Kratos a RAFAEL vloží do joint venture Prometheus až 175 milionů USD na nový kampus pro výrobu solidních raketových motorů v Indianě. Výroba SRM má začít v roce 2027.
Key Takeaways Kratos' Prometheus venture plans SRM production in 2027 at a roughly 500-acre Indiana campus.Kratos and RAFAEL committed up to $175 million for facilities, property, equipment and personnel.Kratos expects its Prometheus investment to ramp up in 2026 as manufacturing infrastructure is developed. Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. (KTOS - Free Report) is expanding its solid rocket motor capabilities through Prometheus Energetics, a joint venture focused on producing solid rocket motors (SRMs) and other energetics. The venture is being established on an approximately 500-acre site near the U.S. Navy and Army facility in Crane, IN.
Prometheus is designed to develop a state-of-the-art energetics manufacturing campus and related facilities. Kratos Defense and RAFAEL have committed up to $175 million in capital for the venture, covering the manufacturing facilities, property, equipment and personnel needed for the planned operations.
The project is expected to add production capacity for SRMs as the facility moves toward operations. Following construction and completion of RAFAEL’s technology transfer and certification, Prometheus is expected to begin SRM production in 2027. Kratos also expects its investment in the venture to ramp up during 2026, supporting the development of the planned manufacturing infrastructure.
The new capacity could strengthen Kratos’ position in propulsion and rocket systems by adding another manufacturing base for solid rocket motors. The company already highlights Zeus solid rocket motors among its technology offerings, while its broader investment program includes facilities and equipment aimed at supporting future program requirements. As Prometheus progresses toward production, the new campus could expand Kratos’ ability to support solid rocket motor demand and future defense programs.
Companies Expanding Solid Rocket Motor CapabilitiesThe growing focus on solid rocket motor capacity is encouraging defense companies to expand propulsion manufacturing capabilities. Northrop Grumman Corporation (NOC - Free Report) and Lockheed Martin Corporation (LMT - Free Report) are also involved in solid rocket motor development and production.
Northrop Grumman is expanding solid rocket motor manufacturing capacity across its U.S. facilities, supporting defense and space propulsion programs.
Lockheed Martin is advancing solid rocket motor production through new manufacturing capacity and development efforts focused on strengthening the domestic propulsion supply chain.
Earnings Estimates for KTOS StockThe Zacks Consensus Estimate for 2026 and 2027 earnings per share suggests year-over-year growth of 50.91% and 37.06%, respectively.
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
KTOS Stock Is Trading at a DiscountKratos is trading at a discount relative to the industry, with a forward 12-month price-to-sales of 3.87X compared with the industry average of 7.12X.
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
KTOS Stock Price PerformanceOver the past three months, Kratos shares have fallen 18.9% compared with the industry’s 20.5% decline.
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
KTOS’ Zacks RankKratos currently has a Zacks Rank #3 (Hold). You can see the complete list of today’s Zacks #1 Rank (Strong Buy) stocks here.
Rambus ve 2. čtvrtletí zvýšil tržby o 20,43 % na 207,38 mil. USD a produktové tržby dosáhly rekordu 99,15 mil. USD. Non-GAAP EPS činil 0,77 USD, nad odhadem.
Rambus sits far below its 52-week high while AI server builders keep adding racks that depend on its chips. Whether the stock is a overlooked opportunity or a value trap comes down to a few critical revenue milestones in the…
This post may contain links from our sponsors and affiliates, and Flywheel Publishing may receive compensation for actions taken through them.
Rambus (NASDAQ:RMBS | RMBS Price Prediction) makes the memory interface chips and silicon IP that keep AI servers supplied with data. The 24/7 Wall St. price target for Rambus is $132.68. That means 26.17% upside from the last close of $105.16.
Metric Value Current Price $105.16 Price Target from 24/7 Wall St. $132.68 Upside/Downside 26.17% Recommendation BUY Confidence Level 90% On Monday the shares fell 4.78% to $100.13. At that price, the upside to our target grows to about 32.5%. The model rates the stock a buy with high confidence. It rests on record product revenue and a business mix that benefits from every new AI server rack.
Record Revenue and a 14% Weekly Rebound Put Rambus Back in Play Over the past week, Rambus gained 14.3%. It is up 11.22% over the past month and 8.97% year to date. The one-year return is still -0.63%. In mid-June the stock traded at $143.29, and today it stands about 42.5% below its 52-week high of $174.1.
Fiscal Q2 revenue rose 20.43% to $207.38 million, ahead of the $198.30 million estimate. Non-GAAP EPS of $0.77 exceeded the $0.715 expected. Product revenue hit a record $99.15 million. Management also reported “an exciting design win with a Tier 1 US hyperscaler for next-generation HBM in future AI chips.”
Why Bulls See $178 on the Horizon The bull case depends on growing chip content per server. Rambus launched DDR5 9600 chipsets and expects MRDIMM to become “a material opportunity”, with significant sales starting in 2027. Revenue from PCIe 7 switch IP is expected in the coming quarters, and management sees silicon IP growing 10% to 15% a year.
Rambus is one of the picks-and-shovels names that benefits every time a hyperscaler adds a rack (we profiled seven of these AI infrastructure suppliers, from power to memory interfaces, in a free report you can grab here). Of the analysts covering the stock, 7 rate it a buy and 2 rate it a hold. Our bull scenario reaches $178.44.
Supply Tightness and Rising Costs Could Cap the Rally Inventory rose to $74.8 million from $44.1 million, and operating cash flow fell 35.14%. Management says the inventory is strategic stock for ramps planned in Q3, Q4 and early next year.
In Q1, R&D rose to $50.23 million and pressured the non-GAAP operating margin to 42%, although that spending funds the roadmap. Management expects supply constraints to last into 2027. Our bear case of $113.91 still stands above today’s price.
Rambus Sits Between Micron’s Bargain Multiple and Marvell’s Premium The direct read on memory demand is Micron (NASDAQ:MU), because its DDR5 and HBM volumes drive Rambus royalties. It trades at 7 times forward earnings after fiscal Q3 revenue jumped 345.72%. That low multiple reflects cyclical peak earnings, while Rambus’s licensing model is steadier.
Marvell (NASDAQ:MRVL) competes for the same hyperscaler custom silicon spending. It trades at 62 times forward earnings, with data center making up 79% of revenue.
Company Forward P/E Latest Quarter Revenue Growth Rambus 30 20.43% Micron 7 345.72% Marvell 62 36.55% At about half of Marvell’s multiple, Rambus looks reasonably priced, and the peer group suggests our target is reasonable.
Rambus Price Prediction 2026-2030 The 24/7 Wall St. price target of $132.68 accounts for a buy rating at 90% confidence. Record product revenue coupled with growing IP design wins tips the scale.
I’d turn more constructive if Q3 product revenue lands within the $110 million to $116 million guidance. I’d turn wary should supply limits push MRDIMM ramps past 2027. In my view, the risk-reward favors patient holders.
Year Price Target from 24/7 Wall St. 2026 $111.13 2027 $137.62 2028 $158.56 2029 $174.55 2030 $189.69 The projections assume Rambus keeps executing on its DDR5 and IP roadmap. A faster HBM licensing ramp could raises them, and a sharp downturn in the DRAM cycle could push them lower.
Contact [email protected] for any questions or corrections.
AGCO oznámila strategické partnerství značky Massey Ferguson se společností International Tractors Limited s cílem rozšířit nabídku o nové kompaktní traktory od 20 hp. První uvedení má proběhnout postupně v Evropě a na Blízkém východě v roce 2027.
, /PRNewswire/ -- AGCO (NYSE: AGCO), today announced its Massey Ferguson brand's strategic supply partnership with International Tractors Limited (ITL), one of the leading manufacturers of low horsepower and compact tractors. Through this collaboration, Massey Ferguson will expand its portfolio with a new value-oriented tractor range designed to meet the needs of a broader customer base while leveraging ITL's significant manufacturing capabilities.
Massey Ferguson and International Tractors Limited announced a strategic supply partnership to introduce a new value-oriented range of compact tractors from 20 hp, with a phased rollout planned across Europe and the Middle East in 2027. The partnership covers the supply of compact tractor models starting from 20 hp with the initial rollout planned to extend across the Europe and Middle East (EME) region through a phased introduction during the course of 2027.
"This new offering represents an important step in Massey Ferguson's strategy to strengthen its position in the growing compact tractor market, serving an increasingly diverse customer base that includes private landowners, municipalities, grounds care professionals and part-time farmers," said Jérôme Aubrion, Senior Marketing Director Massey Ferguson Europe and Middle East. "These new tractors will carry the quality, support and customer experience our brand is known for, while strengthening our presence in one of the world's most important volume segments and remaining true to our commitment of putting Farmers First."
"This partnership marks an important milestone in ITL's global journey," commented Dr. Deepak Mittal, Managing Director, ITL. "We are delighted to collaborate with Massey Ferguson, a brand with a strong and well-known global presence in agriculture. Together, we are developing a range built to Massey Ferguson's specifications, combining ITL's manufacturing scale with the design, support and dealer experience that Massey Ferguson customers expect."
This announcement coincides with the launch of the new tractor range to Massey Ferguson dealers and customers, further strengthening the brand's position as a trusted partner for farmers across the globe.
Massey Ferguson is a trademark of the AGCO Group of Companies.
About AGCO
AGCO (NYSE: AGCO) is a global leader in agricultural machinery and precision agriculture technologies. Driven by a Farmer-First strategy, AGCO delivers value through its differentiated leading brands, Fendt™, Massey Ferguson™, PTx™ and Valtra™. AGCO's high-performance equipment and smart farming solutions, including brand-agnostic retrofit technologies and autonomous offerings, empower farmers to drive productivity while sustainably feeding the world. For more information, visit www.agcocorp.com.
About International Tractors Limited
International Tractors Limited is one of the leading tractor manufacturers, with an annual production capacity of 300,000 tractors. ITL engineers and builds tractors for demanding global markets, including Stage V and Tier 4 compliant platforms, and serves customers internationally through an expanding manufacturing and distribution footprint. For more information, visit https://international.sonalika.com/
Forward-Looking Statement
Certain statements in this release are forward-looking. Actual results could differ materially from those reflected in this release for a range of reasons, including delays in product development, regulatory approvals or the phased introduction of the new tractor range; general economic and capital market conditions; and events that impact the agricultural equipment industry and AGCO's operational and financial performance generally. Any forward-looking statement speaks only as of the date on which it is made, and AGCO disclaims any obligation to update such statement to reflect subsequent developments or information, except as required by law.
Agreement adds 17 SCREENX auditoriums in the U.S. and three in South and Central America
Six U.S. locations slated to open in 2026, bringing Cinemark's domestic SCREENX footprint to 30 in time for Avengers: Doomsday
, /PRNewswire/ -- CJ 4DPLEX, the world's leading producer of premium cinema formats and immersive theater experiences, and Cinemark, one of the world's largest and most influential theatrical exhibition companies, today announced an agreement to add 20 new SCREENX auditoriums across Cinemark's global circuit, including 17 in the U.S. and three in Latin America. The expansion builds on a partnership that began in 2022 and will further extend the immersive panoramic format to moviegoers throughout the Americas.
"As consumer demand for premium, immersive moviegoing experiences continues to grow, Cinemark remains focused on bringing our guests the most exciting and engaging ways to enjoy movies on the big screen," said Sean Gamble, Cinemark's President and CEO. "We are pleased to expand our SCREENX footprint to additional Cinemark locations across the U.S. and Latin America as part of our ongoing commitment to enhancing the theatrical experience through innovative entertainment options. This investment further strengthens our premium amenities portfolio, giving moviegoers even more reasons to choose Cinemark."
"SCREENX continues to grow as more filmmakers and exhibitors embrace its creative possibilities," said Jun Bang, CEO of CJ 4DPLEX. "The response to Spider-Man: Brand New Day, our first 'Shot for SCREENX' film, demonstrates the power of creating an experience specifically for the format. Our expansion with Cinemark will bring SCREENX to more audiences as we build on that success. We plan to release at least four 'Shot for SCREENX' films with major Hollywood studios in 2027."
Six of the new U.S. auditoriums are scheduled to open in 2026, expanding Cinemark's domestic SCREENX footprint to 30 in time for Avengers: Doomsday. The expansion will also introduce SCREENX's panoramic viewing experience to audiences in new states.
"Cinemark has been a critically important partner in SCREENX's growth since our first locations opened together in 2022," said Don Savant, President and CEO of CJ 4DPLEX Americas. "This agreement reflects Cinemark's continued investment in distinctive theatrical experiences. We are particularly excited to bring SCREENX to Cinemark's Playa Vista theater, providing a convenient location for studio executives, filmmakers and talent on the Westside of Los Angeles to experience the format's creative possibilities firsthand."
About CJ 4DPLEX
CJ 4DPLEX is a proud subsidiary of CJ Group, Korea's leading lifestyle and culture company. Headquartered in Sangam, Seoul, CJ 4DPLEX designs and develops immersive cinema technologies that inspire audiences worldwide. Guided by creativity, technology and cultural vision, the company is committed to redefining the future of cinema.
CJ 4DPLEX is redefining the moviegoing experience across markets worldwide, working with leading exhibitors to deliver SCREENX, 4DX and ULTRA 4DX to audiences everywhere. From the United States to Europe, Asia and the Middle East, its global presence continues to grow, driven by a mission to make immersive storytelling the standard in cinema.
About SCREENX
SCREENX is the world's most immersive platform, breaking free from the boundaries of a single screen to place audiences at the heart of the story. With visuals flowing seamlessly across the walls, SCREENX connects film and space, creating moments of natural immersion. Every sequence is curated to reflect the director's vision, turning each film into an experience only SCREENX can deliver.
About Cinemark Holdings, Inc.
Cinemark Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: CNK) provides extraordinary out-of-home entertainment experiences as one of the largest and most influential theatrical exhibition companies in the world. Based in Plano, Texas, Cinemark makes every day cinematic for moviegoers across nearly 500 theaters and more than 5,500 screens, operating in 42 states in the U.S. (301 theaters; 4,219 screens) and 13 South and Central American countries (194 theaters; 1,401 screens). Cinemark offers guests superior sight and sound technology, including Barco laser projection and Cinemark XD, the world's No. 1 exhibitor-branded premium large format; industry-leading penetration of upscale amenities such as expanded food and beverage offerings, Luxury Lounger recliners and D-BOX motion seats; top-notch guest service; and award-winning loyalty programs such as Cinemark Movie Club. All of this creates an immersive environment for a shared, entertaining escape, underscoring that there is no place more cinematic than Cinemark. For more information, visit https://ir.cinemark.com.
Ameriprise Financial schválila další zpětný odkup akcií za 5,5 mld. USD do 30. září 2028. V první polovině roku 2026 vrátila akcionářům 1,9 mld. USD kapitálu, včetně odkupu 3,3 mil. akcií.
Key Takeaways Ameriprise Financial authorized an additional $5.5B for share repurchases through Sept. 30, 2028.AMP returned $1.9B in the first half of 2026, including 3.3M through shares repurchased.Excess capital and liquidity support buybacks, while other investments compete for cash. Ameriprise Financial, Inc. (AMP - Free Report) announced that its board authorized an additional $5.5 billion for repurchasing common shares through Sept. 30, 2028. The authorization expands the company’s existing buyback program as Ameriprise continues to return capital to shareholders.
As of June 30, 2026, approximately $1.1 billion remained available under the previous authorization, which runs through June 30, 2027.
Ameriprise’s balance sheet provides capacity to support its capital return strategy. As of June 30, 2026, the company had $2.1 billion of excess capital and $2.8 billion of holding company liquidity. It also generated approximately 90% of free cash flow, providing additional flexibility to fund share repurchases.
Apart from share repurchases, Ameriprise also rewards shareholders through steadily rising dividends. In April 2026, the company increased its quarterly dividend for the 19th time since 2010, underscoring management’s confidence in its earnings power. The company’s consistent dividend growth reflects its strong earnings generation and commitment to returning capital to shareholders.
In the first half of 2026, Ameriprise returned $1.9 billion of capital to shareholders, including the repurchase of 3.3 million shares, 43% more than in the year-ago period. Over the past 10 years, the company has returned approximately $25 billion to shareholders, equivalent to roughly 90% of operating earnings, while reducing its share count by 45% over the same period.
Capital Returned to Shareholders
Image Source: Ameriprise Financial, Inc.
The additional authorization extends this established capital return strategy through September 2028.
Our Take on AmeripriseThe additional $5.5 billion authorization gives Ameriprise greater flexibility to continue returning capital through share repurchases. Excess capital, holding company liquidity and free cash flow generation provide financial support for the program, while the company’s long-term capital return history underscores the role of repurchases in its capital-allocation strategy. The company continues to invest in technology, artificial intelligence, advisor recruitment and business expansion, creating competing uses for capital.
Over the past year, AMP shares have gained 1.2% against the industry’s 13.8% decline.
One-Year Price Performance
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
Currently, Ameriprise Financial carries a Zacks Rank #3 (Hold). You can see the complete list of today’s Zacks #1 Rank (Strong Buy) stocks here.
Capital Distribution Strategy of Ameriprise’s PeersApollo Global Management (APO - Free Report) continued to balance growth investments with capital distributions to shareholders. As of June 30, 2026, the company had $25.4 billion in unrestricted cash and cash equivalents, $5.6 billion of available funds from its Apollo Global Management (AGM) credit facility, Athene Holding Ltd. (AHL) credit facility and AHL liquidity facility, and $5.76 billion in long-term debt, providing financial flexibility to support capital distributions.
Apollo increased its quarterly dividend 10.3% to 56.25 cents per share in May 2026. Over the last 12 months, Apollo repurchased $1.6 billion of common stock and distributed more than $1 billion in common stock dividends. As of June 30, 2026, $3.03 billion remained available under its share repurchase authorization.
Ares Management (ARES - Free Report) continued to return capital to shareholders while maintaining flexibility to support its growth initiatives. The company has a strong track record of increasing dividends, with management targeting more than 20% annual dividend growth over the long term. The quarterly dividend has risen steadily alongside the company’s earnings growth, reflecting its commitment to returning capital to shareholders. Management expects annual dividends per common share to exceed $7.66 by 2028, supported by its target of more than 20% compound annual growth in dividends.
Ares also maintains an additional capital-return option through share repurchases. In February 2026, the board renewed a $750 million Class A share repurchase authorization through March 2027. No shares were repurchased under the program during the first half of 2026, leaving the authorization available for future repurchases. Management expects to sustain strong capital distributions, supported by its target of 16-20% or more annual organic growth in fee-related earnings and more than 20% annual growth in realized income over the medium term.
Boston Scientific uvedla, že tržby divize Endoscopy ve 2. čtvrtletí meziročně vzrostly o 7 % díky silné poptávce a produktu AXIOS. Divize Urology přidala jen 1 %.
Key Takeaways Boston Scientific's Endoscopy sales rose 7%, driven by broad strength and another strong AXIOS quarter.Boston Scientific's Urology grew 1% as recovery lagged and stone management faced portfolio gaps.Boston Scientific's Neuromodulation sales climbed 12%, led by pain strength and DBS franchise growth. Boston Scientific’s (BSX - Free Report) MedSurg segment continues to provide a diversified and stable revenue base. Within this, Endoscopy sales grew 7% year over year in the second quarter of 2026, driven by strong performance across the business and another better-than-expected quarter for AXIOS Stent and Delivery System. The company also received FDA clearance for RIVOS, a first-of-its-kind single device designed to consolidate multiple exchanges and simplify endoscopic ultrasound biliary drainage.
Urology results fell short of its expectations, growing 1% this quarter, as the recovery in sacral neuromodulation continued to take longer than anticipated. Stone management also remained under pressure due to key portfolio gaps that the company plans to address over the next three quarters. Management now expects full-year growth in the business to be flat to low-single digits.
However, Boston Scientific remains confident that the long-term trajectory in Urology will improve in 2027. Three key launches are planned for its core stone portfolio over the next two to three quarters, which should help the business move closer to market growth next year. The company has also addressed a significant disruption to its sacral neuromodulation commercial capabilities by hiring and training new clinical and sales representatives, who are now in the field.
Neuromodulation sales grew 12% in the second quarter, supported by strength across its pain portfolio. The Intracept Intraosseous Nerve Ablation System continues to gain momentum, aided by compelling five-year data highlighting its long-term efficacy and cost-effectiveness for chronic low back pain. Boston Scientific also benefited from a full quarter of contribution from Nalu Medical, while integration efforts continued to progress. The company’s deep brain stimulation (DBS) franchise maintained strong global growth, supported by differentiated offerings, including Cartesia Leads, Illumina programming and the DBS Patient Controller.
BSX Peers UpdateMedtronic (MDT - Free Report) recently strengthened its Medical Surgical portfolio with the FDA clearance of its LigaSure RAS Maryland jaw device for use with the Hugo robotic-assisted surgery (RAS) system. The clearance expands the instruments available on the Hugo RAS system and brings the company’s established vessel-sealing technology to U.S. surgeons performing robotic-assisted procedures. Medtronic also announced a $700 million investment in Cornerstone Robotics, including rights to distribute its Sentire surgical system in select international markets where the system is market-approved.
Teleflex (TFX - Free Report) announced the publication of its latest peer-reviewed study in the American Journal of Infection Control. The findingsdemonstrated that Central Venous Catheters protected with Teleflex’s Arrowg+ard technology were associated with a statistically significant 70% lower hazard of central line-associated bloodstream infections compared with plain, non-impregnated catheters during a 30-day period.
The Zacks Rundown for BSX StockOver the past six months, Boston Scientific shares have dropped 30.2% compared with the industry’s 7.1% decline.
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
Boston Scientific trades at a forward, five-year Price-to-Sales ratio of 2.89 compared with the 2.12 industry average.
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
Over the past three months, analysts have lowered their earnings estimates for the company, as shown in the image below.
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
BSX stock currently carries a Zacks Rank #4 (Sell).
You can see the complete list of today’s Zacks #1 Rank (Strong Buy) stocks here.
CDW v první polovině roku 2026 vrátila svým akcionářům 706 milionů USD, z toho asi 545 milionů USD prostřednictvím odkupu akcií. Firma čeká, že zlepšení volného cash flow ve druhé polovině roku potáhne hlavně snížení zásob.
Key Takeaways CDW returned $706 million to shareholders in first-half 2026, including about $545 million in buybacks.CDW expects inventory reduction to be the biggest driver of stronger free cash flow in the second half.CDW ended Q2 with 2.5X net leverage, $2 billion of liquidity and over $1.1 billion in buyback capacity. CDW Corporation (CDW - Free Report) has stepped up capital returns in 2026, with share repurchases gaining notable momentum even as free cash flow (FCF) conversion remained below its historical framework during the first half. In the second quarter, the company returned $344 million to shareholders through buybacks and another $80 million through dividends.
First-half repurchases totaled approximately $545 million, already approaching the $653 million deployed during all of 2025 and exceeding the $500 million repurchased in each of 2023 and 2024. Including dividends, CDW returned $706 million to shareholders during the first half of 2026. The company also added $1 billion to its share repurchase authorization during the quarter, leaving more than $1.1 billion of remaining capacity and providing considerable flexibility for further buybacks.
The sustainability of this faster capital-return pace will partly depend on a recovery in cash generation. Adjusted free cash flow was $278 million in the first half, representing 42% of non-GAAP net income and falling below management’s long-term rule of thumb of converting 80-90% of non-GAAP net income into cash.
On the last earnings call, management attributed the shortfall primarily to working-capital timing as CDW invested to support hardware-driven growth and customer demand amid elevated pricing. Inventory increased by roughly $400 million from year-end, but management expects to rationalize inventory as supply conditions become more normalized, making inventory reduction the biggest variable behind an anticipated improvement in second-half free cash flow.
CDW’s balance sheet also provides some support for continued shareholder distributions. Net leverage ended the quarter at 2.5X, comfortably within management’s 2X-3X target range, while liquidity was $2 billion. The company continues to target a dividend payout of roughly 25% of non-GAAP net income and remains active in evaluating acquisitions that broaden its capabilities and customer relevance.
Meanwhile, Geared for Growth initiatives are expected to improve expense efficiency and operating leverage during the second half and into 2027, potentially strengthening future investment and capital-deployment capacity.
Taking a Look at CDW’s CompetitorsServiceNow (NOW - Free Report) generated $2.257 billion of operating cash flow in the first half of 2026 and continues to target a 35% FCF margin for 2026. The company also expects around $500 million in internal AI efficiency savings this year, supporting cash generation while keeping headcount flat despite acquisitions. TTM cash flow conversion is 317.8%, above its 276.5% median, while FCF conversion is 274.3%, also above its 242.4% median. Strong cash conversion supports reinvestment and acquisition funding. However, the company’s cash flow includes substantial stock-based compensation and acquisition spending, which should be monitored.
Accenture plc (ACN - Free Report) continues to generate strong cash flow while returning capital to shareholders. In the fiscal third quarter of 2026, operating cash flow rose to $3.79 billion, while free cash flow increased to $3.60 billion. The company repurchased or redeemed 6 million shares for $1.2 billion and paid $1 billion in dividends, or $1.63 per share, reflecting a 10% increase. Accenture ended the quarter with $10.2 billion in cash, while $3.2 billion remained under its share repurchase authorization. For fiscal 2026, operating cash flow is expected at $11.5-$12.2 billion and FCF at $10.8-$11.5 billion.
CDW Price Performance, Valuation and EstimatesShares of CDW have lost 5.9% in the past three months against the Computers - IT Services industry’s growth of 6.4%.
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
CDW trades at a forward 12-month price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.27, below the industry’s 17.23.
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
The Zacks Consensus Estimate for CDW’s earnings for 2026 has been revised marginally upward over the past 60 days.
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
CDW currently carries a Zacks Rank #3 (Hold). You can see the complete list of today’s Zacks #1 Rank (Strong Buy) stocks here.
Ingevity za poslední rok stoupla o 30,6 % díky transformaci portfolia, vyššímu peněžnímu toku a snižování dluhu. Ve 2. čtvrtletí dosáhl volný peněžní tok asi 89 milionů USD a zadlužení kleslo na 2,5x.
Key Takeaways Ingevity's portfolio transformation through divestitures and acquisitions is reshaping its growth strategy.NGVT's cash flow gains and debt reduction lowered leverage to 2.5X while supporting capital returns.Ingevity sees growth opportunities from PFAS contracts, biofuels applications and capacity expansions. Ingevity Corporation’s (NGVT - Free Report) shares have rallied 30.6% in the past year. The company has also outperformed the Zacks Chemical - Specialty industry’s 0.2% growth over the same time frame. Ingevity’s portfolio optimization actions, investments in capacity and debt reduction supported by higher cash flows have boosted investor confidence in its long-term growth prospects.
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
Let’s take a look at the factors that are driving NGVT stock.
Portfolio Transformation and New Growth OpportunitiesIngevity has been benefiting from its portfolio transformation strategy, supported by strategic divestitures, acquisitions and successful repositioning efforts. The divestiture of the Industrial Specialties business and Road Markings product line, along with the ongoing sale process for the APT business, is optimizing the company’s portfolio and increasing focus on higher-return opportunities.
The elimination of $10 million of stranded costs and acquisitions of Georgia-Pacific’s pine chemicals business, Capa caprolactone business and Ozark Materials are further strengthening the portfolio through manufacturing optimization, lower logistics costs, new technology platforms and more market opportunities. Meanwhile, PFAS filtration contract, European biofuels applications for TOFA and capacity expansions in soy-based fatty acids, caprolactone and polyols are creating opportunities for long-term growth.
Cash Flow and Capital Allocation Support ReturnsImproving cash generation and disciplined capital allocation have also supported Ingevity’s performance. In the second quarter, free cash flow excluding the litigation settlement payment reached approximately $89 million, while debt reduction lowered leverage to 2.5X. The company’s focus on further reducing leverage to 2X-2.5X, alongside the plan to repurchase $300 million of shares through 2027, underscores its commitment to strengthening the balance sheet while returning capital to shareholders.
NGVT’s Zacks Rank & Other Key PicksNGVT currently carries a Zacks Rank #2 (Buy).
Other top-ranked stocks in the Basic Materials space are Reliance, Inc. (RS - Free Report) , Avient Corporation (AVNT - Free Report) and Kronos Worldwide, Inc. (KRO - Free Report) .
AVNT sports a Zacks Rank #1 (Strong Buy) at the moment, while RS and KRO carry a Zacks Rank #2 each at present. You can see the complete list of today’s Zacks #1 Rank stocks here.
The Zacks Consensus Estimate for RS’ 2026 earnings is pegged at $22.53 per share, indicating a 58% year-over-year increase. RS’shares have gained 36.7% over the past year.
The Zacks Consensus Estimate for AVNT’s current-year earnings is pinned at $3.2 per share, indicating a 13.5% year-over-year increase. Its earnings beat the Zacks Consensus Estimate in each of the trailing four quarters, with an average surprise of 3.4%. AVNT’sshares have gained 27.3% over the past year.
The Zacks Consensus Estimate for KRO’s 2026 earnings is pegged at 35 cents per share, indicating a rise of 136.5% year over year. KRO’s earnings beat the Zacks Consensus Estimate in two of the trailing four quarters while missing it in the rest, with an average surprise of 34%.
NuScale Power ve středu vzrostla o 4 % navzdory obavám z ředění po novém programu prodeje akcií až za 750 milionů USD. Oklo přidala 2 % a Uranium Energy 4 %.
NuScale Power climbed Wednesday even as a fresh $750 million share-sale program keeps dilution fears alive, while Oklo and Uranium Energy rode the same nuclear wave for very different reasons.
This post may contain links from our sponsors and affiliates, and Flywheel Publishing may receive compensation for actions taken through them.
NuScale Power (NYSE:SMR) stock rose 4% to $8.07 on Wednesday even as investors continued to focus on dilution concerns. Oklo (NYSE:OKLO | OKLO Price Prediction) shares advanced 2% to $37.94, while Uranium Energy (NYSE MKT:UEC) stock gained 4% to $9.65. The nuclear and uranium group found support amid broader market strength.
The Global X Uranium ETF (NYSE ARCA:URA) climbed 0.68% to $40.31. The SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust (NYSE ARCA:SPY) rose 0.51% to $768.09. NuScale Power remains a pre-commercial developer with a large cash balance and several potential customer pathways, yet share-count growth and a new at-the-market program remain central topics.
NuScale Power Faces Ongoing Dilution Scrutiny NuScale Power’s diluted weighted average share count rose about 173% year over year, climbing from roughly 133 million in the second quarter of 2025 to about 365 million in the second quarter of 2026. The company sold nearly 90 million Class A shares earlier this year through an at-the-market program that generated nearly $985 million in net proceeds. A new at-the-market authorization of up to $750 million has added to investor concerns about further share issuance.
NuScale Power finished the second quarter with approximately $1.9 billion in cash and investments. Operating cash use improved from the prior quarter, which included a large milestone payment. Management has described the liquidity cushion as providing optionality while the company advances commercial efforts.
Oklo and Uranium Energy Also Advance Oklo stock posted a more modest gain on the day. Oklo is developing advanced small modular reactors aimed at providing clean, reliable power for data centers and other high-demand users. The company has also relied on equity raises to fund its pre-commercial development path.
Uranium Energy stock moved higher alongside the broader uranium group. Uranium Energy focuses on uranium exploration, development, and production assets in North America. Both Oklo and Uranium Energy operate in markets tied to long-term nuclear fuel and power demand, though their business models differ from NuScale Power’s reactor-design focus.
Nuclear Theme Sees Broader Participation The Global X Uranium ETF’s advance indicated measured interest across the uranium supply chain. Nuclear developers and uranium producers continue to attract attention as electricity demand from data centers and industrial users grows. NuScale Power’s 77-megawatt module has received U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission approval, and the company is pursuing opportunities with partners such as the Tennessee Valley Authority and the RoPower project in Romania.
Similarities across NuScale Power, Oklo, and Uranium Energy include exposure to the nuclear energy theme and reliance on capital markets to fund growth. Differences appear in technology readiness, revenue generation, and the degree of near-term commercial visibility. NuScale Power’s large cash position offers runway, yet conversion of potential contracts remains a key variable.
Outlook and Investor Considerations NuScale Power’s liquidity provides time to pursue commercial contracts, but additional equity sales under the new at-the-market program could further increase the share count. Progress with the Tennessee Valley Authority or RoPower could serve as meaningful catalysts if definitive agreements materialize. Oklo and Uranium Energy face their own execution and funding dynamics within the broader nuclear complex.
Investors should consider keeping position sizes modest given the high volatility typical of pre-commercial nuclear and uranium stocks. Dilution risk, project timing, and the pace of commercial adoption will likely remain central to how these shares perform in the months ahead.
Contact [email protected] for any questions or corrections.
Toast spouští Toast Fuel, cloudovou platformu pro čerpací stanice a obchody convenience, která propojuje platby za palivo, maloobchod i gastronomii na jednom systému. Firma tím chce rozšířit trh, ale další investice mohou krátkodobě tlačit na marže.
Key Takeaways Toast Fuel connects fuel payments, in-store retail and foodservice through one cloud-native platform.Toast expands into convenience stores with fuel payments, loyalty tools and integrated restaurant technology.Toast Fuel could boost payment volume and software usage, but investments may weigh on near-term margins. Toast (TOST - Free Report) is expanding beyond restaurants and retail by launching Toast Fuel, a cloud-native platform for convenience stores and fuel operators. The solution brings fuel payments, in-store retail and foodservice onto a single connected system, allowing operators to manage transactions from the counter to the pump through one platform.
The move addresses a fragmented operating environment in the convenience-store industry, where many businesses still use separate systems for fuel and in-store operations. Toast notes that convenience stores account for an estimated 80% of fuel purchased by U.S. consumers, while these locations increasingly add quick-service restaurant features such as made-to-order food, digital ordering and loyalty programs.
Toast Fuel combines pump management with capabilities such as EMV payments, fleet-card acceptance, cash and credit pricing, and offline transaction support. Operators can also use Toast’s existing restaurant technology, including kitchen display systems, digital menus, online ordering, delivery, drive-thru tools and handheld devices, creating a more integrated experience across fuel, retail and foodservice.
The platform also extends Toast’s AI and customer-engagement tools into the convenience-store market. Toast IQ can analyze an operator’s fuel, retail and foodservice data, while Toast IQ Grow, loyalty programs, gift cards and marketing tools can help operators encourage customers who stop for fuel to make additional in-store purchases and return more frequently.
Final Outlook on TOSTFor Toast, the launch could broaden its addressable market and deepen its role in local commerce by adding fuel transactions to its existing restaurant and retail ecosystem. Initially available to unbranded, independent U.S. fuel and convenience operators, Toast Fuel allows the company to capture more payment volume and software usage per location while strengthening its push into multi-purpose retail environments.
However, a key concern for Toast is that its growth initiatives require continued investment in product development, sales and market expansion, which could weigh on margins in the near term. At the same time, intense competition in restaurant and retail technology may pressure pricing and customer acquisition costs.
Over the past six months, shares of this Zacks Rank #3 (Hold) company have gained 14.9%, underperforming the industry's growth of 30.2%.
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
Stocks to ConsiderSome better-ranked stocks from the internet-software sector are BILL Holdings, Inc. (BILL - Free Report) and Arista Networks (ANET - Free Report) , each sporting a Zacks Rank #1 (Strong Buy). You can see the complete list of today’s Zacks Rank #1 stocks here.
The Zacks Consensus Estimate for BILL’s 2027 earnings per share (EPS) has moved northward by a cent to $3.69 over the past month.
The consensus estimate for ANET’s 2026 EPS has moved up 11% to $4.04 over the past two months.
Note: Anything related to earnings presented in this write-up represents funds from operations (FFO), a widely used metric to gauge the performance of REITs.
Jabil (JBL - Free Report) came out with quarterly earnings of $4.4 per share, beating the Zacks Consensus Estimate of $4.06 per share. This compares to earnings of $3.29 per share a year ago. These figures are adjusted for non-recurring items.
This quarterly report represents an earnings surprise of +8.37%. A quarter ago, it was expected that this electronics manufacturer would post earnings of $3.12 per share when it actually produced earnings of $3.16, delivering a surprise of +1.28%.
Over the last four quarters, the company has surpassed consensus EPS estimates four times.
Jabil, which belongs to the Zacks Electronics - Manufacturing Services industry, posted revenues of $10.62 billion for the quarter ended August 2026, surpassing the Zacks Consensus Estimate by 9.91%. This compares to year-ago revenues of $8.25 billion. The company has topped consensus revenue estimates four times over the last four quarters.
The sustainability of the stock's immediate price movement based on the recently-released numbers and future earnings expectations will mostly depend on management's commentary on the earnings call.
Jabil shares have added about 39.8% since the beginning of the year versus the S&P 500's gain of 12.1%.
What's Next for Jabil?While Jabil has outperformed the market so far this year, the question that comes to investors' minds is: what's next for the stock?
There are no easy answers to this key question, but one reliable measure that can help investors address this is the company's earnings outlook. Not only does this include current consensus earnings expectations for the coming quarter(s), but also how these expectations have changed lately.
Empirical research shows a strong correlation between near-term stock movements and trends in earnings estimate revisions. Investors can track such revisions by themselves or rely on a tried-and-tested rating tool like the Zacks Rank, which has an impressive track record of harnessing the power of earnings estimate revisions.
Ahead of this earnings release, the estimate revisions trend for Jabil was favorable. While the magnitude and direction of estimate revisions could change following the company's just-released earnings report, the current status translates into a Zacks Rank #2 (Buy) for the stock. So, the shares are expected to outperform the market in the near future. You can see the complete list of today's Zacks #1 Rank (Strong Buy) stocks here.
It will be interesting to see how estimates for the coming quarters and the current fiscal year change in the days ahead. The current consensus EPS estimate is $3.69 on $9.89 billion in revenues for the coming quarter and $16.74 on $42.23 billion in revenues for the current fiscal year.
Investors should be mindful of the fact that the outlook for the industry can have a material impact on the performance of the stock as well. In terms of the Zacks Industry Rank, Electronics - Manufacturing Services is currently in the top 9% of the 250 plus Zacks industries. Our research shows that the top 50% of the Zacks-ranked industries outperform the bottom 50% by a factor of more than 2 to 1.
Celestica (CLS - Free Report) , another stock in the same industry, has yet to report results for the quarter ended September 2026.
This electronics manufacturing services company is expected to post quarterly earnings of $3.01 per share in its upcoming report, which represents a year-over-year change of +90.5%. The consensus EPS estimate for the quarter has remained unchanged over the last 30 days.
Celestica's revenues are expected to be $5.4 billion, up 69.1% from the year-ago quarter.
SummaryON Semiconductor is executing a successful turnaround, driven by its Fab Right strategy and AI-driven demand tailwinds.AI data center and SiC products are structural growth engines, with management expecting AI data center revenue to more than double by 2026.ON is undervalued versus peers, with a FWD PEG of 0.68x and leading FCF margins, while cost savings and higher utilization drive margin expansion.I reiterate a BUY rating, citing structural growth, margin expansion, and undervaluation, while noting risks from China exposure and input cost pressures. JHVEPhoto/iStock Editorial via Getty Images
Investment Thesis Since my last article about ON Semiconductor Corp. (ON), or onsemi, the stock is up almost 45%. The market is convinced that ON could represent a successful turnaround story, based on its Fab
1.78K Followers
Analyst’s Disclosure: I/we have no stock, option or similar derivative position in any of the companies mentioned, but may initiate a beneficial Long position through a purchase of the stock, or the purchase of call options or similar derivatives in ON over the next 72 hours. I wrote this article myself, and it expresses my own opinions. I am not receiving compensation for it (other than from Seeking Alpha). I have no business relationship with any company whose stock is mentioned in this article.
Seeking Alpha's Disclosure: Past performance is no guarantee of future results. No recommendation or advice is being given as to whether any investment is suitable for a particular investor. Any views or opinions expressed above may not reflect those of Seeking Alpha as a whole. Seeking Alpha is not a licensed securities dealer, broker or US investment adviser or investment bank. Our analysts are third party authors that include both professional investors and individual investors who may not be licensed or certified by any institute or regulatory body.
Key Takeaways AutoZone's commercial sales rose 10.6% in fiscal 2026, aided by inventory and Hub expansion.AutoZone opened 374 stores in fiscal 2026 and plans about 400 new stores in fiscal 2027.AutoZone's gross margin fell to 52.3% as mix shifts and LIFO charges pressured results. AutoZone, Inc. (AZO - Free Report) is balancing growth investments with valuation and profitability considerations as the company expands its commercial business, store network and supply chain capabilities. The company’s growth initiatives support its long-term strategy, although margin pressure, consumer trends and leverage remain key factors for investors to monitor.
AutoZone Growth Drivers Support the Long ViewAutoZone’s domestic commercial business continues to be a key growth driver. Domestic commercial sales increased 10.6% in fiscal 2026, supported by improved inventory availability, Hub and Mega Hub expansion, faster delivery capabilities and the Duralast brand. The company ended fiscal 2026 with 6,443 domestic commercial programs. Its commercial programs were available in 94% of domestic stores.
Store expansion is another part of AutoZone’s growth strategy. The company opened 374 stores in fiscal 2026, the highest annual store opening level in its history, and ended the year with 8,031 locations globally. AutoZone plans to continue expanding its footprint, including additional Mega Hub locations designed to improve product availability and support both professional and DIY customers. The company had 172 Mega Hubs at fiscal year-end and plans to open more than 40 Mega Hubs in fiscal 2027. Management expects approximately 400 new stores in fiscal 2027.
International expansion also remains a long-term focus. AutoZone ended fiscal 2026 with 1,001 stores in Mexico and 167 stores in Brazil. Management expects international same-store sales growth in fiscal 2027 as investments in stores, inventory and supply chain capabilities continue.
AutoZone Faces Margin and Consumer RisksAutoZone’s faster-growing commercial business may create pressure on gross margins as the sales mix shifts. Gross margin declined 29 basis points in fiscal 2026 to 52.3%, partly reflecting inventory cost dynamics and LIFO charges. Management expects fiscal 2027 gross margins to be flat to up 25 basis points on a GAAP basis and anticipates approximately $85 million to $90 million of LIFO charges during the year.
Consumer trends in the DIY segment remain another consideration. Domestic DIY same-store sales declined 0.6% in the fourth quarter of fiscal 2026, as higher inflation and lower customer traffic affected transactions. Management expects domestic same-store sales to be flat to up low single digits in fiscal 2027.
AutoZone’s Balance SheetAutoZone continues to generate substantial cash flow, providing funds for expansion and shareholder returns. The company generated approximately $1.8 billion in free cash flow during fiscal 2026 and repurchased $2 billion of stock during the year.
At the same time, AutoZone ended fiscal 2026 with $9.1 billion in debt. The company’s leveraged capital structure remains a factor as it balances store growth, capital spending and share repurchases. Management reported leverage of 2.5X EBITDAR at fiscal year-end.
AZO’s Valuation and EstimatesAutoZone trades at 16.45X forward 12-month EPS, below its five-year median multiple and the Zacks sub-industry.
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
The Zacks Consensus Estimate for AZO’s fiscal 2027 sales and EPS implies year-over-year growth of 7.6% and 13.4%, respectively.
Our TakeAutoZone is a good business, and its valuation looks reasonable, but near-term risks limit the upside. Record store openings and double-digit commercial growth are real strengths. But margins are under pressure from mix shift and LIFO charges, and the outlook for flat to low-single-digit domestic same-store sales leaves little room for surprise. Leverage is also worth watching, with $9.1 billion in debt.
Current shareholders should hold the stock. New investors can wait for a better entry point.
Zacks Rank & Stocks to ConsiderAZO currently carries a Zacks Rank #3 (Hold).
Better-ranked players in the auto space include Honda (HMC - Free Report) , Oshkosh Corp. (OSK - Free Report) and PACCAR (PCAR - Free Report) . While Honda sports a Zacks Rank #1 (Strong Buy), Oshkosh and PACCAR carry a Zacks Rank #2 (Buy).
The Zacks Consensus Estimate for HMC’s fiscal 2027 and 2028 EPS implies year-over-year growth of 208% and 58%, respectively.
The Zacks Consensus Estimate for OSK’s 2026 and 2027 EPS implies year-over-year growth of 1% and 28%, respectively.
The Zacks Consensus Estimate for PCAR’s 2026 and 2027 EPS implies year-over-year growth of 18% and 22%, respectively.
You can see the complete list of today’s Zacks #1 Rank stocks here.
Conagra Brands potvrdila nezměněný výhled pro fiskální rok 2027 po překonání výsledků za 1. čtvrtletí. Zároveň čeká ve 2. čtvrtletí pokles organických čistých tržeb o 2 % a vyšší inflaci.
Why Conagra’s Dividend Cut Could Be the Best Thing for InvestorsConagra Brands NYSE: CAG executives said the company’s fiscal 2027 outlook remains unchanged following a first-quarter earnings beat, while emphasizing that transportation inflation, the rollout of pricing actions and investments in advertising will shape results in coming quarters.
During the company’s first-quarter fiscal 2027 question-and-answer call, CEO John Brase said pricing actions discussed during the prior quarter were only beginning to reach the market. He said results so far were in line with Conagra’s planning assumptions.
Get Conagra Brands alerts:
Tomato Prices Are Spiking, and These 2 Food Stocks Could Feel the SqueezeThe company expects organic net sales to decline 2% in its fiscal second quarter. Chief Financial Officer Dave Marberger said that outlook incorporates the timing of Thanksgiving, which falls in the second quarter this year rather than the third quarter. As a result, Conagra may ship below consumption for certain seasonal items during the quarter.
Brase said Conagra has maintained what he described as a prudent stance on price elasticity assumptions. The company is modeling elasticity of more than two-to-one in its Refrigerated & Frozen segment and more than one-to-one in Grocery & Snacks. Conagra has not assumed that competitors will follow its pricing actions, though Brase said followership could create upside to those assumptions.
Inflation shifts toward transportation Conagra Stock Yields Nearly 9% After a 60% Decline—Time to Buy?Marberger said Conagra continues to forecast fiscal-year inflation of 5% to 6%, now toward the high end of that range. Favorable protein costs helped the company in the first quarter, but that benefit has been more than offset by transportation inflation running at roughly twice the company’s original planning assumption.
He attributed transportation pressure to a driver shortage and higher oil prices. Conagra expects inflation in the second and third quarters to be higher than in the first quarter, before easing in the fourth quarter relative to the third quarter.
Marberger said the company is still experiencing elevated costs for several inputs, including edible oils, corrugated materials and aluminum. However, he said Conagra could begin lapping many of those higher-cost categories in fiscal 2028.
For the second quarter, Conagra expects operating margin in the high single digits, compared with 11.5% in the first quarter. Marberger cited three primary factors behind the expected decline:
Higher inflation in the second quarter versus the first quarter. The reversal of first-quarter SG&A favorability, including both a one-time benefit and expenses that were deferred into the second quarter. Higher advertising and promotional spending, with A&P expected to reach 3% of net sales versus 2.3% in the first quarter. He added that higher inflation would have some effect on gross margin, though the company maintained its full-year operating-margin outlook and continues to expect gross margin to be relatively flat from the prior year.
Marketing investment targets key categories Brase said Conagra is increasing spending behind brand building after concluding it had not consistently invested at levels needed to build consumer awareness and affinity. The company is focusing incremental marketing investment on single-serve meals, meat snacks and popcorn.
He said the company is working to make its marketing more targeted and effective, and has seen early improvements in reach and engagement. Brase described the effort as part of a “new modern marketing machine” that Conagra is building internally.
In snacks, Brase said Conagra’s sweet treats portfolio performed strongly in the first quarter, supported by Snack Pack and Swiss Miss. However, the company sees room for improvement in permissible snacking, including meat snacks, popcorn and seeds.
Conagra has significant exposure to meat snacks and seeds in convenience stores, where demand has been pressured by higher gasoline prices, Brase said. He added that the company needs to improve execution and channel participation in the areas where meat-snack growth is occurring. The company plans a significant increase in marketing and innovation for meat snacks and popcorn beginning in the second quarter.
Brase also said Conagra saw some benefit in frozen foods from demand related to Cyclospora concerns, though he characterized the impact as immaterial. He noted that the effect was partly offset by pressure on Wish-Bone salad dressing. Brase said the company sees an opportunity to build further trial and engagement for its Birds Eye frozen vegetable brand.
Simplification efforts could accelerate in fiscal 2028 Conagra is pursuing SKU, format and formulation simplification across its portfolio, according to Brase. The company has created an internal work stream focused on significantly reducing SKU count, with efforts divided between exiting smaller, lower-profit brands and simplifying core product platforms.
Brase cited the company’s exit from Celeste Pizza as an example. The move reduced first-quarter net sales by about 15 basis points but was profit accretive, he said.
The larger opportunity, he said, involves simplifying the company’s core offerings. Conagra has more than 400 single-serve meal SKUs, and Brase said the company believes it can develop a more productive assortment without reducing its commitment to the category, ceding distribution or slowing innovation.
The initiative is intended to improve operational efficiency, procurement scale, organizational focus and shelf velocity. Brase said the company will take a measured approach that accounts for customer reset timing and inventory implications. Most benefits are expected in fiscal 2028, although decisions are being made now.
Debt reduction remains a priority Marberger said Conagra expects to finish fiscal 2027 with leverage of approximately four times, after ending the first quarter at 3.99 times. The company expects seasonal inventory builds to use cash during the first half before cash flow improves in the second half.
Conagra expects to pay down approximately $250 million of debt during the fiscal year and remains focused on reaching its long-term leverage target of three times as quickly as possible, Marberger said. He said improved profitability and the company’s dividend adjustment should support progress in fiscal 2028.
The company is largely insulated from current interest-rate movements because its debt is almost entirely fixed rate, with commercial paper representing its variable-rate exposure. Marberger said Conagra has $500 million and $260 million of notes maturing during the month, and that it issued a $500 million note in July at a 5.4% rate to finance ahead of those maturities.
On consumer demand, Brase described conditions as “muted” and bifurcated by income, but said Conagra has not seen a material shift in overall consumer behavior. He said the company’s portfolio spans value-oriented offerings, including Banquet, as well as more premium brands such as Healthy Choice.
About Conagra Brands (NYSE:CAG)Conagra Brands, Inc is a packaged food company headquartered in Chicago, Illinois. The company develops, produces and markets branded food products sold through grocery stores, mass merchandisers, club stores, convenience stores, foodservice operators and e-commerce channels.
Its portfolio includes frozen, refrigerated, grocery and snack products. Well-known brands include Birds Eye, Healthy Choice, Marie Callender's, Banquet, Duncan Hines, Reddi-wip, Slim Jim, Hunt's, Chef Boyardee, Orville Redenbacher's, Vlasic, PAM and Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP.
This instant news alert was generated by narrative science technology and financial data from MarketBeat in order to provide readers with the fastest reporting and unbiased coverage. Please send any questions or comments about this story to [email protected].
Should You Invest $1,000 in Conagra Brands Right Now?Before you consider Conagra Brands, you'll want to hear this.
MarketBeat keeps track of Wall Street's top-rated and best performing research analysts and the stocks they recommend to their clients on a daily basis. MarketBeat has identified the five stocks that top analysts are quietly whispering to their clients to buy now before the broader market catches on... and Conagra Brands wasn't on the list.
While Conagra Brands currently has a Reduce rating among analysts, top-rated analysts believe these five stocks are better buys.
View The Five Stocks Here
AI spending is reshaping the market, and the opportunity extends far beyond the biggest chipmakers. Discover 10 stocks set to benefit from powerful trends in AI infrastructure, cloud computing, energy, capital returns, and consumer growth this fall.
Get This Free Report
Continue following MarketBeat
Add MarketBeat as your preferred source on Google to see our latest stories in your feed.
SoFi vykázala rekordní objem poskytnutých úvěrů ve výši 14,8 miliardy USD a zvýšila celoroční výhled upravených čistých tržeb na 4,75 až 4,85 miliardy USD. Přesto je akcie letos níž o 39,15 %.
SoFi just posted record loan originations and raised its full-year guidance, yet the stock sits nearly 40% in the red for the year. Something about that disconnect deserves a closer look.
This post may contain links from our sponsors and affiliates, and Flywheel Publishing may receive compensation for actions taken through them.
SoFi Technologies (NASDAQ:SOFI | SOFI Price Prediction) keeps reporting records, and the stock keeps falling. Our 24/7 Wall St. price target for SoFi is $18.07 over the next 12 months. That means 13.4% upside from the midday price of $15.93.
24/7 Wall St. Price Target Summary Metric Value Current Price $15.93 24/7 Wall St. Price Target $18.07 Upside 13.4% Model Rating BUY Confidence Level 90% Our model rates SoFi a buy with high confidence. Revenue guidance rose, members grow faster than 30% each year, and credit remains steady, yet the stock has moved the opposite direction. At today’s price, most negative sentiment appears priced in.
Record Growth Meets a 39% Drawdown Shares fell 6.07% over the past week and 15.45% over the past month. They are down 39.15% year to date. The stock sits 51.3% below its 52-week high of $32.73 and just 7.1% above its low of $14.88.
The business tells a different story. Second-quarter EPS came in at $0.12, beating the $0.1092 estimate. Revenue of $1.22 billion exceeded expectations by 8.24%. Loan originations hit a record $14.8 billion, up 69%, and management raised full-year adjusted net revenue guidance to $4.75 billion to $4.85 billion.
Why Bulls See $24 and Beyond Cross-selling is the core of the bull case. In the second quarter, 51% of new products went to existing members, up from 35% a year earlier. Selling more to current members brings down the cost of getting each new product.
SoFi Plus passed 200,000 paid subscribers, and CEO Anthony Noto said he would be “disappointed if we are not at 1 million SoFi Plus members generating annual revenue of $120 million a year from now.”
Management’s medium-term target calls for adjusted EPS to grow at a 38% to 42% compound annual rate. Our bull case of $24.05 means 51% upside. The analyst community is more divided: 8 analysts rate the stock a buy or strong buy, while 12 rate it a hold.
Credit and Tech Platform Risks Worth Watching Technology Platform revenue fell 23% after a large client left. Asset yields slid 32 basis points. Bulls counter that segment revenue rose 13% sequentially, suggesting the client loss is fading. Personal loan charge-offs improved to 2.62% from 2.83%. The bear case of $16.35 sits only slightly above today’s price.
How SoFi Stacks Up Against Affirm and Upstart Affirm (NASDAQ:AFRM) has a market cap of $20.34 billion, nearly matching SoFi’s $20.57 billion. Affirm trades at a trailing P/E of 11, well below SoFi’s forward multiple of 21. SoFi’s deposit base provides cheaper funding than Affirm’s warehouse and securitization model.
Upstart (NASDAQ:UPST) competes directly in personal loans. Revenue grew 41.75%, but EPS of $0.16 missed the $0.5457 estimate. SoFi has beaten EPS expectations for five straight quarters.
Company Market Cap Latest EPS vs. Estimate SoFi $20.57B $0.12 vs. $0.1092 Affirm $20.34B $0.37 vs. $0.8376 Upstart $2.23B $0.16 vs. $0.5457 SoFi commands a premium valuation but delivers more consistent earnings than either peer. Against this group, the target appears reasonable.
SoFi Price Prediction 2026-2030 Our $18.07 target carries a buy rating and 90% confidence. Growth looks undervalued at current levels.
I would turn more constructive if cross-selling speeds up and charge-offs stay near current levels, and more conservative if rate hikes squeeze margins or credit losses rise.
Here is where our model projects SoFi could trade, assuming current trends hold.
Year Base Case Bull Case 2026 $16.88 $18.30 2027 $18.86 $22.96 2028 $19.76 $28.07 2029 $20.47 $31.21 2030 $21.46 $37.77 These projections assume SoFi keeps executing on its current strategy. Reaching its return targets could raised results well above these numbers, while a credit downturn could drove them lower.
Contact [email protected] for any questions or corrections.
Shares of AST SpaceMobile Inc. (NASDAQ:ASTS) are trading higher Wednesday morning as investors continue to digest a newly adopted executive change-of-control severance policy alongside sector momentum from a recent SpaceX launch and ongoing constellation expansion.
Here’s what investors need to know.
AST SpaceMobile shares are trending higher. Why are ASTS shares climbing? Satellite Deployment and Constellation ExpansionThe governance update follows operational progress across AST SpaceMobile’s low Earth orbit constellation. On September 11, the company applied to extend its 30-day Federal Communications Commission testing window following the successful August 5 launch of its BlueBird 11, 12 and 13 satellites aboard a SpaceX Falcon 9 rocket.
The deployment expanded AST SpaceMobile’s active orbital fleet to 13 satellites, keeping the firm on track to initiate beta direct-to-device cellular services across the United States by late 2026.
Telecom Backing and Defense ContractsLate Tuesday, management at partner AT&T publicly defended the carrier-integrated model, questioning competitor SpaceX’s direct-to-consumer wireless strategy. AST SpaceMobile utilizes a “partner-first” business model, integrating directly with existing carrier networks.
The company currently holds commercial agreements with over 60 mobile network operators, including AT&T, Verizon and Vodafone, representing a collective base of more than 3 billion subscribers.
Beyond commercial telecom, AST SpaceMobile is actively diversifying its revenue base through government channels. The company recently reported a contracted revenue backlog of approximately $1.3 billion, which includes expanding engagements with the U.S. Space Development Agency.
Change-of-Control Executive Severance PolicyAccording to a recent regulatory filing, AST SpaceMobile’s Compensation Committee adopted a new Senior Management Change of Control Severance Policy on Sept. 25, establishing standardized takeover protections for key executives. The policy covers the Chief Executive Officer, President and all Executive and Senior Vice Presidents in the event of a qualifying termination within 12 months following a change of control (or 180 days prior).
Under the terms, a qualifying termination would grant the CEO a lump-sum cash payout equal to 2.0 times the sum of base salary and target bonus, plus 24 months of health coverage subsidies. Other eligible executives would receive 1.5 times their salary and bonus sum alongside 18 months of health benefits.
ASTS Stock Edges Higher WednesdayASTS Price Action: AST SpaceMobile shares were trading 4.92% higher at $62.32 at the time of publication on Wednesday, according to Benzinga Pro data.
Pendle spustil na Robinhood Chain pevný výnos pro USDG od Paxos se splatností v březnu 2027. Jde o první plně pevně výnosový produkt v tomto ekosystému.
Fixed income just got a DeFi makeover. Pendle Finance launched a fixed-yield market for USDG, the Paxos-issued stablecoin, on Robinhood Chain on September 30, 2026, targeting a March 2027 maturity date. Users can now lock in a predetermined return on a T-bill-backed asset, rather than riding the variable rate wave that comes with traditional lending vaults.
Before this, Robinhood Earn offered yield on USDG through Morpho lending vaults at roughly 7% APY, a figure that moves up and down with market conditions. The new Pendle integration lets users sidestep that uncertainty entirely.
What Pendle actually does here Pendle’s core mechanic is yield tokenization: it splits a yield-bearing asset into two separate tokens, one representing the principal and one representing the future yield. By purchasing the yield token upfront, users effectively lock in a fixed return through March 2027. The rate is determined at the time of purchase based on market pricing, so what you see is what you get, regardless of where T-bill yields drift between now and maturity.
USDG itself is issued by Paxos, regulated in both Singapore and Europe, and backed 1:1 by USD reserves that include short-term US Treasury securities. The stablecoin’s yield is derived directly from those T-bill returns.
Pendle’s deployment on Robinhood Chain began on September 4, 2026, roughly two months after Robinhood Chain itself went live on July 1, 2026. The USDG market, launched at the end of September, represents the protocol’s first fully fixed-yield offering within that ecosystem.
The Global Dollar Network context USDG is not a standalone stablecoin. It sits inside the Global Dollar Network, a consortium that includes Robinhood, Kraken, and several other significant players. The network operates on a revenue-sharing model, distributing a portion of the yield generated by USDG’s reserve assets back to member partners. That structure gives participants a direct financial incentive to promote and integrate USDG across their platforms.
Pendle’s role in that competition is to add a fixed-income layer that neither Robinhood Earn nor Morpho vaults can offer on their own.
Why this matters for DeFi’s institutional ambitions A fixed-yield product on a regulated, T-bill-backed stablecoin distributed through a platform like Robinhood addresses several objections at once. The underlying asset is regulated. The yield source is transparent and tied to US government debt. The maturity date is defined.
The March 2027 maturity gives the market a roughly six-month runway from launch. Whether subsequent maturities get launched, and at what rates, will be an early indicator of how much demand this product structure actually generates on Robinhood Chain.
Disclosure: This article was edited by Kaye Quema. For more information on how we create and review content, see our Editorial Policy.
Digimarc oznámil registrovanou přímou nabídku akcií s očekávaným hrubým výnosem přibližně 18,2 milionu USD. Peníze chce použít na obecné firemní účely.
BEAVERTON, Ore.--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Digimarc Corporation (NASDAQ: DMRC), a leading provider in digital identity and authentication solutions, today announced that it has entered into purchase agreements to sell common shares in a registered direct offering led by an existing Digimarc investor.
Needham & Company acted as sole placement agent in the registered direct offering.
The gross proceeds to Digimarc from the offering are expected to be approximately $18.2 million. The offering is expected to close on or about September 30, 2026, subject to the satisfaction of customary closing conditions. Digimarc intends to use the net proceeds from the offering for general corporate purposes.
The shares described above are being offered by Digimarc pursuant to a registration statement on Form S-3 previously filed with and subsequently declared effective by the Securities and Exchange Commission ("SEC") on July 13, 2026. The offering of the securities is being made only by means of a base prospectus and prospectus supplement that forms a part of the effective registration statement. The prospectus supplement and accompanying base prospectus relating to the offering will be filed with the SEC and will be available on the SEC's website at sec.gov.
"The response to this offering came largely from an existing shareholder who already knows this company well, and chose to increase their position meaningfully. It reflects a shared view of where the market for verifiable digital authentication is heading and of Digimarc's leadership in it. We intend to put this capital to work with discipline against the priorities we have previously laid out" as noted by Paul Carreiro, President & CEO of Digimarc.
This press release shall not constitute an offer to sell or a solicitation of an offer to buy any of the securities described herein, nor shall there be any sale of these securities in any state or jurisdiction in which such offer, solicitation or sale would be unlawful prior to registration or qualification under the securities laws of any such state or jurisdiction.
About Digimarc
Digimarc (NASDAQ: DMRC) is building the trust layer for the modern world. As AI accelerates how we produce, share, and interact with the world, the risks of fraud, counterfeiting, and misinformation are growing exponentially. Our innovative, highly scalable, and ultra-secure solutions make it possible for consumers, businesses, and intelligent systems to instantly verify what’s real, protect what matters, and transact with confidence. Digimarc’s solutions for loss prevention, authentication, and digital are built to counter the speed and sophistication of today’s AI-enabled threats. Trusted by the world’s central banks to deter the counterfeiting of global currency, we exist to protect truth in every interaction, spanning both the physical and digital worlds.
Forward-looking Statements
With the exception of historical and factual information contained in this release, the matters described in this release contain various "forward-looking statements." These forward-looking statements include statements and any related inferences regarding expectations with respect to the registered direct offering, including the completion and timing of the offering, the satisfaction of customary closing conditions related to the offering, and the expected use of any proceeds therefrom, and other statements identified by terminology such as "will," "should," "expects," "estimates," "predicts," "continue" and “intend” or other derivations of these or other comparable terms. These forward-looking statements are statements of management's opinion and are subject to various assumptions, risks, uncertainties and changes in circumstances. Actual results may vary materially from those expressed or implied from the statements in this release as a result of changes in economic, business and/or regulatory factors. More detailed information about risk factors that may affect actual results is set forth in Digimarc's Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2025, its Quarterly Reports on Form 10-Q, and in subsequent periodic reports filed with the SEC. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on these forward-looking statements, which reflect management's opinions only as of the date of this release. Except as required by law, Digimarc undertakes no obligation to publicly update or revise any forward-looking statements to reflect events or circumstances that may arise after the date of this release.
OneMedNet uzavřel sedmimístnou víceletou dohodu na dodávky deidentifikovaných klinických dat pro AI firmu zaměřenou na přesnou medicínu. Součástí je i možnost opakovaných sublicenčních příjmů z odvozeného datasetu.
MINNEAPOLIS, Sept. 30, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- OneMedNet Corporation (Nasdaq: ONMD) ("OneMedNet," the "Company," "we," "us" or "our"), a leading provider of First-Party (Direct-from-Source) regulatory decision-grade, AI-driven Real World Data (RWD), today announced a seven figure multiyear agreement to deliver de-identified, multimodal, longitudinal clinical Real World Data to a commercially scaled AI-enabled precision medicine company.
The data will be delivered to the customer through OneMedNet’s iRWD™ Platform. The customer intends to use the data to train AI-enabled clinical and diagnostic models and to create a licensable derivative dataset to sell into its own channel, linking the customer’s molecular datasets with OneMedNet’s first-party imaging and longitudinal clinical journeys. Combined, the derived product is designed to be more valuable and more actionable for life-sciences customer base than either source alone.
OneMedNet earns incremental annual sublicensing revenue each time that our solution is licensed to the customer’s end user in addition to the initial data license. The agreement includes an option to expand data volume and contract value.
The customer is a developer of AI-enabled precision medicine products with a well-established customer base in the life sciences. It selected OneMedNet’s first-party data sourced directly from a live network of more than 2,300 healthcare partner sites, not intermediaries or secondary markets. OneMedNet solutions applies de-identification at the source, at the scale and standards to enable AI training of evolving foundation models and to satisfy other life science commercial data needs.
"Sophisticated AI companies in healthcare are not buying one-time data pulls. They want a long-term source of multimodal, regulatory-grade data, direct from the source, at the quality required to build models and commercialize their data products," said Aaron Green, President & CEO of OneMedNet. "That is this agreement: a seven figure multiyear license, plus a derivative dataset our partner will commercialize, with OneMedNet paid on every downstream license — multiyear licenses, sublicensing on solutions built with our data, and room to expand."
Agreement highlights
Seven-figure, multiyear agreement, with an option to expand volume and value.Customer-sold derivative dataset with OneMedNet’s tenth channel partner, and recurring sublicensing revenue to OneMedNet on each end-customer license.First-party, direct-from-source data, de-identified at the source, from more than 2,300 partner sites.OneMedNet retains source-data rights. End customers of the derivative may not relicense or resell the underlying OneMedNet data. About OneMedNet Corporation
OneMedNet Corporation is revolutionizing Real World Data (RWD) through its iRWD™ platform, delivering regulatory decision-grade, AI-ready datasets that include de-identified medical imaging alongside comprehensive clinical records. With a network spanning more than 2,300 sites and encompassing over 90 million patient journeys and 270 million studies, OneMedNet serves life sciences companies, medical device manufacturers, AI developers, and other innovators seeking high-quality, compliant healthcare data. The Company’s platform supports applications ranging from drug development and regulatory submissions to foundational AI model training.
Learn more at www.onemednet.com.
Forward-Looking Statements
This press release contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. All statements other than statements of historical facts contained in this press release are forward-looking statements. These statements include, but are not limited to statements regarding the benefits and capabilities of our products and the customer agreement, and statements generally about our products, plans and strategies.
Forward-looking statements are based on information available at the time those statements are made and were based on current expectations as well as the beliefs and assumptions of management as of that time with respect to future events. These statements are subject to risks and uncertainties, many of which involve factors or circumstances that are beyond our control. These risks and uncertainties include, but are not limited to: our ability to change the direction of OneMedNet; our ability to keep pace with new technology and changing market needs; the competitive environment of our business; the timing of customer acceptance and data delivery; and the other risks described in our most recent Annual Report on Form 10-K and our subsequent filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Except as required by law, we do not undertake any obligation to publicly update or revise any forward-looking statement, whether as a result of new information, future developments, or otherwise.
CoreWeave zprovoznila systém Nvidia Vera Rubin NVL72 se svým prvním produkčním zákazníkem Cognition a spustila novou softwarovou vrstvu Forge pro vývoj AI modelů a agentů. Akcie v úvodu obchodování vzrostly o 2,49 %.
Cognition measured up to 4.8 times more token throughput than on the prior generation Summary
CoreWeave brought Nvidia's Vera Rubin NVL72 into production with Cognition and launched Forge, a software layer for building AI models and agents.
CoreWeave CRWV unveiled a batch of products and customer wins at its Fully Connected conference, led by the availability of Nvidia's NVDA Vera Rubin NVL72 systems, with coding-agent developer Cognition the first customer anywhere running production workloads on them. CoreWeave shares rose 2.49% at the open.
Cognition, which stood up its Vera Rubin cluster in early September, measured up to 4.8 times more total token throughput on its inference workloads than on a GB200 NVL72 baseline, and a 3.8-fold gain in output throughput for reinforcement learning, according to its own benchmarks. CoreWeave also said it will offer Nvidia's Vera CPU, designed for AI agents, with a single rack holding 128 CPUs and room for more than 11,000 concurrent agent environments.
On the software side, CoreWeave launched Forge, a development layer that ties training, inference, evaluation and agent tools into one environment, offered in Free, Pro and Enterprise editions, with MasterClass and Canva among its early users. It also signed healthcare provider
Ennoble Care, which serves about 50,000 Medicare patients across 15 states, as an inference customer, and launched a partner network that includes CrowdStrike CRWD and VAST Data. None of the announcements included financial terms.
Disclosures I am/we currently own positions in the stocks mentioned, and have NO plans to sell some or all of the positions in the stocks mentioned over the next 72 hours.
Ondas uvedla Dronebuster REACH, dlouhodosahový nekinetický systém protivzdušné obrany proti dronům. První systém je po převzetí smluvně určen pro Office of Naval Research.
First system under contract to deliver to the Office of Naval Research following acceptance testing
WEST PALM BEACH, FL / ACCESS Newswire / September 30, 2026 / Ondas Inc. (Nasdaq:ONDS) ("Ondas" or the "Company"), a leading provider of advanced autonomous systems and next-generation defense and security technologies and services, today announced the launch of Dronebuster® REACH, the long-range variant of its Dronebuster® family of non-kinetic Counter-Unmanned Aircraft Systems (C-UAS). The first REACH system is under contract to deliver to the Office of Naval Research following customer acceptance testing.
The customer will use the systems to support C-UAS research, evaluation and test activities.
REACH applies the electronic attack techniques proven across the Dronebuster® line, including command and-control disruption, Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) denial and optional Positioning, Navigation and Timing (PNT) electronic attack, at longer range and higher power. It gives operators a non kinetic defeat option for engagements that begin outside the range of a handheld effector.
REACH is designed to operate as part of a layered architecture rather than as a standalone tool. It pairs with Ondas' Detect, Track, Identify (DTI) systems for cueing and integrates with DefenseOS®, the Company's open command-and-control software, so operators can move from detection to decision to defeat inside a single picture. Where a non-kinetic effect is not sufficient, the same architecture supports handoff to kinetic interception.
"Dronebuster® is one of the most widely fielded counter-drone systems in the world, and REACH extends that franchise into a segment customers are asking us to fill," said Eric Brock, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Ondas. "New products like this are how we convert an installed base and a strong pipeline into sustained demand across our C-UAS portfolio."
"Operators keep telling us the same thing: by the time a drone is inside handheld range, they have already lost time they cannot get back," said Ryan Hartman, President and Chief Executive Officer of Ondas Sentinel. "REACH pushes the engagement out, gives them room to make a decision, and does it with a system our customers already know how to use."
REACH builds on a system with a long fielding record. Dronebuster® is the only American-made handheld system of its kind and among the world's most widely deployed handheld counter-drone solutions, fielded in more than 50 countries and backed by over 3,000 units delivered worldwide.
Ondas' C-UAS portfolio spans detection, non-kinetic defeat and kinetic interception, including Dronebuster® handheld effectors, vehicle kits and REACH long-range effectors, DTI detection systems, Sawtooth fixed-site protection, DefenseOS® command-and-control software and IonStrike, an autonomous kinetic interceptor.
About Ondas Inc.
Ondas Inc. (Nasdaq:ONDS) is a leading provider of autonomous systems, robotics, and mission-critical technologies for defense, homeland security, public safety, critical infrastructure, and industrial markets. The Company develops and deploys integrated unmanned and autonomous platforms across air, ground, and stratospheric environments, including autonomous drone systems, counter-UAS technologies, robotic ground systems, advanced unmanned aircraft and propulsion solutions, demining and engineering systems, and integrated sensing and communications technologies designed to support intelligence, surveillance, reconnaissance, security, and operational missions in complex environments. Ondas' solutions are deployed globally by government, defense, and commercial customers to protect infrastructure, borders, transportation networks, personnel, and strategic assets. For additional information on Ondas Inc., visit www.ondas.com.
Forward-Looking Statements
Statements made in this release that are not statements of historical or current facts are "forward-looking statements" within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. We caution readers that forward-looking statements are predictions based on our current expectations about future events. These forward-looking statements are not guarantees of future performance and are subject to risks, uncertainties and assumptions that are difficult to predict. Our actual results, performance, or achievements could differ materially from those expressed or implied by the forward-looking statements as a result of a number of factors, including the risks discussed under the heading "Risk Factors" discussed under the caption "Item 1A. Risk Factors" in Part I of our most recent Annual Report on Form 10-K or any updates discussed under the caption "Item 1A. Risk Factors" in Part II of our Quarterly Reports on Form 10-Q and in our other filings with the SEC. We undertake no obligation to publicly update or revise any forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise that occur after that date, except as required by law.
Contacts
IR Contact for Ondas Inc.
888-657-2377
[email protected]
Media Contact for Ondas Inc.
Escalate PR
[email protected]
Preston Grimes
Marketing Manager, Ondas Inc.
[email protected]
Jill Vacek
Director of Communications, Ondas Sentinel
[email protected]
Astera Labs má podle technické analýzy prostor k průrazu a může vystoupat až na 501 USD, tedy asi o 40 % nad současnou cenu. Podporují to tržby za 2. čtvrtletí, které meziročně vzrostly o 104 % na 392 mil. USD.
Buy ALAB. The chart is set up for a breakout: double-bottom at ~$252, trading back above the neckline (~$358), bullish pennant, and above Supertrend. Fundamentals back it: Q2 revenue +104% YoY, gross margin 73.3%, and strong forward estimates (revenue ~$550M; EPS ~$1.19 this quarter). If AI infrastructure spending stays hot, ALAB’s connectivity and its upcoming Leo/fabric-attached memory tier should keep demand accelerating, supporting a move toward ~$501 (+40%).
Key Risk: A market-wide AI selloff or guidance disappointment that makes investors refuse to pay extreme multiples (forward P/E ~87), crushing the breakout despite good numbers.
AI Infrastructure Supply Chain (Corning)
Buy Corning (GLW). ALAB’s strength signals continued capex momentum for AI servers/racks; Corning is a direct beneficiary of the fiber/optics buildout that scales with data-center growth. If ALAB breaks out, the whole “AI infrastructure winners” basket tends to re-rate together, pulling GLW higher even if its own chart isn’t the headline.
Key Risk: A slowdown in data-center buildouts or a shift away from fiber/optics spend that reduces demand growth, causing GLW to lag even while ALAB rallies.
Astera Labs stock has held steady in the past few days, moving from a low of $251.97 on September 15 to the current $358. This price action has coincided with that of other companies in the artificial intelligence (AI) industry, like Corning, Lumentum, and Coherent. So, will the stock continue rising in the near term?
Technicals suggest that the ALAB stock will rebound in the coming weeks or months. It formed a double-bottom pattern at $251.97, its lowest level in July and September this year. It is now trading at the neckline at $358, its highest level on August 4 this year.
The stock is now trading slightly above the 38.2% Fibonacci Retracement level. It is also forming a bullish pennant pattern, which often leads to a continuation. It has also jumped above the Supertrend indicator.
Therefore, the stock will likely have a strong bullish breakout, with the next target the psychological level of $501, its highest level in June this year, and 40% above its current level. This target is in line with what analysts at RBC expect.
ALAB stock chart | Source: TradingView
Astera Labs is a top company in the artificial intelligence industry, where it creates connectivity solutions that link GPUs, CPUs, memory, storage, and networking equipment inside AI servers and racks.
The company’s business is doing well, helped by the ongoing data center buildup in the United States and other countries. Gartner estimates that AI infrastructure spending will be between $2.59 trillion and $2.67 trillion this year, up by 49% from a year earlier.
This growth is expected to jump in the coming years. Jamie Dimon, the CEO of JPMorgan, predicts that AI spending will hit $1 trillion next year. Other analysts from companies like PwC and Deloitte have all boosted their outlook for AI spending.
If this view is correct, it means that the company stands to benefit because of its role in the AI industry. This is especially important for Astera Labs as it prepares to launch and commercialize Leo, which creates a dedicated, fabric-attached memory tier connected more directly to GPUs through its Scorpio switches.
The last results showed that Astera Labs’ revenue jumped by 104% YoY in the second quarter to $392 million. Its gross margin rose to 73.3%, while its operating profit margin rose to 22.7%.
Analysts expect the growth to continue, with revenue expected to jump by 138% to $550 million. Its earnings per share are expected to jump from 50 cents last year to $1.19 in this quarter.
Astera Labs’s annual revenue is expected to jump to $1.91 billion this year from $852 million last year. It will then jump to over $2.97 billion next year.
This revenue growth may help to justify its valuation, which has become highly elevated in the past few months. The company has a forward price-to-earnings ratio of 87, higher than the sector median of 23. Its forward PEG ratio of 1.66 is also higher than the sector median of 1.25.
Gate.io po kvartální dividendové úpravě na BENUSDT vyvolala 92 likvidací. Na shorty připsala 0,33 USD na akcii, zatímco stejnou částku odečetla z longů.
Gate.io’s BENUSDT perpetual futures contract, which tracks Franklin Resources (NYSE: BEN), triggered 92 liquidations on September 30 after the exchange settled a quarterly dividend adjustment. At 08:00 UTC, the platform credited $0.33 per share to net long positions and deducted the identical amount from net short holders via a funding-fee mechanism. Traders on the wrong side of that ledger who hadn’t topped up their margin got force-closed in a matter of minutes.
The exchange had flagged the risk two days earlier, issuing a warning on September 28 that short holders should ensure they had enough margin to absorb the upcoming deduction. Evidently, 92 accounts did not heed the memo.
How a stock dividend becomes a crypto liquidation event Gate.io offers perpetual futures contracts tied to traditional equities, not just crypto tokens. When the underlying stock pays a dividend, the exchange mirrors that payout synthetically: longs get credited, shorts get debited. Think of it as the exchange recreating corporate actions inside a 24/7 derivatives market that never actually touches a share of stock.
Social media discussions highlighted a key wrinkle: the BEN perpetual contract was trading near $0.000585 at the time of the adjustment. A $0.33 credit on a contract priced at fractions of a penny is an enormous ratio. Long holders effectively received a payout that dwarfed the notional value of the contract itself. Short holders, meanwhile, faced a deduction that could swallow their entire margin and then some.
Franklin Resources: 45 years of dividend raises, one day of perp chaos The $0.33 quarterly distribution represents a 3.1% increase year-over-year and extends the asset manager’s streak of consecutive annual dividend raises to 45 years.
September 30 was the ex-dividend date for BEN shares, which is why Gate.io chose that date for its synthetic settlement. The exchange has conducted similar equity-perpetual dividend adjustments for other tickers throughout September, including contracts tied to Sitio Royalties (STR-C), Syneos Health (SYK), and Medical Properties Trust (MPW). None of those settlements appear to have generated the same level of liquidation activity.
The difference comes down to contract pricing. When the perpetual’s trading price is reasonably aligned with the underlying stock, a $0.33 adjustment is a small percentage move. When the perp trades at a fraction of a cent, the same dollar amount becomes a wrecking ball.
What this means for traders on equity-linked perps In a conventional brokerage account, a short seller of BEN stock would see the dividend deducted from their account, but their broker would have margin requirements calibrated to the actual share price. On Gate.io, the perp’s price can diverge significantly from the underlying equity, creating scenarios where the dividend adjustment represents a far larger percentage of the position’s collateral than anyone might expect from a blue-chip asset manager’s quarterly payout.
For traders holding short positions on equity-linked perps, the lesson is straightforward: check the dividend calendar. Gate.io publishes notices ahead of these adjustments, and the September 28 warning gave shorts a full two days to either close positions or add margin. The traders who got liquidated either missed the announcement or misjudged how much collateral they needed.
Disclosure: This article was edited by Vivian Nguyen. For more information on how we create and review content, see our Editorial Policy.
Elmet Technologies získala od Defense Logistics Agency kontrakt za zhruba 36 milionů USD na dodávky molybdenových a wolframových slitin a přesného drátu pro americké obranné zásoby. Materiály se používají pro součásti proudových motorů.
Contract covers high-performance alloys and precision wire used in the production of jet engine components
Award is in addition to the $2 billion DLA tungsten stockpile contract announced September 14, 2026
Further strengthens Elmet’s role as a domestic supplier of critical materials to domestic ADG markets
LEWISTON, Maine, Sept. 30, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Elmet Technologies, a wholly owned subsidiary of The Elmet Group Co. (NASDAQ: ELMT) ("ELMT" or the "Company"), today announced it has been awarded a contract valued at approximately $36 million by the Defense Logistics Agency ("DLA") to supply high-performance molybdenum and tungsten alloys and precision wire to the U.S. National Defense Stockpile. These materials are used in the production of jet engine components and other demanding aerospace applications. The award is separate from the $2 billion DLA contract announced on September 14, 2026.
Molybdenum and tungsten, known as refractory metals, withstand temperatures that would melt most other metals, which makes them essential to jet engines and other high-performance defense systems. Global supply of these metals has historically been concentrated outside the United States, which makes a reliable domestic source a national priority.
Under the contract, Elmet Technologies will supply DLA Strategic Materials, the agency responsible for managing the National Defense Stockpile, with titanium-zirconium-molybdenum ("TZM") alloy billets, bar stock, and ingots, as well as specialized molybdenum and tungsten wire.
TZM is a molybdenum alloy strengthened with small additions of titanium and zirconium. It retains its strength at higher temperatures than pure molybdenum, making it well suited to aerospace and defense applications where materials must perform under extreme heat and stress.
"This award reflects the depth of Elmet Technologies' capabilities in molybdenum and tungsten, from specialty alloy billets and bar to precision ultra-fine wire with advanced properties," said Derek Fox, President of the Critical Materials Components Division of The Elmet Group. "Refractory metals are foundational to aerospace manufacturing and the production of jet engine components. As a vertically integrated U.S. manufacturer, we believe this contract further demonstrates our role as a trusted domestic source of critical materials and precision-engineered components."
The award draws on Elmet Technologies' metallurgical engineering capabilities in tungsten and molybdenum, from powder through finished mill products and components, which have supported customers in aerospace, defense, and other critical industries for nearly a century. Capabilities reflected in the contract include:
Precision refractory metal wire. Specialized wire produced from molybdenum, tungsten, and related alloys, including potassium-doped grades, manufactured to tight dimensional, electrical, and mechanical specifications.High-strength TZM billets. Large-format TZM billets produced by both press-and-sinter and arc-cast processes.High-performance refractory alloy bar. Extruded bar produced by both arc-cast and press-and-sinter processes for high strength at extreme temperatures.Arc-cast refractory alloy ingots. Produced by arc-cast melting under controlled conditions, providing dense, high-purity feedstock for further forming. Collectively, these products reflect Elmet Technologies’ ability to produce refractory metal materials across multiple forms and processes, from large-format alloy billets to precision ultra-fine wire.
Building on Recent Momentum with the DLA and Department of War
On September 14, 2026, The Elmet Group announced a $450 million committed investment from the United States Department of War. At the same time, it announced that Elmet Technologies had been awarded an indefinite delivery/indefinite quantity ("IDIQ") contract by the DLA to support the rebuilding of the National Defense Stockpile. That contract has a ceiling value of $2 billion, including a guaranteed funded commitment of $150 million, and covers the supply of tungsten concentrates and sodium tungstate to the National Defense Stockpile.
Building on recent announcements focused on the Company’s efforts to secure upstream tungsten supply through mining, offtake, and refining relationships, this award demonstrates the downstream value of that supply that can be realized in the form of finished, high-value refractory metal products manufactured in the United States. Together, these developments advance ELMT's objective of establishing an integrated critical materials supply chain from ore to finished component.
About Elmet Technologies
Elmet Technologies is the only U.S.-owned and operated, vertically integrated tungsten and molybdenum manufacturer. Since 1929, the company has been proudly serving its customers and applications in aerospace, defense, government, industrial, medical, semiconductor, electronics, and energy. With nearly 400 employees across three facilities, totaling over 500,000 square feet in Maine, Ohio, and Michigan, it is now one of the largest U.S.-owned producers of tungsten and molybdenum materials and products, fabricating materials to its global customers’ most exacting specifications. Elmet Technologies is ISO9001, AS9100, and ITAR registered.
About The Elmet Group
The Elmet Group is a U.S.-based provider of critical materials, precision-engineered components, and advanced high-energy systems for the Aerospace, Defense and Government, Industrial, Medical, Semiconductor and Electronics, and Energy industries. The Company operates through three divisions: Critical Materials Components (CMC), Engineered Microwave Products (EMP), and Elmet Refining & Trading (ERT), leveraging materials science and precision engineering expertise to deliver high-performance solutions. The Elmet Group is dedicated to strengthening domestic manufacturing capabilities to support the U.S. and its Allies’ needs in both critical materials and advanced high-power microwave systems.
Investor Contact
Tom Colton and Greg Bradbury
Gateway Group, Inc. [email protected]
949-574-3860
Forward-looking statements disclaimer
The information in this press release includes forward-looking statements within the meaning of the federal securities laws, including the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. These statements generally relate to future events or our future financial or operating performance and include statements regarding (i) the $36 million contract awarded to ELMT by the DLA for the supply of high-performance molybdenum and tungsten alloys and precision wire, (ii) the ability of ELMT to strengthen its position as a domestic supplier of critical materials to ADG and other markets; (iii) the ability of ELMT to become a vertically integrated, U.S.-based provider of critical materials with capabilities and access throughout the full Tungsten supply chain across key geographies around the world; (iv) the ability of ELMT to successfully supply critical materials under its contracts with the DLA; (v) the ability of ELMT to realize downstream value from its efforts to secure a domestic critical materials supply chain; and (vi) ELMT’s future performance, expected outcomes and strategic initiatives.
When used in this press release, words such as “expect,” “project,” “estimate,” “believe,” “anticipate,” “intend,” “plan,” “seek,” “forecast,” “target,” “predict,” “may,” “should,” “would,” “could,” and “will,” the negative of these terms and similar expressions are intended to identify forward-looking statements, although not all forward-looking statements contain such identifying words. Forward-looking statements are based on management’s current expectations and assumptions, and are subject to inherent uncertainties, risks and changes in circumstances that are difficult to predict. As a result, actual results could differ materially from those indicated in these forward-looking statements. When considering these forward-looking statements, you should keep in mind the risk factors and other cautionary statements in ELMT’s Registration Statement on Form S-1, as amended (File No. 333-294725) and subsequent filings ELMT makes with the Securities and Exchange Commission. ELMT undertakes no obligation and does not intend to update these forward-looking statements to reflect events or circumstances occurring after this press release. You are cautioned not to place undue reliance on these forward-looking statements, which speak only as of the date of this press release.
Tesla má v pátek zveřejnit dodávky a výrobu za 3. čtvrtletí; konsenzus je 456 000 vozů. Analytici se rozcházejí, když odhadují zhruba 435 000 až 475 000 kusů.
On Friday, Oct. 2 Tesla (TSLA -1.01%) is expected to publish its vehicle delivery and production stats for the third quarter. As usual, investors are asking whether it's a smart idea to buy Tesla stock ahead of the print. My take is to treat the delivery numbers as a headline, not a reason to buy shares.
What does Wall Street expect for Tesla's Q3 deliveries? According to data compiled by Visible Alpha, the consensus delivery estimate for Q3 is 456,000. What's interesting is how far apart some analysts are in their forecasts.
Image source: Tesla.
Goldman Sachs analyst Mark Delaney cut his delivery forecast from 490,000 to 435,000. He argues that sales in Tesla's biggest markets -- the U.S., China, and Europe -- are all tracking below consensus. The U.S. is the cleanest drag, with August sales down about 26% from a year earlier. Remember, around this time last year buyers were rushing to buy Tesla's in order to take advantage of an expiring $7,500 federal tax credit for electric vehicles (EV).
Delaney also says that exports from Giga Shanghai into other regions in Southeast Asia, as well as South America and Australia are growing year over year but will only partially offset the declines from the core markets.
Image source: Tesla.
On the other side is Barclays analyst Dan Levy, who is modeling deliveries around 475,000. Levy's bull case revolves around robust volumes out of Giga Shanghai. Between July and August, wholesale volume rose 19% year over year to 180,000 units while exports from the plant jumped about 92%. China retail was the counter side of that coin, with only about 77,000 vehicles delivered in those two months, down over 20% year over year. Essentially, deliveries in domestic China are falling while Shanghai exports record volumes.
In addition, Levy points to wider adoption of Full Self-Driving (FSD) in North America as one reason why Tesla's deliveries might surprise to the upside. Levy thinks FSD could pull more incremental buyers than investors are anticipating.
Interestingly, J.P. Morgan sits in the higher camp for delivery estimates even after cutting its forecast from 516,000 units to 482,000. One reason behind J.P. Morgan's reduction was due to falling vehicle registrations in major markets. The bank notes that Tesla's August registrations were down about 13% in China and roughly 4% in the U.S. While registrations in Europe are starting to rebound, Chinese EV rivals are accelerating at a faster pace in that market.
Should investors buy Tesla stock before deliveries are published? Smart investors understand that market timing never works over a long stretch because you have to be right twice: before the news comes out and after everyone else has already priced it. Tesla stock has a history of experiencing fleeting pops on delivery headlines and then fading after the full earnings report is published. This dynamic showcases how Tesla frequently gets caught up in narrative-driven momentum trades.
Premium Feature
Moneyball Superscore
64/100
Today's Change
(
-1.01
%) $
-3.57
Current Price
$
349.27
If you own Tesla stock, buy it because you have conviction that Elon Musk can turn the company into an AI conglomerate spanning robotaxis, Optimus, autonomy, and energy -- not because Friday's car count might land a few thousand units above an analyst's model. One quarter of deliveries will not make the long-term vision any clearer by market close on Friday.
Proficio Capital Partners ve 2. čtvrtletí zvýšil podíl v Amazon.com o 83,3 % na 95 828 akcií v hodnotě 22,84 milionu USD. Amazon zároveň oznámil EPS 5,75 USD a tržby 200,61 miliardy USD, obojí nad odhady.
Proficio Capital Partners LLC boosted its stake in Amazon.com, Inc. (NASDAQ:AMZN – Free Report) by 83.3% in the 2nd quarter, according to the company in its most recent 13F filing with the Securities & Exchange Commission. The firm owned 95,828 shares of the e-commerce giant’s stock after purchasing an additional 43,547 shares during the quarter. Amazon.com makes up 0.8% of Proficio Capital Partners LLC’s investment portfolio, making the stock its 29th largest position. Proficio Capital Partners LLC’s holdings in Amazon.com were worth $22,840,000 as of its most recent filing with the Securities & Exchange Commission.
Several other large investors have also recently bought and sold shares of the company. Bank of America Corp DE bought a new position in Amazon.com during the second quarter valued at approximately $22,218,775,000. Bank of New York Mellon Corp purchased a new stake in shares of Amazon.com during the second quarter valued at approximately $16,341,405,000. Invesco Ltd. grew its holdings in shares of Amazon.com by 3.3% in the fourth quarter. Invesco Ltd. now owns 59,604,857 shares of the e-commerce giant’s stock worth $13,757,993,000 after purchasing an additional 1,879,630 shares during the last quarter. Legal & General Group Plc bought a new position in shares of Amazon.com in the second quarter worth approximately $12,831,376,000. Finally, Amundi increased its stake in shares of Amazon.com by 14.1% in the first quarter. Amundi now owns 61,400,503 shares of the e-commerce giant’s stock worth $12,787,883,000 after buying an additional 7,590,952 shares during the period. 72.20% of the stock is owned by institutional investors.
Amazon.com Stock Up 0.2% AMZN opened at $246.67 on Wednesday. The firm has a 50 day moving average price of $256.29 and a 200-day moving average price of $247.66. The stock has a market capitalization of $2.66 trillion, a price-to-earnings ratio of 19.84, a PEG ratio of 1.91 and a beta of 1.44. The company has a quick ratio of 0.87, a current ratio of 1.03 and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.23. Amazon.com, Inc. has a twelve month low of $196.00 and a twelve month high of $287.20.
Amazon.com (NASDAQ:AMZN – Get Free Report) last issued its quarterly earnings results on Thursday, July 30th. The e-commerce giant reported $5.75 earnings per share for the quarter, topping the consensus estimate of $1.82 by $3.93. The business had revenue of $200.61 billion for the quarter, compared to analysts’ expectations of $197.03 billion. Amazon.com had a net margin of 17.44% and a return on equity of 18.00%. The company’s revenue was up 19.6% compared to the same quarter last year. During the same quarter last year, the company posted $1.68 EPS. Equities research analysts forecast that Amazon.com, Inc. will post 8.01 earnings per share for the current year. Key Headlines Impacting Amazon.com Here are the key news stories impacting Amazon.com this week:
Positive Sentiment: AWS and AI remain the main growth catalysts. Amazon’s Bedrock platform is expanding its selection of models, including GPT-6 and Claude, while analysts argue that rising AI workloads could support faster AWS growth and higher margins. Lower model costs may also increase overall cloud consumption. Amazon Stock Slips as Bedrock Expands Model Choice Positive Sentiment: AI infrastructure partnerships are broadening. Australian biotech CSL is working with Amazon Web Services on AI and cloud tools for research and clinical development. Amazon is also building data-center infrastructure and its own satellite network, creating potential long-term growth opportunities beyond retail. Australia’s CSL taps Amazon’s cloud unit Positive Sentiment: Holiday demand expectations are favorable. Adobe projects roughly $10 billion in spending during Amazon’s October Prime Day and forecasts record U.S. holiday e-commerce sales. Strong consumer demand could support fourth-quarter revenue, although aggressive discounts may limit margins. Amazon Has a $10 Billion Holiday Catalyst Coming in October Neutral Sentiment: Amazon is gaining political visibility in AI. Founder Jeff Bezos joined other technology leaders at a White House meeting where President Trump said AI companies should largely self-police. The discussion could influence future regulation, but its direct financial impact remains unclear. Trump says AI leaders have to self-police AI technology Negative Sentiment: Model commoditization is pressuring AWS economics. Cheaper Claude models and more competing providers on Bedrock could reduce revenue per inference call and intensify price competition, even if usage volumes rise. Negative Sentiment: Regulatory and legal risks are increasing. Senate Democrats are seeking details on Amazon’s AI and data-center tax deductions, while a revived U.K. consumer lawsuit alleges that Amazon and Apple restricted competition in Apple-product sales. Amazon Draws Senate Questions Over AI Data Center Tax Deductions Insider Activity at Amazon.com In other Amazon.com news, CEO Matthew S. Garman sold 14,541 shares of the stock in a transaction on Friday, August 21st. The shares were sold at an average price of $259.06, for a total transaction of $3,766,991.46. Following the completion of the transaction, the chief executive officer owned 17,794 shares in the company, valued at $4,609,713.64. This trade represents a 44.97% decrease in their ownership of the stock. The transaction was disclosed in a document filed with the Securities & Exchange Commission, which is available through this link. The transaction was executed under a pre-arranged Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Also, SVP David Zapolsky sold 9,258 shares of the firm’s stock in a transaction that occurred on Monday, August 24th. The shares were sold at an average price of $259.77, for a total value of $2,404,950.66. Following the completion of the sale, the senior vice president directly owned 41,190 shares of the company’s stock, valued at $10,699,926.30. The trade was a 18.35% decrease in their ownership of the stock. The disclosure for this sale is available in the SEC filing. The transaction was executed under a pre-arranged Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Insiders have sold 70,589 shares of company stock valued at $18,329,015 over the last quarter. 8.90% of the stock is currently owned by insiders.
Wall Street Analyst Weigh In Several equities research analysts have weighed in on AMZN shares. Piper Sandler reiterated an “overweight” rating and issued a $320.00 price objective (up from $315.00) on shares of Amazon.com in a report on Friday, July 31st. Royal Bank Of Canada lifted their price target on shares of Amazon.com from $320.00 to $330.00 and gave the company an “outperform” rating in a report on Friday, July 31st. Truist Financial upped their price objective on shares of Amazon.com from $320.00 to $350.00 and gave the stock a “buy” rating in a report on Friday, July 31st. Weiss Ratings reaffirmed a “buy (b)” rating on shares of Amazon.com in a research report on Monday, August 3rd. Finally, Benchmark increased their target price on Amazon.com from $370.00 to $400.00 and gave the stock a “buy” rating in a research report on Friday, July 31st. Fifty-six analysts have rated the stock with a Buy rating and three have issued a Hold rating to the company’s stock. Based on data from MarketBeat.com, the company currently has a consensus rating of “Moderate Buy” and a consensus price target of $321.19.
Get Our Latest Stock Analysis on AMZN
Amazon.com Profile (Free Report)
Amazon.com, Inc is a global technology and commerce company that operates online marketplaces, physical stores, and a broad portfolio of digital and cloud-based services. The company offers consumer products across categories such as electronics, household goods, apparel, groceries, and entertainment, while also providing third-party sellers with tools for listing, selling, and fulfilling orders.
Amazon’s major businesses include Amazon Web Services (AWS), which provides cloud computing, storage, database, analytics, and artificial intelligence services; Prime, a membership program that includes shipping, streaming, and other benefits; and digital entertainment services such as Prime Video, Amazon Music, Kindle, and Audible.
Further Reading Five stocks we like better than Amazon.com CarMax Just Gave Investors a Better Reason to Believe in the Turnaround CoreWeave Comes With Risks: Analysts Split on What Matters Most Bottlenecking the Future: TSMC Prices Out the Competition Fervo Energy Hits Geothermal Milestone: Will It Matter For The Stock?
Receive News & Ratings for Amazon.com Daily - Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of the latest news and analysts' ratings for Amazon.com and related companies with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.
Microsoft čelí otázkám kolem soukromí u Copilotu: najatí kontraktoři podle reportu běžně kontrolují prompty i generovaný obsah. Akcie Microsoftu v úterním odpoledním obchodování mírně klesly.
A report that contractors review some Copilot prompts and generated content is putting fresh attention on how Microsoft handles user interactions with its AI tools. Summary
Microsoft shares slipped fractionally in Tuesday afternoon trading.
Microsoft (MSFT, Financials) is facing a potentially uncomfortable question about Copilot: how many users realize a human could end up reviewing their interactions with the AI?
Contractors hired to help improve Copilot routinely review prompts and generated content, according to a 404 Media report cited by TipRanks. The review process is intended to assess whether Copilot generated content that appropriately matched what users requested. That work can involve highly explicit material.
One contractor described being repeatedly asked to evaluate whether generated images accurately reflected sexually explicit prompts, raising questions about both the working conditions of reviewers and what users understand about human review of AI interactions.
The report does not establish that Microsoft employees or contractors read every Copilot conversation. Rather, it describes human review being used as part of the process of evaluating and improving the system. That distinction matters as Microsoft pushes Copilot deeper into consumer and workplace products.
AI companies rely on feedback and evaluation to improve their models, but the use of human reviewers can create privacy and transparency concerns when users enter information they consider sensitive or private.
Microsoft shares slipped fractionally in Tuesday afternoon trading following the report, although such a small move cannot be attributed to the Copilot report alone.
Wall Street remains broadly bullish on the stock. Microsoft has a Strong Buy consensus rating based on 34 Buy ratings and one Hold, according to TipRanks. The average price target of $573.17 implies about 12.9% upside.
For Microsoft, the bigger issue is therefore unlikely to be Tuesday's modest stock move. As Copilot becomes embedded across more of its products, explaining when and how human reviewers can encounter user-generated content could become increasingly important to maintaining trust in the platform.
Disclosures I/we have no positions in any stocks mentioned, and have no plans to buy any new positions in the stocks mentioned within the next 72 hours.
Microsoft čeká oživení Xboxu po poklesu po fiskálním roce 2026 díky restrukturalizaci, exkluzivním hrám a uvedení konzole Xbox Helix v roce 2028. Game Pass a nové franšízy mají podpořit růst tržeb z obsahu a služeb.
SummaryThe Xbox segment is expected to recover post-FY2026 decline via restructuring, exclusive game releases, and the competitive Xbox Helix console launch in 2028.Streamlining unprofitable studios, raising hardware prices, and focusing on high-value exclusive content are expected to improve margins and subscriber growth.Game Pass revenue and upcoming franchise releases are projected to drive Xbox Content and Services growth, offsetting recent hardware and subscriber declines. wellesenterprises/iStock Editorial via Getty Images
By Khaveen Jey, CFA, FMVA, Portfolio Manager @ Khaveen Investments & Nicholas Tan, Investment Research Analyst @ Khaveen Investments
In our previous analysis of Microsoft (MSFT), we expected Microsoft’s Azure growth to
8.63K Followers
Analyst’s Disclosure: I/we have a beneficial long position in the shares of MSFT either through stock ownership, options, or other derivatives. I wrote this article myself, and it expresses my own opinions. I am not receiving compensation for it (other than from Seeking Alpha). I have no business relationship with any company whose stock is mentioned in this article.
Khaveen Investments is registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC). Registration with the U.S. SEC does not imply a certain level of skill or training. No information in this publication is intended as investment, tax, accounting, or legal advice, or as an offer/solicitation to sell or buy. Material provided in this publication is for educational purposes only and was prepared from sources and data believed to be reliable, but we do not guarantee its accuracy or completeness.
Seeking Alpha's Disclosure: Past performance is no guarantee of future results. No recommendation or advice is being given as to whether any investment is suitable for a particular investor. Any views or opinions expressed above may not reflect those of Seeking Alpha as a whole. Seeking Alpha is not a licensed securities dealer, broker or US investment adviser or investment bank. Our analysts are third party authors that include both professional investors and individual investors who may not be licensed or certified by any institute or regulatory body.
Advanced Micro Devices (AMD -0.47%) has emerged as one of the leading companies in the AI-agent chip race, gaining traction in this nascent market despite having to compete with the likes of OpenAI and Nvidia.
AMD's early prominence in this niche also leaves investors with a difficult choice: They must evaluate what the technology can do in the market, and what, if anything, that success will do for the chip stock.
Image source: The Motley Fool.
AMD and agentic AI Agent computers are a new category of system, one designed to be always on, operating in the background and running AI agents continuously. High-performance x86 architecture and large, unified memory pools powered by AMD's Ryzen AI Max+ processors drive these systems. Such systems also won't require monitors. Instead, they'll autonomously perform tasks delegated to them by humans.
Moreover, these are local devices that act simply as standalone workstations. That differs from the high-end training and cloud-based inference servers associated with Nvidia and, to a lesser extent, AMD. Thus, agent computers and the Ryzen processors that power them fall under the umbrella of AMD's client business, not its data center segment.
Although the company has not yet started to break out how much revenue it earns specifically from AI agent computers, we know that the client business accounted for about 27% of AMD's revenue in the first half of 2026. The segment also increased its revenue by 24% year over year. Overall, AMD's first-half 2026 revenue was nearly $22 billion, a 44% rise from year-ago levels driven mostly by the data center segment.
Additionally, since AMD held the growth of its operating expenses in check, its net income surged 133% higher over the same period to nearly $3.7 billion. Amid that growth, the stock has risen by 280%, well outpacing Nvidia this year.
Premium Feature
Moneyball Superscore
94/100
Today's Change
(
-0.47
%) $
-2.83
Current Price
$
604.75
Unfortunately, AMD's gains are running into a concerning headwind -- the stock's valuation. Despite its triple-digit revenue growth, investors may be leery of paying 156 times earnings for the stock, and its forward P/E ratio of 80 may not offer enough comfort, particularly when Nvidia trades at 29 times earnings.
Thus, even with its apparent new successes in the AI chip race, investors may want to be cautious for now.
Moving forward with AMD Considering the stock's valuation, investors should probably treat AMD as a hold.
The company has benefited tremendously from its advancements in the AI chip field, and its AI-agent processors are likely to play a role in that success. Such potential should inspire shareholders to keep their shares.
However, even with those successes, it is difficult to justify AMD's valuation, particularly considering that Nvidia trades at a more reasonable valuation. Although sales of AI agent computers should boost the company, its near-term outlook is probably too uncertain for investors to add more shares of AMD to their portfolios at this time.
Covestor Ltd lessened its position in shares of NVIDIA Corporation (NASDAQ:NVDA – Free Report) by 21.5% during the 2nd quarter, according to the company in its most recent 13F filing with the SEC. The firm owned 10,323 shares of the computer hardware maker’s stock after selling 2,832 shares during the quarter. NVIDIA comprises approximately 1.2% of Covestor Ltd’s portfolio, making the stock its 6th largest position. Covestor Ltd’s holdings in NVIDIA were worth $2,065,000 at the end of the most recent quarter.
A number of other large investors have also recently added to or reduced their stakes in the business. Lifetime Wealth Management P.C. purchased a new stake in NVIDIA in the fourth quarter valued at $26,000. Longview Financial Advisors Inc. purchased a new position in shares of NVIDIA during the 1st quarter worth $27,000. Phillip James Consulting Co. purchased a new position in shares of NVIDIA during the 1st quarter worth $40,000. Frankly Finances LLC acquired a new stake in shares of NVIDIA during the 2nd quarter worth about $60,000. Finally, Lam Group Inc. acquired a new stake in shares of NVIDIA during the 1st quarter worth about $77,000. 65.27% of the stock is currently owned by institutional investors and hedge funds.
NVIDIA Stock Down 0.7% Shares of NASDAQ NVDA opened at $227.21 on Wednesday. The stock has a market cap of $5.48 trillion, a P/E ratio of 28.72, a PEG ratio of 1.77 and a beta of 2.22. The business’s fifty day simple moving average is $217.43 and its 200-day simple moving average is $206.62. NVIDIA Corporation has a 12-month low of $164.27 and a 12-month high of $236.54. The company has a current ratio of 4.59, a quick ratio of 3.85 and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.14.
NVIDIA (NASDAQ:NVDA – Get Free Report) last released its earnings results on Wednesday, August 26th. The computer hardware maker reported $2.22 EPS for the quarter, topping the consensus estimate of $2.09 by $0.13. NVIDIA had a return on equity of 96.04% and a net margin of 63.66%.The firm had revenue of $96.22 billion during the quarter, compared to analysts’ expectations of $92.27 billion. During the same period in the previous year, the firm posted $1.05 EPS. NVIDIA’s revenue for the quarter was up 105.9% on a year-over-year basis. As a group, equities analysts predict that NVIDIA Corporation will post 9.25 EPS for the current fiscal year. NVIDIA Dividend Announcement The business also recently disclosed a quarterly dividend, which will be paid on Thursday, October 1st. Stockholders of record on Thursday, September 10th will be paid a $0.25 dividend. This represents a $1.00 annualized dividend and a dividend yield of 0.4%. The ex-dividend date is Thursday, September 10th. NVIDIA’s dividend payout ratio (DPR) is presently 12.64%.
NVIDIA announced that its board has initiated a stock buyback program on Monday, September 28th that permits the company to buyback $150.00 billion in shares. This buyback authorization permits the computer hardware maker to repurchase up to 2.8% of its shares through open market purchases. Shares buyback programs are generally an indication that the company’s management believes its shares are undervalued.
Key Headlines Impacting NVIDIA Here are the key news stories impacting NVIDIA this week:
Positive Sentiment: NVIDIA’s decision to authorize an additional $150 billion in share repurchases, bringing total remaining authorization to approximately $235 billion through fiscal 2028, signals management’s confidence in future cash flow and could support earnings per share through a lower share count. Nvidia adds $150 billion to existing share repurchase plan Positive Sentiment: The company launched its Open Agent Safety Platform, including tools to control, monitor and isolate AI agents. Investors may see the initiative as a new software and inference-infrastructure opportunity rather than a constraint on AI spending. NVIDIA launches Open Agent Safety Platform Positive Sentiment: Demand indicators remain strong. SpaceX is reportedly purchasing more NVIDIA GPUs, Uniserve signed a five-year agreement involving NVIDIA B300 servers, and potential Chinese purchases of RTX PRO 5500 processors could expand the company’s addressable market if approved. SpaceX orders more Nvidia chips Neutral Sentiment: Analyst optimism persists, including Rosenblatt’s reiterated Buy rating and $390 price target. Commentary also highlights accelerating TSMC 2-nanometer capacity and continued hyperscaler capital spending as longer-term support for NVIDIA’s growth. TSMC prices out the competition Negative Sentiment: Near-term trading was pressured by rising bond yields and macroeconomic uncertainty, while NVIDIA’s shares consolidated below their recent high after Monday’s buyback-driven advance. Negative Sentiment: Investors are monitoring higher memory costs and supply-chain bottlenecks that could compress gross margins even as AI revenue grows. A Netlist complaint seeking to restrict imports of Micron memory used in NVIDIA-related AI systems adds a further legal and supply risk. Netlist seeks U.S. import ban on Micron chips Negative Sentiment: NVIDIA is also exploring insurance structures for chip-backed loans to smaller “neocloud” customers. The effort could broaden demand, but it highlights concerns about financing risk and the ability of emerging customers to support massive AI infrastructure investments. Nvidia turns to insurers to spread risk of AI build-out Wall Street Analysts Forecast Growth NVDA has been the topic of several research analyst reports. KeyCorp restated an “overweight” rating and issued a $330.00 price objective on shares of NVIDIA in a report on Monday, August 24th. Morgan Stanley set a $300.00 price target on shares of NVIDIA and gave the company an “overweight” rating in a research report on Thursday, August 27th. Phillip Securities boosted their price target on shares of NVIDIA from $285.00 to $300.00 and gave the company a “buy” rating in a research note on Monday, August 31st. China Renaissance boosted their price target on shares of NVIDIA from $319.00 to $330.00 and gave the company a “buy” rating in a research note on Monday, August 31st. Finally, Wells Fargo & Company restated an “overweight” rating and issued a $315.00 price objective on shares of NVIDIA in a report on Tuesday, August 11th. Four analysts have rated the stock with a Strong Buy rating, fifty have assigned a Buy rating and one has issued a Hold rating to the company’s stock. Based on data from MarketBeat, the company presently has a consensus rating of “Buy” and a consensus target price of $324.14.
Read Our Latest Stock Analysis on NVDA
Insider Transactions at NVIDIA In related news, CFO Colette Kress sold 34,918 shares of NVIDIA stock in a transaction that occurred on Thursday, September 17th. The shares were sold at an average price of $219.05, for a total value of $7,648,787.90. Following the completion of the transaction, the chief financial officer owned 765,103 shares in the company, valued at $167,595,812.15. The trade was a 4.36% decrease in their ownership of the stock. The sale was disclosed in a legal filing with the Securities & Exchange Commission, which is available through this hyperlink. The transaction was executed under a pre-arranged Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Also, Director Mark A. Stevens sold 622,239 shares of the business’s stock in a transaction that occurred on Friday, September 4th. The stock was sold at an average price of $231.62, for a total transaction of $144,122,997.18. Following the transaction, the director owned 2,336,531 shares of the company’s stock, valued at $541,187,310.22. This trade represents a 21.03% decrease in their position. The disclosure for this sale is available in the SEC filing. Over the last ninety days, insiders sold 1,766,118 shares of company stock valued at $399,450,353. 3.94% of the stock is currently owned by corporate insiders.
NVIDIA Company Profile (Free Report)
NVIDIA Corporation is a technology company that designs accelerated computing platforms, graphics processing units (GPUs), central processing units (CPUs), networking products and related software. Its technologies are used in artificial intelligence, data centers, scientific and technical computing, gaming, professional visualization, automotive systems and robotics.
The company’s products include GeForce GPUs and gaming software, data center computing platforms, networking solutions, and enterprise software for AI development and deployment.
Further Reading Five stocks we like better than NVIDIA CarMax Just Gave Investors a Better Reason to Believe in the Turnaround CoreWeave Comes With Risks: Analysts Split on What Matters Most Bottlenecking the Future: TSMC Prices Out the Competition Fervo Energy Hits Geothermal Milestone: Will It Matter For The Stock?
Receive News & Ratings for NVIDIA Daily - Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of the latest news and analysts' ratings for NVIDIA and related companies with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.
, /PRNewswire/ -- As previously announced, Bank of America will report its third quarter 2026 financial results on Wednesday, October 14. The results will be released at approximately 6:45 a.m. ET, followed by an investor conference call at 8:30 a.m. ET.
The news release, supplemental filing and investor presentation can be accessed at Bank of America's Investor Relations website at https://investor.bankofamerica.com/quarterly-earnings. A Form 8-K containing Bank of America's financial results will also be available at the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission's website at https://www.sec.gov.
Investor Conference Call information
For a listen-only connection to the investor conference call, dial 1.877.200.4456 (U.S.) or 1.785.424.1732 (international). The conference ID is 79795. Please dial in 10 minutes prior to the start of the call. Investors can listen to live audio of the conference call and view the presentation slides by visiting the "Events & Presentations" section of the company's Investor Relations website.
Replay information for Investor Conference Call
Investors can access replays of the conference call by visiting the Investor Relations website or by calling 1.800.934.4850 (U.S.) or 1.402.220.1178 (international) from noon on October 14 through 11:59 p.m. ET on October 23.
Bank of America
Bank of America is one of the world's leading financial institutions, serving individual consumers, small and middle-market businesses and large corporations with a full range of banking, investing, asset management and other financial and risk management products and services. The company provides unmatched convenience in the United States, serving more than 69 million clients with approximately 3,500 retail financial centers, approximately 15,000 ATMs (automated teller machines) and award-winning digital banking with approximately 60 million verified digital users. Bank of America is a global leader in wealth management, corporate and investment banking and trading across a broad range of asset classes, serving corporations, governments, institutions and individuals around the world. As the #1 small business lender in the United States (FDIC), Bank of America offers industry-leading support to approximately 4 million small business households through a suite of innovative, easy-to-use online products and services. The company serves clients through operations across the United States, its territories and more than 35 countries and/or jurisdictions. Bank of America Corporation stock (NYSE: BAC) is listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
For more Bank of America news, including dividend announcements and other important information, visit the Bank of America newsroom and register for news email alerts.
Investors may contact
Lee McEntire, Bank of America
Phone: 1.980.388.6780
[email protected]
Jonathan G. Blum, Bank of America (Fixed Income)
Phone: 1.212.449.3112
[email protected]
Reporters may contact
Jocelyn Seidenfeld, Bank of America
Phone: 1.646.743.3356
[email protected]
Windfall Geotek obnovila licence na 592 hektarech v rámci projektu VMS-1 Upper Sprig Brook v New Brunswicku na základě modelu AI, který vybral vysoce prioritní cíle pro zinkovo-měděné ložisko VMS. Firma chce cíle dále ověřovat a následně provést vrtné testy.
This news release does not constitute an offer of securities.
Brossard, Québec - TheNewswire - September 30, 2026 — Windfall Geotek Inc. (CSE: WIN; OTCQB: WINKF) ("Windfall" or the "Company"), a leader in the application of Artificial Intelligence (AI) and machine learning for mineral discovery since 2005, is pleased to announce the renewal of its claims on 592 hectares successful modeling and extraction of the geophysical "digital signature"
The AI zinc targets staked by Windfall Geotek was generated by an AI Model with a higher level of similarity using only the zinc-copper assays characterizing seven (7) VMS Deposits located southeast of Bathurst Mining Camp (BMC), either Brunswick Nr.12, Brunswick Nr.6, Key Anacon, Captain, Captain North Extension, Heath Steele and Stratmat Main.
The VMS-1 Upper Sprig Brook property was staked in September 2025 for its VMS (An-Cu-AgAu) potential based on AI Targeting Study of Bathurst Mining Camp in 2025. It is located approximately 14 km east-south-east from the VMS Heath Steele Mines and 6 km south from the VMS Captain Deposit, in New Brunswick. The property is readily accessible via the Highway 430 and through secondary logging roads which branch off the Highway 430.
Figure 1
Technical Summary & Methodology
Windfall Geotek used a set of 694 variables built from 1995 Multiparameter (magnetic, radiometric, electromagnetic) Survey and the 2004 MEGATEM Survey, and gridded to a 50m cell size (model resolution) was used over the regional modeling surface area which corresponds to 1 363 428 data points (pixels). A total of 26 887 zinc and copper assays were used as learning data. These training data originated from different sources: (1) Government of New-Brunswick Energy & Mines department drill hole database; (2) Votorantim Metals Canada; (3) Data CD in Goodfellow et al., 2003 Massive Sulfide Deposits of the Bathurst Mining Camp, New-Brunswick, and Northern Maine: Economic Geology Monograph 11, 930 p; and (4) Windfall Geotek Compilation in the Hafmile, Chester and Captain deposits).
Read the work summary:
GEOLOGY & EXPLORATION ACTIVITIES The VMS-1 Upper Sprig Brook property is principally underlain by rocks of the Tetagouche Group that includes felsic volcanics of the Nepisiquit Falls Formation and Flat Landing Brook Formation in fault contact with the mafic volcanics of the Boucher Brook Formation.
Exploration activities have taken place on the VMS-1 Upper Sprig Brook property and its vicinity since the 1953 (Figure 2). A total of 37 holes has been drilled from 1953 to 2005 to test MEGATEM II Time Domain Airborne Electromagnetic (EM) anomalies. Most of the holes were target on EM anomalies with conductors explained by graphitic sediments and on stratigraphic purpose. However, some mineralized zones characterized by minor chalcopyrite and few pyritic and /or quartz shists showing negligible gold are reported by few drillholes.
Figure 2.
Best drill results to date include:
• Hole B-3 (1953): 9.2% Zn, 0.44% Cu and 170 g/t Ag (2)
• Hole B-23 (1953): 4.8% Zn, 0.47 % Cu and 100 g/t Ag (2)
• Hole A72-5 (1972): 0.2 % Zn, 0.6% Cu and 4 g/t Ag (2)
• Hole SB-05-03 (2005): 0.27% Cu and 0.21% Cu over 0.4m (1)
1-New Brunswick Department of Natural Resources and Energy, Assessment Report 476207;
2-2- Goodfellow, W.D., McCutcheon, S.R., Peter, J.M., 2003, Massive Sulfide Deposits of the Bathurst Mining Camp, New-Brunswick, and Northern Maine: Economic Geology Monograph 11, 930 p.
3-A strong compilation of historic data followed by terrain campaign (rock or soil sampling) will plan by Windfall Geotek for the near future.
Management Commentary
Michel Fontaine, President and CEO of Windfall Geotek, commented: “Windfall Geotek’s AI System continues to demonstrate the power of Digital Exploration by using a proven, data‑driven approach to focus exploration on smaller, higher‑priority areas. By narrowing the footprint before major field spending, our technology makes exploration more targeted, efficient, and cost‑effective.
The Bathurst project marks an important evolution in our business model—from generating AI/ML targets for clients to selectively participating in the exploration and potential value creation of targets produced by our own technology. After 41 client discoveries, it is time to showcase the full strength of our AI System and operate as a hybrid company, combining services with direct AI‑driven Digital Exploration.
We look forward to advancing these high‑priority VMS targets through the next phases of work, with the goal of validating and ultimately drill‑testing the strongest targets. This is what Digital Exploration should deliver: better targeting, disciplined capital deployment, and direct participation in the value unlocked by our AI.”
Technical Details
The technical information presented in this news release has been reviewed and approved by Grigor Heba, Chief Geologist of Windfall Geotek and a "qualified person" (QP) as defined by National Instrument 43-101.
About Windfall Geotek – AI-Powered Discovery Since 2005
Windfall Geotek is a global leader in AI-driven mineral exploration, turning complex geoscience data into high-potential discoveries with unmatched speed and accuracy. With a multidisciplinary team of geophysicists, geologists, and AI specialists, Windfall is validating selected AI-generated targets to demonstrate the reliability of its system. Beyond mining, the Company is expanding its expertise into life-saving applications, including landmine and UXO detection.
Additional information about the Company is available under Windfall Geotek’s profile on SEDAR at www.sedar.com. Neither the TSX Venture Exchange nor does its Regulation Services Provider (as that term is defined in the policies of the TSX Venture Exchange) accept responsibility for the adequacy or accuracy of this release.
CAUTIONARY NOTE REGARDING FORWARD-LOOKING INFORMATION: This news release contains forward-looking information, which relate to future events or future performance and reflect management’s current expectations and assumptions. The information in this news release about changes to management and expectations in this regard; and any other information herein that is not a historical fact may be forward-looking information. Such forward-looking information reflect management’s current beliefs and are based on assumptions made by and using information currently available to the Company. Such factors include, but are not limited to, achievements of new management varying significantly from expectations; capital and operating costs varying significantly from estimates; delays in obtaining or failures to obtain required governmental, environmental or other project approvals; uncertainties relating to the availability and costs of financing needed in the future; changes in equity markets; inflation; fluctuations in commodity prices; delays in the development of projects; and those risks set out in the Company’s public documents filed on SEDAR (www.sedar.com) under Windfall Geotek’s issuer profile. Investors are cautioned that these forward-looking statements are neither promises nor guarantees, and they are subject to risks and uncertainties that may cause future results to differ materially from those expected. These forward-looking statements are made as of the date hereof and, except as required under applicable securities legislation, the Company does not assume any obligation to update or revise them to reflect new events or circumstances.
McDonald’s Corporation (NYSE:MCD – Get Free Report) reached a new 52-week low on Monday after Jefferies Financial Group lowered their price target on the stock from $260.00 to $250.00. Jefferies Financial Group currently has an overweight rating on the stock. McDonald’s traded as low as $233.66 and last traded at $234.3460, with a volume of 1934751 shares changing hands. The stock had previously closed at $236.50.
MCD has been the topic of a number of other research reports. Citigroup reduced their price objective on McDonald’s from $345.00 to $310.00 and set a “buy” rating on the stock in a research report on Thursday, September 17th. Weiss Ratings reiterated a “hold (c)” rating on shares of McDonald’s in a report on Friday, September 18th. Freedom Capital raised shares of McDonald’s from a “hold” rating to a “strong-buy” rating in a report on Wednesday, August 5th. Argus cut their price objective on shares of McDonald’s from $320.00 to $310.00 and set a “buy” rating for the company in a research report on Wednesday, August 26th. Finally, BTIG Research decreased their target price on shares of McDonald’s from $350.00 to $295.00 and set a “buy” rating on the stock in a report on Thursday, September 24th. One analyst has rated the stock with a Strong Buy rating, seventeen have assigned a Buy rating, eleven have given a Hold rating and one has given a Sell rating to the company’s stock. Based on data from MarketBeat, McDonald’s has an average rating of “Moderate Buy” and a consensus price target of $294.38.
Check Out Our Latest Stock Report on MCD
Key Stories Impacting McDonald’s Here are the key news stories impacting McDonald’s this week: Positive Sentiment: McDonald’s is investing in its “NEXT” strategy, including restaurant technology, equipment and process improvements aimed at producing roughly 250 basis points of restaurant-level efficiency gains. AI tools targeting as much as 50 labor hours of savings per restaurant each week could support margins over time. Restaurant Dive article Positive Sentiment: The company is testing advertising on drive-thru menu screens and building a media network that could eventually become a roughly $1 billion revenue opportunity, providing a higher-margin growth channel beyond restaurant sales. Quartz article Positive Sentiment: A reported Pokémon Trading Card Game Happy Meal promotion planned for November could boost traffic and appeal to families, although its financial impact is likely limited. Hypebeast article Neutral Sentiment: McDonald’s is reportedly exploring higher-protein menu items and new portion sizes to adapt to the growth of GLP-1 weight-loss drugs. The initiative could protect long-term relevance, but it requires substantial upfront investment. Yahoo Finance article Negative Sentiment: Reports that McDonald’s is using AI to recommend Big Mac prices based on customers’ willingness to pay have raised concerns about inconsistent pricing, customer backlash and possible antitrust scrutiny. Reuters article Negative Sentiment: Investors appear concerned about the estimated $8.5 billion menu and restaurant overhaul, with Morgan Stanley lowering forecasts through 2030 and warning that U.S. comparable sales may remain pressured through year-end. Yahoo Finance article Negative Sentiment: Analyst sentiment has deteriorated: Melius Research cut its price target to $230 and assigned a “sell” rating, while Jefferies reduced its target to $250 despite retaining an “overweight” recommendation. American Banking News article Institutional Investors Weigh In On McDonald’s A number of hedge funds and other institutional investors have recently modified their holdings of MCD. Envestnet Portfolio Solutions Inc. increased its holdings in McDonald’s by 41.3% in the second quarter. Envestnet Portfolio Solutions Inc. now owns 23,867 shares of the fast-food giant’s stock valued at $6,451,000 after buying an additional 6,980 shares during the last quarter. State Street Corp raised its stake in McDonald’s by 1.8% in the second quarter. State Street Corp now owns 36,080,505 shares of the fast-food giant’s stock valued at $9,752,921,000 after buying an additional 646,675 shares in the last quarter. Security National Bank of Sioux City Iowa IA purchased a new stake in McDonald’s during the 2nd quarter worth about $71,000. Anchor Investment Management LLC boosted its position in shares of McDonald’s by 3.6% during the 2nd quarter. Anchor Investment Management LLC now owns 15,607 shares of the fast-food giant’s stock worth $4,219,000 after acquiring an additional 537 shares in the last quarter. Finally, Bullseye Investment Management LLC acquired a new position in shares of McDonald’s during the 2nd quarter worth about $133,000. 70.29% of the stock is currently owned by institutional investors and hedge funds.
McDonald’s Trading Up 0.1% The firm has a market cap of $165.53 billion, a PE ratio of 19.00, a P/E/G ratio of 2.61 and a beta of 0.41. The business has a fifty day moving average price of $260.95 and a 200 day moving average price of $279.10.
McDonald’s (NYSE:MCD – Get Free Report) last posted its earnings results on Tuesday, August 4th. The fast-food giant reported $3.38 earnings per share for the quarter, topping the consensus estimate of $3.32 by $0.06. The firm had revenue of $7.10 billion during the quarter, compared to analysts’ expectations of $7.13 billion. McDonald’s had a negative return on equity of 572.06% and a net margin of 31.72%.The firm’s revenue was up 3.7% compared to the same quarter last year. During the same quarter in the previous year, the business earned $3.19 earnings per share. On average, research analysts expect that McDonald’s Corporation will post 12.85 earnings per share for the current fiscal year.
McDonald’s Increases Dividend The business also recently disclosed a quarterly dividend, which will be paid on Tuesday, December 15th. Stockholders of record on Tuesday, December 1st will be given a dividend of $1.93 per share. The ex-dividend date is Tuesday, December 1st. This represents a $7.72 annualized dividend and a dividend yield of 3.3%. This is a boost from McDonald’s’s previous quarterly dividend of $1.86. McDonald’s’s payout ratio is presently 62.71%.
About McDonald’s (Get Free Report)
McDonald’s Corporation is a global quick-service restaurant company that operates and franchises restaurants under the McDonald’s brand. Its restaurants serve a menu that includes hamburgers, cheeseburgers, chicken sandwiches, French fries, breakfast items, desserts, salads, beverages and coffee. Offerings vary by market, and many locations provide drive-thru service, delivery and digital ordering through the McDonald’s mobile app.
The company operates through a heavily franchised business model, with restaurants owned and operated by independent franchisees, affiliates and the company itself.
Recommended Stories Five stocks we like better than McDonald’s CarMax Just Gave Investors a Better Reason to Believe in the Turnaround CoreWeave Comes With Risks: Analysts Split on What Matters Most Bottlenecking the Future: TSMC Prices Out the Competition Fervo Energy Hits Geothermal Milestone: Will It Matter For The Stock? Receive News & Ratings for McDonald's Daily - Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of the latest news and analysts' ratings for McDonald's and related companies with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.
HPE zvýšila výhled růstu tržeb své síťové divize na vysoké teens procent a získala objednávku za 1,2 miliardy USD od cloudové firmy Vultr na AMD serverové racky pro AI.
Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE.N) on Wednesday raised its long-term revenue growth forecast for its networking business, driven by the AI boom and announced a $1.2 billion order to provide AMD server racks to cloud firm Vultr.
Shares of HPE rose nearly 6% in premarket trading, as the company hosted its networking investor day.
Here are some details:
The company now expects networking segment revenue to grow at a compound annual growth rate in the high teens from fiscal 2026 to fiscal 2029, up from its previous forecast of 5% to 7% annual growth from fiscal 2025 through fiscal 2028.
HPE, which competes with Dell (DELL.N) and Super Micro Computer (SMCI.O), is benefiting as customers increasingly buy its servers and networking products to power AI applications such as ChatGPT.
The company's networking unit, which expanded after the acquisition of Juniper Networks last year, mainly consists of products and services that connect servers, data centers and other devices to networks and software applications.
The company lifted its target for cost savings related to its Juniper Networks buyout to $800 million in annual run-rate by the end of fiscal 2028, up from its earlier target of at least $600 million.
HPE said it will provide AMD Helios AI racks, equipped with AI chips and HPE's networking switches and software, to Vultr's US data centers.
The company also raised its fiscal 2027 networking segment revenue growth forecast to the high teens to low 20s percentage range, up from a previous forecast of 14% to 17%.
"AI is reshaping the technology stack, making the network more strategic and driving significant new demand from enterprises and service providers," HPE's networking unit head Rami Rahim said in a statement.
Adobe's stock has collapsed while its revenue keeps hitting records, and Wall Street is stuck in a holding pattern. A specific combination of catalysts could change that calculus dramatically before 2027 is over.
This post may contain links from our sponsors and affiliates, and Flywheel Publishing may receive compensation for actions taken through them.
Adobe’s problem is perception. Investors worry that AI-native tools will chip away at Photoshop, Premiere and Acrobat. The business keeps growing anyway.
In fiscal Q3, Adobe (NASDAQ:ADBE | ADBE Price Prediction) posted record revenue of $6.76 billion, up 12.89% year over year. AI-first ARR passed $650 million and grew more than 150%.
“We’re just beginning to capitalize on the massive AI opportunity across creativity, productivity, and customer experiences,” said outgoing CEO Shantanu Narayen.
The stock has gone the other way. Shares are down 34.34% year-to-date at $229.82 and 63.09% over five years. So what would it take for Adobe to hit $300 in 2027?
Wall Street Sees 21% Upside as Estimates Creep Higher Analysts’ average price target of $278.15 implies about 21% upside. Sentiment is lukewarm, with 23 Hold ratings. The numbers are stronger than the mood. Consensus calls for EPS of $24.4735 in FY2026, rising to $27.6226 in FY2027. That works out to roughly 13% EPS growth on about 9% revenue growth. The FY2027 estimate has also edged up from $27.5501 90 days ago.
Adobe also keeps beating expectations. Q3 non-GAAP EPS came in at $6.13, against a consensus of $6.0866. That was the fifth consecutive beat, so actual results could top today’s forecasts.
Here’s What It Takes for Adobe to Reach $300 At $229.82, Adobe trades at about 8x FY2027 earnings estimates. At $300, that multiple would be about 11x. That’s still well below the S&P 500’s forward multiple of roughly 21x to 23x, and Adobe guides for a Q4 non-GAAP operating margin of about 44%.
What Could Push Adobe to $300? AI monetization: Firefly ending ARR grew 40% quarter over quarter. Management also put pricing increases on hold to keep adding users, so that option is still available for 2027. A huge user base: Monthly active users passed one billion. Creative freemium users crossed 100 million, growing greater than 70%. Buybacks: Adobe bought back about 9.5 million shares in Q3, and $24.55 billion remains under its current authorization. New leadership: Anil Chakravarthy becomes CEO on December 1st. “I see immense opportunity for Adobe to be the leader in agentic software for creativity, productivity, and customer experience,” he said. Near-term events: Adobe MAX and the Topaz Labs deal, set to close in Q4, both come ahead of a seasonally strong enterprise quarter. The risks: a weak market, a rough CEO transition or faster-moving AI rivals would make $300 harder to reach.
Adobe’s History Says $300 Is Possible Getting to $300 requires a gain of about 31%. Adobe has done better than that in 10 calendar years since 2000. Shares rose 77% in 2023 and 70% in 2017.
The most useful comparison may be 2009, when the stock rallied 73% from a low starting point. With a market cap of $91.35 billion, Adobe is small enough that a move that size is realistic.
$300 Is a Stretch, but Adobe Has the Tools to Get There Reaching $300 would take a 31% gain, more than the 21% Wall Street already guides for.
Several things support it: growing AI revenue, a billion users, a string of earnings beats and one of the lowest valuations among large software companies. If the new CEO settles in smoothly and the market cooperates, shares could return to 11x earnings. Returns this large shouldn’t be expected every year, but this is how Adobe could deliver outsized gains in 2027.
Contact [email protected] for any questions or corrections.
Merck uvedl, že experimentální lék tulisokibart ve studii ve střední fázi splnil hlavní cíl a výrazně snížil zánětlivé kožní léze u pacientů s hidradenitis suppurativa. U nejvyšší dávky dosáhlo 72 % pacientů alespoň 50% snížení po 16 týdnech.
Merck (MRK.N) said on Wednesday its experimental drug significantly reduced inflammatory skin lesions in patients with a chronic skin disease, meeting the main goal of a mid-stage study.
The results bolster Merck's push into immunology and could position the drug, tulisokibart, as a potential new treatment option for hidradenitis suppurativa, also known as acne inversa, which causes small, painful lumps to form under the skin.
In the study, 72% of patients who received the highest dose of tulisokibart achieved at least a 50% reduction in inflammatory skin lesions after 16 weeks, compared with 35% of patients on placebo.
RBC Capital analysts had expected about 52% to 58% of patients to achieve at least a 50% reduction in inflammatory skin lesions.
About 41% of patients receiving the highest dose of the drug also achieved a tougher measure requiring at least a 75% reduction in lesions, compared with 15% on placebo, Merck said.
The company added that safety was comparable between treatment and placebo groups.
Merck acquired tulisokibart through its $10.8 billion purchase of Prometheus Biosciences in 2023.
Tulisokibart, which succeeded in a late-stage chronic bowel disease study in June, is among the drugs Merck is counting on to help offset the eventual loss of exclusivity on Keytruda, its blockbuster cancer immunotherapy, later this decade.
RBC Capital analysts project the market for hidradenitis suppurativa treatments to exceed $10 billion by 2035.
Biologic medicines are currently used by a small proportion of patients and treatment rates are expected to increase as new therapies become available, the analysts said.
Currently approved treatments for the condition include AbbVie's (ABBV.N) Humira and Novartis' (NOVN.S) Cosentyx.
Caterpillar plánuje investovat zhruba 1 miliardu USD v Severní Karolíně do rozšíření výroby kompaktních strojů Cat Compact. Nový závod v Sanfordu má zvýšit produkci kompaktních pásových nakladačů a teleskopických manipulátorů.
Investment strengthens ability to serve growing compact equipment customer segment
, /PRNewswire/ -- Caterpillar Inc. (NYSE: CAT) intends to invest approximately $1 billion in North Carolina to expand manufacturing capacity for products that support its growing Cat CompactSM business, helping customers gain faster access to the machines they need to solve tough jobsite challenges and build homes, infrastructure and communities.
Caterpillar's investment in a new modern manufacturing facility in Sanford, North Carolina, will increase production of telehandlers to meet customer demand.
Caterpillar announced an investment in a new modern manufacturing facility in Sanford, North Carolina, to increase production of compact track loaders. The investment includes plans for a new modern manufacturing facility in Sanford, North Carolina, designed to increase production of compact track loaders and telehandlers to meet customer demand. The project supports Caterpillar's Cat Compact strategy, which is focused on delivering a more streamlined and convenient experience for small contractors and growing businesses.
"As demand for compact equipment continues to increase, we're investing to better serve this growing segment of customers," said Caterpillar Construction Industries Group President Rod Shurman. "This investment is another way we are solving our customers' toughest challenges by expanding access to the products, solutions and services they need to work more efficiently."
Compact track loaders and telehandlers are versatile machines used across construction, landscaping, agriculture and material handling applications. Customers rely on these products to move materials, manage jobsites, support workforce productivity and complete critical work safely and efficiently.
The investment will create a modern, technology-enabled manufacturing environment designed to improve safety, quality and operational performance while supporting long-term growth. The facility is expected to incorporate advanced manufacturing technologies, automation, digital production systems and integrated logistics capabilities to create a more connected and efficient operation.
North Carolina was selected for this investment because of Caterpillar's longstanding presence in the state, the strength of the local workforce, and the opportunity to build on existing manufacturing expertise and operations in Sanford.
"We appreciate the partnership and support of the State of North Carolina, Lee County and the City of Sanford as we continue investing in the future of manufacturing and the customers we serve," said Shurman.
This investment reflects Caterpillar's continued commitment to U.S. manufacturing and workforce development. The company expects the project to create opportunities for advanced manufacturing careers while helping employees develop skills in areas such as automation, robotics, digital manufacturing and advanced production systems.
About Caterpillar
For more than a century, Caterpillar has built a better, more sustainable world. With 2025 sales and revenues of $67.6 billion, Caterpillar Inc. is shaping the future as the world's leading manufacturer of construction and mining equipment, off-highway diesel and natural gas engines, industrial gas turbines and diesel-electric locomotives. Backed by one of the largest independent global dealer networks and financing services through Cat Financial, the company's primary business segments: Power & Energy, Construction Industries and Resource Industries are solving customers' toughest challenges through commercial excellence and advanced technology, driven by a highly skilled, dedicated global team. Learn more at www.caterpillar.com.
Strategic engagement to accelerate the engineering of Amazon custom chips and AWS infrastructure using Synopsys' silicon IP and AI-powered engineering software solutions Multi-year, $1B+ agreement marks the expansion of Synopsys' silicon IP business to serve increasing demand for application-optimized IP while evolving to a license-plus-royalty business model that aims to deliver value to both companies as production volumes grow Synopsys to accelerate product development using AWS services and partner to optimize Synopsys' software on Trainium and Graviton Synopsys engineering will also adopt Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (Amazon EC2) and Amazon Bedrock to accelerate its product development. , /PRNewswire/ -- Synopsys, Inc. (Nasdaq: SNPS) today announced a strategic agreement with Amazon to accelerate Amazon's custom silicon innovation and advance the development of increasingly complex AI-powered products and cloud infrastructure. The multi-year agreement marks the expansion of Synopsys' silicon IP business to serve increasing demand for application-optimized IP with Amazon as its lead customer.
Synopsys and Amazon Announce Strategic, Multi-year IP Agreement for Custom Silicon; Collaboration Also Extends to Cloud and AI-Powered Engineering Amazon continues to build on its leadership and longstanding investment in a broad portfolio of purpose-built chips, including Nitro for cloud security, network and storage, Graviton for general-purpose computing, and Trainium for AI training and inference workloads. Building on more than 15 years of collaboration, the agreement expands Amazon's use of Synopsys' IP to include application-optimized silicon IP. The agreement also expands Amazon's use of Synopsys EDA, simulation and analysis (S&A), and agentic AI technologies. Synopsys and Amazon will work to accelerate multiphysics solutions on Trainium and Graviton.
In addition, the companies plan to collaborate on applying AI across silicon-to-system engineering workflows. This includes deploying Synopsys' AI-powered EDA, physics-based simulation and agentic AI solutions, as well as developing custom agentic AI capabilities to help Amazon's engineering teams design, analyze, optimize, and validate complex chips and systems more efficiently.
"Amazon has invested in custom silicon for more than a decade, and it has fundamentally changed what's possible for AWS and our customers," said Peter DeSantis, SVP, foundational AI, custom silicon, quantum computing at Amazon. "From Graviton to Trainium, purpose-built chips deliver better performance at lower cost because they're designed for exactly what customers need. As our chip designs grow more ambitious and AI reshapes the engineering process itself, Synopsys helps us move faster across the design cycle, helping us deliver more capable, efficient computing for customers worldwide."
To accelerate its own IP and EDA tools development, Synopsys is adopting Amazon EC2 and cloud storage services, as well as Amazon Bedrock to build and deploy AI applications and agents to help innovate faster and scale its product offerings.
"Special purpose silicon is at the heart of AWS innovation. As we expand into application-optimized IP solutions, we're proud to have Amazon as our lead customer for this next phase of growth," said Sassine Ghazi, president and CEO of Synopsys. "More broadly, by combining Amazon's leadership in AI infrastructure and custom silicon with Synopsys' leadership in silicon IP, EDA and Multiphysics solutions, we can dramatically increase the productivity of our teams and shape the future of AI-native engineering."
About Synopsys
Synopsys, Inc. (Nasdaq: SNPS) is the leader in engineering solutions from silicon to systems, enabling customers to rapidly innovate AI-powered products. We deliver industry-leading silicon design, IP, simulation and analysis solutions, and design services. We partner closely with our customers across a wide range of industries to maximize their R&D capability and productivity, powering innovation today that ignites the ingenuity of tomorrow. Learn more at www.synopsys.com.
Forward-Looking Statements
This press release contains forward-looking statements, including, but not limited to, statements regarding the strategic multi-year agreement between Synopsys and Amazon and its anticipated benefits, future business and technology opportunities, growth initiatives, product development and innovation, and expected future results and outcomes. These statements involve risks, uncertainties and other factors that could cause our actual results, time frames, or achievements to differ materially from those expressed or implied in such forward-looking statements. Information on potential risks, uncertainties and other factors that could affect Synopsys' results is included in filings we make with the SEC from time to time, including in the sections entitled "Risk Factors" in our latest Annual Report on Form 10-K and in our latest Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q. Synopsys undertakes no duty, and does not intend, to update any forward-looking statement provided in this press release, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise, unless required by law.
Contacts
Investors
Tushar Jain
[email protected]
Media
Cara Walker
[email protected]
[email protected]
Agnico Eagle Mines uvedla, že projekty v Kanadě a Nunavutu mohou od roku 2030 přidat zhruba 1,5 milionu uncí roční produkce zlata. Firma zároveň zdůraznila, že se soustředí na růst produkce na akcii.
Why Gold Miners Could Be the Market's Biggest Comeback StoryAgnico Eagle Mines NYSE: AEM outlined a long-term growth strategy centered on increasing gold production per share, with management saying a series of Canadian and Nunavut projects could add about 1.5 million ounces of annual production beginning around 2030.
During a presentation followed by a discussion with BMO Capital Markets analyst Matthew Murphy, the company said its approach differs from many mining peers by concentrating operations in regions with both geological potential for multiple mines and long-term political stability. Agnico Eagle said this regional focus provides operational and capital-allocation advantages through established supplier relationships, lower employee turnover and repeatable mine-building expertise.
Get Agnico Eagle Mines alerts:
Gold Is Testing Its 200-Day SMA—These 3 Mining Stocks Are the PlayThe company said it produces more gold in Canada than the next eight companies combined and cited a 13.5% compounded annual return over the past 20 years, compared with an industry average that it said was roughly half that level.
Focus on production per share Management emphasized that total production growth alone is not its primary objective. From 2005 to 2025, Agnico Eagle said its annual gold production increased from 240,000 ounces to 3.5 million ounces, while production per share rose by a factor of three.
3 Contrarian "Buy the Dip" Picks—and One Area to Avoid“We do not get paid to increase production,” the company representative said. “We get paid to make you money per share.”
According to the presentation, the combination of higher gold prices and increased output per share lifted earnings per share by nearly 20 times, while dividends have risen by a factor of 50. Agnico Eagle said it has paid dividends for 43 years.
The company attributed its historical production-per-share growth partly to building 11 mines over the past two decades. Management said it uses its own engineering teams to develop mines in Ontario, Quebec and Nunavut, allowing it to apply experience from prior projects to new developments.
Projects targeted for early-2030s growth Agnico Eagle identified Hope Bay, Canadian Malartic, Detour Lake and Upper Beaver as projects expected to support its production growth. Together, the four projects are expected to add about 1.5 million ounces of annual output, according to the company.
Hope Bay: The Nunavut development is expected to enter production beginning in 2030 and produce between 400,000 and 450,000 ounces annually. Agnico Eagle said construction is underway, including a new camp, upgraded port facilities, an underground portal, power plant foundations and a 5.5-megawatt wind turbine. Canadian Malartic: The company said the Quebec mine is expected to add approximately 300,000 to 350,000 ounces annually, while later comments described the expansion as another 400,000 to 500,000 ounces per year. Agnico Eagle said it has discovered 22 million ounces at the mine during the past decade and that the operation is expected to become a million-ounce-per-year producer. Detour Lake: Agnico Eagle described Detour Lake as Canada’s largest gold mine and said it added 20 million ounces of reserves and resources during the past five years at an average cost of $10 per ounce. Construction is underway on an underground portal and conveyor system. Upper Beaver: The Ontario project is expected to produce 200,000 to 220,000 ounces annually. The company said shaft and ramp development were ahead of schedule, with work reaching 750 meters on the shaft. Management said Canadian Malartic and Detour Lake are expected to produce more than 1 million ounces annually for decades beginning in the early 2030s. It also pointed to additional potential from San Nicolás, Hammond Reef and the Ikkari acquisition, which together could contribute another 750,000 to 1 million gold-equivalent ounces annually.
Capital allocation and shareholder returns In response to Murphy’s question about capital allocation, the company said it had strengthened its balance sheet by $4.5 billion over the prior 18 months and returned $1 billion directly to shareholders in the first six months of the year. Management said it is funding development projects while also repurchasing shares.
If gold prices remain at current levels, Agnico Eagle said it expects to return more cash to shareholders even while building its development pipeline. “It’s your cash,” the company representative said. “I don’t believe in holding your cash, and it’ll be returned to our owners.”
Management also said Canada could better realize its resource potential through less bureaucracy, reduced friction in permitting and greater workforce capacity. The company said labor availability is likely to be the biggest operational constraint.
Looking ahead, Agnico Eagle said it may provide five-year guidance when it releases guidance in February, though management said no decision had been made. The company said such an outlook could help investors assess expected production growth in 2030 and 2031.
About Agnico Eagle Mines (NYSE:AEM)Agnico Eagle Mines Limited NYSE: AEM is a Canadian gold mining company engaged in the exploration, development and production of gold, as well as related activities such as mineral processing and mine-site reclamation. The company's principal product is gold, with silver and other byproducts also recovered from certain operations.
Founded in 1957 through the merger of Agnico Mines and Eagle Mines, Agnico Eagle has grown into one of the world's largest gold producers. Its operating portfolio is concentrated in established mining regions, including the Canadian provinces of Ontario and Quebec, Nunavut in northern Canada, and Finland.
This instant news alert was generated by narrative science technology and financial data from MarketBeat in order to provide readers with the fastest reporting and unbiased coverage. Please send any questions or comments about this story to [email protected].
Should You Invest $1,000 in Agnico Eagle Mines Right Now?Before you consider Agnico Eagle Mines, you'll want to hear this.
MarketBeat keeps track of Wall Street's top-rated and best performing research analysts and the stocks they recommend to their clients on a daily basis. MarketBeat has identified the five stocks that top analysts are quietly whispering to their clients to buy now before the broader market catches on... and Agnico Eagle Mines wasn't on the list.
While Agnico Eagle Mines currently has a Moderate Buy rating among analysts, top-rated analysts believe these five stocks are better buys.
View The Five Stocks Here
The AI boom extends far beyond the biggest tech names. Discover 10 companies supplying the memory, storage, networking, semiconductor manufacturing, and power infrastructure that make AI possible. Learn where the next wave of AI investment opportunities may emerge—and the key risks investors should watch as the global AI buildout accelerates.
Get This Free Report
Continue following MarketBeat
Add MarketBeat as your preferred source on Google to see our latest stories in your feed.
Digital Realty oznámila, že Blackfuel zvolil její datové centrum BCN1 v Barceloně jako základ pro nasazení a škálování své AI inference platformy. Řešení běží na ServiceFabric® a má přiblížit AI služby k podnikovým aplikacím a datům.
AUSTIN, Texas, Sept. 30, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Digital Realty (NYSE: DLR), the world’s largest cloud- and carrier-neutral data center platform, today announced that Blackfuel has selected Digital Realty's BCN1 data center in Barcelona as the foundation for deploying and scaling its AI inference platform.
Built on liquid-cooled Dell Technologies AI Factory infrastructure and AMD GPUs, the deployment brings together substantial dedicated AI capacity, Digital Realty's global PlatformDIGITAL® ecosystem and ServiceFabric®, the company's software-defined interconnection platform. Open by design, Digital Realty's platform supports the full range of AI infrastructure stacks and accelerator architectures across its global ecosystem, giving customers the flexibility to deploy AI where and how it best supports their workloads.
The core of the collaboration is the integration of Blackfuel's inference platform with ServiceFabric®, enabling AI services to be delivered across Digital Realty's connected ecosystem, closer to the enterprise applications, data and users they are designed to serve.
Rather than requiring organizations to move large volumes of data across public environments to access AI capabilities, the combined solution brings inference closer to where data already resides. Delivered through private connectivity, ServiceFabric® provides a low-latency, low-jitter network path that can help reduce Time-to-First-Token (TTFT), improve perceived response times and support faster completion of agentic AI workflows, while giving enterprises greater control over security and data flows.
For agentic workflows requiring 20 to 50 sequential inference API calls, reducing TTFT by 50 milliseconds through ServiceFabric®’s optimized network latency can shorten overall task completion time by 1 to 2.5 seconds compared with public internet connectivity. At the scale of millions of tasks per day, these incremental gains can translate into significant efficiencies, highlighting the importance of low-latency connectivity alongside inference performance.
By connecting directly to ServiceFabric®, Blackfuel can reach enterprises, cloud providers, networks and digital ecosystems across Digital Realty's global platform, creating a scalable route for customers to consume high-performance AI inference within the environments where their digital operations already take place.
“The next infrastructure layer will be built around tokens. With Digital Realty and ServiceFabric®, we are building the foundations of Blackfuel’s AI Token Grid: dedicated inference capacity with global reach and local control, connected to where enterprises’ data and applications live. Barcelona is our first step toward a much larger ambition: making reliable AI capacity available wherever businesses need it,” said Blackfuel.
Today, ServiceFabric® extends across more than 800 Digital Realty and third-party data centers worldwide, giving Blackfuel a global connectivity fabric through which it can scale AI services beyond Barcelona while supporting more deterministic access to distributed enterprise data sets, tools and applications. This helps transform AI from an Internet-accessed service into an enterprise-grade platform, improving responsiveness, governance and the ability to scale adoption across business-critical use cases.
"The next phase of AI will be measured in useful tokens per megawatt and delivering them takes more than compute alone. It takes power, cooling and connectivity working together as one platform.” said Chris Sharp, Chief Technology Officer, Digital Realty. “By bringing Blackfuel's inference platform onto ServiceFabric®, enterprises can reach high-performance AI services on the same connected ecosystem where their applications and data already live. Barcelona is the first proof point, and we're excited to help Blackfuel scale from here.”
About Digital Realty
Digital Realty brings companies and data together by delivering the full spectrum of data center, colocation, and interconnection solutions. PlatformDIGITAL®, the company’s global data center platform, provides customers with a secure data meeting place and a proven Pervasive Datacenter Architecture (PDx®) solution methodology for powering innovation, from cloud and digital transformation to emerging technologies like artificial intelligence (AI), and efficiently managing Data Gravity challenges. Digital Realty gives its customers access to the connected data communities that matter to them with a global data center footprint of 300+ facilities in 55+ metros across 30+ countries on six continents. To learn more about Digital Realty, please visit digitalrealty.com or follow us on LinkedIn and X.
About Blackfuel
Blackfuel is an inference-focused neocloud co-founded by Charles Kantor, Xavier Fischer and Dali Kilani. Its founding team brings experience across frontier AI, model quantization and cloud software. The company combines dedicated accelerator infrastructure, proprietary software and long-term commercial commitments to build and operate AI compute at scale. Its platform serves dedicated capacity and managed inference needs, with European deployments forming the foundation for global expansion.
Safe Harbor Statement
This press release contains forward-looking statements which are based on current expectations, forecasts and assumptions that involve risks and uncertainties that could cause actual outcomes and results to differ materially, including statements related to the company’s strategy, expectations, AI infrastructure demand, the capabilities and benefits of PlatformDIGITAL®, ServiceFabric®, and other Digital Realty offerings, anticipated performance, scalability and availability of AI-related solutions, expected benefits of Digital Realty's collaboration with Blackfuel and other technology providers and customer demand for company’s products and services. For a list and description of risks and uncertainties, see the reports and other filings by the company with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. The company disclaims any intention or obligation to update or revise any forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise.
Airbnb přidává do aplikace služby, jako je rozvoz jídla, praní prádla, půjčování vybavení pro děti, půjčování lyží a lodí na omezených trzích a rozšířený rozvoz potravin, a také AI vyhledávání podle textu i hlasu a nové sociální funkce pro objevování cest a zážitků.
Airbnb is evolving in two directions: On the ground, it wants to compete with hotels by providing myriad services; online, it is using AI and people in its Airbnb network to aid travel discovery.
As part of its fall product update, the company is adding services to the app it had launched last year, such as meal delivery, laundry, baby-gear rental, ski and boat rental in limited locations, and expanded grocery delivery.
The second big feature is AI search. The company has taken a cautious approach to rolling out AI features, with CEO Brian Chesky opting to stay away from a chatbot-like interface. Earlier this year, he teased the new search feature for property discovery.
Now, users can switch on a toggle to search for properties via text or voice prompts. Once you start the search, the interface will show you dynamic filters based on your preferences. For instance, if you type “baby” in the AI search filter, Airbnb will automatically show you further filters like cribs, playgrounds, or children’s books and toys.
Image Credits:Airbnb The platform is also using AI to bring out relevant features of a property, and will let you compare properties in your wish list by way of AI-powered summaries and reviews.
“We are finally making our first foray into AI search. And what you see is just the very beginning of something. And over the coming months, we’re going to really be iterating this very quickly. It’s not hard to create AI search; it’s hard to create AI search in e-commerce when you have $100 billion going through your platform,” Airbnb CEO Brian Chesky told TechCrunch.
“Anyone can vibe-code a search function, but to do something that doesn’t kill conversion rate, that’s the hard part.”
Image Credits:Airbnb The company is also doubling down on social features that nudge people to take more trips and book additional experiences such as food tastings and craft workshops. Last year, the app started allowing users to connect with fellow travelers and friends on its platform.
Image Credits:Airbnb Now, travelers can look at a map based on their connections’ past or upcoming trips. When you tap on a trip, you can see where your connection stayed, and which experiences they sought out. For those conscious about their privacy, there’s an option to not share their trips with others as well.
Airbnb is also building pages about neighborhoods based on guest reviews and other sources to help travelers discover places to eat and things to do.
When you purchase through links in our articles, we may earn a small commission. This doesn’t affect our editorial independence.
Ivan covers global consumer tech developments at TechCrunch. He is based out of India and has previously worked at publications including Huffington Post and The Next Web.
You can contact or verify outreach from Ivan by emailing [email protected] or via encrypted message at ivan.42 on Signal.
Lilly uvedla, že EBGLYSS ve studii ADtouch splnil hlavní cíl: do 16. týdne mělo 53 % pacientů čistou nebo téměř čistou kůži na rukou a nohou, oproti 27 % u placeba. Úleva od svědění a bolesti přišla už během prvních týdnů.
EBGLYSS monotherapy met its primary endpoint with more than half of patients achieving clear or almost clear skin on their hands and feet (HF-IGA 0/1) by Week 16, with significant skin clearance as early as one month
EBGLYSS delivered significant itch and pain relief, with significant itch improvements as early as two weeks in the Phase 3b ADtouch study
In first-of-its-kind patient satisfaction data, nearly eight out of 10 patients treated with EBGLYSS reported being satisfied or very satisfied with hand clearance at Week 16
, /PRNewswire/ -- Eli Lilly and Company (NYSE: LLY) today announced that EBGLYSS (lebrikizumab-lbkz) monotherapy met its primary and secondary endpoints at Week 16 in the Phase 3b ADtouch study, showing significant and rapid improvements in hand and foot skin clearance, itch and pain in adults and adolescents with moderate-to-severe hand and foot atopic dermatitis (AD). In first-of-its-kind patient satisfaction data for moderate-to-severe hand AD, significantly more patients treated with EBGLYSS were satisfied or very satisfied with how much the skin on their hands had cleared than those on placebo, as measured by the validated Atopic Hand Dermatitis Clearance Satisfaction (AHDCS) scale. These late-breaking results will be presented at the European Academy of Dermatology and Venereology (EADV) Congress, Sept. 30-Oct. 3 in Vienna.1
"When atopic dermatitis affects the hands and feet, persistent itch and pain can make simple things like walking or holding your child's hand a daily struggle," said Mark Genovese, M.D., senior vice president of Lilly Immunology development. "Data from the ADtouch study provide further evidence that EBGLYSS has the potential to rapidly improve skin clearance and itch and provide pain relief in the hands and feet without the need for topical treatments, giving people with moderate-to-severe atopic dermatitis the opportunity to spend less time managing symptoms."
EBGLYSS is an interleukin-13 (IL-13) inhibitor that selectively blocks IL-13 signaling with high binding affinity and slow dissociation rate.2,3,4 The cytokine IL-13 is a primary cytokine in AD, driving the type-2 inflammatory cycle in the skin, leading to skin barrier dysfunction, itch, skin thickening and infection.5,6
"For people with hand and foot atopic dermatitis, a relatively small area of affected skin can have an outsized impact on daily life," said Shawn G. Kwatra, M.D., Joseph W. Burnett Endowed Professor and Chair in Dermatology, Chief of Service, Dermatology, University of Maryland School of Medicine and University of Maryland Medical Center. "Patients treated with lebrikizumab experienced significant improvements in pain and itch, with nearly three times as many patients achieving meaningful pain improvement compared with placebo. The ADtouch data reinforce that disease burden extends beyond what clinicians can see and highlight the importance of evaluating outcomes that matter to people in improving their everyday lives."
Atopic dermatitis affecting the hands and feet can carry substantial burden for people living with this chronic skin disease, despite involving limited areas of the body.1,7 Up to 60% of people with AD have hand involvement, and roughly 30% also have foot involvement.8,9
The ADtouch clinical trial evaluated EBGLYSS monotherapy in adults and adolescents with moderate-to-severe hand and foot AD who had an inadequate response to topical therapies. In the ADtouch clinical trial, participants were randomized to receive placebo or EBGLYSS every two weeks. The trial assessed physician- and patient-reported outcomes across skin clearance, itch, pain, patient satisfaction with hand clearance, and quality of life. Patients enrolled had moderate-to-severe hand and foot involvement, though most had limited AD across the rest of the body. At baseline, patients were living with severe itch of the hands and feet, moderate pain and substantial impairment in quality of life, despite limited overall skin involvement.
Key Efficacy Results in ADtouch1
EBGLYSS
Placebo
Significant and rapid
improvements in skin
clearance
Clear or almost clear hands and feet
(HF-IGA 0/1 with ≥2-point
improvement) at Week 16 (primary
endpoint)*
53 %
27 %
HF-IGA 0/1 with ≥2-point
improvement at Week 4*
17 %
6 %
Significant and rapid
improvements in hand and
foot itch
HF-Peak Pruritus NRS ≥4-point
improvement at Week 16* †
57 %
19 %
HF-Peak Pruritus NRS ≥4-point
improvement at Week 4* †
27 %
8 %
HF-Peak Pruritus NRS ≥4-point
improvement at Week 2* †
16 %
1 %
Significant improvements in
hand and foot pain
HF-Peak Pain NRS ≥4-point
improvement at Week 16* ‡
59 %
19 %
HF-Peak Pain NRS ≥ 4-point
improvement at Week 2‡
24 %
3 %
HF-Peak Pain NRS ≥4-point
improvement at Week 1‡
8 %
0 %
Significant improvements in
patient-reported outcomes
Satisfied or very satisfied with hand
dermatitis clearance at Week 16* §
77 %
40 %
Mean improvement in impact of
hand disease on quality of life||
57 %
28 %
Less need for topical and
systemic rescue medication
Patients requiring rescue medication
through Week 16
6 %
18 %
* Statistically significant under multiplicity control
† Among patients with HF-Peak Pruritus Numeric Rating Scale (NRS) ≥4 at baseline, rating itch from 0-10 with 10 being worst imaginable itch within the past 24 hours
‡ Among patients with HF-Peak Pain NRS ≥4 at baseline, rating pain from 0-10 with 10 being worst imaginable pain within the past 24 hours
§ Among patients dissatisfied with their hand dermatitis clearance at baseline, as measured by the novel Atopic Hand Dermatitis Clearance Satisfaction (AHDCS) patient-reported scale.
|| Measured by the Quality of Life in Hand Eczema Questionnaire (QoLHEQ)
The safety of EBGLYSS in ADtouch was consistent with the known profile in adult and adolescent patients, with no new safety signals observed. Treatment-emergent adverse events were reported in 41.8% of patients receiving EBGLYSS and 39.6% receiving placebo, and all were mild or moderate in severity.1 The most common (≥5%) adverse reactions reported with EBGLYSS were nasopharyngitis and upper respiratory tract infection. Adverse events leading to discontinuation were reported in 0.9% of patients receiving EBGLYSS and 2.7% receiving placebo.
Lilly has submitted these data to the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) and plans to submit to select global regulatory authorities for a potential label update to include these data for localized AD with moderate-to-severe hand and foot involvement.
Almirall will also present EBGLYSS data at EADV, including five-year results from the Phase 3b ADlong trial highlighting the long-term durability of EBGLYSS in adults with moderate-to-severe AD. These results reinforce previously reported four-year ADlong results for EBGLYSS.10
EBGLYSS is approved in the U.S. to treat adults and children 12 years of age and older who weigh at least 88 pounds (40 kg) with moderate-to-severe eczema (atopic dermatitis) that is not well controlled with prescription therapies used on the skin (topical), or who cannot use topical therapies. In June 2026, the U.S. FDA approved a regimen of one maintenance dose every eight weeks of a single injection (250 mg/2 mL) of EBGLYSS for subcutaneous use, building on its already approved once-monthly maintenance dose. EBGLYSS can be used with or without topical corticosteroids.11
Lilly has exclusive rights for development and commercialization of EBGLYSS in the U.S. and the rest of the world outside Europe. Almirall has licensed the rights to develop and commercialize EBGLYSS for the treatment of dermatology indications, including atopic dermatitis, in Europe.
About ADtouch
ADtouch (NCT06921759) is a Phase 3b, randomized, double-blind, placebo-controlled study evaluating the efficacy and safety of EBGLYSS 250 mg dosed every two weeks (Q2W) in patients with moderate-to-severe atopic hand and foot dermatitis for a total of 16 weeks. Adults and adolescents (ages 12-17, weighing at least 88 pounds, ≥40 kg) with history of moderate-to-severe atopic dermatitis, atopic hand and foot dermatitis of at least one year's duration, involvement in at least two of four hand and foot anatomical areas, a Hand and Foot Investigator Global Assessment (HF-IGA) score of moderate (3) or severe (4), Hand and Foot Peak Pruritus Numeric Rating Scale (NRS) score of 4 or higher, and inadequate response to topical therapies were eligible to enroll. Patients (N=221) were randomized 1:1 to receive EBGLYSS 250 mg or placebo every two weeks after an initial loading dose, with all participants applying moisturizer to the hands and feet throughout the study.1 The approved maintenance dose of EBGLYSS is 250 mg every four weeks (EU and U.S.) or 250 mg every eight weeks (U.S.), after taking EBGLYSS every two weeks for the four-month initial dosing phase (or later once achieving adequate clinical response).11
About EBGLYSS(lebrikizumab-lbkz)
EBGLYSS is a monoclonal antibody that selectively targets and neutralizes IL-13 with high binding affinity and a slow dissociation rate.1,3,4 EBGLYSS binds to the IL-13 cytokine at an area that overlaps with the binding site of the IL-4Rα subunit of the IL-13Rα1/IL-4Rα heterodimer, preventing formation of this receptor complex and inhibiting IL-13 signaling. IL-13 is implicated as a primary cytokine tied to the pathophysiology of atopic dermatitis, driving the type-2 inflammatory loop in the skin, and EBGLYSS selectively targets IL-13.1
The EBGLYSS Phase 3 program in atopic dermatitis consists of seven key global studies evaluating more than 1,600 patients, including two monotherapy studies (ADvocate 1 and 2), a combination study with topical corticosteroids (ADhere), long-term extension (ADjoin) and adolescent open-label (ADore) studies. The program also includes a study assessing the impact of EBGLYSS on vaccine immune response in adults (ADopt-VA). EBGLYSS has been studied in patients with skin of color (ADmirable) and in dupilumab-experienced patients (ADapt).
EBGLYSS was approved in the U.S., Japan and Canada in 2024 and in the European Union in 2023. EBGLYSS is a first-line biologic treatment, administered with or without topical corticosteroids, that offers every-four-week (EU and U.S.) or every-eight-week (U.S.) maintenance dosing for adults and children 12 years of age and older who weigh at least 88 pounds (40 kg) with moderate-to-severe atopic dermatitis that is not well-controlled with topical prescription therapies.1 In the U.S., the recommended initial starting dose of EBGLYSS is 500 mg (two 250 mg injections) at Week 0 and Week 2, followed by 250 mg every two weeks until Week 16 or later when adequate clinical response is achieved; after this, maintenance dosing is 250 mg every four weeks or every eight weeks.1
Lilly is committed to serving patients living with moderate-to-severe atopic dermatitis and is working to enable broad first-line biologic access to EBGLYSS for patients not well-controlled with topical prescription therapy through commercial insurance. Lilly has coverage with all three major national pharmacy benefit managers, and EBGLYSS is covered on nearly 95% of national commercial plans. We have expanded Medicaid coverage and are pursuing similarly broad Medicare coverage as part of Lilly's health equity and affordability initiative. Through Lilly Support Services for EBGLYSS, Lilly offers a patient support program including co-pay assistance for eligible, commercially insured patients.
INDICATION AND SAFETY SUMMARY
EBGLYSS® (EHB-glihs) is an injectable medicine used to treat adults and children 12 years of age and older who weigh at least 88 pounds (40 kg) with moderate-to-severe eczema (atopic dermatitis) that is not well controlled with prescription therapies used on the skin (topical), or who cannot use topical therapies. EBGLYSS can be used with or without topical corticosteroids.
It is not known if EBGLYSS is safe and effective in children less than 12 years of age or in children 12 years to less than 18 years of age who weigh less than 88 pounds (40 kg).
Warnings - Do not use EBGLYSS if you are allergic to lebrikizumab-lbkz or to any of the ingredients in EBGLYSS. See the Patient Information leaflet that comes with EBGLYSS for a complete list of ingredients.
Before using
Before using EBGLYSS, tell your healthcare provider about all your medical conditions, including if you:
Have a parasitic (helminth) infection. Are scheduled to receive any vaccinations. You should not receive a "live vaccine" if you are treated with EBGLYSS. Are pregnant or plan to become pregnant. It is not known if EBGLYSS will harm your unborn baby. If you become pregnant during treatment with EBGLYSS, you or your healthcare provider can call Eli Lilly and Company at 1-800-LillyRx (1-800-545-5979) to report the pregnancy. Are breastfeeding or plan to breastfeed. It is not known if EBGLYSS passes into your breast milk. Tell your healthcare provider about all the medicines you take, including prescription and over-the-counter medicines, vitamins, and herbal supplements.
Possible side effects
EBGLYSS can cause serious side effects, including:
Allergic reactions. EBGLYSS can cause allergic reactions that may sometimes be severe. Stop using EBGLYSS and tell your healthcare provider or get emergency help right away if you get any of the following signs or symptoms: breathing problems or wheezing swelling of the face, lips, mouth, tongue or throat hives itching fainting, dizziness, feeling lightheaded skin rash cramps in your stomach area (abdomen) Eye problems. Tell your healthcare provider if you have any new or worsening eye problems, including eye pain or changes in vision, such as blurred vision. The most common side effects of EBGLYSS include:
eye and eyelid inflammation, including redness, swelling, and itching injection site reactions shingles (herpes zoster) These are not all of the possible side effects of EBGLYSS. Call your doctor for medical advice about side effects. You may report side effects to FDA at 1-800-FDA-1088 or www.fda.gov/medwatch.
How to take
See the detailed "Instructions for Use" that comes with EBGLYSS for information about how to prepare and inject EBGLYSS and how to properly store and throw away (dispose of) used EBGLYSS prefilled pens and prefilled syringes. Use EBGLYSS exactly as prescribed by your healthcare provider. EBGLYSS is given as an injection under the skin (subcutaneous injection). If your healthcare provider decides that you or a caregiver can give the injections of EBGLYSS, you or a caregiver should receive training on the right way to prepare and inject EBGLYSS. Do not try to inject EBGLYSS until you have been shown the right way by your healthcare provider. In children 12 years of age and older, EBGLYSS should be given by a caregiver. If you miss a dose of EBGLYSS, inject the missed dose as soon as possible, then inject your next dose at your regular scheduled time. Learn more
EBGLYSS is a prescription medicine available as a 250 mg/2 mL injection prefilled pen or prefilled syringe. For more information, call 1-800-545-5979 or go to ebglyss.lilly.com.
This summary provides basic information about EBGLYSS but does not include all information known about this medicine. Read the information that comes with your prescription each time your prescription is filled. This information does not take the place of talking to your doctor. Be sure to talk to your doctor or other healthcare provider about EBGLYSS and how to take it. Your doctor is the best person to help you decide if EBGLYSS is right for you.
LK CON BS AD APP
EBGLYSS®, its delivery device base, and Lilly Support Services™ are trademarks owned or licensed by Eli Lilly and Company, its subsidiaries, or affiliates.
About Lilly
Lilly is a medicine company turning science into healing to make life better for people around the world. We've been pioneering life-changing discoveries for 150 years, and today our medicines help tens of millions of people across the globe. Harnessing the power of biotechnology, chemistry and genetic medicine, our scientists are urgently advancing new discoveries to solve some of the world's most significant health challenges: redefining diabetes care; treating obesity and curtailing its most devastating long-term effects; advancing the fight against Alzheimer's disease; providing solutions to some of the most debilitating immune system disorders; and transforming the most difficult-to-treat cancers into manageable diseases. With each step toward a healthier world, we're motivated by one thing: making life better for millions more people. That includes delivering innovative clinical trials that reflect the diversity of our world and working to ensure our medicines are accessible and affordable. To learn more, visit Lilly.com and Lilly.com/news, or follow us on Facebook, Instagram, and LinkedIn. P-LLY
Trademarks and Trade Names
All trademarks or trade names referred to in this press release are the property of the company, or, to the extent trademarks or trade names belonging to other companies are referenced in this press release, they are the property of their respective owners. Solely for convenience, the trademarks and trade names in this press release are referred to without the ® and ™ symbols, but such references should not be construed as any indicator that the company or, to the extent applicable, their respective owners will not assert, to the fullest extent under applicable law, the company's or their rights thereto. We do not intend the use or display of other companies' trademarks and trade names to imply a relationship with, or endorsement or sponsorship of us by, any other companies.
Cautionary Statement Regarding Forward-Looking Statements
This press release contains forward-looking statements (as that term is defined in the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995) about EBGLYSS (lebrikizumab-lbkz) as a treatment for patients with moderate-to-severe atopic dermatitis and the timeline for future readouts, presentations, and other milestones relating to EBGLYSS and its clinical trials and reflects Lilly's current beliefs and expectations. However, as with any pharmaceutical product, there are substantial risks and uncertainties in the process of drug research, development, and commercialization. Among other things, there is no guarantee that future study results will be consistent with the results to date or that EBGLYSS will receive additional regulatory approvals, or that it will be commercially successful. For further discussion of these and other risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ from Lilly's expectations, see Lilly's Form 10-K and Form 10-Q filings with the United States Securities and Exchange Commission. Except as required by law, Lilly undertakes no duty to update forward-looking statements to reflect events after the date of this release.
References
Silverberg K, Simpson E, Laquer V, et al. Lebrikizumab is effective in patients with atopic hand and foot dermatitis: 16-week results from the randomized, double-blind, placebo-controlled ADtouch trial. European Academy of Dermatology and Venereology (EADV) Congress. Sept. 29-Oct. 3, 2026. Simpson EL, et al. Efficacy and safety of lebrikizumab (an anti-IL-13 monoclonal antibody) in adults with moderate-to-severe atopic dermatitis inadequately controlled by topical corticosteroids: A randomized, placebo-controlled phase II trial (TREBLE). J Am Acad Dermatol. 2018;78(5):863-871.e11. doi:10.1016/j.jaad.2018.01.017 Okragly A, et al. Binding, Neutralization and Internalization of the Interleukin-13 Antibody, Lebrikizumab. Dermatol Ther (Heidelb). 2023;13(7):1535-1547. doi:10.1007/s13555-023-00947-7. Ultsch M, et al. Structural basis of signaling blockade by anti-IL-13 antibody Lebrikizumab. J Mol Biol. 2013;425(8):1330-1339. doi:10.10116/j.jmb.2013.01.024. Bieber T. Interleukin-13: Targeting an underestimated cytokine in atopic dermatitis. Allergy. 2020;75(1):54–62. doi:10.1111/all.13954. Tsoi LC, et al. Atopic Dermatitis Is an IL-13-Dominant Disease with Greater Molecular Heterogeneity Compared to Psoriasis. J Invest Dermatol. 2019;139(7):1480-1489. doi:10.1016/j.jid.2018.12.018 Quaade AS, Simonsen AB, Halling AS, et al. Prevalence, incidence, and severity of hand eczema in the general population - a systematic review and meta-analysis." Contact Dermatitis 2021;84(6):361-74. Lio PA, Armstrong A, Gutermuth J, et al. Lebrikizumab Improves Quality of Life and Patient-Reported Symptoms of Anxiety and Depression in Patients with Moderate-to-Severe Atopic Dermatitis. Dermatol Ther (Heidelb). 2024;14(7):1929-43. Holm JG, Agner T, Clausen ML, Thomsen SF. Quality of life and disease severity in patients with atopic dermatitis. J Eur Acad Dermatol Venereol. 2016;30(10):1760-7. Weidinger S, Irvine AD, Thaçi D, Szepietowski JC, Biedermann T, Agell H, Valls J, Coll R, Castilla-Fernández G, Romero W, Reich K. Lebrikizumab showed sustained efficacy and safety through 5 years in patients with moderate-to-severe atopic dermatitis: Results from the ADlong long-term extension trial. 2026. ClinicalTrials.gov identifier: NCT05916365. EBGLYSS. Prescribing Information. Lilly USA, LLC. SOURCE Eli Lilly and Company
Medtronic získal od FDA schválení pro software Affera Prism-2 Mapping Software a označení CE pro PulseSelect ProxBox Adapter with Proximity Indicator software, což rozšiřuje mapování a zpětnou vazbu o blízkosti tkáně při srdeční ablaci.
FDA clearance and CE Mark for latest Affera™ Prism-2 Mapping Software expand cardiac mapping capabilities
CE Mark for PulseSelect ProxBox™ Adapter with Proximity Indicator software adds real-time tissue proximity feedback
, /PRNewswire/ -- Medtronic (NYSE: MDT), a global leader in healthcare technology, today announced regulatory milestones for software used with two cardiac ablation platforms. This includes U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) clearance and CE Mark for the latest Affera™ Prism-2 Mapping Software. The company also obtained CE Mark for the PulseSelect ProxBox™ Adapter with Proximity Indicator software. These milestones expand integrated mapping and tissue-proximity capabilities across the Medtronic cardiac ablation portfolio.
"Innovation in mapping software is essential to realizing the full potential of cardiac ablation technologies and supporting the precision physicians seek during procedures," said Khaldoun Tarakji, MD, MPH, vice president and chief medical officer, Cardiac Ablation Solutions at Medtronic. "We are integrating catheters, hardware and software to give physicians a more connected experience and help improve care for patients with heart rhythm disorders."
Affera Mapping and Ablation System with Prism-2 Software
The Affera Prism-2 Mapping Software helps physicians create detailed three-dimensional maps of the heart's electrical activity during cardiac ablation procedures for arrhythmias, or abnormal heart rhythms.
The software uses magnetic and impedance-based tracking to display the location of specialized and conventional diagnostic catheters, including coronary sinus catheters, on a three-dimensional map. This capability can support procedures that use little or no fluoroscopy, reducing reliance on X-ray imaging during cardiac ablation.
Recent software enhancements add advanced cardiac mapping tools to the Affera system, including:
Beat Matching, which helps physicians compare heartbeats and identify those that have abnormal signals. Pace Tagging, which compares heartbeats and marks locations when pacing is performed during a procedure. Improvements to the system's internal pacing stimulator, which assists with cardiac mapping and procedural workflow. Together, these tools can help physicians visualize, analyze and compare the heart's electrical activity, supporting efficient mapping and informed decision-making during cardiac ablation procedures.
The Affera Mapping and Ablation System is the platform used with the Sphere-9™ Catheter, an all-in-one catheter that combines high-definition mapping with dual-energy pulsed field and radiofrequency ablation.
PulseSelect PFA System with Proximity Indicator
The PulseSelect ProxBox™ Adapter with Proximity Indicator software adds real-time, impedance-based feedback to the PulseSelect™ pulsed field ablation (PFA) System. The feedback helps physicians assess whether the catheter is near the targeted heart tissue before energy is delivered.
The PulseSelect PFA System was the first PFA catheter approved by the FDA and is used in more than 60 countries.
"Software excellence is a priority across our electrophysiology business and is central to the integrated experience physicians expect," said Rebecca Seidel, senior vice president and president, Electrophysiology Therapies at Medtronic. "These regulatory milestones advance our software capabilities alongside the continued expansion of our cardiac ablation portfolio."
About Medtronic
Bold thinking. Bolder actions. We are Medtronic. Medtronic plc, headquartered in Galway, Ireland, is the leading global healthcare technology company that boldly attacks the most challenging health problems facing humanity by searching out and finding solutions. Our Mission — to alleviate pain, restore health, and extend life — unites a global team of 95,000+ passionate people across 150 countries. Our technologies and therapies treat 70 health conditions and include cardiac devices, surgical robotics, insulin pumps, surgical tools, patient monitoring systems, and more. Powered by our diverse knowledge, insatiable curiosity, and desire to help all those who need it, we deliver innovative technologies that transform the lives of two people every second, every hour, every day. Expect more from us as we empower insight-driven care, experiences that put people first, and better outcomes for our world. In everything we do, we are engineering the extraordinary. For more information on Medtronic, visit Medtronic.com and follow @Medtronic on LinkedIn.
Any forward-looking statements are subject to risks and uncertainties such as those described in Medtronic's periodic reports on file with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Actual results may differ materially from anticipated results.
Contacts:
Leslie Williamson
Public Relations
+1-612-227-5099
Ingrid Goldberg
Investor Relations
+1-763-505-2696
Cisco, Texas Instruments a Qualcomm v Nasdaq-100 dál zvyšují dividendy a kryjí je silným volným cash flow. Texas Instruments právě zvýšila čtvrtletní dividendu na 1,52 USD na akcii.
Most investors write off the Nasdaq-100 as a dividend wasteland, but a handful of its chip and networking giants have been quietly raising their payouts every single year while competitors chase hype cycles.
This post may contain links from our sponsors and affiliates, and Flywheel Publishing may receive compensation for actions taken through them.
The Nasdaq-100 is the index investors buy for growth, and most assume a lineup packed with technology companies pays nothing worth collecting. Cisco Systems (NASDAQ:CSCO | CSCO Price Prediction), Texas Instruments (NASDAQ:TXN) and Qualcomm (NASDAQ:QCOM) are the exception: three established tech franchises sitting in the index’s most recently disclosed holdings that keep writing bigger checks to shareholders. Texas Instruments just lifted its quarterly dividend to $1.52 per share, and all three fund their payouts from real free cash flow generated by networking and chip businesses with deep customer relationships.
Cisco Systems: AI Networking Orders Are Backing a Rising Payout Cisco yields 1.56%, paying $0.42 per share each quarter, up from $0.41 before the latest increase. That works out to an annualized forward dividend of $1.68, with the next payment due October 21, 2026 to holders of record on October 2, 2026. The yield is modest, and the trend is the selling point: the quarterly payout was just $0.06 at the March 29, 2011 ex-dividend date, and the dividend record shows it stepping higher in every calendar year since.
Dividend Safety Check Cisco generated $14.177 billion of operating cash flow in fiscal 2026 against capital spending of only $1.410 billion, a light capital load that leaves most of that cash free for owners. Trailing dividends of $1.66 per share sit well below GAAP diluted EPS of $3.33 and fiscal-year non-GAAP EPS of $4.33. Management still had room to buy back $1.5 billion of stock in the fourth quarter, with $8.1 billion of authorization remaining. The company carries $7.218 billion in cash and equivalents and $50.285 billion of shareholders’ equity. Underneath it all, a large installed base of networking gear and recurring software and services revenue is what keeps the payout funded quarter after quarter.
Bull Case for Income Cisco posted fiscal 2026 revenue of $63.325 billion, up 11.77%, and fourth-quarter revenue rose 17.58% as the company logged its fifth straight EPS beat. AI orders reached $9.3 billion for the year, including $4 billion in the fourth quarter alone. Fiscal 2027 guidance calls for revenue of $72.2 billion to $73.4 billion and non-GAAP EPS of $5.05 to $5.11. A bigger earnings base means the next raise has plenty of room, and shareholders have already enjoyed a 40.82% year-to-date gain.
Risk to Watch AI networking demand is a spending cycle, and it is already changing margins. Non-GAAP gross margin slipped to 66.3% from 68.4% as lower-margin AI products grew in the mix. If hyperscaler budgets cool, Cisco would face slower orders on a thinner margin base.
Texas Instruments: A Fresh Raise Built on Rebounding Free Cash Flow Texas Instruments yields 2.02%, the highest of this group. On September 17, 2026, the board declared a quarterly dividend of $1.52, up from $1.42, payable November 10, 2026 to holders of record on October 30, 2026. The forward annualized rate is now $6.08 against $5.68 paid over the trailing 12 months. The dividend record shows the quarterly rate climbing every year from $0.50 in 2017.
Dividend Safety Check Coverage has improved sharply as the heaviest factory spending winds down. Trailing 12-month free cash flow reached $6.5 billion, up from $1.8 billion a year earlier, though that figure includes $1.6 billion of CHIPS Act incentives. TI returned $5.8 billion to owners over the same stretch. Second-quarter dividends of $1.3 billion were paid against operating cash flow of $2.7 billion. The company holds $7 billion in cash and short-term investments against $14 billion of debt carrying a weighted average coupon of 4%. Management describes a “commitment to return all free cash flow to shareholders”, and annual dividend payments rose every year from $3.008 billion in 2019 to $4.999 billion in 2025.
Bull Case for Income Demand is broadening. Second-quarter revenue rose 22.82% to $5.463 billion, and EPS of $2.14 beat the $1.94 estimate. Data center revenue doubled year over year, while industrial revenue rose around 30%. Third-quarter guidance calls for revenue of $5.65 billion to $6.15 billion and EPS of $2.23 to $2.57. Chief executive Haviv Ilan framed the priority on the July 22, 2026 call: “Our objective and best metric to measure progress and generate value for owners is the long-term growth of free cash flow per share.” With capacity already built, management said “We are good for the next three years,” which points to more cash flowing to shareholders.
Risk to Watch Analog chips ride the semiconductor cycle, and TI’s own history shows how tight coverage gets in a downturn. In 2025, dividends of $4.999 billion nearly matched net income of $5.001 billion, while capital spending ran at $4.550 billion. A shares rally of 65.35% year to date also prices in a strong recovery.
Qualcomm: Licensing Cash and Low Leverage Behind a Growing Dividend Qualcomm yields 1.90%, paying $0.92 per quarter, up from $0.89. The forward annualized rate is $3.68, compared with $3.62 paid over the trailing 12 months. Its dividend record runs back to 2003, when the quarterly payment was $0.05.
Dividend Safety Check Qualcomm carries the strongest cash room here relative to its valuation, with a free cash flow yield of 6.40%, far above its dividend yield. Leverage is light: net debt to EBITDA of 0.61, debt to equity of 0.77 and interest coverage of 18.61. In fiscal third quarter, the company returned $2.3 billion to shareholders, including $1.4 billion in buybacks and $937 million in dividends, and it has a new $20 billion repurchase authorization. Cash and equivalents stood at $4.533 billion.
Bull Case for Income The licensing arm is a cash machine: QTL revenue of $1.3 billion came with a 69% EBT margin. Meanwhile, automotive revenue jumped 61% to $1.588 billion and IoT rose 9%. Management targets $40 billion of non-handset revenue by fiscal 2029, with non-handset growth expected to accelerate from 24% in fiscal 2026 to more than 60% in fiscal 2027. More revenue sources mean a dividend less tied to any single phone cycle.
Risk to Watch Those licensing and chip revenues lean on a small group of very large handset customers, and that concentration cuts the other way now. Handset revenue fell 20% to $5.086 billion, and management expects its share of upcoming iPhone launches to be materially lower than the prior estimate of 20%. Non-GAAP EPS of $2.21 missed the $2.22 estimate, ending a six-quarter beat streak, and shares slid 6.89% over the past week.
Income Hiding in Plain Sight Inside a Growth Index All three companies appeared in Nasdaq-100 tracker holdings disclosed as of June 30, 2026 in an SEC filing, and each backs its payout with free cash flow that well exceeds what it sends out in dividends today. Texas Instruments brings the highest yield and the latest raise, Cisco brings the longest unbroken run of annual increases in this group’s records, and Qualcomm brings the lowest leverage (the whole point of a dividend ladder built from names like these is never having to sell a share, and our free guide walks through how to construct one: Never Touch the Principal). The next tests are TI’s third-quarter results against its $2.23 to $2.57 EPS guide and Qualcomm’s fiscal fourth quarter against its $2.05 to $2.25 range.
Contact [email protected] for any questions or corrections.
EPR Properties má nejvyšší dividendový výnos, 6,32 %, a měsíční dividenda činí 31 centů na akcii. Q2 AFFO vzrostl meziročně o 15,3 % a management zvýšil výhled AFFO pro rok 2026.
A 10-year Treasury sitting at a 52-week high just made dividend investing a lot harder, yet five monthly payers are still fighting for retirees' portfolios with yields, coverage ratios, and dividend growth records that demand a closer look.
This post may contain links from our sponsors and affiliates, and Flywheel Publishing may receive compensation for actions taken through them.
Bills arrive every month, so the income that pays them should, too. This edition runs the same five-name roster as our earlier monthly-payer list, reordered as a strict yield ranking: sections run from highest trailing yield to lowest, verified against live yields at publication. Every name must pass a coverage test built on its correct metric (AFFO, distributable net investment income, or core real estate cash flow), and every yield is measured against a 10-year Treasury that just hit 5.23% on Sept 29, its 52-week high.
One preliminary note: STAG Industrial has moved to a quarterly schedule, and we flag exactly what that means for monthly budgets in its section below.
How the Five Rank Against a 5.18% Treasury Stock Trailing Yield Pay Schedule Coverage Metric EPR Properties 6.32% Monthly AFFO / FFOAA Realty Income 5.82% Monthly AFFO Main Street Capital 5.64% Monthly plus quarterly supplemental Distributable net investment income Agree Realty 4.68% Monthly AFFO STAG Industrial 4.07% Quarterly Core FFO Three of the five out-yield the 5.23% 10-year Treasury. The bottom two trail it, which means their case rests on dividend growth and balance-sheet quality rather than starting yield. The Treasury is up 0.54% from a month ago, and that rate spike explains much of the recent drop in these names.
EPR Properties EPR Properties (NYSE:EPR) tops the ranking with a trailing yield of 6.32%, the only name on this list that passes the ultra-high-yield bar. The monthly payout stands at 31 cents per share, up from 29 cents per share in 2025, for an annualized forward dividend of $3.72. Shares traded around $57.13 on Sept. 29.
Dividend safety check: The coverage metric here is AFFO and its close cousin, FFO as adjusted (FFOAA). Q2 AFFO came in at $1.43 per share, up 15.3% year over year, while FFOAA rose 12.7% to $1.42. Management raised 2026 FFOAA guidance to $5.41 to $5.57, which stacks up against a $3.72 annualized dividend and leaves the payout ratio well under 70% of FFOAA. Its portfolio stands at 99% leased or operated with 2.0x portfolio coverage, and a new $1.6 billion credit agreement adds flexibility. Net debt to adjusted EBITDAre stands at 5.3x.
Bull case: EPR is buying growth. It acquired seven Six Flags attraction properties for $304.4 million, added Netflix House Philadelphia as a tenant, and lifted investment spending guidance to $600 million to $700 million. Q2 revenue climbed 18.2% to $196.08 million. The market has noticed: Shares are up 12.55% year to date (YTD). If the pivot toward attractions and away from theaters keeps lifting FFOAA, another dividend raise follows naturally.
Risk: Tenant concentration is the main vulnerability. Topgolf and AMC each contributed 13.1% of Q2 revenue, and the top 10 customers accounted for 63.7%. If either anchor struggles, rent coverage takes a direct hit. Debt to total assets also rose to 54% from 50%, with $450 million of senior notes maturing in December 2026 just as Treasury yields peak. The record also shows a cut: the monthly payout was 38 cents per share in 2020 before restarting at 25 cent per share in July 2021.
Realty Income Realty Income (NYSE:O) yields 5.82% on a trailing basis at a share price of $55.28. Its latest monthly dividend of 27.15 cents is a bump from 27.1 cents, part of a steady climb from 26.95 cents in October 2025. The annualized forward dividend is $3.258.
Dividend safety check: The right test here is AFFO, and Realty Income passes easily. Management raised 2026 AFFO guidance to $4.44 to $4.45 per share, well clear of the forward payout. Q2 AFFO rose 3.8% to $1.09 on revenue of $1.55 billion. Occupancy stands at 98.8% and rent recapture on re-leased properties hit 102.7%. Fitch rates the company “A” with a Stable Outlook, the strongest credit profile in this group.
Bull case: Realty Income is quietly becoming much more than a retail landlord. It announced a $6 billion hyperscale data center joint venture, and 65% of Q2 new investments went into industrial properties. Investment volume guidance was raised to $10.0 billion. After a 10.4% slide over the past month, the stock trades well below the $67.26 analyst target. When rates steady, that discount gives retirees a higher entry yield on the most battle-tested monthly payer in the market.
Risk: Leverage has ticked up to 5.4x net debt to adjusted EBITDAre, and 65.7% of annualized base rent comes from tenants without investment-grade ratings. Interest rate and currency exposure also matter more with the Treasury at a 52-week high. If borrowing costs stay elevated, spreads on new acquisitions narrow and AFFO growth slows down.
Main Street Capital Main Street Capital (NYSE:MAIN | MAIN Price Prediction) yields 5.64% at a share price of $55.06. The regular monthly dividend is 26 cents per share, with a separate 30-cent supplemental paid on Sept. 28. Including supplementals, trailing 12-month distributions totaled $4.32 per share, versus a regular annualized forward rate of $3.18.
Dividend safety check: As a business development company, Main Street is judged on distributable net investment income, and that metric covers the regular dividend. Q2 adjusted EPS of $1.04 beat the 96-cent consensus. Net asset value rose $0.46 sequentially to $33.92 per share, and annualized return on equity reached 18.9%. Non-accruals are just 1.1% of the portfolio at fair value, and aggregate liquidity stands at $1.15 billion.
Bull case: The regular payout keeps moving higher: 24 cents through much of 2024, 25 cents in much of 2025, 26 cents in early 2026, and 26.5 cents starting in July. The 30-cent supplemental has appeared every quarter since at least December 2024. Exits fund that extra cash, including a $46.4 million realized gain from Centre Technologies. The five-year price return of 35.55% shows this is a compounder as much as an income vehicle.
Risk: Total investment income fell 15.7% year over year, and a roughly 4.5% increase in share count reduces per-share metrics. Floating-rate loans mean falling benchmark rates would compress income, so if the Fed cuts aggressively, supplemental distributions are the first thing at risk. A $13.3 million realized loss on a private loan restructuring is a reminder that credit cycles hit BDCs directly.
Agree Realty Agree Realty (NYSE:ADC) yields 4.68% at a share price of around $67.15 on Sept. 29. It pays 26 cents monthly, for an annualized forward dividend of $3.204. That yield trails the Treasury, which makes Agree the safety anchor of this list rather than its income engine.
Dividend safety check: AFFO coverage is excellent. Management raised 2026 AFFO guidance to $4.57 to $4.59 per share, well above the forward payout, and Q2 AFFO grew 7.4% to $1.14. The portfolio of 2,825 properties is 99.8% occupied, roughly 73.2% of base rent comes from investment-grade tenants, with total credit loss of only 0.06%. Liquidity totals $1.9 billion, with net debt to recurring EBITDA of 5.2x (3.7x pro forma).
Bull case: Agree raises its dividend on a reliable rhythm. The monthly payout climbed from $0.207 in early 2021 to $0.267 today, with increases landing roughly twice a year. A record $501.7 million was invested in Q2 across 102 properties at a 7% cap rate, and full-year investment guidance rose to $1.6 billion to $1.8 billion. With a weighted-average lease term of 11.2 years, the cash flow is locked in for a long time.
Risk: The company’s interest expense climbed to $40.3 million from $32.3 million a year earlier, and $497 million of commercial paper adds floating-rate exposure. The stock is down 7.06% over the past month as rates climbed, and down 6.89% YTD. If the 10-year Treasury holds above 5%, investors will keep demanding a higher yield from bond-like REITs.
STAG Industrial STAG Industrial (NYSE:STAG) rounds out the ranking at 4.07% with shares at $36.77. Retirees need to know the key change: STAG paid a monthly dividend of 12 cents through December 2025, then switched to a quarterly payout of 38 cents in 2026. The next check arrives Oct. 15, and the annualized forward dividend is $1.55.
Dividend safety check: Core FFO is STAG’s real estate cash flow measure, and Q2 came in at 65 cents per share, up 3.2%, against a 38-cent quarterly dividend. Same-store cash NOI rose 3.4% to $158.8 million. Net debt to run-rate adjusted EBITDAre is 5.2x, and post-quarter STAG consolidated $350 million of term loans into a single facility maturing in January 2032.
Bull case: Warehouse rents are still rising higher. STAG began 5.6 million square feet of leases at a cash rent change of 19.8%, with tenant retention of 75.7%. That embedded mark-to-market drives Core FFO growth for years, and shares have gained 5.27% over the past year.
Risk: The quarterly schedule breaks the monthly-budget appeal that defines this list, so income investors who relied on STAG’s old cadence must rebuild their cash planning. Interest expense rose to $37.5 million from $33.6 million, and the overall portfolio occupancy rate of 94.5% stands below operating occupancy of 95.5%.
Where Retiree Income Goes From Here EPR, Realty Income, and Main Street out-yield a 5.23% Treasury while covering their payouts by wide margins on AFFO and distributable net investment income. Agree and STAG trade that yield premium for strong occupancy and rising cash flow, with STAG now a quarterly payer. The recent rate-driven drop has lifted entry yields across the group, and the dividends themselves keep climbing. For retirees building a steady paycheck, coverage and dividend growth are doing the heavy lifting here, and both point in the right direction.
Contact [email protected] for any questions or corrections.
Opční trh u Accenture po výsledcích hospodaření čeká výrazné kolísání; implikovaná volatilita týdenních opcí vyskočila na 103,90 % a trh oceňuje pohyb asi o 7,45 %.
Accenture stock has rebounded in the past few months, but this trend is losing momentum today. ACN bottomed out at $116.70 shortly after releasing its financial results, and then rebounded to a high of $197.51. This recovery will be put to the test on Thursday when it releases its earnings report.
Accenture stock has been calm in the past few days, but the options market is pointing to heightened volatility after earnings. Barchart data shows that the implied volatility for options expiring this week has jumped to 103.90%, higher than the historical volatility of 41.25%.
Most of the call volume is concentrated at $180, while put action is about $160. By adding the mid-prices of the ATM $177.50 strike - the call $6.35 and the put $6.85, the ATM straddle cost is about $13.20. Dividing this figure by the current price shows that the market is expecting a 7.45% up or down move by the expiry time.
In terms of volume, it has a put/call ratio of 1.39, suggesting that puts are more than calls. On the other hand, in terms of open interest, it is 0.91. Therefore, there is a likelihood that the stock will drop after earnings.
READ MORE: Accenture sinks 14% as lowered outlook clouds earnings beat and cybersecurity deals
The most recent results suggest that Accenture’s business is slowing as companies continue focusing on reinvention during the AI era. Its new bookings came at $19.3 billion, down from $19.7 billion in the same period last year.
Accenture’s revenue rose by $1 billion to $18.7 billion. This slowdown is expected to continue, with analysts expecting that its fourth-quarter revenue will be $18 billion, up by 2.5% from what it made last year. If this is correct, the annual revenue will be $73.5 billion, up by 5.5% from a year earlier.
These numbers come a week after Accenture reached a deal with Anthropic, the creator of Claude. As part of this agreement, Accenture will establish a team of evaluators embedded alongside Anthropic’s team to red-team models, perform alignment assessments, and test safeguards. They will both invest at least $1 billion in the next five years.
The two companies also announced a major partnership last year, allowing over 30,000 employees to be trained on Claude-powered systems.
On the positive side, Accenture has become highly undervalued, with the forward price-to-earnings ratio falling to 12.5, lower than the sector median of 23. It is also lower than the five-year average of 24.
The company is also returning large sums of money to investors, which has reduced the outstanding shares to 611 million from 633 million in 2022.
ACN stock chart | Source: TradingView
Technicals suggest that the ACN stock price has lost momentum and is on the verge of a reversal. It has formed a small double-top pattern, which is a common bearish reversal sign in technical analysis.
The two lines of the MACD indicator have crossed each other and are pointing downwards. Also, the Relative Strength Index has dropped below the neutral point of 50.
Therefore, the stock will likely remain under pressure and possibly drop to $165 after releasing its earnings report. A move above the resistance at $198 will invalidate the bearish outlook.
Palo Alto Networks uvedla, že AI zvyšuje kyberbezpečnost na přední místo mezi prioritami CIO. Tržby za čtvrtletí vzrostly o 34,45 % na 3,41 mld. USD a non-GAAP EPS činil 1,02 USD.
Palo Alto Networks CEO Nikesh Arora said something on the earnings call that most tech executives only whisper, and it tells you exactly why one investor keeps adding to his position despite a nine-figure GAAP loss.
This post may contain links from our sponsors and affiliates, and Flywheel Publishing may receive compensation for actions taken through them.
I keep adding to my Palo Alto Networks (NASDAQ:PANW | PANW Price Prediction) position, and the fiscal fourth-quarter report on September 1, 2026 gave me more reasons to keep going. CEO Nikesh Arora said out loud what many tech executives only hint at: “The latest advancements in AI are elevating cybersecurity to the top of the CIO priority list.” I like to own companies that sell something customers have to buy. AI just moved security into that category for every chief information officer.
Why Arora’s Pragmatism Keeps Me Buying His position matters to me. Arora rejected AI slowdowns as unrealistic, focused on practical guardrails over existential panic, and argued that high-consequence systems require built-in safety. On the call, he said: “This is the beginning. This is not a moment.” He also said customers want solutions: “The customers are quickly disenchanted from this notion of finding more vulnerabilities. They want to know, what do I do about them?” Palo Alto sells those fixes on one integrated platform, and that is what I keep buying.
Three Reasons My Buy Button Stays Active Recurring revenue is speeding up. Next-generation security ARR reached $9.10B, up 63%. The company added nearly $1B of Net New NGS ARR in a single quarter. Remaining performance obligations (signed revenue not yet recognized) hit $21.20B, up 34%. Revenue came in at $3.41B, up 34.45%, and non-GAAP EPS of $1.02 exceeded the $0.9777 estimate. That was the fifth consecutive beat.
Cash compounds without a dividend. The stock pays no dividend, so I own it to build long-term wealth. Fiscal 2026 free cash flow reached $4.113B at a 38.4% adjusted margin. Management targets 40% by FY28. Debt-to-equity stands at just 0.09.
Customers stay once they consolidate. Palo Alto signed roughly 220 net new platformizations in the quarter, and platformized customers produced net revenue retention exceeding 120%. Prisma AIRS passed $100 million in ARR within four quarters of launch.
Why My Money Skips CrowdStrike and Fortinet CrowdStrike (NASDAQ:CRWD) trades at a forward P/E of about 208, versus roughly 94 for Palo Alto. Its latest quarterly revenue grew 25.8%, while Palo Alto’s grew 34.5%. So with CrowdStrike, I would pay a higher multiple for slower growth. Fortinet (NASDAQ:FTNT) costs less at a forward P/E of about 45 and runs a 33.6% operating margin. Its revenue growth of 25.6% trails Palo Alto’s, though, and I want the wider platform.
Real Risks I Refuse to Ignore Valuation is the main risk. Price to free cash flow sits near 77. GAAP results add more pressure: Palo Alto posted a $282M net loss in Q4, driven by fair-value changes on its convertible notes and CyberArk acquisition costs. Share-based compensation ran $517M in Q3 alone. Integrating CyberArk, Chronosphere and Console could trip up, and cloud providers offer their own native security tools.
My case holds because the cash keeps coming in. Q4 free cash flow rose 45.66%. Management guides fiscal 2027 revenue to $14.10B–$14.20B and non-GAAP EPS to $4.16–$4.19. I handle the valuation risk by buying steadily over time instead of chasing the price.
What Keeps Me Adding From Here Management is targeting $20B NGS ARR by FY30 and over 4,000 platformizations. Over the past ten years, the shares returned 1,362.66%. Attackers now move at machine speed, and I plan to keep owning the company whose platform is built to keep up.
Contact [email protected] for any questions or corrections.
Annaly Capital stock has plunged this month, reaching its lowest level since March of this year. NLY has slumped in the last six consecutive days, its longest losing streak in over a year. It has slumped by 17.6% from its August highs, helping boost its dividend yield to 14.7%. So, is it a safe investment to make today?
Annaly Capital Management is a top company with over $109 billion in assets under management, with $17 billion of this being permanent capital. It has grown to become one of the top players in home financing, helping over 1.3 million homes over time.
The company is well-known in the dividend (income) investment community, thanks to its high dividends and the fact that it has delivered $29 billion in payouts over time.
It operates the Annaly Agency Group, which invests in mortgage-backed securities and agency collateralized mortgage-backed securities (CMBS). These products are usually guaranteed by Fannie Mae, Freddie Mac, or Ginnie Mae. This division has over $100 billion in assets
It also operates the Annaly Residential Credit Group, which invests in non-agency residential mortgage assets. The ARCG business has over $8 billion in assets. Additionally, it offers the Annaly Mortgage Servicing Rights Group, which invests in mortgage servicing rights.
The most recent results showed that Annaly Capital’s business did relatively well, with the book value per common share rising to $20.15 from $18.45 in the same period last year. This growth happened as the net interest margin rose to 1.47%.
The report also showed that its total income for the quarter was $247 million, while the net income available to common stockholders rose to $781 million.
Annaly’s business is affected by the actions of the Federal Reserve. Just recently, the bank hiked interest rates and hinted that it will deliver another hike later this year. Odds of a hike happening either in October or December have jumped to over 80%.
As a result, the company uses hedges to offset this volatility. Its hedge ratio rose to 97% in the June quarter from 92% in the same period last year. It also reduced the average days to maturity on repurchase agreements to 33 from 49 last year.
Annaly’s stock has also slipped because of the ongoing soaring bond yields, with the 30-year rising to the highest level since 2004. The ten-year yield has continued rising after crossing the 5% level a few weeks ago.
Analysts tracking Annaly have a neutral outlook. JPMorgan slashed the target from $26 to $24, while Wells Fargo cut it to $24 from $25.
NLY stock chart | Source: TradingView
The daily chart shows that the NLY stock has slumped in the past few months as bond yields have soared. It has already plunged below the important support level of $20.22, its lowest level on June 8. Moving below that level confirmed the bearish breakout.
The stock is about to form a mini death cross pattern as the spread between 50-day and 100-day moving averages narrows. In most cases, this pattern usually leads to further downside.
There are also signs that it has formed an inverted cup-and-handle pattern. Therefore, the path of the least resistance is downward, with the next target to watch being at $19.30, its lowest level on March 20th.
Kroger spustil novou kartu Kroger Rewards World Elite Mastercard s nulovým ročním poplatkem a body, které nikdy neexpirují. Držitelé mohou body uplatnit za slevy na potraviny, palivo a domácí potřeby.
The new credit card turns everyday spending into grocery savings with no annual fee, no spending caps and Points that never expire. ‡
, /PRNewswire/ -- The Kroger Co. (NYSE: KR), America's grocer, today announced the launch of the Kroger Rewards World Elite Mastercard®, a new everyday spend credit card that gives customers more opportunities to unlock savings on groceries, fuel and household items.
Building on Kroger's expanded rewards program, the Kroger Rewards World Elite Mastercard gives shoppers a faster way to earn more Points through everyday purchases, while maintaining flexibility to redeem rewards for dollars off groceries and fuel across Kroger Family of Stores locations and participating fuel centers. Points never expire‡ and connect to customers' loyalty accounts, fitting effortlessly into the way families already shop and spend.
"At Kroger, we're always looking for new ways to help customers save," said Megan Shaffer, group vice president of customer growth and strategy at Kroger. "From weekly grocery trips to filling up at the pump or paying bills, the Kroger Rewards World Elite Mastercard® turns purchases into real savings. It is one more way we're rewarding customers for the shopping they're already doing."
Cardholders can earn*:
Up to 5X Points on purchases made through Kroger.com and the Kroger app 4X Points at Kroger Family of Stores participating fuel pumps Up to 3X Points on purchases made in-store at the Kroger Family of Stores 2X Points on dining, utilities and travel 1X Points on all other eligible purchases made with the card, anywhere Mastercard is accepted The Kroger Rewards World Elite Mastercard provides additional benefits including a $100 Welcome Bonus^, complimentary Boost Essential membership, (including free next-day delivery with minimum purchase)+, and a $10 annual Birthday Reward, helping customers save even more throughout the year*.
Powered by Imprint's modern technology, customers can apply for and manage their rewards directly in the Kroger app or website, creating an easy shopping experience that connects earning, saving and tracking rewards in one place.
"Kroger is one of America's most trusted brands, with customer relationships built over decades of everyday shopping," said Daragh Murphy, co-founder and CEO of Imprint. "Together, we set out to turn that loyalty into a card customers reach for every day, one that rewards the weekly Kroger trip and everything in between, with the modern, seamless experience they expect."
"Grocery spending is one of the most consistent and essential parts of life. Together with Kroger and Imprint, we've created a seamless rewards experience that helps shoppers earn more on the purchases they already make, turning regular grocery trips into meaningful savings," said Kiki Del Valle, executive vice president, U.S. Market Development at Mastercard.
The Kroger Rewards World Elite Mastercard is available now. To learn more or apply, visit Kroger.com/rewardscreditcard or the Kroger app.
About Kroger
At The Kroger Co. (NYSE: KR), we are dedicated to our Purpose: To Feed the Human Spirit™. We are, across our family of companies more than 400,000 associates who serve over 11 million customers daily through an eCommerce experience and retail food stores under a variety of banner names, serving America through food inspiration and uplift, and creating #ZeroHungerZeroWaste communities. To learn more about us, visit our newsroom and investor relations site.
About Imprint
Imprint is the payments and loyalty platform built to turn everyday spending into the most valuable relationships between brands and their customers. With its digital cardholder experiences and AI-powered platform, Imprint enables partners such as Booking.com, Rakuten, and Shell to deliver tailored programs and personalized rewards that drive measurable increases in engagement, spend, and customer lifetime value. For more information, visit imprint.co.
About Mastercard
Mastercard powers economies and empowers people in 200+ countries and territories worldwide. Together with our customers, we're building a resilient economy where everyone can prosper. We support a wide range of digital payments choices, making transactions secure, simple, smart and accessible. Our technology and innovation, partnerships and networks combine to deliver a unique set of products and services that help people, businesses and governments realize their greatest potential. www.mastercard.com
This card is issued by First Bank & Trust, pursuant to a license by Mastercard International Incorporated. Mastercard, the circles design, and World Elite Mastercard are registered trademarks of Mastercard International Incorporated. This credit card is operated by Imprint Payments, Inc.
‡Points earned using the Kroger Rewards Mastercard® do not expire while your account remains active and in good standing. An account is no longer active after 12 consecutive months with no settled transactions, or upon account closure. See Imprint Rewards Program Terms and Conditions for details.
*See Imprint Rewards Program Terms and Conditions and Cardholder Agreement for details.
^ Valid one time only for new cardholders. Offer cannot be combined with other promotions. Earn a $100 Kroger reward after $750 in net spend on the card outside of Kroger Channels within 90 days of opening an account. Qualifying purchases exclude balance transfers, cash advances, fees and returned items. Reward is redeemable for eligible grocery purchases only; cannot be applied toward fuel purchases. Reward will expire after the end of the second month following the month in which it is issued. See Imprint Rewards Program Terms and Conditions for details.
Curiosity Stream byl spuštěn na Prime Video v Kanadě, čímž rozšířil svou dostupnost na pět hlavních anglicky mluvících trhů. V Kanadě stojí 7,99 CAD měsíčně po 7denní zkušební době.
With the Canadian launch, Curiosity Stream is now available through Prime Video in five major English-speaking markets, expanding its global presence on the platform
SILVER SPRING, MD / ACCESS Newswire / September 30, 2026 / CuriosityStream Inc. (Nasdaq:CURI), a leading global factual media and entertainment company, today announced the launch of its flagship streaming service, Curiosity Stream, as a subscription on Prime Video in Canada.
The launch significantly expands Curiosity Stream's relationship with Prime Video and brings the service's subscription presence to five major English-speaking markets: the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Australia and New Zealand. Curiosity Stream is also distributed as a subscription through Prime Video in Germany, India, the Netherlands, Sweden and Finland.
Amazon customers across Canada can now subscribe to Curiosity Stream directly through Prime Video and explore thousands of award-winning and critically acclaimed films, series and specials spanning science, nature, history, technology, civilization and human achievement. The integration gives customers the convenience of discovering, subscribing to and watching Curiosity Stream within the Prime Video experience, with no additional app to download.
"Canada is an important market for Curiosity Stream, and this launch represents a significant milestone in our longstanding and growing relationship with Prime Video," said Jay Sodha, Curiosity's VP of Partnerships and Business Development. "With Curiosity Stream now available through Prime Video across the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Australia and New Zealand, we have established powerful distribution across many of the world's most important English-speaking markets. Prime Video has been exceptional in helping us make Curiosity Stream easier to discover and enjoy, and we see tremendous opportunity to continue expanding this relationship around the world."
The Canadian launch advances Curiosity's strategy of meeting audiences on the platforms they already use while working with leading distribution partners to create simple, integrated viewing experiences. With a deep library of globally relevant factual entertainment, broad international rights and extensive content-localization capabilities, Curiosity offers partners a flexible range of products tailored to individual markets, from premium subscription services and linear channels to free, ad-supported streaming channels and direct content licensing.
Amazon customers in Canada can subscribe to the Curiosity Stream subscription now through Prime Video for $7.99/month CAD after a 7-day free trial.
About CuriosityStream Inc.
CuriosityStream Inc. (Nasdaq:CURI) is the entertainment brand for people who want to know more. The global media company is home to award-winning original and curated factual films, shows, and series covering science, nature, history, technology, society, and lifestyle. CuriosityStream is also a leading provider of AI model training datasets, leveraging one of the world's largest and most valuable rights cleared media corpora. The company's portfolio spans millions of hours of premium video and audio, up to 1 trillion proprietary tokens of production-grade code rich with developer context, and dozens of bespoke datasets created with proprietary content intelligence tools. See our sample datasets in action here. CuriosityStream's data licensing partnerships enable leading technology companies to train and fine-tune generative, agentic, and physical AI systems that will power the next era of infrastructure and enterprise capabilities.
CuriosityStream also reaches millions of subscribers worldwide, operating the flagship Curiosity Stream SVOD service; Curiosity Channel, the linear television channel available via global distribution partners; Curiosity University, featuring talks from the best professors at the world's most renowned universities as well as courses, short and long-form videos, and podcasts; Curiosity Now, Curiosity History, Curiosity Animals, Curiosity Explora, and other free, ad-supported channels; Curiosity Audio Network, with original content and podcasts; and Curiosity Studios, which oversees original programming. For more information, visit CuriosityStream.com.