Live financial news intelligence

Track market-moving stories before they get noisy

Real-time pulse of financial headlines curated from 5 premium feeds.

Latest market signal English
Coverage 264,507 Raw stories ingested 41,941 rewritten in CS_CZ • 0 to rewrite (last 7 days).
Agents 7 waiting Pipeline agents
  • FMP Stock News Fetch every minute 40s ago
  • FMP Forex News Fetch every 5 min 4m ago
  • CoinGecko News Fetch every 5 min 4m ago
  • FIO Stock News Fetch every 10 min 2m ago
  • Patria Stock News Fetch every 10 min 2m ago
  • Editorial rewrite Rewrite every minute 40s ago
  • Asset sync Assets every 1 hour 33m ago

Latest coverage

Market News Feed

Scan headlines quickly, then expand any story for source context.

View
Details Date Content Source
2026-11-02 22:57 3d ago
2026-11-02 16:33 3d ago
FCEL 8-DAY DEADLINE ALERT: Hagens Berman Encourages FuelCell Energy Investors with Losses to Contact Firm Before Nov. 10th Deadline in Securities Class Action
FCEL Fuelcell
FMP Stock News
Original source text
San Francisco, California--(Newsfile Corp. - November 2, 2026) - National trial law firm Hagens Berman alerts investors in FuelCell Energy, Inc. (NASDAQ: FCEL) that a securities class action has been filed, and reminds investors that they have until November 10, 2026, to seek appointment as lead plaintiff.

If you purchased or acquired FuelCell securities during the Class Period and suffered significant financial losses, submit your losses now.

Key Details

Class Period: June 24, 2026 – Sept. 1, 2026 Lead Plaintiff Deadline: Nov. 10, 2026 Visit: www.hbsslaw.com/fcel Direct Contact Email: [email protected] Firm Telephone: 844-916-0895Video:Cannot view this video? Visit:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GlhunVARgjo

What is the FuelCell Securities Class Action About?

The lawsuit focuses on whether FuelCell Energy and certain top executives-including CEO Jason B. Few and CFO Michael S. Bishop-violated the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 by making materially false and misleading statements regarding the company's manufacturing capacity, production economics, and a major commercial agreement.

Specifically, the action alleges that throughout the Class Period, defendants touted a high-profile Capital Equipment Purchase Agreement (CEPA) announced on June 24, 2026, under which FuelCell agreed to supply carbonate fuel cell block systems for up to 380 megawatts (MW) of clean, baseload on-site power for data centers to Fit Energy USA LP (beginning with an initial 30 MW phase). Concurrently, FuelCell capitalized on the market enthusiasm by completing a massive underwritten public offering of over 12 million shares of common stock at $21 per share, raising roughly $245.5 million in net proceeds.

However, the complaint alleges that defendants failed to disclose critical operational realities to investors:

That FuelCell's actual manufacturing capacity was wholly inadequate to generate the production rates required under the Fit Energy CEPA; That the lagging production volume meant product costs and manufacturing overhead heavily exceeded the contractual pricing, locking the company into severe gross losses; and That the company was tracking multi-million-dollar charges and inventory commitments tied to Phase 0 of the agreement that would decimate its quarterly profitability. The truth emerged before the market opened on September 2, 2026, when FuelCell reported its fiscal third-quarter 2026 financial results. The company revealed a staggering net loss of $45.3 million and a massive jump in gross losses—driven by $17 million in charges recorded for Phase 0 of the Fit Energy CEPA because current product costs and overhead exceeded contract pricing.

Following these disclosures, the price of FuelCell stock plummeted nearly 16% in a single trading session, severely damaging shareholders.

What Can FuelCell Investors Do?

If you purchased FCEL securities between June 24, 2026, and September 1, 2026, you may be eligible to participate in the lawsuit as a lead plaintiff.

The Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995 permits any investor who suffered financial losses to seek appointment as lead plaintiff. You do not need to sell your shares to join the class action.

Click Here To Submit Your Losses Click Here to Discuss Your Legal Rights: Contact Hagens Berman attorneys to learn more about the case, the lead plaintiff timeline, and your options."We're focused on whether FuelCell may have misled investors about its manufacturing capabilities, as the suit alleges," said Reed Kathrein, the Hagens Berman partner leading the firm's investigation of the claims in the pending suit.

Whistleblowers: Persons with non-public information regarding FuelCell should consider their options to help in the investigation or take advantage of the SEC Whistleblower program. Under the new program, whistleblowers who provide original information may receive rewards totaling up to 30 percent of any successful recovery made by the SEC. For more information, call Reed Kathrein at 844-916-0895 or email [email protected].

# # #

About Hagens Berman
Hagens Berman is a global plaintiffs' rights complex litigation firm focusing on corporate accountability. The firm is home to a robust practice and represents investors as well as whistleblowers, workers, consumers and others in cases achieving real results for those harmed by corporate negligence and other wrongdoings. Hagens Berman's team has secured more than $2.9 billion in this area of law. More about the firm and its successes can be found at hbsslaw.com. Follow the firm for updates and news at @ClassActionLaw.

Attorney Advertising. Prior results do not guarantee a similar outcome in any future case.

Contact: Hagens Berman, Reed Kathrein, 715 Hearst Avenue, Suite 300, Berkeley, CA 94710, 844-916-0895, [email protected]

To view the source version of this press release, please visit https://www.newsfilecorp.com/release/322175

Source: Hagens Berman Sobol Shapiro LLP

Ready to Announce with Confidence?
Send us a message and a member of our TMX Newsfile team will contact you to discuss your needs.

Contact Us
2026-11-02 22:57 3d ago
2026-11-02 16:49 3d ago
FCEL URGENT DEADLINE: FuelCell Energy, Inc. Investors Have Until November 10th to Seek Lead Plaintiff Role with Bragar Eagel & Squire, P.C.
FCEL Fuelcell
FMP Stock News
Original source text
Bragar Eagel & Squire, P.C. Litigation Partner Brandon Walker Encourages Investors Who Suffered Losses In FuelCell (FCEL) To Contact Him Directly To Discuss Their Options

If you purchased or acquired FuelCell securities between June 24, 2026 and September 1, 2026 and would like to discuss your legal rights, contact Bragar Eagel & Squire partners Brandon Walker or Melissa Fortunato by email at [email protected] or by telephone at (212) 355-4648.

Click here to participate in the action.

NEW YORK, Nov. 02, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) --

What’s Happening:

Bragar Eagel & Squire, P.C., a nationally recognized stockholder rights law firm, announces that a class action lawsuit has been filed against FuelCell Energy, Inc. (“FuelCell” or the “Company”) (NASDAQ:FCEL) in the United States District Court for the Southern District of New York on behalf of all persons and entities who purchased or otherwise acquired FuelCell securities between June 24, 2026 and September 1, 2026, both dates inclusive (the “Class Period”). Investors have until November 10, 2026 to apply to the Court to be appointed as lead plaintiff in the lawsuit. Allegation Details:

The lawsuit alleges that Defendants made false and misleading statements and/or failed to disclose material adverse facts including allegations that: (1) FuelCell’s manufacturing capacity was inadequate to generate the production rate required under the capital equipment purchase agreement (“CEPA”); (2) as a result, FuelCell’s annualized production rate for deliveries under the CEPA with Fit Energy was slower than expected; (3) as a result, FuelCell was incurring higher product costs and manufacturing overhead expenses; (4) as a result of the slower production rate, FuelCell was reasonably likely to incur charges in connection with the CEPA; (5) the foregoing was a known trend affecting FuelCell’s profitability; and (6) as a result of the foregoing, Defendants’ positive statements about FuelCell’s business, operations, and prospects were materially misleading and/or lacked a reasonable basis. Next Steps:

If you purchased or otherwise acquired FuelCell shares and suffered a loss, are a long-term stockholder, have information, would like to learn more about these claims, or have any questions concerning this announcement or your rights or interests with respect to these matters, please contact Brandon Walker or Melissa Fortunato by email at [email protected], telephone at (212) 355-4648, or by filling out this contact form. There is no cost or obligation to you. About Bragar Eagel & Squire, P.C.:

Bragar Eagel & Squire, P.C. is a nationally recognized law firm with offices in New York, South Carolina, and California. The firm represents individual and institutional investors in securities, derivative, and commercial litigation as well as individuals in consumer protection and data privacy litigation. The firm has a nationwide practice and routinely handles cases in both federal and state courts. For more information about the firm, please visit www.bespc.com.  Attorney advertising.  Prior results do not guarantee similar outcomes.
Follow us for updates on LinkedIn and Facebook, and keep up with other news by following Brandon Walker, Esq. on LinkedIn.

Contact Information:

Bragar Eagel & Squire, P.C.
Brandon Walker, Esq.
Melissa Fortunato, Esq.
(212) 355-4648
[email protected]
www.bespc.com
2026-11-02 22:56 3d ago
2026-11-02 16:03 3d ago
Employers Pepsi, Starbucks and Cigna Are Dropping GLP-1 Coverage. At 65, Medicare May Cover Zepbound for Sleep Apnea or Wegovy for Heart Risk, With Part D Spending Capped at $2,400 in 2027
CI Cigna
FMP Stock News
Original source text
PepsiCo, Starbucks, and Cigna just cut weight loss drug coverage for employees, and the Medicare fallback is far more complicated than a simple swap. Whether your diagnosis qualifies you for full Part D coverage or a flat $50 monthly option changes everything before the December 7 deadline.
2026-11-02 22:56 3d ago
2026-11-02 14:03 3d ago
When One Social Security Check Stops: How Much a 74-Year-Old Widow Needs Invested to Replace $2,100 a Month
BKH Black Hills
FMP Stock News
Original source text
When the second Social Security deposit disappears from a widow's bank account, the budget gap arrives fast and the solutions are far from obvious. One specific two-holding portfolio can fill it, but the math behind funding it surprises most people.
2026-11-02 22:56 3d ago
2026-11-02 16:05 3d ago
Camping World Holdings, Inc. Reports Third Quarter 2026 Results
CWH Camping World
FMP Stock News
Original source text
Revenues of $1.58 billion, net loss of $320.1 million includes $286.7 million of goodwill impairmentAdjusted EBITDA(1) of $36.0 million includes the unfavorable impact of $12.7 million of F&I chargeback liability adjustmentsCompany accelerates cost actions; the Company’s efficiency program now totals over $150 million of anticipated annualized savingsFourth quarter 2026 SG&A expected to decline by more than $50 million year over yearGood Sam Services and Plans gross margin expands 567 basis points to 62.3%
LINCOLNSHIRE, Ill., Nov. 02, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Camping World Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: CWH) (“CWH” or, collectively with its subsidiaries, the “Company” or “Camping World”), America’s Largest Recreational Vehicle Dealer, today reported results for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026.

Matthew Wagner, Chief Executive Officer and President of CWH, stated, “Our team did a tremendous amount of work in the third quarter to position the Company for the future. We built on our inventory discipline from the first half and entered the fourth quarter with our lowest mix of prior model year new units in five years. We grew our new vehicle average selling price on a richer mix of fifth wheels and motorized units, sequentially improved used vehicle gross margins and GPU(2), expanded Good Sam Services and Plans gross margins, and reduced our SG&A by $24 million in the quarter.”

Mr. Wagner continued, “As signals emerged over the summer that new vehicle gross margins across the industry were likely to remain under greater pressure than we had anticipated, we moved swiftly to further optimize our cost structure. We accelerated elements of our previously announced $100 million efficiency program and implemented additional reductions amounting to over $50 million of anticipated incremental annualized savings. We enter the fourth quarter with a cost base that we believe is rebuilt for the current market backdrop and a team focused on the variables we can control.”

Balance Sheet and Cash Flow
At the end of the third quarter of 2026, cash and cash equivalents totaled $263.8 million. Total outstanding long-term debt was $1.423 billion. The Company’s Net Debt(1) decreased $97.8 million, or 7.0%, at the end of the third quarter of 2026 compared to the third quarter of 2025. Tom Kirn, Chief Financial Officer of CWH, commented, “Operating cash flow year to date was $488.0 million, we reduced total inventory by $343 million from year end and had floor plan capacity of $823 million. In August, we amended and extended our M&T real estate facility to 2031, and we continue to evaluate alternatives to potentially refinance our Senior Secured Credit Facilities with the goal of increasing our financial flexibility.”

(1) Adjusted EBITDA and Net Debt are non-GAAP measures. For a reconciliation of these non-GAAP measures to the most directly comparable GAAP measures, see the “Non-GAAP Financial Measures” section later in this press release.
(2) Gross profit per unit (“GPU”).

Outlook
As previously disclosed(3), the Company expects full-year 2026 Adjusted EBITDA to be below the low end of its previously communicated range of $230 million to $270 million. Currently, the Company is not providing additional full-year 2026 guidance and the Company intends to discuss its framework for 2027 in connection with its fourth quarter results.

Mr. Wagner concluded, “The industry is planning for 2027 unit sales to be comparable to 2026, but we are building our plans around more conservative assumptions. With a cost base that we believe is on track to be more than $150 million lighter on an annualized basis by 2028, the largest used RV business in the industry, and a Good Sam business that compounds through the cycle, we believe we are positioned to deliver a step change in our earnings profile when the market turns.”

(3) Disclosed in Item 7.01 of the Company’s Form 8-K furnished to the Securities and Exchange Commission on October 5, 2026.

Third Quarter Operating Highlights(4)

Revenue was $1.6 billion for the third quarter, a decrease of $223.2 million, or 12.4%.New vehicle revenue was $638.9 million for the third quarter, a decrease of $127.9 million, or 16.7%, and new vehicle unit sales were 15,126 units, a decrease of 5,160 units, or 25.4%. Used vehicle revenue was $518.5 million for the third quarter, a decrease of $70.6 million, or 12.0%, and used vehicle unit sales were 17,176 units, a decrease of 1,518 units, or 8.1%. Combined new and used vehicle unit sales were 32,302, a decrease of 6,678 units, or 17.1%.Average selling price of new vehicles sold increased 11.7%, and average selling price of used vehicles sold decreased 4.2%.Same store new vehicle unit sales decreased 26.4% for the third quarter and same store used vehicle unit sales decreased 8.6%. Combined same store new and used vehicle unit sales decreased 17.8%.New vehicle gross margin was 10.2%, a decrease of 252 basis points, driven primarily by the 15.0% increase in the average cost per new vehicle sold, partially offset by the 11.7% increase in the average selling price per new vehicle sold. Used vehicle gross margin was 18.0%, a decrease of 36 basis points, primarily due to a 4.2% decrease in the average selling price per used vehicle sold, partially offset by a 3.8% decrease in the average cost per used vehicle sold.Products, service and other revenue was $209.0 million, a slight increase of $0.4 million, or 0.2%. Products, service and other gross margin was 38.3%, a decrease of 690 basis points, primarily due to a 12.8% increase in products, service and other costs applicable to revenue driven by higher service volume that was billed at lower average labor rates for basic installation and maintenance services.Finance and insurance, net was $147.5 million, a decrease of $30.8 million, or 17.3%, driven by a 17.1% decrease in total vehicle unit sales, which resulted in fewer contracts sold, and a $12.7 million unfavorable adjustment to variable consideration for chargebacks based on updates to the actuarial analysis of our chargeback liabilities, compared to a $3.7 million unfavorable chargeback adjustment in the prior year.Good Sam Club revenue was $19.0 million, an increase of $8.2 million, or 75.6%, driven by (i) increased co-branded credit card revenue from a revised partner agreement that resulted in the recognition of a nonrecurring $5.3 million milestone payment for completing certain growth initiatives and (ii) the addition of recurring profit sharing, which was $2.3 million for the three months ended September 30, 2026.Gross profit was $434.3 million, a decrease of $82.8 million, or 16.0%, and total gross margin was 27.4%, a decrease of 119 basis points. The gross profit decrease was mainly driven by the $32.4 million lower new vehicle gross profit, $30.8 million lower finance and insurance, net gross profit, $14.8 million of decreased used vehicle gross profit, and $14.3 million of decreased products, service and other gross profit, partially offset by an $8.0 million increase in Good Sam Club gross profit and a $1.5 million increase in Good Sam Services and Plans gross profit.Selling, general and administrative expenses (“SG&A”) were $387.1 million, a decrease of $23.9 million, or 5.8%. This decrease was primarily due to a $25.5 million decrease in employee cash compensation costs excluding commissions, resulting primarily from headcount reductions; a $4.2 million decrease in stock-based compensation expense (“SBC”); and a $2.3 million decrease in commission costs, partially offset by a $4.5 million increase in outside service provider fees primarily related to software, AI, and infrastructure maintenance expenses and a $2.5 million increase in rent expense. SG&A Excluding SBC(5) was $383.6 million, a decrease of $19.8 million, or 4.9%. As a percentage of gross profit, SG&A and SG&A Excluding SBC were 89.1% and 88.3%, respectively, an increase of 964 and 1,032 basis points, respectively.The Company recorded a noncash goodwill impairment charge of $286.7 million for the third quarter of 2026 related to its RV and Outdoor Retail reporting unit. The charge was largely driven by continued pressure on new RV industry demand, promotional pricing pressure in core travel trailer offerings, and the sustained decline in our share price, as well as macroeconomic factors, including higher consumer interest rates, elevated fuel prices and declines in consumer sentiment, which reduced the Company’s estimate of the fair value of the reporting unit as of September 30, 2026.Floor plan interest expense was $15.2 million, a decrease of $2.9 million, or 16.1%, primarily due to a 55 basis point decrease in the average floor plan borrowing rate and an 8.3% decrease in the average floor plan balance. The average interest rate for the Company’s Floor Plan Facility for the three months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025 was 5.93% and 6.48%, respectively.Net loss was $320.1 million for the third quarter of 2026, an increase of $290.7 million, or 990.5%. Adjusted EBITDA was $36.0 million, a decrease of $59.7 million, or 62.4%.Diluted loss per share of Class A common stock was $(3.09), an increase of $2.45, or 382.8%, from $(0.64) for the three months ended September 30, 2025. Adjusted loss per share – diluted(5) of Class A common stock was $(0.19), a change of $0.62, or 144.2%, from Adjusted earnings per share – diluted(5) of Class A common stock of $0.43 for the three months ended September 30, 2025.The total number of our store locations was 197 as of September 30, 2026 and 2025. (4) Unless otherwise indicated, all financial comparisons in these third quarter operating highlights compare our financial results for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026 to our financial results from the third quarter ended September 30, 2025.
(5) Adjusted (loss) earnings per share – diluted and SG&A Excluding SBC are non-GAAP measures. For a reconciliation of these non-GAAP measures to the most directly comparable GAAP measures, see the “Non-GAAP Financial Measures” section later in this press release.

Earnings Conference Call and Webcast Information
A conference call to discuss the Company’s third quarter 2026 financial results is scheduled for November 3, 2026, at 7:30 a.m. Central Time. Investors and analysts are invited to listen to the live audio webcast of the call via the Events & Presentations section of the Company’s IR website, http://investor.campingworld.com. For coverage analysts only: http://register-conf.media-server.com/register/Blcd349a1261ea4571954f0fed6f763e5a. Upon registering you will receive the dial-in info and a unique PIN to join the call. Presentation materials are available at http://investor.campingworld.com.

The event will be archived and available for replay for up to one year.

Presentation
This press release presents historical results for the periods presented for the Company and its subsidiaries, which are presented in accordance with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States (“GAAP”), unless noted as a non-GAAP financial measure. The Company is the sole managing member of CWGS, LLC, with sole voting power in and control of the management of CWGS, LLC. As of September 30, 2026, the Company owned 61.6% of CWGS, LLC. Accordingly, the Company consolidates the financial results of CWGS, LLC and reports a non-controlling interest in its condensed consolidated financial statements. Unless otherwise indicated, all financial comparisons in this press release compare our financial results for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026 to our financial results from the third quarter ended September 30, 2025.

About Camping World Holdings, Inc.
Camping World Holdings, Inc., headquartered in Lincolnshire, IL, (together with its subsidiaries) is America’s largest retailer of RVs and related products and services. Through Camping World and Good Sam brands, our vision is to make it easy for everyone to enjoy RVing and empower our customers’ joy of travel. We strive to build long-term value for our customers, employees, and stockholders by combining a unique and comprehensive assortment of RV products and services with a national network of RV dealerships, service centers and customer support centers along with the industry’s most extensive online presence and a highly trained and knowledgeable team of associates serving our customers, the RV lifestyle, and the communities in which we operate. We also believe that our Good Sam organization and family of highly specialized services and plans, including roadside assistance, protection plans and insurance, uniquely enable us to connect with our customers as stewards of an outdoor and recreational lifestyle. With RV sales and service locations in 44 states, Camping World has grown to become the prime destination for everything RV. For more information, visit www.CampingWorld.com.

Forward-Looking Statements
This press release contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. All statements contained in this press release that do not relate to matters of historical fact should be considered forward-looking statements, including, without limitation, statements about macroeconomic and industry trends, future SG&A savings and cost efficiency initiatives, business plans and goals, future growth of our operations and our market share, capital spending and allocation priorities, future Adjusted EBITDA, future unit sales, future financial results, operational flexibility and positioning for future recovery, and the potential refinancing of our Senior Secured Credit Facilities. These forward-looking statements are based on management’s current expectations.

These statements are neither promises nor guarantees, but involve known and unknown risks, uncertainties and other important factors that may cause our actual results, performance or achievements to be materially different from any future results, performance or achievements expressed or implied by the forward-looking statements, including, but not limited to, the following: general economic conditions, including inflation, interest rates, tariffs, and the health of the RV industry and the timing of any recovery in RV demand; the impact of geopolitical conflicts and gasoline prices; the availability of financing to us and our customers; fuel shortages, high prices for fuel or changes in energy sources; the well-being, as well as the continued popularity and reputation for quality of our manufacturers; changes in consumer preferences; competition in our industry; risks related to acquisitions, new store openings and expansion into new markets; our failure to maintain the strength and value of our brands; our ability to manage our inventory; fluctuations in our same store revenue; the cyclical and seasonal nature of our business; our dependence on the availability of adequate capital and risks related to our debt; the restrictive covenants imposed by our Senior Secured Credit Facilities and Floor Plan Facility; our ability to execute and achieve the expected benefits of our cost cutting initiatives; our reliance on our fulfillment and distribution centers; impacts from natural disasters, including pandemics and health crises; our dependence on our relationships with third party suppliers and lending institutions; risks associated with selling goods manufactured abroad; our ability to retain senior executives and attract and retain other qualified employees; risks associated with leasing substantial amounts of space; our private brand offerings; we may incur additional asset impairment charges for goodwill, intangible assets or other long-lived assets; tax risks; regulatory risks; litigation risks; data privacy and cybersecurity risks; our inability to maintain or upgrade our information technology systems; our ability to maintain effective internal control over financial reporting; risks related to our intellectual property; the impact of ongoing or future lawsuits against us and certain of our officers and directors; risks related to climate change and other environmental, social and governance matters; and risks related to our organizational structure.

These and other important factors discussed under the caption “Risk Factors” in our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2025, as updated by our Quarterly Reports on Form 10-Q and our other reports filed with the SEC, could cause actual results to differ materially from those indicated by the forward-looking statements made in this press release. Any such forward-looking statements represent management’s estimates as of the date of this press release. While we may elect to update such forward-looking statements at some point in the future, we disclaim any obligation to do so, even if subsequent events cause our views to change, except as required under applicable law. These forward-looking statements should not be relied upon as representing our views as of any date subsequent to the date of this press release.

We may use our official LinkedIn account at the handle @CampingWorld and the LinkedIn account of our Chief Executive Officer at the handle @MatthewWagner, as distribution channels of material information about the Company and for complying with our disclosure obligations under Regulation FD. The information we post through these social media channels may be deemed material. Accordingly, investors should subscribe to these accounts, in addition to following our press releases, SEC filings and public conference calls and webcasts. Social media channels may be updated from time to time.

Camping World Holdings, Inc. and SubsidiariesCondensed Consolidated Statements of Operations (unaudited)(In Thousands Except Per Share Amounts)               Three Months Ended  Nine Months Ended   September 30,  September 30,   2026
 2025
 2026
 2025
Revenue:            Good Sam Services and Plans $50,066  $52,508  $153,153  $152,929 RV and Outdoor Retail            New vehicles  638,903   766,779   2,095,644   2,303,317 Used vehicles  518,490   589,092   1,502,592   1,583,714 Products, service and other  208,993   208,634   584,976   596,516 Finance and insurance, net  147,479   178,297   495,256   528,162 Good Sam Club  18,979   10,808   39,933   30,952 Subtotal  1,532,844   1,753,610   4,718,401   5,042,661 Total revenue  1,582,910   1,806,118   4,871,554   5,195,590 Costs applicable to revenue (exclusive of depreciation and amortization shown separately below):            Good Sam Services and Plans  18,874   22,772   58,669   62,440 RV and Outdoor Retail            New vehicles  573,892   669,415   1,863,791   1,994,647 Used vehicles  425,390   481,217   1,242,569   1,280,417 Products, service and other  129,046   114,427   326,526   315,578 Good Sam Club  1,449   1,254   4,023   3,592 Subtotal  1,129,777   1,266,313   3,436,909   3,594,234 Total costs applicable to revenue  1,148,651   1,289,085   3,495,578   3,656,674              Gross profit (exclusive of depreciation and amortization shown separately below):            Good Sam Services and Plans  31,192   29,736   94,484   90,489 RV and Outdoor Retail            New vehicles  65,011   97,364   231,853   308,670 Used vehicles  93,100   107,875   260,023   303,297 Products, service and other  79,947   94,207   258,450   280,938 Finance and insurance, net  147,479   178,297   495,256   528,162 Good Sam Club  17,530   9,554   35,910   27,360 Subtotal  403,067   487,297   1,281,492   1,448,427 Total gross profit  434,259   517,033   1,375,976   1,538,916              Operating expenses:            Selling, general, and administrative  387,084   411,011   1,156,248   1,235,945 Debt restructure expense  510   —   510   — Depreciation and amortization  26,967   25,654   74,319   71,617 Goodwill impairment  286,748   —   286,748   — Long-lived asset impairment  6,668   617   19,767   1,237 Loss (gain) on lease termination and/or remeasurement  51   76   107   (31)(Gain) loss on sale or disposal of assets  (25)  534   (1,912)  (104)Total operating expenses  708,003   437,892   1,535,787   1,308,664 (Loss) income from operations  (273,744)  79,141   (159,811)  230,252 Other (expense) income            Floor plan interest expense  (15,159)  (18,061)  (56,830)  (57,356)Other interest expense, net  (27,409)  (30,982)  (81,170)  (92,349)Loss on debt restructure  (329)  —   (329)  — Tax Receivable Agreement liability adjustment  —   149,172   —   149,172 Other expense, net  (2,458)  (1,162)  (2,620)  (3,920)Total other (expense) income  (45,355)  98,967   (140,949)  (4,453)(Loss) income before income taxes  (319,099)  178,108   (300,760)  225,799 Income tax expense  (988)  (207,459)  (2,275)  (222,309)Net (loss) income  (320,087)  (29,351)  (303,035)  3,490 Less: net (loss) income attributable to non-controlling interests  123,068   (11,087)  116,474   (25,992)Net loss attributable to Camping World Holdings, Inc. $(197,019) $(40,438) $(186,561) $(22,502)             Loss per share of Class A common stock:            Basic $(3.09) $(0.64) $(2.93) $(0.36)Diluted $(3.09) $(0.64) $(2.93) $(0.36)Weighted average shares of Class A common stock outstanding:            Basic  63,860   62,735   63,670   62,627 Diluted  63,860   62,735   63,670   62,627  Camping World Holdings, Inc. and SubsidiariesSupplemental Data (unaudited)                Three Months Ended September 30, Increase  Percent  2026
 2025
 (decrease)  ChangeUnit sales             New vehicles  15,126   20,286   (5,160)   (25.4%)Used vehicles  17,176   18,694   (1,518)   (8.1%)Total  32,302   38,980   (6,678)   (17.1%)              Average selling price             New vehicles $42,239  $37,798  $4,441    11.7%Used vehicles  30,187   31,512   (1,325)   (4.2%)              Same store unit sales(1)             New vehicles  14,009   19,040   (5,031)   (26.4%)Used vehicles  16,251   17,779   (1,528)   (8.6%)Total  30,260   36,819   (6,559)   (17.8%)              Same store revenue(1)($ in 000s)             New vehicles $589,073  $716,904  $(127,831)   (17.8%)Used vehicles  491,134   557,487   (66,353)   (11.9%)Products, service and other  171,472   166,883   4,589    2.7%Finance and insurance, net  138,442   169,500   (31,058)   (18.3%)Total $1,390,121  $1,610,774  $(220,653)   (13.7%)              Average gross profit per unit             New vehicles $4,298  $4,800  $(502)   (10.5%)Used vehicles  5,420   5,771   (351)   (6.1%)Finance and insurance, net per vehicle unit  4,566   4,574   (8)   (0.2%)Total vehicle front-end yield(2)  9,460   9,839   (379)   (3.9%)              Gross margin             Good Sam Services and Plans  62.3%  56.6%  567 bps   New vehicles  10.2%  12.7%  (252)bps   Used vehicles  18.0%  18.3%  (36)bps   Products, service and other  38.3%  45.2%  (690)bps   Finance and insurance, net  100.0%  100.0%  unch     Good Sam Club  92.4%  88.4%  397 bps   Subtotal RV and Outdoor Retail  26.3%  27.8%  (149)bps   Total gross margin  27.4%  28.6%  (119)bps                 Retail locations             RV dealerships  196   196   —    0.0%RV service & retail centers  1   1   —    0.0%Total  197   197   —    0.0%              RV and Outdoor Retail inventories ($ in 000s)             New vehicles $1,171,969  $1,258,539  $(86,570)   (6.9%)Used vehicles  447,734   595,055   (147,321)   (24.8%)Products, parts, accessories and misc.  148,886   172,520   (23,634)   (13.7%)Total RV and Outdoor Retail inventories $1,768,589  $2,026,114  $(257,525)   (12.7%)              Vehicle inventory per location ($ in 000s)             New vehicle inventory per dealer location $5,979  $6,421  $(442)   (6.9%)Used vehicle inventory per dealer location  2,284   3,036   (752)   (24.8%)              Vehicle inventory turnover(3)             New vehicle inventory turnover  1.7   1.8   (0.1)   (7.4%)Used vehicle inventory turnover  3.3   3.2   0.1    4.5%              Other data             Active Customers(4)  4,039,493   4,229,138   (189,645)   (4.5%)Good Sam Club members(5)  1,369,725   1,608,107   (238,382)   (14.8%)Service bays(6)  2,812   2,811   1    0.0%Finance and insurance gross profit as a % of total vehicle revenue  12.7%  13.1%  (41)bps  n/aSame store locations  183   n/a   n/a    n/a                 Nine Months Ended September 30, Increase  Percent  2026
 2025
 (decrease)  ChangeUnit sales             New vehicles  52,656   63,708   (11,052)   (17.3%)Used vehicles  50,522   51,539   (1,017)   (2.0%)Total  103,178   115,247   (12,069)   (10.5%)              Average selling price             New vehicles $39,799  $36,154  $3,645    10.1%Used vehicles  29,741   30,728   (987)   (3.2%)              Same store unit sales(1)             New vehicles  49,248   59,699   (10,451)   (17.5%)Used vehicles  47,903   48,840   (937)   (1.9%)Total  97,151   108,539   (11,388)   (10.5%)              Same store revenue(1)($ in 000s)             New vehicles $1,958,903  $2,148,063  $(189,160)   (8.8%)Used vehicles  1,425,723   1,491,651   (65,928)   (4.4%)Products, service and other  477,375   477,557   (182)   (0.0%)Finance and insurance, net  469,562   500,683   (31,121)   (6.2%)Total $4,331,563  $4,617,954  $(286,391)   (6.2%)              Average gross profit per unit             New vehicles $4,403  $4,845  $(442)   (9.1%)Used vehicles  5,147   5,885   (738)   (12.5%)Finance and insurance, net per vehicle unit  4,800   4,583   217    4.7%Total vehicle front-end yield(2)  9,567   9,893   (326)   (3.3%)              Gross margin             Good Sam Services and Plans  61.7%  59.2%  252 bps   New vehicles  11.1%  13.4%  (234)bps   Used vehicles  17.3%  19.2%  (185)bps   Products, service and other  44.2%  47.1%  (292)bps   Finance and insurance, net  100.0%  100.0%  unch     Good Sam Club  89.9%  88.4%  153 bps   Subtotal RV and Outdoor Retail  27.2%  28.7%  (156)bps   Total gross margin  28.2%  29.6%  (138)bps                 Other data             Finance and insurance gross profit as a % of total vehicle revenue  13.8%  13.6%  18 bps  n/aSame store locations  183   n/a   n/a    n/a                  unch – unchanged
bps – basis points
n/a – not applicable

(1) Our same store revenue and units calculations for a given period include only those stores that were open both at the end of the corresponding period and at the beginning of the preceding fiscal year.
(2) Front end yield is calculated as gross profit from new vehicles, used vehicles and finance and insurance (net), divided by combined new and used vehicle unit sales.
(3) Inventory turnover is calculated as vehicle costs applicable to revenue over the last twelve months divided by the average quarterly ending vehicle inventory over the last twelve months.
(4) An Active Customer is a customer who has transacted with us in any of the eight most recently completed fiscal quarters prior to the date of measurement.
(5) Excludes Good Sam Club members under the free basic plan, which was introduced in November 2023 and provides for limited participation in the loyalty point program without access to the remaining member benefits. This figure represents only Good Sam Club memberships and is not representative of any policies recognized in Good Sam Services and Plans revenue.
(6) A service bay is a fully constructed bay dedicated to service, installation, and/or collision offerings.

Camping World Holdings, Inc. and SubsidiariesCondensed Consolidated Balance Sheets (unaudited)(In Thousands Except Per Share Amounts)            September 30, December 31, September 30,  2026
 2025 2025Assets         Current assets:         Cash and cash equivalents $263,756  $215,043 $230,513Contracts in transit  79,153   53,327  110,220Accounts receivable, net  146,298   170,498  122,357Inventories  1,768,811   2,111,900  2,026,392Prepaid expenses and other assets  59,276   67,338  57,644Assets held for sale  1,488   175  38,431Total current assets  2,318,782   2,618,281  2,585,557          Property and equipment, net  815,165   832,062  895,270Operating lease assets  779,334   790,974  716,467Deferred tax assets, net  1,426   1,426  1,495Intangible assets, net  13,183   15,824  16,703Goodwill  464,915   749,321  748,951Other assets  35,854   36,446  34,524Total assets $4,428,659  $5,044,334 $4,998,967Liabilities and stockholders' equity         Current liabilities:         Accounts payable $187,413  $147,707 $224,615Accrued liabilities  159,606   128,399  177,866Deferred revenues  88,857   90,456  98,293Current portion of operating lease liabilities  65,071   65,365  65,497Current portion of finance lease liabilities  8,812   8,820  8,689Current portion of Tax Receivable Agreement liability  —   1,416  1,200Current portion of long-term debt  23,868   57,939  22,749Notes payable – floor plan, net  1,254,357   1,603,645  1,361,019Other current liabilities  86,923   79,391  84,896Total current liabilities  1,874,907   2,183,138  2,044,824          Operating lease liabilities, net of current portion  804,325   804,167  732,884Finance lease liabilities, net of current portion  122,263   125,384  128,315Long-term debt, net of current portion  1,399,546   1,413,618  1,459,307Deferred revenues  50,490   56,773  61,844Other long-term liabilities  95,082   89,455  88,819Total liabilities  4,346,613   4,672,535  4,515,993Commitments and contingencies         Stockholders' equity:         Preferred stock, par value $0.01 per share – 20,000 shares authorized; none issued and outstanding  —   —  —Class A common stock, par value $0.01 per share – 250,000 shares authorized; 63,890, 63,437 and 62,819 shares issued and outstanding, respectively  639   634  628Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share – 75,000 shares authorized; 39,466 shares issued and outstanding  4   4  4Class C common stock, par value $0.0001 per share – 0.001 share authorized, issued and outstanding  —   —  —Additional paid-in capital  225,702   216,944  209,349Retained (deficit) earnings  (175,553)  11,008  86,235Total stockholders' equity attributable to Camping World Holdings, Inc.  50,792   228,590  296,216Non-controlling interests  31,254   143,209  186,758Total stockholders' equity  82,046   371,799  482,974Total liabilities and stockholders' equity $4,428,659  $5,044,334 $4,998,967 Camping World Holdings, Inc. and SubsidiariesSummary of Condensed Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows (unaudited)(In Thousands)         Nine Months Ended September 30,  2026
 2025
       Net cash provided by operating activities $488,008  $95,236        Investing activities      Purchases of property and equipment  (90,213)  (84,130)Proceeds from sale or disposal of property and equipment  351   3,650 Purchases of real property  (1,889)  (122,842)Proceeds from the sale or disposal of real property  68,022   53,769 Purchases of businesses, net of cash acquired  (7,054)  (81,203)Purchases of other investments  (7,665)  (6,668)Proceeds from other investments  5,733   326 Proceeds from divestiture of business  —   11,027 Net cash used in investing activities  (32,715)  (226,071)       Financing activities      Proceeds from long-term debt  132,787   — Payments on long-term debt  (183,883)  (38,223)Net (payments) proceeds on notes payable – floor plan, net  (347,050)  226,342 Payments on finance leases  (5,708)  (5,540)Payments on sale-leaseback arrangement  (157)  (151)Payment of debt issuance costs  (843)  — Payments of stock offering costs  —   (572)Dividends on Class A common stock  —   (23,504)RSU shares withheld for tax  (903)  (2,940)Stock award shares withheld for tax  (885)  — Contributions from (distributions to) holders of LLC common units  62   (2,486)Net cash (used in) provided by financing activities  (406,580)  152,926        Increase in cash and cash equivalents  48,713   22,091 Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of the period  215,043   208,422 Cash and cash equivalents at end of the period $263,756  $230,513 
Loss Per Share
Basic loss per share of Class A common stock is computed by dividing net loss attributable to Camping World Holdings, Inc. by the weighted-average number of shares of Class A common stock outstanding during the period. Diluted loss per share of Class A common stock is computed by dividing net loss attributable to Camping World Holdings, Inc. by the weighted-average number of shares of Class A common stock outstanding adjusted to give effect to potentially dilutive securities.

The following table sets forth reconciliations of the numerators and denominators used to compute basic and diluted loss per share of Class A common stock (unaudited):

               Three Months Ended September 30, Nine Months Ended September 30,(In thousands except per share amounts) 2026
 2025
 2026
 2025
Numerator:            Net (loss) income $(320,087) $(29,351) $(303,035) $3,490 Less: net (loss) income attributable to non-controlling interests  123,068   (11,087)  116,474   (25,992)Net loss attributable to Camping World Holdings, Inc. — basic $(197,019) $(40,438) $(186,561) $(22,502)Net loss attributable to Camping World Holdings, Inc. — diluted $(197,019) $(40,438) $(186,561) $(22,502)Denominator:            Weighted-average shares of Class A common stock outstanding — basic  63,860   62,735   63,670   62,627 Weighted-average shares of Class A common stock outstanding — diluted  63,860   62,735   63,670   62,627              Loss per share of Class A common stock — basic $(3.09) $(0.64) $(2.93) $(0.36)Loss per share of Class A common stock — diluted $(3.09) $(0.64) $(2.93) $(0.36)             Weighted-average anti-dilutive securities excluded from the computation of diluted loss per share of Class A common stock:            Stock options to purchase Class A common stock  127   144   132   150 Liability-classified awards  —   —   335   — PSUs and RSUs  2,041   2,359   1,969   2,423 Common units of CWGS, LLC that are convertible into Class A common stock  39,895   39,895   39,895   39,895              Weighted-average contingently issuable shares excluded from the computation of diluted loss per share of Class A common stock since all necessary conditions had not been satisfied:            PSUs  819   750   795   750 
Non-GAAP Financial Measures
To supplement our condensed consolidated financial statements, which are prepared and presented in accordance with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States (“GAAP”), we use the following non-GAAP financial measures: EBITDA; Adjusted EBITDA; Adjusted Net (Loss) Income Attributable to Camping World Holdings, Inc. – Basic; Adjusted Net (Loss) Income Attributable to Camping World Holdings, Inc. – Diluted; Adjusted (Loss) Earnings Per Share – Basic; Adjusted (Loss) Earnings Per Share – Diluted; SG&A Excluding SBC; and Net Debt and Net Debt Leverage Ratio (collectively the “Non-GAAP Financial Measures”). We believe that these Non-GAAP Financial Measures, when used in conjunction with GAAP financial measures, provide useful information about operating results, enhance the overall understanding of past financial performance and future prospects, and allow for greater transparency with respect to the key metrics we use in our financial and operational decision making. Certain of these Non-GAAP Financial Measures are also frequently used by analysts, investors and other interested parties to evaluate companies in the Company’s industry and are used by management to evaluate our operating performance, to evaluate the effectiveness of strategic initiatives and for planning purposes. By providing these Non-GAAP Financial Measures, together with reconciliations, we believe we are enhancing investors’ understanding of our business and our results of operations, as well as assisting investors in evaluating how well we are executing our strategic initiatives. In addition, our Senior Secured Credit Facilities use Adjusted EBITDA and Net Debt, as calculated for our subsidiary CWGS Group, LLC, to measure our compliance with covenants such as the consolidated leverage ratio. The Non-GAAP Financial Measures have limitations as analytical tools, and the presentation of this financial information is not intended to be considered in isolation or as a substitute for, or superior to, the financial information prepared and presented in accordance with GAAP. They should not be construed as an inference that the Company’s future results will be unaffected by any items adjusted for in these Non-GAAP Financial Measures. In evaluating these Non-GAAP Financial Measures, it is reasonable to expect that certain of these items will occur in future periods. However, we believe these adjustments are appropriate because the amounts recognized can vary significantly from period to period, do not directly relate to the ongoing operations of our business and complicate comparisons of our internal operating results and operating results of other companies over time. Each of the normal recurring adjustments and other adjustments described in this section and in the reconciliation tables below help management with a measure of our core operating performance over time by removing items that are not related to day-to-day operations.

A full reconciliation of forecasted Adjusted EBITDA to its most directly comparable GAAP measure cannot be provided without unreasonable efforts due to the inherent difficulty in forecasting and quantifying with reasonable accuracy significant items required for the reconciliations.

The Non-GAAP Financial Measures that we use are not necessarily comparable to similarly titled measures used by other companies due to different methods of calculation.

EBITDA and Adjusted EBITDA
We define “EBITDA” as net (loss) income before other interest expense, net (excluding floor plan interest expense), provision for income tax expense and depreciation and amortization. We define “Adjusted EBITDA” as EBITDA further adjusted for the impact of certain noncash and other items that we do not consider in our evaluation of ongoing operating performance. These items include, among other things, loss and expense on debt restructure, goodwill impairment, long-lived asset impairment, gains and losses on lease termination and/or remeasurement, gains and losses on sale or disposal of assets, net, SBC, employment agreement modification expenses relating to the employment agreements with Marcus A. Lemonis (the “Lemonis Second Employment Agreement”) and the Company’s former Chief Administrative and Legal Officer and Secretary, losses and gains and/or impairment on investments in equity securities, and Tax Receivable Agreement liability adjustment. We caution investors that amounts presented in accordance with our definitions of EBITDA and Adjusted EBITDA may not be comparable to similar measures disclosed by our competitors, because not all companies and analysts calculate EBITDA and Adjusted EBITDA in the same manner. We present EBITDA and Adjusted EBITDA because we consider them to be important supplemental measures of our performance and believe they are frequently used by securities analysts, investors and other interested parties in the evaluation of companies in our industry. Management believes that investors’ understanding of our performance is enhanced by including these Non-GAAP Financial Measures as a reasonable basis for comparing our ongoing results of operations.

The following table reconciles EBITDA and Adjusted EBITDA to the most directly comparable GAAP financial performance measures (unaudited):

               Three Months Ended September 30, Nine Months Ended September 30,($ in thousands) 2026
 2025
 2026
 2025
EBITDA and Adjusted EBITDA:            Net (loss) income $(320,087) $(29,351) $(303,035) $3,490 Other interest expense, net  27,409   30,982   81,170   92,349 Depreciation and amortization  26,967   25,654   74,319   71,617 Income tax expense  988   207,459   2,275   222,309 Subtotal EBITDA  (264,723)  234,744   (145,271)  389,765 Loss and expense on debt restructure (a)  839   —   839   — Goodwill impairment (b)  286,748   —   286,748   — Long-lived asset impairment (c)  6,668   617   19,767   1,237 Loss (gain) on lease termination and/or remeasurement (d)  51   76   107   (31)(Gain) loss on sale or disposal of assets, net (e)  (25)  534   (1,912)  (104)SBC (f)  3,600   7,750   12,758   23,464 Employment agreement modification expense (g)  389   —   389   — Tax Receivable Agreement liability adjustment (h)  —   (149,172)  —   (149,172)Loss and/or impairment on investments in equity securities (i)  2,458   1,163   2,620   3,920 Adjusted EBITDA $36,005  $95,712  $176,045  $269,079                               Three Months Ended TTM Ended September 30, June 30, March 31, December 31, September 30,($ in thousands)2026
 2026
 2026
 2025
 2026
Adjusted EBITDA:              Net (loss) income$(320,087) $43,713  $(26,661) $(109,128) $(412,163)Other interest expense, net 27,409   26,912   26,849   29,487   110,657 Depreciation and amortization 26,967   24,634   22,718   23,718   98,037 Income tax expense (benefit) 988   1,371   (84)  3,488   5,763 Subtotal EBITDA (264,723)  96,630   22,822   (52,435)  (197,706)Loss and expense on debt restructure (a) 839   —   —   —   839 Goodwill impairment (b) 286,748   —   —   —   286,748 Long-lived asset impairment (c) 6,668   13,099   —   —   19,767 Loss (gain) on lease termination and/or remeasurement (d) 51   (8)  64   (1,965)  (1,858)(Gain) loss on sale or disposal of assets, net (e) (25)  (2,055)  168   (746)  (2,658)SBC (f) 3,600   4,384   4,774   20,814   33,572 Employment agreement modification expense (g) 389   —   —   1,500   1,889 Tax Receivable Agreement liability adjustment (h) —   —   —   216   216 Loss and/or impairment on investments in equity securities (i) 2,458   —   162   6,459   9,079 Adjusted EBITDA$36,005  $112,050  $27,990  $(26,157) $149,888 
(a) Represents the debt restructure expense for third-party refinancing costs and loss on debt restructure for the partial write-off of unamortized finance costs on the refinancing of the M&T Real Estate Facility in August 2026, which was accounted for as a modification.
(b) Represents a goodwill impairment charge of $286.7 million related to the RV and Outdoor Retail reporting unit in the third quarter of 2026.
(c) Represents long-lived asset impairment charges related to the RV and Outdoor Retail segment.
(d) Represents the loss (gain) on the termination of operating leases and/or remeasurement resulting from lease termination fees and the derecognition of the operating lease assets and liabilities.
(e) Represents an adjustment to eliminate the gains and losses on sales and disposal of various assets.
(f) Represents SBC expense relating to employees, directors, and consultants of the Company. During the three months ended December 31, 2025, we recorded an aggregate SBC expense of $6.0 million relating to the Lemonis Second Employment Agreement for liability-classified share based awards, which were settled in May 2026 with $3.8 million of cash and shares of Class A common stock with a value on the date of issuance of $2.3 million.
(g) For the three, nine and trailing twelve months ended September 30, 2026, represents costs under the Transition Agreement with the Company’s former Chief Administrative and Legal Officer and Secretary. For the three months ended December 31, 2025, represents the 2026 salary under the Lemonis Second Employment Agreement for Mr. Lemonis, our former Chairman and Chief Executive Officer. We deemed the 2026 service conditions under the Lemonis Second Employment Agreement to be nonsubstantive for accounting purposes, so we accrued Mr. Lemonis’ 2026 salary of $1.5 million as of December 31, 2025, which was the date that Mr. Lemonis retired from the position of Chairman and Chief Executive Officer. Mr. Lemonis’ SBC, including liability-classified share-based awards, is included in the SBC amount above.
(h) Represents an adjustment to the Tax Receivable Agreement liability for the change in the determination of the realizability of future cash tax benefits underlying the estimate of future payments under the Tax Receivable Agreement.
(i) Represents losses and/or impairment on investments in equity securities and interest income relating to any notes receivable with those investments.

Adjusted Net (Loss) Income Attributable to Camping World Holdings, Inc. and Adjusted (Loss) Earnings Per Share
We define “Adjusted Net (Loss) Income Attributable to Camping World Holdings, Inc. – Basic” as net loss attributable to Camping World Holdings, Inc. adjusted for the impact of certain noncash and other items that we do not consider in our evaluation of ongoing operating performance. These items include, among other things, loss and expense on debt restructure, goodwill impairment, long-lived asset impairment, (gain) loss on lease termination and/or remeasurement, gain and loss on sale or disposal of assets, net, SBC, employment agreement modification expenses, Tax Receivable Agreement liability adjustment, loss and/or impairment on investments in equity securities, the income tax (expense) benefit effect of these adjustments, income tax expense impact from the significant change in valuation allowance against deferred tax assets, and the effect of net loss attributable to non-controlling interests from these adjustments.

We define “Adjusted Net (Loss) Income Attributable to Camping World Holdings, Inc. – Diluted” as Adjusted Net (Loss) Income Attributable to Camping World Holdings, Inc. – Basic adjusted for the reallocation of net loss attributable to non-controlling interests from stock options, performance stock units (“PSU”), and restricted stock units (“RSU”), if dilutive, or the assumed redemption, if dilutive, of all outstanding common units in CWGS, LLC for shares of newly issued Class A common stock of Camping World Holdings, Inc.

We define “Adjusted (Loss) Earnings Per Share – Basic” as Adjusted Net (Loss) Income Attributable to Camping World Holdings, Inc. - Basic divided by the weighted-average shares of Class A common stock outstanding. We define “Adjusted (Loss) Earnings Per Share – Diluted” as Adjusted Net (Loss) Income Attributable to Camping World Holdings, Inc. – Diluted divided by the weighted-average shares of Class A common stock outstanding, assuming (i) the redemption of all outstanding common units in CWGS, LLC for newly issued shares of Class A common stock of Camping World Holdings, Inc., if dilutive, and (ii) the dilutive effect of stock options, PSUs, and RSUs, if any. We present Adjusted Net (Loss) Income Attributable to Camping World Holdings, Inc. – Basic, Adjusted Net (Loss) Income Attributable to Camping World Holdings, Inc. – Diluted, Adjusted (Loss) Earnings Per Share – Basic, and Adjusted (Loss) Earnings Per Share – Diluted because we consider them to be important supplemental measures of our performance and we believe that investors’ understanding of our performance is enhanced by including these Non-GAAP financial measures as a reasonable basis for comparing our ongoing results of operations.

The following table reconciles Adjusted Net (Loss) Income Attributable to Camping World Holdings, Inc. – Basic, Adjusted Net (Loss) Income Attributable to Camping World Holdings, Inc. – Diluted, Adjusted (Loss) Earnings Per Share – Basic, and Adjusted (Loss) Earnings Per Share – Diluted to the most directly comparable GAAP financial performance measure:

               Three Months Ended September 30, Nine Months Ended September 30,(In thousands except per share amounts) 2026
 2025
 2026
 2025
Numerator:            Net loss attributable to Camping World Holdings, Inc. $(197,019) $(40,438) $(186,561) $(22,502)Adjustments related to basic calculation:            Loss and expense on debt restructure (a):            Gross adjustment  839   —   839   — Goodwill impairment (b):            Gross adjustment  286,748   —   286,748   — Income tax expense for above adjustment (c)  (99)  —   (99)  — Long-lived asset impairment (d):            Gross adjustment  6,668   617   19,767   1,237 Loss (gain) on lease termination and/or remeasurement (e):            Gross adjustment  51   76   107   (31)(Gain) loss on sale or disposal of assets (f):            Gross adjustment  (25)  534   (1,912)  (104)Income tax expense for above adjustment (c)  —   (14)  —   (10)SBC (g):            Gross adjustment  3,600   7,750   12,758   23,464 Income tax expense for above adjustment (c)  (3)  (4)  (9)  (18)Employment agreement modification expense (h):            Gross adjustment  389   —   389   — Tax Receivable Agreement liability adjustment (i):            Gross adjustment  —   (149,172)  —   (149,172)Income tax benefit for above adjustment (c)  —   37,293   —   37,293 Loss and/or impairment on investments in equity securities (j):            Gross adjustment  2,458   1,163   2,620   3,920 Income tax expense impact from significant change in valuation allowance against deferred tax assets (k)  —   175,387   —   175,387 Adjustment to net loss attributable to non-controlling interests resulting from the above adjustments (l)  (115,595)  (3,935)  (123,528)  (11,074)Adjusted net (loss) income attributable to Camping World Holdings, Inc. – basic  (11,988)  29,257   11,119   58,390 Adjustments related to diluted calculation:            Reallocation of net loss attributable to non-controlling interests from the dilutive effect of stock options, PSUs, and RSUs (m)  —   —   51   47 Reallocation of net loss attributable to non-controlling interests from the dilutive redemption of common units in CWGS, LLC (m)  —   15,022   —   — Adjusted net (loss) income attributable to Camping World Holdings, Inc. – diluted $(11,988) $44,279  $11,170  $58,437 Denominator:            Weighted-average Class A common shares outstanding – basic  63,860   62,735   63,670   62,627 Adjustments related to diluted calculation:            Dilutive redemption of common units in CWGS, LLC for shares of Class A common stock (n)  —   39,895   —   — Dilutive liability-classified awards (n)  —   —   335   — Dilutive PSUs and RSUs (n)  —   195   88   195 Adjusted weighted average Class A common shares outstanding – diluted  63,860   102,825   64,093   62,822              Adjusted (loss) earnings per share - basic $(0.19) $0.47  $0.17  $0.93 Adjusted (loss) earnings per share - diluted $(0.19) $0.43  $0.17  $0.93              Anti-dilutive amounts (o):            Numerator:            Reallocation of net (loss) income attributable to non-controlling interests from the anti-dilutive redemption of common units in CWGS, LLC (m) $(7,473) $—  $7,003  $37,018 Denominator:            Anti-dilutive redemption of common units in CWGS, LLC for shares of Class A common stock (n)  39,895   —   39,895   39,895 Anti-dilutive RSUs (n)  87   —   —   —              Reconciliation of per share amounts:            Loss per share of Class A common stock — basic $(3.09) $(0.64) $(2.93) $(0.36)Non-GAAP Adjustments (p)  2.90   1.11   3.10   1.29 Adjusted (loss) earnings per share - basic $(0.19) $0.47  $0.17  $0.93              Loss per share of Class A common stock — diluted $(3.09) $(0.64) $(2.93) $(0.36)Non-GAAP Adjustments (p)  2.90   1.11   3.10   1.29 Dilutive redemption of common units in CWGS, LLC for shares of Class A common stock (q)  —   (0.04)  —   — Adjusted (loss) earnings per share - diluted $(0.19) $0.43  $0.17  $0.93 
(a) Represents the debt restructure expense for third-party refinancing costs and loss on debt restructure for the partial write-off of unamortized finance costs on the refinancing of the M&T Real Estate Facility in August 2026, which was accounted for as a modification.
(b) Represents a goodwill impairment charge of $286.7 million related to the RV and Outdoor Retail reporting unit in the third quarter of 2026.
(c) Represents the current and deferred income tax expense or benefit effect of the above adjustments. For the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026, the income tax impact for many of the adjustments related to the public holding company, CWH, which had a full valuation allowance against its net deferred tax assets, for which no income tax benefit or expense could be recognized. Additionally, substantially all of the goodwill impairment related to goodwill that is not deductible for income tax purposes, for which no income tax benefit was recognized. This assumption uses a blended statutory tax rate of 25.0% for the adjustments for the 2026 and 2025 periods, which represents the estimated tax rates that would apply had the above adjustments been included in the determination of our non-GAAP metric.
(d) Represents long-lived asset impairment charges related to the RV and Outdoor Retail segment.
(e) Represents the (gain) loss on the termination and/or remeasurement of operating leases resulting from lease termination fees and the derecognition of the operating lease assets and liabilities.
(f) Represents an adjustment to eliminate the gains and losses on disposals and sales of various assets.
(g) Represents SBC expense relating to employees, directors, and consultants of the Company.
(h) Represents costs under the Transition Agreement with the Company’s former Chief Administrative and Legal Officer and Secretary.
(i) Represents an adjustment to the Tax Receivable Agreement liability for the change in the determination of the realizability of future cash tax benefits underlying the estimate of future payments under the Tax Receivable Agreement.
(j) Represents loss and/or impairment on investments in equity securities and interest income relating to any notes receivable with those investments.
(k) Represents the income tax expense relating to the significant change in the valuation allowance for deferred tax assets for CWH, the public holding company.
(l) Represents the adjustment to net income attributable to non-controlling interests resulting from the above adjustments that impact the net income of CWGS, LLC. This adjustment uses the non-controlling interest’s weighted average ownership of CWGS, LLC of 38.5% and 38.8% for the three months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025, respectively, and 38.5% and 38.8% for the nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025, respectively.
(m) Represents the reallocation of net income attributable to non-controlling interests from the impact of the assumed change in ownership of CWGS, LLC from stock options, PSUs, RSUs, and/or common units of CWGS, LLC.
(n) Represents the impact to the denominator for stock options, liability-classified awards, PSUs, RSUs, and/or common units of CWGS, LLC.
(o) The below amounts have not been considered in our adjusted (loss) earnings per share – diluted amounts as the effect of these items is anti-dilutive. Additionally, 750,000 PSUs granted in January 2025 and 77,500 PSUs granted during the nine months ended September 30, 2026 were excluded from the calculation of our adjusted (loss) earnings per share – diluted, since they represent contingently issuable shares for which all of the necessary conditions had not been satisfied. These PSU quantities are based on target levels of performance and exclude minimum payouts, which are not contingently issuable shares.
(p) Represents the per share impact of the Non-GAAP adjustments to net income detailed above (see (a) through (l) above).
(q) Represents the per share impact of the assumed redemption of common units in CWGS, LLC for shares of Class A common stock, which was dilutive for the three months ended September 30, 2025.

Our “Up-C” corporate structure may make it difficult to compare our results with those of companies with a more traditional corporate structure. There can be a significant fluctuation in the numerator and denominator for the calculation of our adjusted earnings per share – diluted depending on if the common units in CWGS, LLC are considered dilutive or anti-dilutive for a given period. To improve comparability of our financial results, users of our financial statements may find it useful to review our loss per share assuming the full redemption of common units in CWGS, LLC for all periods, even when those common units would be anti-dilutive. The relevant numerator and denominator adjustments have been provided under “Anti-dilutive amounts” in the table above (see (o) above).

SG&A Excluding SBC
We define “SG&A Excluding SBC” as SG&A before SBC relating to SG&A. We caution investors that amounts presented in accordance with our definition of SG&A Excluding SBC may not be comparable to similar measures disclosed by our competitors, because not all companies and analysts calculate SG&A Excluding SBC in the same manner. We present SG&A Excluding SBC because we believe that investors’ understanding of our performance and drivers of our other Non-GAAP Financial Measures, such as Adjusted EBITDA, is enhanced by including this Non-GAAP Financial Measure. We believe it provides a reasonable basis for comparing our ongoing results of operations.

The following table reconciles SG&A Excluding SBC to the most directly comparable GAAP financial performance measure:

  Three Months Ended September 30, Nine Months Ended September 30,($ in thousands) 2026
 2025
 2026
 2025
SG&A Excluding SBC:            SG&A $387,084  $411,011  $1,156,248  $1,235,945 SBC - SG&A  (3,467)  (7,632)  (12,365)  (23,121)SG&A Excluding SBC $383,617  $403,379  $1,143,883  $1,212,824 As a percentage of gross profit  88.3%  78.0%  83.1%  78.8%
Net Debt and Net Debt Leverage Ratio
We define “Net Debt” as the sum of long-term debt, finance lease liabilities and our revolving line of credit balance outstanding, if any, less cash and cash equivalents. We commonly use Net Debt along with Adjusted EBITDA, as described above, to calculate the “Net Debt Leverage Ratio”, which we define as Net Debt divided by Adjusted EBITDA for the trailing twelve months. We caution investors that amounts presented in accordance with our definition of Net Debt may not be comparable to similar measures disclosed by our competitors, because not all companies and analysts calculate Net Debt in the same manner. We present Net Debt because we believe that investors’ understanding of our solvency and borrowing capacity is enhanced by including this Non-GAAP Financial Measure.

The following table reconciles Net Debt to the most directly comparable GAAP financial performance measure, which is total debt:

  September 30, December 31, September 30,($ in thousands) 2026
 2025
 2025
Net Debt:         Current portion:         Finance lease liabilities $8,812  $8,820  $8,689 Long-term debt  23,868   57,939   22,749 Total current portion of debt  32,680   66,759   31,438 Noncurrent portion:         Finance lease liabilities  122,263   125,384   128,315 Long-term debt  1,399,546   1,413,618   1,459,307 Total noncurrent portion of debt  1,521,809   1,539,002   1,587,622 Total debt  1,554,489   1,605,761   1,619,060 Less: cash and cash equivalents  (263,756)  (215,043)  (230,513)Net Debt $1,290,733  $1,390,718  $1,388,547           Net Debt Leverage Ratio(1)  8.6   5.7   5.2  (1)  We define Net Debt Leverage Ratio as Net Debt divided by Adjusted EBITDA for the trailing twelve months.

Contacts
Investors:
Brett Andress
[email protected]

Media Outlets:
[email protected]
2026-11-02 22:55 3d ago
2026-11-02 16:58 3d ago
DeFi Development expands Solana treasury to 2.6M SOL as tokenized assets hit $5B
SOL Solana
CoinGecko News
Original source text
The company added 5,336 SOL as tokenized assets on Solana surpassed $5 billion, while SOL traded near $93 following an 8% weekly decline.

DeFi Development Corp. has increased its Solana treasury to approximately 2.6 million SOL and SOL equivalents, adding 5,336 SOL since its previous update.

The Nasdaq listed company said in a Monday announcement that its holdings reached 2,600,948 SOL and SOL equivalents as of October 30, up from 2,595,612 on October 23.

The announcement comes as SOL trades near $93, down more than 1% over the past 24 hours and nearly 8% over the past week.

DeFi Development also confirmed that the annual dividend rate on its Variable Rate Series C Perpetual Preferred Stock, trading under the ticker CHAD, increased from 13% to 14% effective November 2.

The company has continued expanding its Solana holdings through purchases and staking operations, positioning itself to benefit from the network’s growing adoption across decentralized finance and tokenized financial assets.

Tokenized assets on Solana surpass $5B
DeFi Development highlighted the growth of tokenized real world assets on Solana as a key reason behind its continued accumulation strategy.

According to RWA.xyz data, the total value of tokenized assets on Solana surpassed $5 billion for the first time in late October, reaching approximately $5.1 billion.

The assets include tokenized equities, US Treasuries, private credit and other traditional financial instruments represented on blockchain networks.

The company expects growing institutional adoption of tokenization to increase demand for Solana’s infrastructure, citing its transaction speed, low fees and expanding financial ecosystem.

“Tokenization is rapidly moving from an emerging use case to a major driver of blockchain adoption,” said Joseph Onorati, CEO of DeFi Development Corp.

Onorati said the company views tokenization as a long term driver of SOL demand and plans to continue accumulating the asset as financial markets expand their use of blockchain infrastructure.

DeFi Development raises CHAD dividend rate to 14%
DeFi Development also confirmed that its CHAD preferred shares now carry a 14% annual dividend rate, up from 13%.

Based on the security’s $10 stated amount, the new rate represents $1.40 in annual dividends per share, compared with $1.30 previously.

Dividends are cumulative and payable each business day when declared by the company’s board. The rate is variable and the payments are not guaranteed.

The company said its Solana holdings generate recurring income through native staking and validator operations, which can help support preferred dividend obligations.

Unlike Bitcoin treasury companies that primarily rely on price appreciation, DeFi Development earns staking rewards from participating in the Solana network.

The company intends to continue expanding CHAD as part of its capital strategy, using the preferred stock to support further SOL accumulation while providing an income oriented alternative to common equity.

Disclosure: This article was edited by Estefano Gomez. For more information on how we create and review content, see our Editorial Policy.
2026-11-02 22:55 3d ago
2026-11-02 17:00 3d ago
Solana faces Binance hacker’s $95.9M swap – Can SOL defend $90?
SOL Solana
CoinGecko News
Original source text
The market continues to track the Binance hacker’s wallet activity.

As AMBCrypto recently flagged, the hacker had used stolen funds as collateral to borrow Ethereum [ETH] on Aave. This complicated efforts to freeze the funds, with further asset swaps appearing to extend the laundering process.

As can be seen in the chart below, the hacker is actively swapping 970k SOL ($95.9 million) into BTC via the Relay Protocol.

The key takeaway?

Around 486,970 SOL ($46.4 million) has already moved in the past hour, meaning nearly half of the total stash has been routed through the swap.

Source: X This has sparked fresh speculation about what the hacker’s moves could mean for Solana.

Could Solana’s $90 support attract buyers? Interestingly, traders are positioning for more downside.

One analyst highlighted a whale opening a $23 million SOL short with 20x leverage, with a liquidation price of $123.2. At around $95 per SOL, this is a decent bearish position and adds to the short pressure as Solana [SOL] rotates into Bitcoin. 

The timing isn’t great for Solana bulls. SOL has had a losing streak for over 6 weeks now and is currently in a bear trend. This puts the $90 support level back in focus as the next key downside test.

With selling pressure building and traders piling into shorts, could $90 turn into a bull trap rather than a solid base for recovery?

Weak capital rotation into Solana raises bull trap risks Despite October’s risk-off environment, capital remained heavily tilted toward Bitcoin.

From a technical standpoint, Bitcoin dominance ended the month at 60.5% and has remained within a key resistance range.

This has led to the Altcoin Season Index declining by more than 15%, showing that altcoins continued to underperform in comparison to Bitcoin. This points to a clear shift in market positioning, with traders still favoring BTC over higher-risk altcoins.

The chart below demonstrates this perfectly.

In October alone, the SOL/BTC ratio dropped by 12%, which is the worst performance of the month since November. This highlights Solana’s growing weakness against Bitcoin, with the ratio showing that SOL continues to lose ground as capital rotates toward BTC.

Source: TradingView Technically, the setup is becoming increasingly bearish for Solana. 

In addition to the ongoing SOL to BTC exchanges made by the Binance hacker, increasing shorting positions show that bearish positioning is increasing.

As Solana has been in a downtrend for the last 6 weeks, the $90 level becomes an important level to watch. A breakdown below it could turn the current setup into a bull trap, especially as capital continues to favor Bitcoin over altcoins.

Final Summary The Binance hacker’s SOL-to-BTC swaps and rising short bets are adding pressure on Solana, putting $90 support at risk.

SOL/BTC fell 12% in October as investors favored Bitcoin over Solana, raising the risk of a further drop below $90.
2026-11-02 22:55 3d ago
2026-11-02 17:10 3d ago
PRN: Akash Announces Migration to Solana to Power the Next Generation of AI Infrastructure
SOL Solana
CoinGecko News
Original source text
The migration brings Akash's established distributed compute marketplace to Solana, marking a significant step in the network's evolution as demand for AI compute power continues to grow.

, /PRNewswire/ -- Today, Akash, the open compute platform built for the AI and inference era, confirmed its move to Solana, bringing its decentralized compute ecosystem to one of the industry's leading blockchain networks following approval from its community. Over the next 24 months, Akash will migrate its underlying blockchain infrastructure to bring the compute layer that will power the next generation of AI to the Solana ecosystem.

Marking a new chapter in Akash's growth, the migration will expand access to its decentralized compute infrastructure and allow Akash to integrate existing tools and capabilities from Solana's rich ecosystem powering internet capital markets, payments, AI agents, and crypto applications . Akash Marketplace, a compute marketplace that aggregates distributed compute supply via a globally accessible marketplace, AkashML, its high-performance AI inference platform, and Akash Homenode, allowing users to contribute compute power to Akash Network, will be available natively on Solana.

The migration follows an extensive review that identified Solana as the best fit for Akash's future growth, citing its low transaction costs, established DePIN ecosystem, liquidity and access to a large onchain user base. The decision was formally ratified by the Akash community through governance proposal Governance Proposal 346, which passed with 97% of token holders voting in favor.

Greg Osuri, founder of Akash, said, "AI compute is becoming an increasingly critical resource as demand for inference continues to grow. From the beginning, Akash has been driven by the belief that compute power should be accessible to everyone. Choosing Solana marks an important milestone in that mission and our broader vision of making compute a liquid resource. Its infrastructure, liquidity, and thriving developer ecosystem give us the foundation to scale our marketplace, reach new audiences, and build entirely new markets around compute. We are incredibly proud of what our community has built and excited to make Solana our home as we build the next generation of AI infrastructure together."

Solana is home to more than 50 million active users backed by a thriving developer community. The migration will bring together two ecosystems committed to making decentralised infrastructure more accessible, giving Akash a strong foundation to continue expanding its global compute network.

Rishin Sharma, Head of AI Growth, Solana Foundation, said, "Akash has been at the forefront of making computing power more accessible, and we're thrilled to welcome them to the Solana ecosystem. We share their belief that the future of AI infrastructure should be open, accessible and built to serve developers and businesses of all sizes. As demand for AI compute continues to grow, Akash's vision for a decentralised, globally accessible compute marketplace is more relevant than ever. We're excited to support the team as they make Solana their new home and work towards building a more open and accessible future for AI."

The Akash and Solana teams have already begun collaborating on the transition, with technical planning and coordination underway. Existing AKT holders will be able to migrate their tokens to SPL AKT on a 1:1 basis through a dedicated portal. Updates on the migration, including key milestones and guidance for the Akash community, will be available at https://akash.network/.

Greg Osuri is available for interview on request

About Akash:

Built by Overclock Labs, Akash is an open compute platform powering the AI and inference era. Through its global marketplace of independent compute providers, Akash delivers affordable, on-demand computing power to developers and enterprises, from general-purpose workloads to high-performance AI inference. By unlocking underutilised compute capacity worldwide, Akash offers a scalable alternative to traditional cloud infrastructure, without long-term contracts or vendor lock-in.

SOURCE Akash
2026-11-02 22:55 3d ago
2026-11-02 17:41 3d ago
Solana account rent now refundable, minimum falls to 5,080 lamports per byte
SOL Solana
CoinGecko News
Original source text
Solana, a leading blockchain platform known for its high throughput, has clarified that account rent is a refundable storage requirement rather than a recurring fee. The rent mechanism, originally designed to encourage efficient data use on the network, has undergone several changes in recent years, including the disabling of ongoing rent collection.

Understanding account rent on SolanaSolana’s current model requires users to maintain a minimum balance of SOL – the blockchain’s native token – in accounts to make them rent-exempt. This means users do not pay monthly or recurring charges. Instead, SOL is temporarily locked as a storage balance and can be recovered if the account is closed.

The minimum balance depends on the size of data the account holds. Solana calculates the rent-exempt threshold using this formula: (128 + data size in bytes) × lamports per byte. Here, 128 bytes reflect fixed storage overhead, while ‘lamports’ are the smallest denomination of SOL.

Solana explained that the rent-exempt minimum stays tied up while an account exists, but users can sometimes withdraw excess SOL above the minimum without closing the account. Each account creation also requires a transaction fee, which is separate from the storage balance.

Account data size directly affects the minimum rent-exempt balance. Solana urges users to fetch the current required amount each time, since network parameters may change and previous minimums may no longer be accurate.

Recent change in rent-exempt minimumOn September 11, 2026, Solana reduced the rent-exempt minimum from 6,333 lamports per byte to 5,080 lamports per byte through the activation of SIMD-0437 step 2 on its mainnet-beta. This change marked a 27% decrease from the original rate of 6,960 lamports per byte. The Solana upgrade roadmap indicated plans for additional reductions coinciding with the expected Agave 4.4 release. However, as of November 2, 2026, those further steps remained pending.

ParameterPrevious ValueCurrent ValueReductionLamports per byte6,9605,08027%Token account creation and refund processWhen creating an associated token account, users must deposit a refundable storage minimum and pay a transaction fee. A standard Solana Program Library (SPL) token account requires 165 bytes. The payer funds both the required minimum balance and the transaction processing fee in separate amounts.

It is possible to recover the storage balance after an account is closed. Solana Foundation, the nonprofit overseeing network development, also highlighted the WithdrawExcessLamports instruction within its Token Program. This instruction allows for the withdrawal of SOL exceeding the rent-exempt minimum from a token account, a mint, or a multisig, without the need to close the account or alter token balances.

Mini dictionary: Solana Foundation is a non-profit organization founded to support the adoption, development, and security of the Solana blockchain ecosystem. Its responsibilities include funding projects, offering educational materials, and issuing official protocol guidance.

Solana Foundation’s instructions recommend using the getMinimumBalanceForRentExemption RPC method to determine the necessary storage deposit for accounts of a particular size, as rent parameters may evolve over time.

Important considerations for transactionsBefore approving or interacting with any account-related transaction, Solana urges users to read the transaction details carefully. New account creation may combine a storage deposit with the transaction fee, potentially making the required SOL higher than the fee alone. Official guidance warns never to share seed phrases, even for “rent recovery” purposes, as this is a common method used in scams.

The rent requirement serves only as a technical measure to manage on-chain data storage and does not guarantee security for user funds. Account holders are advised to consult their wallet or application’s official documentation and exercise caution during all transactions.
2026-11-02 22:55 3d ago
2026-11-02 17:47 3d ago
THE STREET: Solana RWA value tops $5 billion after 18% monthly gain
SOL Solana
CoinGecko News
Original source text
THE STREET: Solana RWA value tops $5 billion after 18% monthly gain
2026-11-02 22:55 3d ago
2026-11-02 18:34 3d ago
Circle Mints 1 Billion USDC on Solana Network Within 10 Minutes
SOL Solana USDC USD Coin
CoinGecko News
Original source text
Not financial or tax advice. PANews content is strictly educational and informational and is not investment advice, financial advice, tax advice, legal advice, or a solicitation to buy or sell any digital asset, security, or financial product. Do your own research and consult qualified advisers.

Disclosure. PANews may publish sponsored content, partner content, advertisements, affiliate links, event promotions, and market commentary involving Web3 projects, service providers, or financial products. PANews personnel, contributors, or affiliates may hold digital assets or other interests related to covered topics. See our Terms of Service.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA.
2026-11-02 22:55 3d ago
2026-11-02 16:15 3d ago
Celanese Corporation Reports Third Quarter Earnings; Exceeds Third Quarter Guidance and Raises Full Year Outlook
CE Celanese
FMP Stock News
Original source text
DALLAS--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Celanese Corporation Reports Third Quarter Earnings.
2026-11-02 22:55 3d ago
2026-11-02 18:53 3d ago
Securitize Launches 13 New Tokenized Stocks on Solana, Expands Offering to 25
SOL Solana
CoinGecko News
Original source text
Securitize has added 13 U.S. stocks to its Solana-based trading platform, bringing its tokenized equity lineup to 25. The November 2 expansion includes ExxonMobil, Salesforce, GameStop, and Disney, with each token backed by a share held in custody.

Securitize Adds 13 Stocks After October Launch
The new addition also features Arista Networks, Flex, Johnson & Johnson, Lockheed Martin, and Lumentum. The other companies in the new group include Merck, Seagate Technology, Texas Instruments, and Uber, according to the Securitize announcement.

The company launched its first 12 tokenized stocks on October 8. Among the first were Apple, Microsoft, Nvidia, Tesla, Amazon, and SpaceX, all U.S. companies.

Securitize Chairman and CEO Carlos Domingo said the expansion came less than a month after the first launch. The company is looking to place U.S. shares on-chain without affecting investors’ rights and securities protections,” he said.

Eligible investors in the United States, the European Union, and other allowed markets are able to access the tokens. Access remains subject to local securities rules and investor verification requirements.

Tokenized Shares Carry Rights Linked to Underlying Stocks
According to Securitize, each token corresponds to a single share of the underlying asset, and it is a security. In its structure, investors are entitled to applicable economic benefits such as dividends, where applicable, and to the voting rights, if the underlying shares grant them such rights.

The tokens are not a substitute for the direct registration on a company’s shareholder list. But if a company later implements its tokenization scheme, its owners can turn their rights into registered shares, according to Securitize.

The firm added that it does not issue or lend out the underlying shares of its tokens. These products do not contain shares issued or endorsed by any of the 25 underlying companies, and the program generates no new shares.

In the U.S., trading runs through Securitize Markets, an SEC-registered broker-dealer and FINRA member. European customers hold their interests through Securitize’s regional brokerage under applicable agreements and laws.

Solana Trading Uses USDC as Securitize Targets Wider Access
The 25 equities trade on Solana, while transactions settle in the USDC stablecoin. Jump Trading supports liquidity, and trading currently extends beyond regular U.S. stock market hours.

Securitize plans to offer round-the-clock trading, although it has not announced a firm start date. It also expects its products to reach a proposed New York Stock Exchange digital venue.

The company designed the offering to support the planned OKXICE tokenized securities venue. OKXICE filed plans for tokenized NYSE stocks in October, but the venue has not launched.

Trading on either future venue would depend on regulatory and operational approvals. Securitize has not given launch dates for those integrations or reported trading volumes for the 13 additions.
2026-11-02 22:54 3d ago
2026-11-02 19:06 3d ago
Solana Labs opens applications for Incubator Cohort 6
SOL Solana
CoinGecko News
Original source text
The New York City program will pick just 4 to 6 teams for a three-month run starting in March 2027

Solana Labs is taking applications again. The company announced on November 2, 2026 that it is recruiting teams for the sixth cohort of the Solana Incubator.

The program kicks off in March 2027 and runs for three months in New York City. It will admit only 4 to 6 teams.

What the program offers
Applications close on December 4, 2026. Admissions run on a rolling basis, and early submissions get the advantage.

Selected teams get hands-on help from Solana Labs staff. They also receive a relocation stipend and access to mentorship from industry leaders.

The small cohort size is deliberate. The program emphasizes individualized attention, and you can only give that to a handful of teams at once.

Emon Motamedi leads the incubator.

Who Solana Labs wants this time
Cohort 6 targets three kinds of applicants. The first group is existing Solana teams that want to accelerate what they are already building.

The second group is Web3 teams working on other platforms that are exploring a move into the Solana ecosystem. The third is Web2 teams, meaning conventional internet companies, that are considering an integration with Solana.

Earlier cohorts covered a range of sectors. Past participants worked on AI, decentralized physical infrastructure, and stablecoin development.

Decentralized physical infrastructure, often shortened to DePIN, refers to networks that use crypto incentives to coordinate real-world hardware.

The track record so far
The incubator can point to some recognizable names among its alumni. Sanctum and Marinade both came through the program.

There is also a funding stat that Solana Labs will be happy to cite. Seven out of 18 early alumni have raised more than $5 million.

Disclosure: This article was edited by John Chen. For more information on how we create and review content, see our Editorial Policy.
2026-11-02 22:54 3d ago
2026-11-02 19:07 3d ago
Securitize Expands Onchain U.S. Stock Offering to 25 Equities on Solana
SOL Solana
CoinGecko News
Original source text
Table of contents

Securitize, the tokenization platform listed on the New York Stock Exchange under the ticker SECZ, said Nov. 2 it is expanding Securitize Stocks with 13 additional U.S. equities, lifting its onchain lineup to 25 stocks on Solana less than a month after the first 12 went live. The second wave adds Exxon Mobil, Salesforce, Walt Disney, Johnson & Johnson, Merck, Uber, Lockheed Martin, GameStop, Arista Networks, Flex, Lumentum, Seagate Technology and Texas Instruments, in trades that settle in USDC through Securitize Markets, the company’s SEC-registered broker-dealer.

The expansion reads as a scaling step and a diversification move at once. The original October basket was dominated by mega-cap technology and communications names — Apple, Microsoft, Nvidia, Alphabet, Tesla, Meta, Amazon and Netflix, plus MicroStrategy, Palantir, Circle and a tokenized SpaceX vehicle. The new names pull energy (Exxon Mobil), healthcare and pharmaceuticals (Johnson & Johnson, Merck), defense (Lockheed Martin) and consumer-facing businesses (Disney, GameStop, Uber) into the set, widening the sector mix an eligible investor can hold onchain.

The 13 Stocks Joining the LineupThe 13 additions, with tickers, are: Arista Networks (ANET), Flex (FLEX), Exxon Mobil (XOM), GameStop (GME), Johnson & Johnson (JNJ), Lockheed Martin (LMT), Lumentum (LITE), Merck & Co. (MRK), Salesforce (CRM), Seagate Technology (STX), Texas Instruments (TXN), The Walt Disney Company (DIS) and Uber Technologies (UBER). They join the 12 originals that launched Oct. 8 — AAPL, MSFT, NVDA, GOOG, TSLA, META, AMZN, NFLX, CRCL, SPCX, MSTR and PLTR.

The arithmetic is plain: 13 additions on a base of 12 is a 108% jump in the size of the menu in 25 days. More meaningful than the count is the composition. The first wave was a growth trade; the second is a broad-market trade, adding defensive sectors (healthcare, energy) alongside cyclical names (GameStop, Uber). That shift matters for anyone using tokenized equities as a building block for a diversified portfolio rather than a single-stock bet.

What “1:1 Backing” Actually MeansSecuritize is explicit that its tokens are not synthetic price wrappers. “Unlike products that primarily provide economic exposure to a stock’s price, Securitize Stocks are backed 1:1 by underlying shares, structured to preserve the investor rights and economic benefits associated with those shares, and convertible, where available, to direct ownership on the books of the issuer’s transfer agent,” the company said in the release.

Each token represents a security entitlement under Article 8 of the Uniform Commercial Code, which the company says preserves dividends and, where the underlying class carries them, voting rights. “Shares backing Securitize Stocks are not lent out,” the release states, removing a yield-extraction and counterparty risk that accompanies some synthetic exposures. Investors in the European Union hold their interests through Securitize Europe Brokerage and Markets, on the terms of its client agreement and applicable law.

The structure is also built as a bridge. The convertible entitlement token (CET) means that if an issuer later adopts issuer-sponsored tokenization, holders can convert their entitlements into shares recorded directly on the company’s register, through Securitize’s partnerships with transfer agents. The current list of available equities and the per-market eligibility and jurisdictional restrictions are published on the company’s Securitize Stocks page. Chairman and CEO Carlos Domingo framed the expansion around a broader ambition: “Less than a month after launching Securitize Stocks, we’re expanding the offering to bring even more of the world’s leading companies onchain. Our vision is to make U.S. equities available to investors globally, with the same rights and protections they expect from traditional markets.”

The difference between this and a simple price-tracking token is visible in the failure states. A synthetic product that only mirrors a stock’s price holds no claim on the underlying shares, so its holder is exposed to whatever collateral or credit risk the issuer of the synthetic has taken on. A security entitlement under UCC Article 8, by contrast, sits inside the securities-intermediation chain: the holder’s claim runs through a broker-dealer and ultimately to the share itself, with the same framework of transfer agents, custodians and, where applicable, SIPC coverage that governs conventional brokerage accounts. Securitize’s insistence on “no share lending” closes a second door — the one where a token issuer earns a lending yield on shares the customer believes they own outright, while introducing counterparty risk the customer never signed up for.

Trading Rails — Solana, USDC and Jump TradingSecuritize Stocks trade on Solana, with liquidity infrastructure supported by Jump Trading, and every transaction settles in USDC. Trading currently runs beyond traditional market hours, and the company says it is moving toward 24/7 availability. The gap matters: a standard NYSE session is 6.5 hours a day, or roughly 32.5 hours a week; round-the-clock trading stretches that to 168 hours a week — more than five times the window, and a change that removes the overnight gap where off-hours news can move a stock while the market is closed.

Solana was trading near $92.47 at the time of writing, down about 2.2% over 24 hours, against bitcoin near $77,260 and ether near $2,264, according to CoinGecko. Solana has become Securitize’s venue of choice for the equity product, after earlier work tokenizing funds and its own stock across multiple networks.

The Regulatory Distinction That MattersThe expansion’s most consequential feature may be what it does not depend on. Secondary trading runs through Securitize Markets, LLC, an SEC-registered broker-dealer and FINRA/SIPC member, under existing U.S. securities laws — and, as the release puts it, the offering “does not need to rely on the SEC’s Innovation Exemption.” That is a deliberate contrast with the Tokenized Securities Venue (TSV) track, where the OKXICE venue depends on the SEC’s Innovation Exemption and has already drawn objections from 22 issuers over blue-chip stocks being listed without their sign-off.

Securitize says its tokens are also designed to be compatible with TSVs, including OKXICE, and are expected to trade on the new 24/7 digital venue the New York Stock Exchange is developing, subject to that venue’s launch and regulatory approvals. None of those venues have launched yet.

Where Securitize Sits in a Crowding FieldTokenized equities are no longer a one-company story. Three distinct tracks are now running in parallel. Securitize represents the broker-dealer-first track: existing securities law, a registered broker-dealer, and security entitlements that settle in USDC on Solana. Coinbase has taken the same route by putting tokenized stocks on its Base network through its own regulated stack. The TSV track — led by OKXICE, the venue combining OKX technology with Intercontinental Exchange’s regulatory footprint — instead relies on the SEC’s Innovation Exemption, and that reliance is exactly what has made it contentious, with two dozen issuers objecting to blue-chip shares being listed without their approval. A third track sits in the middle: the New York Stock Exchange’s planned 24/7 digital venue, which has not launched and which Securitize expects its tokens to eventually trade on.

For Securitize, the competitive edge is the regulatory path of least resistance. By not needing the Innovation Exemption, it avoids the issuer-consent fight that has slowed the TSV model, at the cost of operating inside a stricter broker-dealer framework that may be slower to add assets. That trade-off — speed of listing versus legal certainty — is the real strategic fork in tokenized equities, and the 25-stock expansion is Securitize betting that certainty wins the institutions.

A $5B Platform and the Road AheadThe expansion lands against a larger backdrop. Securitize reported roughly $5 billion in tokenized assets on platform as of Sept. 30, 2026, and it tokenized its own common stock, SECZ, on its first day of trading in July 2026 — a live test of the exact mechanism it now sells to others. The firm works with asset managers including Apollo, BlackRock, BNY, Hamilton Lane, KKR and VanEck, and it positions itself as the only operator running regulated digital-securities infrastructure in both the U.S. and the EU. That dual-jurisdiction reach is material here: the equity tokens are available to eligible investors in the U.S., the EU and other permitted jurisdictions, which is a wider net than most U.S.-only tokenization efforts can cast.

What the release does not promise is just as important. The NYSE 24/7 venue and OKXICE have not launched, trading on them remains subject to regulatory approval and venue review, and the companies whose shares underlie Securitize Stocks have not sponsored, endorsed or issued the tokens. No new shares are issued in connection with the offering. The gap between “expected to trade” and actually trading is where previous tokenized-equity roadmaps have slipped, so the disclosure is a useful check on the headline.

The second wave builds on a launch that put the first 12 U.S. equities onchain in early October. Whether the broader market follows Securitize’s broker-dealer-first model or the TSV exemption model will shape how quickly tokenized equities scale beyond a 25-stock menu, and who gets to write the rules for the next wave.

For Solana, the expansion is a quiet win: a regulated, NYSE-listed operator is using the network as the settlement rail for U.S. equities, adding a class of activity that looks less like speculative token trading and more like traditional market infrastructure moving onchain. For the tokenization trade more broadly, the signal is simpler — the menu is widening from tech-heavy growth names to the diversified, defensive stocks that institutions actually hold in size.
2026-11-02 22:54 3d ago
2026-11-02 19:29 3d ago
New Jersey Ends Coinbase Staking Ban After 3 Years: Which States Are Next?
ETH Ethereum SOL Solana
CoinGecko News
Original source text
New Jersey Ends Coinbase Staking Ban After 3 Years: Which States Are Next?
2026-11-02 22:54 3d ago
2026-11-02 19:53 3d ago
Solana Ecosystem Token Unlocks: What to Watch in November 2026
SOL Solana
CoinGecko News
Original source text
November 2026 brings another round of token unlocks across the Solana ecosystem, with $TRUMP, $PUMP, and $CARDS leading the schedule by dollar value. The month also marks important milestones for $2Z and $JTO, as both projects approach new phases in their respective token distribution schedules.

Here is a breakdown of the most notable token unlocks scheduled for November 2026.

$TRUMP
The Official Trump token will release 27.12 million $TRUMP through linear vesting during November, valued at approximately $44.48 million. The distribution represents 9.62% of circulating supply and 2.71% of total supply, making it the month's largest unlock by dollar value.

$PUMP
Pump.fun will unlock 6.77 billion $PUMP through linear vesting, valued at approximately $27.67 million. The release represents 1.47% of circulating supply and 0.67% of total supply.

The distribution comes as Pump.fun continues to dominate Solana's application revenue. The platform generated approximately $62 million in October and remains the leading launchpad across all chains, surpassing competitors in monthly revenue and token launch graduates since July 2025.

Pump.fun also continues its token buyback and burn program. Over the past 7 days, the platform bought back and burned approximately $5.02 million worth of $PUMP. Cumulative buybacks have reached $499.82 million, representing 17.5% of the token's total supply.

$CARDS
Collector Crypt will unlock 59.26 million $CARDS on November 29, valued at approximately $13.51 million. The release represents 6.69% of circulating supply and 3% of total supply.

October marked the platform's strongest financial performance, with approximately $17.4 million in net revenue and $10.86 million in gross profit, according to Blockworks data.

A major contributor was Pump.fun's October 19 integration of Collector Crypt's Gacha pack-opening feature and trading card marketplace. The integration allowed Pump.fun users to purchase randomized packs containing tokenized trading cards, trade individual cards, and redeem eligible cards for physical collectibles.

$2Z
DoubleZero will unlock 133.44 million $2Z through linear vesting during November, valued at approximately $3.25 million. The release represents 2.53% of circulating supply and 1.33% of total supply.

November marks the first month following the expiration of $2Z's initial 1.66 billion token cliff unlock in October. The remaining allocation will gradually enter circulation through a 3-year linear vesting schedule running through October 2029.

$JTO
Jito will unlock 18.02 million $JTO through linear vesting during November, valued at approximately $6.55 million. The distribution represents 3.34% of circulating supply and 1.80% of total supply.

November also marks the penultimate month before scheduled $JTO emissions stop, making the next 2 months particularly important for tracking the protocol's remaining token distributions.

$MET
Meteora will unlock 7.33 million $MET on November 23, valued at approximately $2.05 million. The release represents 1.29% of circulating supply and 0.73% of total supply.

The protocol recently announced DLMM Pro, a new automated market maker combining features from DLMM, DAMM V2, and Dynamic Bonding Curve (DBC).

Meteora also launched its Season 2 Expert Contributors allocation checker. The initiative allocates 6 million $MET, equivalent to 0.6% of total supply, to educators, builders, and contributors under its LP Stimulus Plan.

What to Watch
November's unlock schedule features substantial releases from $TRUMP, $PUMP, and $CARDS, while $LAYER stands out with an 18.35% increase relative to its circulating supply.

Beyond the scheduled releases, October's revenue figures highlight the growing importance of consumer applications to Solana. Pump.fun's integration with Collector Crypt demonstrates how distribution partnerships can translate into increased platform activity and revenue.

Meanwhile, $2Z enters its first month of post-cliff linear vesting, and $JTO approaches the end of its scheduled emissions.

As always, token unlocks do not guarantee price movement. However, they remain an important metric for understanding changes in circulating supply, liquidity conditions, and potential short-term market dynamics across the Solana ecosystem.

Read More on SolanaFloor
Domain Hacks and Linux Kernel Flaws Keep Crypto Users on Edge
Standard Chartered-Backed Anchorpoint to Bring Hong Kong’s $HKDAP Stablecoin to Solana

$6.3B Drained From Binance. Why No Crash?
2026-11-02 22:54 3d ago
2026-11-02 20:00 3d ago
Solmate Discloses 1.26M SOL Custody Positions and Says It Has No Binance Exposure
SOL Solana
CoinGecko News
Original source text
TL;DR

Solmate’s October 30 disclosure identifies three custody providers. The company said it had no accounts or exposure to Binance. The statement addresses counterparty exposure, not SOL market risk. Solmate Infrastructure has published a specific answer to a question facing crypto treasury companies after an exchange security incident: where are the assets held? In an October 30 disclosure, the company said it had no Binance accounts or exposure and identified the custodians holding its reported 1.26 million SOL.

The Form 6-K places those holdings with Kraken, Anchorage Digital or BitGo as of October 29. It is a company statement about custody at a particular time, rather than an independent audit of every position.

Asset ownership and asset access are separate questions A corporate balance sheet can show exposure to a cryptocurrency without explaining the complete operating arrangement behind it. Investors also need to know who controls transactions, how transfers are approved and whether the company can access the assets when it needs them.

A treasury that plans to hold for years still faces shorter-term obligations. It may need cash for operating costs, collateral for financing or flexibility to respond to an unexpected event. Custody arrangements influence how quickly it can meet those needs.

Publishing the names of service providers improves the starting point for that analysis. It does not reveal the allocation among them, every account condition or the extent to which assets may be committed to another activity. Those details require additional disclosures.

A narrow exposure statement has real value During a security event, markets can struggle to distinguish companies directly affected from those sharing only a connection to the same asset class. A precise statement can reduce that uncertainty without making broader claims about the safety of the industry.

Solmate’s accompanying release says its validator infrastructure continued to operate normally. That addresses another part of the business: the systems participating in network operations, as distinct from where the treasury tokens are held.

The distinction is useful because an operating interruption and a custody loss are not interchangeable. A company could experience one without the other. Reporting them separately makes it easier to understand what an incident has actually changed.

Multiple providers require their own controls Using more than one custodian can reduce dependence on a single operating platform, but it also creates work. A company must reconcile several records, maintain consistent authorization rules and understand the conditions for moving assets between accounts.

A simple example is a treasury policy requiring two approvals for a transfer. That rule must be enforceable wherever assets are held, rather than exist only in an internal document. Differences among service providers can become important when staff change or an urgent transfer is requested.

There is no evidence in this disclosure of a weakness in Solmate’s procedures. The point is that naming several providers is one component of risk management, not a complete description of it. Clear allocation and operational reporting would give shareholders a fuller view.

Custody clarity leaves price exposure intact The number of SOL held is different from the cash value available to shareholders. That value changes with the token’s price and with the company’s wider liabilities, operating costs and financing structure.

A statement that assets are accounted for therefore cannot be translated into a guarantee about equity value. Nor does an unchanged custody position establish that tokens can be sold at a particular price without affecting execution.

Solmate’s filing is useful because it answers a bounded question with named counterparties and a dated balance. Investors assessing the company can combine that information with subsequent financial reports and operating disclosures, keeping asset safekeeping, liquidity and market exposure as separate parts of the analysis.

Written by the News Desk and edited by Samuel Rae.
2026-11-02 22:54 3d ago
2026-11-02 20:04 3d ago
Akash Stakers Approve Move From Cosmos to Solana
SOL Solana
CoinGecko News
Original source text
AKT can launch on Solana after two audits, but moving the compute marketplace and ending staking rewards still require a separate cutover vote.

AKT can launch on Solana after two audits, but moving the compute marketplace and ending staking rewards still require a separate cutover vote.

Loading this article…
2026-11-02 22:54 3d ago
2026-11-02 21:00 3d ago
Why Solana’s $149M whale deposits complicate SOL’s recovery
SOL Solana
CoinGecko News
Original source text
Solana faced fresh selling pressure as a mysterious whale deposited 1.49 million SOL, worth $148.77 million, across multiple exchanges within 10 days.

Lookonchain reported on X that the whale dumped considerable SOL holdings to various major trading platforms, raising concerns about potential liquidations. These deposits raised concerns about potential selling, even though exchange transfers alone did not confirm completed sales.

Additionally, the whale’s activity introduced another concern for buyers who were already struggling to absorb the persistent selling pressure.

In particular, the selling pressures also extended beyond the mysterious whale as Solana’s exchange flow data revealed token inflows.

Source: X
As per CoinGlass analytics, SOL Spot Netflows had turned positive, reaching $6.29 million at the time of reporting, November 2.

Notably, the exchange flows had previously fluctuated between inflows and outflows, which reflected inconsistent demand across the spot market. The most recent positive reading, however, coincided with significant whale deposits, raising concerns around further selling supply.

These rising exchange balances could make further declines more likely in case the holders decide to liquidate their positions.

Source: SOL Netflows on CoinGlass
Spot and futures traders maintain selling dominance
Additionally, trading activity across Solana’s spot and derivatives markets validated the bearish picture, beyond exchange deposits. To be specific, the Spot Taker Cumulative Volume Delta (CVD) highlighted taker sell dominance, implying a robust aggressive selling activity.

Furthermore, the Futures Taker CVD also highlighted similar conditions, extending the bearish outlook into derivatives.

For context, futures selling implied traders continued favoring bearish positioning during SOL’s recent decline.

Noteworthy, these combined readings also increased concerns about the bulls’ ability to absorb additional supply from the larger holders. A meaningful price recovery would therefore likely require stronger buying activity across both markets to challenge prevailing selling pressure.

Source: Solana Spot Taker CVD on CryptoQuant
Can Solana defend its next support level?
Solana’s daily technical structure revealed further downside risks after the token lost the significant $95.50 support level. The breakdown subsequently left $84.14 as the next major support level, as SOL price continued trading within a descending channel.

Adding to the bearish outlook, the RSI indicator declined to 28.56 into the oversold territory as selling pressure intensified.

Here, it is important to note that even though the oversold conditions could encourage a temporary price recovery, they offered little confirmation of a sustained rebound.

Furthermore, the Chaikin Money Flow (CMF) recorded -0.05, highlighting modest capital outflows alongside the continued selling pressure.

Ultimately, Solana’s outlook remained bearish as whale deposits, positive exchange netflows, and taker selling reinforced downside risks. Buyers reclaiming $95.50 would mark a crucial first step toward challenging the prevailing bearish structure; otherwise, SOL could extend its decline toward $84.14.

Source: SOL/USDT Chart on TradingView

Final Summary

A mysterious whale deposited $148.77 million in SOL as exchange inflows returned.

SOL lost $95.50 support, leaving $84.14 exposed if selling pressure continues.
2026-11-02 22:54 3d ago
2026-11-02 21:16 3d ago
Crypto investigators flag suspected $106M theft, $786K Solana bot drain
SOL Solana
CoinGecko News
Original source text
An unidentified entity in the European Union may have lost more than $106 million from accounts at multiple cryptocurrency exchanges on Sunday, according to blockchain investigator ZachXBT.

In a Monday post, ZachXBT said funds suspected to have been stolen were withdrawn in USDC and USDT before being moved through several cryptocurrencies and blockchains.

The suspected attacker swapped USDC for Ether (ETH), used instant exchange services including WellWallet and Kyrrex, and converted funds into Monero (XMR) through the swap service Wagyu.

Source: ZachXBT Telegram post

The suspected attacker remains unidentified, though ZachXBT said the movement of funds pointed away from a link to North Korea’s Lazarus Group. The affected entity and exchanges involved have not been publicly named.

ZachXBT identified 11 wallet addresses associated with the funds.

The reported theft follows the $6.3 billion Binance hack on Oct. 29, which the FBI has attributed to North Korean hackers known as “TraderTraitor,” a group linked to Lazarus. The attack was the largest cryptocurrency theft on record.

Wallet associated with Solana arbitrage bot may have lost $786KA wallet associated with King, an automated trading bot on Solana, may have lost about $786,000 on Monday, according to pseudonymous blockchain monitoring account Onchain Lens.

King is an arbitrage bot, a software that automatically buys cryptocurrency in one market and sells it in another to profit from price differences. Onchain Lens told Cointelegraph the funds moved through several Solana wallets before being transferred to Ethereum using Mayan, a service for moving assets between blockchains. It said the rapid transfers suggested an attempt to conceal the funds’ origin and a possible wallet compromise.

King’s operator has not confirmed a compromise.

“Our report is based on unusual fund movements, rapid transfers and the subsequent cross-chain movement of funds, which we believe indicates an attempt to obscure their origin,” Onchain Lens told Cointelegraph. “This pattern strongly suggests a potential wallet compromise.”

Source: Onchain Lens

Magazine: Binance hackers raced to move billions before it could be frozen
2026-11-02 22:54 3d ago
2026-11-02 21:16 3d ago
COINTELEGRAPH: Crypto investigators flag suspected $106M theft, $786K Solana bot drain
SOL Solana
CoinGecko News
Original source text
An unidentified entity in the European Union may have lost more than $106 million from accounts at multiple cryptocurrency exchanges on Sunday, according to blockchain investigator ZachXBT.

In a Monday post, ZachXBT said funds suspected to have been stolen were withdrawn in USDC and USDT before being moved through several cryptocurrencies and blockchains.

The suspected attacker swapped USDC for Ether (ETH), used instant exchange services including WellWallet and Kyrrex, and converted funds into Monero (XMR) through the swap service Wagyu.

Source: ZachXBT Telegram post

The suspected attacker remains unidentified, though ZachXBT said the movement of funds pointed away from a link to North Korea’s Lazarus Group. The affected entity and exchanges involved have not been publicly named.

ZachXBT identified 11 wallet addresses associated with the funds.

The reported theft follows the $6.3 billion Binance hack on Oct. 29, which the FBI has attributed to North Korean hackers known as “TraderTraitor,” a group linked to Lazarus. The attack was the largest cryptocurrency theft on record.

Wallet associated with Solana arbitrage bot may have lost $786KA wallet associated with King, an automated trading bot on Solana, may have lost about $786,000 on Monday, according to pseudonymous blockchain monitoring account Onchain Lens.

King is an arbitrage bot, a software that automatically buys cryptocurrency in one market and sells it in another to profit from price differences. Onchain Lens told Cointelegraph the funds moved through several Solana wallets before being transferred to Ethereum using Mayan, a service for moving assets between blockchains. It said the rapid transfers suggested an attempt to conceal the funds’ origin and a possible wallet compromise.

King’s operator has not confirmed a compromise.

“Our report is based on unusual fund movements, rapid transfers and the subsequent cross-chain movement of funds, which we believe indicates an attempt to obscure their origin,” Onchain Lens told Cointelegraph. “This pattern strongly suggests a potential wallet compromise.”

Source: Onchain Lens

Magazine: Binance hackers raced to move billions before it could be frozen
2026-11-02 22:54 3d ago
2026-11-02 21:22 3d ago
Solana Q3 application revenue jumps 50% to $300 million, SOL price tests supports
SOL Solana
CoinGecko News
Original source text
Solana reported strong growth across its ecosystem in the third quarter of 2026, with notable gains in application revenue, decentralized exchange activity, and stablecoin markets. According to the official Q3 update, the network generated nearly $300 million in application revenue, reflecting a 50% rise from the previous quarter. Spot decentralized exchange (DEX) volume surged to $197 billion, underscoring increased trading across the platform’s applications.

Ecosystem growth and rising developer interestSolana Foundation described its recent ecosystem growth as exceptional, stating that metrics across multiple areas have reached new highs. Stablecoin market capitalization hit an all-time high of $17.51 billion, highlighting the network’s increasing importance in decentralized finance activities.

The ecosystem also saw strong engagement from developers. Nearly 2,900 projects were submitted to Colosseum’s Frontier initiative, demonstrating continued enthusiasm for building applications on Solana. Application revenue totaled nearly $300 million for the quarter, marking a significant jump from $200 million in Q2.

Alongside revenue and developer activity, trading on Solana’s spot DEXs grew substantially. Volume climbed to $197 billion, suggesting high liquidity and demand for decentralized trading on the network.

The network saw almost $300 million in application revenue for Q3, up 50% over the previous quarter, as well as $197 billion in spot DEX volume and stablecoin market cap at a new high of $17.51 billion.

Mini dictionary: Colosseum’s Frontier is a Solana-based startup accelerator and hackathon program focused on supporting early-stage projects and developers within the Solana ecosystem, providing resources and guidance to help teams build on the platform.

Q2 2026Q3 2026ChangeApplication revenue: $200 millionApplication revenue: $300 million+50%Spot DEX volume: $132 billionSpot DEX volume: $197 billion+49.2%Stablecoin market cap: below $17.51 billionStablecoin market cap: $17.51 billionAll-time highStablecoin adoption and network utilizationStablecoin adoption has further anchored Solana’s role as infrastructure for digital finance. Market capitalization of stablecoins on the network reached $17.51 billion, providing liquidity for lending, trading, and payment solutions.

High stablecoin liquidity supports a diverse range of decentralized finance applications, potentially making Solana an increasingly attractive choice for developers and traders. The strong fundamentals have reinforced the perception of Solana as a leading blockchain for high-throughput and low-cost activities.

Despite these positive indicators, analysts caution that strong network growth does not always translate directly into price gains for SOL in the short term. Fundamentals and price action may diverge based on market sentiment and technical patterns.

SOL price outlook: Key levels and potential correctionsOn the technical side, crypto analyst Crypto Patel identified critical levels in the current SOL price structure. After being rejected at $125, SOL may now face a corrective phase. The analyst pointed to the $90–$93 range as immediate support, with a deeper demand zone seen at $73–$78 if selling pressure intensifies.

Should buyers defend the $90–$93 support, SOL could attempt a recovery toward $107–$112, although this area may act as resistance rather than signaling a breakout. If sellers push the price below this support, the next significant demand region is projected at $73–$78, which could mark the end of the current correction phase.

Crypto Patel suggested that the completion of an Elliott Wave impulse could lead to an ABC correction pattern. A close above $114 would invalidate the bearish scenario and signal renewed bullish potential for SOL, while recovering from lower levels could set up a rally toward $160–$200 in the longer term.

If the correction ends at the lower end of the expected demand zone, SOL could be poised for a bullish run toward $160–$200, but this outlook depends on price action at key support and resistance.

Positive ecosystem fundamentals, such as rising application revenue and stablecoin adoption, may help strengthen investor confidence. However, short-term price movements remain closely tied to SOL’s response at crucial technical levels.
2026-11-02 22:54 3d ago
2026-11-02 21:28 3d ago
Kamino CEO: Team KMNO to Unlock per FDV Milestones, Buybacks May Be Considered
SOL Solana
CoinGecko News
Original source text
Not financial or tax advice. PANews content is strictly educational and informational and is not investment advice, financial advice, tax advice, legal advice, or a solicitation to buy or sell any digital asset, security, or financial product. Do your own research and consult qualified advisers.

Disclosure. PANews may publish sponsored content, partner content, advertisements, affiliate links, event promotions, and market commentary involving Web3 projects, service providers, or financial products. PANews personnel, contributors, or affiliates may hold digital assets or other interests related to covered topics. See our Terms of Service.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA.
2026-11-02 22:54 3d ago
2026-11-02 21:44 3d ago
Sei Labs and Anza Researchers Compare 39 Multiple Concurrent Proposer Blockchain Designs
SEI Sei SOL Solana
CoinGecko News
Original source text
Researchers from Sei Labs and Solana developer Anza compared 39 multiple concurrent proposer designs, finding that more proposers alone do not guarantee transaction inclusion.

Researchers from @Sei_Labs, the team behind @SeiNetwork ($SEI), and Solana developer @anza_xyz have published a paper comparing 39 designs in which several validators add transactions to the same block in parallel. The aim is to stop any single leader from deciding alone which transactions get in and in what order.

The paper, titled SoK: Multiple Concurrent Proposer Blockchains, is authored by Benjamin Marsh and Alejandro Ranchal-Pedrosa of Sei Labs and Max Resnick of Anza. Marsh is also affiliated with the University of Portsmouth.

What the Study FoundAccording to the paper's abstract, multiple concurrent proposer (MCP) protocols let several parties contribute transactions to the same ledger update. The authors say they can spread communication and reduce one proposer's control over inclusion and order, but the benefits depend on how the contributions are combined.

The authors identify four direct MCP families: fixed proposal vectors, selected proposal collections, persistent proposal streams and causal proposal DAGs. They also compare these with what they call constrained assembly, where several parties restrict a block assembled by one party.

Across the 39 configurations, the study found that adding more proposers does not on its own guarantee that a given transaction is included. It also found that hiding transactions until a block is set does not stop someone from reacting last. The authors say these designs also need working recovery, payment and coordination rules to deliver reliable service.

Why It Matters for Sei and SolanaThe research touches both networks' product plans. Sei Labs describes Sei Giga as a multi-proposer EVM layer 1 architecture that uses the Autobahn consensus protocol. In a Sei blog post, the team says transactions have many paths to inclusion under multiple concurrent proposers, compared with a single-proposer system where a malicious proposer can temporarily censor them.

On the Solana side, Anza has published the Constellation whitepaper, a protocol design for multiple concurrent proposers on Solana. Four Pillars Research reported that, under the current spec, 16 proposers operate simultaneously.

Earlier academic work reached a similar cautious view. A 2023 paper on censorship resistance in on-chain auctions noted that multiple proposer protocols are not a panacea, pointing to unclear ordering, denial-of-service exposure and redundancy as open issues.

The new comparison suggests that the number of proposers is only one variable. How transactions are merged, recovered and paid for may matter as much for users hoping for fairer inclusion and ordering.

Sources

SoK: Multiple Concurrent Proposer Blockchains (IACR ePrint)Sei Giga v2.0 (arXiv)Constellation: Dismantling the Leader Monopoly (Four Pillars Research)
2026-11-02 22:54 3d ago
2026-11-02 14:31 3d ago
THORChain halts swaps after Ethereum error, RUNE falls 18% amid security probe
RUNE THORchain
CoinGecko News
Original source text
THORChain, a decentralized cross-chain liquidity protocol, suspended swaps across ten major blockchain networks after an Ethereum block reorganization led to a 10 ETH refund error. This incident caused the native token RUNE to drop approximately 18% as traders reacted to the sudden halt and market uncertainty.

Ethereum Block Reorganization Triggers Swap SuspensionOn October 31, at around 11:34 UTC, Ethereum underwent a one-block reorganization—an uncommon event where a valid block is replaced by an alternative version, altering the transaction history. A 10 ETH deposit intended for a THORChain vault appeared in the block that was ultimately discarded.

THORChain had already recognized the deposit in its records, but the transaction vanished from Ethereum’s accepted blockchain. When the deposit’s corresponding swap failed to achieve its price limit, the protocol issued a refund despite its vault never having received the funds.

THORChain’s automated solvency checker detected this resulting 10 ETH deficit and promptly halted Ethereum swaps. Node operators moved quickly, suspending outgoing Ethereum transactions within two minutes, and paused additional networks as the vulnerability was assessed.

Impacted networks included Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, Tron, BNB Smart Chain, Cosmos, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Litecoin and Zcash. However, swaps on Avalanche, Base and XRP Ledger, as well as on the THORChain network itself, remained available.

THORChain later received the returned 10 ETH from the recipient, correcting the vault balance. Still, the underlying risk persists since similar blockchain reorganizations could trigger further improper refunds on other supported networks.

Mini dictionary: Block reorganization (reorg): A blockchain event where a previously accepted block is replaced by a different block, causing changes in the transaction history. This can result in the disappearance or duplication of transactions, creating vulnerabilities for protocols relying on accurate record-keeping.

NetworkStatus After IncidentEthereum, Bitcoin, Solana, Tron, BNB Smart Chain, Cosmos, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Litecoin, ZcashSwaps SuspendedAvalanche, Base, XRP Ledger, THORChain NetworkSwaps ActiveSecurity Incident Overlaps with Binance Hack InvestigationThe suspension occurred as blockchain investigators continued to track cryptocurrency stolen during the October 29 Binance security breach. Chainalysis, a blockchain analytics provider, reported that the THORChain shutdown delayed efforts to transfer stolen funds using the protocol’s cross-chain swapping services.

Previous attributions from the FBI linked the Binance attack to the North Korean hacking group known as TraderTraitor. The group is suspected to use decentralized exchanges and cross-chain infrastructure to obscure the movement of stolen digital assets.

Blockchain analytics company Chainalysis noted delays in the movement of stolen crypto assets due to the THORChain suspension, temporarily complicating the efforts of hackers to transfer funds across networks.

THORChain’s ability to process native asset swaps across multiple blockchains typically serves users seeking decentralized trading without relying on centralized platforms. However, this same flexibility can complicate law enforcement’s ability to trace these assets once moved across chains.

Coinpaper previously reported that over 233 million XRP was shifted in the early stages of the Binance incident. Investigators have been monitoring movements related to these assets, especially those involving Ethereum balances.

The protocol’s temporary shutdown was automated by its security systems, not a targeted move to hinder the transfer of assets related to the Binance breach. Nonetheless, the event highlights how technical failures can disrupt both legitimate and illicit crypto transactions alike.

RUNE Declines 18% as Developers Address Protocol VulnerabilityAfter the trading halt, RUNE fell sharply by about 18%, dipping toward $0.52 on November 2. This drop aligned with a broader downturn affecting the wider crypto sector following the Binance security incident.

The technical problem has introduced fresh uncertainties for traders; THORChain’s activity relies on seamless and secure interactions between independent blockchains. Developers are now implementing new safeguards intended to prevent the recognition of deposits from blocks that do not ultimately remain in a network’s accepted transaction history.

Node operators will determine when it is safe to resume swaps on each suspended network. The event reemphasizes broader concerns within the industry about digital asset security—including transaction validation and the considerable challenges associated with recovering funds that move between multiple blockchains.

The incident illustrates how systems designed to ensure security, such as automated solvency checkers, can rapidly intervene in response to blockchain anomalies, but also disrupt normal trading activity across a wide range of networks.
2026-11-02 22:54 3d ago
2026-11-02 17:17 3d ago
Stock Market Today, Nov. 2: Rivian Rallies on UBS Upgrade and Solid R2 Demand Outlook
RIVN Rivian Automotive
FMP Stock News
Original source text
RIVN Rivian Automotive$13.19+$1.03 (+8.47%)

NASDAQ · As of 4:00 PM ET 11/02/26

Rivian Automotive (RIVN +8.47%), an electric trucks, SUVs, and delivery vans maker, closed at $13.19, up 8.47%. UBS upgraded the stock to Buy and called the recent sell-off a buying opportunity ahead of the R2 ramp. Investors are watching early R2 demand and margin progress next.

Trading volume reached 64.3 million shares, coming in about 165% above its three-month average of 24.3 million shares. Rivian Automotive IPO'd in 2021 and has fallen 87% since going public.

How the markets moved todayThe S&P 500 (^GSPC -0.51%) fell 0.50% to 7,542, while the Nasdaq Composite (^IXIC -1.07%) dropped 1.07% to 25,164. Among electric vehicle (EV) manufacturing, passenger EVs, and commercial delivery vans peers, Tesla (TSLA +1.00%) closed at $403.82, up 1.00%, and Ford Motor (F +2.86%) finished at $12.60, up 2.86%, as EV-capable automaker stocks moved higher on strong recent quarterly results.

What this means for investorsOn Monday, Nov. 2, UBS upgraded Rivian Automotive to Buy from Neutral/Hold and kept its $17 target, saying the sell-off was overdone ahead of the company's R2 ramp. UBS also said early R2 demand looks solid and expects Rivian to exit 2026 with a positive automotive gross margin percentage. That margin path is central to the stock's rerating.

Rivian's third-quarter results showed revenue up 38% year over year to $2.2 billion, with gross profit of $176 million, an increase of $152 million over the prior year. The company's budget R2 vehicle became its best selling auto by volume in Q3, demonstrating consumer demand for the all-electric midsize SUV is strong. The report gave the stock a fresh fundamental backdrop before the UBS call.

Rivian also said its Volkswagen joint venture received a $1 billion term loan in October. That financing adds liquidity context as the company works through its R2 launch.

So far, Rivian looks like it's on a growth trajectory despite a volatile macroeconomic environment of rising interest rates, thanks to its R2 release. This is quite an achievement, especially after federal EV subsidies were ended in 2025. The UBS upgrade further validates Rivian's strategic bet on R2 is a win.

Robert Izquierdo has positions in Ford Motor Company, Rivian Automotive, and Tesla. The Motley Fool has positions in and recommends Tesla. The Motley Fool has a disclosure policy.
2026-11-02 22:54 3d ago
2026-11-02 16:56 3d ago
UiPath vs. SentinelOne: Which Technology Stock Is a Better Buy for 2027?
PATH UiPath
FMP Stock News
Original source text
As artificial intelligence reshapes the enterprise landscape, investors are weighing the merits of UiPath (PATH -2.84%) and SentinelOne (S -7.91%) to determine which company offers a more compelling path toward 2027.

UiPath focuses on business orchestration through automation, while SentinelOne secures digital environments with an AI-driven platform. Both companies occupy critical niches within the enterprise software market, yet they offer distinct financial profiles. This comparison explores their different approaches to growth, profitability, and market valuation.

The case for UiPathUiPath provides a business orchestration and automation platform that coordinates agents, robots, and people. It helps organizations streamline complex workflows across various industries, maintaining a strong presence among tech stocks. The company maintains a robust distribution model through strategic alliances with partners like Snowflake (SNOW -5.03%) and BDO USA.

In its latest annual report for FY 2026, revenue reached nearly $1.6 billion, representing growth of approximately 12.7% over the prior year. The company reported net income of roughly $282.3 million and a net margin of close to 17.5%. This performance marks a significant improvement from the previous fiscal year when the company reported a net loss.

As of its January 2026 balance sheet, the debt-to-equity ratio was 0.0x, and the current ratio of 2.5x indicates the company can cover short-term liabilities with short-term assets. Free cash flow reached nearly $352.2 million, which represents cash generated from operations minus capital expenditures. Note that stock-based compensation represented roughly 78.3% of operating cash flow, which inflates reported cash generation since SBC is a non-cash expense added back in the cash flow statement.

The case for SentinelOneSentinelOne provides an AI-powered cybersecurity platform that detects and responds to attacks across endpoints, cloud workloads, and identities. Its platform is used globally by enterprises and government agencies, relying on channel partners like N-able (NABL -2.32%) and Lenovo to reach customers. The company continues to expand its reach with over 1,715 customers generating at least $100,000 in annual recurring revenue.

In its latest annual report for FY 2026, revenue reached nearly $1.0 billion, an increase of roughly 21.9% compared to the previous year. Despite this growth, the company reported a net loss of approximately $450.7 million and a net margin of roughly -45%. The widening net loss highlights the costs associated with scaling its infrastructure and investing in new AI initiatives.

On its January 2026 balance sheet, the debt-to-equity ratio was 0.0x, while the current ratio of 1.4x measures the company's ability to meet short-term obligations with current assets. Free cash flow reached nearly $75.9 million, calculated as cash from operations minus capital expenditures. Note that stock-based compensation represented roughly 388.4% of operating cash flow, meaning reported cash generation is heavily inflated by this non-cash add-back.

Risk profile comparisonUiPath faces significant risks related to its heavy reliance on a single automation platform and intense competition from larger enterprise software vendors. The company also navigates potential regulatory challenges regarding AI ethics and a concentration where its top 10% of customers provide a substantial portion of revenue. Geopolitical factors also play a role, as international operations accounted for close to 54% of its revenue in FY 2026.

SentinelOne operates in a highly competitive cybersecurity market and has a history of net losses that may make forecasting future results difficult. The company relies on the efficacy of its AI initiatives and faces risks related to potential security breaches, including those affecting its cloud provider, Amazon (AMZN +2.20%). Furthermore, evolving data protection laws and the EU AI Act impose significant regulatory compliance obligations on its global operations.

Valuation comparisonUiPath appears significantly cheaper than SentinelOne across both earnings and sales multiples, suggesting a more conservative valuation for the established automation leader.

MetricUiPathSentinelOneForward P/E17.4x78.7xP/S ratio4.2x7.8xValuation metrics include sourcing from Financial Modeling Prep (FMP) and may differ from other data providers.

Which stock would I buy for 2027?I'd go with SentinelOne. What I like is that it is growing much faster than UiPath while becoming more profitable, and its products cover both AI-powered security and protection for AI systems themselves. In Q2 fiscal 2027, SentinelOne's revenue beat its own guidance and management raised its full-year outlook. Management expects revenue to keep climbing when it reports in early December.

To give UiPath its due, it has been GAAP profitable for four straight quarters, a milestone SentinelOne has not reached. The catch is that UiPath's annual recurring revenue is growing at roughly half the pace of SentinelOne's, so it is entering 2027 with less momentum.

For anyone building a portfolio with a long time horizon, owning a security platform that grows alongside AI adoption is a straightforward way to benefit as more companies put AI to work. Each new AI system a customer deploys is one more thing that needs protecting.
2026-11-02 22:53 3d ago
2026-11-02 16:51 3d ago
ChatGPT AI Says What Hyperliquid (HYPE) Could Be Worth if Its U.S. Deal Slips to 2027
ICE Intercontinental Exchange
FMP Stock News
Original source text
A regulatory delay could slash Hyperliquid's value by nearly half, but the window for CFTC approval is narrowing fast and two forces are already pulling the token in opposite directions.

This post may contain links from our sponsors and affiliates, and Flywheel Publishing may receive compensation for actions taken through them.

ChatGPT’s Hyperliquid price prediction estimates that Hyperliquid (CRYPTO: HYPE) could be valued at $115 by December 31, 2026, if its much-anticipated U.S. launch occurs in the first half of 2027. However, if this launch is postponed to 2028 or blocked entirely, the price forecast significantly drops to $62. So, what could HYPE actually be worth if the deal faces delays?

HYPE is trading at $86, up 9.6% over the past week. In the month leading up to this date, its price has fluctuated between $76 and $94, remaining about 12.7% under its all-time high of $98 reached on September 23. To regain that peak, HYPE would need to rise about 15%, and to hit the $115 target, it would have to climb about 34.5%.

HYPE’s price movements largely stem from a plan by the Intercontinental Exchange (NYSE: ICE | ICE Price Prediction), the owner of the New York Stock Exchange, to introduce Hyperliquid-based perpetual futures to U.S. traders. On October 31, ICE reiterated that this plan is “subject to regulatory approvals.” U.S. traders would access it through futures commission merchants, regulated brokers that manage customer funds for futures trading, including ICE’s partnership with OKX.

Hyperliquid Would Be Worth $27.5 Billion at $115

Currently, HYPE’s market capitalization—calculated by multiplying the price by the circulating tokens—is approximately $20.5 billion, with 239.4 million tokens in circulation. If HYPE reaches $115, this market cap would soar to about $27.5 billion, still about half the valuation of Solana (CRYPTO: SOL), which stands at around $55 billion.

However, the key challenge is supply dilution; as new tokens enter circulation, the market cap needed to support the price will increase. Only about 24% of the 1 billion HYPE token maximum supply is currently circulating.

Factoring in all 1 billion tokens, HYPE’s fully diluted value would reach roughly $85.5 billion now and could skyrocket to $115 billion if it hits $115—far exceeding Solana’s fully diluted market cap of $60.1 billion.

If the launch is delayed and ChatGPT sets a target of $62, HYPE would give back much of its impressive 55.4% rally since August 4, when it was priced at $55. This target reflects a 27.5% drop from the current price.

For investors, a $1,000 investment in HYPE at $86 buys about 11.63 HYPE tokens. If ChatGPT’s optimistic prediction of $135 comes true by the end of 2027 in the favorable launch scenario, that initial investment could grow to about $1,570, yielding a 57% gain. Conversely, if the price falls to $50 in the delay scenario, the investment might shrink to around $580, resulting in a 42% loss before factoring in fees and taxes.

Three Forces Could Decide Whether HYPE Reaches $115

ICE Needs CFTC Approval Before HYPE’s U.S. Launch The U.S. launch depends on the Commodity Futures Trading Commission (CFTC) granting approval. ChatGPT estimates a 65% chance that this approval will happen before the end of 2027, making a delay a serious possibility.

This regulatory catalyst has already influenced HYPE’s price. After ICE’s October 29 announcement, HYPE saw an uptick, but momentum slowed when ICE revised its communication to emphasize the approval conditions. Therefore, ChatGPT’s $115 target only partly prices in the launch, considering the altered communication, the regulatory uncertainties, and substantial selling from large investors.

HYPE Has $612 Million of Long Positions Below Its Price Long positions—investments, often made with borrowed funds, that gain value if the price rises—total about $612 million below HYPE’s current price. A liquidation event occurs when an exchange forcibly closes one of these positions due to insufficient collateral, which can drive further price declines and trigger additional liquidations.

Recently, two major investors sold a combined 1.21 million HYPE tokens, valued at $109 million, after ICE revised its announcement. In the event of a delay, ChatGPT predicts HYPE’s lowest price over the next 90 days could drop to $45, a troubling 47.4% decline that would mark a critical stress test in a potentially unfavorable market.

Lighter Is Competing for the Same American Traders Lighter, a competing perpetual futures exchange, intends to secure its own U.S. licenses. If ICE’s approval process stalls while Lighter advances, HYPE may lose its competitive edge among American traders. This situation adds to ChatGPT’s concerns about potential liquidations and increased competition for HYPE if the launch is delayed.

Can HYPE Reach $115 by the End of 2026? HYPE faces significant challenges in hitting $115 by December 31, largely because the timing of regulatory approvals that would support this price is uncertain. ChatGPT assigns a 45% chance of HYPE achieving a new all-time high before the end of 2026, assuming the launch occurs in the first half of 2027. In contrast, this probability drops to just 12% if the launch is postponed.

To achieve this ambitious goal, HYPE must first maintain its 50-day average at around $85 (just 0.1% below current) so the longs below are not forced out. It will then need to break through the $98 mark (14.6% higher) as the CFTC approves ICE’s plan.

Should the price close below $85, it could put the significant $612 million in long positions at risk, making the $62 delay scenario increasingly likely. Conversely, if HYPE surpasses $98 ahead of any approvals, it could signal strong demand and support for the upcoming launch.

Contact [email protected] for any questions or corrections.
2026-11-02 22:53 3d ago
2026-11-02 16:45 3d ago
Electronic equipment maker Keysight taps insider Jason Kary as finance chief
KEYS Keysight Technologies
FMP Stock News
Original source text
Nov 2 (Reuters) - Keysight Technologies

(KEYS.N), opens new tab on Monday named insider ​Jason Kary as its ‌next CFO effective December 18, succeeding Neil Dougherty.

Here ​are some more ​details:

Learn about the latest breakthroughs in AI and tech with the Reuters Artificial Intelligencer newsletter. Sign up here.

Kary is currently senior ⁠vice president and ​president at the company's ​electronic industrial solutions unit which makes products for automotive ​and semiconductor industries

Dougherty, ​who had been with the company ‌for ⁠30 years, served as finance chief for 13 years

The Santa ​Rosa, California-based ​company ⁠also said it would not ​update its previous ​outlook ⁠for quarter ended October 31

The company is ⁠expected ​to report fourth-quarter ​results on November 19

Reporting by ​Anshuman Tripathy in Bengaluru

Our Standards: The Thomson Reuters Trust Principles., opens new tab
2026-11-02 22:49 3d ago
2026-11-02 16:35 3d ago
$106 Million Suspected Stolen From EU Entity as Funds Flow Into Monero: ZachXBT
XMR Monero
CoinGecko News
Original source text
The onchain investigator did not name the victim or the exchanges involved, but he published 11 addresses and a TRM Labs graph tracing the funds toward Monero and a Tron bridge.

ZachXBT flags a suspected $106 million theft from an EU entity

Posted November 2, 2026 at 11:35 am ET.

More than $106 million may have been stolen on Nov. 1 from an EU entity’s accounts at multiple centralized exchanges, according to onchain investigator ZachXBT, who said he is highly confident the culprit is not North Korea’s Lazarus Group.

In a community alert posted to his Telegram channel on Nov. 2, ZachXBT said the suspected thief pulled the funds out as USDC and USDT. He wrote that he could “say with a high degree of confidence it is NOT Lazarus Group based on multiple laundering indicators,” without spelling out which indicators.

The post did not identify the entity, the exchanges or how the accounts were accessed, and said the actor “remains unidentified.” As of publication, no exchange or victim had publicly confirmed a loss.

Get Unchained’s crypto news in your inbox with the free Unchained Daily newsletter.

Where the Funds Went
According to ZachXBT, in the 24 hours before the alert, the actor was “aggressively swapping USDC for ETH,” then sent money to instant exchanges including WellWallet and Kyrrex, converted part of it to Monero (XMR) through the swap service Wagyu, and bridged funds across several chains. He listed 11 Ethereum addresses he tied to the theft.

A flow graph attached to the alert, credited to ZachXBT, Specter and TRM Labs, labels the source wallets only as Exchange 1, 2 and 3. It shows about 2.64 million USDC moving on Nov. 2 to an address that feeds a cluster tagged as Wagyu, and 2,200 ETH going to an address that then bridged funds to a Tron-format address. A separate cluster carries a Kyrrex tag, and several other instant exchanges in the graph are not named.

What Stays Traceable
Funds converted to Monero are far harder to follow than USDC or ETH, because Monero hides senders, receivers and amounts by default. That leaves the balances still sitting at public Ethereum addresses, and the hops through named services such as Kyrrex and Wagyu, as the parts of this trail that remain visible onchain.

Previously
The alert lands days after Binance’s hot wallets were drained on Oct. 29, a theft TRM Labs attributed with high confidence to TraderTraitor, a North Korean hacking unit.

Related Listen: Is THORChain a Money Laundering Service? A Chinese Crime Boss Says Yes

AI-assisted content: This article was produced with the assistance of AI tools and was reviewed, edited, and fact-checked by a member of the Unchained editorial team before publication.
2026-11-02 22:49 3d ago
2026-11-02 18:00 3d ago
Horizen Holders Face November 4 Bridge Cutoff Before L3 Wind-Down
ZEN Horizen
CoinGecko News
Original source text
TL;DR

The official bridge cutoff is November 4 at 13:00 UTC.
The published recovery process has asset-specific limits.
Base is set to become the ecosystem’s primary chain.

Horizen users have a near-term operational deadline as the project winds down its layer-three network. Its official migration notice sets November 4 at 13:00 UTC as the bridge cutoff and directs holders to review the instructions for their particular assets.

The migration plan includes a later recovery process for certain remaining balances. That is not a universal guarantee for every token or wallet arrangement, making the difference between an ordinary withdrawal and a delayed recovery especially important.

The deadline concerns access to assets
A chain shutdown is different from a token being removed from an exchange. In the exchange case, the underlying network may continue to function normally. A network wind-down changes the infrastructure through which users can submit instructions and applications can update state.

That makes the location of an asset consequential. A token bearing the same name can exist in more than one environment, and the procedure for moving it depends on where the balance is actually recorded. A holder should not infer their position from a ticker in a portfolio tracker alone.

There is also a timing distinction between initiating an exit and receiving its result. Bridging can involve stages that finish after the first transaction. A successful submission is useful evidence, but the recipient-side balance and the bridge’s own status determine whether the transfer has completed.

The recovery plan has specific boundaries
Horizen says its later DAO return covers ZEN and qualifying ETH balances, while USDC.e is outside that process. The notice also flags special handling for smart-contract wallets and a minimum ETH balance threshold. Readers with affected holdings need the current official instructions rather than a generic assumption that all balances will be returned automatically.

These distinctions reflect an important feature of blockchain accounting: recognizing an address on two networks does not establish that the same kind of account exists on both. A simple wallet and a contract-controlled account can require different treatment when balances are reconstructed elsewhere.

Similarly, a bridged asset may be operated through infrastructure with obligations separate from those of the chain’s own project. A recovery programme can only make reliable promises about assets and processes within its stated scope.

A dependent network meets a parent-chain change
The project attributes the accelerated transition to compatibility issues connected to Base’s Denim upgrade. Base’s published specification introduces a different block cadence and associated data changes, illustrating why infrastructure built on another chain must track its dependencies.

A layered system can borrow useful components and reduce development work. It can also inherit assumptions about how the underlying network behaves. When those assumptions change, the dependent service may need a migration rather than a routine version update.

This is a broader architectural lesson rather than evidence that all layer-three networks face the same outcome. The relevant question is which exact dependencies a system has and whether its operators can adapt them before an upstream change takes effect.

Continuity depends on the transition itself
Moving activity to an established network can simplify the number of places where an ecosystem must maintain infrastructure. For users, however, the immediate benefit depends on successful balance transfers, working applications and clear communication about what happens to existing positions.

A staking interface being unavailable, for example, would not by itself establish that funds have disappeared. Equally, a roadmap promising future staking would not prove that a particular balance has already migrated. Transaction records and official recovery notices answer those different questions.

The November 4 cutoff is therefore the central fact for this week. The broader move to Base can be evaluated over time, but the asset-specific exit and recovery instructions deserve attention before the operating environment changes.

Written by the News Desk and edited by Samuel Rae.
2026-11-02 22:49 3d ago
2026-11-02 18:20 3d ago
Horizen’s Nov. 4 Bridge Cutoff Leaves USDC.e Outside DAO Recovery Plan
USDC USD Coin ZEN Horizen
CoinGecko News
Original source text
Advertisement

The DAO plans to return remaining ZEN, including staking rewards, and eligible ETH balances on Base in the second half of November.

By:

The Defiant Team

•

Blockchains

The DAO plans to return remaining ZEN, including staking rewards, and eligible ETH balances on Base in the second half of November.

Loading this article…

Most read

BTCPay Server Urges Shutdown After Reports of Hot-Wallet Sweeps

Binance Attacker Splits $292 Million in XRP Across Six Wallets

Mercado Bitcoin Keeps Withdrawals Suspended, Identifies Incident Wallets

Anza Urges Solana Validators to Act on Critical Linux Flaw

ZachXBT Flags Suspected $106 Million-Plus Theft From EU Entity

XRP Ledger Token-Permission Fix Heads for Wednesday Activation
2026-11-02 22:45 3d ago
2026-11-02 16:05 3d ago
ADC Therapeutics Announces New Employee Inducement Grant
ADC Agree Realty Corp
FMP Stock News
Original source text
, /PRNewswire/ -- ADC Therapeutics SA (NYSE: ADCT), a commercial-stage global leader and pioneer in the field of antibody drug conjugates (ADCs), today announced that the Company has made a grant of options to purchase an aggregate of 17,000 of the Company's common shares to a new employee on November 2, 2026. ("Grant").

The Grant was offered as material inducement to the employee's employment. The Grant was approved by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the Company's Inducement Plan to motivate and reward the recipients to perform at the highest levels and contribute significantly to the success of the Company. The Grant was made in reliance on the employment inducement exemption under the NYSE's Listed Company Manual Rule 303A.08.

The Company is issuing this press release pursuant to Rule 303A.08. The Grant shall vest and become exercisable 25% on the first anniversary of the grant date, and 1/48th of the aggregate number of shares subject to the award on each monthly anniversary of the grant date thereafter, such that the entire award will be vested as of the fourth anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued employment with the Company.

About ADC Therapeutics
ADC Therapeutics (NYSE: ADCT) is a commercial-stage global leader and pioneer in the field of antibody drug conjugates (ADCs), transforming treatment for patients through our focused portfolio with ZYNLONTA® (loncastuximab tesirine-lpyl).

ADC Therapeutics' CD19-directed ADC ZYNLONTA received accelerated approval by the FDA and conditional approval from the European Commission for the treatment of relapsed or refractory diffuse large B-cell lymphoma after two or more lines of systemic therapy. ZYNLONTA is also in development in combination with other agents and in earlier lines of therapy.

Headquartered in Lausanne (Biopôle), Switzerland, with operations in New Jersey, ADC Therapeutics is focused on driving innovation in ADC development with specialized capabilities from clinical to manufacturing and commercialization. Learn more at adctherapeutics.com and follow us on LinkedIn.

Forward-Looking Statements
This press release contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of the safe harbor provisions of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. In some cases, you can identify forward-looking statements by terminology such as "may", "will", "should", "would", "expect", "intend", "plan", "anticipate", "believe", "estimate", "predict", "potential", "seem", "seek", "future", "continue", or "appear" or the negative of these terms or similar expressions, although not all forward-looking statements contain these identifying words. Forward-looking statements are subject to certain risks and uncertainties that can cause actual results to differ materially from those described. Factors that may cause such differences include, but are not limited to: whether Tanabe's marketing authorization application filed with Japan's Ministry of Health for ZYNLONTA will be accepted, the timing and potential approval of the marketing authorization application for ZYNLONTA in Japan, the timing and payment of future regulatory and commercial milestones related to Japan, Nippon Shinyaku ability to successfully commercialize ZYNLONTA in Japan and the amount of future revenue in Japan and related payments to ADCT; the adequacy of the LOTIS-5 clinical trial data to support full regulatory approval and our ability to maintain accelerated approval in the United States and foreign jurisdictions for our product; our ability to identify and execute on potential regulatory and compendia pathways; the timing, content and outcome of meetings with and feedback or other communications provided by regulatory authorities including U.S. FDA including our ability to adequately address the serious concerns related to the LOTIS-5 trial results raised by the FDA at the recent pre-sBLA submission meeting; the timing, submission and outcome of an sBLA related to LOTIS-5 and potential approval; the actual and perceived benefit-risk profile for ZYNLONTA as studied in the LOTIS-5 trial; the assessment of the data from LOTIS-5 study, including additional analyses of outcomes observed for safety, efficacy and within key geographic regions and across certain patient sub-populations; the path for full regulatory approval for ZYNLONTA in the United States and foreign jurisdictions and into earlier lines of therapy; whether future LOTIS-7 results will be consistent with or different from the prior disclosure, the timing, results and publication of the full LOTIS-7 trial data and potential compendia inclusion; future regulatory strategy for a Phase 3 trial for the combination of ZYNLONTA plus glofitamab; our expected revenue growth in 2027 and the Company's ability to sustain or grow ZYNLONTA® revenue in the future; our expected cash runway into 2029; changes in our regulatory and commercial strategy; the ability of our partners to commercialize ZYNLONTA® in foreign markets, the timing and amount of future revenue and payments to us from such partnerships and their ability to obtain or maintain regulatory approval for ZYNLONTA® in foreign jurisdictions; the timing and results of the Company's clinical trials; the timing, publication and results of investigator-initiated trials including those studying FL and MZL and the potential regulatory and/or compendia strategy and the future opportunity; the timing and outcome of regulatory submissions for the Company's products or product candidates; actions by the FDA or foreign regulatory authorities; projected revenue and expenses; the Company's indebtedness, including HealthCare Royalty Management and Blue Owl and Oaktree facilities, and the restrictions imposed on the Company's activities by such indebtedness, the ability to comply with the terms of the various agreements and repay such indebtedness and the significant cash required to service such indebtedness; the Company's ability to obtain financial and other resources for its research, development, clinical, and commercial activities; uncertainties related to a potential change in domicile from Switzerland to Delaware, including the outcome of tax analyses associated with such redomiciliation, the receipt of requisite shareholder approval, and the ability to complete the redomiciliation on the anticipated terms and timeline, if at all; and the uncertainties of international trade policies, including tariffs, sanctions, trade barriers and most favored nation drug pricing and the potential impact they may have on our business, financial condition, and results of operations. Additional information concerning these and other factors that may cause actual results to differ materially from those anticipated in the forward-looking statements is contained in the "Risk Factors" section of the Company's Annual Report on Form 10-K and in the Company's other periodic and current reports and filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. These statements involve known and unknown risks, uncertainties and other factors that may cause actual results, performance, achievements or prospects to be materially different from any future results, performance, achievements or prospects expressed in or implied by such forward-looking statements. The Company cautions investors not to place undue reliance on the forward-looking statements contained in this document.

CONTACTS:
Investors and Media
Nicole Riley
ADC Therapeutics
[email protected]
+1 862-926-9040

SOURCE ADC Therapeutics SA
2026-11-02 22:45 3d ago
2026-11-02 17:00 3d ago
Aarvik Therapeutics Announces Milestone Achievement, Partnership Update, and Presentations on MUTTA™ and AQUALINK™ Platforms at the 17th Annual WADC Conference
ADC Agree Realty Corp
FMP Stock News
Original source text
HAYWARD, Calif.--(BUSINESS WIRE)-- #biotechnology--Aarvik Therapeutics (Aarvik), an innovative, ADC-focused biotechnology company dedicated to engineering precision medicines for cancer therapy, is pleased to announce important updates to its partnership efforts. Dosing of the first patient in a Phase 1 trial in the US for AV-P138-ADC (ARR-002) was recently announced by Aarvik's research collaboration partner, ArriVent Biopharma, Inc. (ArriVent; Nasdaq: AVBP). AV-P138-ADC (ARR-002) is the first MUTTA™-based ADC.
2026-11-02 22:44 3d ago
2026-11-02 15:00 3d ago
Shibarium's 745% Breakout Reverses: Should SHIB Holders Be Watching?
SHIB Shiba Inu
CoinGecko News
Original source text
Cover image via U.Today Disclaimer: The opinions expressed by our writers are their own and do not represent the views of U.Today. The financial and market information provided on U.Today is intended for informational purposes only. U.Today is not liable for any financial losses incurred while trading cryptocurrencies. Conduct your own research by contacting financial experts before making any investment decisions. We believe that all content is accurate as of the date of publication, but certain offers mentioned may no longer be available.

Shiba Inu layer 2 blockchain Shibarium saw increased activity near the end of October, but it was not sustainable as the trend reversed.

The number of Shibarium transactions jumped to 6,370 on October 31 from 753 a day earlier, representing a 745% surge, according to Shibarium explorer Shibariumscan.

The sharp increase shows a major spike in network activity near the end of October, but it then encountered a pullback as momentum behind the breakout waned. Shibarium transactions have dropped from 6,370 on October 31 to 1,120 on November 1, close to the baseline it has maintained since October.

HOT Stories

SHIB holders might want to keep an eye on the reversal, especially since Shibarium continues to be a major factor in the broader Shiba Inu ecosystem.

You Might Also Like

Shibarium also saw a similar pattern between October 17 and 21, when transaction activity went from 659 on October 17 to 7,300 on October 19. This sharply turned negative to 915 on October 21, 2024.

The 745% breakout and subsequent reversal show why we need to evaluate Shibarium's network growth over the long term. Shibarium's latest readings might give a hint as to whether the recent rally was just a flash in the pan or a more sustainable recovery.

Shiba Inu community watches what's nextShibarium remains in 'rebuild' mode as developers carry out quiet upgrades behind the scenes. A notice on the home page of Shibariumscan indicates ongoing indexing of the chain, with 63% of blocks now indexed.

You Might Also Like

In response to an X user who asked: "when exactly will the Shibarium L2 network & Zama update be completed, when will the bridging of the Shibarium L2 network on exchanges be fully completed, and therefore when will the Bone token listings on all exchanges take place?"

Long-time Shiba Inu community member Mazrael responded: "Gate and Mexc have added some others as well. There is also more than one direct Fiat to Shibarium bone route. Find them in ShibWallet. You want more you ask them. Zama has been postponed as said by Rand. No date shared. Will be visible by all when added. Their gits also tracked on ShibWatch for that."
2026-11-02 22:44 3d ago
2026-11-02 16:30 3d ago
Bitcoin holds near $78K as Binance withdrawals resume after hack
BTC Bitcoin
CoinGecko News
Original source text
Bitcoin traded near $78,000 at the time of this writing, on November 2, holding above Friday’s lows as Binance customers regained access to withdrawals. Its price was around $78,021, down 0.43% in the ongoing session at the time of this writing.

This small recovery follows a challenging close to October. On October 30, Crypto ETFs tracking U.S. BTC spots registered $643.33 million in net outflows, while Binance’s reopening saw withdrawals of billions of dollars from customers.

Customers move funds as Binance reopens
On November 1, Binance started restoring withdrawals in increments after the attack a few days before, on October 29. Starting over with a few networks and assets slowly, then restoring more services after further security checks.

On November 1, withdrawals tallied $4.649 billion against $1.01 billion in deposits between 06:00 and 15:30 UTC. Withdrawals therefore surged far ahead, with an approximate net exodus of $3.64 billion between 06:00 and 15:30 UTC.

Reuters said on November 2 that as of the date of that report, a Binance spokesperson had confirmed net customer withdrawals of $4.72 billion since opening back.

Binance has said it will cover the loss.

Bitcoin funds finish October with withdrawals
SoSoValue’s October 30 data showed $643.33 million leaving U.S. spot Bitcoin ETFs on a net basis. Combined fund assets stood at $98.14 billion.

BlackRock’s IBIT recorded the largest withdrawal at $233.70 million. Fidelity’s FBTC followed with $201.04 million, while ARK & 21Shares’ ARKB lost $129.55 million.

Source: SoSoValue
These withdrawals provide a separate measure of reduced exposure through Bitcoin investment products. The data gives no breakdown of investors’ reasons for redeeming their holdings.

The next U.S. trading sessions will show if the withdrawal pattern being seen will continue into November.

The rebound still faces $80,000
BTC bounced back from around $76,500 it was on Friday, but the move didn’t look like much on the chart.

On November 2, it traded between about $77,603 and $78,878 before settling near $78,021 at the time of this writing.

Source: TradingView
A move above $78,900 would take it above the day’s high and bring the $80,000–$80,300 region into view. That area is near where Bitcoin’s shorter-term average prices are.

Below the market, $77,600 marks the day’s low, followed by the recent $76,500 area.

Final Summary

Bitcoin was near $78,000 as Binance restored withdrawals and reported a lot of customer outflows.
U.S. spot Bitcoin ETFs lost $643.33 million on October 30, as the BTC price rebound remained below $80,000.
2026-11-02 22:44 3d ago
2026-11-02 17:29 3d ago
3 Signals That Could Shape Bitcoin’s Next Move After Binance Hack
BBTC Binance Wrapped Bitcoin
CoinGecko News
Original source text
3 Signals That Could Shape Bitcoin’s Next Move After Binance Hack
2026-11-02 22:44 3d ago
2026-11-02 17:32 3d ago
Silver (XAG/USD) Price Forecast: Long-Term Breakout Faces Its First Major Test
SILVER Stříbro
FMP Forex News
Original source text
Silver rebounds from a major support zone near $48–$50, but monthly weakness raises downside risks as the first major pullback tests its long-term breakout.

Major Support Confluence Under Pressure
Silver declined to a new corrective low for the bearish trend at $48.86 on Friday, before finding support and bouncing during Monday’s session. The low fell within an initial key support zone defined by the confluence of the lower boundary of a falling channel, the peak from 2011 at $49.81, the 1980 high of $48.00, and the 78.6% Fibonacci retracement of the prior advance that began from the April 2025 swing low at $48.29. That April 2025 low of $28.32 also marked the low for that year.

Long-Term Breakout Faces Its First Test
The significance of the $49.81 to $48.00 support zone is reinforced by price action on the long-term monthly chart. It shows the current decline as the first pullback after a long-term base breakout, which was confirmed with a monthly close above the prior high of $49.81 in November 2025. A full pullback to test those prior long-term highs as support establishes a key pivot zone. It has the potential to mark the completion of the bearish correction or provide temporary support before lower levels are tested.

Resistance Levels Define Recovery Potential
Monday’s lower daily high of $51.28 is key near-term resistance and a rally above it could lead to a test of resistance in a range from approximately $52.67 to last week’s lower high of $54.63. That range includes the falling 10-day moving average at $53.89 and two anchored volume-weighted average price (AVWAP) lines measured from key swing highs and lows in 2020. Higher up, the 20-day moving average near $56.22 marks another dynamic resistance level, followed by the 20-month moving average on the monthly chart near $57.39 and falling.

Monthly Weakness Raises Further Downside Risk
The longer-term technical picture also highlights increasing downside risk. Weakness on the monthly chart was confirmed by a monthly close for October below the 20-month moving average for the first time since around February 2024. That confirms deteriorating monthly momentum and supports the possibility that silver could eventually decline below $48.00. A sustained break below that level would shift attention to the next lower support zone, defined by the higher swing low of $45.55 from October 2025.

Silver Price Forecast

Every new Silver analysis as it publishes, today's technical signal and key levels, live price — on one page.

See all Silver forecastsIf you’d like to know more about how to trade gold and silver, please visit our educational area.

About the Author

With over 20 years of experience in financial markets, Bruce is a seasoned finance MBA and CMT® charter holder. Having worked as head of trading strategy at hedge funds and a corporate advisor for trading firms, Bruce shares his expertise in futures to retail investors, providing actionable insights through both technical and fundamental analyses.
2026-11-02 22:44 3d ago
2026-11-02 15:50 3d ago
Dick's Sporting Goods vs. Home Depot: Which Consumer Stock Is a Better Buy for 2027?
DKS Dick's Sporting Goods
FMP Stock News
Original source text
Retail landscapes are shifting as consumer spending patterns evolve under various economic pressures. Investors choosing between Dick's Sporting Goods (DKS -1.11%) and Home Depot (HD +3.63%) must decide which giant best balances growth with stability.

Dick's Sporting Goods focuses on the athlete lifestyle and recently expanded into the footwear market through a major acquisition. Home Depot serves a massive distribution network of professionals and hobbyists. Both companies represent different segments of the retail sector.

The case for Dick's Sporting GoodsDick's Sporting Goods operates as a leading omnichannel retailer for sports equipment, apparel, and footwear through brands like Golf Galaxy and Public Lands. Following its acquisition of the Foot Locker business, the company now serves a broader demographic including sneaker enthusiasts across North America, Europe, and Asia. Its ScoreCard loyalty program includes approximately 30 million members who account for over 75% of sales.

In FY 2025, revenue reached nearly $17.2 billion, representing growth of 28.1% compared to the prior year. The company reported net income of close to $849.2 million for the period. This resulted in a net margin of approximately 4.9%, though this was a decrease from the 8.7% net margin reported in the previous fiscal year.

As of its January 2026 balance sheet, the debt-to-equity ratio is approximately 1.4x. This ratio measures total debt against shareholder equity, and it shows how much the company relies on borrowing to fund its operations. The current ratio is roughly 1.5x, indicating the company has $1.50 in current assets for every $1.00 in short-term debt, while free cash flow reached nearly $400.2 million during FY 2025.

The case for Home DepotHome Depot is the world's largest specialty retailer for home improvement, offering everything from building materials to décor and professional maintenance products. The company focuses on two main groups: do-it-yourself consumers and professional contractors. Its recent acquisitions, including SRS, further expanded its reach into specialty trades like roofing, landscaping, and pool contracting.

In FY 2025, revenue reached close to $164.7 billion, indicating a growth rate of approximately 3.2% over the previous year. The company reported net income of nearly $14.2 billion for the period. This resulted in a net margin of roughly 8.6%, reflecting a slight decline from the 9.3% net margin achieved in FY 2024.

As of its February 2026 balance sheet, the debt-to-equity ratio is approximately 5.1x. This figure compares total debt to shareholder equity and suggests the company uses a high level of leverage in its capital structure. The current ratio is roughly 1.1x, which measures the ability to cover short-term liabilities, and free cash flow for FY 2025 was close to $12.6 billion.

Risk profile comparisonDick's Sporting Goods faces significant integration risks from its Foot Locker acquisition. Additionally, it relies heavily on Nike (NKE +1.16%) for approximately 31% of its merchandise, creating a vulnerability to any changes in that partner's distribution strategy.

Home Depot deals with macroeconomic uncertainty, particularly high interest rates that can reduce housing turnover and home improvement demand. It faces competition from Lowe's Companies (LOW +4.34%) and potential disruptions from trade policies affecting imports from Canada and Mexico.

Valuation comparisonDick's Sporting Goods offers a significantly lower entry point based on sales and future earnings estimates, while Home Depot commands a premium for its market dominance.

MetricDICK'S Sporting GoodsHome DepotForward P/E12.5x22.0xP/S ratio0.6x1.9xValuation metrics include sourcing from Financial Modeling Prep (FMP) and may differ from other data providers.

Which stock would I buy for 2027?Dick’s Sporting Goods’ Foot Locker acquisition hasn’t gone smoothly. There have been integration issues, and the division has faced tough competition. When the company announced second-quarter results in August, management lowered this year’s expectations for Foot Locker. It now predicts same-store sales (comps) will range from flat to a 2% decline.

Home Depot’s customers have been stressed by economic factors, like high interest rates, which have caused homeowners to put off major projects. Despite this, Home Depot’s fiscal second-quarter comps grew 1.7%. This covered the period that ended on Aug. 2. For the year, it expects comps of flat to up 2%.

Home Depot may have to endure a sluggish home improvement market for a while, which will continue to hurt sales. However, with the company having the number one market position, by far, in the home-improvement retail sector, it’s operating from a position of strength.

That means homeowners will undoubtedly turn to Home Depot for its goods and services when they’re ready to undertake major projects.

Despite Home Depot’s richer valuation, its leading position makes it the better buy for patient investors.
2026-11-02 22:44 3d ago
2026-11-02 17:12 3d ago
Gentex Eyes $2B Electronics Opportunity as It Expands Beyond Auto Mirrors
GNTX Gentex Corporation
FMP Stock News
Original source text
Miso Robotics stock: Is an IPO coming soon?Gentex NASDAQ: GNTX is pursuing growth beyond its traditional auto-dimming mirror business as global vehicle markets face disruption from Chinese automakers, supply-chain constraints and shifting technology requirements, President and CEO Steve Downing said during an investor event.

Downing said the company’s established customer base—primarily automakers in Europe, North America, Japan and Korea—has faced pressure as Chinese original equipment manufacturers gain market share. In response, Gentex has expanded its technology portfolio beyond mirrors and into sensing, electronics manufacturing, consumer products and aerospace applications.

Get Gentex alerts:

Technology Expansion Beyond Mirrors Analysts Recommend These Stocks To Cushion The Automotive SlumpGentex is developing applications for its dimming technology in visors, panoramic roofs, side windows and other large-area vehicle surfaces. The company also supplies dimmable windows for aerospace customers including Boeing and Airbus, according to Downing.

“The concept that just pure auto-dimming mirrors were going to be able to drive the type of growth that we need and expect for our business was clearly not the answer,” Downing said.

The company has also introduced a connected smoke detector product line, called PLACE, and is seeking to use its manufacturing and sensing capabilities in markets outside automotive. Downing said the new smoke-detector lineup includes connected features and functionality not previously common in the category.

One of Gentex’s newest initiatives is contract manufacturing of circuit boards for outside customers. Downing said electronics manufacturers have increasingly dedicated capacity to data centers and high-end processing platforms, creating an opening in automotive, aerospace and other industries.

Gentex has announced an initial contract manufacturing award with an OEM that is expected to represent about $180 million in revenue beginning in 2029. Downing said the company believes the broader electronics manufacturing opportunity could amount to $1 billion to $2 billion over the next five to seven years, though he noted the business would carry a different margin profile than Gentex’s traditional products.

VOXX Integration Progress Gentex acquired VOXX in a transaction valued at just under $200 million, according to Chief Financial Officer Kevin Nash. Downing said the acquisition was initially driven by VOXX’s role as an aftermarket distribution partner for Gentex, but it also brought consumer audio brands Klipsch and Onkyo, as well as direct-to-consumer and big-box retail relationships.

Those channels could help Gentex sell its PLACE smoke-detector products to consumers, while the consumer audio business could support further electronics manufacturing activity, Downing said.

Nash said VOXX was not generating EBIT at the time of the acquisition. Gentex had targeted a $40 million to $50 million annualized EBIT run rate by the end of 2027. He said the business is expected to finish 2026 at approximately $25 million to $30 million in EBIT, aided by premium audio product launches, sales growth and reductions in overlapping and overhead costs.

In-Cabin Monitoring Opportunity Downing highlighted Gentex’s in-house CMOS imager manufacturing capabilities as a differentiator in driver-monitoring and in-cabin sensing. He said Gentex manufactures camera imagers from the wafer level and expects to build roughly 3.5 million to 4 million cameras this year for applications including its Full Display Mirror system, driver monitoring and other sensing systems.

European regulations are helping drive adoption of in-cabin monitoring, although some automakers are also using the technology as a premium feature and as part of development toward higher levels of autonomous driving, he said.

Downing said Gentex sees potential to build additional paid features on top of in-cabin camera platforms. Potential applications discussed included measuring an occupant’s distance from an airbag, monitoring a rear-facing child seat through structured-light sensing of micro-vibrations, and detecting possible driver health events. Gentex also supplies smoke and vape sensing technology for Zoox autonomous vehicles, he said.

China, Costs and Supply-Chain Planning Downing said Gentex’s China business has been affected by the rise of domestic Chinese automakers, lower vehicle prices and local competitors offering lower-cost versions of auto-dimming products. He said the company had been on pace to export about $250 million of products to China from the United States.

Gentex’s outside auto-dimming mirror business in China has held up better than its core auto-dimming business because it is more technically difficult to manufacture, requiring capabilities including glass forming, shaping and electrochromic technology, according to Downing.

The company is planning around a more difficult China scenario while seeking growth elsewhere, he said. Gentex is also emphasizing flexible automation so production lines can shift more readily among customers as automaker demand changes.

Downing cited sharp increases in DRAM pricing and limited availability as a near-term headwind. He said a memory chip that had cost about $7 several months earlier was priced at about $47 if available, creating pressure on profitability for vision-system products. Gentex intends to improve supply-chain forecasting and may use its balance sheet to carry inventory in areas of concern, though Downing said availability currently limits that approach.

Nash said Gentex has returned its core business to mid-30% gross margins. He said a move from low-single-digit to mid-single-digit growth would help the company leverage its fixed cost base, while further labor and throughput improvements are intended to offset inflation and higher component costs.

Downing also said Gentex is seeing increased demand for U.S.-based electronics manufacturing as customers seek to reduce exposure to China and Taiwan. The company’s manufacturing facilities are located in West Michigan, which he said differentiates Gentex from contract manufacturers with production concentrated in Southeast Asia, India or Mexico.

On capital allocation, Downing said Gentex remains open to using debt for the right acquisition but currently sees share repurchases as a more attractive use of capital following a decline in its share price. He said the company’s long-term plan remains to double its automotive business while adding adjacent growth opportunities in aerospace, fire protection and consumer products.

About Gentex (NASDAQ:GNTX)Gentex Corporation NASDAQ: GNTX is a technology manufacturer headquartered in Zeeland, Michigan. Founded in 1974, the company develops products primarily for the automotive industry, along with selected applications in the aerospace and fire-protection markets.

Gentex is best known for its automatic-dimming rearview and side-view mirrors, which use electrochromic technology to reduce glare. Its automotive product portfolio also includes camera-based driver-assistance systems, digital vision and sensing technologies, connected-car products, overhead console systems, and HomeLink universal garage-door and home-control systems.

This instant news alert was generated by narrative science technology and financial data from MarketBeat in order to provide readers with the fastest reporting and unbiased coverage. Please send any questions or comments about this story to [email protected].

Should You Invest $1,000 in Gentex Right Now?Before you consider Gentex, you'll want to hear this.

MarketBeat keeps track of Wall Street's top-rated and best performing research analysts and the stocks they recommend to their clients on a daily basis. MarketBeat has identified the five stocks that top analysts are quietly whispering to their clients to buy now before the broader market catches on... and Gentex wasn't on the list.

While Gentex currently has a Hold rating among analysts, top-rated analysts believe these five stocks are better buys.

View The Five Stocks Here

Discover the next wave of investment opportunities with our report, 7 Stocks That Will Be Magnificent in 2026. Explore companies poised to replicate the growth, innovation, and value creation of the tech giants dominating today's markets.

Get This Free Report

Continue following MarketBeat

Add MarketBeat as your preferred source on Google to see our latest stories in your feed.
2026-11-02 22:44 3d ago
2026-11-02 16:49 3d ago
Neurocrine Biosciences Reports Third-Quarter 2026 Financial Results
NBIX Neurocrine Biosciences
FMP Stock News
Original source text
Total Third-Quarter 2026 Revenue Grew 41% Year-Over-Year to $1.1 Billion

INGREZZA® (valbenazine) 2026 Net Sales Guidance Raised to $2.9 to $2.925 Billion

, /PRNewswire/ -- Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. (Nasdaq: NBIX) today announced its financial results for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026.

"Our third quarter performance marks another important milestone in Neurocrine's evolution, with net product sales exceeding $1 billion for the first time, driven by strong underlying demand across our diversified portfolio of first-in-class medicines," said Kyle W. Gano, Ph.D., Chief Executive Officer of Neurocrine Biosciences. "This continued growth reinforces the strength of our strategy and expands our capacity to invest in innovation, advance our pipeline and build an enduring biopharmaceutical company. Looking ahead to 2027, we see meaningful opportunities for continued growth across INGREZZA, CRENESSITY® (crinecerfont) and VYKAT® (diazoxide choline) XR, alongside multiple important clinical milestones, including Phase 3 readouts for osavampator in major depressive disorder and direclidine in schizophrenia."

Total Revenue Highlights

Three Months Ended

September 30,

(unaudited, in millions, except per share data)

2026

2025

YoY Growth

Revenues:

INGREZZA Net Product Sales

$           801

$           687

17 %

CRENESSITY Net Product Sales

211

98

115 %

VYKAT XR Net Product Sales

107

—

NM

Other Revenues

4

10

NM

Total Revenues

$        1,123

$           795

41 %

Total revenues for the third-quarter 2026 were $1.1 billion, compared with $795 million in the prior-year period representing 41% year-over-year growth.INGREZZA third-quarter 2026 net product sales were $801 million, representing 17% growth year-over-year. Results reflected double-digit volume growth, with record TRx and NRx supported by strong demand and high rates of persistency.INGREZZA full year 2026 guidance was increased from a range of $2.825 billion to $2.875 billion up to $2.9 billion to $2.925 billion.CRENESSITY third-quarter 2026 net product sales were $211 million, driven by steady new patient demand and high rates of persistency with approximately 80% reimbursement for dispensed prescriptions.VYKAT XR third-quarter 2026 net product sales were $107 million, driven by steady and consistent patient demand and persistency.Recent Clinical and Corporate Developments

Announced the initiation of a Phase 1 first-in-human clinical study evaluating the safety and tolerability of NBIP-'1968, an investigational GLP-1/GIP/glucagon receptor triple agonist being developed as a therapy for obesity. This follows the Q1 2026 initiation of a Phase 1 first-in-human clinical study of NBIP-'2118, a potential first-in-class CRF2 peptide agonist. Initial clinical data from both programs will inform the development of a novel co-formulated combination therapy, including the optimal ratio of the two agents. NBIP-'2118 will also be evaluated independently as a potential standalone therapy for obesity.Announced the initiation of a Phase 2 clinical study evaluating the efficacy, safety, tolerability and pharmacokinetics of NBI-'567, an investigational M1/M4 (M1-preferring) selective muscarinic agonist being developed as an adjunctive therapy for cognitive impairment in Alzheimer's disease.Announced publication of the KINECT-PRO™ Phase 4 open-label study results demonstrating that treatment with once-daily INGREZZA capsules resulted in substantial and sustained improvements in patient-reported quality of life and functionality, alongside improvements in clinician-rated tardive dyskinesia (TD) movement severity. Improvements were observed regardless of underlying psychiatric diagnosis or baseline TD movement severity, including among participants with clinician-rated mild TD movements. The manuscript appears in CNS Spectrums.Presented research advancing the understanding of Prader-Willi syndrome and real-world experience with VYKAT XR at the Foundation for Prader-Willi Research Symposium & Family Conference.Announced that Eiry W. Roberts, M.D., who previously served as Neurocrine's Chief Medical Officer and most recently as a Strategic Advisor, has rejoined the Company's executive management team as Chief Medical Officer (CMO).Company to host R&D Day in New York on December 15, 2026.Third-Quarter 2026 Financial Results

Three Months Ended

September 30,

(unaudited, in millions, except per share data)

2026

2025

Total Revenues

$          1,123

$             795

GAAP Cost of Revenues

$               27

$               13

Non-GAAP Cost of Revenues

$               20

$               13

GAAP Research and Development (R&D)

$             352

$             250

Non-GAAP R&D

$             317

$             228

GAAP Selling, General, and Administrative (SG&A)

$             366

$             292

Non-GAAP SG&A

$             327

$             259

GAAP Net Income

$             207

$             210

GAAP Earnings Per Share – Diluted

$            1.96

$            2.04

Non-GAAP Net Income

$             347

$             222

Non-GAAP Earnings Per Share – Diluted

$            3.29

$            2.17

(unaudited, in millions)

September 30,

2026

December 31,

2025

Total Cash, Cash Equivalents, and Marketable Securities

$             790

$          2,543

Third-quarter 2026 GAAP net income and earnings per share were $207 million and $1.96, respectively, compared with $210 million and $2.04, respectively, for third-quarter 2025.Third-quarter 2026 Non-GAAP net income and earnings per share were $347 million and $3.29, respectively, compared with $222 million and $2.17, respectively, for third-quarter 2025.A reconciliation of GAAP to Non-GAAP financial results can be found in Table 3 at the end of this press release.Third-quarter 2026 GAAP and Non-GAAP net income compared with third-quarter 2025 were primarily driven by:Higher net product sales of $329 million.Third-quarter 2026 GAAP operating expenses included certain expenses associated with the acquisition of Soleno Therapeutics, Inc. (Soleno), which closed in May 2026, and are excluded from Non-GAAP operating expenses.Increased R&D expense in support of an expanded and advancing pre-clinical and clinical portfolio included investments in the osavampator Phase 3 program in major depressive disorder (MDD) and the muscarinic franchise, including the direclidine Phase 3 program as a potential treatment for adults with schizophrenia. Development milestone expense included in R&D was $10 million and $1 million, respectively, for the third quarter 2026 and 2025.Increased SG&A expense primarily reflected continued investment in our commercial organization, included the expansion of our INGREZZA and CRENESSITY sales teams in the first quarter of 2026 and for support of VYKAT XR following the acquisition of Soleno, which closed in May 2026.Third-quarter 2026 includes $52 million loss from changes in fair values of equity investments, compared with a gain of $31 million for third quarter 2025 (Non-GAAP adjustment)At September 30, 2026, the Company had cash, cash equivalents, and marketable securities totaling approximately $790 million.Full Year 2026 Financial Guidance

(dollars in millions)

Prior

Updated

INGREZZA Net Product Sales 1

$2,825 - $2,875

$2,900 - $2,925

GAAP R&D 2

$1,275 - $1,325

No Change

Non-GAAP R&D 2, 3

$1,140 - $1,190

No Change

IPR&D 4

$23

$34

GAAP SG&A 5

$1,575 - $1,600

$1,540 - $1,560

Non-GAAP SG&A 3, 5

$1,325 - $1,350

$1,290 - $1,310

GAAP Amortization of Acquired Intangible Assets 6

$85 - $90

No Change

INGREZZA sales guidance reflects expected net product sales of INGREZZA in tardive dyskinesia and chorea associated with Huntington's disease.R&D guidance reflects the continued advancement of the Company's pre-clinical and clinical portfolio including the Phase 3 programs for osavampator in major depressive disorder and direclidine in schizophrenia, and includes approximately $33 million of expense for development milestones related to our in-licensed product candidates. Development milestones are included in R&D guidance once achieved or deemed probable to achieve.Non-GAAP guidance has been adjusted to exclude estimated non-cash stock-based compensation expense of approximately $115 million in R&D and $170 million in SG&A, including approximately $58 million related to the acceleration of vesting of equity awards for Soleno employees which vested in full upon the closing of the transaction, and acquisition, integration and divestiture-related expenses of approximately $95 million. Non-cash stock-based compensation expense for performance-based equity awards is included in guidance once the predefined performance-based criteria for vesting is achieved or deemed probable to achieve.IPR&D guidance represents completed collaboration and licensing arrangements.SG&A guidance reflects expense for ongoing commercial initiatives, including the recent expansion of our sales teams in Q1 2026, supporting INGREZZA growth and the launch of CRENESSITY and VYKAT XR.In connection with the acquisition of Soleno, the Company recorded approximately $2.2 billion of intellectual property related to VYKAT XR to the balance sheet, which will be amortized over an expected life of 16 years.Conference Call and Webcast Today at 4:30 PM Eastern Time
Neurocrine Biosciences will hold a live conference call and webcast today at 4:30 p.m. Eastern Time (1:30 p.m. Pacific Time). Participants can access the live conference call by dialing 800-347-6865 (US) or 203-518-9757 (International) using the conference ID: NBIX. The webcast and accompanying slides can also be accessed at approximately 4:30 p.m. Eastern Time on Neurocrine Biosciences' website under Investors at www.neurocrine.com. A replay of the webcast will be available on the website approximately one hour after the conclusion of the event and will be archived for approximately one month.

About Neurocrine Biosciences
Neurocrine Biosciences is a leading biopharmaceutical company with a simple purpose: to relieve suffering for people with great needs. We are dedicated to discovering, developing and commercializing life-changing treatments for patients with under-addressed neurological, psychiatric, endocrine and immunological disorders. The company's diverse portfolio includes FDA-approved treatments for tardive dyskinesia, chorea associated with Huntington's disease, classic congenital adrenal hyperplasia, hyperphagia in Prader-Willi syndrome, endometriosis* and uterine fibroids*, as well as a robust pipeline including multiple compounds in mid- to late-phase clinical development across our core therapeutic areas. For more than three decades, we have applied our unique insight into neuroscience and the interconnections between brain and body systems to treat complex conditions. We relentlessly pursue medicines to ease the burden of debilitating diseases and disorders, because you deserve brave science. For more information, visit neurocrine.com, and follow the company on LinkedIn, X, Facebook and YouTube. (*in collaboration with AbbVie)

NEUROCRINE, the NEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES Logo, YOU DESERVE BRAVE SCIENCE, INGREZZA, and CRENESSITY are registered trademarks of Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. VYKAT is a registered trademark of Soleno Therapeutics, Inc.

Non-GAAP Financial Measures
In addition to the financial results and financial guidance that are provided in accordance with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States (GAAP), this press release also contains the following Non-GAAP financial measures: Non-GAAP cost of revenues, Non-GAAP R&D expense, Non-GAAP SG&A expense, Non-GAAP other income (expense), net, Non-GAAP net income and earnings per share. When preparing the Non-GAAP financial results and guidance, the Company excludes certain GAAP items that management does not consider to be normal, including recurring cash operating expenses that might not meet the definition of unusual or non-recurring items. In particular, these Non-GAAP financial measures exclude: non-cash stock-based compensation expense, amortization expense related to acquired intangible assets, amortization expense related to acquisition-date inventory fair value step-up, stock based compensation expense related to the acceleration of vesting of equity awards for Soleno employees, changes in fair value of equity investments, acquisition-related transaction and integration costs, gains on sales of businesses, net of transaction costs, other divestiture-related transaction costs, changes in foreign currency exchange rates and certain adjustments to income tax expense. These Non-GAAP financial measures are provided as a complement to results provided in accordance with GAAP as management believes these Non-GAAP financial measures are useful to investors because they help indicate underlying trends in the Company's business, are important in comparing current results with prior period results and provide additional information regarding the Company's financial position. Management also uses these Non-GAAP financial measures to establish budgets and operational goals that are communicated internally and externally and to manage the Company's business and evaluate its performance. The Company provides guidance regarding combined R&D and SG&A expenses on both a GAAP and a Non-GAAP basis. A reconciliation of these GAAP financial results to Non-GAAP financial results is included in the attached financial information.

Forward-Looking Statements
In addition to historical facts, this press release contains forward-looking statements that involve a number of risks and uncertainties. These statements include, but are not limited to, statements related to: our business strategy, objectives, and future development plans; the benefits to be derived from our products and product candidates; the value our products and/or our product candidates may bring to patients; the continued success of INGREZZA; successfully commercializing CRENESSITY and VYKAT XR; our financial and operating performance, including our future revenues, expenses, or profits; our full year 2026 financial guidance; our acquisition of Soleno Therapeutics, including the prospective benefits of the acquisition, and our strategy, plans, objectives, expectations (financial or otherwise) and intentions with respect to our future financial results, growth potential and anticipated product portfolio in connection with the acquisition; our collaborative partnerships; clinical and scientific data updates for our products and product candidates, including observations regarding clinical outcomes, safety, and tolerability; expected future clinical and regulatory milestones; and the timing of the initiation and/or completion of our clinical, regulatory, and other development activities and those of our collaboration partners. Factors that could cause actual results to differ materially from those stated or implied in the forward-looking statements, include but are not limited to the following: risks and uncertainties associated with Neurocrine Biosciences' business and finances in general; risks and uncertainties associated with the commercialization of our products; risks related to our ability to realize the anticipated benefits of the acquisition of Soleno Therapeutics, including the possibility that the expected benefits from the acquisition will not be realized or will not be realized within the expected time period and that we will not be able to integrate Soleno Therapeutics' business successfully or that such integration may be more difficult, time-consuming or costly than expected, disruption from the acquisition, making it more difficult to conduct business as usual or maintain relationships with employees, customers, suppliers, other business partners or governmental entities, unknown or inestimable liabilities, the risk of litigation and/or regulatory actions related to the acquisition, and the degree and pace of market uptake of VYKAT XR; risks related to the development of our product candidates; risks associated with our dependence on third parties for development, manufacturing, and commercialization activities for our products and product candidates, and our ability to manage these third parties; risks that the FDA or other regulatory authorities may make adverse decisions regarding our products or product candidates; risks that development activities may not be initiated or completed on time or at all, or may be delayed for regulatory, manufacturing, or other reasons, may not be successful or replicate previous clinical trial results, may fail to demonstrate that our product candidates are safe and effective, or may not be predictive of real-world results or of results in subsequent clinical trials; risks that the potential benefits of the agreements with our collaboration partners may never be realized; risks that our products, and/or our product candidates may be precluded from commercialization by the proprietary or regulatory rights of third parties, or have unintended side effects, adverse reactions or incidents of misuse; risks associated with government and third-party regulatory and/or policy efforts which may, among other things, impose sales and pharmaceutical pricing controls on our products or limit coverage and/or reimbursement for our products; risks associated with competition from other therapies or products, including potential generic entrants for our products; risks associated with our ability to manage the growth of our organization; and other risks described in our periodic reports filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Neurocrine Biosciences disclaims any obligation to update the statements contained in this press release after the date hereof other than as required by law.

###

TABLE 1

NEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES, INC.

CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF INCOME

(unaudited, in millions, except per share data)

Three Months Ended
September 30,

Nine Months Ended
September 30,

2026

2025

2026

2025

Revenues:

Net product sales

$      1,119.0

$         789.9

$      2,884.3

$      2,035.6

Collaboration revenues

3.7

5.0

11.9

19.4

Total revenues

1,122.7

794.9

2,896.2

2,055.0

Operating expenses:

Cost of revenues, excluding amortization of acquired intangible assets

26.6

13.0

63.5

31.5

Research and development

351.8

250.0

974.7

757.5

Acquired in-process research and development

11.7

0.3

34.4

0.4

Selling, general, and administrative

366.3

291.6

1,124.5

854.4

Amortization of acquired intangible assets

35.0

1.0

51.5

3.0

Gain on sale of business, net of transaction costs

—

—

(28.6)

—

Total operating expenses

791.4

555.9

2,220.0

1,646.8

Operating income

331.3

239.0

676.2

408.2

Other (expense) income :

Interest expense

(0.3)

—

(3.2)

—

Unrealized (loss) gain on equity investments

(52.3)

30.6

(25.8)

(6.7)

Investment income and other, net

5.0

22.2

45.5

64.5

Total other (expense) income, net

(47.6)

52.8

16.5

57.8

Income before provision for income taxes

283.7

291.8

692.7

466.0

Provision for income taxes

77.2

82.3

143.9

141.1

Net income

$         206.5

$         209.5

$         548.8

$         324.9

Earnings per share, basic

$           2.03

$           2.11

$           5.43

$           3.27

Earnings per share, diluted

$           1.96

$           2.04

$           5.26

$           3.19

Weighted average common shares outstanding, basic

101.6

99.4

101.0

99.3

Weighted average common shares outstanding, diluted

105.2

102.5

104.3

102.0

TABLE 2

NEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES, INC.

CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS

(unaudited, in millions)

September 30,

2026

December 31,

2025

Cash, cash equivalents, and marketable securities

$              737.9

$          1,480.4

Accounts receivable

957.3

686.8

Inventory

66.1

69.0

Other current assets

246.9

286.5

Total current assets

2,008.2

2,522.7

Noncurrent inventory

177.7

—

Noncurrent marketable securities

51.8

1,063.0

Right-of-use assets

437.2

455.4

Equity investments

95.0

120.8

Property and equipment, net

92.2

89.8

Intangible assets, net

2,191.0

4.7

Goodwill

500.6

6.1

Deferred tax assets

11.8

320.3

Other noncurrent assets

61.9

48.7

Total assets

$          5,627.4

$          4,631.5

Total current liabilities

984.6

743.4

Deferred tax liabilities

105.0

—

Noncurrent operating lease liabilities

392.3

415.3

Other noncurrent liabilities

266.8

219.7

Stockholders' equity

3,878.7

3,253.1

Total liabilities and stockholders' equity

$          5,627.4

$          4,631.5

TABLE 3

NEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES, INC.

RECONCILIATION OF GAAP TO NON-GAAP FINANCIAL RESULTS

(unaudited, in millions, except per share data)

Three Months Ended
September 30,

Nine Months Ended
September 30,

2026

2025

2026

2025

GAAP net income 1

$       206.5

$       209.5

$       548.8

$       324.9

Adjustments:

Stock-based compensation expense

54.3

53.7

176.5

159.3

Acceleration of stock-based compensation expense and related taxes 2

—

—

60.1

—

Acquisition-related employee compensation and severance costs

16.7

—

38.6

—

Amortization of inventory fair value step-up 3

6.3

—

9.3

—

Amortization of acquired intangible assets 4

35.0

1.0

51.5

3.0

Acquisition/divestiture-related transaction and integration costs

1.9

—

50.6

—

Gain on sale of business, net of transaction costs 5

—

—

(28.6)

—

Changes in fair values of equity investments 6

52.3

(30.6)

25.8

6.7

Other 7

1.9

0.8

3.2

3.1

Income tax effect related to reconciling items 8

(28.2)

(12.3)

(91.9)

(37.1)

Non-GAAP net income 1

$       346.7

$       222.1

$       843.9

$       459.9

Diluted earnings per share:

GAAP

$         1.96

$         2.04

$         5.26

$         3.19

Non-GAAP

$         3.29

$         2.17

$         8.09

$         4.51

Three Months Ended
September 30,

Nine Months Ended
September 30,

2026

2025

2026

2025

Cost of Revenues:

GAAP cost of revenues

$              26.6

$              13.0

$              63.5

$              31.5

Adjustments:

Acceleration of stock-based compensation expense and related taxes 2

—

—

1.8

—

Acquisition-related employee compensation and severance costs

—

—

0.2

—

Amortization of inventory fair value step-up 3

6.3

—

9.3

—

Non-GAAP cost of revenues

$              20.3

$              13.0

$              52.2

$              31.5

Research and Development:

GAAP R&D

$            351.8

$            250.0

$            974.7

$            757.5

Adjustments:

Stock-based compensation expense

24.7

22.0

76.4

66.6

Acceleration of stock-based compensation expense and related taxes 2

—

—

18.1

—

Acquisition-related employee compensation and severance costs

8.9

—

13.9

—

Other 7

1.2

—

1.2

—

Non-GAAP R&D

$            317.0

$            228.0

$            865.1

$            690.9

Selling, General, and Administrative:

GAAP SG&A

$            366.3

$            291.6

$         1,124.5

$            854.4

Adjustments:

Stock-based compensation expense

29.6

31.7

100.1

92.7

Acceleration of stock-based compensation expense and related taxes 2

—

—

40.2

—

Acquisition-related employee compensation and severance costs

7.8

—

24.5

—

Acquisition/divestiture-related transaction and integration costs

1.9

—

45.5

—

Other 7

0.4

0.5

1.5

2.4

Non-GAAP SG&A

$            326.6

$            259.4

$            912.7

$            759.3

Amortization of Acquired Intangible Assets:

GAAP amortization of acquired intangible assets

$              35.0

$                1.0

$              51.5

$                3.0

Adjustments:

Amortization of acquired intangible assets 4

35.0

1.0

51.5

3.0

Non-GAAP amortization of acquired intangible assets

$                 —

$                 —

$                 —

$                 —

Gain on Sale of Business, Net of Transaction Costs:

GAAP gain on sale of business, net of transaction costs

$                 —

$                 —

$            (28.6)

$                 —

Adjustments:

Gain on sale of business, net of transaction costs 5

—

—

(28.6)

—

Non-GAAP gain on sale of business, net of transaction costs

$                 —

$                 —

$                 —

$                 —

Other Income (Expense):

GAAP other (expense) income, net

$            (47.6)

$              52.8

$              16.5

$              57.8

Adjustments:

Changes in fair values of equity investments 6

52.3

(30.6)

25.8

6.7

Acquisition/divestiture-related transaction and integration costs

—

—

5.1

—

Other 7

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.7

Non-GAAP other income, net

$                5.0

$              22.5

$              47.9

$              65.2

1.

Includes the following expenses:

Three Months Ended
September 30,

Nine Months Ended
September 30,

2026

2025

2026

2025

Milestones (R&D)

$             10.0

$               1.0

$             32.9

$             61.5

Acquired in-process research and development (IPR&D)

$             11.7

$               0.3

$             34.4

$               0.4

2.

Relates to the acceleration of vesting of equity awards for Soleno employees which vested in full upon the closing of the transaction.

3.

Relates to amortization expense associated with recording approximately $168 million of VYKAT XR inventory fair value step-up.

4.

Primarily relates to amortization of acquired intangible assets associated with the recording of approximately $2.2 billion of intellectual property related to VYKAT XR, which will be amortized over 16 years.

5.

Reflects a pre-tax gain, net of transaction costs, recognized on the sale of Neurocrine Group Limited in January 2026.

6.

Reflects periodic fluctuations in the fair values of equity investments.

7.

Reflects non-cash interest expense related to the Company's credit facility, legacy campus facility costs, net of sublease income, and other immaterial costs that management does not consider indicative of the Company's ongoing operating performance.

8.

Estimated income tax effect of Non-GAAP reconciling items are calculated using applicable statutory tax rates, taking into consideration any valuation allowance. In addition, Non-GAAP tax expense may also be affected by certain non-recurring, non-operating, or discrete tax items.

SOURCE Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.
2026-11-02 22:43 3d ago
2026-11-02 16:22 3d ago
Robinhood Markets vs. Interactive Brokers: Which Financial Stock Is a Better Buy for 2027?
IBKR Interactive Brokers Group
FMP Stock News
Original source text
The shift toward digital trading has created a fierce rivalry between established players and agile newcomers. Deciding between Robinhood Markets (HOOD -1.35%) and Interactive Brokers Group (IBKR -2.69%) requires balancing rapid growth against global stability.

Robinhood focuses on accessible, user-friendly mobile trading for retail audiences, whereas Interactive Brokers targets professional traders with sophisticated tools and access to global markets. As both companies expand their offerings into new asset classes, investors must determine which business model is best positioned to capture market share in the evolving financial landscape.

The case for Robinhood MarketsRobinhood Markets operates as a multifaceted financial services platform offering retail brokerage, cryptocurrency trading, and digital banking services. In its latest annual report, filed for the fiscal year ended December 2025, the company highlighted a customer base of nearly 28.7 million funded accounts. The acquisition of Bitstamp in 2025 allowed the firm to begin serving institutional customers with services like on-exchange lending and perpetual futures for Bitcoin (BTC -1.15%).

In FY 2025, revenue reached nearly $4.5 billion, representing a significant increase of approximately 51.6% over the previous year. The company reported a net income of roughly $1.9 billion for the period, resulting in a net margin of about 42.1%. This performance indicates a substantial turnaround from the net loss reported in FY 2023, showing much stronger bottom-line results for the business.

As of its December 2025 balance sheet, the debt-to-equity ratio was approximately 1.3x. This ratio, which measures total debt against shareholder equity, suggests the company uses a moderate amount of leverage to fund its fintech stocks operations. Robinhood also reported a current ratio of roughly 1.3x, which measures its ability to cover short-term obligations, and generated nearly $1.6 billion in free cash flow. Free cash flow represents the cash remaining after subtracting capital expenditures from operating cash.

The case for Interactive Brokers GroupInteractive Brokers Group provides direct-access trade execution and clearing services across approximately 175 market centers globally. The company serves a diverse client base including individual investors, hedge funds, and registered investment advisors. Its primary value proposition lies in low-cost execution and a platform capable of handling multiple currencies and asset classes simultaneously.

For FY 2025, the company reported revenue of close to $10.2 billion, which was a growth of nearly 9.8% compared to the prior year. Net income for the period was approximately $984 million, reflecting a net margin of roughly 9.6%. Interactive Brokers has shown a consistent trend of increasing net income over the last three fiscal years as it scales its global footprint and account numbers.

According to its December 2025 balance sheet, the company maintained a debt-to-equity ratio of nearly 0.0x. This indicates that Interactive Brokers carries very little debt relative to its shareholder equity. The firm also reported a current ratio of approximately 1.1x and generated an impressive $15.7 billion in free cash flow, defined as cash from operations minus capital expenditures, providing significant liquidity for its global operations.

Risk profile comparisonRobinhood Markets faces significant regulatory and legislative scrutiny regarding its payment for order flow and cryptocurrency practices. The company also deals with risks from rapid operational expansion and its heavy reliance on third-party liquidity providers. Furthermore, significant litigation exposure and market systemic risks could impact trading volumes on its platform, specifically regarding the Robinhood 24 Hour Market.

Interactive Brokers Group operates in a highly competitive industry where research-driven firms like Morningstar (MORN +5.54%) and other electronic brokerages put constant pressure on commission-based revenue. The firm is exposed to clearing and execution risks, including potential credit losses from customer margin loans and counterparty defaults. Additionally, the company relies heavily on proprietary technology, making it vulnerable to system failures or cybersecurity threats that could disrupt its global trading services.

Valuation comparisonInteractive Brokers Group offers a lower Forward P/E, which measures market price against future earnings estimates, while Robinhood Markets carries a higher P/S ratio. The P/S ratio evaluates market capitalization relative to sales over the past twelve months.

MetricRobinhood MarketsInteractive Brokers GroupForward P/E39.6x28.4xP/S ratio13.2x11.7xValuation metrics include sourcing from Financial Modeling Prep (FMP) and may differ from other data providers.

Which stock would I buy for 2027?I'd go with Interactive Brokers. What tipped it for me is that it is adding customer accounts faster than Robinhood while keeping far more of its revenue as profit, a good balance of growth and stability. In Q3 2026, Interactive Brokers posted record pretax income at a 78% margin, and customer accounts grew 35% from a year earlier. It also raised its dividend and is testing AI agents that can trade on a customer's behalf.

To give Robinhood its due, its offerings continue to grow. Q3 2026 revenue hit a record as prediction markets and banking caught on with customers. But crypto revenue fell by more than half and earnings per share declined, which weighed on the stock.

For investors thinking in years rather than quarters, a broker that continues to add customers while remaining profitable has room to reward shareholders for a long time. With no debt to repay, Interactive Brokers is built to keep doing that even when markets turn rough.
2026-11-02 22:43 3d ago
2026-11-02 16:30 3d ago
Xcel Energy names Hanna Grene VP, Enterprise Growth and Commercialization
XEL Xcel Energy
FMP Stock News
Original source text
MINNEAPOLIS--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Xcel Energy (NASDAQ: XEL) announced today that it has named Hanna Grene its vice president, Enterprise Growth and Commercialization, effective Nov. 16. Grene will lead the company's newly established Enterprise Growth and Commercialization group. Xcel Energy's capital investment plan aims to modernize and expand the energy grid while driving economic growth and sustainability and meeting the evolving energy needs of the communities it serves and large load customer.
2026-11-02 22:42 3d ago
2026-11-02 16:15 3d ago
Westlake Chemical Partners LP Announces Third Quarter 2026 Distribution
WLK Westlake Chemical
FMP Stock News
Original source text
HOUSTON, Nov. 02, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- The Board of Directors of Westlake Chemical Partners GP LLC, the general partner of Westlake Chemical Partners LP (the "Partnership") (NYSE:WLKP), has declared a distribution of $0.4714 per unit. This is the 49th quarterly distribution announced by the Partnership since its initial public offering. The distribution will be payable on December 1, 2026, to unit holders of record on November 13, 2026.

This release is intended to be a qualified notice under Treasury Regulation Section 1.1446-4(b). Brokers and nominees should treat one hundred percent (100.0%) of the Partnership’s distributions to non-U.S. investors as being attributable to income that is effectively connected with a United States trade or business. Accordingly, the Partnership’s distributions to non-U.S. investors are subject to federal income tax withholding at the highest applicable effective tax rate.

About Westlake Chemical Partners LP

Westlake Chemical Partners is a limited partnership formed by Westlake Corporation to operate, acquire and develop ethylene production facilities and other qualified assets. Headquartered in Houston, the Partnership owns a 22.8% interest in Westlake Chemical OpCo LP. Westlake Chemical OpCo LP’s assets include three facilities in Calvert City, Kentucky, and Lake Charles, Louisiana which process ethane and propane into ethylene, and an ethylene pipeline. For more information about Westlake Chemical Partners LP, please visit http://www.wlkpartners.com.

Contacts

Media Inquiries:
Westlake Corp.
Ben Ederington, 1-713-585-2900

or

Investor Inquiries:
Westlake Corp.
Jeff Holy, 1-713-585-2900
2026-11-02 22:41 3d ago
2026-11-02 16:40 3d ago
Cheniere Announces Pricing of $1.2 Billion of Senior Notes due 2037
LNG Cheniere Energy
FMP Stock News
Original source text
HOUSTON--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Cheniere Announces Pricing of $1.2 Billion of Senior Notes due 2037.
2026-11-02 22:40 3d ago
2026-11-02 16:04 3d ago
Xylem: A Strategy With Attractive Reward Potential For An Undervalued Defensive Name
XYL Xylem
FMP Stock News
Original source text
Xylem experienced a ~15% post-earnings selloff due to smart metering segment delays, but I view this as a temporary setback. XYL's integrated water solutions, utility exposure, and mission-critical equipment provide a defensive business profile, though its economic moat is narrow. Portfolio restructuring, including divestitures and segment realignment, aims to enhance growth and margins, with proceeds targeted for higher-growth acquisitions in 2027-2028.
2026-11-02 22:40 3d ago
2026-11-02 16:40 3d ago
Yext Completes Acquisition of Flamel.ai
YEXT Yext
FMP Stock News
Original source text
NEW YORK--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Yext, Inc. (NYSE: YEXT), the enterprise marketing platform for an agentic world, today announced that it has completed its acquisition of Flamel.ai, an AI-powered marketing platform purpose-built for franchise and multi-location brands to manage localized paid campaigns. The acquisition marks a significant milestone for Yext. The integration of Flamel.ai into Yext will pair Scout's competitive intelligence with Flamel.ai's localized ad execution, so brands can put the.
2026-11-02 22:39 3d ago
2026-11-02 16:11 3d ago
Quant Price Squeeze Is Running Out of Room – $214 in Focus
QNT Quant
CoinGecko News
Original source text
Share

Altcoins

2 November 2026 | 18:11 Quant is trading near $204, holding above $200 while its rising 50-day moving average closes in from below and the 0.5 Fibonacci level around $214 caps it from above.

Key Takeaways QNT near $204, below 0.5 Fib around $214. Rising 50-day SMA ($183) overtook the 0.618 Fib. Daily RSI at 53.64 above its signal line. Late-October dip held above the first low. QNT is still working through the spike that followed The Clearing House’s September 24 announcement that it had selected Quant’s technology for its On-Chain Money Initiative, a planned network for clearing and settling tokenized bank deposits.

On Binance’s daily chart, QNT is up 1.32% on the day, about $3, after opening near $202 and trading between roughly $197 and $206. The session dipped below $200 and recovered, keeping price on the round number buyers have defended through the recent sessions.

Quant daily QNT/USDT technical analysis chart for November 2. The more telling figure sits underneath the price. Eight days ago, the 50-day simple moving average was around $162, about $15 below the 0.618 Fibonacci retracement near $177. It now reads $183, roughly $6 above that level. The trend line has climbed through the horizontal floor in little more than a week.

That changes where support starts. During the first test of the 0.618 level, the nearest floor was a flat Fibonacci line. Now a rising average sits above it, so dip buyers have a higher level to defend. The space between that line and the 0.5 retracement around $214 is narrowing from below while the ceiling stays flat.

Two Dips, Two Different Lows QNT first dropped to the 0.618 level near $177 around October 25. The bounce carried it into the 0.5 retracement around $214, where price pushed above the level intraday but could not close there, and sellers drove it back down.

The second pullback, at the end of October, did not return to $177. It stopped higher, close to the rising 50-day average, and a strong green candle lifted price back toward $200. A higher low under a flat ceiling is a constructive shape, but it is not a confirmed double bottom. That would need the second low to match the first and a close above the high between them.

Momentum has shifted in the same direction. The 14-day RSI reads 53.64, above its signal line at 49.65 and back over the 50 midline after most of October below it. A reading in the low 50s points to a modest change in momentum, not a strong one.

What Sits Above $214 The 0.5 retracement around $214 is the midpoint of the entire August-to-September move, and it has already turned one rally back. It sits about $10, or 4.85%, above the current price.

A close above it would not lead into empty space. QNT traded for several sessions in early October between that midpoint and the 0.382 retracement near $252 before breaking down. Holders who bought in that band could use any return to it as a chance to exit near break-even.

The Wider Map Still Leans Up The Fibonacci grid is drawn from the August low near $56 to the late-September peak near $373. Above the 0.382 level, the 0.236 retracement near $298 marks the area where QNT traded in the days after that spike.

Further down, the 100-day SMA has climbed until it almost meets the 0.786 retracement, and the 200-day SMA at $96 is still sloping upward. The 50-day sits above the 100-day, which sits above the 200-day, so the averages remain in bullish order even after QNT gave back more than half of the September move.

The Squeeze May Have a Time Limit The 50-day average gained about $21 in eight sessions, close to $2.70 a day. At that pace, the line would reach the current price in roughly eight more sessions.

The pace comes from how the average is built. Each day it adds the latest close and drops the one from 50 sessions earlier. For now, it is dropping closes from mid-September, when QNT still traded near the bottom of the Fibonacci grid, and replacing them with closes around $200. That swap is what lifts the line so quickly.

But it looks like the effect has an expiry date. Around mid-November, the closes rolling out of the average become the late-September spike sessions, most of them well above today’s price. From that point, the 50-day stops climbing at this rate, and it would start to flatten or dip if QNT is still trading near $200. The rising floor that is squeezing price toward $214 has roughly two weeks of push left, so the range has a limited window to resolve.

If buyers clear the midpoint

What it needs

Daily closes that stay above $200 and the 50-day SMA at $183, with the RSI cross above its signal line backing a push into the 0.5 level.

The trigger

A decisive daily close above the 0.5 retracement around $214, which would confirm the reversal off the 0.618 area.

Where it could lead

The 0.382 retracement near $252, roughly 23% above current levels, through the band where QNT traded in early October.

If the midpoint turns it back again

What it needs

Another failure at the 0.5 level on thin volume, followed by a slip below today’s low near $197.

First stops

The rising 50-day SMA at $183, then the 0.618 retracement near $177.

What breaks the base

Only a decisive daily close under the 0.618 level near $177. That would expose the $123 to $124 zone, where the 100-day SMA at $123 meets the 0.786 Fib near $124.

What could undercut both readings

The September rally was news-driven. The Clearing House release describes Quant’s technology and does not mention the QNT token, and it says the network is expected to open to participating institutions in the first half of 2027. Any rerating of the token on that deal still has no live usage behind it.

Today’s volume of about 23,000 QNT comes from a session that has not closed yet, so whether buyers are pressing the ceiling with conviction can only be judged from completed daily candles.

Author

Kosta has reported on cryptocurrency markets and blockchain infrastructure since 2020, bringing over six years of hands-on experience in the crypto industry built through daily tracking of markets, trends, and emerging blockchain developments. Specializing in Bitcoin on-chain analysis, institutional ETF flows, and digital asset price action, his work at Coindoo has been cited by other news agencies and consistently covers market developments with a focus on data-driven reporting across Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, and XRP. Over the years, Kosta has contributed to multiple crypto media outlets in different regions, authoring over 6,000 articles across the sector. His reporting spans cryptocurrency markets and the broader fintech industry, tracking not only price action but also the technological and regulatory forces shaping the ecosystem. To support his analysis, Kosta actively leverages on-chain data and metrics from leading platforms such as Santiment, Glassnode, and CryptoQuant, enabling deeper, evidence-based market insights. He believes in the power of transparency and the data that underpins the blockchain ecosystem. His academic background in Marketing Management from Denmark further complements his analytical approach, adding a strong understanding of communication strategy and content positioning to his work.
2026-11-02 22:38 3d ago
2026-11-02 16:54 3d ago
Aehr Test Systems Stock Pops After Q1 Results: Here's Why
AEHR Aehr Test Systems
FMP Stock News
Original source text
Aehr Test Systems Inc. (NASDAQ:AEHR) posted its first-quarter fiscal 2027 results after Monday's closing bell, blowing past analysts' revenue and earnings estimates.