Live financial news intelligence

Track market-moving stories before they get noisy

Real-time pulse of financial headlines curated from 5 premium feeds.

Latest market signal Czech
Coverage 258,105 Raw stories ingested 40,540 rewritten in CS_CZ • 1 to rewrite (last 7 days).
Agents 7 Live Pipeline agents
  • FMP Stock News Fetch every minute 27s ago
  • FMP Forex News Fetch every 5 min 1m ago
  • CoinGecko News Fetch every 5 min 1m ago
  • FIO Stock News Fetch every 10 min 9m ago
  • Patria Stock News Fetch every 10 min 9m ago
  • Editorial rewrite Rewrite every minute running now
  • Asset sync Assets every 1 hour 57m ago

Latest coverage

Market News Feed

Scan headlines quickly, then expand any story for source context.

View
Language
Relevance
Clear
Details Date Content Source Relevance
2026-10-02 22:36 1mo ago
2026-10-02 14:43 1mo ago
Oracle spouští spravovanou službu NetApp Storage pro snadnější migraci do cloudu
ORCL Oracle Corp
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
Oracle
ORCL +3.06% 92

, the cloud-database and enterprise-software company, announced plans for a fully managed NetApp storage service on Oracle Cloud Infrastructure; shares rose approximately 2.0% to $140.88 as of about 12:12 p.m. ET Friday. The pitch is simple: make it easier for companies to bring their existing data into Oracle's cloud. That could help Oracle win enterprise workloads alongside its AI infrastructure business.

The service would bring NetApp's ONTAP data-management capabilities into OCI, supporting databases, AI pipelines, regulated applications and high-performance computing. Oracle said customers could retain familiar APIs and storage workflows, reducing the changes needed to migrate applications. But the rollout takes time. General availability is planned within the next 12 months, so investors should separate the announcement from near-term revenue.

The valuation snapshot puts Oracle 27.3% below its $193.78 GF Value estimate, suggesting potential upside if the business delivers. That gap is an estimate, not a guaranteed return. Strategically, familiar storage tools could lower a migration hurdle for NetApp customers considering OCI. The financial payoff depends on what follows: customers moving substantial workloads, staying on the platform and spending more on databases and computing. Easier entry helps. Sustained usage pays the bills.

Check the Warning Signs for

ORCL

now!
2026-10-02 22:35 1mo ago
2026-10-02 17:13 1mo ago
General Mills potvrdil slabší výhled tržeb a EPS
GIS General Mills
FMP Stock News 72
Original source text
One of the great challenges for a veteran business is staying relevant through the years. General Mills, anchored by a clutch of familiar food brands like Cheerios and Chex cereals and Häagen-Dazs ice cream, is a bit out of tune with current consumer tastes. That's affecting the company's results and, relatedly, investor sentiment.

In September, an earnings report showing declines in key fundamentals, and a CEO appointment that some took as a discouraging, don't-rock-the-boat move, exacerbated the situation. General Mills' stock price fell by almost 22% that month.

Image source: Getty Images.

Not very tastyGeneral Mills unveiled its first quarter of fiscal 2027 results on the morning of Sept. 23, and they fell into the good news/bad news category. The good was that the company notched a double beat on analyst estimates, with net sales of $4.4 billion and net income not under generally accepted accounting principles (non-GAAP, or adjusted) of $0.75 per share.

The bad news is that both core fundamentals were down year over year, not least because each of the company's three U.S. business units posted sales declines. On top of that, it reaffirmed its full-year 2027 guidance: net sales are likely to slip again, with management forecasting a 1.5% decline to a 0.5% increase over the 2026 result. As for the bottom-line estimate, adjusted earnings per share (EPS) are predicted to land at $3 to $3.20. That compares unfavorably with fiscal 2026's $3.55.

Several analysts adjusted their takes on General Mills after earnings. Apparently, the ones investors took to heart were those featuring price target cuts. This was the case with the prominent Bank of America (BAC +0.04%) Securities, whose analyst Peter Galbo reduced his fair value assessment to $40 per share from $43. He also maintained his lukewarm neutral rating on the stock. Bernstein SocGen's Alexia Howard shaved $1 off her price target to land at $30 per share while keeping her underperform (sell, in other words) recommendation intact.

Premium Feature

Moneyball Superscore

48/100

Today's Change

(

1.07

%) $

0.34

Current Price

$

32.01

New boss, same old worriesOn the last day of the month, General Mills announced it had selected a new CEO to succeed outgoing chief Jeff Harmening. The new boss will be Dana McNabb, a 27-year veteran of the company who currently serves as COO; she'll take up the position on Jan. 1 of next year.

In a well-performing company, investors often take such a promotion from within as a comforting sign that management doesn't want to mess with success. The perception is different in a struggling business, as few people are eager to see more of the same. We won't know if McNabb will be different and/or innovative as a leader until she starts leading, so those worries are understandable.

As is that month's sell-off. After all these years, with the healthy-eating trend in force, General Mills still seems reluctant to lean into it meaningfully. Its current strategy of focusing on its eight "core brands," such as Pillsbury, indicates a continuing resistance to change, in my view. As an investor, if I were looking at food industry stocks, I'd probably wouldn't pick this one as a buy.
2026-10-02 22:34 1mo ago
2026-10-02 16:53 1mo ago
AbbVie se připojí k pilotnímu programu rabatů na léky 340B
ABBV AbbVie
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
US drugmaker AbbVie (ABBV.N) said on Friday it would participate in a US government ​pilot program aimed at testing a ‌new rebate system for discounted medicines.

Here are some details:

The pilot will begin on January 1, 2027, ​under the government's 340B program, which ​helps hospitals and clinics serving low-income ⁠patients buy medicines at a discount.

Under the ​new model, eligible healthcare providers will submit ​claims through a platform called Beacon to obtain 340B pricing on AbbVie's cancer drug Imbruvica, irritable bowel ​syndrome treatment Linzess and antipsychotic drug ​Vraylar.

AbbVie said it would provide healthcare groups with free ‌access ⁠to the system, as well as customer service and special assistance for providers facing operational difficulties.

The rebate test will help improve ​pricing transparency ​and prevent ⁠duplicate discounts as new Medicare-negotiated drug prices take effect, the company ​said.

AbbVie said it plans to ​work ⁠closely with federal health regulators and healthcare providers throughout the rollout.

Besides AbbVie, Amgen (AMGN.O), AstraZeneca (AZN.L), Pfizer (PFE.N) ⁠and ​Bristol Myers Squibb (BMY.N) are ​among the companies approved for the federal pilot.
2026-10-02 22:30 1mo ago
2026-10-02 14:48 1mo ago
TSMC spustí High-NA výrobu od roku 2030
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing, the advanced-chip foundry
TSM +2.96% 97

, outlined plans to bring High-NA lithography into advanced-node volume production starting in 2030, while its U.S. shares traded around $473.41, up approximately 3.1%, around 12:34 p.m. ET on October 2. The technology roadmap stretches years ahead. The valuation already demands execution: the stock sits 27.49% above its $371.32 GF Value™, leaving less room for disappointment.

The rollout has two stages. TSMC plans to start with existing six-inch masks, while its joint initiative with ASML targets a 12-inch-mask pilot line in 2031 and production-ready lithography systems in 2033. Larger masks could let scanners process chips more efficiently and remove constraints from stitching separate exposures together. Those improvements could lower manufacturing costs as AI chips become increasingly complex.

That timetable gives TSMC a way to introduce High-NA before the larger-mask infrastructure is ready. But better technology still has to earn its keep. Investors need proof that manufacturing savings and stronger output can cover the cost of equipment and qualification. With shares carrying a hefty premium to GF Value™, successful deployment alone may not be enough. The economics need to deliver, too.

Check the Warning Signs for

TSM

now!
2026-10-02 22:24 1mo ago
2026-10-02 14:56 1mo ago
CrowdStrike zvýšil roční opakované tržby o 25 %
CRWD CrowdStrike
FMP Stock News 88
Original source text
CrowdStrike, the cloud-native endpoint and identity-security company
CRWD +1.48% 70

, reported 25% growth in annual recurring revenue to $5.84 billion for its fiscal second quarter, while shares traded at $269.12, up approximately 1.14% at 12.29pm on October 2. The company added $332.8 million in net new recurring revenue during the quarter. That gives investors something concrete behind the AI-security pitch: a growing base of recurring business.

Customers are also buying more of the platform. CrowdStrike's results showed that 51% of subscription customers used at least six modules, 35% used seven or more and 26% used eight or more. Subscription revenue climbed 27% to $1.40 billion, with an 81% non-GAAP subscription gross margin. Broader adoption gives Falcon more ways to capture security spending, but sustained retention will determine how durable that advantage becomes.

The valuation leaves little room for a stumble: shares sit 95.48% above the $137.67 GF Value™ estimate. AI can expand demand for protection as automated attacks multiply, while also helping rivals build competing tools. CrowdStrike's challenge is to turn its integrated threat data into protection customers keep paying for. Strong growth helps. At this premium, investors also need evidence that Falcon can defend its pricing and keep customers expanding.

Check the Warning Signs for

CRWD

now!
2026-10-02 22:18 1mo ago
2026-10-02 14:47 1mo ago
Dell zvýšil odhad tržeb z AI serverů na 74 miliard USD
DELL Dell
FMP Stock News 92
Original source text
Dell Technologies, the enterprise-computing and AI-server company
DELL +3.84% 69

, raised its fiscal-2027 AI-server revenue forecast from $60 billion to $74 billion, with shares up approximately 4.4% to $565.50 around 12:14 p.m. ET Friday. That is a $14 billion upgrade. AI servers now account for roughly 38.5% of Dell's $192 billion annual revenue outlook. This business is carrying serious weight.

The bigger test sits inside the order book. Dell reported a $95 billion AI-server backlog at the end of July, after taking in $60.9 billion of orders and generating $16.4 billion in quarterly AI-server revenue. Demand looks enormous. Turning those commitments into delivered systems, profits and cash is the next hurdle. Component availability, deployment schedules and customer readiness all matter.

The valuation picture shows Dell trading 141.43% above its $234.23 GF Value estimate, leaving little room for execution slips. That estimate is a valuation reference, not a ceiling. Still, investors are paying for a hefty dose of future growth. Dell needs to ship the backlog while protecting margins and keeping working capital under control. Big orders make the growth story compelling. Profitable deliveries make it stick.

Check the Warning Signs for

DELL

now!
2026-10-02 21:44 1mo ago
2026-10-02 16:05 1mo ago
Integer Holdings oznamuje možnost konverze konvertibilních dluhopisů
ITGR Integer Holdings
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
PLANO, Texas, Oct. 02, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Integer Holdings Corporation (NYSE: ITGR) (“Integer” or the “Company”), a leading medical device contract development and manufacturing organization, today notified holders of its 2.125% Convertible Senior Notes due 2028 (the “Notes”) that the Notes are convertible, at the option of the holders (the “Conversion Option”) beginning on October 1, 2026, and ending at the close of business on December 31, 2026. The Notes are convertible into cash, up to the principal amount of the Notes, and in cash, shares of the Company’s common stock or a combination thereof, at the Company’s election, in respect of the remainder, if any, of the Company’s conversion obligation in excess of the aggregate principal amount of the Notes being converted. Any determination regarding the convertibility of the Notes during future periods will be made in accordance with the terms of the Indenture governing the Notes.

The Notes became convertible because the last reported sale price of shares of the Company’s common stock, for at least 20 trading days (whether or not consecutive) during the period of 30 consecutive trading days ending on, and including, the last trading day of the calendar quarter ended September 30, 2026, was greater than 130% of the conversion price in effect on each applicable trading day.

The Notes are convertible at a conversion rate of 11.4681 shares of common stock per $1,000 principal amount of Notes, which is equivalent to a conversion price of approximately $87.20 per share of common stock.

The Company has issued a notice to holders with respect to the Conversion Option specifying the applicable terms, conditions and procedures. The notice is available through The Depository Trust Company or by requesting a copy from Wilmington Trust, National Association, which is serving as the conversion agent, at:

Wilmington Trust, National Association
1310 Silas Deane Highway
Wethersfield, CT 06109
Attn: Integer Holdings Corporation Notes Administrator

None of the Company, its Board of Directors or its employees has made or is making any representation or recommendation to any holder as to whether to exercise or refrain from exercising the Conversion Option.

This press release is not an offer to sell, nor a solicitation of an offer to buy securities, nor shall there be any sale of these securities in any state or jurisdiction in which the offer, solicitation or sale would be unlawful prior to registration or qualification under the securities laws of such state or jurisdiction.

About Integer®

Integer Holdings Corporation (NYSE: ITGR) is one of the largest medical device contract development and manufacturing organizations (CDMOs) in the world, serving the cardio and vascular, neuromodulation, and cardiac rhythm management markets. As a strategic partner of choice, we advance the goals of our medical device customers through industry-leading engineering and manufacturing, with a relentless commitment to quality, service, and innovation. The company's brands include Greatbatch Medical® and Lake Region Medical®. Additional information is available at www.integer.net.

Investor Relations: Kristen Stewart [email protected] 551-337-3973 
2026-10-02 21:42 1mo ago
2026-10-02 16:02 1mo ago
Bank of Hawai‘i oznámí výsledky 26. října a schválila dividendy
BOH Bank of Hawaii Corporation
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
-

HONOLULU--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Bank of Hawai‘i Corporation (NYSE: BOH) (the “Company”) will release third quarter 2026 financial results on Monday, October 26, 2026 before the market opens and hold its quarterly conference call at 2:00 p.m. Eastern Time (8:00 a.m. Hawai‘i Time) on the same day.

The live call, including a slide presentation, will be accessible on the investor relations link of the Company's website, www.boh.com. The conference call link is
https://register-conf.media-server.com/register/BIca3756a1006c4dff84049e53b338c6cf.

A replay of the webcast will be available for one year beginning at approximately 11:00 a.m. Hawai‘i Time on Monday, October 26, 2026. The replay will be available on the Company's website, www.boh.com.

Additionally, the Board of Directors declared a quarterly dividend payment of $10.94 per share, equivalent to $0.2735 per depositary share, of Fixed Rate Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, Series A, and a quarterly dividend payment of $20.00 per share, equivalent to $0.5000 per depositary share, of Fixed Rate Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, Series B. The depositary shares representing the Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock are traded on the NYSE under the symbol “BOH.PRA” and “BOH.PRB”, respectively. The dividends on the Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock will be payable on November 2, 2026 to shareholders of record of the preferred stock as of the close of business on October 16, 2026.

Bank of Hawai‘i Corporation is a regional financial services company serving businesses, consumers and governments in Hawai‘i and the West Pacific. The Company’s principal subsidiary, Bank of Hawai‘i was founded in 1897. For more information about Bank of Hawai‘i Corporation, see the Company’s website, www.boh.com. Bank of Hawai‘i Corporation is a trade name of Bank of Hawaii Corporation.

More News From Bank of Hawai‘i Corporation

Back to Newsroom
2026-10-02 21:39 1mo ago
2026-10-02 14:57 1mo ago
ChargePoint roste díky rekordní hrubé marži a výhledu na 3. čtvrtletí
CHPT ChargePoint Holdings
FMP Stock News 72
Original source text
ChargePoint Holdings (CHPT -8.92%) stock has been on a massive run recently. Shares have soared almost 80% in the last month, including a gain of 6% this week as of Friday afternoon, according to data provided by S&P Global Market Intelligence.

That doesn't mean all shareholders are necessarily happy, though. ChargePoint stock has still lost almost 20% over the past year. But its most recent quarterly report may have signaled an inflection point, helping to explain its recent gains.

Today's Change

(

-8.92

%) $

-0.91

Current Price

$

9.29

A solid revenue beat and a narrower net loss weren't the only reasons for optimism. Those are incremental steps, certainly. But ChargePoint has taken incremental steps to grow revenue, only to regress in the past. Some of that has to do with the slowdown in EV sales growth. Still, it is likely also related to the strength of Tesla's Supercharger network and reported maintenance issues at non-Supercharger charging stations.

Image source: Getty Images.

More important signals of optimism were record gross margins and ChargePoint CEO Rick Wilmer's strong Q3 guidance, along with his remarks in a CNBC interview. "The growth is starting to accelerate. It'll be driven substantially by the new products and technology we're putting into the market," stated Wilmer.

Wilmer also correctly predicted that the results would be a catalyst to create momentum in ChargePoint stock. Whether that continues will depend on how well its promised new products and technology perform and are accepted by its charging station customers.

Howard Smith has positions in Tesla. The Motley Fool has positions in and recommends Tesla. The Motley Fool has a disclosure policy.
2026-10-02 21:37 1mo ago
2026-10-02 14:58 1mo ago
Marvell na Investor Day zřejmě zvýší výhled tržeb z AI
MRVL Marvell Technology Group
FMP Stock News 72
Original source text
Micron Technology delivered impressive results for the fourth quarter of fiscal 2026 on Sept. 30, indicating that the artificial intelligence (AI) infrastructure boom is alive and well.

Micron makes memory and storage chips that play a critical role in AI data centers by transporting and storing the large volumes of data needed to train models and run inference applications. So, it wasn't surprising to see the company's results and guidance crushing expectations, paving the way for more upside in Micron stock this month.

However, there is another key AI chip company that's poised to hold an important event in October. Marvell Technology (MRVL +1.57%) has scheduled its Investor Day for Oct. 6. Let's see why this date could be significant for Marvell investors and trigger a rally in the company's shares.

Image source: The Motley Fool.

Marvell Technology is expected to raise guidance on Oct. 6Marvell Technology manufactures custom AI processors and networking chips. Both these markets have been growing at an incredible pace. Counterpoint Research estimates that shipments of custom AI processors will triple between 2024 and 2027. Meanwhile, Goldman Sachs notes that networking will be the next big bottleneck in the AI infrastructure market. The investment bank expects the optical networking market's revenue to jump over 10x between 2026 and 2028.

Premium Feature

Moneyball Superscore

87/100

Today's Change

(

1.57

%) $

4.21

Current Price

$

272.29

These catalysts explain why Marvell Technology has been consistently raising its guidance in recent quarters. The semiconductor specialist raised its fiscal 2027 revenue outlook to $12 billion, up from the prior estimate of $11.5 billion in August. It also increased its fiscal 2028 revenue guidance by $1.5 billion to $18 billion.

It is worth noting that Marvell called for $11 billion in fiscal 2027 revenue when it released its fiscal 2026 fourth-quarter results in March this year. Its fiscal 2028 guidance stood at $15 billion at that time, following a $2 billion upward revision from the December 2025 guidance. Investment banking firm RBC Capital Markets expects Marvell to increase guidance once again during its investor day presentation on Oct. 6.

Specifically, RBC expects Marvell to increase its fiscal 2029 AI revenue forecast by at least $2 billion from the current estimate of $10 billion. Additionally, RBC expects Marvell to substantially increase its total addressable market (TAM) guidance and 2030 market share estimates on Oct. 6.

The investment bank also estimates that an increase in Marvell's operating margins could propel its earnings per share (EPS) into the $15.00 to $20.00 range over the long run. That indeed seems possible, considering that Marvell's earnings are expected to jump by 48% in the current fiscal year to $4.21, followed by a significant acceleration in fiscal 2028 and another significant jump in fiscal 2029.

MRVL EPS Estimates for Current Fiscal Year data by YCharts

If Marvell delivers a stronger forecast for the next couple of fiscal years and raises its TAM estimate for 2030, driven by the healthy growth in custom AI processors and networking chips, it could win back investor confidence once again.

Though this AI stock has jumped by just over 3x in 2026, its shares have dropped 16% after reaching a 52-week high on June 18. Savvy investors should consider capitalizing on this pullback, as favorable management commentary could send Marvell on a bull run. Moreover, the strong long-term growth prospects indicate that Marvell could make investors significantly richer.

The stock can still doubleYou may be wondering if Marvell is worth buying following its stunning rally in 2026. The stock is expensive at 86 times trailing earnings and 62 times forward earnings. However, we have already seen that its earnings growth is poised to accelerate.

Assuming Marvell's earnings land between $15.00 and $20.00 per share in 2030, which seems quite possible given that its earnings per share could hit $10.45 in fiscal 2029 (which ends in January 2029), its stock could jump significantly from current levels. For instance, $17.50 in EPS could send Marvell stock to $525 even if it trades at 30 times earnings after four and a half years.

That's nearly double Marvell's stock price right now. So, investors looking to buy a top growth stock on the dip can consider buying Marvell Technology ahead of its investor day, when it could make a big move.
2026-10-02 21:27 1mo ago
2026-10-02 16:05 1mo ago
Dutch Bros zvýšil tržby o 32 % a zvýšil výhled
BROS Dutch Bros
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
If you look at some of the growth trends for Dutch Bros (BROS +0.15%), the drive-through coffee and beverage retailer, you might be intrigued.

In the second quarter, Dutch Bros posted 32% revenue growth, 5.8% systemwide same-store sales growth, and 8.3% company-owned same-store sales growth. It also raised its guidance for revenue, same-store sales, and adjusted earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization (EBITDA).

However, the stock price has fallen off a cliff since those second-quarter earnings were announced on Aug. 5. Before that, the stock was trading at about $65 per share; now it's at $39 per share and near a 52-week low. That's a 40% drop in less than two months.

Dutch Bros' stock is now down about 36% year to date and 25% over the past year.

Why the steep drive despite positive growth numbers? And is Dutch Bros stock a buy now at its 52-week low?

Image source: Getty Images.

Why did Dutch Bros sink to 52-week low? One of the primary reasons that the stock price has tanked over the past two months is a deal to buy the real estate of 65 Salad and Go drive-through locations in Arizona, Nevada, Oklahoma, and Texas from the bankrupt company for a reported $105 million. The Salad and Go locations would be turned into Dutch Bros stores, expanding its footprint in the Southwest.

But the market did not like the deal as it meant increasing its capital expenditures for 2026 to $350 million to $370 million, up from the previous guidance of $270 million to $290 million. Investors likely saw this as too ambitious, putting a drain on cash flow, not just for the real estate acquisitions, but also for the construction costs to turn them into Dutch Bros shops.

But then, a few weeks later, it decided not to pursue the acquisitions. Normally, this might be a good thing, as investors who balked at the deal in the first place might be relieved that they are not moving ahead. But that was not the case as shares sank further because Dutch Bros was outbid by a rival, 7 Brew Coffee, which offered $123 million.

An overreaction? There are other reasons that the stock price tanked. One of them was a drop in foot traffic growth from the previous quarter to 1.7%. Even though same-store sales were up, the increase was due to higher per-customer ticket prices.

There may also have been some investors who reacted negatively to projected lower Q3 same-store sales growth of 4% to 5%, even though Dutch Bros raised its full-year same-store growth guidance to 5% to 6%, up from 4% to 6%.

These items certainly don't warrant that huge pullback that we saw, especially since Dutch Bros decided not to overpay for the Salad and Go properties.

I think a big factor was its valuation. Dutch Bros P/E had increased to over 100 at the end of June. Much of this sell-off was driven by nervousness about the valuation. The P/E ratio is now back to 56, with a forward P/E of 35. That's lower, but still too high. But if Dutch Bros stock dips lower, it warrants a look, given its growth trends.
2026-10-02 21:17 1mo ago
2026-10-02 15:02 1mo ago
Awayday získala investici od Warburg Pincus
ARES Ares Management
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
Investment reinforces Awayday's locally-run, field-first model and supports its commitment to delivering value to key stakeholders

, /PRNewswire/ -- Awayday (the "Company"), a leading vacation rental management company on a mission to perfect the vacation rental experience for owners and guests alike, today announced it has closed a significant investment from Warburg Pincus, the pioneer of global growth investing. The investment is being made by the Warburg Pincus Capital Solutions Founders Fund ("WPCS FF"). The Company's majority owners, an Ares Private Equity fund ("Ares") and LightBay Capital ("LightBay"), will remain the controlling shareholders. Terms of the investment were not disclosed.

Awayday partners with independent vacation rental operators seeking the scale, systems, and support of a national platform while preserving their local identity – an approach the Company calls "Join Us, Stay You." Today, the Company manages more than 18,000 properties across the United States through a portfolio of local brands, supported by more than 1,800 team members.

Awayday will use proceeds from this investment to return capital to the Company's existing equity investors, including Ares, LightBay, and its rollover equity partners. In addition, Awayday will deliver proceeds to the leading local operators and supporting team members who have been integral to driving the Company's growth through its field-first model.

"Warburg Pincus' investment is a vote of confidence in our team of more than 1,800 people – some of the most experienced local operators and support teams in the vacation rental industry – and in the strength of our portfolio of vacation rental brands across North America," said Jakob Dwyer, CEO of Awayday. "Ownership mentality is one of our core values: we ask our teams to think and act like owners, and we believe they should share in the value they create. At Awayday, we call that 'winning together' through a model that supports locally run businesses led by operators who put their guests, owners, and teams first. Our local teams are the stars of the show, and we will keep building a company that treats them that way."

"Awayday has built an exceptional vacation rental management company, rooted in a business model that combines national reach with local connections and expertise. That model has fueled both strong organic growth and a highly effective M&A strategy," said Lee Becker, Managing Director at Warburg Pincus. "This investment aligns with our strategy of partnering with market-leading businesses that deliver strong value for customers and employees, have a proven track record of organic growth, and are led by best-in-class leadership teams at every level of the organization. We look forward to supporting Awayday as it continues to build on its success to date," added Claire Branch, Principal at Warburg Pincus.

Warburg Pincus Capital Solutions Founders Fund closed in September 2024 with over $4 billion in commitments. Capital Solutions has a flexible mandate that allows it to partner with founders and existing shareholders to provide solutions for balance sheet optimization, shareholder liquidity, M&A, or growth. The group leverages Warburg Pincus' global platform and firmwide resources across geographies to source and execute on hybrid capital transactions.

About Awayday
Awayday is a national vacation rental management company on a mission to perfect the vacation rental experience. Awayday manages more than 18,000 properties across the United States through a portfolio of local brands, supported by more than 1,800 team members. Guided by its core values – Servant Leadership, Ownership Mentality, "Local, Local, Local", and Excellence – Awayday pairs national scale in technology, revenue management, and marketing with local teams who know their markets and care for their customers.

About Warburg Pincus
Warburg Pincus LLC is the pioneer of global growth investing. A private partnership since 1966, the firm has the flexibility and experience to focus on helping investors and management teams achieve enduring success across market cycles. Today, the firm has more than $105 billion in assets under management, and more than 225 companies in its active portfolio, diversified across stages, sectors, and geographies. Warburg Pincus has invested in more than 1,100 companies across its private equity, real estate, and capital solutions strategies.

Warburg Pincus' Capital Solutions team collaborates closely with the firm's 290+ investment professionals and 75+ value creation executives across Warburg Pincus' global industry verticals, critical to sourcing and underwriting differentiated, attractive investments. Recent investments have included DriveCentric, Excelitas Technologies, Global Eggs, MB2 Dental, Madison International Realty, MIAX, MyKaarma, Nord Security, Paradigm Oral Health, Service Compression, and United Trust Bank.

The firm is headquartered in New York with more than 15 offices globally. For more information, please visit www.warburgpincus.com or follow us on LinkedIn and YouTube.

About Ares Management Corporation
Ares Management Corporation (NYSE: ARES) is a leading global alternative investment manager offering clients complementary primary and secondary investment solutions across the credit, real estate, private equity, and infrastructure asset classes. We seek to advance our stakeholders' long-term goals by providing flexible capital that supports businesses and creates value for our investors and within our communities. By collaborating across our investment groups, we aim to generate consistent and attractive investment returns throughout market cycles. As of June 30, 2026, Ares Management Corporation's global platform had over $671 billion of assets under management, with operations across North America, South America, Europe, Asia Pacific and the Middle East. For more information, please visit www.ares.com.

About LightBay Capital
LightBay Capital is a Los Angeles-based private equity firm with $1.7 billion of committed capital. We invest primarily in founder-led healthcare and business services companies, partnering with owners and their management teams to accelerate growth through investments in talent and technology. For more than two decades, LightBay's principals have created meaningful value by pairing deep domain expertise with a shared commitment to servant leadership and an entrepreneurial mindset. For more information, please visit www.lightbay.com

Media Contacts
Awayday
Danny Bradford
EVP of Revenue & Marketing
[email protected]

Warburg Pincus
Caroline Wise
[email protected]

SOURCE Warburg Pincus
2026-10-02 21:10 1mo ago
2026-10-02 16:05 1mo ago
Allison splatila část dluhopisů za 100 milionů USD
ALSN Allison Transmission Holdings
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
, /PRNewswire/ -- Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: ALSN) ("Allison" or the "Company") announced the completion of its partial redemption of $100 million aggregate principal amount of its 4.750% Senior Notes due 2027 (the "notes") on September 30, 2026 (the "redemption date"), pursuant to its optional redemption right under the indenture governing the notes, dated as of September 26, 2017.

On the redemption date, the notes were redeemed at a redemption price of 100.00% of the principal amount thereof plus accrued and unpaid interest to, but not including, the redemption date. Following the completion of the partial redemption, $300 million aggregate principal amount of the notes remain outstanding.

About Allison

Allison (NYSE: ALSN) is a global leader in high-performance mobility and work solutions built for the needs of the modern industrial world. Allison operates through two business units: Allison Transmission and Allison Off-Highway Drive & Motion Systems. Headquartered in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA, the Company manufactures solutions which offer industry-leading value propositions across vital sectors such as infrastructure, mining, energy, agriculture, construction, transportation and national security. For over 110 years, Allison has been recognized as a reliable partner of choice, keeping essential industries moving anytime, in over 150 countries around the world.

SOURCE Allison Transmission Holdings Inc.
2026-10-02 21:06 1mo ago
2026-10-02 14:46 1mo ago
Akcie Arm posilují o 7,9 % díky AI agentům
ARM Arm Holdings
FMP Stock News 72
Original source text
Arm Holdings ARM , the processor-architecture and computing-platform company, outlined how its technology supports both AI agents and the security systems watching them, while its American depositary shares climbed approximately 7.9% to $315.33 on Friday, October 2. That opens two potential routes into AI spending: processors that handle the work and processors that keep it under control. The valuation graphic shows shares trading 61.51% above the $195.24 GF Value estimate, suggesting investors already expect substantial growth.

The technical distinction matters. According to Arm's Hot Chips overview, Nvidia's Vera CPU handles tasks such as executing code, coordinating tools and moving data through agentic systems. BlueField plays a different role. Arm's security explanation describes an independent infrastructure layer that can monitor activity, enforce restrictions and isolate unsafe agents. More autonomous software could therefore create demand for Arm technology on both sides of the workload.

That gives Arm a broader opportunity, but architectural reach alone does not settle the investment case. Partner chips must ship, deployments must scale and royalties must follow. Arm's own AGI CPU adds another potential revenue stream, alongside the licensing business. With shares carrying a hefty premium to the valuation estimate, investors need evidence that adoption can translate into earnings fast enough to justify the price.
2026-10-02 21:01 1mo ago
2026-10-02 16:05 1mo ago
PennantPark Floating Rate Capital vyhlásila měsíční dividendu
PFLT PennantPark Floating Rate Capital
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
MIAMI, Oct. 02, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd. (the "Company") (NYSE: PFLT) declares its monthly distribution for October 2026 of $0.0833 per share, comprised of an $0.08 per share base dividend and $0.0033 per share supplemental dividend, payable on November 2, 2026 to stockholders of record as of October 15, 2026. The distribution is expected to be paid from taxable net investment income. The final specific tax characteristics of the distribution will be reported to stockholders on Form 1099 after the end of the calendar year and in the Company's periodic report filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

The Company, which operates as a regulated investment company (“RIC”), generates qualified interest income and short-term capital gains that may be exempt from U.S. withholding tax when distributed to non-U.S. stockholders. The U.S. tax law permits a RIC to report the portion of distributions paid that represents interest-related dividends as exempt from U.S. withholding tax when paid to non-U.S. stockholders with proper documentation.

The specific tax characteristics of this distribution can be found on our website www.pennantpark.com.

ABOUT PENNANTPARK FLOATING RATE CAPITAL LTD.

PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd. is a business development company which primarily invests in U.S. middle-market private companies in the form of floating rate senior secured loans, including first lien secured debt, second lien secured debt and subordinated debt. From time to time, the Company may also invest in equity investments. PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd. is managed by PennantPark Investment Advisers, LLC.

ABOUT PENNANTPARK INVESTMENT ADVISERS, LLC

PennantPark Investment Advisers, LLC, a leading middle market credit platform, and its affiliates, manage over $10 billion of investable capital, including potential leverage. Since its inception in 2007, PennantPark Investment Advisers, LLC has provided investors access to middle market credit by offering private equity firms and their portfolio companies as well as other middle-market borrowers a comprehensive range of creative and flexible financing solutions. PennantPark Investment Advisers, LLC is headquartered in Miami and has offices in New York, Chicago, Houston, Los Angeles, Amsterdam, and Zurich. For more information about PennantPark and affiliates, please go to our website at www.pennantpark.com.

FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS

This press release may contain “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. You should understand that under Section 27A(b)(2)(B) of the Securities Act and Section 21E(b)(2)(B) of the Exchange Act the “safe harbor” provisions of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995 do not apply to forward-looking statements made in periodic reports PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd. files under the Exchange Act. All statements other than statements of historical facts included in this press release are forward-looking statements and are not guarantees of future performance or results and involve a number of risks and uncertainties. Actual results may differ materially from those in the forward-looking statements as a result of a number of factors, including those described from time to time in filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission. PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd. undertakes no duty to update any forward-looking statement made herein. You should not place undue influence on such forward-looking statements as such statements speak only as of the date on which they are made.

The information contained herein is based on current tax laws, which may change in the future. The Company cannot be held responsible for any direct or incidental loss resulting from applying any of the information provided in this publication or from any other source mentioned. The information provided in this material does not constitute any specific legal, tax or accounting advice. Please consult with qualified professionals for this type of advice.

CONTACT:
Richard T. Allorto, Jr.
PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd.
(212) 905-1000
www.pennantpark.com
2026-10-02 20:18 1mo ago
2026-10-02 15:30 1mo ago
Tesla si zajistila úvěrové linky za 30 miliard USD
TSLA Tesla
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
Tesla (TSLA +4.68%) recently entered into credit agreements that provide it with $30 billion in credit from Citibank and Wells Fargo. It's a significant move that helps de-risk the company's capital spending plans. Still, it also raises questions about exactly what Tesla has planned and how it fits into the narrative of a business that is supposed to be on the cusp of a long-term stream of recurring income from its robotaxi rollout. Here's my take on matters.

There are actually three separate credit agreements.

First, a $20 billion "senior unsecured three-year delayed draw term loan facility" dated Sept. 29, 2026 (the closing date), with Citibank as the administrative agent. Tesla may draw on the facility up to 10 times within 18 months after the closing date. However, the loan facility is automatically reduced to $10 million one year after the closing date, and to $5 million 15 months after the closing date.

Premium Feature

Moneyball Superscore

64/100

Today's Change

(

4.68

%) $

16.56

Current Price

$

370.67

Given the relatively small window to access the full $20 billion and the filing's statement that "Tesla does not currently plan to draw on the facilities in 2026," this suggests Tesla is considering a potentially large capital commitment in 2027.

Second, there is an $8 billion senior unsecured five-year revolving facility with Wells Fargo dated Sept. 29, 2026. Any loans taken are repayable on Sept. 29, 2031, but Tesla can request two one-year extensions.

Third, there is a $2 billion senior unsecured 364-day revolving credit facility with Wells Fargo. In common with the revolving facility above, it's dated Sept. 29, 2026, but it's payable on Sept. 28, 2027. Tesla has an option to extend the maturity for one year after this date. The two revolving credit facilities are highly unlikely to be earmarked for known expenditures. You can think of a revolving credit facility as a kind of credit card that allows you to draw on it during periods of weak cash flow.

Image source: Tesla.

Why Tesla may need to borrow money At this point, it's important to note what Tesla said about the agreements in the Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) filing. Aside from noting no intent to draw on the facilities in 2026, management was non-committal on what it might use the facility for, saying it "may be used for general corporate purposes or for any other purpose not otherwise prohibited by the applicable Credit Agreement."

As such, and focusing on the $20 billion loan facility, it's not accurate to conclude that Tesla has committed to up to an additional $20 billion in spending in 2027 or 2028. However, it's fair to say that the loan facility is structured such that management could be expecting a major outlay next year

As for the combined $10 billion in revolving credit facilities, it's best thought of as a form of insurance to ensure liquidity during periods of weaker cash flow.

Image source: The Motley Fool.

What it means for investors As previously noted, Tesla is now free-cash-flow-negative, and even though it has ample cash reserves, two things have happened over the last year or so:

Expectations for capital spending on AI compute, Terafab (the joint venture with Space Exploration Technologies to manufacture chips), and Optimus have been pulled forward. Expectations for earnings and cash flow from robotaxis, notably from the dedicated robotaxi Cybercab, have been pushed back, as has revenue from rides. Moreover, the $30 billion in credit is another indication that Tesla, while still having a strong balance sheet, is no longer the fortress-balance-sheet type of company where investors never question funding requirements. It also raises risks for the company: If capital spending remains high and further delays in the robotaxi/Cybercab rollout occur, Tesla could draw on credit facilities. The bottom line is Tesla needs to deliver on the robotaxi rollout in 2027, and investors should look out for management's commentary on the issue on the next earnings call.
2026-10-02 20:17 1mo ago
2026-10-02 14:56 1mo ago
FAA: Závada u Boeing 737 Max není bezpečnostní riziko
BA Boeing
FMP Stock News 86
Original source text
The Federal Aviation Administration said Friday that it has determined a new software glitch on some Boeing 737 Max aircraft isn't a flight-safety issue.

The determination paves the way to certification for the last model in the company's best-selling family of airplanes, the 737 Max 10, just as Boeing seeking to sell and deliver more aircraft after years of safety and manufacturing crises.

Boeing flagged the software issue, which could affect certain landing procedures, last month and the FAA on Monday said it was reviewing to determine if it poses a safety of flight issue.

"Following a thorough review, a panel of FAA safety experts on Friday determined a software issue in certain Boeing 737 MAX flight computers is not a safety concern," the FAA said. "The FAA's Corrective Action Review Board made that determination because pilots retain full control of the aircraft and the indications to the flight crew are clear and unambiguous."

Boeing said the issue could arise after a missed approach when pilots alter a preprogrammed flight path, and that pilots must take additional steps to use automated tools on subsequent approaches.

The FAA said on Friday that it will issue a special bulletin to airlines on how to recognize and respond to the issue if it arises.

The agency convened a review board on Friday to assess the issue. Participants included FAA experts on airframes, flight controls, propulsion, flight testing and others.

"As with any situation, the FAA will consider appropriate action if it receives new information about this issue," the agency said.

U.S. airlines said they're not affected by the issue since they could revert to older versions of the software, but the problem raised questions about certification of the Boeing 737 Max 10, which Boeing and airlines expected to come in early fall.

The Max 10 is the largest in the family of airplanes and would be the last of the Max lineup to win government certification to fly. The FAA approved the Max 7, the smallest in the Max family, in August.

Chief executives of 737 Max 10 customers, Alaska Airlines and Ryanair, earlier this week brushed off concerns about the aircraft's certification delays.

Read more CNBC airline newsBudget airline king Bill Franke warms to premium upgradesCompanies spurn airlines’ cheapest business class ticketsUnited’s next decision: What to do with all those Boeing 737 Max 10 seats it ordered years agoWhy flights are so expensive and will likely stay that waySouthwest Airlines put Texas jet fuel on a boat to LA for the first time amid supply worriesRecord heat, crowds drive offseason boom in international travel
2026-10-02 20:13 1mo ago
2026-10-02 15:20 1mo ago
UBS vidí slabé oživení PepsiCo již z velké části započtené v ceně
PEP Pepsi
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
PepsiCo Inc (NASDAQ:PEP, XETRA:PEP)'s slow North American recovery is more than reflected in its valuation, UBS wrote, highlighting attractive medium-term risk and reward alongside its "buy" rating.

Pepsi reports third-quarter results on October 8 before the market opens, with the broker's unchanged earnings forecast of $2.28 per share below the consensus of $2.30.

Since second-quarter results, the shares have underperformed US beverage peers by 6.8%, the broker noted.

Analysts highlighted little recent improvement in North American growth and market share, leaving investors questioning the company's strategic direction.

Citing Bloomberg's reporting on PepsiCo's retreat from price investments, UBS viewed the pricing shift favorably while cautioning that a regional turnaround would take time.

That caution is reflected in its third-quarter organic sales forecasts, with North American foods down 1.5% versus consensus for a 0.7% decline.

For North American beverages, expected third-quarter organic sales growth is 0.5%, versus a consensus of 1.2%.

The gap persists into the fourth quarter, with the broker forecasting foods down 2% versus consensus of a 0.4% decline, and beverages up 1.5% versus 1.7%.

For 2026 overall, UBS expects PepsiCo to reiterate guidance while pointing toward the low end, although weaker US sales growth and rising costs could prompt a cut.

The broker forecasts organic sales growth of 2.3%, versus consensus of 2.6% and company guidance of 2% to 4%.

Its adjusted earnings forecast of $8.53 per share sits at the bottom of PepsiCo's $8.53 to $8.69 guidance range.

Looking into 2027, the broker expects only modest improvement in North American foods, forecasting organic growth of 0.5%, largely from pricing, against consensus of 1.1%.

North American beverage growth is projected at 1.9%, versus a consensus of 2.1%, reflecting continued expectations of challenging demand conditions.

Alongside that demand outlook, greater cost pressures led UBS to lower its 2027 earnings estimate to $8.75 per share, below Visible Alpha consensus of $8.90.
2026-10-02 20:13 1mo ago
2026-10-02 12:32 1mo ago
American Express spustila platformu Amex Corporate s AI
AXP American Express
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
American Express
AXP +0.23% 89

, the card network and premium financial-services company, launched its revamped Amex Corporate platform on September 30, bringing cashback cards, expense software and AI capabilities into one package. Shares stood at $300.225 at 11.10am ET on October 2, down approximately 0.6%. The pitch is simple: make corporate spending easier to manage and give businesses more reasons to keep their payments with Amex.

The software connects card transactions with expense reporting, while the mobile app creates expense submissions as purchases happen. Businesses can also set rules governing where, when and how employees spend. According to PYMNTS, Amex plans to add AI agents later this year that chase missing expense details and answer finance teams' spending questions. Those planned agents give investors another milestone to watch; the launch alone does not establish how much additional business the platform will generate.

The investment case comes down to stickier customers and more spending flowing through Amex's network. Connecting payments and expense workflows could make switching providers more cumbersome, but competitors can add AI features too. The valuation snapshot puts shares 7.52% below the $324.63 GF Value estimate, suggesting a modest valuation cushion rather than proof of a bargain. Customer adoption, retention and payment growth will show whether this overhaul delivers more than a better interface.

Check the Warning Signs for

AXP

now!
2026-10-02 20:07 1mo ago
2026-10-02 15:20 1mo ago
UBS snižuje odhad EPS UPS, ponechává doporučení Buy a cílovou cenu 124 USD
UPS UPS
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
United Parcel Service Inc (NYSE:UPS) earnings forecasts have been trimmed by UBS, but the broker kept its Buy rating and $124 price target, pointing to improving domestic margins as the key driver of the delivery company's earnings outlook.

The broker lowered third-quarter earnings per share to $1.63 from $1.67, matching consensus, and fourth-quarter earnings to $2.70 from $2.72, below consensus of $2.73.

The third-quarter forecast calls for a sequential decline of 440,000 domestic packages per day, similar to the roughly 400,000-package reduction in the third quarter of 2025.

Against that comparison, domestic volumes are expected to fall 3.6% year over year, broadly matching the second quarter's 3.3% decline.

UBS expects the remaining 20% of driver buyouts taking place in the third quarter, following about 80% in the second, to help offset lower volumes.

Pricing also remains supportive, with feedback from UPS and FedEx Corp (NYSE:FDX, XETRA:FDX) pointing to a positive environment, the note says.

For revenue per package, the pricing assumptions include support of 2.5 to 3 percentage points from base pricing and roughly one percentage point from mix.

Fuel, though, should provide 2 to 3 percentage points less year-over-year support to third-quarter domestic revenue per package than in the second quarter, the broker estimated.

Across the business, it expects fuel-price volatility to be roughly neutral overall, with a likely international headwind offset by a domestic tailwind.

Looking ahead, analysts highlighted expectations for a normal peak-season activity lift, based on feedback from transport companies and their customers, despite fuel-price and interest-rate concerns.

The earnings revisions include adjustments to international and domestic package margin forecasts, with domestic margins projected at 7% in the third quarter and 10.6% in the fourth.

Those domestic margins would improve by 64 and 42 basis points year over year, respectively.

The broker views domestic margin improvement as the key driver of earnings and the stock, with its target based on 15 times estimated 2027 earnings of $8.25 per share.

The domestic outlook also reflects lower volumes after UPS's second-quarter results showed less impact than expected from the reduction in Amazon business in late June.
2026-10-02 20:07 1mo ago
2026-10-02 14:15 1mo ago
Realty Income zvýšila výhled na rok 2026 a kapitálové investice
O Realty Income
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
Realty Income has handed out monthly dividends for decades and built a global property empire spanning casinos, data centers, and European real estate, yet patient long-term holders still trail the S&P 500 by a stunning margin. Whether the next decade…

This post may contain links from our sponsors and affiliates, and Flywheel Publishing may receive compensation for actions taken through them.

A Strip-Mall Landlord Turned Global Property Giant Realty Income (NYSE:O) is a net lease REIT that owns single-tenant buildings where tenants pay most taxes, insurance, and maintenance. Rent and dividends come monthly, earning the nickname “The Monthly Dividend Company”.

A decade ago it was mostly a U.S. retail landlord. Mergers with VEREIT (2021) and Spirit Realty Capital (2024) expanded it to 15,542 properties across eight European countries plus Mexico. Industrial properties made up 65% of Q2 2026 new investment. It owns casino properties including Bellagio and announced a $6 billion hyperscale data center JV in 2026. Occupancy was 98.8%.

The monthly dividend grew from $0.202 in September 2016 to $0.2715 in September 2026, marking the company’s 115th consecutive quarterly dividend increase.

Dividends Turned a Price Loss Into a Gain All periods run from September month-end close to October 1, 2026 close, with reinvested dividends unless marked “price only.” S&P 500 figures include reinvested dividends.

1-Year Return

Initial Investment: $1,000 Current Value: $933.13 Total Return: -6.69% (price only: -11.94%) S&P 500 (same period): $1,159.18 (15.92%) 5-Year Return

Initial Investment: $1,000 Current Value: $1,103.92 Total Return: 10.39% (price only: -17.47%) Annualized Return: 2.00% S&P 500 (same period): $1,903.74 (90.37%) 10-Year Return

Initial Investment: $1,000 Current Value: $1,330.52 Total Return: 33.05% (price only: $799.79, or -20.02%) Annualized Return: 2.90% S&P 500 (same period): $4,138.75 (313.87%) Reinvested dividends added $530.73, turning a price loss into a gain. The stock fell from $78.41 in January 2020 to $38.00 intraday in March 2020, a 51.54% drop. Rising rates hurt further: the 10-year Treasury yield rose from 1.52% at end-2021 to 5.29% by September 30, 2026. Shares fell 35.96% from July 2022 to October 2023, then lost another 12.32% in the past month.

I’m Waiting for Treasury Yields to Crack The case for Realty Income improves if long-term rates have topped out and weakens if the 10-year Treasury yield remains above 5%.

The bull case: The stock yields 5.77% and the company carries an “A” rating from Fitch. Management raised 2026 adjusted funds from operations (AFFO, a REIT cash-earnings measure) guidance to $4.44 to $4.45 per share and investment guidance to $10.0B. Its private capital funds also reduce how often it has to sell new shares to fund deals.

The bear case: AFFO growth is running at about 4%. Tenants without investment-grade credit account for 65.7% of base rent, and the watch list remains in the high 5% range. Treasuries now pay close to the stock’s yield, with no credit risk.

Can the next decade match the last? Possibly, but that means low-to-mid single-digit total returns depending mostly on dividends, still trailing the S&P 500. Falling Treasury yields are the key signal to watch.

Contact [email protected] for any questions or corrections.
2026-10-02 20:07 1mo ago
2026-10-02 16:02 1mo ago
SSRM přesouvá portfolio do Ameriky a zvyšuje návratnost kapitálu
SSRM SSR Mining
FMP Stock News 88
Original source text
Silver Standard Resources NASDAQ: SSRM outlined a strategic shift toward a simpler, Americas-focused portfolio, emphasizing cash generation, shareholder returns and organic growth following the sale of its Türkiye operations.

During a discussion with Stifel Managing Director of Precious Metals, Metals, and Mining Ralph Profiti, Rod said the company sold its Türkiye business in the first quarter for $1.5 billion in cash and exchanged its interest in Hod Maden for a net smelter return royalty. The moves shifted approximately 90% of the company’s assets into the United States and Canada, compared with a roughly even split between those jurisdictions and Türkiye previously.

Get SSRM alerts:

Rod said the company remains the third-largest gold producer in the United States, supported by its Cripple Creek & Victor operation, acquired from Newmont, and its Marigold mine in Nevada. The portfolio also includes operations in Canada and Argentina.

Cash Flow, Buybacks and Dividend The company reported $300 million in free cash flow during the first half of the year, which Rod described as its seasonally weaker period. It also completed $400 million in share repurchases during that time and reinstated a quarterly dividend of $0.03 per share when it released second-quarter results in July.

Rod said the balance sheet held nearly $1.8 billion in cash and no debt, adding that the company expected to approach an 8% yield in capital returns to shareholders for the year. Since 2021, the company has returned nearly $1 billion in cash to shareholders through buybacks and dividends, he said.

The existing share repurchase program is expected to be completed by March of next year. Rod said management would reassess its capital-allocation approach at that point, including whether additional buybacks are appropriate after considering investment needs and organic growth opportunities.

Maintaining balance-sheet strength remains the company’s first capital-allocation priority. Organic growth investments are the next focus, followed by shareholder returns through dividends and buybacks. The company continues to evaluate external acquisition opportunities but said it does not feel pressured to complete a transaction. Disciplined M&A Approach Rod said the company remains acquisitive and reviews opportunities ranging from greenfield exploration projects to producing assets. However, it is prioritizing opportunities in the Americas that fit its strategy and can preserve its cash-generating profile.

“We are very methodical in the way that we allocate the capital,” Rod said, noting that many opportunities do not advance beyond initial desktop studies or due diligence. He added that the company is prepared to walk away when a potential transaction no longer offers an appropriate value proposition.

He cited the company’s small investment in Nevada exploration company Phenom Resources as an example of its interest in earlier-stage opportunities. Still, Rod said organic growth within the existing portfolio is the company’s principal near-term priority.

Operations and Costs Management reiterated its 2026 guidance, while acknowledging that production is weighted toward the fourth quarter. At Marigold, Rod said new carbon columns and a retention pond have been installed and commissioned to increase solution flow rates, which he described as an important factor in meeting the mine’s production plan.

At Seabee in Saskatchewan, the company has reached Level 41, where it expects to access a high-grade ore pocket, according to Rod. He said the company remains on track to meet guidance, though the fourth quarter will be significant for annual results.

Rod said all-in sustaining costs have been trending toward the higher end due to labor and consumable inflation. Higher gold prices have also increased royalty payments at certain operations, including Marigold, he said. Management is pursuing operational efficiency improvements to offset cost pressures where possible.

Longer Mine Lives at Marigold, Seabee and Puna The company expects to release an updated technical report for Marigold within four to six weeks. Rod said the report will incorporate approximately three years of drilling, reserve and resource conversion work, asset optimization efforts and plans to bring Buffalo Valley online. Targets including DG80 and New Millennium are being converted, he said.

While the near-term production profile is expected to remain broadly similar over the next five years, management plans to modernize Marigold by replacing and expanding its mining fleet. The objective is to open multiple ore faces rather than relying on a single mining face, which Rod said could reduce the operation’s recurring back-end-loaded production pattern.

At Seabee, the company is evaluating the depth and width potential at the Santoy mine and expects to make an investment decision on the Porky target within six to nine months. At Puna in Argentina, where the company added four years of mine life last year, management sees additional extension potential from pit laybacks and the Cortaderas target using the Pirquitas processing plant.

Rod also highlighted Cripple Creek & Victor as an asset that may be underappreciated by the market. He said the operation has nearly 7 million ounces of high-quality resources and extensive historical drilling and technical work. The focus now is on demonstrating how those resources could be converted into reserves over time.

About Silver Standard Resources (NASDAQ:SSRM)Silver Standard Resources Inc was a precious-metals mining company focused on the acquisition, development and operation of silver and gold properties. The company produced silver and gold concentrates and worked to advance exploration and development projects in the Americas and other mining jurisdictions.

In 2017, Silver Standard Resources merged with Claude Resources Inc and changed its name to SSR Mining Inc The combined company expanded its portfolio to include the Seabee gold operation in Saskatchewan, Canada, and the Marigold gold mine in Nevada, while continuing to develop and operate precious-metals assets in Latin America.

This instant news alert was generated by narrative science technology and financial data from MarketBeat in order to provide readers with the fastest reporting and unbiased coverage. Please send any questions or comments about this story to [email protected].

Should You Invest $1,000 in Silver Standard Resources Right Now?Before you consider Silver Standard Resources, you'll want to hear this.

MarketBeat keeps track of Wall Street's top-rated and best performing research analysts and the stocks they recommend to their clients on a daily basis. MarketBeat has identified the five stocks that top analysts are quietly whispering to their clients to buy now before the broader market catches on... and Silver Standard Resources wasn't on the list.

While Silver Standard Resources currently has a Moderate Buy rating among analysts, top-rated analysts believe these five stocks are better buys.

View The Five Stocks Here

The AI boom extends far beyond the biggest tech names. Discover 10 companies supplying the memory, storage, networking, semiconductor manufacturing, and power infrastructure that make AI possible. Learn where the next wave of AI investment opportunities may emerge—and the key risks investors should watch as the global AI buildout accelerates.

Get This Free Report

Continue following MarketBeat

Add MarketBeat as your preferred source on Google to see our latest stories in your feed.
2026-10-02 20:06 1mo ago
2026-10-02 12:19 1mo ago
Palantir jmenoval Armadu svým prvním certifikovaným partnerem
PLTR Palantir Technologies
FMP Stock News 72
Original source text
Palantir Technologies
PLTR -0.39% 83

, the defense and enterprise-AI software company, named Armada its first certified modular data-center partner, with shares up approximately 1.82% to $193.505 at 11.05am ET on October 2. The partnership targets governments and businesses that want control over their AI infrastructure. The valuation graphic puts the stock 5.78% above its $182.93 GF Value™, suggesting investors already price in some growth upside.

The offering brings Palantir's sovereign-AI software together with Armada's modular data centers and infrastructure-management tools. According to Financial News, the hardware will be manufactured in the United States and allied countries. Customers would run models on infrastructure they own and control. The companies disclosed no contract value, purchase commitment, customer count or revenue-sharing terms.

For Palantir, the opportunity is to make its software easier to deploy where data security, equipment origin and local control shape purchasing decisions. An integrated package could reduce the work customers face stitching together separate systems. But certification does not put dollars into backlog by itself. The next meaningful proof is paying customers—and evidence that deployments turn into recurring software revenue.

Check the Warning Signs for

PLTR

now!
2026-10-02 20:05 1mo ago
2026-10-02 15:06 1mo ago
Micron hlásí rekordní tržby a silnou poptávku po pamětech
MU Micron Technology
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
SummaryMicron Technology, Inc. delivered robust FQ4 results, with $54.23B in revenue, an 87% GAAP gross margin, and $33.42 EPS, highlighting exceptional memory market strength.MU's forward strategy leverages $50B+ annual capex for early cleanroom construction, aligning future equipment deployment with rising Strategic Customer Agreements (SCAs) covering >35% of 2030 revenue.Over 75% of FY2027 output is already committed, with $150B in Remaining Performance Obligation and $32B in customer financial commitments, enhancing downside visibility.I assign MU stock a Buy rating, targeting $1,430–$1,500 per share (30–37% upside), anchored by $125–$135 normalized EPS and disciplined capital allocation. JHVEPhoto/iStock Editorial via Getty Images

Investment Thesis Fiscal fourth quarter results for Micron Technology, Inc. (MU) were incredible. It achieved revenues of $54.23 billion, its GAAP gross margins stood at 87.0%, adjusted EPS was $33.42, and adjusted free cash flow stood at $33.2 billion. Subsequently, management

172 Followers

Analyst’s Disclosure: I/we have no stock, option or similar derivative position in any of the companies mentioned, and no plans to initiate any such positions within the next 72 hours. I wrote this article myself, and it expresses my own opinions. I am not receiving compensation for it (other than from Seeking Alpha). I have no business relationship with any company whose stock is mentioned in this article.

Seeking Alpha's Disclosure: Past performance is no guarantee of future results. No recommendation or advice is being given as to whether any investment is suitable for a particular investor. Any views or opinions expressed above may not reflect those of Seeking Alpha as a whole. Seeking Alpha is not a licensed securities dealer, broker or US investment adviser or investment bank. Our analysts are third party authors that include both professional investors and individual investors who may not be licensed or certified by any institute or regulatory body.
2026-10-02 20:03 1mo ago
2026-10-02 15:05 1mo ago
FDA rozšířila použití Jaypirca pro léčbu CLL/SLL
LLY Eli Lilly & Co
FMP Stock News 92
Original source text
, /PRNewswire/ -- Eli Lilly and Company (NYSE: LLY) announced today that the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) has approved an additional indication for Jaypirca (pirtobrutinib, 100 mg & 50 mg tablets), a non-covalent Bruton tyrosine kinase (BTK) inhibitor, for the treatment of adult patients with previously untreated chronic lymphocytic leukemia or small lymphocytic lymphoma (CLL/SLL) with no known 17p deletion. This approval allows for the use of Jaypirca as a first-line treatment for appropriate patients.

"This approval is grounded in data from BRUIN CLL-313, which showed a significant delay in disease progression for pirtobrutinib compared to chemoimmunotherapy, along with safety and tolerability consistent with its established profile," said Jennifer A. Woyach, M.D., professor, hematologist-oncologist, and Director of the Division of Hematology at The Ohio State University Comprehensive Cancer Center – Arthur G. James Cancer Hospital and Richard J. Solove Research Institute. "Doctors can now consider pirtobrutinib for appropriate patients when initial therapy is needed, not just later in a patient's treatment journey. Given the efficacy and tolerability of modern targeted therapies – coupled with factors like age or comorbidity – many people diagnosed with CLL or SLL today may only receive one or two lines of therapy, making initial treatment choices critically important."

The labeling for Jaypirca contains warnings and precautions for infections, hemorrhage, cytopenias, cardiac arrhythmias, second primary malignancies, hepatotoxicity including drug-induced liver injury and embryo-fetal toxicity. See Important Safety Information below and full Prescribing Information for additional information, including dosing modifications.

Jaypirca, the first-and-only FDA-approved non-covalent BTK inhibitor, is a highly selective kinase inhibitor that utilizes a novel non-covalent binding mechanism to target the BTK pathway in patients with CLL/SLL.1,2

The FDA approval is based on results from the primary analysis of the BRUIN CLL-313 clinical trial, which were presented at the American Society of Hematology Annual Meeting and Exposition in December 2025 and published in The Journal of Clinical Oncology.3  BRUIN CLL-313 is the first prospective, randomized Phase 3 study to examine the efficacy and safety of a non-covalent BTK inhibitor in patients with previously untreated CLL/SLL without 17p deletion.

In BRUIN CLL-313, at a median follow-up of 28 months, the primary endpoint of Independent Review Committee (IRC)-assessed progression-free survival (PFS) was significantly improved with pirtobrutinib (n=141) compared to bendamustine plus rituximab (BR) (n=141) (HR=0.20 [95% CI, 0.11–0.37]; p<0.0001), and the median PFS was not yet reached for pirtobrutinib compared to 33.5 months for BR.4 IRC-assessed overall response rate (ORR) was 94% (95% CI, 89–98) in the pirtobrutinib arm (complete response [CR]=13%; partial response [PR]=81%) and 81% (95% CI, 73–87) in the BR arm (CR=21%; PR=60%). In the BRUIN CLL-313 trial, adverse reactions (ARs) led to dose reductions in 3.6% and permanent discontinuation of Jaypirca in 4.3% of patients. Serious ARs occurred in 28% of patients who received Jaypirca. Serious ARs occurring in ≥3% of patients included pneumonia (5%). The overall safety profile, including rates of atrial fibrillation or flutter, for patients treated with pirtobrutinib in the BRUIN CLL-313 trial was consistent with previously reported trials across treatment settings.

"This additional approval for Jaypirca, based on BRUIN CLL-313, marks a significant step forward, expanding its potential to reach more patients who may benefit – this time as an initial treatment for certain previously untreated patients with CLL or SLL," said Jacob Van Naarden, executive vice president and president of Lilly Oncology. "This milestone underscores Jaypirca's versatility in the CLL continuum of care, from the first-line setting for appropriate patients to its valuable role in the relapsed or refractory post-covalent BTK inhibitor setting, reinforcing Jaypirca's broad applicability as a meaningful treatment option for people with CLL or SLL."

Jaypirca is the first-and-only non-covalent BTK inhibitor recommended by the National Comprehensive Cancer Network® (NCCN®).1,5,6,7 Jaypirca is Category 2A recommended for treatment-naïve adult patients with CLL/SLL without del(17p), recommended for older patients with cardiac comorbidities who may only need one lifetime treatment for CLL/SLL.8 Jaypirca is a Category 1 preferred option for adult patients with relapsed or refractory CLL/SLL who have previously been treated with a covalent BTK inhibitor. Please see full NCCN guidelines for more information.

Lilly is studying Jaypirca in CLL/SLL in multiple Phase 3 studies. Details on the trials can be found by visiting clinicaltrials.gov.

See Important Safety Information below and full Prescribing Information for additional information.

Click here to view the CLL infographic.

About the BRUIN Clinical Development Program
The BRUIN clinical development program comprises four positive Phase 3 studies evaluating pirtobrutinib across multiple lines of CLL/SLL:

BRUIN CLL-313 is the first prospective, randomized Phase 3 study to examine the efficacy and safety of a non-covalent BTK inhibitor in patients with previously untreated CLL without 17p deletion. The BRUIN CLL-313 study is evaluating pirtobrutinib versus chemoimmunotherapy (BR) in patients with CLL/SLL without 17p deletion who have not been previously treated. BRUIN CLL-314 is the first head-to-head Phase 3 CLL trial to compare covalent and non-covalent BTK inhibitors in a BTKi-naïve population, which included relapsed and refractory and treatment-naïve patients. The BRUIN CLL-314 study is evaluating pirtobrutinib versus ibrutinib in patients with CLL/SLL who were either treatment-naïve, or who were previously treated and were BTK inhibitor-naïve. BRUIN CLL-321 is the first randomized Phase 3 study in CLL in which all patients were previously treated with a covalent BTK inhibitor. The BRUIN CLL-321 study is evaluating pirtobrutinib versus investigator's choice of idelalisib plus rituximab (IdelaR) or BR in covalent BTK inhibitor pre-treated patients with relapsed and refractory CLL/SLL. BRUIN CLL-322 is the first Phase 3 readout in CLL to utilize a venetoclax-containing control arm. The BRUIN CLL-322 study is evaluating time-limited pirtobrutinib plus venetoclax and rituximab versus venetoclax and rituximab in previously treated CLL/SLL patients. About BRUIN CLL-313
BRUIN CLL-313 (NCT05023980) is a Phase 3, global, randomized, open-label study of Jaypirca (pirtobrutinib) versus chemoimmunotherapy (BR) in people with CLL/SLL without 17p deletion who have not been previously treated. The trial enrolled 282 patients who were randomized 1:1 to receive pirtobrutinib (200 mg orally, once daily until disease progression or unacceptable toxicity) or BR per labeled doses. BR is a chemoimmunotherapy regimen used in the treatment of CLL. The primary endpoint is PFS as assessed by blinded IRC. Secondary endpoints include investigator and IRC-assessed ORR and duration of response (DoR), investigator-assessed PFS, overall survival (OS), time to next treatment (TTNT), safety and tolerability and patient-reported outcomes (PRO).

About Jaypirca (pirtobrutinib)
Jaypirca (pirtobrutinib, formerly known as LOXO-305) (pronounced jay-pihr-kaa) is a highly selective (300 times more selective for BTK versus 98% of other kinases tested in preclinical studies), non-covalent inhibitor of the enzyme BTK, and is the first-and-only approved non-covalent BTK inhibitor binding to both wild-type and C481 mutated BTK.2 BTK is a validated molecular target found across numerous B-cell leukemias and lymphomas including mantle cell lymphoma (MCL) and chronic lymphocytic leukemia (CLL).9,10 Jaypirca is a U.S. FDA-approved oral prescription medicine, 100 mg or 50 mg tablets taken as a once-daily 200 mg dose with or without food until disease progression or unacceptable toxicity.

About Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia/Small Lymphocytic Lymphoma
CLL and SLL are forms of slow-growing non-Hodgkin lymphoma that develop from white blood cells known as lymphocytes.11 CLL is one of the most common types of leukemia in adults.11 In the U.S., CLL accounts for about one-quarter of the new cases of leukemia and there will be approximately 22,760 new cases of CLL diagnosed this year.11,12 SLL is identical to CLL from a pathologic and immunophenotypic standpoint, with the main difference between them being the location of the cancer cells.11 In CLL, the cancer cells are present in the blood, and in SLL, the cancer cells are found in the lymph nodes.11

INDICATIONS FOR JAYPIRCA (pirtobrutinib)
Jaypirca is indicated for the treatment of:

Adult patients with relapsed or refractory chronic lymphocytic leukemia or small lymphocytic lymphoma (CLL/SLL) who have previously been treated with a covalent BTK inhibitor. Adult patients with previously untreated chronic lymphocytic leukemia or small lymphocytic lymphoma (CLL/SLL) with no known 17p deletion. Adult patients with relapsed or refractory (R/R) mantle cell lymphoma (MCL) after at least two lines of systemic therapy, including a BTK inhibitor. This indication is approved under accelerated approval based on response rate. Continued approval for this indication may be contingent upon verification and description of clinical benefit in a confirmatory trial. IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION FOR JAYPIRCA (pirtobrutinib)

Infections: Fatal and serious infections (including bacterial, viral, fungal) and opportunistic infections occurred in Jaypirca-treated patients. Across all clinical trials, Grade ≥3 infections occurred (23%), most commonly pneumonia (13%); fatal infections (4.3%), sepsis (4.8%), and febrile neutropenia (3.3%) occurred. In patients with CLL/SLL, Grade ≥3 infections occurred (24%), with fatal infections occurring in 5%. Opportunistic infections included Pneumocystis jirovecii pneumonia and fungal infection. Consider prophylaxis, including vaccinations and antimicrobial prophylaxis, in patients at increased risk for infection, including opportunistic infections. Monitor for signs and symptoms, evaluate, and treat. Based on severity, reduce dose, temporarily withhold, or permanently discontinue Jaypirca.

Hemorrhage: Fatal and serious hemorrhage has occurred with Jaypirca. Across all clinical trials, major hemorrhage (Grade ≥3 bleeding or any central nervous system bleeding) occurred (3.1%), including gastrointestinal hemorrhage; fatal hemorrhage occurred (0.3%). Bleeding of any grade, excluding bruising and petechiae, occurred (18%). Major hemorrhage occurred when taking Jaypirca with (1.3%) and without (1.8%) antithrombotic agents. Consider risks/benefits of coadministering antithrombotic agents with Jaypirca. Monitor for signs of bleeding. Based on severity, reduce dose, temporarily withhold, or permanently discontinue Jaypirca. Consider withholding Jaypirca 3-7 days pre- and post-surgery based on surgery type and bleeding risk.

Cytopenias: Jaypirca can cause cytopenias, including neutropenia, thrombocytopenia, and anemia. Across all clinical trials, Grade 3 or 4 cytopenias, including decreased neutrophils (26%), decreased platelets (9%), and decreased hemoglobin (9%), developed. Grade 4 decreased neutrophils (14%) and Grade 4 decreased platelets (4.3%) developed. Monitor complete blood counts regularly. Based on severity, reduce dose, temporarily withhold, or permanently discontinue Jaypirca.

Cardiac Arrhythmias: Cardiac arrhythmias occurred in patients taking Jaypirca. Across all clinical trials, atrial fibrillation or flutter were reported in 3.1% of Jaypirca-treated patients, with Grade 3 or 4 atrial fibrillation or flutter in 1.6%. Other serious cardiac arrhythmias such as supraventricular tachycardia and cardiac arrest occurred (0.3%). Cardiac risk factors such as hypertension or previous arrhythmias may increase risk. Monitor and manage signs and symptoms of arrhythmias (e.g., palpitations, dizziness, syncope, dyspnea). Based on severity, reduce dose, temporarily withhold, or permanently discontinue Jaypirca.

Second Primary Malignancies: Across all clinical trials, second primary malignancies, including non-skin carcinomas, developed in 10% of Jaypirca-treated patients, most frequently non-melanoma skin cancer (4.9%). Other second primary malignancies included solid tumors (including genitourinary and breast cancers) and melanoma. Advise patients to use sun protection and monitor for development of second primary malignancies.

Hepatotoxicity, Including Drug-Induced Liver Injury (DILI): Hepatotoxicity, including severe, life-threatening, and potentially fatal cases of DILI, has occurred in patients treated with BTK inhibitors, including Jaypirca. Evaluate bilirubin and transaminases at baseline and throughout Jaypirca treatment. For patients who develop abnormal liver tests after Jaypirca, monitor more frequently for liver test abnormalities and clinical signs and symptoms of hepatic toxicity. If DILI is suspected, withhold Jaypirca. If DILI is confirmed, discontinue Jaypirca.

Embryo-Fetal Toxicity: Jaypirca can cause fetal harm. Administration of pirtobrutinib to pregnant rats caused embryo-fetal toxicity, including embryo-fetal mortality and malformations at maternal exposures (AUC) approximately 3-times the recommended 200 mg once daily dose. Advise pregnant women of fetal risk and females of reproductive potential to use effective contraception during treatment and for one week after last dose.

Adverse Reactions (ARs) in Patients Who Received Jaypirca

The most common (≥30%) ARs in the pooled safety population of patients with hematologic malignancies (n=1153) were decreased neutrophil count (56%) and decreased hemoglobin (38%).

Mantle Cell Lymphoma

Serious ARs occurred in 38% of patients, with pneumonia (14%), COVID-19 (4.7%), musculoskeletal pain (3.9%), hemorrhage (2.3%), pleural effusion (2.3%), and sepsis (2.3%) occurring in ≥2% of patients. Fatal ARs within 28 days of last dose occurred in 7% of patients, most commonly due to infections (4.7%), including COVID-19 (3.1% of all patients).

Dose Modifications and Discontinuations Due to ARs: Dose reductions in 4.7%, treatment interruption in 32%, and permanent discontinuation of Jaypirca in 9% of patients. Permanent discontinuation in >1% of patients included pneumonia.

Most common ARs (≥15%) and Select Laboratory Abnormalities (≥10%) (all Grades %; Grade 3 or 4%): hemoglobin decreased (42; 9), platelet count decreased (39; 14), neutrophil count decreased (36; 16), lymphocyte count decreased (32; 15), creatinine increased (30; 1.6), fatigue (29; 1.6), musculoskeletal pain (27; 3.9), calcium decreased (19; 1.6), diarrhea (19; -), edema (18; 0.8), dyspnea (17; 2.3), AST increased (17; 1.6), pneumonia (16; 14), bruising (16; -), potassium decreased (13; 1.6), sodium decreased (13; -), lipase increased (12; 4.4), ALT increased (11; 1.6), potassium increased (11; 0.8), alkaline phosphatase increased (11; -). Grade 4 laboratory abnormalities in >5% of patients included neutrophils decreased (10), platelets decreased (7), lymphocytes decreased (6).

Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia/Small Lymphocytic Lymphoma from Single-Arm and Randomized Controlled Clinical Trials

Serious ARs occurred in 28-56% of patients across clinical trials. Serious ARs in ≥5% of patients in the single-arm trial were pneumonia (18%), COVID-19 (9%), sepsis (7%), febrile neutropenia (7%). Serious ARs in ≥3% of patients in the randomized controlled trials were pneumonia (5-21%), COVID-19 (5%), sepsis (3.4%). Across clinical trials, fatal ARs within 28-30 days of last Jaypirca dose occurred in 0.7-11% of patients, most commonly due to infections (7-10%), including sepsis (5%), COVID-19 (2.7-5%), pneumonia (3.4%) and septic shock (0.7%).

Dose Modifications and Discontinuations Due to ARs: Dose reductions in 3.6-10%, treatment interruption in 35-51%, and permanent discontinuation of Jaypirca in 4.3-17% of patients. Permanent discontinuation in >1% of patients included second primary malignancy, pneumonia, COVID-19, neutropenia, sepsis, anemia, and cardiac arrhythmias.

Most common ARs and Select Laboratory Abnormalities (≥20%) (all Grades %, Grade 3 or 4%)—across randomized controlled trials: neutrophil count decreased (48-54; 14-26), hemoglobin decreased (24-45; 6-10), platelet count decreased (37; 17), upper respiratory tract infections (21-27; 0.9-2.1), bilirubin increased (21-30; 0.9-5), pneumonia (28; 16), ALT increased (25-27; 1.8-2.9), creatinine increased (25; -), calcium decreased (23; 0.9), sodium decreased (22; 0.9), rash (22; 0.7), COVID-19 (21; 0.7), sodium increased (20; -); in a single-arm trial: neutrophil count decreased (63; 45), hemoglobin decreased (48; 19), calcium decreased (40; 2.8), fatigue (36; 2.7), bruising (36; -), cough (33; -), musculoskeletal pain (32; 0.9), platelet count decreased (30; 15), sodium decreased (30; -), COVID-19 (28; 7), pneumonia (27; 16), diarrhea (26; -), abdominal pain (25; 2.7), lymphocyte count decreased (23; 8), ALT increased (23; 2.8), AST increased (23; 1.9), creatinine increased (23; -), dyspnea (22; 2.7), hemorrhage (22; 2.7), lipase increased (21; 7), alkaline phosphatase increased (21; -), edema (21; -), nausea (21; -), pyrexia (20; 2.7), headache (20; 0.9). Grade 4 laboratory abnormalities in >5% of patients included neutrophils decreased (23).

Drug Interactions

Strong CYP3A Inhibitors: Concomitant use increased pirtobrutinib systemic exposure, which may increase risk of Jaypirca ARs. Avoid using strong CYP3A inhibitors with Jaypirca. If concomitant use is unavoidable, reduce Jaypirca dose according to approved labeling.

Strong or Moderate CYP3A Inducers: Concomitant use decreased pirtobrutinib systemic exposure, which may reduce Jaypirca efficacy. Avoid using Jaypirca with strong or moderate CYP3A inducers. If concomitant use with moderate CYP3A inducers is unavoidable, increase Jaypirca dose according to approved labeling.

Sensitive CYP2C8, CYP2C19, CYP3A, P-gp, or BCRP Substrates: Use with Jaypirca increased their plasma concentrations, which may increase risk of ARs related to these substrates for drugs sensitive to minimal concentration changes. Follow recommendations for these sensitive substrates in their approved labeling.

Use in Specific Populations

Pregnancy and Lactation: Due to potential for Jaypirca to cause fetal harm, verify pregnancy status in females of reproductive potential prior to starting Jaypirca. Presence of pirtobrutinib in human milk is unknown. Advise women to use effective contraception and to not breastfeed while taking Jaypirca and for one week after last dose.

Geriatric Use: In the pooled safety population of patients with hematologic malignancies, patients aged ≥65 years experienced higher rates of Grade ≥3 ARs and serious ARs compared to patients <65 years of age.

Renal Impairment: Because severe renal impairment increases pirtobrutinib exposure, reduce Jaypirca dose in these patients according to approved labeling.

PT HCP ISI MCL_CLL OCT2026

Please see Prescribing Information and Patient Information for Jaypirca.

Frequently Asked Questions 

1. What is Jaypirca (pirtobrutinib)?

Jaypirca (pirtobrutinib) is a highly selective kinase inhibitor that is 300 times more selective for Bruton tyrosine kinase (BTK) versus 98% of other kinases tested in preclinical studies.2 Jaypirca is the first-and-only approved non-covalent BTK inhibitor binding to both wild-type and C481 mutated BTK.2 BTK is a validated molecular target found across numerous B-cell leukemias and lymphomas including mantle cell lymphoma (MCL) and chronic lymphocytic leukemia (CLL).9,10 The FDA approved Jaypirca as a monotherapy for the treatment of adult patients with previously untreated CLL or small lymphocytic lymphoma (SLL) with no known 17p deletion in October 2026.

2. What is chronic lymphocytic leukemia or small lymphocytic lymphoma (CLL/SLL)?

CLL and SLL are forms of slow-growing non-Hodgkin lymphoma that develop from white blood cells called lymphocytes.11 CLL and SLL are considered different forms of the same disease and share the same pathologic and immunophenotypic characteristics.11 The primary difference between CLL and SLL is where the cancer cells are located.11 In CLL, the cancer cells are found primarily in the blood, while in SLL, the cancer cells are found primarily in the lymph nodes.11 CLL is one of the most common forms of leukemia in adults and accounts for approximately one-quarter of new leukemia diagnoses in the United States.11 An estimated 22,760 people in the U.S. will be diagnosed with CLL this year.12

3. What is chronic lymphocytic leukemia or small lymphocytic lymphoma (CLL/SLL) with no known 17p deletion?

For people with CLL or SLL, certain cytogenic factors may be associated with a higher risk of disease progression.11 One of these factors is a deletion in chromosome 17 [del(17p)] that is found in about 5% to 8% of patients with CLL/SLL when they are first diagnosed.11,13 Del(17p) typically affects the tumor protein p53 (TP53) tumor suppressor gene.11

4. As the basis of this approval, what are the clinical benefits of Jaypirca (pirtobrutinib) for adults with previously untreated chronic lymphocytic leukemia or small lymphocytic lymphoma (CLL/SLL) with no known 17p deletion?

In the Phase 3 BRUIN CLL-313 study, pirtobrutinib significantly improved Independent Review Committee (IRC)-assessed progression-free survival (PFS) compared to bendamustine plus rituximab (BR) (HR=0.20 [95% CI, 0.11–0.37]; p<0.0001) in patients with previously untreated CLL/SLL without 17p deletion, and the median PFS was not yet reached for pirtobrutinib compared to 33.5 months for BR.4  IRC-assessed overall response rate (ORR) was 94% (95% CI, 89–98) in the pirtobrutinib arm (complete response [CR]=13%; partial response [PR]=81%) and 81% (95% CI, 73–87) in the BR arm (CR=21%; PR=60%).

5. What are the safety results for Jaypirca (pirtobrutinib) from the BRUIN CLL-313 trial?

The overall safety profile, including rates of atrial fibrillation or flutter, for patients treated with pirtobrutinib in the BRUIN CLL-313 trial was consistent with previously reported trials across treatment settings. In the BRUIN CLL-313 trial, in patients with previously untreated CLL/SLL without 17p deletion, a low rate of all-grades atrial fibrillation or flutter was observed, occurring in 1.4% of patients taking pirtobrutinib. Median duration of treatment with pirtobrutinib was 32 months with 92% on treatment for greater than 24 months. Clinically relevant adverse reactions in <10% of patients who received pirtobrutinib include pneumonia and headache. Patients with significant cardiovascular disease (including uncontrolled or symptomatic arrhythmias) were excluded from the CLL-313 study, and the Prescribing Information for Jaypirca includes a Cardiac Arrhythmias warning/precaution. The all-grades adverse reactions ≥20% reported for patients treated with Jaypirca were upper respiratory tract infection (27%), rash (22%), COVID-19 including COVID-19 pneumonia (21%). Select all-grades laboratory abnormalities (≥20%) that worsened from baseline were neutrophil count decreased (48%), bilirubin increased (30%), ALT increased (27%), hemoglobin decreased (24%), and sodium increased (20%).

6. How does this indication for Jaypirca (pirtobrutinib) differ from the previously approved indication for patients with CLL in the U.S.?

In December 2025, the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) granted approval to Jaypirca (pirtobrutinib) for the treatment of adults with relapsed or refractory CLL or SLL who have previously been treated with a covalent BTK inhibitor. This prior FDA action expanded the Jaypirca label to include patients earlier in their treatment course and converted the December 2023 accelerated approval for later-line CLL/SLL to a traditional approval. This new approval in the U.S. authorizes Jaypirca for adult patients with previously untreated CLL/SLL with no known 17p deletion. This expanded indication brings Jaypirca to the first-line CLL/SLL setting for certain previously untreated patients.

7. Is Jaypirca (pirtobrutinib) approved for 1L CLL treatment?

Yes, Jaypirca (pirtobrutinib) is approved for adult patients with previously untreated CLL/SLL patients with no known 17p deletion. For appropriate patients starting treatment, physicians may consider Jaypirca in 1L CLL.

8. How is Jaypirca (pirtobrutinib) different than ibrutinib, acalabrutinib and zanubrutinib?

Jaypirca (pirtobrutinib) is the first-and-only approved non-covalent BTK inhibitor, representing a newer class of BTK inhibitor compared to ibrutinib, acalabrutinib, and zanubrutinib which are all covalent BTK inhibitors. Based on preclinical studies, pirtobrutinib is different in where and how it binds to the BTK protein in the adenosine triphosphate (ATP) pocket. There are no data from trials between Jaypirca and covalent BTK inhibitors comparing the clinical significance of their different binding mechanisms.

9. Is Jaypirca (pirtobrutinib) recommended in the NCCN® Guidelines?

Jaypirca (pirtobrutinib) is the first-and-only non-covalent BTK inhibitor recommended by the National Comprehensive Cancer Network® (NCCN®).1,5,6,7 Jaypirca is Category 2A recommended for treatment-naïve adult patients with CLL/SLL without del(17p), recommended for older patients with cardiac comorbidities who may only need one lifetime treatment for CLL/SLL.8 Jaypirca is a Category 1 preferred option for adult patients with R/R CLL/SLL who have previously been treated with a covalent BTK inhibitor. Please see full NCCN guidelines for more information.

10. In which Phase 3 clinical trials is Jaypirca (pirtobrutinib) being studied in CLL and SLL?

Jaypirca (pirtobrutinib) is currently being studied in four Phase 3 clinical trials in CLL and SLL:

BRUIN CLL-321 (NCT04666038) is a Phase 3 open-label, randomized study of pirtobrutinib (LOXO-305) versus investigator's choice of idelalisib plus rituximab or bendamustine plus rituximab in BTK inhibitor pretreated CLL/SLL. More information on the BRUIN CLL-321 study can be found on clinicaltrials.gov. BRUIN CLL-322 (NCT04965493) is a Phase 3 open-label, randomized study of fixed duration pirtobrutinib plus venetoclax and rituximab versus venetoclax and rituximab in previously treated CLL/SLL. More information on the BRUIN CLL-322 study can be found on clinicaltrials.gov. BRUIN CLL-313 (NCT05023980) is a Phase 3 open-label, randomized study of pirtobrutinib versus bendamustine plus rituximab in untreated patients with CLL. More information on the BRUIN CLL-313 study can be found on clinicaltrials.gov. BRUIN CLL-314 (NCT05254743) is a Phase 3 open-label, randomized study of pirtobrutinib versus ibrutinib in patients with CLL/SLL. More information on the BRUIN CLL-314 study can be found on clinicaltrials.gov. 11. What makes BRUIN CLL-313 different from other CLL trials?

BRUIN CLL-313 (NCT05023980) is the first Phase 3 study to evaluate a non-covalent BTK inhibitor in patients with previously untreated CLL without 17p deletion.

12. With this approval, how many people living with CLL may now be eligible for treatment with Jaypirca (pirtobrutinib)?

There are roughly 23,000 new cases of CLL in the U.S. each year, and approximately 92% to 95% of patients diagnosed with CLL do not have a 17p deletion.12,13 The majority of treated patients with CLL will receive a BTK therapy at some point in their treatment, with many patients today receiving potentially only one or two lines of therapy throughout their entire treatment journey.

About Lilly
Lilly is a medicine company turning science into healing to make life better for people around the world. We've been pioneering life-changing discoveries for 150 years, and today our medicines help tens of millions of people across the globe. Harnessing the power of biotechnology, chemistry and genetic medicine, our scientists are urgently advancing new discoveries to solve some of the world's most significant health challenges: redefining diabetes care; treating obesity and curtailing its most devastating long-term effects; advancing the fight against Alzheimer's disease; providing solutions to some of the most debilitating immune system disorders; and transforming the most difficult-to-treat cancers into manageable diseases. With each step toward a healthier world, we're motivated by one thing: making life better for millions more people. That includes delivering innovative clinical trials that reflect the diversity of our world and working to ensure our medicines are accessible and affordable. To learn more, visit Lilly.com and Lilly.com/news, or follow us on Facebook, Instagram, and LinkedIn. P-LLY

CMAT-52809 10/2026

© Lilly USA, LLC 2026. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Trademarks and Trade Names
All trademarks or trade names referred to in this press release are the property of the company, or, to the extent trademarks or trade names belonging to other companies are referenced in this press release, the property of their respective owners. Solely for convenience, the trademarks and trade names in this press release are referred to without the ® and ™ symbols, but such references should not be construed as any indicator that the company or, to the extent applicable, their respective owners will not assert, to the fullest extent under applicable law, the company's or their rights thereto. We do not intend the use or display of other companies' trademarks and trade names to imply a relationship with, or endorsement or sponsorship of us by, any other companies.

Cautionary Statement Regarding Forward-Looking Statements
This press release contains forward-looking statements (as that term is defined in the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995) about Jaypirca (pirtobrutinib), as a treatment for adult patients with previously untreated chronic lymphocytic leukemia or small lymphocytic lymphoma (CLL/SLL) with no known 17p deletion, adult patients with relapsed or refractory CLL/SLL who have previously been treated with a covalent Bruton tyrosine kinase (BTK) inhibitor and as a treatment for adult patients with relapsed or refractory mantle cell lymphoma (MCL) after at least two lines of systemic therapy, including a BTK inhibitor, and reflects Lilly's current beliefs and expectations. However, as with any pharmaceutical product, there are substantial risks and uncertainties in the process of drug research, development, and commercialization. Among other things, there is no guarantee that planned or ongoing studies will be completed as planned, that future study results will be consistent with study results to date, that Jaypirca will receive additional regulatory approvals, or that Lilly will execute its strategy as expected. For further discussion of these and other risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ from Lilly's expectations, see Lilly's Form 10-K and Form 10-Q filings with the United States Securities and Exchange Commission. Except as required by law, Lilly undertakes no duty to update forward-looking statements to reflect events after the date of this release.

Endnotes & References

Jaypirca. Prescribing Information. Lilly USA, LLC. Mato AR, Shah NN, Jurczak W, et al. Pirtobrutinib in relapsed or refractory B-cell malignancies (BRUIN): a phase 1/2 study. Lancet. 2021;397(10277):892-901. doi:10.1016/S0140-6736(21)00224-5 Jurczak W, Kwiatek M, Czyz J, et al. BRUIN CLL-313: Randomized Phase III Trial of Pirtobrutinib Versus Bendamustine Plus Rituximab in Untreated Patients With Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia/Small Lymphocytic Lymphoma. J Clin Oncol. 2026;44(6):466-475. doi:10.1200/JCO-25-02380 Based on Kaplan-Meier estimation. Lilly does not recommend use outside of its approved indications. NCCN makes no warranties of any kind whatsoever regarding their content, use or application and disclaims any responsibility for their application or use in any way.6 To view the most recent and complete version of the guideline, go online to NCCN.org. NCCN Defines: Category 1: Based upon high-level evidence (≥1randomized phase 3 trials or high-quality, robust meta-analyses), there is uniform NCCN consensus (≥85% support of the Panel) that the intervention is appropriate. Preferred intervention: interventions that are based on superior efficacy, safety, and evidence; and, when appropriate, affordability. Referenced with permission from the NCCN Clinical Practice Guidelines in Oncology (NCCN Guidelines®) for Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia/Small Lymphocytic Lymphoma V2.2027 ©National Comprehensive Cancer Network, Inc. 2026. All rights reserved. Accessed September 30, 2026. To view the most recent and complete version of the guidelines, go online to NCCN.org NCCN Category recommendations for pirtobrutinib do not differ based on del(17p) and/or TP53 mutation status. There are no available data on optimal sequencing of therapy for patients with disease progression on pirtobrutinib and development of cross resistance to covalent BTK inhibitor. Hanel W, Epperla N. Emerging therapies in mantle cell lymphoma. J Hematol Oncol. 2020;13(1):79. Published 2020 Jun 17. doi:10.1186/s13045-020-00914-1 Gu D, Tang H, Wu J, Li J, Miao Y. Targeting Bruton tyrosine kinase using non-covalent inhibitors in B cell malignancies. J Hematol Oncol. 2021;14(1):40. Published 2021 Mar 6. doi:10.1186/s13045-021-01049-7 Mukkamalla SKR, Taneja A, Malipeddi D, et al. Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia. [Updated 2023 Feb 18]. In: StatPearls [Internet]. Treasure Island (FL): StatPearls Publishing; 2023 Jan. Available from: https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/books/NBK470433/ National Cancer Institute. Cancer Stat Facts: Leukemia — Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia (CLL). https://seer.cancer.gov/statfacts/html/clyl.html Hallek M. Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia: 2025 Update on the Epidemiology, Pathogenesis, Diagnosis, and Therapy. Am J Hematol. 2025;100(3):450-480. doi:10.1002/ajh.27546 SOURCE Eli Lilly and Company
2026-10-02 19:56 1mo ago
2026-10-02 14:00 1mo ago
Li Auto hlásí pokles dodávek, akcie na 52týdenním minimu
LI Li Auto
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
Shares of Li Auto Inc. (NASDAQ:LI) are trading lower Friday afternoon as investors continue to react to the Chinese electric vehicle maker’s September delivery results, which revealed near-term volume moderation.

Here’s what investors need to know.

Li Auto stock is at significant support. Why are LI shares at support? September Delivery Contraction and Q3 VolumeLate Wednesday, Li Auto announced it delivered 31,817 vehicles during the month of September 2026. The monthly total represents a 6.28% year-over-year decline from the 33,951 units delivered in September 2025, and a 15.56% sequential drop from August 2026.

Despite the monthly contraction, the automaker delivered 99,964 vehicles for the third quarter, representing a 7.24% year-over-year increase. As of September 30, 2026, Li Auto’s cumulative deliveries reached 1,833,651 vehicles. During September, volume was supported by the new Li L6 model, which successfully crossed the 10,000-unit delivery threshold.

Product Expansion and Infrastructure GrowthThroughout September, Li Auto scaled its product portfolio, expanding its battery electric vehicle lineup with the domestic launch of the Li MEGA Home and Li i9 Home. Additionally, the automaker deployed its MACH VLA 2.0 autonomous driving software via an over-the-air update to nearly one million vehicles. Looking ahead to October, the company plans to introduce its new Li i6 model and make its official European debut at the Paris Motor Show.

The automaker simultaneously expanded its operational footprint, ending September with 485 retail stores across 160 Chinese cities and 4,188 supercharging stations equipped with 23,077 charging stalls.

LI Shares Fall Friday AfternoonLI Price Action: Li Auto shares were down 3.69% at $10.71 at the time of publication on Friday. The stock is trading at a new 52-week low, according to Benzinga Pro data.

Read Next

Image: Shutterstock

Market News and Data brought to you by Benzinga APIs

© 2026 Benzinga.com. Benzinga does not provide investment advice. All rights reserved.

To add Benzinga News as your preferred source on Google, click here.
2026-10-02 19:25 1mo ago
2026-10-02 13:28 1mo ago
Lennar klesá po shortové zprávě o Millrose
LEN-B Lennar
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
Lennar Corp. (NYSE:LEN) shares are trading lower Friday afternoon after investigative outlet Hunterbrook Media published a short report alleging the homebuilder met quarterly targets by selling hundreds of finished homes to its own spinoff, Millrose Properties Inc. (NYSE:MRP). Benzinga reached out to Lennar for comment on the allegations but did not immediately hear back from the company.

Here’s what investors need to know.

Lennar stock is under selling pressure. Why is LEN stock trading lower? Hunterbrook Accuses Lennar of Offloading Homes to SpinoffAccording to the report, Millrose, spun off by Lennar in 2025 as an off-balance-sheet land bank, amended its agreements in late August to buy finished single-family homes and operate them as rental properties. Hunterbrook identified over 700 home purchases by Millrose totaling approximately $200 million across 15 states in roughly a month.

Notably, at least 356 of those purchases occurred in the final week of Lennar’s fiscal third quarter. Hunterbrook claims these transactions enabled Lennar to meet its quarterly delivery guidance, beating the lower bound by just 340 homes while missing its four other financial targets.

Financial Risk and Governance ConcernsHunterbrook Capital, which holds short positions in both Lennar and Millrose, highlighted severe economic inefficiencies in the arrangement. The report estimates Millrose’s net rental yield at around 5%, failing to cover its borrowing costs of 6.5% to 6.75%.

Furthermore, property records indicate Millrose paid roughly 13% more than individual retail buyers after accounting for incentives. With Lennar CEO Stuart Miller holding 43% of Millrose’s voting power, accounting experts cited in the report questioned whether Millrose is acting against its independent financial interest to bolster Lennar.

LEN Shares Drop Friday AfternoonLEN Price Action: Lennar shares were down 2.51% at $80.05 at the time of publication on Friday, according to Benzinga Pro data.

Read Next

Image: Shutterstock

Market News and Data brought to you by Benzinga APIs

© 2026 Benzinga.com. Benzinga does not provide investment advice. All rights reserved.

To add Benzinga News as your preferred source on Google, click here.
2026-10-02 19:21 1mo ago
2026-10-02 12:17 1mo ago
Super Micro hlásí přes 60 miliard USD v objednávkách
SMCI Super Micro Computer
FMP Stock News 86
Original source text
Shares of Super Micro Computer
SMCI +4.25% 85

climbed about 3% in Friday morning trading as investors focused on the server maker's expanding role in AI data-center deployments, following its latest rollout of Nvidia-powered rack systems.

Supermicro said it has started shipping Vera Rubin NVL72 systems through its Data Center Building Block Solutions platform. The racks pair 72 Rubin GPUs with 36 Vera CPUs and use direct liquid cooling designed for high-density computing environments.

The company's broader order pipeline is also drawing attention. Supermicro received more than $60 billion of orders in fiscal fourth quarter 2026 and expects fiscal 2027 revenue of $65 billion to $72 billion, according to Zacks Research.

Supermicro said its infrastructure can be deployed from five-megawatt projects to data centers operating at gigawatt scale. Its manufacturing network is being expanded across the United States, Taiwan, Malaysia and the Netherlands, with monthly capacity expected to exceed 6,000 racks.

Shares remain volatile, with the stock recently trading near $43.03. Investors are also watching margins and cash-flow conversion as the company expands to meet AI infrastructure demand.

Check the Warning Signs for

SMCI

now!
2026-10-02 19:18 1mo ago
2026-10-02 13:00 1mo ago
IonQ v září vzrostla díky Superionu 256 a doporučení BofA
IONQ IONQ
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
Powering through the latter part of summer, shares of quantum computing specialist IonQ (IONQ -0.07%) climbed 7.9% in August. And that was merely the beginning. The stock maintained its upward trajectory last month as both the company reported two positive developments and an analyst shared an auspicious outlook.

According to data provided by S&P Global Market Intelligence, IonQ shares rose 11.6% in September.

Image source: Getty Images.

Several catalysts helped catapult this quantum computing stock higherOn Sept. 8, IonQ introduced its sixth-generation quantum computing platform: Superion 256. Lauding the merits of the Superion 256, Niccolo de Masi, IonQ's chairman and CEO, commented: "Superion 256 is the first quantum computer platform designed to be built by the hundreds rather than one at a time. Every generation that follows will be designed, fabricated, and packaged similarly – creating unique upgradeability in our Superion platform."

While the Superion 256 is now available for order, the company anticipates customer deliveries beginning in 2027. The new platform is already attracting customer interest, as the company reported pre-selling its first Superion 256 system in the first quarter of 2026.

Later in the month, IonQ reported taking a significant step toward developing practical, fault-tolerant quantum computers by successfully testing the quantum computing industry's first end-to-end real-time quantum error-correction decoder, which runs on a single standard off-the-shelf central processing unit.

Towards the end of the month, IonQ shares shot higher after Bank of America initiated coverage of the stock. Rating it a buy, Bank of America assigned a $60 price target. According to Thefly.com, Bank of America based its outlook on the recognition that IonQ is the leading pure-play quantum computing company by revenue and on the company's success in expanding into other niches of the quantum computing industry, including quantum networking, security, sensing, space, and foundry services.

Based on IonQ's closing price of $45.48 the previous day, Bank of America's price target implies 32% upside.

Is it too late to load up on IonQ stock?While IonQ stock rose in both August and September, it'd be a gross miscalculation to conclude that it can't continue to soar higher. Aside from the fact that shares are down more than 47% from their 52-week high, there's plenty of reason to think that IonQ stock can continue to rise in both 2026 and through 2030.

Of course, there are still risks associated with an IonQ investment, so those who are looking to reduce their risk exposure may prefer a quantum computing exchange-traded fund (ETF) that includes IonQ stock among its holdings.

Bank of America is an advertising partner of Motley Fool Money. Scott Levine has no position in any of the stocks mentioned. The Motley Fool has positions in and recommends IonQ. The Motley Fool has a disclosure policy.
2026-10-02 18:37 1mo ago
2026-10-02 12:31 1mo ago
Ollie’s Bargain Outlet po výsledcích roste po vrácení cel
OLLI Ollie's Bargain Outlet Hldg
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
It has been about a month since the last earnings report for Ollie's Bargain Outlet (OLLI - Free Report) . Shares have added about 19.3% in that time frame, outperforming the S&P 500.

But investors have to be wondering, will the recent positive trend continue leading up to its next earnings release, or is Ollie's Bargain Outlet due for a pullback? Before we dive into how investors and analysts have reacted as of late, let's take a quick look at its latest earnings report in order to get a better handle on the important drivers.

OLLI Q2 Earnings Beat Estimates on Tariff Refunds, Sales MissOllie’s Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. reported second-quarter fiscal 2026 adjusted earnings of $1.42 per share, which improved 43.4% year over year and beat the Zacks Consensus Estimate of $1.14 by 24.6%. Net sales rose 9.1% to $741.3 million but missed the consensus mark of $753 million by 1.5%. Earnings benefited from IEEPA tariff refunds and lower tariff rates, while the sales increase reflected new-store growth. Comparable-store sales declined 1.8% as average basket size fell, with less favorable weather, consumer pressure and a heightened promotional environment weighing on demand.

OLLI’s Sales Growth Faces Comp PressureOLLI opened 15 stores and closed one storm-damaged location during the quarter, ending with 686 stores across 36 states. The store base increased 11.9% from a year earlier and remained the main driver of top-line growth. The company opened 42 stores in the first half of fiscal 2026. Comparable-store transactions were flat, while the average basket declined. Toys, general merchandise, summer furniture, candy and seasonal decor were the strongest categories. Lawn and garden plus room air represented more than 100 basis points of year-over-year comp pressure, with management indicating that the broader drag was more meaningful because those categories also drive store traffic.

Ollie’s Bargain Sees Mixed Consumer TrendsOllie’s Bargain said lower-income customers continued to prioritize needs over wants, shop closer to need and make fewer trips. Management defined that cohort at a household income of $65,000 or below. Higher-income customers, defined around $100,000 and above, continued to trade down in search of value. Ollie’s Army loyalty membership increased 12.7% to 18.1 million. New customer acquisition also increased, while management highlighted continued momentum among shoppers ages 35 to 55, with particular strength in the 35-45 range. Closeout deal flow remained strong, giving the retailer flexibility to adjust category mix and value.

OLLI’s Margins Get a Tariff Refund BoostGross margin expanded 360 basis points to 43.5%. IEEPA tariff refunds contributed 380 basis points, while merchandise margin declined primarily because of price investments. Lower tariff rates more than offset elevated transportation costs. Excluding the refund and related price investment, management said gross margin would have been about 40.3%-40.4%.

SG&A expenses increased 80 basis points as a share of sales to 26.6%, reflecting fixed-cost deleverage from the negative comp and higher marketing costs tied to one additional merchandise flyer. Pre-opening expenses fell 42% to $5.2 million on fewer store openings and lower dark-rent expense.

Ollie’s Bargain Posts Higher ProfitabilityAdjusted net income increased 40.3% to $85.4 million. Operating income rose 40.9% to $108.5 million, while adjusted EBITDA climbed 35.5% to $127.1 million. Adjusted EBITDA margin widened 330 basis points to 17.1%.

Beyond the tariff benefit, management cited favorable shrink trends and supply-chain efficiencies as additional support to earnings. The Texas distribution-center expansion was completed during the quarter, and operations have normalized. The Illinois facility expansion is expected to begin in the coming months.

OLLI Leverages Balance Sheet to Fund Growth and BuybacksTotal cash and investments reached $507.1 million, up 10.2% year over year, while inventories increased 10.5% to $704.4 million, primarily to support new-store growth. Capital expenditures totaled $43.3 million, with spending focused on new stores, existing-store improvements and the Texas distribution-center expansion.

OLLI repurchased about $84 million of stock in the quarter and $137.3 million in the first half. The company had $121.5 million remaining under its authorization at quarter-end and continued to carry no meaningful long-term debt.

Ollie’s Bargain Resets Sales View, Raises Profit GuideOllie’s Bargain lowered its fiscal 2026 net sales outlook to $2.928-$2.941 billion from $2.980-$3.000 billion. Comparable-store sales are now expected to range from flat to up 0.5%, down from the prior view of about 2% growth. The 75-store opening target was maintained, while planned share repurchases increased to about $175 million from $125 million.

The company raised its adjusted earnings outlook to $4.57-$4.65 per share from $4.45-$4.55 and lifted the gross-margin view to about 41.3% from 40.7%. Operating income is now projected at $345-$350 million. Management expects third-quarter comps near flat and fourth-quarter comps up about 1%, while August trends were running ahead of the plan used to set guidance.

How Have Estimates Been Moving Since Then?It turns out, estimates review have trended downward during the past month.

The consensus estimate has shifted -7.99% due to these changes.

VGM ScoresAt this time, Ollie's Bargain Outlet has a great Growth Score of A, though it is lagging a lot on the Momentum Score front with an F. However, the stock was allocated a score of C on the value side, putting it in the middle 20% for value investors.

Overall, the stock has an aggregate VGM Score of B. If you aren't focused on one strategy, this score is the one you should be interested in.

OutlookEstimates have been broadly trending downward for the stock, and the magnitude of these revisions indicates a downward shift. Interestingly, Ollie's Bargain Outlet has a Zacks Rank #3 (Hold). We expect an in-line return from the stock in the next few months.

Performance of an Industry PlayerOllie's Bargain Outlet belongs to the Zacks Consumer Products - Staples industry. Another stock from the same industry, BJ's Wholesale Club (BJ - Free Report) , has gained 1.3% over the past month. More than a month has passed since the company reported results for the quarter ended July 2026.

BJ's reported revenues of $6.09 billion in the last reported quarter, representing a year-over-year change of +13.2%. EPS of $1.36 for the same period compares with $1.14 a year ago.

BJ's is expected to post earnings of $1.22 per share for the current quarter, representing a year-over-year change of +5.2%. Over the last 30 days, the Zacks Consensus Estimate has changed +0.1%.

The overall direction and magnitude of estimate revisions translate into a Zacks Rank #3 (Hold) for BJ's. Also, the stock has a VGM Score of A.
2026-10-02 18:36 1mo ago
2026-10-02 13:16 1mo ago
AST SpaceMobile posílá tři satelity BlueBird 14, 15 a 16 do Cape Canaveral
ASTS AST SpaceMobile
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
AST SpaceMobile Today

$58.32 +1.28 (+2.25%)

As of 02:36 PM Eastern

This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

$49.31▼

$133.86$84.58

Investors received some long-awaited good news regarding space-based cellular broadband network provider AST SpaceMobile NASDAQ: ASTS on Sept. 30.

In a social media post that day, the company announced that a convoy carrying its next three low Earth orbit (LEO) BlueBird satellites had departed its Midland, Texas facility and was en route to Cape Canaveral, where the satellites will be prepared for deployment.

Get AST SpaceMobile alerts:

But as the SpaceX NASDAQ: SPCX competitor continues to pursue its short-term goal of achieving 45 BlueBirds in its LEO constellation, a series of headwinds and tailwinds are at odds, which is clouding the space stock’s trajectory.

3 New BlueBirds Head to Florida With AST SpaceMobile Production Ramping UpFollowing the Aug. 5 launch of Bluebirds 11, 12, and 13, attention turned to the next cohort of BlueBirds, which was undergoing final preparations at AST SpaceMobile’s plant.

An October launch remains speculative because AST SpaceMobile has not announced an official date. The timing comes as shareholders are hoping for a bullish catalyst. ASTS closed Thursday, Oct. 1, at $57.04, leaving the stock down about 21% year to date.

The Sept. 30 update also confirmed that BlueBirds 14, 15, and 16 were being shipped to Florida in advance of AST SpaceMobile’s next launch. Perhaps more intriguing is that the company has ramped up its production through BlueBird 50, “with more than 20 spacecraft structures now being integrated as part of [its] assembly process.”

Headwinds and Tailwinds Battle for the Near-Term Future of AST SpaceMobileThe announcement comes at a time when AST SpaceMobile is dealing with as many headwinds as catalysts. In September, news broke of a securities fraud class-action lawsuit that accuses AST SpaceMobile of misleading investors about its capital needs and competitive position during a class period from March 2025 through July 2026.

The suit centers on three separate $1 billion convertible-note offerings that allegedly undercut prior assurances and preceded sharp declines in ASTS shares. The legal action adds another risk for the company following six consecutive earnings misses.

It also builds upon existing concerns about AST SpaceMobile's already elevated volatility, its high cash burn rate, launch delays, heavy insider selling, and elevated short interest.

The company isn’t without tailwinds, though. Its cash burn rate is directly attributable to its rapid scaling, which is capital-intensive and a routine growing pain for most high-growth companies. AST SpaceMobile is progressing toward its target of having 45 LEO BlueBird satellites in orbit by early 2027—a goal initially slated for late 2026.

But an Aug. 5 press release confirmed that the space-based, direct-to-device (D2D) connectivity provider is well on its way to achieving that goal, with “production advancing through BlueBird satellite 42.” By Sept. 30, the company said production had advanced through BlueBird 50.

Meanwhile, AST SpaceMobile expects D2D commercial services to begin in the first half of 2027, following its U.S. Federal Communications Commission (FCC) connectivity test. In August, the FCC granted the company a temporary 30-day permit to test its 800 MHz spectrum on unmodified devices, running through Sept. 12 and tied to its existing agreements with T-Mobile NASDAQ: TMUS.

AST SpaceMobile’s existing network of around 60 strategic partners also serves as a formidable tailwind. Alphabet NASDAQ: GOOGL maintains a multi-hundred-million-dollar stake in the company. Pacts are also in place with AT&T NYSE: T, Verizon NYSE: VZ, Tokyo-based Rakuten OTCMKTS: RKUNF, real estate investment trust American Tower NYSE: AMT, and the U.S. federal government, with roughly 3 billion subscribers among its communications service partners.

Wall Street’s Mixed Outlook Reflects AST SpaceMobile’s Highly Volatile YearSimilar to AST SpaceMobile’s performance this year, Wall Street cannot seem to make up its mind about the stock. Of the 13 analysts currently covering ASTS, fewer than half assign it a Buy rating. Overall, it receives a consensus Hold rating alongside an average 12-month price target of nearly $85.

AST SpaceMobile Stock Forecast Today12-Month Stock Price Forecast:
$84.58
45.23% Upside

Hold
Based on 14 Analyst Ratings

Current Price$58.24High Forecast$108.00Average Forecast$84.58Low Forecast$50.80AST SpaceMobile Stock Forecast Details

Another mixed signal comes from institutional activity. Over the trailing 12 months, institutional buying has outweighed selling. Inflows of $2.42 billion from 389 buyers have significantly surpassed outflows of just over $411 million from 114 sellers.

However, current short interest stands at an elevated 21.2% of the float, or $3.84 billion worth of shares, while insiders have sold nearly $452 million over the past year against $806,470 in buys.

Since hitting its all-time high on May 28, the stock has plummeted more than 55%. Meanwhile, the high-volatility stock presently carries a beta of 2.74, indicating substantially greater sensitivity to broad-market movements than the market itself.

Investors looking for a lower entry point may want to continue monitoring how the aforementioned headwinds unfold before committing. Additional downside is possible; shares have not entered oversold territory as measured by the Relative Strength Index. AST SpaceMobile is currently estimated to report Q3 earnings on Nov. 9.

Should You Invest $1,000 in AST SpaceMobile Right Now?Before you consider AST SpaceMobile, you'll want to hear this.

MarketBeat keeps track of Wall Street's top-rated and best performing research analysts and the stocks they recommend to their clients on a daily basis. MarketBeat has identified the five stocks that top analysts are quietly whispering to their clients to buy now before the broader market catches on... and AST SpaceMobile wasn't on the list.

While AST SpaceMobile currently has a Hold rating among analysts, top-rated analysts believe these five stocks are better buys.

View The Five Stocks Here

The AI boom extends far beyond the biggest tech names. Discover 10 companies supplying the memory, storage, networking, semiconductor manufacturing, and power infrastructure that make AI possible. Learn where the next wave of AI investment opportunities may emerge—and the key risks investors should watch as the global AI buildout accelerates.

Get This Free Report

Continue following MarketBeat

Add MarketBeat as your preferred source on Google to see our latest stories in your feed.
2026-10-02 18:33 1mo ago
2026-10-02 12:03 1mo ago
Applied Optoelectronics zvýšila tržby, zůstává ve ztrátě
AAOI Applied Opt
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
Applied Optoelectronics has surged 231% this year and just posted 86% revenue growth, yet the company is still losing money and one bad quarter could unwind months of gains. Here is what investors need to weigh before chasing the hottest…

This post may contain links from our sponsors and affiliates, and Flywheel Publishing may receive compensation for actions taken through them.

The optics trade is running hot again. Applied Optoelectronics (NASDAQ:AAOI) stock is leading it as buying spreads across the companies building high-speed connections for artificial intelligence data centers. Applied Optoelectronics stock is at $115.49, up 8% in morning trading, well ahead of the larger optics names.

Meanwhile, Lumentum (NASDAQ:LITE | LITE Price Prediction) stock is climbing 3%, riding the same demand for faster optical connections. Coherent (NYSE:COHR) shares are rising 4%, which brings a second large optics supplier into the advance.

For a sector-wide gauge, the Roundhill Photonics & Optics ETF (CBOE:LYTE) is at $25.87, up 2%, a sign that the gains reach across a basket of optics stocks. The broader chip complex is firm as well, with the iShares Semiconductor ETF (NASDAQ:SOXX) at $591.17, up 3%, giving the optics rally a supportive background.

Optics Group Rallies Alongside Applied Optoelectronics No company announcement from Applied Optoelectronics comes with today’s move, which is running alongside gains across the optics and photonics group, turning a single-name jump into a sector story. The data-center expansion driving these optics names is the same thesis behind our report covering seven AI infrastructure suppliers that aren’t chipmakers, here.

Demand for faster connections explains why Applied Optoelectronics trades in step with its optics group. Applied Optoelectronics designs and manufactures optical transceivers and related components. These are used to move data inside and between data centers, and the company’s Q2 2026 revenue rose 86.4% year over year to $191.92 million as 800G product volumes more than doubled from the prior quarter. The company’s guidance calls for Q3 2026 revenue of $255 million to $290 million.

Applied Optoelectronics Outruns Lumentum and Coherent Lumentum stock is up 193% so far this year, and Coherent shares have gained 81% over the same stretch. Applied Optoelectronics stock has outrun both with a 231% advance since January, the largest climb in the group. The iShares Semiconductor ETF is up 97% over the same period, leaving the chip benchmark well behind the Applied Optoelectronics gain.

Scale separates Applied Optoelectronics from Lumentum and Coherent, which helps explain the sharper swings in Applied Optoelectronics stock. Revenue at Lumentum reached $1.01 billion in its Q4 FY2026, while Coherent posted $2.05 billion in revenue for its own Q4 FY2026. Michael Hurlston, Lumentum’s chief executive when the company reported on August 11, stated that “data center architects are turning to optical links as a primary means of connectivity.”

That demand supports the bullish outlook for Applied Optoelectronics. Thompson Lin, the company’s chief executive at the time of the August 6 earnings call, stated that “forecast demand continues to outpace our production capacity through mid-2027.” Options traders lean the same way, with the put-to-call ratio across the full options chain for Applied Optoelectronics stock at 0.24, a reading that shows bullish call contracts far outnumbering bearish puts.

However, Applied Optoelectronics still carries real risk. The company lost $22.78 million in Q2 under standard accounting, and its gross margin narrowed to 27.7% from 30.3% a year earlier. Customer concentration adds pressure, since the top 10 customers at Applied Optoelectronics made up 99% of the company’s Q2 revenue.

What the Applied Optoelectronics Rally Means for Investors Gains across the group confirm the Applied Optoelectronics move, making position sizing the central decision, and traders can watch the company’s Q3 results to see whether it delivers on its revenue guidance.

Production remains the swing factor for Applied Optoelectronics, since the company’s management has tied its near-term revenue almost entirely to factory capacity and component supply. Shareholders may want to keep an eye on whether the company’s additional Pearland and Houston facilities come online in early 2027 as planned.

Applied Optoelectronics stock carries a beta of 3.78, a gauge showing that it has historically moved far more sharply than the overall market. A moderate stake may balance its upside against that volatility, customer concentration and the risk that capacity expansion slips off schedule.

Contact [email protected] for any questions or corrections.
2026-10-02 18:12 1mo ago
2026-10-02 11:45 1mo ago
GE Vernova zvýšila celoroční výhled volného cash flow
GEV-US GE Vernova
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
GE Vernova's cash outlook just surged while the stock sat still, and that gap between price and reality has analysts lining up on one side of the trade.

This post may contain links from our sponsors and affiliates, and Flywheel Publishing may receive compensation for actions taken through them.

GE Vernova (NYSE:GEV | GEV Price Prediction) trades at $987.29, and the stock has been moving sideways since its last earnings report while management has sharply raised its cash outlook.

GE Vernova builds gas turbines, grid and electrification equipment, and wind turbines. Demand from AI data centers and utilities upgrading the grid has driven strong order growth across the business. Shares are up 51.34% year to date. They also sit 17.4% below the 52-week high of $1,195.94 and trade between the 50-day average of $968.41 and the 200-day average of $913.15.

GE Vernova’s Backlog Is Turning Into Cash at a Rapid Pace Second-quarter free cash flow came in at $5.10B. Management raised full-year free cash flow guidance to $11.5B to $12.5B, up from $6.5B to $7.5B. Bookings rose 88% organically to $24.20B, and data center orders in Electrification exceeded $5 billion in the first half (GEV is one of the clearest non-chipmaker AI infrastructure plays, and we highlighted seven of these picks-and-shovels names in a free report here).

Management expects backlog to reach $200 billion in 2027 and is targeting $56B in revenue with a 20% adjusted EBITDA margin by 2028. The cash is already reaching shareholders. The dividend doubled to $0.50 per share, and the buyback authorization grew to $10B.

Down Payments Inflate the Cash Story, and the Multiple Leaves No Margin for Error Working capital supplied $6.4 billion of cash in the quarter, mostly from customer down payments. CFO Ken Parks said first-half free cash flow will be “substantially higher than the second half.” Second-quarter EPS of $2.47 missed the $3.17 estimate.

At a forward P/E of 39 and EV/EBITDA of 81, the price assumes perfect delivery. Wind is still a drag, with an expected ~$400M EBITDA loss this year and orders down 40% in the quarter.

Second-Half Cash Flow Will Decide Whether the Range Breaks Second-half results will provide the proof. Management expects positive free cash flow in the third quarter, with revenue and EBITDA peaking in 4Q26. If slot reservations convert into orders on pace toward at least 125 GW under contract by year-end, the optimistic view holds up. If margins slip, the bears gain ground.

Analyst Targets Sit Well Above the Trading Range The stock trades at $987.29, while the average analyst target of $1,230.34 implies 24.6% upside. Sentiment across the 37 covering analysts tends positive:

Strong Buy: 6 Buy: 24 Hold: 7 Sell: 0 Over the past year GE Vernova rose 63.25%, and the S&P 500 advanced 14.3%. Over the past month the stock added 9.88%, compared with 0.3% for the index. The trailing P/E stands at 27.

Cash Flow Keeps Building While the Stock Pauses At $987.29, GE Vernova trades below the average analyst target while its cash outlook improves.

Since the last earnings report, the share price has moved sideways while the cash outlook rose sharply. Down payments flow straight into capacity, and management says those payments fund the expansion. Annual gas turbine output is set to reach 20 GW starting this quarter, which turns backlog into revenue that customers have already partly paid for.

The most important drivers over the next two quarters are positive third-quarter free cash flow and the conversion of slot reservations into orders. A sharp drop in conversions or a stall in margins would break the thesis.

Strong cash generation keeps paying for buybacks and capacity while the stock moves sideways, so this consolidation looks like a reset with the stock trading below the analyst targets.

Contact [email protected] for any questions or corrections.
2026-10-02 18:08 1mo ago
2026-10-02 13:40 1mo ago
Jefferies vidí u CoreWeave silnou poptávku a vyšší marže
CRWV CoreWeave
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
CoreWeave IncTesla shares rise as Q3 deliveries beat production can capture stronger near-term pricing as AI demand far exceeds supply, Jefferies wrote after attending the company's Fully Connected conference.

Jefferies noted that discussions with executives, customers, and management pointed to broad-based demand and visibility into 2028.

Customers also highlighted CoreWeave's reliability at scale, with feedback suggesting Amazon.com Inc (NASDAQ:AMZN) and Microsoft Corp (NASDAQ:MSFT) had made limited progress narrowing the gap, and Oracle Corp (NYSE:ORCL, XETRA:ORC) remained a distant fourth.

CoreWeave's chief revenue officer indicated that the demand imbalance and platform expansion were beginning to benefit margins, with further announcements ahead.

Jefferies wrote that contracting capacity nine to 12 months before operations begin, while peers commit further ahead, positions CoreWeave to capture today's higher pricing.

The broker modeled approximately $250 billion in potential remaining performance obligations across 4.2 gigawatts of contracted power, assuming $12 billion per gigawatt on five-year deals.

Compared with approximately $130 billion currently, that potential suggests meaningful capacity remains available for late 2027 and 2028, Jefferies wrote.

Shorter contracts offer another way to monetize tight supply, illustrated by a recently announced three- to six-month agreement at approximately $40 million per megawatt.

Jefferies noted that shorter terms limit the contribution to remaining performance obligations, even as these deals capture higher revenue per gigawatt.

Alongside its infrastructure business, CoreWeave is broadening its software platform through Forge, a unified AI development environment that Jefferies viewed positively.

Positive feedback from machine learning researchers on Weights & Biases reinforced the broker's view that CoreWeave is assembling the tools to become a broader AI hyperscaler.

Jefferies noted that software remains a small, early business, with execution and adoption expected to take time.

Analysts reiterated its "buy" rating and $150 price target on the stock.

No Investment Advice

Proactive Investors is a publisher of financial news and information. No content in this record, or published on the Proactive Investors website (the "Site"), constitutes a recommendation that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction, or investment strategy is suitable or advisable for any specific person. No content is tailored to any specific person's needs, objectives, or financial situation.

Proactive Investors is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer and does not provide personalized investment advice. Nothing in this record constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, hold, or sell any security. None of the information providers or their affiliates will advise you personally concerning the nature, potential, advisability, value, or suitability of any particular security, portfolio, transaction, or investment strategy. Any decision to buy, sell, or hold a security should be made only after consulting an appropriately qualified, licensed financial adviser and reading all relevant offering documentation.

This record, and any record we publish by or on behalf of our clients, should not be construed as an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any product or security. Our content is independent financial journalism, produced in a neutral, objective style with full source attribution.

In accordance with the Federal Trade Commission's guidelines on material connections, Proactive Investors discloses the following: we may receive cash or, in some cases, equity compensation from companies whose news is distributed through our platform. This compensation is for news distribution and media services, not for editorial content or coverage decisions. Where Proactive Investors has a commercial relationship with a company covered in this record, that relationship is disclosed within the article. Any such relationship does not determine, influence, or shape the editorial content produced. Where we receive equity compensation, such securities are held independently by a third-party broker and sold at the broker's discretion.

The Site may contain opinions from time to time regarding securities mentioned in other products, including company-related products, and those opinions may differ from those obtained through another Proactive Investors product. Opinions and commentary reflect the views of the named author at the time of writing and are subject to change without notice.

Price and other data is supplied by sources believed to be reliable. Any calculations are made using such data. Neither the data nor the calculations are guaranteed by those sources, by Proactive Investors, by the information providers, or by any other person or entity, and may not be complete or accurate.

From time to time, reference may be made in our marketing materials to previously published articles or opinions. Such references may be selective, may reference only a portion of an article, and are likely not to be current. As markets change continuously, previously published information and data may not be current and should not be relied upon.
2026-10-02 18:06 1mo ago
2026-10-02 12:06 1mo ago
Planet Labs vzrostly po úspěšném startu 20 družic
PL Planet Labs
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
Planet Labs (PL +8.15%) stock soared 7.8% through 11:40 a.m. ET Friday after confirming the successful launch, aboard a "Transporter" Falcon 9 rocket managed by Space Exploration Technologies (SPCX +6.84%), of 20 Planet Labs-built satellites to orbit.

Image source: Getty Images.

What's Planet launching now?Running down the list, Planet says the SpaceX Transport 18 rocket carried to orbit:

18 SuperDove Earth observation satellites to supplement and maintain its existing "flock" of satellites that monitor happenings down here on Earth.One Tanager-2 hyperspectral satellite equipped with "cutting-edge, adjustable sensitivity imaging spectroscopy" that can detect methane emissions, analyze water quality, and even search for rare-earth elements on Earth.And one single Project Suncatcher satellite. This final payload was developed in partnership with Planet Labs customer Alphabet (GOOG +1.74%) (GOOGL +1.63%), and is equipped with Google artificial intelligence Tensor Processing Units.Its mission: To test whether TPUs can be used for AI satellites in space.

Premium Feature

Moneyball Superscore

78/100

Today's Change

(

8.15

%) $

1.32

Current Price

$

17.46

What it means for Planet Labs?The SuperDove satellites offer the most immediate boost to Planet Labs' business, which derives essentially all of its $300 million-plus annual revenue from selling images captured by the company's Earth-observation satellites. Tanager-2 may supplement this core business. If you ask me, though, in the long term, Project Suncatcher may have the most potential to add a significant new revenue stream for Planet Labs by building AI satellites for Google to use in orbit.

Assuming the Suncatcher sat proves that TPUs can effectively process AI inference requests in orbit, collect solar power efficiently, and shed heat effectively, this may become Planet Labs' next big area of growth.

Suncatcher won't turn Planet Labs stock profitable immediately. (Analysts polled by S&P Global Market Intelligence don't expect that to happen before 2029.) But it gives Planet Labs its best shot at becoming a growth stock eventually.

Rich Smith has no position in any of the stocks mentioned. The Motley Fool has positions in and recommends Alphabet and Planet Labs PBC. The Motley Fool has a disclosure policy.
2026-10-02 18:06 1mo ago
2026-10-02 13:02 1mo ago
Gold Royalty čeká šestinásobný růst produkce
GROY Gold Royalty
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
3 Gold Stocks Under $5 With Massive UpsideGold Royalty NYSEAMERICAN: GROY outlined its view that the royalty business model is positioned to benefit from higher gold prices and mining-sector inflation, while highlighting a portfolio it expects to deliver substantial growth in gold-equivalent production through the end of the decade.

During a company presentation, David of Gold Royalty said rising nominal interest rates have been accompanied by accelerating inflation, leaving real interest rates “effectively flat or declining.” He said continued currency debasement and money-supply growth should remain supportive of gold prices.

Get Gold Royalty alerts:

David argued that mining producers face pressure from reserve replacement needs, share issuance and rising operating costs, particularly labor and energy expenses. In contrast, he said royalty companies can offer direct exposure to commodity prices and exploration success without assuming mine-level capital or operating costs.

Portfolio growth and balance-sheet position Gold Royalty said it has more than 260 royalties, with 10 currently generating cash flow. The company expects that number to increase to 20 by the end of the decade. David said the portfolio is fully paid for, with no capital calls, installment payments or step-down provisions.

The company expects gold-equivalent production to rise about sixfold, or roughly 500%, over the next four years. David said Gold Royalty expects more than 60% growth in gold-equivalent ounces this year and reported that revenue doubled during the first half compared with the prior-year period.

According to the presentation, approximately 70% of the projected growth is expected to come from assets that have already been constructed and are ramping up. Another 20% is expected to come from satellite deposits at existing mines, where infrastructure is already in place.

David said the company is targeting nearly 30,000 gold-equivalent ounces of production by the end of the decade, compared with approximately 7,000 to 8,000 gold-equivalent ounces this year. He said that, under the company’s gold-price assumptions, this could translate into at least $150 million in revenue by the end of the decade, against cash general and administrative costs of roughly $7 million to $8 million.

Gold Royalty said it has been free-cash-flow positive for the past two years and is debt-free. David cited a $150 million available credit facility and approximately $50 million in pro forma cash, including proceeds related to in-the-money warrants maturing in coming months. He said the company has about $200 million of capital available for potential royalty investments without returning to equity markets for acquisitions.

Gold focus, copper revenue and jurisdiction exposure More than 90% of the portfolio’s net asset value is tied to gold, according to Gold Royalty. However, David said roughly 30% of near-term revenue is expected to come from copper, reflecting the Vares acquisition as well as the Pedra Branca and Cozamin royalties.

The company identified several assets expected to support future growth, including Odyssey, the underground extension of Canadian Malartic; Ren, the underground extension of Goldstrike; and Côté. David said Gold Royalty holds royalties on three of the five largest-producing gold mines in North America, including Canadian Malartic/Odyssey, Ren and Côté.

Gold Royalty also emphasized the geographic concentration of its portfolio. David said more than 80% of the portfolio by number and value is located in Nevada, Quebec and Ontario, which he described as low political- and regulatory-risk mining jurisdictions.

Acquisition strategy and organically generated royalties David said Gold Royalty expanded from 18 royalties and no revenue shortly after its formation more than five years ago to its current portfolio through peer-company rollups and individual royalty purchases. The company used acquisitions in 2021 to add approximately 150 royalties, he said, before shifting toward cash-flowing and near-cash-flowing royalty investments and project financing.

The company also uses a royalty-generator model, under which it stakes claims near existing mines and deposits, then farms out properties to neighboring operators in exchange for royalties. David said about one-third of the portfolio was generated organically at no cost to shareholders.

Gold Royalty said operators across its royalty properties are spending about $200 million annually on exploration and conducting an estimated 500,000 to 600,000 meters of diamond drilling each year. The company said it does not contribute to those exploration budgets but can benefit if exploration expands underlying operations.

In response to a question about assets investors may be undervaluing, David pointed to Tonopah West, owned by Blackrock Silver. He said Gold Royalty staked the property in 2021 at no cost, sold it to Blackrock Silver in 2024 for about $1.5 million in cash and retained a 3% net smelter return royalty. He said the project could potentially enter production by the end of the decade.

David also said institutional ownership has increased since Gold Royalty’s initial public offering and noted that Tether has become a meaningful shareholder. He said the company is covered by about seven sell-side analysts, with an average target price above $5 per share.

About Gold Royalty (NYSEAMERICAN:GROY)Gold Royalty Corp. (NYSE American: GROY) is a precious-metals royalty and streaming company. Rather than operating mines directly, the company provides financing to mining and exploration companies in exchange for contractual interests in future production, such as royalties, streams and other mineral-rights payments.

Its portfolio is focused primarily on gold properties in the Americas, with exposure to mining districts in the United States, Canada and Mexico. Gold Royalty's interests may cover producing, development-stage and exploration properties, allowing the company to participate in potential mineral production without bearing the direct operating and capital costs associated with owning and running mines.

Gold Royalty was established as part of the growth of the modern precious-metals royalty sector and became publicly listed in 2021.

This instant news alert was generated by narrative science technology and financial data from MarketBeat in order to provide readers with the fastest reporting and unbiased coverage. Please send any questions or comments about this story to [email protected].

Should You Invest $1,000 in Gold Royalty Right Now?Before you consider Gold Royalty, you'll want to hear this.

MarketBeat keeps track of Wall Street's top-rated and best performing research analysts and the stocks they recommend to their clients on a daily basis. MarketBeat has identified the five stocks that top analysts are quietly whispering to their clients to buy now before the broader market catches on... and Gold Royalty wasn't on the list.

While Gold Royalty currently has a Moderate Buy rating among analysts, top-rated analysts believe these five stocks are better buys.

View The Five Stocks Here

The AI wave will soon hit public markets with Anthropic and OpenAI set to go public later this year. However, you don't have to wait to invest. This report shows seven AI stocks that you can buy today while the big model providers get ready to go public.

Get This Free Report

Continue following MarketBeat

Add MarketBeat as your preferred source on Google to see our latest stories in your feed.
2026-10-02 17:58 1mo ago
2026-10-02 12:31 1mo ago
Netskope po výsledcích roste, tržby překonaly výhled
NTSK Netskope
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
A month has gone by since the last earnings report for Netskope (NTSK - Free Report) . Shares have added about 24.5% in that time frame, outperforming the S&P 500.

But investors have to be wondering, will the recent positive trend continue leading up to its next earnings release, or is Netskope due for a pullback? Well, first let's take a quick look at the latest earnings report in order to get a better handle on the recent catalysts for Netskope Inc. before we dive into how investors and analysts have reacted as of late.

Key Highlights
• Revenue: $220.5 million in Q2 fiscal 2027, up 29% year over year, exceeding guidance.
• Non-GAAP EPS: Loss of 3 cents per share, improved from a loss of 6 cents in Q2 fiscal 2026.
• ARR: $899 million, up 27% year over year.
• Remaining Performance Obligations (RPO): $1.35 billion, up 36% year over year. • Customers with more than $100,000 in ARR: 1,686, up 23% year over year, representing 87% of total ARR.
• Net New ARR: $54 million, up 9% year over year.
• Net Revenue Retention (NRR): 114%, up from 113% in Q1 fiscal 2027.

Growth Drivers and Top-Line PerformanceRevenue accelerated to 29% growth in Q2 fiscal 2027, reaching $220.5 million and surpassing guidance. Management highlighted strong demand across all regions, with EMEA up 37%, APJ up 31%, and Americas up 25% year over year. The company noted an early, strong traction with its AI Security suite, with approximately one-third of the AI security pipeline already in or entering the proof-of-concept phase.

Net new ARR of $54 million represented 9% year-over-year growth, with management attributing the sequential sequential growth moderation to typical second-quarter billings patterns and an expected acceleration in the back half of the year. A key driver cited was the ongoing ramp of the sales organization, with roughly 50% of sales representatives still ramping or new, positioning the company for accelerated net new ARR in the second half as these representatives mature. The expanded partnership ecosystem, including strengthened alliances for implementation capacity, aims to further support pipeline expansion and deal velocity.

NRR improved to 114% in fiscal Q2, reflecting continued platform expansion and healthy customer satisfaction. Gross retention remained robust, underscoring strong unit economics and customer stickiness.

AI Security Momentum and Go-to-Market ExecutionAI Security represents the fastest pipeline build in company history for a new product category. Management emphasized that approximately one-third of AI security opportunities are in or approaching proof-of-concept phase, with significant conversion expected in the second half of the fiscal year, particularly toward fiscal Q4.

Key AI security product launches and momentum drivers include the Agentic Broker—which provides visibility into shadow AI usage and agentic traffic enforcement—and AI Guardrails, which ensures models adhere to acceptable use policies by examining every prompt and response. The AI Command Center, released in Q1 and gaining traction, serves as the central governance point for all agentic use. Additional products and features include AI Gateway (for east-west traffic management), transaction-based pricing models aligned with usage, and outcome-based pricing for solutions like the DLP SecOps agent.

The company also announced integration of post-quantum cryptography capabilities using lattice-based encryption across its global NewEdge network, providing customers future-proofing against quantum computing threats and supporting regulatory mandates. Management noted this quantum-ready posture is driving win rates above 80% in proof-of-concept engagements.

Indirect channels remain the primary revenue source, with partners representing the vast majority of go-to-market execution. Roughly 50% of the sales force is new or still ramping, which is expected to deliver material acceleration in net new ARR in the second half of the year, particularly as representatives in EMEA and APJ progress through their ramp cycle and leadership investments in North America mature.

Profitability and Operating TrendsNon-GAAP gross margin reached 77%, up approximately 2 percentage points year over year, aided by NewEdge scale and platform efficiency gains. Non-GAAP operating margin improved significantly to (9)% from (20)% a year ago, reflecting meaningful operating leverage despite continued investment in R&D and field capacity expansion. This 11 percentage point improvement demonstrates the company's ability to scale profitably even while investing in growth.

GAAP loss from operations widened to $89.8 million with a (41)% margin, reflecting IPO-related stock-based compensation and intangible amortization charges not present in the non-GAAP measures. GAAP cost of revenue benefited from lower intangible amortization, though higher network and colocation expenses partially offset some gains.

Customer Metrics and Platform AdoptionEnterprise adoption continues to broaden across the Netskope One platform. Customers with more than $100,000 in ARR grew 23% to 1,686, now representing 87% of total ARR. This concentrated base of high-value customers underscores the company's ability to deepen relationships with enterprise accounts and demonstrates the value proposition of its differentiated platform.

The company is seeing accelerating cross-sell momentum as customers expand their use of multiple Netskope products. Fifty-nine percent of customers now use four or more Netskope One products, up from 51% a year earlier—a notable expansion from the base. Furthermore, 41% of customers use five or more products, up from 35% a year earlier. This trend of broadening product adoption across the customer base reflects both the robustness of the Netskope One platform and customers' growing recognition of the value in consolidating multiple security functions within a single vendor.

These customer metrics, combined with 114% NRR and the strong traction of new AI Security offerings, support management's narrative of platform stickiness and the significant remaining upsell opportunity across a more-than-25-product portfolio. As enterprises continue to evaluate and adopt additional modules within Netskope's suite, particularly as AI Security capabilities mature and move from proof-of-concept to production deployment, the company remains well-positioned to capture additional wallet share from its installed base.

Balance Sheet and Cash FlowQ2 fiscal 2027 operating cash flow was negative $16.5 million compared with negative $53.9 million in Q1 fiscal 2027, reflecting improvement in cash collection patterns. Negative free cash flow was $29.8 million with approximately a (13)% margin, compared with negative $57.2 million and (28)% margin in Q1 fiscal 2027.

Management characterized the Q1 result as the low watermark of the transition to annual billings, which defers collections but increases visibility into future revenue and cash flows. The company expects to be through the billing transition by mid-fiscal 2028.

Cash, cash equivalents, and marketable securities totaled approximately $1.1 billion. Deferred revenues totaled approximately $659 million, while remaining performance obligations (RPO) exceeded $1.35 billion, with approximately 54% expected to be recognized within the next 12 months. Capital expenditures as a percentage of revenue are expected to be in the range of 4-5%, consistent with infrastructure investment in the NewEdge network to support demand.

Guidance and Management CommentaryFor the third quarter of fiscal 2027, management provided guidance for revenue in the range of $227–$229 million, representing approximately 24% growth year over year. The company projects a non-GAAP operating margin of approximately (8)% and non-GAAP net loss per share of 3 cents to 4 cents on approximately 415 million weighted average shares outstanding.

For the full fiscal year 2027, the company has raised its guidance, reflecting strong momentum and confidence in the durability of demand. Netskope now expects revenue in the range of $888–$892 million, representing approximately 26% growth, compared with prior guidance of $879–$883 million for 24%-25% growth. The company affirmed non-GAAP gross margin of approximately 77% and guided to non-GAAP operating margin of approximately (9)%. Non-GAAP net loss per share is expected at 15 cents per share on approximately 415 million weighted average shares outstanding, with free cash flow margin projected at approximately 2%. Management raised its full-year revenue guidance by more than the fiscal Q2 revenue beat, demonstrating elevated confidence in the trajectory ahead.

Management expects ARR growth to remain within approximately one point of revenue growth throughout the fiscal year. The company continues to call for a material acceleration in the back half of fiscal 2027, driven primarily by sales force maturation, particularly as representatives in EMEA and APJ complete their ramp cycles and newer leadership investments in North America gain full traction. AI Security ramp and the conversion of the company's strongest historical pipeline into closed business is expected to be a significant contributor to second-half performance, with meaningful closings anticipated in Q4 as prospects advance through their evaluation cycles.

How Have Estimates Been Moving Since Then?In the past month, investors have witnessed a flat trend in estimates review.

VGM ScoresAt this time, Netskope has a subpar Growth Score of D, however its Momentum Score is doing a lot better with a B. However, the stock was allocated a score of F on the value side, putting it in the bottom 20% quintile for this investment strategy.

Overall, the stock has an aggregate VGM Score of F. If you aren't focused on one strategy, this score is the one you should be interested in.

Outlook Netskope has a Zacks Rank #2 (Buy). We expect an above average return from the stock in the next few months.

Performance of an Industry PlayerNetskope belongs to the Zacks Internet - Software industry. Another stock from the same industry, Rubrik, Inc. (RBRK - Free Report) , has gained 25.2% over the past month. More than a month has passed since the company reported results for the quarter ended July 2026.

Rubrik, Inc. reported revenues of $427.26 million in the last reported quarter, representing a year-over-year change of +37.9%. EPS of $0.20 for the same period compares with -$0.03 a year ago.

Rubrik, Inc. is expected to post earnings of $0.09 per share for the current quarter, representing a year-over-year change of -10%. Over the last 30 days, the Zacks Consensus Estimate has changed -0.4%.

The overall direction and magnitude of estimate revisions translate into a Zacks Rank #3 (Hold) for Rubrik, Inc.. Also, the stock has a VGM Score of C.
2026-10-02 17:52 1mo ago
2026-10-02 13:32 1mo ago
SpaceX roste o 6 % kvůli cíli 250 kW pro Nvidia AI
SPCX SpaceX
FMP Stock News 88
Original source text
SpaceX stock SPCX gained 6% on Friday after CEO Elon Musk said the company could reach a potentially significant milestone in powering Nvidia's artificial intelligence hardware.

Musk said on X, formerly known as Twitter, that he was "cautiously optimistic" that SpaceX could run its version of Nvidia's VR72 system at close to 250 kilowatts of average power, with peak power potentially about 10% higher.

He described the development as a "big deal" if it succeeds and said it could also apply to SpaceX's ground-based systems.

Musk attributed the potential achievement to the close working relationship between SpaceX and Nvidia.

He said co-design efforts with Nvidia's engineering team were key to reaching the higher power levels.

Running AI hardware at sustained power levels above typical estimates could allow SpaceX to maintain high utilisation of the systems.

Musk did not specify which AI workloads the system would support.

Aaron Burnett, founder and CEO of space-focused investment and research firm Mach33, said on X that 250 kilowatts of average power could translate into battery-supported peaks of around 275 kilowatts.

Burnett estimated Musk's target would be 10% to 25% above typical third-party reported averages for VR72 systems.

He also said SpaceX's StarMind team would need, or may already have, a system capable of continuously removing the heat generated by a sustained 250-kilowatt load.

Burnett said the joint Nvidia and SpaceX teams could potentially achieve the target.

Musk's comments highlight the growing role of AI infrastructure in SpaceX's business.

The company has disclosed major computing agreements involving Nvidia hardware.

Google is expected to pay SpaceX $920 million per month from October 2026 through June 2029 for access to 110,000 Nvidia GPUs, CPUs, memory and related equipment.

SpaceX has also disclosed an agreement with Anthropic under which the AI company would pay $1.25 billion per month through May 2029 for output from SpaceX's Colossus 1 data centre near Memphis.

The agreement includes termination provisions for either party.

UBS recently estimated that SpaceX could generate $7.6 billion in third-quarter AI revenue, supported by the Anthropic ramp and an early contribution from Google.

The firm expects total third-quarter revenue of $13.8 billion and adjusted EBITDA of $7.5 billion, compared with Street estimates of $12.9 billion and $6.9 billion, respectively.

UBS also estimated SpaceX's third-quarter capital expenditure at $19.3 billion and cash burn at $13.2 billion.

SpaceX's AI developments came during a milestone-heavy week for the company.

On Monday, Starship Flight 14 reached orbit for the first time and deployed 26 Starlink V3 satellites, marking its first orbital payload.

Musk later said all 26 satellites had been deployed and were operating normally.

The mission ended earlier than initially planned after one of Starship's three Raptor engines shut down following separation from Super Heavy.

The mission lasted about three hours instead of the planned 10 hours, leaving Flight 15 and progress towards vehicle recovery and reuse as the next major tests.

SpaceX also conducted three orbital launches on Thursday.

Falcon 9 launched NASA's Crew-13 aboard Dragon Grace, while the company also conducted the Transporter-18 rideshare mission with about 130 payloads and the Falcon Heavy NROL-97 national-security mission.

Meanwhile, Evercore ISI reiterated its Outperform rating on SpaceX and highlighted Grok as an underappreciated part of the company's AI story.

The firm noted that Grok launched before Meta's Muse and OpenAI's Dots, while describing it as a potentially significant component of the broader SpaceX AI story.
2026-10-02 17:51 1mo ago
2026-10-02 11:13 1mo ago
Hans Anders pozastavil prodej brýlí Meta kvůli soukromí
FB Meta Platforms
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
One of the largest Dutch eyewear retail chains said on Friday it had suspended sales of Meta's (META.O) Ray-Ban smart glasses in the Netherlands ​and Belgium amid growing privacy concerns, in one of the first such ‌moves by a retailer.

"This decision follows the ongoing public and political debate surrounding smart glasses and the questions being raised about the conditions under which this technology can be used," ​a spokesperson for the Hans Anders chain said.

A growing Dutch outcry over ​the glasses mirrors a broader backlash against smart glasses equipped with ⁠cameras.

In Britain, pub chain Wetherspoon has restricted use of Meta's glasses over concerns ​about covert recording, while Meta and Luxottica face a US suit alleging videos captured ​by the glasses were viewed by human annotators without the knowledge of people filmed.

A Meta spokesperson said the company is continuing to develop the popular glasses. "Every pair with a camera ​has a bright light on the front that blinks when you take a ​photo or video — it can't be turned off, and the camera is disabled if someone covers ‌or ⁠tampers with it," they said.

In the Netherlands, privacy regulator AP last month warned that videos made with smart glasses showing identifiable people cannot generally be shared or published without their permission, which would be difficult to obtain in a public ​place.

Consumer rights group ​Consumentenbond this week ⁠said it would take Meta to court unless the company changes the glasses to comply with privacy law.

Offlimits, a group ​that combats online abuse, on Friday also urged Meta and Ray-Ban owner ​EssilorLuxottica (ESLX.PA) to ⁠voluntarily remove the glasses from sale until a way can be found to make surreptitious recordings impossible.

EssilorLuxottica could not immediately be reached for comment.

Hans Anders is a subsidiary ⁠of ​Nexeye, which is owned by private equity firm ​KKR (KKR.N). Nexeye operates 776 stores across the Netherlands, Belgium, Germany, Austria and Sweden. It does not sell ​the glasses in the latter three countries.
2026-10-02 17:51 1mo ago
2026-10-02 12:15 1mo ago
Muse vede App Store, monetizace zůstává otázkou
FB Meta Platforms
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
The social media and AI business Meta Platforms Inc. (META, Financials) seems to have little issue attracting customers to its new AI agent Muse. The more difficult aspect could be figuring out how to profit from that interest.

According to BNP Paribas, Muse has reached the top of Apple's App Store and has continued to grow in popularity since its introduction last month.

As Meta fights for customers in a congested AI sector, its early adoption sends a positive signal. However, BNP brought up an issue that will become increasingly significant as Muse develops: What does monetization look like in the end?

That difference is crucial for Meta. Although broad use alone may not ensure favorable returns on the significant effort needed to build and run sophisticated AI services, a popular AI product can increase engagement throughout its ecosystem.

It is too early to assess Muse's financial impact because the source does not offer revenue statistics, paid-user data, or a clear monetization strategy.

Investors now have two different metrics for success. Meta has already demonstrated its ability to draw users to Muse. Demonstrating that such users can eventually increase income or improve the platform's overall economics is the next hurdle.

Investors will now keep an eye out for information regarding Muse engagement and, more crucially, Meta's strategy for making money off of that expanding audience.

Check the Warning Signs for

META

now!
2026-10-02 17:49 1mo ago
2026-10-02 12:26 1mo ago
Microsoft uvedl nové hlasové modely pro AI agenty
MSFT Microsoft
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
Microsoft MSFT , the cloud, productivity and enterprise-AI company, launched MAI-Transcribe-2-Streaming alongside MAI-Voice-2.1 and its faster Flash variant, with shares up approximately 0.54% to $515.57 at 10.05am ET on October 2. The push gives developers more of the pieces needed to build voice agents inside Microsoft's ecosystem. Hearing a customer and answering back could mean two opportunities to capture spending.

Artificial Analysis ranked the streaming model first among 38 systems, measuring a 2.5% word-error rate and a final transcript delivered 0.13 seconds after speech ended. As explainx.ai noted, the accuracy result deserves attention. But a benchmark win does not establish customer adoption or performance in busy contact centers. Fast transcripts open the door. Reliable service keeps customers inside.

Microsoft offers all three models through Foundry, creating a potential route from voice applications to additional Azure usage. The valuation picture puts shares 12.52% below the $589.33 GF Value™ estimate, suggesting potential upside rather than guaranteeing it. The commercial hurdle is straightforward: turn strong model scores into recurring workloads while keeping inference costs under control. More conversations help only if the economics hold up.
2026-10-02 17:49 1mo ago
2026-10-02 12:42 1mo ago
EU zvažuje nové povinnosti pro AWS a Azure
MSFT Microsoft
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
Amazon.com
AMZN +1.19% 93

and Microsoft
MSFT +0.39% 99

are facing possible new obligations in Europe as regulators move to address the leverage that major cloud providers have over customers, according to a report.

The European Commission's review focuses on whether AWS and Azure give businesses an important route to reach customers and whether switching between providers can be difficult because of established ecosystems and costs.

That distinction could bring cloud computing deeper into the EU's Digital Markets Act. A designation would expose the services to requirements covering interoperability, customer lock-in and the treatment of rival offerings.

The Commission began examining the two businesses in November 2025 after deciding that their scale alone did not meet the law's standard thresholds, but that their roles in the cloud market could still warrant oversight.

EU officials gave Amazon and Microsoft a preliminary view in June that AWS and Azure should qualify as gatekeepers. A final decision has not been issued, with Bloomberg reporting that regulators could act as soon as November.

Check the Warning Signs for

MSFT

now!
2026-10-02 17:49 1mo ago
2026-10-02 11:55 1mo ago
AMD roste díky slabým datům a AI objednávce
AMD AMD
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
powered by

AMD (buy)

Buy AMD. The stock is getting a double tailwind: easier Fed expectations lift tech multiples, and AMD is locking in AI infrastructure demand with HPE’s $1.2B Vultr order for Helios racks (MI455X + EPYC + Pensando networking). The World Labs acquisition adds a credible pipeline for next-gen 3D/spatial AI research that can steer future chip and platform requirements.

Key Risk: AI rack orders slow or get delayed, showing AMD can’t convert AI interest into sustained revenue growth.

HPE (buy)

Buy Hewlett Packard Enterprise. The $1.2B AMD Helios rack order is a direct validation that HPE is winning AI infrastructure deployments tied to AMD’s GPU/CPU/network stack. If AMD’s AI infrastructure push accelerates, HPE should see follow-on rack, cooling, and scale-up software demand.

Key Risk: HPE’s AI infrastructure demand weakens or customers standardize on competitors’ rack architectures, cutting incremental orders.

AMD stock gained 3% on Friday as technology shares rallied following weaker-than-expected US employment data that reduced expectations for another Federal Reserve interest-rate hike.

The US economy added 29,000 jobs in September, the nonfarm payrolls report showed, while the unemployment rate rose to 4.2%.

The Dow Jones consensus had expected payrolls to increase by 84,000, with unemployment remaining at 4.1%.

The softer labour market data pushed Treasury yields lower. The 10-year Treasury yield fell one basis point to 5.25%, while the two-year yield was flat after initially declining following the employment report.

The data strengthened expectations that the Federal Reserve could leave interest rates unchanged at its October meeting, supporting demand for technology stocks.

AMD's gains also come as the company expands its presence in AI infrastructure through new customer deployments and its planned acquisition of artificial intelligence startup World Labs.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise announced on Wednesday that Vultr had placed a $1.2 billion order to deploy AMD's Helios AI rack architecture.

Each integrated rack combines 72 AMD Instinct MI455X GPUs with AMD EPYC processors and Pensando Vulcano AI network interface cards.

The systems also use HPE's direct liquid cooling technology and scale-up switching software.

The order highlights AMD's push to supply complete AI infrastructure as demand for computing capacity expands.

AMD's AI business has increasingly focused on products designed for large-scale computing workloads.

The Helios architecture brings together AMD's GPUs, processors and networking technology in an integrated rack system.

AMD announced on Tuesday that it had agreed to acquire World Labs for $8.2 billion in an all-stock transaction.

World Labs is an AI startup focused on spatial intelligence and three-dimensional world models.

Under the transaction, its founder and AI researcher Fei-Fei Li will join AMD as executive vice president and chief scientist, reporting directly to CEO Lisa Su.

World Labs develops AI models capable of creating and simulating three-dimensional environments.

Earlier this year, Li and Su demonstrated the company's Marble model, which can generate a 3D scene from a small number of images.

AMD said the technology could have applications in robotics and other physically grounded AI systems.

The company also expects World Labs' research to help it anticipate the requirements of future AI models and guide processor development.

World Labs will remain separate from AMD's chipmaking business until the transaction closes later this year.

The $8.2 billion deal would be AMD's second-largest acquisition, behind its approximately $50 billion purchase of Xilinx in 2022.

According to WSJ data, analysts currently have a consensus overweight rating on AMD.

Forty-seven analysts have an overweight or buy rating, while ten have a hold rating, with no sell ratings listed.
2026-10-02 17:48 1mo ago
2026-10-02 12:16 1mo ago
Nike varuje před poklesem tržeb ve fiskálním roce 2027
NKE Nike
FMP Stock News 92
Original source text
Nike Inc (NYSE:NKE, XETRA:NKE)'s forecast for a high-single-digit sales decline in fiscal 2027 has split analysts on whether its turnaround is working. 

Nike shares fell 5.6% Friday after the company missed revenue targets in its first-quarter report Thursday.  

Adding insult to injury, the famed shoemaker said it will conduct layoffs next year. 

The stock has lost more than half its value over the past year, and the news dampened the launch of Caitlin Clark's new shoe, which sold out in just over an hour. 

Nike guided fiscal 2027 earnings per share to $1.15 to $1.35, well below the $1.67 consensus, with pressure from Sportswear, Jordan Brand and Greater China expected to extend into fiscal 2028. 

Sportswear, about half of first-quarter sales, declined low double digits, while Jordan Brand, 13% of sales, fell mid-teens. Greater China sales dropped 26% in constant currency, and management expects trends to worsen. Nike also announced a $2.5 billion gross cost savings program through fiscal 2031 and reaffirmed its dividend. 

Bank of America reiterated its Underperform rating and cut its price objective to $24 from $30.  

“Visibility on a sales turnaround remains limited,” analysts wrote.  

“Despite another significant reduction to our estimates, we continue to see downside risk to the premium multiple until the timing of a revenue inflection becomes clearer.” 

UBS said it still sees no good entry point, with the stock at about 28 times its fiscal 2027 EPS estimate.  

The firm outlined three reasons the downward earnings revision cycle may not be over: reduced discounting could hurt unit demand more than expected, the Sportswear and Jordan reset could weigh on sales into fiscal 2028, and slower sales could pressure margins further. It trimmed its fiscal 2027 to 2029 EPS estimates by 4% to 6%. 

Jefferies was more constructive, saying the quarter showed the turnaround progressing. Performance rose at a high single-digit rate, North America grew 2%, gross margin expanded 60 basis points and inventories fell about 3%.  

Analysts described new CFO Dave Denton's guidance as an effort to "clear the deck early." Its $1.50 fiscal 2027 EPS estimate is 11% below consensus. 

Nike's November Analyst Day is next on the calendar, where the company is expected to detail its $2.5 billion cost savings program and innovation pipeline. 
2026-10-02 17:47 1mo ago
2026-10-02 12:08 1mo ago
Kaliforňan pašoval čipy Nvidia za 300 milionů USD do Číny
NVDA Nvidia
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
By You're currently following this author! Click to unsubscribe from email alerts.

Nvidia CEO Jensen Huang at the White House. Prosecutors charged a California man with helping to smuggle $300 million worth of Nvidia chips to China. Bloomberg/Getty Images A California man is facing federal charges for helping smuggle over $300 million worth of Nvidia semiconductor chips into China, prosecutors said this week.

Yiu Kong Lui, 38, of San Gabriel, Cali., was arrested on Thursday and is set to be arraigned in federal court and charged with violating export controls, smuggling, and money laundering, court records show.

It is illegal to export advanced semiconductor chips into China without a license, as the US competes with the East Asian giant in the AI race.

President Donald Trump drew criticism last year for allowing Nvidia to sell its chips to China, a departure from the previous US policy under President Joe Biden, which effectively blocked all exports of advanced chips to China.

Nvidia's chips are especially sought after for use in AI data centers because they can perform multiple calculations simultaneously, and because the company's software stack is widely compatible.

In a press release, US officials said Liu put US national security at risk by smuggling the chips.

"Controlling the export of advanced SI technology is critical to safeguarding our national security and defending the homeland, and the FBI will keep fighting for America's businesses and economic security," said Roman Rozhavsky, an assistant director of the FBI's counterintelligence and espionage division.

It was not immediately clear on Friday whether Liu was being represented by an attorney. According to court records, Lui has not yet pleaded guilty or not guilty to the charges.

In a 22-page indictment, prosecutors said Liu worked with several co-conspirators who operated shell companies to first get the chips to either Malaysia or Singapore, and then into China.

Prosecutors said a company owned by Liu served as a go-between for foreign shipping companies and US chip manufacturers, and that Liu lied to US companies, claiming the chips wouldn't end up in China.

The operation began in 2023 and continued until August, according to the indictment. Liu's company was paid over $180 million by Malaysian shipping companies to broker the chip deals, prosecutors said.

If convicted of all charges, Liu could serve a combined 50 years in prison.

"This case shows yet again that smuggling is a losing proposition — legally, economically and technically," an Nvidia spokesperson said in a statement. "Our work with law enforcement has led to prosecutions, and we will continue to engage with law enforcement."

Read next

Truman Dickerson You're currently following this author! Click to unsubscribe from email alerts.

Truman Dickerson is the Weekend News Fellow at Business Insider, based in New York City. He covers trending tech and business news. He previously reported for The Boston Globe's Express Desk. He graduated from Boston University, where he served as editor in chief of The Daily Free Press, BU's student-run newspaper.Contact him at [email protected]

Donald Trump
2026-10-02 17:47 1mo ago
2026-10-02 12:41 1mo ago
Nvidia na rekordu díky silnému růstu AI
NVDA Nvidia
FMP Stock News 92
Original source text
Shares of Nvidia (NVDA) rose on Friday, touching a record $237.55 and pushing the chipmaker's market value to roughly $5.7 trillion.

The stock moved beyond its previous intraday high of $235.54 after opening at $236.05. The latest advance keeps Nvidia at the center of investor demand for companies supplying artificial intelligence infrastructure.

Nvidia's recent financial results provide a backdrop for the rally. Fiscal second-quarter revenue totaled $96.2 billion, up 106% from a year earlier, while Data Center revenue increased 117% to $89 billion. The company expects fiscal third-quarter revenue of about $108 billion.

Shareholder returns have also expanded. Nvidia returned about $26 billion through buybacks and dividends during the quarter, with around $99 billion still available under its repurchase authorization at the period's end.

The record valuation arrives as investors weigh continued AI infrastructure spending against competition from rival chipmakers and the growing use of custom processors by large technology companies.

Become a Premium Member to See This: (Free Trial):

List of 52-Week Lows, 52-Week Highs List of 3-Year Lows, 3-Year Highs List of 5-Year Lows, 5-Year Highs
Check the Warning Signs for

NVDA

now!
2026-10-02 17:46 1mo ago
2026-10-02 12:52 1mo ago
Stellantis klesá po stagnaci amerických prodejů
GM General Motors
FMP Stock News 72
Original source text
Stellantis shares are taking the steepest hit among the Detroit Three after its latest U.S. sales report revealed a split inside the brand lineup that left the overall total going nowhere.

This post may contain links from our sponsors and affiliates, and Flywheel Publishing may receive compensation for actions taken through them.

A flat U.S. sales quarter has put fresh scrutiny on the weaker side of the brand mix at Stellantis (NYSE:STLA | STLA Price Prediction), and shares of the automaker are taking the biggest selloff among the Detroit Three. Stellantis stock is down 7% to $4.37 in afternoon trading. That decline comes on the heels of a release in which the company’s U.S. sales total showed no growth at all, even with one of its brands posting a strong gain.

Meanwhile, Ford Motor (NYSE:F) shares are down 2% to $12.02, a far smaller decline that still follows the direction of the Stellantis move. General Motors (NYSE:GM) stock is slipping 0.8% to $78.69, the smallest drop among the three carmakers.

Selling in shares of Stellantis and its Detroit rivals runs counter to the sector fund’s direction. At the same time, the Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR ETF (NYSEARCA:XLY) is up 1% to $110. The SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust (NYSEARCA:SPY) is up 0.7% to $769.35, giving the broad market a firm footing as carmakers lag.

Ram Gains Sit Against a Larger Jeep Decline Stellantis released its U.S. sales for the third quarter of 2026 on October 1, and the total came in essentially unchanged from the year-earlier period. Inside that flat figure, Stellantis reported a 29% rise in Ram brand sales and a 20% drop at Jeep. Jeep sells more vehicles than Ram, so the larger percentage decline landed on the bigger of the two brands at Stellantis.

Also on October 1, Stellantis confirmed that it will pause its production at four French plants during October. The company cited a shortage of long-range electric vehicle (EV) batteries and slower demand for some models. Stellantis described the pause as a temporary adjustment to keep its output aligned with demand.

Ford and GM Trail the Stellantis Slide Ford and GM shares are trading lower as well, yet both declines are far smaller than the drop in Stellantis stock, which keeps most of the pressure concentrated on one automaker. Of the two Detroit rivals, Ford shares are showing the larger decline, and GM stock is holding up best among the three carmakers. Both Ford and GM compete with Ram and Jeep in U.S. pickups and sport utility vehicles, which ties their shares to any read on demand from a Stellantis sales release.

Tesla (NASDAQ:TSLA) sits in the same auto manufacturers industry as the three legacy carmakers and serves as the EV benchmark for the group. The XLY ETF counts Tesla among its biggest positions, and Ford and GM carry much smaller weights alongside e-commerce, home improvement, restaurant and travel names. That mix helps explain how XLY can rise as two of its automaker holdings fall.

What to Watch Next Stellantis enters the coming months with a strong pickup brand and a bigger, weaker sport utility brand pulling its U.S. total in opposite directions. Investors should watch whether Jeep volume steadies and Ram momentum holds through the next quarterly sales release. How long the French production pause lasts is the other open question for Stellantis, which framed the stoppage as temporary.

The Ram gain gives Stellantis a genuine bright spot, though a 20% Jeep decline on the bigger brand leaves the bull case resting on one franchise. Investors weighing their exposure should size their share positions carefully, considering the flat U.S. sales total at Stellantis and the separate battery strain in France.

Contact [email protected] for any questions or corrections.
2026-10-02 17:45 1mo ago
2026-10-02 12:31 1mo ago
HPE zvedla výhled tržeb i zisku po výsledcích
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
It has been about a month since the last earnings report for Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE - Free Report) . Shares have added about 18.6% in that time frame, outperforming the S&P 500.

Will the recent positive trend continue leading up to its next earnings release, or is Hewlett Packard Enterprise due for a pullback? Before we dive into how investors and analysts have reacted as of late, let's take a quick look at its latest earnings report in order to get a better handle on the important drivers.

HPE Q3 Earnings Surpass Expectations, Revenues Rise Y/YHewlett Packard Enterprise posted non-GAAP earnings of $1.11 per share for the third quarter of fiscal 2026, which increased 152.3% year over year and beat the Zacks Consensus Estimate of 95 cents by 16.8%.

Revenues of $12.21 billion rose 33.7% year over year and beat the consensus estimate by 1%. The quarter benefited from accelerating demand for traditional servers, AI systems and networking, while disciplined pricing and a richer networking mix supported profitability.

HPE’s normalized orders increased 42% year over year, and total AI backlog reached a record $7.6 billion exiting the quarter.

HPE's Networking Orders Outpace ShipmentsNetworking revenues were $2.89 billion, up 74.9% year over year on a reported basis and 10% on a normalized basis. The segment's operating margin was 22% compared with 22.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Normalized Networking orders increased 36%, materially faster than revenues as supply constraints limited conversions. Campus & Branch revenues were $1.44 billion, while Routing contributed $788 million. Networks for AI orders reached $700 million in the quarter, taking cumulative orders to $2.2 billion and prompting HPE to raise its fiscal 2026 target to $2.5-$3 billion.

The company also signed a gigawatt-scale deal with Oracle for routers and switches supporting a major AI cloud infrastructure buildout. Management said networking purchase commitments more than doubled sequentially to help improve supply availability and convert the elevated backlog.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise's Cloud & AI Demand AcceleratesCloud & AI revenues totaled $9.04 billion, up 25.4% year over year. The segment's operating margin expanded to 17% from 7%, supported by strong server demand, pricing and scale.

Server revenues rose 35.3% to $6.77 billion, while Storage revenues increased 10.2% to $1.29 billion. AI Systems orders were $2.4 billion, and backlog climbed to $6.8 billion. After quarter-end, HPE was awarded a $3.5 billion inferencing deal with a hyperscaler customer.

Private Cloud AI orders increased at a triple-digit rate year over year, while the HPE GreenLake customer count grew 18% to 52,000. Management said enterprises are moving from AI pilots toward production use cases, particularly agentic AI and inferencing workloads.

HPE Expands Margins on Pricing and MixNon-GAAP gross profit reached $4.93 billion, up from $2.73 billion a year ago. The non-GAAP gross margin widened to 40.4% from 29.9%, reflecting pricing discipline in traditional servers and a favorable mix.

Non-GAAP operating profit increased to $1.98 billion from $777 million, while the operating margin improved to 16.2% from 8.5%. Non-GAAP operating expenses rose 17.3% sequentially to $2.95 billion, mainly because of higher variable compensation.

Management expects gross margin to moderate as AI Systems become a larger portion of sales and traditional server margins normalize. Juniper integration synergies remain on track to reach a $600 million annualized run rate by the end of fiscal 2028, with the integration running ahead of plan.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Strengthens Cash FlowOperating cash flow was $1.64 billion, while free cash flow totaled $958 million. HPE returned $324 million to common shareholders through dividends and share repurchases during the quarter.

Cash and cash equivalents ended the period at $6.22 billion. Total net debt fell to $14.03 billion, and the net debt-to-adjusted EBITDA ratio declined to 1.8 times, below the company's two-times target more than a year ahead of its original plan.

HPE Raises Fiscal 2026 and 2027 OutlookFor the fourth quarter of fiscal 2026, HPE expects revenues of $13.9-$14.8 billion and non-GAAP earnings of $1.20-$1.30 per share. Networking revenues are projected to grow 11-13%, while Cloud & AI revenues are expected to increase 60-72%.

For fiscal 2026, HPE raised its revenue growth outlook to 34-37% and non-GAAP earnings-per-share guidance to $3.75-$3.85. Free cash flow is now expected to be at least $3.75 billion.

For fiscal 2027, management raised its revenue growth framework to 13-17% and projected non-GAAP earnings-per-share growth of 16-20%. The company expects a 14-15% non-GAAP operating margin and free cash flow of at least $5 billion, with Networking revenue growth of 14-17% and Cloud & AI growth of 14-18%.

How Have Estimates Been Moving Since Then?In the past month, investors have witnessed a upward trend in estimates revision.

The consensus estimate has shifted 23.86% due to these changes.

VGM ScoresAt this time, Hewlett Packard Enterprise has a average Growth Score of C, a score with the same score on the momentum front. Following the exact same course, the stock has a score of C on the value side, putting it in the middle 20% for this investment strategy.

Overall, the stock has an aggregate VGM Score of C. If you aren't focused on one strategy, this score is the one you should be interested in.

OutlookEstimates have been trending upward for the stock, and the magnitude of these revisions looks promising. It comes with little surprise Hewlett Packard Enterprise has a Zacks Rank #1 (Strong Buy). We expect an above average return from the stock in the next few months.
2026-10-02 17:44 1mo ago
2026-10-02 05:41 1mo ago
Moderna klesá po snížení ratingu Citi na Sell
MRNA Moderna
FMP Stock News 72
Original source text
Shares of Moderna, Inc. (NASDAQ:MRNA – Get Free Report) gapped down prior to trading on Wednesday. The stock had previously closed at $203.46, but opened at $186.55. Moderna shares last traded at $190.8560, with a volume of 6,389,386 shares.

Moderna News Summary Here are the key news stories impacting Moderna this week:

Positive Sentiment: Investor interest remains strong in Moderna’s oncology program. Positive results and expectations for detailed Phase 3 melanoma data at next month’s ESMO meeting continue to support the view that the cancer-vaccine pipeline could become a major growth driver. Is A Cancer Vaccine Coming? Positive Sentiment: Moderna appointed Juan Andres as chief operating officer, adding leadership capacity as it prepares for the potential launch and commercial scale-up of intismeran autogene and expands its oncology portfolio. Moderna Adds Chief Operating Officer Role Neutral Sentiment: Buyers stepped in after the initial selloff, indicating that some investors continue to prioritize Moderna’s cancer-vaccine opportunity over valuation concerns. The company’s respiratory-vaccine expansion and oncology results also provide potential longer-term growth as COVID-19 demand normalizes. Moderna Climbs Despite Citigroup Downgrade Negative Sentiment: Citigroup downgraded Moderna to Sell from Hold, arguing that the stock’s outsized 2026 rally has priced in unrealistic expectations for future cancer-drug sales. Citi raised its price target to $80 from $60, but the target remains substantially below the current trading level, underscoring the valuation risk. Moderna Stock Has Run Too Far, Too Fast Negative Sentiment: The downgrade highlights uncertainty over whether early oncology data can translate into commercially significant sales. After the sharp run-up, profit-taking and skepticism about execution, launch timing, and Moderna’s still-negative earnings profile are weighing on sentiment. Moderna Stock Slumps as Citi Says It’s Time to Sell Analyst Ratings Changes Several equities research analysts have recently issued reports on the company. Sanford C. Bernstein reiterated a “market perform” rating on shares of Moderna in a report on Friday, September 25th. Loop Capital set a $135.00 price objective on Moderna in a report on Wednesday, August 19th. Bradesco Corretora raised shares of Moderna to an “outperform” rating in a research report on Friday, August 28th. Singular Research raised shares of Moderna to a “hold” rating in a research report on Wednesday, September 23rd. Finally, Jefferies Financial Group reiterated a “hold” rating on shares of Moderna in a research note on Wednesday, August 19th. Seven equities research analysts have rated the stock with a Buy rating, thirteen have given a Hold rating and five have assigned a Sell rating to the company’s stock. According to MarketBeat.com, the company has an average rating of “Hold” and an average price target of $77.83.

Check Out Our Latest Stock Report on Moderna Moderna Trading Down 1.9% The company has a fifty day simple moving average of $122.75 and a two-hundred day simple moving average of $78.93. The company has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.09, a current ratio of 2.29 and a quick ratio of 2.18. The company has a market capitalization of $75.43 billion, a P/E ratio of -23.65 and a beta of 1.09.

Moderna (NASDAQ:MRNA – Get Free Report) last announced its quarterly earnings results on Friday, July 31st. The company reported ($1.97) earnings per share for the quarter, topping analysts’ consensus estimates of ($2.03) by $0.06. The company had revenue of $145.00 million during the quarter, compared to analysts’ expectations of $102.93 million. Moderna had a negative return on equity of 28.30% and a negative net margin of 141.43%.The business’s quarterly revenue was up 2.1% compared to the same quarter last year. During the same quarter in the previous year, the firm earned ($2.13) earnings per share. On average, analysts forecast that Moderna, Inc. will post -6.09 earnings per share for the current fiscal year.

Insider Buying and Selling In other Moderna news, President Stephen Hoge sold 40,281 shares of the stock in a transaction that occurred on Tuesday, September 15th. The stock was sold at an average price of $146.07, for a total transaction of $5,883,845.67. Following the transaction, the president owned 1,562,029 shares in the company, valued at $228,165,576.03. This trade represents a 2.51% decrease in their ownership of the stock. The sale was disclosed in a document filed with the SEC, which is available at the SEC website. The transaction was executed under a pre-arranged Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Also, insider Shannon Klinger sold 3,471 shares of Moderna stock in a transaction that occurred on Tuesday, September 1st. The shares were sold at an average price of $139.95, for a total transaction of $485,766.45. Following the completion of the transaction, the insider directly owned 74,129 shares in the company, valued at approximately $10,374,353.55. This represents a 4.47% decrease in their position. The disclosure for this sale is available in the SEC filing. The transaction was executed under a pre-arranged Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. The sale was made to cover tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of equity awards. In the last ninety days, insiders sold 118,882 shares of company stock worth $16,862,280. 10.80% of the stock is currently owned by insiders.

Institutional Inflows and Outflows A number of hedge funds and other institutional investors have recently bought and sold shares of the company. BlackRock Inc. acquired a new position in Moderna during the 2nd quarter worth $2,142,877,000. Capital World Investors acquired a new stake in shares of Moderna in the fourth quarter valued at about $378,299,000. Theleme Partners LLP acquired a new stake in shares of Moderna in the second quarter valued at about $564,272,000. Norges Bank bought a new position in shares of Moderna in the fourth quarter worth about $79,707,000. Finally, Wellington Management Group LLP increased its stake in shares of Moderna by 4.4% in the second quarter. Wellington Management Group LLP now owns 2,461,574 shares of the company’s stock worth $172,384,000 after purchasing an additional 103,977 shares during the period. 75.33% of the stock is currently owned by institutional investors and hedge funds.

Moderna Company Profile (Get Free Report)

Moderna, Inc is a biotechnology company that develops medicines and vaccines using messenger RNA (mRNA) technology. Its platform is designed to instruct cells to produce proteins that can help prevent or treat disease, supporting the company’s work across infectious diseases, immuno-oncology, rare diseases, autoimmune conditions, and cardiovascular diseases.

Moderna’s commercial products include Spikevax, an mRNA vaccine for COVID-19, and mRESVIA, an mRNA vaccine for respiratory syncytial virus (RSV) in older adults.

Further Reading Five stocks we like better than Moderna Everyone in AI Is Quietly Copying Palantir’s Playbook Advanced Micro Devices Is Spending $8.2 Billion to Learn What AI Needs Next JPMorgan Bets on Genius Sports as the Market Loses Patience Apple’s $5.7 Billion Patent Verdict Raises a Bigger Royalty Question Receive News & Ratings for Moderna Daily - Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of the latest news and analysts' ratings for Moderna and related companies with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.
2026-10-02 17:44 1mo ago
2026-10-02 13:30 1mo ago
Adobe překonala výnosy i EPS a zvýšila výhled
ADBE Adobe Systems
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
Adobe beat earnings for the fifth straight quarter, yet the stock sits 31% in the hole for the year while a generative AI rival just torched its retail sentiment. Something has to give, and the answer depends on a bet…

This post may contain links from our sponsors and affiliates, and Flywheel Publishing may receive compensation for actions taken through them.

Adobe (NASDAQ:ADBE | ADBE Price Prediction) trades at $239.94. Our 24/7 Wall St. price target is $286.62 over the next 12 months, which means 19.45% upside. Our model rates the stock a buy, and its confidence level is high.

24/7 Wall St. Price Target Summary Metric Value Current Price $239.94 Price Target from 24/7 Wall St. $286.62 Upside/Downside 19.45% Recommendation BUY Confidence Level 90% The debate: can Adobe convert surging AI engagement into durable revenue faster than generative AI rivals erode its creative moat? At 9x forward earnings, the market is pricing in a decline the financials have yet to show.

Adobe Slid 31% in 2026 Despite a Q3 Beat The stock is down 31.31% year to date and 17.89% over the past month, and it was flat over the past week. That leaves it about 34% below its 52-week high of $363.70 and 26% off its $190.12 low.

Fiscal Q3 revenue of $6.76B beat the $6.70B consensus, and non-GAAP EPS of $6.13 topped expectations for a 5th consecutive quarter. Management raised full-year non-GAAP EPS guidance to $24.45 to $24.50.

Retail sentiment turned bearish after OpenAI released ChatGPT Images 2.5. Investors also face a leadership change: Anil Chakravarthy takes over as CEO on December 1st.

Why Bulls See a Path to $320 AI-first ARR topped $650 million, up more than 150% year over year. Monthly active users passed 1 billion, and Firefly ARR grew 40% quarter over quarter. Adobe also has $24.55 billion left on its buyback authorization.

Analysts expect fiscal 2027 EPS of $27.6733, and their consensus target is $275.06. In our bull scenario, the stock reaches $320.65.

What Could Push Adobe Toward $249 Wall Street remains cautious, with 23 Hold ratings against 5 Sell or Strong Sell ratings. One analyst noted net new ARR fell “36, 37%” year over year, while remaining performance obligations grew only 8%.

Management prioritizes freemium user acquisition and delays pricing actions, which bulls see as investment in future conversion. Our bear case is at $249.08.

Adobe Trades at a Steep Discount to Salesforce and Autodesk Salesforce (NYSE:CRM) competes directly with Adobe Experience Cloud for enterprise customer-experience budgets. The stock changes hands at 14x forward earnings, with quarterly revenue growth of 10.8%. Adobe is growing faster at a lower multiple.

Autodesk (NASDAQ:ADSK) is the closest subscription design-software peer. It commands 18x forward earnings, with revenue growth of 16.1%.

Company Forward P/E Quarterly Revenue Growth (YoY) Adobe 9x 12.9% Salesforce 14x 10.8% Autodesk 18x 16.1% Our target means a forward multiple still below both peers. Against this group, the 24/7 Wall St. price target looks conservative.

Adobe Price Prediction 2026-2030 The 24/7 Wall St. price target of $286.62 comes with a buy rating and 90% confidence. What tips the scale for me is Adobe’s single-digit forward multiple sitting alongside double-digit growth.

The setup looks compelling if freemium users start converting into ARR during the seasonally strong fourth quarter. Caution makes sense if net new ARR keeps shrinking under the new CEO. I think the market is too pessimistic here.

Looking further ahead, here is where our model projects Adobe could trade by the end of each year, assuming current growth trends and market conditions hold.

Year Price Target from 24/7 Wall St. 2026 $250.23 2027 $294.47 2028 $325.33 2029 $371.47 2030 $404.07 Adobe would need to keep executing on its agentic AI strategy for these projections to hold. Faster Firefly monetization could add significant upside, while losing creative share to generative AI rivals is the biggest downside risk.

Contact [email protected] for any questions or corrections.