Hyperliquid Labs 7. října prodá v soukromé transakci 3,75 milionu tokenů HYPE. Firma říká, že půjde o OTC transakci s institucí, ne o prodej na veřejném trhu.
Hyperliquid Labs has announced a significant token transaction involving the unstaking and private sale of 3.75 million HYPE tokens. This amount is notably 8.65 times larger than the September 6 unlock. According to Hyperliquid’s co-founder Iliensinc, the tokens are intended for a private over-the-counter deal with an institution, rather than being introduced to public markets. This move is reported to remove expected selling pressure from exchanges, though details on the buyer’s holding and hedging terms remain undisclosed. The transaction is set to take place on October 7, with market participants closely watching for further developments.
Key Takeaways Hyperliquid’s decision to sell 3.75 million HYPE tokens privately appears to suggest a reduction in public market supply. Pricing suggests that this could be supportive of a potential price increase, with reduced selling pressure on exchanges. The specifics of the transaction, including the buyer’s intentions, remain unclear, leaving room for market speculation. What to Watch Market participants will be observing any official confirmation of the private sale and the terms agreed upon by the buyer. The impact of this private distribution on Hyperliquid’s market price will likely depend on further announcements from Hyperliquid Labs or any leaks regarding the institutional buyer’s strategy. Additionally, any macroeconomic factors or broader market trends that could influence HYPE’s price trajectory will be key indicators to monitor.
Get live prediction-market analysis, powered by Vera. Sign up for Vera.
Term Structure
Contract Odds Δ since publish Volume 24h December 31 64% — — View market → January 1 2027 2.4% — — View market → January 1 2027 2.1% — — View market → January 1 2027 2.8% — — View market → January 1 2027 1.9% — — View market → January 1 2027 7% — — View market → January 1 2027 3.5% — — View market → January 1 2027 7% — — View market → January 1 2027 12% — — View market → January 1 2027 12% — — View market →
EUR/USD klesá už třetí seanci v řadě, celkem asi o 0,6 %. Slabší údaje o Core PCE euro nepodpořily, protože dolar dál těží z vyšších výnosů amerických dluhopisů.
The euro continues to face a challenging environment in the short term. The currency has struggled to regain ground against a U.S. dollar that remains firmly supported, a dynamic reflected in EUR/USD, which has now recorded three consecutive losing sessions and a decline of roughly 0.6%. More importantly, selling pressure has persisted even after the latest U.S. inflation data was released, suggesting that the market continues to favor the dollar over the euro. As long as this backdrop remains in place, bearish pressure could continue to play an important role in EUR/USD price action over the coming sessions.
PCE Takes Center Stage
One of the most important events of the trading session was the release of the U.S. Core Personal Consumption Expenditures (Core PCE) report, one of the Federal Reserve's preferred inflation gauges and a key indicator of consumer price trends.
The monthly reading came in at 0.2%, below market expectations of 0.3%. At first glance, this provided some relief by suggesting a modest easing in short-term inflation pressures. However, the annual measure remains close to 3.0%, a level that has shown little change since June. While inflation is no longer accelerating significantly, it also remains well above the Federal Reserve's long-term target.
As a result, markets have slightly reduced expectations of a more aggressive Fed. According to CME Group probabilities, there is now roughly a 60% chance that interest rates will remain unchanged at 4.00% during the October 28 meeting.
Source: TradingEconomics
Even so, the positive impact on the euro has been limited because the U.S. bond market continues to show remarkable strength. Despite the moderation in rate expectations, 10-year Treasury yields continue to move higher and are now approaching the 5.3% area, levels not seen in decades. Meanwhile, European bond yields have also recovered recently, but they remain significantly lower, trading closer to 4.0%.
This yield differential continues to support the relative attractiveness of U.S. assets and helps explain why demand for the dollar remains strong despite the softer inflation release.
Source: TradingEconomics
Against this backdrop, the euro continues to face a difficult environment. Although the inflation data partially reduced expectations of a more aggressive Federal Reserve, the bond yield differential continues to favor the United States. As long as this situation remains unchanged, the euro may continue to struggle to attract consistent demand, leaving the current selling pressure around EUR/USD in place over the coming sessions.
Is the ECB Still Relevant?
It is also important to monitor developments surrounding the European Central Bank (ECB). Current market probabilities continue to reflect a relatively neutral stance from policymakers. Expectations for the October 28 meeting indicate roughly a 70% probability that the ECB's deposit rate will remain unchanged at 2.5%.
These expectations are largely driven by the fact that inflation pressures across Europe have not been strong enough to justify another aggressive tightening cycle. In addition, ECB officials have maintained a relatively cautious tone in recent weeks, reinforcing expectations of policy stability.
Source: ECBWATCH
This remains important because part of the dollar's recent strength continues to be supported by the interest-rate differential between the United States and Europe. Unless markets begin to see signs of a more hawkish ECB willing to narrow that gap, dollar-denominated assets may continue to retain a meaningful relative advantage. Under this scenario, the euro could remain under pressure, leaving EUR/USD vulnerable to further downside in the near term.
EUR/USD Technical Forecast
Source: StoneX, Tradingview
The broad trading range is entering a risk zone: For much of 2026, EUR/USD has traded within a wide consolidation range that has dominated price action and prevented the development of a sustained directional trend. However, recent weakness has placed the lower boundary of that structure under increasing pressure. If selling pressure continues to build, a bearish breakout could emerge and open the door to a more established downward trend.
MACD: The MACD histogram continues to trade below the 0 neutral line, indicating that short-term moving-average strength remains biased to the downside. As long as this behavior persists, selling pressure may continue to dominate.
RSI: A similar picture can be observed in the RSI, which remains below the 50 neutral level. This reading reinforces the relevance of bearish momentum within the market. However, the indicator is now also trading below the 30 oversold threshold, suggesting that recent selling pressure may have become excessive and could create room for short-term bullish corrections.
Key Levels:
1.15352 – Key Resistance: This level coincides with the 50-period simple moving average and represents the most important barrier for recovery attempts. Price action returning toward this area could reinforce the importance of the broad trading range that has dominated much of the year and restore a more neutral tone to the chart.
1.14130 – Near-Term Barrier: A key retracement area observed over recent weeks that could become the primary reference to monitor in the event of short-term bullish corrections.
1.12602 – Critical Support: A level not seen since May 2025 that represents the most important downside barrier below the current trading range. Sustained moves toward this area could confirm the end of the broader consolidation structure and open the door to a more established bearish trend.
Written by Julian Pineda, CFA, CMT – Market Analyst
Ulta Beauty za tři měsíce vzrostla o 20,7 % díky vyšším tržbám i zisku ve 2. čtvrtletí fiskálního roku 2026 a zvýšení celoročního výhledu. Tržby stouply o 8,9 % na 3,04 miliardy USD, zisk na akcii (EPS) o 13,3 % na 6,55 USD.
Key Takeaways Ulta Beauty gained 20.7% in three months as Q2 sales and earnings rose and full-year guidance increased. ULTA's Q2 comparable sales rose 3.8%, driven by a 3.9% higher average ticket as transactions stayed flat. Ulta Beauty trades at 17.6X forward earnings, above its sub-industry's 14.3X, as traffic remains a risk. Ulta Beauty, Inc. (ULTA - Free Report) shares have gained 20.7% in the past three months as the beauty retailer’s operating picture has improved. Second-quarter fiscal 2026 sales and earnings rose, and management raised its full-year outlook after the stronger first half.
The advance now puts more weight on execution. Better results, digital growth and new business initiatives support the setup, but traffic, promotions, margins and valuation leave less room for a stumble.
Ulta Beauty’s 20.7% Gain Reflects a Stronger SetupULTA’s three-month gain has coincided with better operating momentum. Second-quarter net sales increased 8.9% to $3.04 billion, while earnings rose 13.3% to $6.55 per share.
Management also raised fiscal 2026 guidance. It now expects net sales growth of 6.7%-7.2%, comparable sales growth of 3.2%-3.7% and earnings of $28.70-$29.00 per share.
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
ULTA’s Q2 Beat Adds Fundamental SupportSecond-quarter earnings of $6.55 per share topped the Zacks Consensus Estimate of $6.21. Sales of $3.04 billion also came in above the $2.97 billion consensus mark.
Comparable sales rose 3.8%. Average ticket increased 3.9%, while transactions were roughly flat, showing that spending per visit rather than traffic did most of the work.
Ulta Beauty’s Growth Engines Back the MomentumE-commerce sales grew at a high-teens rate, extending the company’s run of double-digit digital growth. Ulta Beauty also has about 47 million active loyalty members, while Marketplace now includes more than 450 brands and UB Media delivered double-digit growth.
The store base remains another growth lever. Management sees room for more than 1,800 freestanding U.S. locations versus 1,534 at the end of the second quarter. e.l.f. Beauty (ELF - Free Report) , which reported 36% sales growth in its latest quarter, also shows that beauty demand remains active across retailer and e-commerce channels.
ULTA’s Valuation Raises the Bar for More UpsideULTA trades at 17.6X forward 12-month earnings. That is above the 14.3X Zacks sub-industry multiple but below the stock’s five-year median of 18.5X.
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
The valuation is not extreme relative to Ulta Beauty’s own history, but the recent rally leaves less tolerance for weaker execution. Stronger earnings and sales trends can help support the multiple, while a slowdown could make the premium to the sub-industry harder to defend.
Ulta Beauty Still Faces Traffic and Margin RisksTraffic remains the clearest near-term constraint. Transactions were roughly flat in the second quarter, promotional activity increased and category trends were uneven, with fragrance strong while makeup was approximately flat.
Management expects gross margin to remain roughly flat for fiscal 2026 and operating margin to improve by no more than 20 basis points. Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. (SBH - Free Report) sells and distributes professional beauty supplies through Sally Beauty and Beauty Systems Group, keeping competition broad across hair color and hair care.
ULTA’s Mixed Signals Temper the Rally CaseUlta Beauty’s improved results and higher guidance support the recent advance, but continued gains likely require better traffic and steady execution as comparisons become tougher. Ticket growth alone may not be enough if promotions rise or category strength narrows.
The stock currently carries a Zacks Rank #3 (Hold), with a Growth Score of B, Value Score of C, Momentum Score of D and VGM Score of C. The Growth Score fits a firmer earnings backdrop, including a 0.1% increase in the current-year EPS estimate over the past four weeks. The weaker Momentum Score and middling Value and VGM Scores leave a more balanced signal after the three-month run. You can see the complete list of today’s Zacks #1 Rank (Strong Buy) stocks here.
Ulta Beauty zvýšila výhled na fiskální rok 2026: EPS má být 28,70–29,00 USD a provozní zisk má růst o 8,3 % až 9,3 %. Srovnatelné tržby ve 2. čtvrtletí vzrostly o 3,8 %.
Key Takeaways Ulta Beauty projects fiscal 2026 EPS of $28.70-$29.00, with operating income growth of 8.3%-9.3%. ULTA trades at 17.6X forward earnings, above its sub-industry but below its five-year median of 18.5%. Ulta Beauty's Q2 comparable sales rose 3.8%, led by a 3.9% higher ticket as transactions stayed flat. Ulta Beauty, Inc. (ULTA - Free Report) is entering the second half of fiscal 2026 with a stronger earnings outlook, high returns on invested capital and several expanding growth platforms. The question for investors is whether that growth quality is enough to justify the stock’s current valuation while traffic remains subdued and competition becomes more promotional.
The shares are not obviously cheap, but they are not trading at a demanding premium to their own history either. That makes execution the key variable: Ulta Beauty needs to convert sales growth into durable earnings gains while sustaining traffic, margins and cash generation.
Ulta Beauty’s Growth Profile Supports the Bull CaseManagement raised fiscal 2026 expectations after the first half. Ulta Beauty now projects net sales growth of 6.7%-7.2%, comparable-sales growth of 3.2%-3.7% and operating income growth of 8.3%-9.3%. Earnings are expected to reach $28.70-$29.00 per share.
The Zacks data also point to a firmer growth profile. Projected EPS growth for the current fiscal year is 12.9%, while projected sales growth is 7.1%. Those figures support the idea that earnings can outpace revenues as the company benefits from scale, productivity and share repurchases.
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
Growth is not tied to a single channel. Ulta Beauty continues to expand e-commerce, loyalty, Marketplace, UB Media, domestic stores and international operations. That breadth gives the company more ways to sustain revenue growth even if one category or channel slows.
ULTA’s Valuation Is Reasonable but Not CheapULTA trades at 17.6X forward 12-month earnings. That sits above the 14.3X Zacks sub-industry multiple, but below the 20.9X Zacks Retail-Wholesale sector multiple and Ulta Beauty’s five-year median of 18.5X.
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
Beauty-sector comparisons reinforce that middle-ground view. e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. (ELF - Free Report) trades at 27.2X forward 12-month earnings and carries projected sales growth of 20.2%, reflecting a richer multiple alongside a faster growth profile. Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. (SBH - Free Report) , by contrast, trades at roughly 7.3X forward 12-month earnings as its top-line growth remains much more modest. The business mixes differ, but the spread helps frame Ulta Beauty’s valuation as neither a deep-value case nor a high-growth premium multiple.
The positioning creates a valuation debate rather than a clear bargain case. The stock commands a premium to its sub-industry, which requires continued operating execution, yet the multiple remains below Ulta Beauty’s own longer-term median and the broader sector.
That middle ground means the valuation can be supported if earnings growth remains near current expectations. A traffic slowdown, heavier discounting or weaker category trends could make the premium to the sub-industry harder to justify.
Ulta Beauty’s Cash Returns Add Financial FlexibilityUlta Beauty continues to generate attractive returns on capital. Trailing 12-month return on invested capital stands at 24.7%, close to the company’s 10-year median of 25% and well above the 12.9% industry median cited in the Zacks report.
Recent cash realization is also strong. TTM cash-flow conversion is 129.7%, versus the company median of 59.8%, while free-cash-flow conversion is 95.1%, compared with a 36.9% median. In the first half of fiscal 2026, operating cash flow reached $381.6 million and capital expenditures were $139.5 million.
These measures give Ulta Beauty flexibility to fund new stores, digital capabilities and other strategic investments while returning capital to shareholders. Still, the current conversion rates are well above historical norms, so working-capital needs, higher spending or margin pressure could pull them lower.
ULTA Still Faces Promotion and Consumer RisksThe operating backdrop is not uniformly favorable. Management said the overall promotional environment increased in the second quarter and that Ulta Beauty was somewhat more promotional year over year. Consumers are also becoming more selective as value plays a larger role in purchase decisions.
Second-quarter comparable sales rose 3.8%, but the gain was driven mainly by a 3.9% increase in average ticket while transactions were roughly flat. That leaves traffic as an important watch point as the company enters tougher comparisons in the second half.
Category performance was mixed. Fragrance delivered high-teens comparable growth and haircare posted high-single-digit growth, while makeup was approximately flat. Skincare and wellness declined modestly as weakness in body care offset growth elsewhere in the category. Continued dependence on a few stronger categories could make broad-based growth harder to sustain if those areas cool.
Ulta Beauty’s Margin Outlook Limits the Re-Rating CaseUlta Beauty expects fiscal 2026 gross margin to remain roughly flat. Management sees an opportunity for operating margin to improve by up to 20 basis points, but that still points to modest margin expansion rather than a sharp step-up in profitability.
Mix pressure from Space NK, competitive promotions, fuel costs and ongoing investments remain constraints. Productivity and SG&A leverage can help offset those pressures, but the current outlook suggests that most earnings growth will need to come from sales gains, expense discipline and capital allocation rather than a major margin reset.
That matters for valuation. A sustained re-rating would be easier to support if revenue growth were accompanied by a clearer margin expansion story. For now, the margin outlook argues for a more measured interpretation of the earnings acceleration.
Ulta Beauty’s Signals Favor Patience Over CertaintyUlta Beauty currently carries a Zacks Rank #3 (Hold). It also has a Growth Score of B, Value Score of C, Momentum Score of D and VGM Score of C. You can see the complete list of today’s Zacks #1 Rank (Strong Buy) stocks here.
The Growth Score aligns with the raised fiscal 2026 outlook and double-digit projected EPS growth. The Value Score suggests the stock is not a standout bargain, while the Momentum Score points to a weaker short-term setup despite the company’s improving fundamentals. The VGM Score of C keeps the combined signal balanced.
Ulta Beauty’s growth quality, returns on capital and cash generation provide a credible foundation for the stock, but subdued traffic, promotional pressure and limited margin expansion prevent the case from becoming straightforward. With valuation sitting between its sub-industry and Ulta Beauty’s own historical median, the current setup favors patience and close monitoring of traffic, margins and earnings execution rather than assuming the recent improvement will automatically translate into a higher multiple.
Kinder Morgan vidí roční kapacitu růstu projektů na 6 až 7 miliard USD a čeká další schvalování projektů. Tahounem je rostoucí poptávka po plynu na jihovýchodě USA.
Plugging In: How Kinder Morgan Powers Up ProfitsKinder Morgan NYSE: KMI sees an opportunity-rich environment for midstream infrastructure as natural-gas demand from LNG exports, power generation and industrial growth supports a growing pipeline project pipeline, Chief Financial Officer David Michels said during a fireside chat.
Michels said the company’s sanctioned backlog consists of board-approved projects supported by binding commitments from off-takers, generally covering more than 90% of planned capacity. Most of those projects are already under construction, he said, giving the company confidence that they will enter service and contribute EBITDA.
Get Kinder Morgan alerts:
3 Dividend Stocks with Growth on Tap for the Second HalfProjects outside that formal backlog, which Kinder Morgan has previously characterized as a “shadow backlog,” are less certain because they have not been sanctioned. Still, Michels said customer discussions and negotiations have progressed sufficiently for the company to expect further project approvals.
“We feel pretty confident” that new projects will at least replenish projects entering service in coming quarters, Michels said. The company had indicated in its second-quarter discussion that it expected to sanction more than $1 billion of projects from July through year-end, and Michels said it was confident that target would be met, potentially with additional projects.
Southeast Power Demand Drives SNG Expansion Discussions Pipelines and Automation: 2 Energy Plays Built for Any Oil PriceA major focus is the Southeastern U.S., where utilities are planning for substantial new electricity demand. Michels said large-load connection requests across Southern Company, Dominion, Duke, Florida Power & Light and TVA exceed 200 gigawatts. Projects in more advanced stages or with executed contractual positions account for more than 50 gigawatts, he said.
While not all of that potential generation would be fueled by natural gas, Michels said 50 gigawatts would equate to more than 8 billion cubic feet per day of gas demand if it were entirely gas-fired.
Kinder Morgan and Southern Company recently launched an open season for the Southeast Connector project on the Southern Natural Gas, or SNG, system. The open season was scheduled to close Oct. 7. Michels said the process was “going well” and that Kinder Morgan expected to provide more detail during its next earnings call.
The company is also advancing its South System 4 expansion on SNG, which Michels said remains on budget and on schedule. The project has received its permit, and the company is securing rights of way, though construction has not yet started. Michels said the volume of anticipated utility demand has already prompted consideration of the next stage of expansion.
“We’re going to need connections north of it and potentially south of it,” he said of the broader infrastructure requirements. Kinder Morgan would seek multiple counterparties for the Southeast Connector, with utilities representing its preferred customer base.
Michels added that SNG likely has additional long-term expansion potential. He noted that the system has progressed through multiple expansions and that further growth could be needed in the corridor.
Tennessee Pipeline Open Season Draws Strong Interest Kinder Morgan also reported favorable results from the non-binding open season for its Tennessee Gas Pipeline 219 South project. The project was marketed for just over 500 million cubic feet per day of capacity to move gas from Pennsylvania toward Tennessee.
Michels said the results were “very strong and positive,” although the company still needs to secure firm shipper commitments. The project could support power-generation demand along the route, he said.
The company has discussed a potentially larger Tennessee Gas Pipeline expansion that could move Appalachian gas into the Southeast. Michels declined to identify a specific upper limit for the project, citing customer rate considerations, but said it could potentially be multiple times the 500 million cubic feet-per-day capacity discussed in the open season.
For now, Kinder Morgan is prioritizing the Southeast Connector over a potential Mississippi Crossing expansion, though Michels said the company continues to hold early-stage discussions with possible counterparties for that project.
Funding Capacity and Other Growth Markets Michels said Kinder Morgan can fund roughly $3 billion to $3.5 billion annually in growth capital from cash flow from operations. The company’s debt-to-EBITDA ratio was 3.6 times, compared with a long-term target range of 3.5 to 4.5 times. Using capacity up to the midpoint of that range could provide another $3 billion to $3.5 billion of funding capacity, he said.
That gives the company potential annual growth-project capacity of $6 billion to $7 billion, according to Michels. He said Kinder Morgan does not expect to need external capital for its planned growth investments unless a significant acquisition coincides with periods of heavy project funding.
In Texas, Kinder Morgan is seeing demand tied to power generation, LNG and supply needs for multiple markets. Michels highlighted the potential Permian Link project on the Natural Gas Pipeline Company of America system, which could serve the Texas Panhandle, parts of New Mexico and potentially Oklahoma. He said customer negotiations are progressing well, though the project is not in the formal backlog.
Michels said the project is positioned as a demand-driven development rather than a supply-push pipeline and benefits from NGPL’s storage assets.
Outperformance Includes One-Time Factors Kinder Morgan’s operating performance this year has benefited from approximately $225 million of non-recurring items, Michels said. Those included Winter Storm Fern and extended cold weather in the Northeast, FERC-related retroactive billing relief, a terminal contract buyout and the widening of the Waha basis spread.
Higher commodity prices also contributed. Michels said the company budgeted for oil at $60 per barrel, while year-to-date prices had averaged above $80 per barrel, creating an estimated $100 million benefit. He cited commodity-price effects related to the Iran war.
While the company does not expect to budget for all of those gains next year, Michels said underlying market conditions should continue to support margins in Kinder Morgan’s Texas intrastate business, higher-rate recontracting on interstate pipelines, greater volumes and additional customer services. He also cited strong CO2 volumes, although he said the durability of that performance into next year was less certain.
About Kinder Morgan (NYSE:KMI)Kinder Morgan, Inc NYSE: KMI is an energy infrastructure company that owns and operates pipelines, terminals, and storage facilities. Its assets primarily transport and store natural gas, crude oil, refined petroleum products, and carbon dioxide, supporting energy producers, utilities, refiners, industrial companies, and other customers.
The company's natural gas business includes interstate and intrastate pipelines, gathering and processing systems, and underground storage facilities.
This instant news alert was generated by narrative science technology and financial data from MarketBeat in order to provide readers with the fastest reporting and unbiased coverage. Please send any questions or comments about this story to [email protected].
Should You Invest $1,000 in Kinder Morgan Right Now?Before you consider Kinder Morgan, you'll want to hear this.
MarketBeat keeps track of Wall Street's top-rated and best performing research analysts and the stocks they recommend to their clients on a daily basis. MarketBeat has identified the five stocks that top analysts are quietly whispering to their clients to buy now before the broader market catches on... and Kinder Morgan wasn't on the list.
While Kinder Morgan currently has a Hold rating among analysts, top-rated analysts believe these five stocks are better buys.
View The Five Stocks Here
Looking to profit from the electric vehicle mega-trend? Click the link to see our list of which EV stocks show the most long-term potential.
Get This Free Report
Continue following MarketBeat
Add MarketBeat as your preferred source on Google to see our latest stories in your feed.
PUMP za posledních 24 hodin vzrostl asi o 14 % a přiblížil se k 0,006 USD. Pump.fun zároveň pokračuje v buybackech a spálil 187,1 milionu PUMP za 1,02 milionu USD.
Pump.fun has climbed roughly 14% over the past 24 hours, pushing PUMP close to $0.006 as strong technical momentum and continued token buybacks keep traders focused on a possible breakout.
Summary
PUMP trades near $0.0058 after gaining roughly 14% in twenty-four hours, CoinGecko data shows. Pump.fun spent $1.02 million buying and burning 187.1 million PUMP tokens in its latest update. RSI near 67.65 shows strong momentum while price approaches the key $0.006 resistance area again. Co-founder Alon Cohen says Pump.fun app charges zero fees on Solana and 0.1% crosschain trades. Pump.fun has burned 168.89 billion PUMP, equal to 16.889% of the original total token supply. CoinGecko shows PUMP trading near $0.0058, with a 24-hour range of roughly $0.0050 to $0.0060. The token has gained 32.4% over seven days and carries a market capitalization near $2.7 billion, while daily trading volume stands above $500 million.
PUMP briefly reached roughly $0.006 during the latest advance before pulling back toward $0.0058. The level now forms the closest visible resistance after price accelerated from the $0.004 area during the final week of September.
The daily chart still favors buyers. The 14-day RSI stands near 67.65, above its moving average around 58.10. Momentum remains strong, although the indicator is approaching 70, the level commonly associated with overbought conditions.
Pump.fun (PUMP) price chart, source: TradingView MACD remains positive as well. The MACD line sits near 0.000380, above the signal line around 0.000206, while the histogram remains positive at roughly 0.000174. The readings show upward momentum strengthened following the mid-September pullback.
A sustained break above $0.006 would clear the nearest resistance visible on the chart. Failure to hold the current advance would put $0.005 back in focus, while the earlier consolidation zone around 0.0040-0.0043 provides a lower technical reference.
Pump.fun buybacks continue as PUMP rises Pump.fun reports spending $1.02 million on Sept. 29 to buy and burn 187.1 million PUMP at an average price around $0.005446. The purchase used roughly 8,500 SOL and represented 49.77% of reported revenue for the day.
A day earlier, the platform spent another $1.21 million to remove 228.3 million PUMP. Sept. 27 brought a $1.14 million burn, while $1.46 million was deployed on Sept. 26.
Cumulative purchases have now reached roughly $468.44 million, according to Pump.fun’s dashboard. The platform says 168.89 billion PUMP have been bought and permanently burned, equal to 16.889% of the token’s original one trillion supply.
Pump.fun currently targets roughly 50% of platform revenue for the buyback program. Its dashboard puts annualized revenue near $525.49 million based on the 90-day average, although the company warns that its fee dashboard does not currently account correctly for revenue and buybacks from custom pairs.
The current program follows months of heavy token purchases. In related coverage, crypto token buybacks across Pump.fun and other protocols reached record levels during 2026, with Pump.fun and Hyperliquid accounting for most of the tracked purchases.
Pump.fun states that historical purchases should not be interpreted as a promise that discretionary buybacks will continue. Its programmed allocation remains separate from purchases that can be changed or stopped by affiliated entities.
PUMP still faces a test after its fast rally The latest advance has pushed PUMP well above the levels seen during its September pullback. CoinGecko data show the token gaining more than 30% over seven days, while the current 24-hour high has already touched $0.006.
Price momentum has strengthened quickly, leaving the RSI less than three points below 70. An RSI move above that threshold would not guarantee a reversal, but it would show that the rally has reached an increasingly stretched momentum reading.
Recent treasury activity has run alongside the buybacks. As Pump.fun’s recent SOL transfer to Kraken showed, a platform-linked wallet moved 47,994 SOL worth roughly $5.83 million to the exchange on Sept. 27. Lookonchain estimated cumulative SOL movements classified as sales at 5.236 million SOL, worth around $848 million.
An exchange deposit does not confirm that every transferred token was sold after reaching Kraken. The transfer and PUMP buybacks are separate treasury activities, and no verified evidence currently establishes the Sept. 27 movement as the cause of PUMP’s subsequent price action.
Pump.fun pushes cheaper trading through its app Away from price action, Pump.fun co-founder Alon Cohen has outlined a trading strategy centered on low fees and access to tokens outside the platform’s own launchpad.
Cohen described Solana trading through the Pump.fun social trading app as carrying roughly 0% platform fees, while crosschain transactions cost around 0.1%.
many people have asked what our ultimate goals are for the Pumpfun app given the fact that it currently charges ~0% fees.
the stronger the Pumpfun app gets, the more we can leverage its growth to help tokens across the Pumpfun ecosystem. our goal is to give tokens launched on…
— alon (@a1lon9) September 29, 2026 Cohen said the app is intended to help distribute tokens created through Pump.fun while still letting users trade opportunities from other chains and launchpads. The approach keeps Pump.fun’s launchpad at the center of its business while giving app users access to outside assets.
Recent comments from Cohen put callout rewards at $11 million distributed in under six weeks. Holder rewards had paid another $8.5 million in less than two weeks, while Pump.fun recently introduced a referral program.
Pump.fun had already expanded beyond Solana-only token trading. Its addition of HyperEVM token trading in August allowed users to trade HyperEVM assets through USDC inside the Pump.fun app, with the platform promoting low crosschain trading fees.
Disclosure: This article does not represent investment advice. The content and materials featured on this page are for educational purposes only.
BILL uzavřel partnerství s Blackbaud, aby integroval zpracování plateb do Financial Edge NXT pro neziskové a vzdělávací týmy. Součástí bude Payment Assistant s fakturami, schvalováním, sledováním plateb a párováním.
Key Takeaways BILL and Blackbaud to embed payment processing into Financial Edge NXT for nonprofit & education teams.Payment Assistant gets invoice processing, approvals, tracking, payments & reconciliation into one workflow.BILL's network of 9 million businesses aims to simplify vendor enrollment and support faster payments. BILL Holdings (BILL - Free Report) is strengthening its presence in the nonprofit and education sectors through a new strategic partnership with Blackbaud (BLKB). Under the agreement, BILL’s business payments network and payment-processing capabilities will be embedded into Blackbaud Financial Edge NXT via Payment Assistant, helping simplify accounts payable for nonprofit and education finance teams.
The partnership addresses a persistent operational challenge, where accounts payable often involves manual invoice processing, approval follow-ups and payment administration. According to the Institute of Financial Operations and Leadership’s Accounts Payable Automation Trends 2025 report, nearly half of organizations spend at least 10 hours each week processing invoices and managing payments.
Payment Assistant, powered by BILL, will bring invoice processing, tiered approvals, payment tracking, vendor payments and reconciliation into Blackbaud’s existing financial-management workflow. Financial Edge NXT customers will also gain access to BILL’s network of 9 million businesses, which is expected to simplify vendor enrollment and support faster payments without requiring finance teams to switch between separate applications.
The new capabilities will be introduced through a phased rollout, beginning with an early-adopter program and followed by limited availability for U.S.-based Financial Edge NXT customers. The initial offering will support domestic vendor payments only. BILL has also joined Blackbaud’s Partner program, with additional integrations between the two platforms planned for the future.
Can Partnerships and Payment Scale Broaden BILL’s Growth Runway?The deal fits BILL’s broader go-to-market strategy of reaching businesses through accounting firms, financial institutions and software companies. Its investor presentation notes that more than 9,500 accounting firms use the BILL platform, while its partners include Oracle NetSuite, Paychex, JPMorgan Chase and Acumatica. BILL also uses embedded partnerships to offer selected platform capabilities through third-party systems.
The partnership also comes against the backdrop of BILL’s growing payment scale. In fourth-quarter fiscal 2026, the company processed approximately $98 billion in payment volume and 37 million transactions, both increasing 14% year over year. Total fiscal 2026 revenues reached $1.65 billion, up 13%, while core revenues increased 16% to $1.50 billion.
The Blackbaud partnership gives BILL another distribution channel into specialized finance workflows while helping Blackbaud automate vendor payments. If adoption expands beyond the initial rollout, the partnership could broaden BILL’s embedded-payments presence and drive transaction activity across its network.
Over the past three months, shares of this Zacks Rank #1 (Strong Buy) company have increased 11.3% compared with the industry’s 19.3% growth.
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
Other Stocks to ConsiderSome other top-ranked stocks from the sector are Paycom Software, Inc. (PAYC - Free Report) and Paylocity Holding (PCTY - Free Report) . While Paycom Software sports a Zacks Rank #1, Paylocity carries a Zacks Rank #2 (Buy) at present. You can see the complete list of today’s Zacks #1 Rank stocks here.
The Zacks Consensus Estimate for Paycom Software’s 2026 EPS has been revised a cent downward to $11.89 over the past month and calls for a 28.7% increase year over year.
The consensus estimate for Paylocity’s full-year fiscal 2027 EPS has been revised 18 cents upward in the past two months to $8.81, which implies a 6% increase from the year-ago period.
USS Harry S. Truman dorazila do Newport News Shipbuilding společnosti HII, kde začíná doplňování paliva a komplexní modernizace. Jde o osmou letadlovou loď třídy Nimitz, která tímto procesem projde.
NEWPORT NEWS, Va., Sept. 30, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Aircraft carrier USS Harry S. Truman (CVN 75) arrived at HII’s (NYSE: HII) Newport News Shipbuilding division today to start its refueling and complex overhaul (RCOH) after years of advance planning.
“We’ve taken a proactive approach, from ordering long lead-time materials to conducting thousands of inspections and preliminary work, to ensure the RCOH of USS Harry S. Truman is successful,” said Bryan Caccavale, NNS vice president of program management. “This extensive engineering and construction project to ready the ship to rejoin the fleet is a team effort, across shipbuilders, suppliers and our Navy partners, and we are honored to do our part.”
Truman is the eighth Nimitz-class carrier to undergo this major mid-life availability, representing about a third of all maintenance and modernization completed during its service life that will span over 50 years. During RCOH on CVN 75, NNS will perform hull and freeboard blast and paint, repairs to its propellers, sea chests, shafts, and rudders and defueling and refueling of its power plant.
This effort will produce a recapitalized aircraft carrier capable of supporting current and future national strategy objectives while continuing to operate as the centerpiece of the Navy fleet and national defense for decades to come.
Photos accompanying this release are available at: http://hii.com/news/uss-harry-s-truman-cvn-75-arrives-at-hiis-newport-news-shipbuilding-to-start-its-refueling-and-complex-overhaul/.
About HII
HII is America’s largest shipbuilder, delivering the world’s most powerful ships and all-domain mission technologies, including unmanned systems, to U.S. and allied defense customers. HII is the largest producer of unmanned underwater vehicles for the U.S. Navy and the world.
With a more than 140-year history of advancing U.S. national security, HII builds and integrates defense capabilities extending from the core fleet to C6ISR, AI/ML, EW and synthetic training. Headquartered in Virginia, HII’s workforce is 45,000 strong. For more information, visit:
HII on the web: https://www.HII.com/HII on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/TeamHIIHII on X: https://www.twitter.com/WeAreHIIHII on Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/WeAreHIIHII on LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/company/wearehii Contact:
Todd Corillo [email protected]
(757) 688-3220
A photo accompanying this announcement is available at https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/fdf2ab27-0f46-477d-9a3f-de12f9d73c3a
Nizozemsko plánuje od roku 2028 zavést daň z kapitálových zisků, která by se vztahovala i na zisky z Bitcoinu při prodeji. Není však jasné, zda se digitální aktiva začnou danit už v roce 2028, nebo až od roku 2030.
Dutch people could soon be paying tax on their bitcoin gains — if they sell.
The Dutch government on Tuesday announced that it was planning to introduce a capital gains tax starting from 2028.
If approved, gains on investments would be paid when they are realized, rather than imposing levies on assumed returns or unrealized increases in value, a Tuesday the Dutch cabinet to the House of Representatives read.
“The earning capacity of the Dutch economy calls for a way of taxing wealth that facilitates investment,” the letter read.
It added that most financial instruments would be taxed from 2028 while remaining assets would transition two years later. The letter wasn’t clear whether digital assets would be taxed in 2028 or from 2030.
Bitcoin and digital assets in the Netherlands are currently taxed based on an assumed annual yield rather than your actual or realized profits. Tax authority currently assumes assets earned a notional 4% return, regardless of what you actually earned.
Regulations in Europe regarding crypto and taxes are mixed but on the whole stricter than the U.S.
Since January, the European Union’s DAC8 directive has required crypto exchanges to collect detailed data on their users and transactions and report it to national tax authorities, much like banks already do for ordinary accounts.
But not all countries within the trading bloc are strict: Germany still exempts crypto held for more than a year, and Portugal does the same after 365 days.
Mathew Di Salvo
Mathew is a reporter who's covered the space since 2019, reporting on everything from Salvadoran president Nayib Bukele's Bitcoin bet to crypto exchange FTX's bankruptcy.
MongoDB na investor day zvýšila dlouhodobé cíle růstu tržeb na 20 % a více a Bank of America to hodnotí jako pozitivní signál. Akcie ve středu vzrostly o 4,5 %.
MongoDB Inc (NASDAQ:MDB) raised its long-term growth targets at its investor day, with Bank of America saying the event was a net positive and maintaining its Buy rating on the stock.
For fiscal 2028 to 2030, the database company now targets total revenue growth of 20% or more, up from the high teens. It lifted its Atlas growth target to the mid-20% range from 20% or more, and its Enterprise Advanced (EA) ARR growth target to 10% or more from low-to-mid single digits.
The company also kept its goal of 100 to 200 basis points of annual non-GAAP operating margin expansion.
The news caused MongoDB shares to claw back some of its earlier losses this week after a surprise CEO shakeup. Chirantan "CJ" Desai left to lead a new Meta division, while MongoDB appointed Dev Ittycheria interim CEO.
Shares were up 4.5% on Wednesday.
At the investor day, management tied the higher targets to identifiable drivers, including enterprise AI workloads, AI-native adoption, product innovation, application modernization and partnerships, the BofA analysts said in a note. They expect the new targets to push consensus growth and profitability forecasts higher, since current forecasts sit below the long-term goals.
The standout disclosure, according to BofA, was that AI-native customers now account for 3% to 5% of Atlas revenue. That revenue grew 165% year over year in the fiscal second quarter of 2027, accelerating from 129% growth in the same quarter a year earlier.
About 40% of Atlas annual recurring revenue now comes from customers with at least one AI use case, up from roughly 30% a year ago. The AI-native customer base has also grown to more than 2,200, an increase of over 500 from a year ago.
MongoDB also highlighted new and expanded offerings, including Atlas Agent Engine, which extends the company's role beyond the database and memory layer into agent deployment.
The firm said near-term execution remains a risk as the leadership transition unfolds, as does the question of whether growing AI adoption converts into large production deployments and meaningful Atlas revenue rather than staying in experimentation and pilot workloads.
Brad Garlinghouse řekl, že Ripple používá XRP hlavně pro přeshraniční platby díky rychlosti a nízkým poplatkům. Zároveň dodal, že XRP není vhodné pro každý případ použití.
Ripple CEO Brad Garlinghouse has outlined the company’s approach to XRP, cross-border payments and the wider digital asset market, while highlighting the need for clear regulations around cryptocurrencies.
Speaking in a recent interview, Garlinghouse said cryptocurrencies need to have practical use cases and address specific problems. He cited cross-border payments as one of the areas where Ripple uses XRP.
Garlinghouse Highlights XRP’s Payment Use CaseGarlinghouse said Ripple uses XRP to address challenges in cross-border payments, pointing to the asset’s transaction speed and relatively low transaction costs.
He also discussed potential applications for digital assets in machine-to-machine and small-value payments. According to Garlinghouse, such use cases could require payment systems capable of processing transactions worth fractions of a cent.
At the same time, he said XRP is not suitable for every use case and that different digital assets can serve different purposes.
Ripple Sees Regulatory Clarity as ImportantGarlinghouse also discussed the impact of regulation on cryptocurrency adoption.
He said financial institutions are cautious about adopting digital assets when regulatory requirements are unclear. He pointed to the GENIUS Act as an example of legislation that provided greater clarity for stablecoins, particularly around disclosures and reserves.
According to Garlinghouse, stablecoin payment activity increased following the introduction of clearer rules.
He also referred to Ripple’s legal case involving the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, saying the company spent four years and about $150 million defending the case.
Garlinghouse pointed to the court’s finding that XRP itself is not a security as providing greater clarity for Ripple. He added that the wider cryptocurrency industry still faces regulatory uncertainty around how different digital assets should be classified.
Ripple Expands Its Payments BusinessGarlinghouse said Ripple initially focused on banks and payment providers but is now expanding its reach through acquisitions.
He highlighted Ripple’s acquisition of GTreasury, a treasury management company that serves large businesses. According to Garlinghouse, companies using GTreasury collectively handled about $13 trillion in payments during the previous year.
Ripple sees the network of corporate finance teams and treasurers using the platform as a potential distribution channel for its payment technologies.
Garlinghouse said Ripple could introduce stablecoin or XRP-based payment options to companies looking for alternatives for international transactions.
Garlinghouse Separates Ripple From XRPThe Ripple CEO also addressed the relationship between the company and XRP.
He said the XRP Ledger is open-source and decentralized, while Ripple controls about 2% of its validators. According to Garlinghouse, ownership of XRP does not provide control over the network’s governance because the ledger does not use a proof-of-stake system.
He argued that Ripple’s ownership of XRP should therefore not be interpreted as control over the XRP Ledger.
Garlinghouse Says Crypto Could Serve Different RolesGarlinghouse also discussed the potential role of cryptocurrencies as long-term financial assets.
He described Bitcoin as a store of value and said other digital assets could develop around different use cases. He specifically identified payments as an area where XRP is focused.
Garlinghouse said he expects financial institutions to continue exploring digital assets as the cryptocurrency industry develops.
For XRP, the focus remains on payments, financial institutions and the use of blockchain technology for moving value across borders.
Story Ends Here
Trust with CoinPedia:CoinPedia has been delivering accurate and timely cryptocurrency and blockchain updates since 2017. All content is created by our expert panel of analysts and journalists, following strict Editorial Guidelines based on E-E-A-T (Experience, Expertise, Authoritativeness, Trustworthiness). Every article is fact-checked against reputable sources to ensure accuracy, transparency, and reliability. Our review policy guarantees unbiased evaluations when recommending exchanges, platforms, or tools. We strive to provide timely updates about everything crypto & blockchain, right from startups to industry majors.
Investment Disclaimer:All opinions and insights shared represent the author's own views on current market conditions. Please do your own research before making investment decisions. Neither the writer nor the publication assumes responsibility for your financial choices.
Sponsored and Advertisements:Sponsored content and affiliate links may appear on our site. Advertisements are marked clearly, and our editorial content remains entirely independent from our ad partners.
XRP získává pozornost, protože je nativně kompatibilní se standardem ISO 20022, který banky a platební firmy zavádějí pro přeshraniční platby. Ripple jej vnímá jako bridge asset pro tyto transakce.
The growing alignment between Distributed Ledger Technology (DLT) and the ISO 20022 global financial messaging standard is drawing renewed attention to XRP, the native digital asset of Ripple. Unlike other cryptocurrencies such as Stellar Lumens and Hedera Hashgraph, XRP’s protocol was developed for native compliance with ISO 20022, positioning it as a key participant as banks and payment providers move toward the new standard.
ISO 20022 standard reshapes paymentsISO 20022, an internationally recognized protocol for electronic data interchange among financial institutions, offers richer, more structured data and enables faster cross-border transactions. Global payment network SWIFT has mandated a transition to ISO 20022 messaging for all banks by the end of the year, pushing the entire financial industry to update their systems.
Recent coverage in nocash Magazine described scenarios where XRP operates as a bridge currency alongside Central Bank Digital Currencies (CBDCs) within centralized payment systems. By using On-Demand Liquidity (ODL), Ripple’s technology allows major banks to exchange XRP for local currencies almost instantly, directly addressing challenges tied to cross-border settlements for SWIFT-participating financial organizations.
The practical implications of this integration could see a significant portion of legacy payment volume being moved on-chain, streamlining international transactions and potentially increasing reliance on digital assets designed for compliance with global standards.
Mini dictionary: ISO 20022, a global standard for financial messaging, promotes interoperability and faster, more secure payments across international banks and financial institutions. Its adoption is reshaping how data is exchanged for cross-border transactions.
XRP’s positioning and projected impactRipple, a US-based fintech company focused on real-time cross-border payments, has emphasized XRP’s potential role in the global payments landscape. Previously, Ripple CEO Brad Garlinghouse projected that XRP could capture up to 14% of SWIFT’s $155 trillion annual transaction volume.
Last year, Ripple strengthened its payment offerings through the acquisition of GTreasury, a treasury management platform that processed $13 trillion in transfers – although these volumes did not yet include digital assets. Ripple has indicated plans to bridge this gap in 2024 as financial institutions accelerate ISO 20022 adoption.
EntityAnnual VolumeRoleSWIFT$155 trillionTraditional global paymentsRipple$13 trillionCorporate payments (GTreasury, 2023, not digital)SWIFT’s move to ISO 20022 is expected to bring more cross-border activity on-chain, with Ripple promoting XRP as a bridge asset for these transactions.
Debate over Bitcoin and complianceIndustry observers hold differing views on how the ISO 20022 migration might affect established cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin. Blockchain researcher SMQKE has argued that Bitcoin’s global market dominance could weaken if financial institutions value compliance with ISO 20022, a standard where XRP is already positioned favorably.
However, analyst Macro Bombastic countered this perspective, suggesting Bitcoin’s robust infrastructure and deep liquidity would maintain its relevance regardless of the standard. “Bitcoin doesn’t need ISO 20022 to keep doing its thing,” Macro Bombastic commented, noting that Bitcoin continues to lead daily trading volume among digital assets by a wide margin.
ISO 20022 may be a key test for traditional finance institutions adapting to new technology, with Ripple’s XRP holding a unique position due to its native compatibility with the standard.
Interplay with CBDCs and global adoptionThe convergence of CBDCs and ISO 20022 adoption creates further opportunities for XRP. Current research indicates that nearly 80% of countries are piloting or developing their own digital currencies. XRP’s integration with emerging CBDC platforms as a bridge asset could reinforce its role in facilitating efficient, cross-border digital settlements.
As Ripple’s technology enters new corporate and governmental channels, XRP’s alignment with global financial messaging standards is drawing wider institutional attention, especially as banks seek interoperability in a rapidly digitizing landscape.
Ripple oznámil partnerství s CSD BR za účelem tokenizace brazilských kapitálových trhů na XRP Ledgeru, přičemž se začíná s podíly fondu BTG Pactual. Současně XRP čelí odporu v pásmu 1,50–1,70 USD.
Among the giants, Ripple may be at the most critical turning point.
Technically speaking, the $1.5-$1.7 region remains a formidable barrier for XRP. The altcoin has failed to overcome this obstacle since the beginning of the year.
Moreover, the altcoin has been moving sideways around this level for over four weeks now. At first glance, this looks like textbook accumulation where buyers take control and absorb supply.
However, on-chain data says otherwise. According to a CryptoQuant report, XRP’s Binance Scarcity Index (BNI) is at its lowest level since January 2025, which means there is a growing supply of XRP on Binance.
Thus, the lower the scarcity, the higher the amount of tokens available for selling in the market, which undermines the long accumulation thesis.
Source: CryptoQuant Interestingly, XRP’s Open Interest is also seeing its strongest growth since August 2025.
Since late August, XRP has gained more than 70% and is currently trading at $1.50, a roughly 50% increase over the past month. Binance Open Interest has been increasing as well, indicating that leveraged funds are flowing into the market.
With monthly Open Interest growth averaging nearly 1.3%, XRP has seen its strongest increase since August 2025. This implies that the recent increase in price is being driven not only by spot buying but by futures as well.
Put together, this makes XRP’s setup look less like ideal accumulation and more like a potential bull trap. However, as far as the XRP Ledger is concerned, things are looking good, and the fundamentals continue to improve.
The question now is whether Ripple [XRP] can catch up to its fundamentals or whether rising leverage will keep the rally vulnerable.
XRP’s strong fundamentals face rising on-chain risks Ripple is kicking off Q4 with a major strategic move.
In a post on X, Ripple announced that CSD BR is partnering with Ripple to tokenize Brazilian capital markets on the XRP Ledger, starting with the shares of the BTG Pactual fund, secured through Ripple Custody.
This could give the XRP Ledger a bigger role in Brazil’s growing tokenization market, adding another layer to Ripple’s growing institutional momentum.
The timing is also critical. As the chart below shows, the supply of stablecoins on the XRP Ledger has hit a new all-time high of $1.2 billion, up 4% this week alone.
That means more than $50 million in fresh liquidity has entered the network. With more than 90% of this supply being RLUSD, the stablecoin’s own supply has also hit a record $2.5 billion, further boosting XRPL’s liquidity setup.
Source: DeFiLlama Together, liquidity and new institutional use cases point to increased activity across the XRP ecosystem.
This, in turn, could keep XRPL activity, tokenization, and liquidity growing in the short term. But the bigger picture remains mixed.
On-chain weakness and rising leverage are creating pressure, while Ripple’s institutional moves, record RLUSD supply, and strong technical strength provide support.
That puts XRPL’s fundamentals at a crucial juncture for this cycle. Breaking above the $1.50 resistance without a significant leverage unwind would demonstrate that the increased network activity is beginning to have a material price impact.
More importantly, it provides investors with an area to watch as Ripple enters Q4, which makes it an interesting trend to follow for XRP’s next move.
Final Summary XRP faces strong resistance at $1.50–$1.70 as leverage and selling pressure rise. Growing XRPL activity and record RLUSD supply could support XRP in Q4.
Akcionáři schválili fúzi Evernorth s Armada Acquisition Corp. II, což posouvá plán na veřejnou XRP treasury společnost s více než 473 miliony XRP a tickerem XRPN na Nasdaq.
On September 30, XRP appreciated with the shareholder vote approval of the proposed merger of Evernorth with Armada Acquisition Corp. II. The feat takes a massive obstacle away from the Ripple-backed XRP treasury company, which is now eyeing a Nasdaq debut.
XRP Recovers After Sharp Intraday Drop The vote has caught the eye of the XRP community, with Evernorth’s plans to launch a public XRP treasury under the XRPN ticker on Nasdaq. This move also coincided with a dramatic intraday selloff, putting the latest rebound in check as traders digested the impact of the merger result.
At press time, Ripple’s XRP rose by roughly 1.89% to $1.51 following a dip to below $1.47 ahead of the vote. The chart depicts a choppy trading session.
XRP price chart today. Source: TradingView Earlier in the day, XRP price started to rise to $1.55, but it soon turned around. The Ripple’s native token subsequently drifted around primarily between $1.48 and $1.50 for several hours. The price of XRP regained interest as the buys resumed later, pushing the coin back to $1.51.
This rally came around midday and XRP was soon touching $1.54. The rally was short-lived and the token soon returned to around $1.50. XRP was then able to find support below that level, before making a recovery.
The latest candles indicate that XRP is bouncing towards $1.51, implying that buyers have entered the market after the prior weakness.
XRPL Collaborator Reports Evernorth Vote Passed The Armada shareholders’ vote on the Evernorth merger was a major catalyst for the XRP price rebound today. Bear Champ, who is a collaborator of XRPL, reported this result on X.
“Listened in on the Armada/Evernorth merger vote, it passed,” Bear Champ wrote.
The reported result is an important step for Evernorth. The company hopes to create a big corporate XRP treasury in a publicly traded structure.
There will be over 473 million XRP sold in the proposed transaction. Once the remaining closing conditions are met, the merged company will continue to be traded on the Nasdaq under the “XRPN” ticker.
For XRP, the vote does not directly change individual corporate holders’ balances, for XRP. Rather, it pushes for the formation and development of a giant corporation that has a high stake in the token.
The next focus will be official confirmation of the vote and the remainder of the steps to complete the merger.
Ethereum ve 3. čtvrtletí vzrostlo zhruba o 60 % a americké spotové ETF za pět obchodních dní do 29. září přilákaly čisté přílivy ve výši 287,5 milionu USD. Klíčová resistance zůstává na 2 800 USD.
Ethereum delivered an estimated 60% surge in the third quarter, data from PrimeXBT revealed, placing Q3 among the network’s best quarterly performances to date.
Strong institutional interest supports price actionInstitutional appetite for Ethereum has remained steady through the end of September. Over the last five trading days through September 29, US spot Ethereum exchange-traded funds (ETFs) saw $287.5 million in net inflows. Total tracked institutional funds currently hold around 5.91 million ETH, translating to $24.17 billion at current values.
On September 25 alone, spot ETH ETFs drew in approximately $87 million in net inflows, marking a continuation of strong institutional demand after the asset experienced significant outflows earlier in the month.
ETH ETF flows remain strong, with net inflows totaling $287.5 million over a single week and a daily intake of $87 million on September 25, highlighting ongoing institutional attention even as broader investor appetite fluctuates.
Coinpaper, a cryptocurrency news and analysis platform, has pointed to a pattern of Ethereum outperforming Bitcoin recently, correlating this trend with ongoing positive ETF flows.
Mini dictionary: Coinpaper, a digital media outlet, delivers news and specialized analytical content focused exclusively on the cryptocurrency sector.
Key resistance remains at $2,800Despite its impressive quarterly rally, Ethereum has repeatedly failed to maintain momentum above the $2,800 mark. Recent price action saw ETH briefly rise above $2,800 only to fall back below, reinforcing the significance of this level as immediate short-term resistance.
Coinpaper has documented several instances where ETH’s ascent was halted at or near $2,800. Analysts now consider a clear and sustained move above that threshold as necessary for further gains toward $3,000 and potentially $3,050 in the near term.
ScenarioSupport LevelResistance/TargetBullish$2,650$2,800 then $3,000-$3,050Neutral$2,600$2,800BearishBelow $2,600No clear resistance, risk of further downsideQuarter ahead: Market scenarios for ETHAnalysts describe the outlook for Ethereum in the fourth quarter as “relatively straightforward.” A bullish scenario could unfold if ETH can break and retain levels above $2,800, potentially driving prices quickly toward $3,000 or higher.
A neutral outlook would see Ethereum consolidating between approximately $2,600 and $2,800, following the sharp appreciation in Q3. This would suggest the market is pausing for direction after substantial recent gains.
On the downside, sentiment may turn more negative if Ethereum falls below the $2,600 area, particularly if larger risk markets also show signs of weakness.
If ETH fails to hold above $2,600, the bearish case strengthens, especially amid wider risk-off movements, whereas a firm close above $2,800 could open the way to new quarterly highs.
Base spouští na mainnetu hard fork Cobalt 30. září, který rozšiřuje standard B20 a přidává podmíněné validity transakce. Upgrade také mění registraci TEE proverů a připravuje dynamické upgrady uzlů.
Base, Coinbase’s Ethereum Layer 2, is set to activate its Cobalt hard fork on mainnet on September 30, according to Base’s upgrade documentation. The network upgrade, already live on the Base Sepolia testnet since September 23, improves the B20 token standard, adds conditional validity transactions, lays groundwork for onchain-scheduled node upgrades, and changes how trusted-execution-environment (TEE) provers register. It is the network’s third upgrade of 2026, following the Azul and Beryl forks, with a fourth, Denim, targeting October.
What Cobalt adds to the network Cobalt expands the B20 token standard with scheduled multiplier updates, a simplified transfer-blocking mechanism, and new Union and Intersect policy types. The Beryl fork made Base a first-class issuance platform for B20 tokens, and Cobalt widens that standard rather than replacing it. The upgrade also introduces validity transactions: signed transactions that Base includes only when onchain conditions such as balance, storage, block-number, and Flashblock-index predicates match. The mechanism enables conditional swaps, withdrawals, and other state-dependent actions.
Dynamic upgrades and a new prover registration flow The fork ships two infrastructure changes. Dynamic upgrades introduces an Ethereum smart contract that stores upgrade timestamps for Base nodes, so they can query the contract and apply changes live; on mainnet it is rolled out in metrics-only mode while Base collects data to validate that upgrades work smoothly. Cobalt also changes how new TEE prover signers register: AWS Nitro attestations are verified fully onchain using P-384 hints, replacing the RISC Zero and Boundless proving flow, so registration is faster and no longer depends on an external proving service. Enclave key generation, PCR0 image selection, and proof verification stay unchanged.
Cobalt builds on Base’s B20 rollout Base, built on the OP Stack, has grown into one of the most-used Ethereum Layer 2 networks, and Cobalt refines the B20 issuance platform introduced in the Beryl upgrade. The standard has already drawn exchange support, including Binance Wallet’s B20 token trading, while Base’s position as the largest Ethereum Layer 2 by total value locked makes each protocol upgrade a closely watched event for developers and traders. The fork continues a busy 2026 schedule: Azul strengthened security and decentralization in May, and Beryl added B20 tokens and reduced withdrawal delays in June. The next upgrade, Denim, is targeting October with native 200-millisecond blocks that replace Flashblocks with canonical block and RPC streams.
AUTHOR
Entrepreneur and freelance writer based in Nakuru, Kenya. I cover cryptocurrency, the Blockchain technology, and financial topics. It’s my joy to transform the simplest phrases in a way they reach a reader’s heart to help them discover how crypto is disrupting the world as we have known it. I believe in transforming the world, one word at a time.
DoorDash spouští AI agenta pro objednávání jídla přes Apple Messages. Firma zároveň začne testovat doručovací drony s vybranými restauracemi v severní Kalifornii.
DoorDash announced on Wednesday that it’s launching a text-to-order AI agent that lets users place orders through Apple Messages. The new tool allows users to send prompts like “order my usual,” and the agent will understand that they mean their Friday night order.
DoorDash says users can also ask for a specific dish and request a local recommendation. The agent will then search local spots and suggest a cart based on the prompt, and even text photos of the food it recommends. When ordering for a group, DoorDash says the agent can handle mixed dietary preferences and different quantities in one order.
By launching an AI agent for food ordering, DoorDash is looking to gain an edge over rivals Uber Eats and Grubhub. The launch also comes amid a growing push to adopt personal AI agents that can handle tasks without requiring users to navigate apps or websites themselves.
DoorDash is opening up a waitlist for users in the U.S. to try out the new feature.
In addition to the new AI agent, DoorDash announced that it will begin testing its delivery drones with select restaurants in Northern California.
DoorDash testuje v USA textové objednávání jídla a potravin bez aplikace. Uživatelé mohou psát objednávky, žádat o doporučení i znovu objednat dřívější nákup.
By You're currently following this author! Click to unsubscribe from email alerts.
DoorDash is testing a new text-to-order feature. Bloomberg/Getty Images DoorDash's latest pilot skips its app and asks customers to text in their orders.
Users can order food and groceries by texting the company like they would a friend or family member, DoorDash said on Wednesday. The text-ordering option is being beta-tested in the US, and users can join a waitlist to get access to it.
The new feature lands as delivery apps try to make it easier for customers to place orders, often with help from AI. Competition in the space is also growing with new delivery partnerships and even new entrants like Walmart.
The option lets users ask for suggestions on what they should order and can text the photos of food provided by restaurants, DoorDash said.
If customers already know what they want, they can text DoorDash a specific order or ask to reorder something they've bought before.
"It's less like traditional online ordering and more like texting a friend while they're standing in line at your local coffee shop," DoorDash said in a press release. "They already know your milk preference and can order your usual, or send you the menu so you can tell them what you want."
DoorDash's texting option comes as AI agents gain popularity. Some, such as Instinct, also allow users to text them with tasks to complete.
The texting interface is an expansion of Ask DoorDash, a chat function within the company's app designed to help users decide what to order, including by uploading a photo of a shopping list or a recipe.
"Managing tasks like ordering lunch or groceries shouldn't feel like work," DoorDash co-founder Andy Fang said. "We built a personal shopper that helps you discover and compare thousands of items while identifying ways for you to save on DoorDash.
Do you have a story idea about DoorDash? Contact this reporter at [email protected] or via encrypted messaging app Signal at 808-854-4501. Use a personal email address, a nonwork WiFi network, and a nonwork device; here's our guide to sharing information securely.
Read next
Alex Bitter You're currently following this author! Click to unsubscribe from email alerts.
Alex Bitter is a senior retail reporter covering Uber, Lyft, DoorDash, Instacart, and related companies. His coverage ranges from the experiences of gig workers to what's happening inside the world's biggest ride-hailing and delivery companies.Alex has also written about the retail and food industries. Convenience store chain Sheetz ended its "smile policy" after his reporting. Alex lives in the Washington, DC, area, where you can find him studying ancient coins or searching for Civil War artifacts with his metal detector in his free time.Got a tip? Reach out at [email protected] or via encrypted messaging app Signal at +1 (808) 854-4501.
Dogecoin dostává nový impuls pro využití: DogeOS spustil veřejný testnet a otevřel vývojářům EVM-kompatibilní prostředí pro finance, hry i spotřebitelské aplikace. Mezi projekty už jsou Barkswap, Superposition Finance, Derps, Split Markets a USDoge.
Dogecoin (CRYPTO: DOGE) is getting a new utility push as DogeOS launches its public testnet, giving developers an EVM-compatible environment to build finance, gaming and consumer applications around the meme coin.
Dogecoin—Now An App EcosystemDogeOS on Wednesday anounced its public testnet is now open to developers, allowing teams to build and test applications ahead of an eventual mainnet launch.
The application layer is designed to let developers build on top of Dogecoin without altering the underlying Layer-1 network.
Projects already being developed include:
Barkswap, a liquidity engine. Superposition Finance, a lending protocol. Derps, a perpetual exchange. Split Markets, an options platform. USDoge, a CDP-based stablecoin. Other projects span prediction markets, token launchpads, games and consumer applications.
"The teams joining this ecosystem are tackling the pieces DOGE has been missing: markets, financial tools, games and more ways to use Dogecoin," DogeOS founder and CEO Jordan Jefferson said.
Timothy Stebbing, director of the Dogecoin Foundation, said DogeOS could become a "springboard" for new utility development and potentially serve as a gateway for the next 100 startups building around Dogecoin.
Stebbing stressed that Dogecoin’s Layer 1 should remain simple, while additional functionality is built above it.
"The utility of a smart-contract system, anchored to the simplicity of the Dogecoin network," is how Stebbing described the approach.
DogeOS said additional developer tools, integrations and ecosystem projects are expected as the testnet develops.
Is DOGE in a Multi-Year Accumulation Zone?Crypto chart analyst Trader Tardigrade highlighted Dogecoin’s monthly chart entering an accumulation zone that has historically appeared only once every few years.
The trader pointed to similar periods in 2015-2017, 2019-2020 and 2022-2023, when DOGE consolidated while its relative strength index remained depressed before eventually breaking higher.
DOGE remains inside that zone in 2026, with subdued momentum and consolidation resembling previous accumulation phases.
Image: Shutterstock
Read Next
Market News and Data brought to you by Benzinga APIs
Cardano Foundation a Petrobras spouštějí dvě blockchainové aplikace pro SAF a obnovitelný Diesel R. Cílí na sledování dodavatelského řetězce a omezení greenwashingu.
Cardano Foundation and Brazilian state oil giant Petrobras are taking their partnership to the next level, announcing two new blockchain applications targeting sustainable aviation fuel and renewable Diesel R. What started as a corporate education program has evolved into something considerably more ambitious: putting fuel supply chains on-chain to fight greenwashing and improve traceability across Brazil’s energy sector.
From classroom to supply chain The Cardano-Petrobras relationship began in December 2023, when Cardano Academy launched a blockchain education initiative for Petrobras’ roughly 40,000 employees. The first 500 participants received evolving NFTs as credentials.
By 2025, Cardano Foundation had formalized a collaboration with PUC-Rio, one of Brazil’s leading research universities, to develop real blockchain applications for the renewable fuel space, with sustainable aviation fuel, known as SAF, as the primary focus.
Petrobras commenced its first commercial deliveries of domestically produced SAF in December 2025, starting with an initial batch of 3,000 cubic meters. The company has set a target of meeting 100% of Brazil’s domestic SAF demand through co-processing by 2027 to 2029.
SAF is jet fuel produced from non-petroleum sources like agricultural waste, used cooking oil, or other biomass.
What the applications actually do The first application focuses on tokenizing the SAF supply chain, creating verifiable, immutable records of where the fuel came from, how it was processed, and how it moved through the logistics network.
The second application is a decentralized app, or dApp, designed to reward airline passengers who fly on SAF-powered routes. As of November 2025, the project had advanced to the point of active development, with incentive mechanics being built to encourage consumer participation in sustainable fuel adoption.
Alongside these, the partnership has developed what it calls a Proof of Atenas system, an attendance and training verification tool using NFC cards and 3D-printed physical totems to record employee participation in immutable on-chain logs. A pilot ran in 2024, and expanded internal implementation has been under discussion through 2026.
Why this partnership is a landmark for Cardano in the region Cardano Foundation describes the Petrobras collaboration as its first governmental partnership in Latin America. Petrobras is majority state-owned, which means this is effectively a blockchain project with Brazilian government involvement.
Disclosure: This article was edited by Kaye Quema. For more information on how we create and review content, see our Editorial Policy.
Viavi spustila CyberFlood CF50, 1U platformu pro testování výkonu aplikací, bezpečnosti a AI inference až do 100G. Nabízí nízkou spotřebu, podporu postkvantové kryptografie a výkon TLS 1,75× proti nejbližšímu konkurentovi.
Key Takeaways VIAV launched CyberFlood CF50, a 1U platform for testing application performance, security and AI inference.CyberFlood CF50 generates encrypted traffic to assess network scalability, resilience and security controls.Viavi's platform offers low power use, post-quantum support and 1.75x the nearest rival's TLS performance. Viavi Solutions Inc. (VIAV - Free Report) has launched the CyberFlood CF50, an all-in-one platform for testing application performance, security and artificial intelligence (AI) inference at speeds of up to 100G. The solution enables network equipment manufacturers, systems integrators, service providers and enterprises to evaluate modern network and security infrastructure before deployment.
Viavi’s CyberFlood CF50 combines Layer 4-7 traffic generation, security assessment and AI inference testing in a compact 1U appliance. It produces realistic encrypted and mixed application traffic, enabling organizations to assess network scalability, resilience and performance while evaluating the effects of security controls and AI-driven services. The system is designed to support modern environments built around encrypted applications and Zero Trust architectures.
The company’s new platform offers the industry’s lowest power consumption, native post-quantum cryptography support, and TLS performance claimed to be 1.75 times that of the nearest competitor. It also features a web-based interface that eliminates the need for an MS Windows client and supports automated goal-seeking, MITRE ATT&CK frameworks and repeatable traffic-mix testing, helping organizations conduct consistent validation across modern network and security infrastructure.
As demand grows for reliable testing of security-focused and AI-enabled infrastructure, Viavi is expanding the CyberFlood portfolio beyond the CF1000 with a more portable enterprise-scale solution. The latest product could support the company’s future growth as organizations increasingly invest in advanced networking, security and AI technologies.
How Are Competitors Advancing?Viavi faces competition from ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. (ADTN - Free Report) and Anterix Inc. (ATEX - Free Report) . ADTRAN is strengthening its testing capabilities for next-generation broadband and network technologies. The company has been working on solutions to help service providers validate network performance, reliability and compatibility. ADTRAN’s portfolio includes fiber-access technologies such as XGS-PON and 10G Combo PON, helping operators to expand their high-speed broadband networks.
Anterix began testing the integration of its 900 MHz private wireless spectrum with Lynk Global’s satellite direct-to-device technology following FCC approval. The trials involve land mobile radios, smartphones, computers, routers and edge devices across multiple geographic locations. Anterix’s testing focuses on integrating satellite connectivity with private wireless networks to support communications for critical infrastructure.
VIAV’s Price Performance, Valuation & EstimatesViavi’s shares have skyrocketed 229.6% over the past year compared with the industry’s growth of 139.6%.
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
Going by the price/earnings ratio, the company's shares currently trade at 24.94 forward earnings, lower than 35.73 for the industry.
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
Earnings estimates for 2026 have increased 32.8% to $1.62 per share over the past 60 days, while those for 2027 have risen 24% to $1.86.
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
Viavi stock currently sports a Zacks Rank #1 (Strong Buy). You can see the complete list of today’s Zacks #1 Rank stocks here.
Tether spolu se Shiga spouští v Africe a GCC self-custody finanční produkty postavené na WDK. Cílí na jednotlivce, firmy i instituce a umožní držet a převádět USD₮, Bitcoin a XAU₮.
Tether, the largest company in the digital asset industry, said on Sunday, September 28, that it is working with Shiga to bring self-custodial financial products to individuals, businesses and institutions across Africa and the Gulf Cooperation Council, according to a company announcement. The initiative, built on Tether’s open-source Wallet Development Kit (WDK), builds on the stablecoin issuer’s 2025 strategic investment in Shiga and marks the next phase of its push to expand blockchain-based financial infrastructure and USD₮ access across the two regions.
ENTA and Pulse target consumers and institutions Tether and Shiga will roll the effort out through two products. ENTA will let individuals, high-net-worth users and businesses fund self-custodial wallets with local currency, U.S. dollars or Bitcoin, then hold and transfer USD₮, Bitcoin and XAU₮. Pulse will enable banks, fintech companies and other institutions to build digital asset products around specific payment corridors, treasury operations and settlement flows, tailored to the way each institution moves money rather than a generic wallet interface.
WDK powers both offerings WDK provides the open-source wallet infrastructure underlying both products, letting Shiga support the blockchain networks available through WDK from a single integration, with built-in USDT0 technology, DeFi primitives and cross-chain interoperability. Tether framed the move as a response to currency volatility and costly remittances, noting the average cost of sending money to Sub-Saharan Africa reached 8.46% in 2025. “WDK gives companies the tools to build financial products that keep users in control of their assets,” said Paolo Ardoino, CEO of Tether. “Together with Shiga, we are bringing that infrastructure to markets where people and businesses face real challenges protecting savings and moving money across borders.”
Nigeria licence nears final approval Shiga is completing the final stage of approval for a Digital Asset Intermediary licence in Nigeria, which, subject to final approval, would authorize regulated digital asset dealing, broking and custody services to individuals and institutions in the country. Shiga said it will also run ENTA on the same underlying platform it offers to external clients, giving prospective partners a live example of the infrastructure in operation. The expansion extends Tether’s wallet tooling for developers and adds to the institutional stablecoin rails that corporate clients are already adopting.
AUTHOR
Blockchain analyst specializing in the regulatory impact of government policies on the crypto industry. Known for his thorough research and clear, engaging writing, Emmanuel provides insightful analysis on the latest trends, market shifts, and emerging crypto innovations. His work aims to educate and inform both novice and experienced readers, offering expert perspectives on the fast-evolving world of digital assets. With a passion for staying ahead of the curve, Ogwu is a trusted voice in the cryptocurrency and blockchain space.
SAIC za poslední měsíc přidal asi 1,1 % a po silném čtvrtletí zvýšil výhled tržeb na 7,2 až 7,3 miliardy USD. Upravil také odhad upraveného zisku na akcii na 10,65 až 10,75 USD.
It has been about a month since the last earnings report for SAIC (SAIC - Free Report) . Shares have added about 1.1% in that time frame, outperforming the S&P 500.
But investors have to be wondering, will the recent positive trend continue leading up to its next earnings release, or is SAIC due for a pullback? Well, first let's take a quick look at the latest earnings report in order to get a better handle on the recent catalysts for Science Applications International Corporation before we dive into how investors and analysts have reacted as of late.
SAIC Q2 Earnings Beat on Contract Growth, FY27 View RaisedScience Applications International Corporation reported adjusted second-quarter fiscal 2027 earnings of $3.01 per share, down 17.1% year over year but above the Zacks Consensus Estimate of $2.25 by 33.78%.
Revenues rose 6.3% to $1.88 billion and topped the consensus mark by 7.52%. The quarter benefited from higher volumes on existing and new contracts, solid program execution and the SilverEdge acquisition, partly offset by contract completions. Backlog ended the period at about $22.1 billion, including $3.8 billion of funded backlog.
SAIC's Contract Growth Supports Revenue ExpansionOrganic revenues increased 5.3% year over year. SilverEdge contributed $20 million to quarterly revenues, while management said unplanned material purchases added roughly one percentage point to organic growth and are not expected to repeat.
On-contract growth reached 9%, well ahead of plan. Management expects about 5% on-contract growth in the second half. A group of programs won in fiscal 2025 and 2026, which generated $350 million last year, is expected to produce about $500 million this year and contributed roughly $240 million in the first half.
Science Applications Faces Slower Award TimingNet bookings were $1.2 billion, producing a quarterly book-to-bill ratio of 0.6 and a trailing 12-month ratio of 0.8. Management said a large recompete award booked two days after quarter-end would have moved the quarterly ratio closer to 1.0.
Procurement timing remains uneven, with some requests for proposals and awards shifting to the right. Still, SAIC's recompete win rate exceeded 90% in the quarter, while new-business win rates were at or above the company's 30% target. The company also booked more than $1.6 billion of intelligence and space awards in the first half.
SAIC's Profitability Holds in Double DigitsAdjusted EBITDA increased 4.3% year over year to $193 million, while the adjusted EBITDA margin was 10.3% compared with 10.5% a year earlier. Adjusted operating income rose to $191 million from $182 million, with the adjusted operating margin easing to 10.2% from 10.3%.
Higher selling, general and administrative expenses weighed on profitability, while prior-year results benefited from recovery of costs tied to a patent infringement settlement. Management also attributed the year-over-year decline in adjusted earnings per share to a favorable settlement in the prior period, partly offset by a lower share count.
Science Applications' Segments Post Revenue GainsDefense and Intelligence revenues increased 5.5% year over year to $1.45 billion, driven by higher volumes on existing and new contracts and the SilverEdge contribution. The segment's adjusted operating margin improved to 9.5% from 9.0% on better contract profitability.
Civilian revenues advanced 9.1% to $431 million, also supported by contract ramp-ups. Its adjusted operating margin declined to 13.0% from 13.7% because of timing and volume mix. Corporate recorded a $3 million adjusted operating loss versus $4 million of adjusted operating income a year earlier.
SAIC's Cash Generation Supports Capital DeploymentOperating cash flow increased 19.7% year over year to $146 million, while free cash flow declined 12.7% to $131 million. During the quarter, SAIC deployed $106 million of capital, including $90 million for share repurchases and $16 million for dividends.
Cash and cash equivalents totaled $126 million at quarter-end, while current and long-term debt totaled about $2.49 billion. Management said net leverage declined to 3.0 times. SAIC reiterated fiscal 2027 free cash flow guidance of more than $600 million and free cash flow per share of more than $14.
SAIC Raises Fiscal 2027 OutlookSAIC raised fiscal 2027 revenue guidance to $7.2-$7.3 billion from $7.0-$7.2 billion and now expects organic growth of negative 2% to flat, compared with the prior range of negative 4% to negative 2%. Adjusted EBITDA guidance increased to $750-$755 million from $720-$730 million.
The company also lifted its adjusted EBITDA margin outlook to 10.3%-10.5% from 10.1%-10.3% and adjusted earnings guidance to $10.65-$10.75 per share from $9.90-$10.10. Management expects second-half margins in the high-9% range and said the RITS contract roll-off represents about a 350-basis-point headwind to second-half organic growth.
How Have Estimates Been Moving Since Then?In the past month, investors have witnessed a downward trend in estimates revision.
VGM ScoresCurrently, SAIC has a nice Growth Score of B, though it is lagging a lot on the Momentum Score front with an F. However, the stock has a grade of A on the value side, putting it in the top quintile for value investors.
Overall, the stock has an aggregate VGM Score of A. If you aren't focused on one strategy, this score is the one you should be interested in.
OutlookEstimates have been broadly trending downward for the stock, and the magnitude of these revisions indicates a downward shift. Notably, SAIC has a Zacks Rank #3 (Hold). We expect an in-line return from the stock in the next few months.
Performance of an Industry PlayerSAIC is part of the Zacks Computers - IT Services industry. Over the past month, Nutanix (NTNX - Free Report) , a stock from the same industry, has gained 5.1%. The company reported its results for the quarter ended July 2026 more than a month ago.
Nutanix reported revenues of $757.08 million in the last reported quarter, representing a year-over-year change of +15.9%. EPS of $0.60 for the same period compares with $0.37 a year ago.
Nutanix is expected to post earnings of $0.60 per share for the current quarter, representing a year-over-year change of +46.3%. Over the last 30 days, the Zacks Consensus Estimate has changed +3.5%.
The overall direction and magnitude of estimate revisions translate into a Zacks Rank #2 (Buy) for Nutanix. Also, the stock has a VGM Score of D.
Diodes koupila ElevATE za 250 mil. USD a čeká, že jí v prvních 12 měsících přidá asi 50 mil. USD výnosů. Zároveň ve 2. čtvrtletí 2026 výnosy meziročně vzrostly o 21,7 % na 445,5 mil. USD.
Key Takeaways DIOD bought ElevATE for $250M, expanding its presence in automated test equipment.ElevATE is expected to add about $50M in revenue in the first 12 months after the acquisition.Diodes posted 21.7% revenue growth in Q2 2026, led by automotive, computing and industrial demand. Diodes Incorporated (DIOD - Free Report) has strengthened its growth profile with the acquisition of ElevATE Semiconductor, expanding its presence in the automated test equipment (ATE) market. The deal adds higher-margin analog and mixed-signal products to Diodes’ portfolio and is likely to support its revenue and margin recovery.
ElevATE Deal Expands DIOD’s Growth OpportunitiesDiodes completed the $250 million all-cash acquisition on Aug. 27. ElevATE develops highly integrated, low-power analog and mixed-signal ICs used in semiconductor test equipment.
Management expects ElevATE to contribute about $50 million in revenues during the first 12 months following the acquisition. Thereafter, it is projected to deliver a revenue compound annual growth rate of more than 20% over the next four years.
The buyout also gives Diodes greater exposure to semiconductor testing, where increasing chip complexity across AI, automotive and industrial applications is driving demand for more advanced test solutions.
Higher-Margin Mix Could Aid ProfitabilityOne of the key attractions of the transaction is ElevATE’s profitability profile. It generates gross margins significantly above Diodes’ corporate average, and management expects the acquisition to be immediately accretive to revenues, gross margin and earnings per share. A greater contribution from higher-margin analog and mixed-signal products could therefore accelerate Diodes’ margin recovery as factory utilization improves and demand conditions normalize.
Improving End-Market Trends Add SupportThe acquisition comes against a backdrop of improving operating momentum for Diodes. Second-quarter 2026 revenues increased 21.7% year over year to $445.5 million, while gross margin expanded 160 basis points to 33.1%.
Automotive revenues increased 37%, computing revenues rose 33%, supported by AI data-center demand, and industrial revenues advanced 24%. Non-GAAP earnings more than doubled to 70 cents per share.
These trends suggest that Diodes is benefiting from a broader recovery across several important end markets, providing a more supportive backdrop for integrating ElevATE.
Price PerformanceDiodes has gained 88.4% over the past year compared with the industry’s growth of 35.9%, lagging peers like FormFactor, Inc. (FORM - Free Report) and ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd. (ASX - Free Report) . FORM has gained 251.9%, while ASX is up 307.1% over this period.
One-Year DIOD Stock Price Performance
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
End NoteThe ElevATE buyout strengthens Diodes’ exposure to higher-growth and higher-margin semiconductor markets and the ATE market while complementing improving trends in automotive, industrial and AI-related computing demand. The deal could also help Diodes achieve its longer-term targets of $2 billion in annual revenues and more than $4 in non-GAAP EPS, providing a favorable setup for continued earnings expansion. Consequently, the stock appears to be a solid investment option in the volatile market.
DIOD currently carries a Zacks Rank #2 (Buy). You can see the complete list of today’s Zacks #1 Rank (Strong Buy) stocks here.
Stellar vydal Soroban SDK v28, který podporuje Protocol 28 a přináší změny pro migraci dat chytrých kontraktů. Upgrade navazuje na spuštění Protocol 28 na mainnetu 16. září.
Cover image via U.Today Disclaimer: The opinions expressed by our writers are their own and do not represent the views of U.Today. The financial and market information provided on U.Today is intended for informational purposes only. U.Today is not liable for any financial losses incurred while trading cryptocurrencies. Conduct your own research by contacting financial experts before making any investment decisions. We believe that all content is accurate as of the date of publication, but certain offers mentioned may no longer be available.
The Soroban SDK, a Rust-based software development kit used to write smart contracts for Stellar's smart contract platform, Soroban, has received a new upgrade.
According to the Build on Stellar X account, Soroban SDK v28 is now live. This release supports Protocol 28, which launched on September 16.
soroban-sdk v28 is now live 🛠
TL;DR: stored contract data is no longer locked into the shape you first wrote it in. For most contracts this is a rebuild and nothing else.
From Leigh McCulloch (@___leigh___) , Principal Software Engineer @ Stellar 👇 pic.twitter.com/8TMjiwmPZD
— Build on Stellar (@BuildOnStellar) September 30, 2026 Adapter (Protocol 28), an upgrade that brought faster consensus, atomic upgrades for fleets of contracts, and a safer, standard way to migrate contract data, launched on the mainnet on September 16.
In line with this, Version 28 of the Soroban Rust SDK has been released, which contains a variety of build system changes, new behavior to better support contract data migration, and new features.
HOT Stories
You Might Also Like
This includes Spec Shaking v2, contract data migration, sparsely published events, executable references, and native contracts that can be uploaded in tests.
Spec Shaking v2 changes the way that specs are included, using one of the same principles that compilers use to determine if code should be included in the final binary: dead code elimination. The SDK now emits an entry for everything, and the build system in stellar-cli strips the entries the contract does not use.
A struct is represented on the ledger as a map keyed by field names. Before v28, that map had to match the struct exactly—every field of the struct had to be present as a key, and no other key could be present.
Happy Birthday, StellarStellar is celebrating its 11th anniversary, having launched on September 30, 2015. Stellar has spent 11 years building a network focused on making money move faster and more freely. Stellar keeps bringing blockchain closer to the real world, ranging from cross-border payments to tokenized assets. Along these lines, in a recent milestone, Stellar just passed 22,000 RWA holders.
You Might Also Like
Tomer Weller, Stellar Foundation head of product, shares a fun fact about Stellar's anniversary date. He noted that this is the anniversary of the "new" Stellar network. The "old" Stellar network launched a year before that in 2014 with the native currency "Stellars" and the ticker 'STR.'
Cal-Maine Foods uvedla, že trh s běžnými skořápkovými vejci zůstává převislý, což dál tlačí velkoobchodní ceny dolů. Firma zároveň čeká, kdy se projeví její investice do Prepared Foods.
Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. (CALM) Q1 2027 Earnings Call September 30, 2026 9:00 AM EDT
Company Participants
Sherman Miller - CEO, President & Director
Max Bowman - VP, CFO, Treasurer, Secretary & Director
Johnathan Zoeller - Chief Financial Officer - Prepared Foods
Keira Lombardo - Chief Strategy Officer
Conference Call Participants
Heather Jones - Heather Jones Research LLC
Leah Jordan - Goldman Sachs Group, Inc., Research Division
Pooran Sharma - Stephens Inc., Research Division
Benjamin Mayhew - BMO Capital Markets Equity Research
Benjamin Klieve - StoneX Financial, Inc., Research Division
Presentation
Operator
Good morning, everyone, and welcome to the Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. First Quarter Fiscal Year 2027 Earnings Conference Call and Webcast. Joining us today are Sherman Miller, President and CEO; Max Bowman, VP and CFO; Keira Lombardo, Chief Strategy Officer; and John Zoeller, CFO, Prepared Foods. [Operator Instructions] Please note, this call is being recorded.
I will now turn the call over to Sherman. Please go ahead.
Sherman Miller
CEO, President & Director
Good morning. Thank you for joining us today. I want to remind everyone that today's remarks may include forward-looking statements. These are based on management's current expectations and are subject to risks and uncertainties described in our SEC filings.
I'd like to begin with a question we believe is most important as we look at Cal-Maine from this point in the cycle. How does the earnings power of the company evolve from here? There are really 2 timing questions underneath that. The first is when the conventional shell egg market begins to rebalance. The second is when the investments we are making in Prepared Foods translate into greater earnings contribution.
Starting with conventional eggs, the market remains oversupplied, which continues to put downward pressure on wholesale prices. The key question is the timing of rebalancing. There are some early indicators worth watching. According to the American Egg
Integra LifeSciences oznámila, že organické tržby divize Specialty Surgery ve 2. čtvrtletí vzrostly o 1,6 % na 309,3 mil. USD a upravené EPS se zvýšilo o 24,4 %.
Key Takeaways Integra's Specialty Surgery revenues rose 1.6% organically, led by neurosurgery and better supply reliability.IART's adjusted EPS rose 24.4%, while Braintree production ramps up ahead of a phased SurgiMend relaunch.High leverage and a stronger U.S. dollar pressure Integra's flexibility and reported revenue outlook. Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation (IART - Free Report) sees steady demand across Specialty Surgery, supported by neurosurgery strength, better supply reliability and emerging ear, nose and throat (ENT) opportunities. The company is improving operational efficiency while ramping up Braintree production ahead of the SurgiMend relaunch. The Tissue Reconstruction portfolio is also showing gradual recovery, led by PriMatrix gains and improving Integra Skin sales. Meanwhile, high leverage and currency fluctuations remain key challenges for Integra, potentially affecting financial flexibility and reported sales.
Over the past year, this Zacks Rank #2 (Buy) stock has risen 16.1% compared with the industry’s 11.1% growth and the 16% rise of the S&P 500 composite.
The renowned medical device company has a market capitalization of $823.8 million. Integra’s earnings yield of 22.1% favorably compares to the industry’s negative 0.9% yield. In the trailing four quarters, the company delivered an average earnings surprise of 7.7%.
Let’s delve deeper.
Tailwinds for IART StockSpecialty Surgery Demand and Portfolio Breadth: Specialty Surgery remains anchored by neurosurgery, where Integra’s products span pre-operative care, the operating room, neuro-critical care and post-care. In the second quarter of 2026, the segment’s revenues increased 1.6% organically to $309.3 million. Global Neurosurgery sales rose 1.9%, led by Certas Plus, CUSA and Bactiseal, as better supply reliability helped Integra meet customer demand more consistently.
Instruments grew 3.2% organically, and management continues to expect full-year growth. Capital equipment declined about 1% as double-digit CUSA growth was offset by smaller-ticket systems, but management maintained a positive full-year capital outlook and described the hospital capital environment as healthy. Management continues to view ENT as an emerging opportunity, with innovation focused on navigation and eustachian tube technologies.
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
Operational Execution and Braintree Capacity Ramp-Up: Integra’s transformation program is beginning to reduce operating friction, while Braintree adds a path to restore key products. In the second quarter of 2026, adjusted EPS increased 24.4% year over year and exceeded management’s guidance range. Adjusted gross margin improved 60 basis points (bps) to 61.3%, while adjusted EBITDA margin expanded 160 bps to 18.7%. Management kept its full-year 2026 adjusted EPS guidance unchanged at $2.40-$2.50.
The company still expects $25-$30 million of savings in 2026, with another $10-$15 million of annualized savings in 2027 as remediation and transformation costs decline. Braintree began production in June 2026 and is building inventory for a phased SurgiMend relaunch later in the year. Management does not expect SurgiMend to contribute meaningfully to 2026 revenues but expects sales to recover gradually over several quarters following the relaunch. SurgiMend premarket approval (PMA) is expected earlier in 2027, with DuraSorb later that year, subject to FDA inspection and approval.
Tissue Reconstruction Recovery and Portfolio Returns: Tissue Reconstruction is supported by product breadth across biologic and synthetic wound solutions, although performance across the business remains mixed. In the second quarter of 2026, revenues were $109.5 million, down 2% organically, as DuraSorb growth and PriMatrix gains were offset by lower Integra Skin and MicroMatrix sales. Integra Skin increased sequentially from the first quarter, with management expecting that progression to continue through 2026.
Roughly nine months after its relaunch, PriMatrix had recovered slightly more than half of pre-recall revenues and continued to rise sequentially. Wound reconstruction was about flat for the first half of 2026, consistent with full-year expectations. The hospital-heavy mix also limits exposure to outpatient skin-substitute reimbursement changes. MediHoney is expected to return to the market in 2027. Continued customer interest in the product could support further recovery in the Tissue Reconstruction portfolio.
What Concerns Integra?Elevated Leverage: Integra ended the second quarter of 2026 with total liquidity of about $496 million, including $274 million of cash and short-term investments. Net debt remained high at $1.60 billion. Total leverage improved to 4.1X from 4.5X at year-end 2025 but remained above management’s 2.5X-3.5X target range. Interest expense increased to $23.0 million from $21.0 million a year earlier. Management also expects higher interest expense in the second half of 2026 as it evaluates refinancing options, which could constrain financial flexibility.
Foreign Exchange Volatility Persists: Integra’s international exposure leaves reported revenues sensitive to currency movements. In the second quarter of 2026, management lowered full-year reported revenue guidance to $1.654-$1.695 billion from $1.662-$1.702 billion solely because of a stronger U.S. dollar.
IART Stock Estimate TrendThe Zacks Consensus Estimate for the company’s 2026 earnings per share (EPS) has remained constant at $2.46 in the past 60 days.
The consensus estimate for the 2026 revenues is pegged at $1.68 billion. This suggests a 2.5% rise from the year-ago reported number.
Other Key PicksSome other top-ranked stocks in the broader medical space are Veracyte (VCYT - Free Report) , Phibro Animal Health (PAHC - Free Report) and Globus Medical (GMED - Free Report) .
Veracyte has an earnings yield of 4.7% against the industry’s negative 1.4% yield. Shares of the company have risen 34.3% compared with the industry’s 11.1% growth. VCYT’s earnings outpaced estimates in each of the trailing four quarters, the average surprise being 41.8%.
VCYT sports a Zacks Rank #1 (Strong Buy) at present. You can see the complete list of today’s Zacks #1 Rank stocks here.
Phibro Animal Health, sporting a Zacks Rank #1, has an earnings yield of 10.2% compared with the industry’s 2.5% yield. Its earnings beat estimates in each of the trailing four quarters, the average surprise being 18.4%. PAHC shares have fallen 12.2% against the industry’s 27.3% decline over the past year.
Globus Medical, sporting a Zacks Rank #1, has an earnings yield of 6.8% against the industry’s negative 1.7% yield. Its earnings surpassed estimates in each of the trailing four quarters, with the average surprise being 27.9%. GMED shares have rallied 32.2% compared with the industry’s 11.1% growth over the past year.
Grayscale navýšil expozici vůči Chainlink o dalších 159 480 LINK za téměř 2,36 milionu USD. Bitwise zároveň podal nový prospekt SEC pro LINK ETF se záměrem alokovat 20 % držby na staking.
Grayscale increased its Chainlink [LINK] exposure as institutional interest around the altcoin expanded through ETFs.
Reportedly, Grayscale bought an additional 159,480 LINK valued at nearly $2.36 million via its Chainlink ETF.
The latest transaction came from a Coinbase Prime hot wallet, according to the transaction data shared by Onchain Lens on X. This predictably extended its September accumulation pattern.
A day earlier, the ETF accumulated 88,661 LINK in one day, valued at approximately $1.34 million.
Furthermore, the fund had also received 177,210 LINK worth roughly $2.27 million one week earlier and another 203,810 LINK, valued near $2.40 million, two weeks earlier.
In total, the transactions combined brought September accumulation to at roughly 629,100 LINK, worth approximately $8.37 million.
Bitwise brings staking into the ETF story Additionally, the institutional activity expanded beyond Grayscale after Bitwise filed a new SEC prospectus for its Chainlink ETF.
This filing involved plans to allocate 20% of the fund’s LINK holdings towards staking.
Source: X The strategy, as a result, would add a staking element alongside the underlying exposure of the ETF to Chainlink.
Chainlink reaches more than 600 banks Aside from the ETF story, Bottomline initiated Global Pay Connect, utilizing the Chainlink ecosystem, expanding blockchain-based settlement usage across its banking network.
In fact, Bottomline is ranked among the world’s largest SWIFT service providers, serving more than 600 banks.
Additionally, its network also handled over $16 trillion in payments annually, giving the launch substantially traditional-finance reach.
More importantly, the launch will integrate blockchain capabilities without requiring banks to leave their existing systems.
Source: X LINK hits 2026 high, then retreats Chainlink’s price reflected the broader structural recovery before encountering a rejection at its 2026 high.
Notably, the weekly timeframe chart showed LINK reaching $15.80 before retracing toward $14.43 as of reporting time.
The price, however, remained above the crucial $13.75 support level following its latest impulse move from the lower support region.
It is also worth noting that the rejection made $15.80 the immediate level separating the current recovery from another potential price advance.
A strong weekly close above the $15.80 level could expose the next resistance around the $17.63 region before challenging the psychological $20 level.
Alternatively, an extended retracement below the $13.75 support could shift attention toward the deeper $11.18 support area.
Source: TradingView Final Summary Grayscale and Bitwise increased their institutional LINK exposure as Chainlink pushed deeper into traditional finance. LINK could extend its weekly recovery in case buyers counter the retracement and reclaim the $15.80 yearly high.
Chainlink představil Fulcrum, nové řešení pro institucionální finance a správu kolaterálu napříč veřejnými i soukromými blockchainy. Má propojit repo obchody a urychlit nepřetržité vypořádání 24/7.
Tokenized assets are rapidly scaling across public and private blockchains, but fragmented liquidity, disconnected financing venues, and costly bespoke integrations have severely limited institutional adoption and left many assets stranded on their native platforms rather than put to work across markets.
The opportunity cost of idle assets is already evident in traditional markets; Citi estimates that approximately a quarter of institutional collateral sits idle due to settlement cutoffs and operational friction, resulting in roughly $346 million in forgone revenue annually for the average Tier 1 firm. To unlock institutional capital at scale, tokenized assets must be usable across markets without platform lock-in or bespoke integrations, giving institutions access to deeper liquidity, better financing terms, and more yield opportunities.
Today, we’re introducing Chainlink Fulcrum, a new end-to-end solution for institutional financing and collateral management across public and private blockchains.
Built for the needs of the world’s largest financial institutions, Chainlink Fulcrum is the first cross-chain repurchase agreement (repo) flow that separates the venue where a financing agreement is managed from the networks where cash and collateral settle. Through a single gateway, counterparties can choose eligible assets, set financing terms (e.g., prohibit collateral rehypothecation), and coordinate settlement across any supported chain, all without being locked into any one venue. It comes with 24/7 operational support, enabling institutions to identify changing exposures and respond in accordance with the agreement’s terms automatically, even when traditional markets are closed. This significantly enhances capital efficiency while reducing operational costs.
Chainlink Fulcrum is a global financing layer for the entire financial ecosystem. Banks and dealers can source and deploy liquidity around the clock. Prime brokers can extend financing to hedge funds against a broader range of tokenized collateral, enabling hedge funds to raise liquidity without selling their positions. Agent lenders and custodians can put their clients' tokenized securities to work in secured lending programs. Funds and insurers can deploy tokenized cash into secured, yield-bearing transactions, using collateral and terms that align with their mandates. Asset managers and issuers of tokenized funds and stablecoins can make their products more useful by making them eligible as collateral across venues, while corporate treasuries can earn yield on idle cash.
Fulcrum is in the process of being integrated with leading TradFi environments that are launching soon, as well as many existing venues, so participants can compare financing terms across them and route transactions to the venue of their choice, where the agreement is executed and governed. Chainlink Fulcrum does not custody assets, act as a counterparty, or operate a trading venue; financing agreements are executed among participants and governed on the venues integrated with it.
How It Works: A Single Workflow Extensible to Any TransactionRepurchase agreements are a cornerstone of short-term funding in global capital markets. In a repo, one counterparty provides securities as collateral in exchange for cash and agrees to repurchase them at a predetermined price, typically within days. Banks, asset managers, and other financial institutions rely on repo to finance positions, manage liquidity, and deploy excess cash into secured, yield-bearing transactions. Extending these agreements to tokenized assets requires coordinating cash, collateral, and agreement terms across the public and private blockchains where each resides.
Chainlink Fulcrum brings the infrastructure required for cross-chain financing into a reusable, end-to-end workflow. Any set of counterparties can use it to establish a collateralized transaction, such as a bilateral loan or repo, across any supported public and private blockchains according to their agreed parameters, including the principal, financing rate, eligible collateral, and applicable haircuts. Currently supported chains include EVM and non-EVM networks supported by Chainlink’s CRE and CCIP.
Chainlink Fulcrum combines multiple aspects of the Chainlink platform into a unified solution, including:
Chainlink Runtime Environment (CRE) orchestrates the workflow, coordinating the relevant data, systems, and contract calls across the transaction lifecycle. CRE connects agreement creation, collateral verification, and cash release into a single repeatable process.Cross-Chain Interoperability Protocol (CCIP) connects the public and private blockchains involved, enabling the cross-chain communication and asset transfers required to execute the financing transaction.Chainlink Data Streams supply market data used to value collateral, along with supplemental market data needed to enable transactions, such as real-time, mutually agreed-upon haircuts that discount the recognized value to account for risk.Compliance, privacy, AI, and other functionalities of the Chainlink platform built into the solution in the future, based on user demand, to unlock more advanced use cases.Together, this allows a party’s cash release on one network to be conditional on collateral verification within an agreement managed on another network, effectively enabling cross-chain delivery-versus-delivery (DvD) across multiple blockchains.
The Next Evolution in Collateral Management: 24/7, Real-Time Settlement, Unified Golden RecordsToday, disconnected collateral systems delay transfers, require costly reconciliation, and force institutions to hold liquidity buffers. Connecting assets and financing agreements across networks using blockchains, smart contracts, and oracle networks enables institutions to mobilize collateral faster and put more capital to work.
The limitations of the collateral management industry today.For tokenized assets to reach their potential, institutions need practical and efficient ways to finance them. A tokenized stock becomes more useful when its holder can use it as collateral to raise liquidity while retaining economic exposure to the underlying security. In turn, lenders gain opportunities to deploy tokenized cash against eligible collateral under agreed risk parameters.
By separating financing venues from settlement networks, Chainlink Fulcrum makes it easier for these counterparties to connect. An institution’s choice of blockchain no longer needs to dictate its choice of financing venue. This flexibility supports several key outcomes for businesses:
More flexible funding: Faster collateral mobilization enables intraday repo and other financing, including on holidays and weekends. This unlocks higher trading limits for institutions, minimizes settlement delays, and reduces reliance on costly overdrafts or other wholesale funding sources.24/7 risk management: Automated valuation enables institutions to monitor collateral coverage as prices change throughout the day. This near real-time capability helps reduce counterparty risk and supports margin management beyond traditional end-of-day processes by enabling participants to automatically trigger margin calls or liquidations when collateral falls below user-defined target ratios.Enhanced capital efficiency: Assets held on one network can support financing agreements managed on another. This expands the pool of usable collateral and helps institutions free up balance sheet capacity.Reduced operational complexity: A common integration framework connects existing systems with workflows across public and private blockchains. This reduces manual coordination and reconciliation and eliminates the need for separate custom connections.Together, these capabilities provide a foundation for participants to manage financing positions across both traditional assets and digital assets. Available actions remain governed by each agreement, while the infrastructure supports ongoing coordination across networks and the establishment of unified golden records between counterparties.
Chainlink Fulcrum Demonstrates Cross-Chain Institutional Financing With DTCC at Sibos 2026At @Sibos 2026, DTCC’s Dan Doney and Sergey Nazarov present how @The_DTCC is collaborating with Chainlink to advance 24/7 collateral management.
DTCC’s Collateral AppChain, a shared infrastructure platform for collateral, will leverage the Chainlink Runtime Environment (CRE) and… pic.twitter.com/JXxapfxe0t
— Chainlink (@chainlink) September 28, 2026 Powering the Financing Markets for a Tokenized WorldTokenization scales when institutions can put assets to work across financing markets. Chainlink Fulcrum provides reusable infrastructure for that expansion, with each additional venue and network added broadening financing opportunities available to institutional capital.
If your organization is interested in using Chainlink Fulcrum, talk to an expert to get started today.
—
Disclaimer: This post is for informational purposes only and contains statements about the future, including anticipated product features, development, and timelines for the rollout of these features. These statements are only predictions and reflect current beliefs and expectations with respect to future events; they are based on assumptions and are subject to risk, uncertainties, and changes at any time. There can be no assurance that actual results will not differ materially from those expressed in these statements, although we believe them to be based on reasonable assumptions. All statements are valid only as of the date first posted. These statements may not reflect future developments due to user feedback or later events, and we may not update this post in response. Please review the Chainlink Terms of Service, which provides important information and disclosures.
Joby Aviation v Texasu zahájila demonstrační lety v rámci programu FAA eIPP a blíží se k finální certifikaci typu. Po akvizici Blade Urban Air Mobility začíná také generovat tržby.
In September, Joby Aviation's (JOBY +1.67%) flying air taxis took flight in Texas as part of the Federal Aviation Administration's Electric Infrastructure and Operations Pilot Program (eIPP), demonstrating routes over major regional infrastructure.
Joby's electric vertical take-off and landing (eVTOL) aircraft promises to change the way we travel and is inching closer to becoming widely available to the public. But is Joby Aviation stock worth investing in right now? Let's dive into the stock -- and its bull and bear cases -- to find out.
Image source: The Motley Fool.
The bull case for Joby Aviation eVTOL aircraft have become possible thanks to advances in batteries, electric motors, and other flight-enabling technologies. According to estimates from Morgan Stanley, the urban air mobility market could become a trillion-dollar industry by 2040 and be worth $9 trillion by 2050.
Joby Aviation is one of the top companies developing eVTOL aircraft and is racing toward commercial operation as it progresses through the fifth and final stage of FAA type certification. This certification determines whether its eVTOL is airworthy and is a crucial milestone for Joby to scale up and begin commercial services.
Joby is also part of the White House-backed eVTOL Integration Pilot Program (eIPP), which spans 11 states. Through eIPP oversight, operations will transition from pilot-only flights to non-paying passengers and eventually paying passengers. On Sept. 10, Joby kicked off a week of demonstration flights across the Dallas-Fort Worth region, including direct flights to major urban hubs and Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport.
Premium Feature
Moneyball Superscore
66/100
Today's Change
(
1.67
%) $
0.10
Current Price
$
6.09
After acquiring Blade Urban Air Mobility, Joby is beginning to generate revenue. Blade provides chartered helicopter and jet flights to customers. Joby spent $125 million to acquire the company, gaining an established customer base and a decade of air-charter experience across key markets. Blade generated $36.2 million in revenue in the second quarter.
The bear case for Joby Aviation Joby has made significant progress, but must still work through the final stages of FAA type certification. Once Joby proves the airworthiness of its aircraft, it must prove it can manufacture and operate them at scale. Joby's in-house manufacturing requires more capital and labor than rival Archer Aviation's contract manufacturing approach. Joby has 12 aircraft in production but expects to deliver two in 2026.
Joby is burning substantial capital. During the second quarter, the eVTOL developer reported a net loss of $245 million, and it projects cash burn of $385 million to $415 million in the second half of this year. Since its founding, Joby has accumulated a deficit of $3.1 billion.
JOBY Revenue (TTM) data by YCharts
Even after its eVTOL aircraft are approved, commercial adoption rates remain uncertain. While eVTOLs can reduce travel times, consumer concerns could delay widespread public adoption.
Is Joby Aviation stock right for you? Joby Aviation is an early-stage company developing a new method of transportation. Last year, the stock reached nearly $20 per share, and today it is down 70% from that high. Right now, Joby is a high-risk, narrative-driven stock, as investors look for it to achieve FAA certification and begin performing more passenger flights.
If you believe in the future of flying taxis and Joby Aviation's role in it, and don't mind the extreme price swings, Joby stock could be for you. But if you do decide to buy, expect significant volatility and make sure your investment is part of a broadly diversified portfolio.
JLL Income Property Trust koupil Worcester Distribution Center na subtrhu Western Boston za zhruba 90 milionů USD. Průmyslová budova z roku 2022 má asi 396 000 čtverečních stop a je ze 100 % pronajatá jednomu nájemci na dlouhodobý nájem.
, /PRNewswire/ -- JLL Income Property Trust, an institutionally managed, daily NAV REIT (NASDAQ: ZIPTAX; ZIPTMX; ZIPIAX; ZIPIMX; ZIPIBX; ZIPSAX; ZIPZAX; ZIPDBX) with approximately $7.0 billion in portfolio equity and debt investments, announced the acquisition of Worcester Distribution Center, a Class A industrial building in the Western Boston submarket, for a purchase price of approximately $90 million.
Built in 2022, the property totals approximately 396,000 square feet and is 100% leased to a single tenant on a long-term lease. The space features Class A design specifications including 36' clear heights and buildouts for specialized storage including refrigeration, temperature-controlled space, automation, and a storage vault. Well located in the Boston submarket, it is positioned at the intersection of the state's primary truck corridors, with convenient access to I-90 and I-495 for efficient distribution across the east coast.
"Worcester Distribution Center is an important addition to our expanding industrial portfolio," said Allan Swaringen, President and CEO of JLL Income Property Trust. "The cost of fuel has continued to rise, widening the imbalance between the costs of transportation and rent. As a result, demand for well-located industrial properties proximate to nodes of critical transportation infrastructure has increased. We have long prioritized logistics centers near these key transportation epicenters, and Worcester Distribution Center aligns with our industrial strategy to position a meaningful share of the portfolio to capitalize on these longer-term demand drivers."
JLL Income Property Trust's allocation to industrial real estate remains one of its highest conviction property sectors. As of this recent investment, warehouse investments comprise the largest percentage of the total $7.0 billion portfolio at 39%, with $2.7 billion in assets across 66 industrial properties.
JLL Income Property Trust is an institutionally managed, daily NAV REIT that owns a growing portfolio of real estate investments selected by an institutional investment management team and sponsored by one of the world's leading real estate services firms.
For more information on JLL Income Property Trust, please visit our website at www.jllipt.com.
JLL INCOME PROPERTY TRUST, INC. (NASDAQ: ZIPTAX; ZIPTMX; ZIPIAX; ZIPIMX; ZIPIBX; ZIPSAX; ZIPZAX; ZIPDBX),
JLL Income Property Trust, Inc. is a daily NAV REIT that owns and manages a diversified portfolio of high quality, income-producing residential, industrial, grocery-anchored retail, healthcare and office properties located in the United States. JLL Income Property Trust expects to further diversify its real estate portfolio over time, including on a global basis. For more information, visit www.jllipt.com.
ABOUT LASALLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT | INVESTING TODAY. FOR TOMORROW.
LaSalle Investment Management, a subsidiary of JLL, is a globally integrated, diverse real estate investment manager. On a global basis, LaSalle manages $86.8 billion of assets in private and public real estate equity and debt investments as of Q1 2026. LaSalle's client base includes public and private pension funds, insurance companies, governments, corporations, endowments and private individuals from across the globe. LaSalle sponsors a diverse range of investment vehicles, including separate accounts, open- and closed-end funds, public securities and entity-level investments.
Forward Looking Statements and Future Results
This press release may contain forward-looking statements with respect to JLL Income Property Trust. Forward-looking statements are statements that are not descriptions of historical facts and include statements regarding management's intentions, beliefs, expectations, research, market analysis, plans or predictions of the future. Because such statements include risks, uncertainties and contingencies, actual results may differ materially from those expressed or implied by such forward-looking statements. Past performance is not indicative of future results and there can be no assurance that future dividends will be paid.
CONTACTS:
Michael Gelobter
LaSalle Investment Management
Email: [email protected]
Doug Allen
Dukas Linden Public Relations
Telephone: +1 646 722 6530
Email: [email protected]
SoundHound AI vzrostla o 5 % po uvedení generativního hlasového asistenta do vozu Kia Sorento v Indii. Jde o globální debut této funkce v modelové řadě Sorento a první takový případ na indickém trhu.
SoundHound AI just scored a category-first milestone in one of the world's fastest-growing automotive markets, and the stock moved accordingly. Find out what that launch signals for the broader AI group and whether BigBear.ai and Pony AI are positioned to…
This post may contain links from our sponsors and affiliates, and Flywheel Publishing may receive compensation for actions taken through them.
SoundHound AI (NASDAQ:SOUN) stock jumped 5% to $6.11 on Wednesday after the company highlighted a product launch featuring its generative voice AI technology in the Kia Sorento in India. BigBear.ai Holdings (NYSE:BBAI | BBAI Price Prediction) shares rose 3% to $2.73, while Pony AI (NASDAQ:PONY) stock stayed essentially flat, up 0.15% to $6.55. AI-focused names showed selective strength as investors tracked new automotive deployments and platform updates.
Broader markets advanced modestly, with the SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust (NYSE ARCA:SPY) up 0.47% to $767.77. SoundHound AI continues to expand its automotive and enterprise footprint through product rollouts and customer wins. The latest move centers on a real-time generative voice assistant in the Kia Sorento for the Indian market, alongside recent coverage of second-quarter revenue of $61.9 million, rising estimate support, and ongoing acquisition integration work.
SoundHound AI Debuts Generative Assistant in Kia Sorento SoundHound AI’s technology powers the Kia AI Assistant with real-time generative AI in the Sorento launched in India. The system marks a global debut for the feature in the Sorento lineup and a category first in the Indian market. Drivers and passengers can use the “Hey Kia” command for continuous, multi-turn conversations that handle complex requests without rigid pre-programmed phrasing.
Capabilities include natural-language control of climate, lighting, windows, and driving modes; instant answers from the digital owner’s manual on vehicle features; and dynamic conversational search for navigation, points of interest, news, and contextual questions. The integration builds on SoundHound AI’s expanding presence in high-growth Asian automotive markets and its broader OASYS platform for agentic voice AI.
BigBear.ai Advances While Pony AI Holds Steady BigBear.ai stock posted a solid gain on the day. The company provides artificial-intelligence and machine-learning solutions focused on decision intelligence for government, defense, and commercial customers. BigBear.ai shares have responded to broader interest in applied AI platforms even as individual names move on company-specific catalysts.
Pony AI stock remained nearly unchanged. Pony AI develops autonomous driving technology and robotaxi services, primarily targeting markets in China and beyond. Both BigBear.ai and Pony AI operate in specialized AI niches that differ from SoundHound AI’s concentration on voice and conversational agents for automotive and enterprise use cases.
AI Group Tracks Automotive and Platform Momentum SoundHound AI has also advanced its OASYS Edge architecture, which enables fully embedded agentic voice AI on edge hardware for vehicles and smart devices. The approach allows developers to build an agent once and deploy it in cloud, edge, or hybrid environments, supporting local processing for privacy, lower cloud costs, and operation in low-connectivity settings. Deployment is targeted for late 2026.
Similarities among SoundHound AI, BigBear.ai, and Pony AI include exposure to artificial-intelligence applications and growth tied to commercial adoption. Differences appear in end markets, with SoundHound AI emphasizing voice interfaces, BigBear.ai focusing on decision systems, and Pony AI concentrating on autonomous mobility. Recent product wins and platform expansions remain key for SoundHound AI’s narrative.
What to Look for With SOUN Stock The Kia Sorento launch and OASYS Edge development illustrate SoundHound AI’s push to scale voice AI across automotive and embedded devices. Second-quarter revenue growth and analyst estimate support have accompanied the shares, though integration of recent acquisitions and competitive dynamics in conversational AI continue to factor into investor views. BigBear.ai and Pony AI face their own execution and market-adoption variables.
Investors should consider keeping position sizes modest given the volatility typical of smaller AI and technology stocks. Further automotive wins, enterprise traction, and successful platform rollouts could support SoundHound AI stock, while slower adoption or heightened competition may pressure the group.
Contact [email protected] for any questions or corrections.
Intuitive Machines získala kontrakt na více než 600 mil. USD na tři komerční satelity GEO a NASA jí přidělila šestou misi CLPS, CS-8. Zároveň rozšířila síť o Goonhilly Earth Station a COMSAT.
Key Takeaways LUNR is building space infrastructure across spacecraft, communications and operational data services.Intuitive Machines won a $600M-plus GEO satellite contract and NASA's sixth CLPS mission, CS-8.LUNR added ground-station capacity and lunar imaging operations through acquisitions and NASA awards. Intuitive Machines, Inc. (LUNR - Free Report) has traditionally been associated with lunar landers and Moon missions. However, the company is increasingly positioning itself to provide multiple layers of space infrastructure rather than focusing on a single spacecraft or mission. Its strategy is built around three integrated pillars — build, connect and operate space infrastructure.
The first pillar, build, focuses on spacecraft and physical space infrastructure. During the second quarter, Intuitive Machines signed a contract worth more than $600 million for three commercial GEO satellites, while continuing production across national security and lunar programs. The company also received NASA's sixth CLPS mission, CS-8, extending its lunar delivery cadence into 2030.
The second pillar, connect, is aimed at creating communications infrastructure that can support missions across different orbital environments. Intuitive Machines completed the acquisition of Goonhilly Earth Station and COMSAT, adding global ground-station capacity to its network. Per management, the combined infrastructure is designed to support communications across LEO, MEO, GEO, cislunar space and deep space.
The third pillar, operate, moves the company further into managing the data and services generated by space infrastructure. Intuitive Machines has been contracted by NASA for two prime lunar reconnaissance awards involving LROC and ShadowCam. Under these programs, the company expects to lead lunar imaging operations, data storage, processing, and analytics supporting Artemis, Moonbase initiatives and commercial lunar missions.
If Intuitive Machines continues to execute across these three pillars, the company could increasingly participate in the broader space infrastructure ecosystem rather than being viewed primarily as a lunar lander provider.
Companies Building Integrated Space InfrastructureSeveral other space companies are also expanding beyond a single space-related product or service:
Rocket Lab Corporation (RKLB - Free Report) has expanded from launch services into spacecraft manufacturing, satellite components, and broader space systems, giving it exposure across several stages of the space value chain.
Kratos Defense & Security Solutions (KTOS - Free Report) operates across defense systems, unmanned platforms, satellite communications, and space-related technologies, providing another example of a company combining multiple capabilities within the aerospace and defense ecosystem.
LUNR Stock’s Earnings EstimatesThe Zacks Consensus Estimate for 2026 earnings per share (EPS) implies a decrease of 59.52% year over year, while that for 2027 EPS suggests an increase of 54.53%.
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
LUNR Stock Trades at a PremiumIn terms of valuation, LUNR’s forward 12-month price-to-sales (P/S) is 3.04X, a premium to the industry’s average of 2.19X.
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
LUNR Stock’s Price PerformanceIn the past month, the company’s shares have lost 4.9% compared with the industry’s 7.7% decline.
Podle ZachXBT začali údajní severokorejští útočníci z hacku Bitget převádět asi 2 700 ZEC do chráněného poolu Ironwoodu v síti Zcash. Původně bylo z hot wallet Bitgetu odcizeno zhruba 18 900 ZEC.
On-chain detective ZachXBT stated in a post that suspected North Korea-linked attackers in the Bitget hack incident have begun transferring around 2,700 ZEC (valued at approximately $3.8 million) into Zcash’s Ironwood shielded pool. Bitget’s hot wallet was previously hacked for a total of ~18,900 ZEC, worth roughly $28.3 million.
Relevant content
OUSD’s circulating value surpassed $470 million within two hours of its launch, with more than 90% of that total on the Tempo Chain.
Open Standard US stablecoin OUSD has launched, with its total on-chain supply reaching approximately 477.3 million tokens just two hours after launch. Its reserve assets amount to $477.3 million, resulting in a 100% reserve coverage ratio. The reserve breakdown is as follows: US Treasuries account for roughly $211.2 million (44.25%), while USD cash makes up about $266.1 million (55.75%). On the Tempo Network, OUSD has a circulating supply of 434.2 million tokens, with its cumulative transfer volume hitting $533.9 million.
29 minutes ago
Goldman Sachs has pushed back its forecast for the Federal Reserve's interest rate hike from October to December.
Goldman Sachs said Wednesday’s U.S. inflation data, paired with New York Fed President John Williams’ comments yesterday, has led the firm to now view an October Federal Reserve interest rate hike as unlikely. Economists Jan Hatzius, David Mericle, and Alec Phillips noted in a research report that, based on the latest inflation data, they project fourth-quarter core PCE year-over-year growth will reach 3.0%, well below the 3.4% median forecast from FOMC participants. The bank has thus pushed back its expectation for a second rate hike to December, and believes the FOMC has a high likelihood of ultimately determining no further rate increases are needed.
29 minutes ago
The yield on the 10-year U.S. Treasury note climbed to 5.29%, marking a new high since 2007.
The yield on the US 10-year Treasury note rose to 5.29%, hitting a new high since 2007.
29 minutes ago
Developer of meme coin SI sold off 32% of the token’s supply, missing out on $15 million in potential profits.
Bubblemaps stated in a post that meme coin Super Inu (SI) was launched around the time former US President Donald Trump pushed to rebrand artificial intelligence as "Super Intelligence", and the token rallied rapidly after Trump publicly used the "SI" shorthand. On-chain data reveals wallet 9pkJqJ created SI, minting 20% of its total supply for itself, then acquired an additional 12% via eight other wallets, bringing its total holdings to 32% of the token’s supply. The wallet later sold all its SI for approximately $24,000; had it held onto the tokens, they would now be valued at around $15 million. The developer repurchased SI after selling prematurely, but by that point the token’s price had already surged.
29 minutes ago
ENS founder denies issuing tokens on Robinhood Chain, stating that the mnemonic phrases for the relevant accounts have long been made public.
Ethereum Name Service (ENS) founder Nick Johnson has released a statement denying that he issued tokens on Robinhood. He explained that the relevant account was created for a Twitter contest, where participants needed to find the account’s mnemonic phrase from an image. The account and its mnemonic phrase have thus long been public, and are not his private account intended for token issuance.
29 minutes ago
US SEC plans to relax private investment thresholds, pushing retail investors to enter the private market.
The U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) on Wednesday unveiled a series of reform proposals aimed at expanding individual investors’ access to private markets, enabling more retail investors to gain exposure to private equity, early-stage startups and other alternative assets. One proposal would allow registered investment advisors to charge performance fees of up to 20% based on fund performance, aligning the fee structure closer to the “2% management fee + 20% performance fee” model used by some hedge funds, in a bid to attract more private fund managers to serve individual investors. SEC Chair Paul Atkins stated that the commission aims to explore ways to expand individual investors’ participation in private markets while preventing fraud and misconduct. The SEC also proposed expanding the definition of an “accredited investor” to qualify more individuals with professional credentials, including certified public accountants (CPAs) and Chartered Financial Analysts (CFAs), as eligible investors.
Grayscale’s spot Zcash ETF, launched on August 25, 2026, has quickly become a significant market player as trading volumes and investment inflows surged in the fund’s opening weeks. Total investment inflows into Grayscale’s Zcash ETF have reached approximately $306 million, while assets under management were estimated at $996 million on September 25, according to SoSoValue data. Notably, new investments represent less than one-third of the fund’s asset base, reflecting the complex factors influencing the fund’s overall value.
Fund Structure and Asset GrowthThe rapid growth of Grayscale’s Zcash ETF, operating under the ticker ZCSH, highlights expanding demand for regulated ZEC exposure. By early September, the fund’s assets had already surpassed $500 million, a significant milestone shortly after its introduction. Grayscale’s approach combines direct investment inflows with substantial pre-existing ZEC holdings, which were already under management before launching the ETF.
One key contributor to the ETF’s holdings is DCG International Investments, which added approximately $100 million in ZEC to the fund. These contributions, along with market-driven value appreciation, play an essential role in the ETF’s asset composition. Consequently, the nearly $1 billion value attributed to the ETF reflects not only investor inflows but also the impact of ZEC’s price movements and other strategic asset allocations.
DCG International Investments’ allocation of about $100 million worth of ZEC has strengthened the ETF’s overall position, demonstrating how factors beyond direct inflows can impact reported assets.
Recent Flows and Market DynamicsDespite robust early demand, recent data indicate a slowdown in net inflows. On September 23, 24, and 25, the Spot Zcash ETFs recorded no new net investments, following a strong initial week. Subsequently, the ETF saw its largest single-day outflow to date on September 28, amounting to $8.12 million.
In total, Zcash ETFs are estimated to hold roughly 3.75% of ZEC’s circulating supply, highlighting their growing share within the broader Zcash ecosystem. This evolution underlines the strengthening link between the ETF’s performance and market movements in ZEC’s price. The difference between total inflows and the asset base primarily reflects price appreciation rather than ongoing capital additions, as the ETF is physically backed by ZEC holdings.
In the context of physically settled ETFs like Grayscale’s, changes in ZEC’s market price directly affect the value of assets held by the fund, even in periods without significant new capital inflow. As a result, approximately $306 million in investments has helped lift total assets to $996 million—a figure amplified by favorable price movements in ZEC since the fund’s inception.
Broader ETF Expansion in ZcashThe trend toward regulated Zcash exposure extends beyond Grayscale. 21Shares recently introduced a physically backed Zcash exchange-traded product, making ZEC accessible to investors on the Euronext Paris and Amsterdam exchanges. Trading commenced in September, with the product carrying a 2.5% annual fee.
These developments point to a growing ecosystem of regulated financial products centered around Zcash. As funds like Grayscale’s approach the $1 billion milestone and new instruments enter European markets, the demand for diversified ZEC investment options appears to be rising.
In a market where sudden regulatory shifts or new altcoin listings can drive rapid changes, managing portfolios efficiently has become essential. Smart traders are now streamlining their operations with privacy-focused platforms such as CryptoAppsy, which offer consolidated access to charts, price signals, targeted news, and macroeconomic data—eliminating the need for multiple applications or accounts and enabling faster, more effective market responses.
Looking ahead, future inflows into the Zcash ETF will likely depend on renewed investor interest or continued appreciation in ZEC’s market value. Updated flow data in the coming weeks are expected to offer further clarity on sustained demand after the fund’s swift initial expansion.
Validator Count Reaches New Weekly HighThe @Algorand network hit a new weekly peak of 1,556 active validators as of September 29, 2026, according to data from Chainspect. That represents a 0.19 percent increase in participating nodes week over week, a modest but continued upward move in a metric that carries real weight for network security and resilience.
The milestone builds on a broader trend. The new September figure pushes that benchmark higher still.
A Broader Push Toward DecentralizationThe rising validator numbers are the product of deliberate network design.
That accessibility, combined with staking incentives introduced under the Algorand 4.0 protocol upgrade, has driven consistent validator growth throughout 2026.
With the count now at a fresh weekly high, $ALGO continues to build the case that its decentralization story is more than just optics.
Sources:
Algorand August 2026 Insights Report, Algorand Foundation
Algorand Price Rally Boosted by Institutional Deal and Milestone, The Cryptonomist
Algorand Network Overview, Algorand Foundation
Sezzle říká, že On-Demand posílil zájem velkých obchodníků; transakce ve 2. čtvrtletí vzrostly meziročně o 32,4 % a opakované využití dosáhlo 97,2 %. Měsíční On-Demand & Subscribers dosáhli 982 000.
Key Takeaways Sezzle's enterprise partnership funnel is stronger, aided by On-Demand and recent merchant additions.On-Demand lets Sezzle offer competitive pricing while targeting future subscription conversions.Transactions rose 32.4%, while repeat usage hit 97.2% and Monthly On-Demand & Subscribers reached 982,000. Sezzle Inc. (SEZL - Free Report) is using its On-Demand offering to strengthen its push for enterprise merchants, particularly those seeking more competitive buy now pay later (BNPL) pricing. The product allows non-subscribers to use Sezzle at online and in-store merchants, with a finance charge added to the initial down payment. Management said a key objective of On-Demand is to help win merchants with thinner margins.
The strategy appears to be gaining traction. Management described Sezzle’s enterprise partnership funnel as “a lot stronger” than six months or a year earlier and attributed part of the improvement to On-Demand. Recent enterprise additions include Poshmark, Gymshark, Debenhams, Brookshire’s Food & Pharmacy and RockAuto.com.
On-Demand also gives Sezzle greater flexibility in structuring merchant deals. The company can offer more competitive pricing while considering the potential lifetime value of consumers who may later become subscribers. This creates a potential funnel from an enterprise merchant to an On-Demand checkout user and eventually to deeper Sezzle engagement and subscription conversion.
The opportunity is supported by strong consumer engagement. In the second quarter, transactions rose 32.4% year over year, purchase frequency increased to 7.2 times from 6.1 times, and repeat usage reached 97.2%. Monthly On-Demand & Subscribers climbed 31.3% to 982,000.
Still, enterprise sales cycles remain long, which could limit the pace of merchant additions. Even so, On-Demand provides Sezzle with another tool to compete for large merchants while potentially creating a pathway to higher-value subscription relationships.
How SEZL’s Competitors Are FaringAffirm Holdings (AFRM - Free Report) is a major U.S. BNPL competitor offering Pay-in-4 and longer-term installment loans. For the fiscal fourth quarter ended June 30, 2026, Affirm reported $14.1 billion in gross merchandise value, up from $10.4 billion a year earlier. Active consumers rose to 27.8 million and active merchants to about 570,800. Quarterly revenues were $1.17 billion.
Block Inc. (XYZ - Free Report) competes through Afterpay, which is integrated with Square and Cash App. In second-quarter 2026, Block reported $3.17 billion in gross profit, up 25% year over year. Cash App gross profit rose 31% to $1.97 billion, while Cash App had 59 million monthly transacting actives in June. Commerce enablement volume, which includes BNPL activity, increased 17% to $56.5 billion, while consumer lending originations grew 59% to $18.9 billion.
SEZL’s Price Performance, Valuation & EstimatesShares of Sezzle have outperformed both the broader industry and the S&P 500 Index over the past six months.
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
From a valuation standpoint, Sezzle shares have a Value Score of C. In terms of forward 12-month Price/Sales, SEZL stock is trading at 5.04X, which is at a premium to the Zacks Financial Transaction Services Market industry’s 4.79X.
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
Sezzle’s estimate revisions reflect a positive trend. The Zacks Consensus Estimate for full-year 2026 EPS has been revised upward to $5.24 in the past two months. The consensus estimate for the metric indicates a year-over-year increase of 46%.
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
Sezzle currently carries a Zacks Rank #2 (Buy). You can see the complete list of today’s Zacks #1 (Strong Buy) Rank stocks here.
Pagaya v 1. pololetí 2026 zvýšila tržby na 705 mil. USD a snížila základní provozní náklady o 6 % meziročně. Ve 2Q26 zároveň získala financování ve výši 3,7 mld. USD v šesti ABS transakcích.
Key Takeaways Pagaya trades at a 0.89X forward P/S, below the industry average and key competitors.PGY raised $3.7B across six ABS deals in 2Q26 and added 11 investors, bringing its total to 174.Pagaya's 1H26 revenues rose to $705M, while core operating expenses declined 6% y/y. The Pagaya Technologies (PGY - Free Report) stock is currently undervalued in terms of its price/sales (P/S) ratio when compared with peers. While making investment decisions, investors mostly look at a company’s valuation. Specifically, value investors try to find stocks that are either flying under the radar and are compelling buys, or offer up tantalizing discounts compared with fair value.
Such investors sometimes prefer to look at a company’s P/S ratio because this metric considers sales, something that is far harder to manipulate with accounting tricks than earnings. In the case of PGY, which is one of the most compelling fintech companies in today’s market, the stock is currently trading at a forward 12-month P/S ratio of 0.89X, below the industry average of 2.59X.
Also, as you can see in the chart below, PGY’s current P/S ratio is significantly lower than its high over the past three years, which suggests some level of undervalued trading compared with historical norms.
P/S (F12M)
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
Pagaya’s valuation also compares favorably to its close competitors, Upstart Holdings (UPST - Free Report) and Virtu Financial, Inc. (VIRT - Free Report) . Upstart is currently trading at a forward 12-month P/S ratio of 1.29X, while Virtu Financial has a P/S (F12M) of 3.22X.
Thus, Pagaya seems like an attractive investment option now if we consider its P/S ratio. Its low valuation reflects that it is currently trading at a discount and, hence, has the potential for significant gains when the market recognizes its true worth.
However, before making any investment decision, it is better to have a look at the company’s fundamentals and growth prospects.
Key Positives of PagayaDiversified Funding Base: A diversified funding base is a key positive for Pagaya. The company continues to broaden its funding base, supporting an upfront model that raises cash before loans are originated. In second-quarter 2026, Pagaya raised $3.7 billion in funding across six asset-backed securities (ABS) transactions, its largest quarterly funding volume to date.
It also added 11 new investors, bringing the total to 174. Further strengthening its funding diversity, Pagaya has entered its first forward flow agreement with Neuberger Specialty Finance for the purchase of up to $700 million of auto loans sourced through its lending network.
Funding channels are becoming more flexible, with 40% of funding now coming through non-prefunded ABS products alongside forward flow and revolving structures. The company has expanded its ALPF receivables facility to $100 million from $65 million. This broader funding base improves execution visibility as network volume scales across personal loans, auto and point of sale (POS).
Multi-Product Expansion: Multi-product expansion is expected to deepen Pagaya’s partner economics. New products are widening partner use cases and raising revenues per application. In first-half 2026, revenues from fees increased as partner adoption broadened. The company's product-led playbook is being applied across personal loans, auto and POS, supported by pre-built integrations that can shorten partner onboarding.
In personal loans, the Affiliate Optimizer engine contributed more than $1 billion of network volume in the second quarter. Experian Activate has been adopted by key partners, with additional partners targeted in the second half of 2026, including regional banks.
In auto, Pagaya is using dynamic offer optimization to structure down payment, annual percentage rate, loan-to-value and term in real time at the dealer point of sale. Seven new partners were onboarded over the last six months across personal loans, auto and POS, supporting broader penetration beyond the company's flagship product.
Improving Operating Leverage: Improving operating leverage and cost efficiency has been driving Pagaya’s earnings growth of late. Across 2025, monetization and efficiency strengthened. The company’s revenue growth outpaced expense growth, allowing margins to improve and turning prior losses into positive net income.
In 2025, adjusted EBITDA rose sharply, showing that the platform scaled efficiently as utilization increased. The company’s profitability streak continued in 2026, with spending in check. In the first half of this year, total revenues increased to $705 million from $616.4 million in the year-ago period, while operating expenses rose only slightly to $519.2 million from $512.2 million. Core operating expenses declined 6% year over year and were 31% of fee revenue less production costs, a record low.
Management noted that core OpEx has been broadly flat for about 18 months, even as revenues and profits scaled. Management expects 2026 GAAP net income of $155-$180 million and adjusted EBITDA of $460-$490 million, reflecting confidence in further scale without a major expense ramp.
Analyzing PGY’s Price PerformancePagaya has performed remarkably well this year. Over the past six months, the PGY stock has gained 49.1%, outperforming the industry’s 4.6% rally. The company’s performance has also been better than that of Upstart and Virtu Financial.
Upstart shares have lost 9.8% and the VIRT stock has appreciated 22.2% in the past six months.
6-Month Price Performance
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
Analyst Sentiments on Pagaya StockAnalysts do not seem too optimistic regarding PGY’s earnings growth potential. Over the past 30 days, the Zacks Consensus Estimate for Pagaya’s 2026 and 2027 earnings has been unchanged at $3.72 and $4.13, respectively.
Earnings Estimate Revision
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
How to Approach the PGY Stock?Pagaya’s discounted valuation, expanding funding base, multi-product growth and improving operating leverage provide a solid foundation for long-term upside. The company is scaling revenues without a comparable increase in expenses, while greater use of forward-flow and other diversified funding structures should improve funding flexibility as network volume grows.
However, the current valuation discount alone may not be enough to support a more bullish stance. Funding costs and tighter ABS economics are pressuring revenue generated per unit of network volume, with fee revenue less production costs as a percentage of network volume declining year over year in the first half of 2026.
At the same time, earnings estimates for 2026 and 2027 have been unchanged over the past month, indicating a lack of near-term upward revisions that could provide another catalyst for the shares.
Therefore, Pagaya’s improving profitability, scalable platform and attractive valuation support retaining the stock, but margin pressures and muted earnings-estimate revisions argue against becoming too aggressive at current levels. Investors should prefer to wait for clearer evidence of stabilization in capital-markets economics or stronger earnings-revision momentum before building fresh positions.
At present, Pagaya carries a Zacks Rank #3 (Hold). You can see the complete list of today’s Zacks #1 Rank (Strong Buy) stocks here.
Nebius oznámil ve 2. čtvrtletí čtyři smlouvy na cloudové služby pro AI za více než 1 miliardu USD každá, zatímco poptávka po výpočetním výkonu dál převyšuje nabídku. Meta si navíc u Nebiusu v rámci pětileté dohody pronajme vyhrazenou kapacitu pro AI za 12 miliard USD s možností dalších 15 miliard USD.
The more I think about the AI supercycle, the less I think the investment case belongs exclusively to hyperscalers. That shift in perspective is why I now see Nebius Group (NBIS +0.85%) in a different light. The company is building an AI cloud platform that goes beyond model training, which is why it could play an even bigger role in the next phase of the AI supercycle.
The AI boom is a race to secure capacity Nebius says that demand for AI compute remains ahead of available supply. In fact, it signed four AI cloud contracts worth more than $1 billion each during the second quarter, while contract values with new customers increased more than ninefold.
Image source: Getty Images.
That shows how hyperscalers are already spending billions of dollars to lease capacity on third-party AI infrastructure, creating more opportunities for Nebius to provide capacity and meet that surging demand. It also means that Nebius doesn't need to compete with hyperscalers. Instead, it can help them expand.
One interesting example is Meta Platforms. Nebius announced a five-year agreement under which Meta will lease $12 billion in dedicated AI capacity beginning in 2027, with the potential for an additional $15 billion in capacity over the period. That puts the total potential contract value at around $27 billion.
Meanwhile, chipmaker Nvidia is already validating Nebius' business. It announced a $2 billion investment in Nebius alongside a partnership covering AI factory design, infrastructure, and agentic AI. Through the partnership, Nebius could deploy more than 5 gigawatts of Nvidia systems by the end of 2030.
But the opportunity is now expanding beyond AI training.
The next wave could be inference, agents, and enterprise While the first phase of the AI boom was defined by training AI models and developing consumer applications, the industry is now moving toward inference, AI agents, and enterprise. Nebius is positioning itself for that transition.
Today's Change
(
0.85
%) $
2.03
Current Price
$
239.38
Its partnership with Nvidia includes work on inference and agentic AI, as well as the development of infrastructure for robotics and physical AI, positioning the company to meet the future of compute demand instead of just relying on one established type of AI workload.
On top of that, the company's push toward enterprise use cases is gaining traction. Palantir named Nebius its preferred sovereign AI infrastructure partner. The companies plan to integrate Nebius into Palantir's enterprise environment, giving customers access to Nebius infrastructure while keeping their compute, data, and models within Palantir.
To help meet the growing demand for those use cases, Nebius is aggressively building out cloud capacity.
Nebius is rapidly expanding its infrastructure In May, Nebius broke ground on an AI factory in Independence, Missouri. It describes the project as its first gigawatt-scale digital infrastructure project in the U.S.
Nebius is also expanding in the U.K., where it committed around 1.7 billion pounds to build capacity across four sites. The planned deployments are based on Nvidia infrastructure and are expected to reach 65 megawatts when fully ramped up.
What's more interesting is that the company is finding ways to scale without owning everything. It announced a new infrastructure model under which its partners finance and own their data centers, while Nebius supplies its systems, software, and services stack and then brings that capacity to market.
The new approach could be a faster way to expand its AI cloud footprint without needing to finance every piece of infrastructure itself. More importantly, it gives Nebius an edge in the race to secure more AI capacity.
With all of that positioning underway, the real question for investors is what it means for the stock.
Is Nebius stock a buy right now? As the AI megatrend shifts toward inference, agentic AI, and enterprise applications, the demand for AI infrastructure will only continue to accelerate. Nebius is positioning itself right in the middle of that expansion, signing major customers and inking strategic partnerships, and expanding platforms, all of which make it a much more exciting way to invest in the AI supercycle.
Oklo spustila nabídku akcií za 1 miliardu USD, aby financovala expanzi před komerčním nasazením reaktorů. Při ceně kolem 38 USD by to znamenalo zhruba 14% nárůst počtu akcií a 12% zředění.
Oklo (OKLO +1.73%), a developer of microreactors, is attracting significant attention as a next-gen nuclear energy stock. Its Aurora microreactors are much smaller than conventional reactors, but they can be deployed in off-grid and remote areas.
They're also prefabricated at factories before being delivered to the site for modular assembly, making it much cheaper and easier to construct a nuclear power plant. Moreover, they need refueling only once per decade because they can reprocess and recycle their own uranium pellets, whereas conventional reactors are still refueled in stages every two years.
Image source: Getty Images.
Oklo's technology sounds like a game changer for the resurgent nuclear energy market, but it doesn't expect to deploy its first commercial reactors until late 2027 or early 2028. Until that happens, it will barely generate any revenue while racking up steep losses.
That's why it wasn't surprising when Oklo recently launched a $1 billion stock sale to fund that expansion. Is that a troubling move, or is it merely business as usual?
Premium Feature
Moneyball Superscore
60/100
Today's Change
(
1.73
%) $
0.64
Current Price
$
37.75
How badly will Oklo's new stock offering dilute its investors? Oklo went public on May 10, 2024, through a merger with a special purpose acquisition company (SPAC). Since then, it's increased its share count by 52%.
This May, Oklo launched its first $1 billion at-the-market (ATM) stock sale program. Over the following four months, it exhausted that program by selling 17.97 million shares at an average price of $55.64 per share. This new $1 billion ATM stock sale succeeds that program.
As of this writing, Oklo's stock trades at about $38. At that price, it would sell 26.3 million new shares, increasing its share count by 14% and diluting its existing investors 12%. That's not a good look for a company that already trades at 136 times its 2028 sales.
On the bright side, Oklo's stock sales actually reduce its debt-to-equity ratio (which was only 0.03 at the end of June) by increasing its share count rather than taking on more debt. The proceeds from its ATM sale will also flow directly to its balance sheet, without the burden of recurring interest payments associated with debt offerings. At this pre-commercialization stage, it makes more sense to dilute its existing investors than to increase its debt.
In the first half of 2026, Oklo generated just $1.2 million in revenue (from engineering, machining, and technical service contracts) with a net loss of $81.6 million. It still held $1.6 billion in cash and equivalents at the end of June (driven by its previous ATM stock offering), but it will burn through that cash much faster when it deploys its first Aurora Powerhouses next year. So while Oklo's persistent dilution isn't great news for its current investors, it will firmly support the initial phase of its commercial expansion.
CoreWeave uvedl, že moratoria a regulace kolem datových center nesnižují poptávku ani počet objednávek. Podle Michaela Intratora se infrastruktura jen přesune jinam.
By You're currently following this author! Click to unsubscribe from email alerts.
CoreWeave CEO Michael Intrator said data center moratoriums won't reduce demand. Bloomberg/Getty Images CoreWeave CEO Michael Intrator is shrugging off the data center backlash.
"There has absolutely not been any reduction in orders," Intrator said Wednesday morning during an interview on CNBC's "Squawk On The Street."
Intrator, who leads an AI cloud provider that started as a crypto mining company, said that any regulatory crackdown on data center buildouts will simply result in companies focusing on communities that welcome the construction.
"The regulations that are being brought out around data centers, all they are going to do is they're going to relocate the infrastructure," he said. "They're not going to in any way reduce the demand."
The market, Intrator said, is looking for more data centers.
"It's just a question of where you put it," he said. "Nothing more than that."
CoreWeave is among a handful of AI infrastructure companies that would be affected if a broader AI backlash leads to significant nationwide restrictions.
In July, New York Gov. Kathy Hochul signed the nation's first statewide moratorium on large-scale data centers. Other governors, including Republicans, have moved to cut back on tax incentives and other benefits data centers have historically received. It remains to be seen what will happen after November's midterm elections, where candidates from both parties have raced to portray their opponents as too friendly to the AI industry.
On Tuesday, President Donald Trump told reporters that data centers "are gonna be very popular" based on how the AI and tech industry will work with local communities. Trump made those comments alongside leaders from Anthropic, OpenAI, Microsoft, Meta, Google, Nvidia, and other companies, which he welcomed to the White House for a private lunch to discuss the future of the technology.
"This is a group that loves local communities," Trump told reporters. "They love our country, and they are going to work with local communities for the data centers, in particular. And they're going to make the community happy."
Polling shows voters continue to oppose data center construction in their communities. A NPR/PBS News/Marist Poll national survey found that more than 6 in 10 registered voters (65%) opposed "the construction of a data center in your community."
Companies like CoreWeave have cited data center moratoriums as a potential risk in quarterly filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission. CoreWeave's latest 10-Q, covering the second quarter, added a mention of New York's moratorium.
During the company's earnings call, Intrator expressed a similar outlook.
"Ultimately, at the end of the day, it is in our interest, and it is in their interest for us to be good neighbors of their community," he said.
Read next
Brent D. Griffiths You're currently following this author! Click to unsubscribe from email alerts.
Brent Griffiths is a senior reporter at Business Insider who covers AI and tech.Previously, he worked at the Washington Post as a researcher on Power Up and the Finance 202. He started his career at Politico where he worked on the web production team and covered breaking news. His passion for covering politics has only grown since he cut his teeth covering the presidential campaign as a student journalist. He's also contributed to the Almanac of American Politics.
Streamflow Foundation spálila 699,99 milionu STREAM, tedy 70 % celkové nabídky, a trvale snížila nabídku z 1 miliardy na 300 milionů. Spálení je nevratné a ověřitelné on-chain.
100% of the Foundation’s allocation and a significant portion of founder and future team allocations are gone for good; the burn is irreversible and verifiable by anyone on-chain
Streamflow Foundation announced that it has burned 699.99 million STREAM, permanently removing 70% of total token supply from circulation in a single on-chain transaction. The burn covers 100% of the Foundation’s allocation, both locked and unlocked, as well as a significant portion of the founder and future team allocation. Total supply now stands at 300 million STREAM, down from 1 billion.
The tokens were destroyed through Solana’s programmatic burn instruction, which reduces total supply directly at the mint level. Nothing was moved to a wallet. There is nothing to recover, unfreeze, or reissue, and no future decision by Streamflow Foundation, Streamflow, or any affiliate can restore the tokens to supply.
The burn is irreversible. It is recorded on-chain and can be independently verified by any observer on Solscan.
Foundation treasury holdings typically represent the largest single variable in a token’s forward supply schedule. They can be distributed, sold, or emitted at the holder’s discretion, and the market has to price in every one of those possibilities. Streamflow Foundation has chosen to eliminate that variable outright rather than defer it through locks or policies that still depend on future decisions.
“A treasury that can be spent is a treasury the market has to price in. Burning it outright is the only version of this commitment that doesn’t depend on anyone’s continued good intentions. The tokens are gone, the transaction is public, and no future decision can bring them back.” – Mališa Stanojević, CEO of Streamflow.
With the overhang removed, every remaining STREAM is accounted for. Of the original total supply, the following remains:
11.47% in existing vesting contracts for private investors and early contributors 4.03% reserved for current and future team members to continue contributing 3.42% currently in the Active Staking Rewards program 11.08% freely circulating supply The full holder breakdown is public on Solscan and on the Streamflow Token Dashboard, where vesting contracts, staking positions, and circulating supply can be tracked in real time. Updated supply figures will be reflected on standard Solana token trackers and data aggregators as they index the transaction.
Streamflow’s product operations are unaffected by the burn. The platform continues to operate token locks, vesting, staking, airdrops, payouts, and treasury tooling for projects building on Solana, with more than $725 million in Total Value Locked across 40,000+ projects and 1.3 million users.
What This Means for STREAMThe burn clears the ground for the next step in STREAM’s structure: a one-way swap from STREAM into xSTREAM, a transfer-restricted security issued by a Cayman special purpose vehicle. With the Foundation’s allocation gone, every STREAM that can enter the swap is held by parties other than Streamflow Foundation, and the supply the swap draws from is fixed.
The swap will run on a public window of six months with no extension. STREAM delivered into the swap is burned on receipt and exchanged for xSTREAM at a 1:1 ratio, so the same programmatic burn mechanics used by the Foundation apply to every holder who participates.
xSTREAM will be available only to verified eligible investors through a dedicated portal, and is not available to retail investors in the United States, the United Kingdom, or the European Union. Full details on eligibility, verification, and what happens to STREAM during and after the window are covered in a separate announcement, with financial terms provided only to holders who complete verification.
About StreamflowStreamflow is a Solana-native token operations infrastructure platform that automates token distribution, locks, vesting, staking, airdrops, and payouts using on-chain smart contracts. More than 40,000 projects and 1.3 million users have used Streamflow, with over $725 million in Total Value Locked. Streamflow’s contracts are audited by Neodyme, FYEO, and OPCODES, and the company is backed by Jump Crypto, Solana Ventures, IVC, John Lilic, and others.
Disclaimer:
This announcement is for informational purposes only. It is not an offer to sell or a solicitation of an offer to buy any security in any jurisdiction where such an offer would be unlawful, and nothing in this announcement constitutes investment advice. The token burn described is a supply-management measure. It is not a price commitment, a guarantee of liquidity, or a representation regarding the future value, returns, or performance of STREAM. Readers should assess their own objectives and risk tolerance and seek full information before making any decisions.
Disclaimer
This third-party press release is published substantially as received and does not reflect BeInCrypto's editorial views. BeInCrypto has not independently verified its claims or assessed the suitability, legality or appropriateness of any referenced asset, product or service; publication is not an endorsement. The content is general information, not investment research, financial, investment, legal or tax advice, a personal recommendation, offer or solicitation. Verify all information and seek professional advice where appropriate before acting. Crypto-assets may result in total loss.
Lion funded its latest HYPE purchase by exiting SOL and reducing Bitcoin. SUI had already been fully converted into HYPE in September 2025. Future purchases should be judged by both HYPE accumulation and what Lion sells to finance it. Lion Group is financing its latest Hyperliquid purchase from inside its own crypto portfolio.
The Nasdaq-listed company sold all of its remaining Solana and part of its Bitcoin holdings on Sept. 29, directing the proceeds into HYPE. The transaction added approximately 38,102 HYPE and brought Lion’s total position to about 232,900 tokens, valued at $20.1 million when the company announced the reallocation.
The source of that capital is more revealing than the purchase itself.
Lion is not simply putting additional cash into crypto. It is deciding which digital assets deserve space on its balance sheet, and Hyperliquid is increasingly winning that competition.
Lion’s Treasury Has Been Narrowing for More Than a Year The shift did not begin this week.
Lion launched its digital-asset treasury in June 2025 around three assets: HYPE, SOL and SUI. HYPE was designated the primary reserve asset, but the strategy was initially presented as a broader bet on next-generation Layer-1 networks.
By September 2025, that structure had already started disappearing.
Lion first announced plans to rotate its SOL and SUI holdings toward Hyperliquid, citing the availability of institutional HYPE custody through BitGo. Three days later, it completed the conversion of its entire SUI position, leaving a disclosed treasury of 194,726 HYPE and 6,707 SOL.
The latest transaction effectively completes the SOL side of that transition while bringing Bitcoin into the reallocation for the first time.
Lion Group Treasury
From crypto basket to HYPE concentration
JUNE 2025
Lion launches a multi-asset treasury strategy.
HYPE
SOL
SUI
SEPTEMBER 2025
Strategy shifts toward converting
SOL
and
SUI
into HYPE.
SEPTEMBER 29, 2026
Lion sells all remaining SOL and part of its
BTC position to buy more HYPE.
+38,102 HYPE
Resulting HYPE position
232,900
HYPE tokens
Approximately $20.1 million at the time of the announcement
Lion Group is reducing other crypto positions while increasing its exposure to Hyperliquid.
The progression changes how Lion’s future crypto purchases should be interpreted. Buying HYPE with new capital expands its digital-asset exposure. Buying HYPE by selling another cryptocurrency primarily changes the composition of exposure already on the balance sheet.
That is a different treasury decision.
Hyperliquid Has Given Lion More Reasons to Stay Lion’s increasing commitment comes as Hyperliquid expands beyond the perpetual futures market that established the protocol.
In its latest announcement, the company pointed to the introduction of manual borrowing, where supported assets can be supplied as collateral to borrow stablecoins, as well as record open interest and broader infrastructure around the network.
HYPE’s market access has expanded too, including a Binance spot listing and staking access through Gemini for eligible U.S. customers.
Those are Lion’s stated reasons for remaining bullish, rather than independent evidence that concentrating the treasury will improve shareholder returns. The distinction is important because the strategy ties a growing portion of Lion’s digital-asset exposure to the performance and development of a single ecosystem.
There is also a useful historical benchmark in Lion’s SEC disclosures.
On Sept. 21, the company reported approximately 195,000 HYPE worth $18.2 million and said it had not sold any tokens from the position. The latest reallocation raises the token balance substantially without reversing that holding strategy.
What Lion Sells Next May Matter More Than What It Buys The next treasury announcement now has two sides worth watching.
One is straightforward: how much additional HYPE Lion acquires.
The other is the funding source.
If future purchases come from new financing or available cash, Lion would be expanding the capital committed to its crypto strategy. If they are financed by further Bitcoin sales or disposals of other digital assets, the company would instead be continuing the internal rotation that has gradually reshaped the portfolio.
That distinction also puts Lion’s original $600 million treasury announcement into perspective. The figure referred to a financing facility secured in June 2025, not $600 million of cryptocurrency immediately deployed. The first closing under that facility was $11 million, while Lion’s initial HYPE acquisition was $2 million at an average price of roughly $37.30 per token.
The treasury has therefore developed incrementally rather than through a single $600 million deployment.
Its direction, however, has become progressively clearer.
SUI was removed first. SOL has now followed. Bitcoin has begun funding additional HYPE purchases.
For Lion’s next treasury update, the asset leaving the balance sheet may be just as informative as the HYPE entering it.
Alex is a financial markets journalist and co-founder of Millennial Media Group, and he's spent close to ten years trying to answer one stubborn question: what's really driving this? It started in 2016, when Bitcoin refused to make sense to him - and rather than shrug, he stayed with it until it did. That patience became his method. He's less interested in what an asset is doing today than in the plumbing behind it: how liquidity flows, where risk hides, what a chart is quietly telling you that the headline isn't. That lens eventually stretched well past crypto into traditional markets, because the same forces - fear, leverage, incentives, timing - show up everywhere once you know how to look. Most coverage, in his view, insults the reader by stopping at the surface. Price up, price down, moving on. He'd rather leave someone genuinely understanding a move than merely informed that it happened. His path into markets ran through a Tourism degree at New Bulgarian University - proof, maybe, that curiosity beats credentials. With more than 200 deep analyses and over 10,000 articles behind him, he still walks away from most trading days having learned something he didn't know that morning.
USD.AI zavedla USDai a sUSDai na Solanu přes standard OFT. Během několika hodin se přesunulo asi 8,43 milionu sUSDai v hodnotě zhruba 9,39 milionu USD.
USD.AI has brought its two tokens, USDai and sUSDai, to Solana. Both now support cross-chain transfers using the OFT standard.
Approximately 8.43 million sUSDai, valued at around $9.39 million, moved over to Solana within hours of going live. The token also logged $372,000 in decentralized exchange trading volume over the first 24 hours.
What actually launched The rollout went live on September 24, 2026, at roughly 17:52 UTC. It covers both of the protocol’s core products.
USDai is the base token. Depositors mint it using existing stablecoins, much like trading dollars for casino chips before sitting down at a table.
sUSDai is the staked version. Holders lock up USDai and receive a token that earns yield, which comes from interest paid on loans the protocol issues.
The transfers run on the OFT, or Omnichain Fungible Token, standard. A token issued under it can cross from one blockchain to another without becoming a knockoff version of itself on arrival.
Before this launch, USDai and sUSDai lived only on EVM-compatible chains. The protocol already used LayerZero for cross-chain movement within that family. Solana does not run the EVM, so reaching it means stepping outside that ecosystem entirely.
For anyone who wants to verify they hold the real thing, USD.AI listed the Solana addresses. USDai sits at USDai5XCUzNebYzUk6EuRiFCvnyoyEdj7VSyijYcz2A. sUSDai sits at sUSDai6Y3GxysDEtA9BVcEFTaog6UZpYUVxJiMhAKYE.
Where the money went At launch, USD.AI lined up integrations with six Solana DeFi protocols: Jupiter Lend, Kamino, Orca, Loopscale, Exponent, and Mezzanine. That gives holders options for lending, providing liquidity, and trading in fixed-rate markets.
A meaningful share of the bridged sUSDai has already been put to work across Kamino, Jupiter Lend, and Orca. Kamino and Jupiter Lend handle lending, while Orca is a decentralized exchange where users supply trading liquidity.
For the first eight weeks, eligible users can earn ALLO points, plus additional incentives offered by USD.AI.
The GPU loans underneath The protocol runs a credit system that lends to infrastructure operators in the AI sector. Those loans are secured by GPU hardware, the specialized chips that power AI model training and inference.
The underlying loan book totals more than $280 million, spread across 16 separate facilities. The largest single facility listed is $128.9 million, backed by 2,304 NVIDIA GB200 GPUs.
That concentration is worth noting. One facility accounts for a large portion of the total book, so its performance matters more than any other single loan.
What this means For USD.AI, the first-day figures point to real demand for access on Solana. Roughly $9.39 million in bridged sUSDai and $372,000 in trading volume are modest next to the $280 million-plus loan book, but they arrived within hours rather than weeks.
For sUSDai holders, the move adds flexibility without changing the underlying exposure. Whether the token sits on an EVM chain or Solana, its yield still depends on AI infrastructure operators repaying loans secured by GPUs.
Cross-chain setups also carry their own considerations. Moving tokens between networks relies on the messaging infrastructure behind the OFT standard working as intended. Users taking advantage of the new routes should confirm the official token addresses before transacting, since lookalike tokens are a familiar hazard on any newly supported chain.
Disclosure: This article was edited by Kaye Quema. For more information on how we create and review content, see our Editorial Policy.
Spotové Solana ETF v USA zaznamenaly za pět obchodních dnů čistý příliv 188 milionů USD, nejvíce od spuštění. SOL se drží nad 120 USD a míří na proražení rezistence na 125 USD.
Solana‘s price has maintained support above $120 as United States spot Solana exchange traded funds (ETFs) reported their strongest weekly net inflows since launch. This fresh backing comes as the SOL token approaches a key resistance level at $125.
Institutional inflows and ecosystem growthSOL traded near $120 on September 30, according to CoinGecko data, showing little movement over the prior 24 hours but registering a 4% gain over the past week. The token rebounded from a weekly low of $113 and touched $124.5 on September 27, before consolidating below the $120 level and recovering again.
Institutional demand has been a crucial driver of this momentum. SoSoValue reported that US spot Solana ETFs attracted a combined $188 million in net inflows over the five trading days through September 25. These ETF products offer investors exposure to Solana without directly holding the asset, often leading to increased demand for the underlying token.
The influx of capital coincides with progress on Alpenglow, one of the blockchain’s largest upcoming upgrades. Alpenglow is currently operating on Solana’s public devnet and testnet environments, which allow developers to test new applications and network changes before they are released on the mainnet.
The upgrade aims to replace the current TowerBFT consensus with a new system called Votor, targeting a dramatic reduction in transaction finality time from roughly 12.8 seconds to just 150 milliseconds.
Mini dictionary: Alpenglow, a major planned upgrade for the Solana network, introduces the Votor consensus system, designed to reduce transaction finality time and improve overall network speed.
No date has been set for mainnet deployment, and the 150 millisecond finality target has not yet been achieved in real trading conditions. Developers emphasize that ongoing testnet activity remains vital to ensure the upgrade delivers as intended.
Meanwhile, liquidity inside the Solana ecosystem is rising. The stablecoin supply on the Solana network reached a record $17.3 billion on September 25, surpassing August’s previous peak by $600 million. According to DefiLlama data, Solana stands as the third-largest blockchain by stablecoin supply, following Ethereum and Tron.
USDC accounted for approximately $8.4 billion of the total stablecoin holdings on Solana. The number of wallets holding USDC increased from 8.1 million in early August to more than 9.3 million by late September.
MetricAugust 2026September 25, 2026Stablecoin Supply$16.7 billion$17.3 billionUSDC HeldNot specified$8.4 billionWallets with USDC8.1 million9.3 millionETF inflows, ongoing technical upgrades, and expanding stablecoin balances are supporting SOL as it hovers close to its recent highs since the latest rally began.
Technical outlook: Key levels and momentum indicatorsSOL’s daily chart displays a recovery from the $72 to $75 region in August to above $120. The price has set higher highs and higher lows since mid-August, yet stalled below $125, its resistance area from late September.
The Elder Force Index (EFI) remains positive and recently recorded a value of 4.38 million, higher than the central value of 3.17 million but below peaks above 7 million reached during the rally’s strongest phase.
Positive readings for key technical indicators such as the Elder Force Index point to continued buyer interest, though the pullback from recent highs suggests momentum has weakened compared to previous surges.
The nine-day Rate of Change (ROC) stands at 1.75%, indicating SOL trades above its level from nine days earlier, but this reflects a decline from previous highs above 20% earlier in September.
Holding above $120 and a positive ROC support the upward trend; however, a fall below zero in ROC or a drop under the $116 to $118 range could signal a shift in short-term momentum.
On the four-hour chart, $124.95 marks the breakout level, corresponding with the upper edge of the 20-period Donchian Channel. SOL currently trades near $121.11, slightly above the channel midpoint of $120.64 and well above the lower boundary at $116.32.
A close above $124.95 to $125 would set SOL above the Donchian Channel’s upper band and the September high, leaving $130 as the next significant price target. If momentum holds, the daily chart highlights further potential towards the $140 to $145 region, where Solana last traded before its steep correction earlier this year.
The Money Flow Index (MFI) has moved back to 55.38 on the 4-hour chart, signaling renewed positive money inflow while leaving room for further gains before reaching overbought levels.
Further confirmation for any breakout would be drawn from MFI crossing 50 with simultaneous strength in the Elder Force Index. If SOL fails to exceed $124.95, the range between $116.32 and $124.95 remains the main zone to watch. A four-hour close below $116.32 would disrupt the recent bullish formation built since late September.
Decrypt mění na The Information Exchange na Solaně, finanční a informační síť poháněnou tokenem MYR. Projekt propojí zprávy, data, trhy a participaci v jednom ekosystému.
In brief Decrypt is evolving into The Information Exchange, a financial and intelligence market powered by the MYR token. The Information Exchange brings together news, data, market prices, probabilities and direct participation in a connected media ecosystem. MYR is the shared economic coordination layer of The Information Exchange. Information has always moved markets.
People consume information to understand the world, form a view of what will happen next and decide how to act. But the systems through which people become informed have historically remained separate from the systems through which they participate. We believe that division is ending.
Today, we are announcing The Information Exchange: an information and financial network bringing together news, data, market prices, probabilities and direct participation around the subjects people care about. Brought to you by Decrypt, powered by Myriad and the MYR token.
Decrypt Media homepage. Image: DecryptA person following Bitcoin should be able to understand what happened, see what the asset is doing and understand what markets believe may happen next and act directly. The Information Exchange will combine products we build with products we integrate. Decrypt will provide trusted information and global distribution. Myriad will provide the technology connecting information to financial participation. Solana will provide the high performance on chain environment through which a new generation of users can participate. And MYR will serve as the coordination layer connecting users, creators, traders, publishers, liquidity providers, applications, data providers and autonomous agents.
News + Data + Markets + Prediction + Participation
This is the next evolution of Myriad and the idea toward which we have been building all along.
Why nowHistorically, readers learned about assets through publications like Decrypt, then moved to exchanges and trading apps. Every step introduced more friction. The context of the original story was lost, the publisher’s relationship with the reader ended and the financial value created by that attention accrued to another platform.
Financial products are increasingly composable and can be integrated into the applications where users discover them. A Decrypt reader should not need to leave an article and reconstruct the context of a trade. The opportunity to act can exist alongside the information that created the conviction.
"Solana gives Decrypt the speed, low costs and expanding financial ecosystem needed to embed participation directly into the information experience."
Solana dashboard. Image: DecryptInformation is becoming machine-readable, markets are becoming programmable, and the distance between an event and an economic response is collapsing. This convergence, media, markets and machine intelligence is what makes The Information Exchange possible now.
Why usFor eight years, we have been building around information and the communities that give it value.
Decrypt was created to help people understand fast changing financial and technological system. It has grown into one of the largest crypto-native media platforms.
Rug Radio began from a different place. It showed that Creators and community members could participate in the media they helped make, contribute to its distribution and share in the culture and value surrounding it. Its audience is deeply crypto native.
Folding Rug Radio into Decrypt brought that native perspective together with the reach and authority of an established newsroom, reaching approximately 1.6 million monthly unique users and 3.7 million monthly page views, with more than 73,000 active newsletter subscribers and has generated of hundreds of millions of impressions through social platforms and syndication.
AI Situation Room. Image: DecryptMyriad developed a third audience: active market participants who have already demonstrated that they will move directly from information to action when presented with a compelling product.
These audiences are three points on the same participation curve from understanding, to discovery, to conviction, to execution.
Prediction markets were the proofMyriad Prediction Markets began as an experiment in whether an information audience could become a market network. Prediction markets were the natural first instrument because they are one of the purest ways to financialize information.
Decrypt Predict. Image: DecryptThe important question for us was not whether people wanted another place to trade predictions. It was whether people consuming information could become active market participants within the same experience.
More than $600 million in prediction market volume later, the answer is clear.
Along the way, we deployed Myriad across several ecosystems, experimented with automated market makers and order books, built a wallet and developed our own market infrastructure. Not every strategy worked as intended. At times, we optimized for becoming a conventional prediction market venue instead of concentrating on the larger relationship between information and participation.
But the underlying experiment succeeded. We built a new financial product from the ground up, distributed it through an existing information network and proved that passive content consumers could become active market participants.
Prediction markets were not the destination. They were the proof.
The Information ExchangePrediction markets are one financial expression of information. They will not be the last.
The Information Exchange expands the model across the broader financialized internet. Its fundamental unit is not an article, a token or a trade. It is the subject.
The Trenches/Meme Coin Situation Room. Image: DecryptMyriad can assemble reporting, data, market prices, probabilities and opportunities to participate.
Those opportunities will include
Prediction markets Spot markets Perpetual futures Structured event products New financial instruments. We do not need to manufacture every financial product we distribute. Myriad will continue to provide native market infrastructure while also integrating products from third party protocols and exchanges. The objective is to become the information and participation layer through which people discover, understand and interact with markets.
Supporting our continued media growth will be our in house agentic media operating system: designed to identify emerging subjects, organize data, curate intelligence, assist content production and connect relevant financial products to the infograph.
AMOS – Agentic Media Operating System. Image: DecryptThe MYR TokenMYR is the shared economic coordination layer of The Information Exchange.
MYR can be staked by participants responsible for secured network functions, including information verification and market resolution.
Applications, professional trading systems, data consumers and autonomous agents can stake MYR to access scarce network resources. These may include higher API throughput, low-latency market data, probability feeds, resolution infrastructure, programmatic market creation, execution services and premium intelligence.
MYR will also align the people supplying information, distribution, capital, liquidity and computation. Holders and stakers will receive benefits such as reduced transaction costs, enhanced data access and premium products or services.
Economic activity across The Information Exchange will generate revenue. Portions of network economics will be directed toward open-market acquisition of MYR, supply reduction (Buyback + Burn), staking incentives, network rewards, treasury funding and ecosystem development.
This creates demand connected to the use and growth of the network rather than to speculation alone. The purpose is not to attach a token to a collection of unrelated products. It is to give an expanding information network a common economic language.
One token, infinite possibilitiesThe history of Decrypt, Rug Radio and Myriad is the history of one idea becoming clearer.
The Information Exchange brings our accrued capabilities together. Prediction markets remain central to it because probabilities are among the clearest and most useful expressions of collective belief. But they are one product within a much larger opportunity.
We are building a network in which people can understand what happened, see what markets believe happens next and participate directly; a network in which creators and publishers can share in the financial activity their information produces.
In a world where everything is being financialized, including attention itself, people should be able to benefit from what they know and participate in the markets their activity helps create.
This was the founding purpose of Myriad. Everything we have built and learned has brought us back to it.
One network for information and participation. One unifying technical layer. One token connecting every product and every participant.
Expect a staggered product rollout over the coming weeks, leading into Solana Breakpoint.
Daily Debrief NewsletterStart every day with the top news stories right now, plus original features, a podcast, videos and more.
Open USD (OUSD) od Open Standardu je nyní spuštěn na Ethereu, Solaně, Base a Tempu. Firmy ho mohou nyní používat přes Stripe, Mastercard a Visa, přístup přes Coinbase začne 1. října.
Open Standard’s dollar stablecoin launched Wednesday on Ethereum, Solana, Base and Tempo, issued by Stripe’s Bridge, with Coinbase access starting Oct. 1.
Open USD stablecoin live, Stripe, Visa, Mastercard open access
Posted September 30, 2026 at 12:49 pm ET.
Open USD (OUSD), the dollar stablecoin backed by Coinbase, Mastercard, Shopify, Stripe and Visa, went live on Wednesday, its operator Open Standard announced on X.
Businesses can start building with OUSD through Mastercard, Stripe and the Visa Stablecoin Platform now, with Coinbase access beginning Oct. 1. Each of the four integration paths lets businesses mint and burn the token at a 1:1 rate against the dollar at no cost, Open Standard said. The token runs natively on Ethereum, Solana, Base and Tempo, and will first be available to trade on Coinbase, Kraken and Uniswap.
OUSD is issued by Bridge, the stablecoin infrastructure firm Stripe owns, with reserves held at BlackRock, Lead Bank and BNY. Bridge will publish reserve attestations monthly.
Get Unchained’s crypto news in your inbox with the free Unchained Daily newsletter.
What Stripe Is Offering Stripe said OUSD will be available alongside the stablecoins it already supports. Developers can use it across Stripe’s stablecoin products, including Bridge orchestration, Privy embedded wallets and stablecoin cards through Stripe Issuing, and businesses can hold OUSD balances in Stripe Treasury and send them to crypto wallets in more than 100 countries.
Stripe pitched the token at high-volume cross-border businesses such as remittance and payroll companies, arguing that the variable fees to convert other stablecoins in and out of dollars make them expensive to use. Open Standard instead charges a small transaction fee. Ramp, an Open Standard partner, uses Stripe to run stablecoin accounts that will let its customers hold OUSD and earn rewards.
“OUSD offers businesses better economics than any other stablecoin,” Privy co-founder Henri Stern said in Stripe’s announcement.
Equity for Partners Open Standard unveiled the project in June with more than 140 partners. It now counts more than 200, and says partners earn rewards in proportion to the supply and activity they drive, along with a chance to earn equity in the company.
“The overwhelming majority of our cap table is going to be distributed back to founders and non-founders based on how they help grow the network,” CEO Zach Abrams said in an interview with CoinDesk. The five founders are also putting up more than $1 billion to seed OUSD’s supply at launch, Open Standard said on Sept. 24.
Abrams co-founded Bridge, which Stripe bought in a $1.1 billion deal announced in 2024.
Related Listen: Stripe Bid $53B for PayPal: Who Actually Wins Stablecoin Payments?
AI-assisted content: This article was produced with the assistance of AI tools and was reviewed, edited, and fact-checked by a member of the Unchained editorial team before publication.
UroGen ve 2. čtvrtletí 2026 zvýšil tržby ze ZUSDURI o 73 % mezikvartálně na 50,4 mil. USD. Jelmyto přidal 22,0 mil. USD a firma potvrdila celoroční výhled 97–101 mil. USD.
Key Takeaways UroGen's Zusduri revenues surged 73% sequentially to $50.4 million in the second quarter of 2026.Jelmyto generated $22.0 million in the second quarter, with 2026 revenue guidance of $97-$101 million.UGN-103 showed a 94.5% six-month response rate, with an NDA submitted in August 2026. UroGen Pharma (URGN - Free Report) is emerging as a commercial-stage biotech with an expanding presence in uro-oncology. The company has two marketed products, Zusduri and Jelmyto, and a pipeline that could support additional growth in bladder cancer and other urothelial cancers.
The investment thesis for UroGen is increasingly shifting from a development-stage biotech story to a commercial growth story backed by multiple potential products. Strong Zusduri uptake, continued Jelmyto sales and progress across pipeline candidates, including UGN-103, UGN-104 and UGN-501, provide several potential growth drivers.
Year to date, shares of UroGen have surged 72.7% compared with the industry’s 8.9% growth.
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
Zusduri: URGN’s Strong Commercial Growth DriverZusduri is UroGen’s key growth driver and a major commercial opportunity. The FDA approved the drug in June 2025 for adults with recurrent low-grade, intermediate-risk non-muscle-invasive bladder cancer (LG-IR-NMIBC). The mitomycin-based treatment uses UroGen's proprietary RTGel technology to keep the drug in contact with bladder tumors longer and offers an alternative to surgical tumor removal in recurrent LG-IR-NMIBC. Its adoption has accelerated since the permanent J-Code took effect in January 2026, supporting easier reimbursement.
The drug generated $50.4 million in product revenues in the second quarter of 2026, up 73% sequentially. UroGen believes Zusduri has the potential to become a greater-than-$1 billion peak-sales product, based on its assumptions regarding market size, pricing and market penetration.
Jelmyto Provides a Stable Revenue Base for URGNUroGen does not rely solely on Zusduri. Its first commercial product, Jelmyto, provides an established source of revenues while Zusduri grows. Approved for adults with low-grade upper tract urothelial cancer (LG-UTUC), Jelmyto generated $22.0 million in the second quarter of 2026, with 2026 full-year revenue guidance of $97-$101 million. The company’s settlement with Teva Pharmaceutical (TEVA - Free Report) also provides several years of additional commercial visibility, as Teva can launch a generic version of Jelmyto only from Sept. 15, 2030, subject to FDA approval and other conditions.
UGN-103 Could Extend UroGen’s Bladder Cancer OpportunityUGN-103 is a next-generation mitomycin formulation that could build on Zusduri’s commercial success in recurrent LG-IR-NMIBC. In the phase III UTOPIA study, it achieved a 94.5% six-month duration-of-response rate compared with 91.9% for Zusduri in the pivotal ENVISION study. UroGen submitted the new drug application for UGN-103 in August 2026, with a potential launch in 2027 if approved. Its simpler manufacturing and reconstitution process, along with expansion into additional NMIBC settings, could make UGN-103 another important growth driver for UroGen.
The company plans to investigate additional uses in high-risk NMIBC and as an adjuvant treatment for intermediate-risk NMIBC.
UroGen has intellectual property protection supporting its commercial strategy. In July 2026, the company announced a new U.S. patent allowance that expected to provide protection for Zusduri and UGN-103 through July 2044.
Other Pipeline Assets on the MoveUroGen is advancing UGN-104 for low-grade upper tract urothelial cancer, with its phase III study expected to complete enrollment by the end of this year. The company is also developing UGN-501, a next-generation oncolytic virus for non-muscle-invasive bladder cancer. The FDA cleared its investigational new drug application in July 2026, with phase I enrollment expected to begin in the fourth quarter.
In August 2026, UroGen expanded its technology platform through a strategic collaboration with IntraGel. The deal gives UroGen a research license and exclusive options to develop up to three oncology products using IntraGel’s sustained-release gel technology. UroGen also received an option to acquire worldwide rights to TumoCure, an investigational treatment for advanced head and neck cancer. The deal could help UroGen diversify its pipeline beyond urothelial cancers.
URGN’s Zacks Rank & EstimatesUroGen currently carries a Zacks Rank #2 (Buy). You can see the complete list of today’s Zacks #1 Rank (Strong Buy) stocks here.
Over the past 60 days, estimates for UroGen’s 2026 bottom line have improved from a loss of 76 cents to 20 cents per share. Over the same period, earnings estimates for 2027 have risen from $1.62 to $3.49 per share.
Other Stocks to ConsiderSome other top-ranked stocks in the biotech sector are Precigen (PGEN - Free Report) and AC Immune (ACIU - Free Report) , currently sporting a Zacks Rank #1 each.
Over the past 60 days, estimates for Precigen’s 2026 bottom line have improved from a loss of 2 cents to earnings per share of 24 cents. Over the same period, earnings estimates for 2027 have risen from 25 cents to 73 cents. PGEN shares have gained 92.6% year to date.
Precigen’s earnings beat estimates in three of the trailing four quarters and missed in the remaining one, with the average surprise being 108.96%.
Over the past 60 days, estimates for AC Immune’s 2026 loss per share have narrowed from 84 cents to 60 cents. Over the same period, earnings estimates for 2027 remained unchanged at 17 cents per share. ACIU shares have lost 17.2% year to date.
AC Immune’s earnings beat estimates in each of the trailing four quarters, with the average surprise being 33.25%.
nVent Electric čeká v roce 2026 tržby z datových center přes 2 miliardy USD, více než dvojnásobek proti předchozímu roku. Firma zároveň rozšiřuje kapacitu kapalinového chlazení kvůli přechodu na 800V DC systémy.
Key Takeaways nVent Electric expects data center sales to exceed $2 billion in 2026, more than double the prior year.NVT is developing modular liquid cooling, advanced PDUs & flexible bus solutions for evolving data centers.nVent Electric's Blaine facility doubled liquid-cooling capacity, with a second facility planned for 2027. nVent Electric (NVT - Free Report) sees the shift toward higher-power data centers as a potential growth opportunity. During its second-quarter 2026 earnings call, management said that the industry is evolving toward 800V DC systems, which can support rising power requirements in data centers. For nVent Electric, the impact is mainly related to higher heat densities at the rack level and the need for cooling and power products that can support these changes.
NVT is already preparing its portfolio for these changing requirements. Management said that its rack power distribution units (PDUs) and some power connection products are designed to support higher surge and load capacity. The company is also working on new products for high-growth verticals, including modular liquid cooling, new PDU capabilities and ERIFLEX flexible bus solutions for medium-voltage applications.
The 800V DC transition could also add to nVent Electric's broader data-center opportunity. The company expects data-center sales to exceed $2 billion in 2026, more than double the prior year. Strong demand has already pushed NVT to expand its liquid-cooling capacity, with the Blaine facility in Minnesota effectively doubling capacity. The company plans another similarly sized facility, Blaine 2, which is expected to open in the first half of 2027.
While 800V DC is still an evolving technology, nVent Electric sees room to extend its offerings as data-center designs change. Management expects lower-voltage requirements to remain in use alongside 800V DC, giving NVT an opportunity to adapt its products to different power architectures. Continued investment in cooling, power and new product capabilities could help the company capture more spending as AI-driven data-center infrastructure expands.
The Zacks Consensus Estimate for nVent Electric’s 2026 revenues is pegged at $5.45 billion, indicating a year-over-year increase of 39.96%.
How Do Competitors Fare Against NVTnVent Electric faces stiff competition from AI data center infrastructure players such as Vertiv (VRT - Free Report) and Super Micro Computer (SMCI - Free Report) .
Vertiv is also benefiting from strong AI data center spending and has a broad portfolio covering power and thermal management. VRT offers power, cooling and services as an integrated solution and is expanding its liquid-cooling capabilities through acquisitions, including Strategic Thermal Labs, which added server-side liquid cooling and cold-plate expertise. VRT expects 2026 sales of $14 billion, suggesting 37% year-over-year growth, with organic growth of 31%.
Super Micro Computer is another strong player in AI data-center infrastructure, with its business spanning servers, storage, networking and direct liquid cooling. Its data center building block solutions combine GPU and CPU servers, storage, direct liquid cooling, cooling distribution units, networking, and data-center management software. SMCI is also expanding its liquid-cooling capacity and expects its manufacturing network to support more than 3,000 direct liquid-cooled racks per month. For fiscal 2027, the company expects revenues of $65-$72 billion.
NVT's Price Performance, Valuation & EstimatesShares of nVent Electric have jumped 58.6% year to date against the Zacks Electronics - Miscellaneous Components industry’s decline of 15.3%.
From a valuation standpoint, NVT trades at a forward price-to-sales ratio of 4.23X, higher than the industry’s average of 3.96X. NVT has a Value Score of D.
NVT’s Forward 12-Month P/S Ratio
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
The Zacks Consensus Estimate for nVent Electric’s 2026 and 2027 earnings per share (EPS) implies year-over-year growth of 53.1% and 24.5%, respectively. EPS estimates for 2026 and 2027 have been unchanged over the past 30 days.
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research
NVT currently sports a Zacks Rank #1 (Strong Buy). You can see the complete list of today’s Zacks #1 Rank stocks here.
Muneeb Ali se stává CEO společnosti Stacks Labs, která vede vývoj Stacks a růst ekosystému. Komunita v červenci 2026 podpořila stakingový upgrade téměř z 99 %.
Muneeb Ali, the co-founder of the Stacks protocol, is becoming CEO of Stacks Labs, the entity responsible for steering core protocol development and ecosystem growth.
A community vote held in July 2026 delivered roughly 99% support for staking upgrades within the Stacks ecosystem.
What Stacks Labs actually is, and why it matters Stacks Labs was formed in 2025 following community approval of SIP-031, a governance proposal that formalized the organization’s role in overseeing protocol development, developer relations, and ecosystem expansion. With around 33 employees operating globally, it is a lean outfit relative to the ambitions it is pursuing.
The core product underlying those ambitions is sBTC, a decentralized asset pegged to Bitcoin that allows BTC holders to participate in DeFi activities without wrapping their coins through a centralized custodian. That framing is exactly what the planned “genesis bond” is designed to demonstrate, a product tied to self-custodial BTC yield that is slated to launch around upcoming network events in 2026.
The protocol itself has been building toward this moment since 2013, when Ali and his co-founders launched the project under the name Blockstack. It rebranded to Stacks in 2020 and runs on a consensus mechanism called Proof of Transfer, or PoX. Rather than competing with Bitcoin’s own security model, PoX anchors Stacks transactions to the Bitcoin chain directly, essentially borrowing Bitcoin’s proof-of-work security to backstop a smart contract layer built on top.
Developers on Stacks write smart contracts in a language called Clarity, designed to be predictable and auditable in ways that Ethereum’s Solidity is not.
Ali’s track record and what he brings to the role Ali holds a Ph.D. in Computer Science from Princeton University and has raised more than $200 million across his various roles and projects over the course of his career. Before focusing on Stacks Labs, he led Trust Machines, a company building applications on top of Bitcoin’s growing software stack.
Prior to Ali’s appointment, Stacks Labs was led by Alex Miller, who oversaw the organization’s formation and early operational structure following the SIP-031 community approval.
What investors and developers should watch The staking upgrade vote and the genesis bond announcement represent two distinct signals worth tracking separately. The vote tells you about internal ecosystem health: near-unanimous community support is rare in crypto governance, where voter apathy and factional disagreement are the norm. A 99% approval figure suggests the Stacks community has coalesced around a shared technical direction, which reduces the governance risk that tends to stall protocol upgrades.
The genesis bond is a different kind of signal. It is a product, not a vote. When it launches, it will provide observable data on whether retail and institutional BTC holders actually want self-custodial yield. Demand for the bond will be a leading indicator of sBTC adoption at scale.
Stacks Labs has 33 employees, a bold 2026 product roadmap, and a market that will eventually compare its Bitcoin DeFi offering against alternatives that will emerge from other ecosystems.
Disclosure: This article was edited by John Chen. For more information on how we create and review content, see our Editorial Policy.