Live financial news intelligence

Track market-moving stories before they get noisy

Real-time pulse of financial headlines curated from 5 premium feeds.

Latest market signal Czech
Coverage 257,217 Raw stories ingested 40,346 rewritten in CS_CZ • 4 to rewrite (last 7 days).
Agents 7 Live Pipeline agents
  • FMP Stock News Fetch every minute running now
  • FMP Forex News Fetch every 5 min 2m ago
  • CoinGecko News Fetch every 5 min 2m ago
  • FIO Stock News Fetch every 10 min 9m ago
  • Patria Stock News Fetch every 10 min 9m ago
  • Editorial rewrite Rewrite every minute running now
  • Asset sync Assets every 1 hour 57m ago

Latest coverage

Market News Feed

Scan headlines quickly, then expand any story for source context.

View
Language
Relevance
Clear
Details Date Content Source Relevance
2026-10-05 15:51 29d ago
2026-10-05 09:00 29d ago
Enovation Controls integruje mapy C-MAP do No Roads
HLIO Helios Technologies
FMP Stock News 75
Original source text
SARASOTA, Fla.--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Helios Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: HLIO) (“Helios” or the “Company”), a global leader in highly engineered motion control and electronic controls technology, today announced a partnership between its operating company, Enovation Controls, and C-MAP® to integrate C-MAP®’s X charting marine cartography platform into Enovation Controls’ No Roads™ off-highway navigation platform.

The collaboration combines Enovation Controls’ expertise in marine electronics, displays and connected experiences with C-MAP®’s digital marine cartography. Through the partnership, C-MAP® charting will be integrated into compatible Enovation Controls displays and the No Roads™ mobile application, extending the navigation experience beyond the helm.

“Marine has long been an important market for our Electronics segment, and this partnership is another step in expanding the connected experiences we can deliver to our customers,” said Billy Aldridge, President, Electronics for Helios. “By combining C-MAP®’s proven marine cartography with the No Roads™ navigation platform, Enovation Controls is able to bring a comprehensive embedded display plus mobile solution to global marine markets, giving original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) new ways to deliver a better experience on the water.”

The integrated product offering will provide extensive coverage of North American inland and coastal waterways, along with global marine charts, allowing Enovation Controls to support customers worldwide through a single platform. By bringing navigation, vessel information, and other digital experiences together, the partnership advances No Roads™ toward a seamless experience between the helm display and the mobile app, so boaters can move from one to the other without missing a beat.

“This partnership represents an important milestone for C-MAP® as we continue expanding the reach of our X charting platform,” said Max Cecchini, Director of C-MAP, Electronic Solutions, Navico Group. “By bringing DISCOVER™ X to Enovation Controls customers, we’re introducing our latest charting technology to a new segment of boaters and helping more people navigate with confidence, whether they’re exploring new waterways, enjoying watersports, or spending weekends on the water.”

C-MAP® integration is planned for compatible Enovation Controls displays on model year 2027 products, with integration into the No Roads™ mobile application targeted for spring 2027, ahead of the boating season. Enovation Controls will offer an early look at C-MAP® running live on new Enovation Controls display technology during the International BoatBuilders’ Exhibition & Conference (IBEX), October 6–8 in Tampa, Florida, at Booth #3-1517.

About C-MAP®

C-MAP is part of Navico Group, a division of Brunswick Corporation (NYSE: BC), and is a leader in digital marine cartography and cloud-based mapping, offering one of the world’s largest marine navigation digital chart databases. C-MAP’s portfolio includes the DISCOVER™, REVEAL™, DISCOVER™ X, REVEAL™ X, and 4D™ chart ranges, which integrate with fishfinders and chartplotters from the leading marine electronics brands, and via the C-MAP App available on the App Store and Google Play.

About Enovation Controls

Enovation Controls is a fast-growing and innovative manufacturer of electronic controls and displays for diverse markets. As an international leader in fully tailored solutions, Enovation Controls offers a broad range of displays, controls, and instrumentation products for various applications. With an internationally diverse team, we serve customers around the world through our global sales, manufacturing, and engineering operations. Enovation Controls partners directly with OEMs and supports a worldwide network of authorized distributors and system integrators. Visit us at www.enovationcontrols.com and follow us on LinkedIn.

About Helios Technologies

Helios Technologies is a global leader in highly engineered motion control and electronic controls technology, providing premium products that ensure safety, reliability, and seamless connectivity to diverse end markets including agriculture, construction, data centers, energy, health and wellness, industrial, marine, material handling, and recreational vehicles. Helios sells its products to customers in over 80 countries around the world. Its strategy is to be a diversified, customer-centric global enterprise distinguished by innovation, operational speed, and a high-performance culture. The Company has paid a cash dividend to its shareholders every quarter since becoming a public company in 1997. For more information please visit: www.heliostechnologies.com and follow us on LinkedIn.

More News From Helios Technologies, Inc.
2026-10-05 15:45 29d ago
2026-10-05 10:15 29d ago
Tržby společnosti Progress Software klesly o 1,5 %
PRGS Progress Software Corporation
FMP Stock News 85
Original source text
Have you evaluated the performance of Progress Software's (PRGS - Free Report) international operations for the quarter ending August 2026? Given the extensive global presence of this business software maker, analyzing the patterns in international revenues is crucial for understanding its financial strength and potential for growth.

In the current global economy, which is more interconnected than ever, a company's success in penetrating international markets is crucial for its financial health and growth journey. Investors must understand a company's dependence on overseas markets, as this offers a window into the company's earnings stability, its ability to benefit from varied economic cycles and its potential for long-term growth.

Participation in global economies acts as a defense against economic difficulties at home and a pathway to more rapidly developing economies. However, it also comes with the complexities of dealing with fluctuating currencies, geopolitical risks and different market dynamics.

While analyzing PRGS' performance for the last quarter, we found some intriguing trends in revenues from its overseas segments that Wall Street analysts commonly model and monitor.

The company's total revenue for the quarter amounted to $246.01 million, marking a decrease of 1.5% from the year-ago quarter. We will next turn our attention to dissecting PRGS' international revenue to get a clearer picture of how significant its operations are outside its main base.

Trends in PRGS' Revenue from International MarketsOf the total revenue, $6.46 million came from Latin America during the last fiscal quarter, accounting for 2.6%. This represented a surprise of +15.08% as analysts had expected the region to contribute $5.61 million to the total revenue. In comparison, the region contributed $5.79 million, or 2.3%, and $6.22 million, or 2.5%, to total revenue in the previous and year-ago quarters, respectively.

During the quarter, Europe, Middle East and Africa contributed $68.99 million in revenue, making up 28.1% of the total revenue. When compared to the consensus estimate of $68.37 million, this meant a surprise of +0.91%. Looking back, Europe, Middle East and Africa contributed $70.61 million, or 27.9%, in the previous quarter, and $68.34 million, or 27.4%, in the same quarter of the previous year.

Asia Pacific generated $11.2 million in revenues for the company in the last quarter, constituting 4.6% of the total. This represented a surprise of -20.47% compared to the $14.08 million projected by Wall Street analysts. Comparatively, in the previous quarter, Asia Pacific accounted for $14.54 million (5.7%), and in the year-ago quarter, it contributed $11.83 million (4.7%) to the total revenue.

Projected Revenues in Foreign MarketsWall Street analysts expect Progress Software to report a total revenue of $297.14 million in the current fiscal quarter, which suggests an increase of 17.6% from the prior-year quarter. Revenue shares from Latin America, Europe, Middle East and Africa and Asia Pacific are predicted to be 2.6%, 28%, and 4.6%, corresponding to amounts of $7.8 million, $83.33 million, and $13.53 million, respectively.

For the full year, the company is projected to achieve a total revenue of $1.04 billion, which signifies a rise of 6.8% from the last year. The share of this revenue from various regions is expected to be: Latin America at 2.5% ($25.57 million), Europe, Middle East and Africa at 28.9% ($301.32 million), and Asia Pacific at 4.8% ($50.47 million).

In ConclusionProgress Software's leaning on foreign markets for its revenue stream presents a mix of chances and challenges. Therefore, a vigilant watch on its international revenue movements can greatly aid in projecting the company's future direction.

In an era of growing international ties and escalating geopolitical disputes, financial analysts on Wall Street pay keen attention to these developments to fine-tune their earnings estimations for businesses operating across borders. It's important to note, however, that a range of additional variables, like a company's local market status, also play a crucial role in shaping these forecasts.

Emphasizing a company's shifting earnings prospects is a key aspect of our approach at Zacks, especially since research has proven its substantial influence on a stock's price in the short run. This correlation is positively aligned, meaning that improved earnings projections tend to boost the stock's price.

Our proprietary stock rating tool, the Zacks Rank, with its externally validated exceptional track record, harnesses the power of earnings estimate revisions to serve as a dependable measure for anticipating the short-term price trends of stocks.

At the moment, Progress Software has a Zacks Rank #3 (Hold), signifying that its performance may align with the overall market trend in the upcoming period. You can see the complete list of today's Zacks Rank #1 (Strong Buy) stocks here >>>> .

A Review of Progress Software's Recent Stock Market PerformanceThe stock has witnessed a decline of 16.2% over the past month versus the Zacks S&P 500 composite's an increase of 0.6%. In the same interval, the Zacks Computer and Technology sector, to which Progress Software belongs, has registered an increase of 6.4%. Over the past three months, the company's shares saw a decrease of 2.5%, while the S&P 500 increased by 2.7%. In comparison, the sector experienced an increase of 5.3% during this timeframe.
2026-10-05 15:42 29d ago
2026-10-05 07:10 29d ago
Comcast vyplatí dividendu ve výši 0,33 USD dne 28. října
CCZ Comcast
FMP Stock News 82
Original source text
Comcast Corporation (NASDAQ:CMCSA – Get Free Report) announced a quarterly dividend on Thursday, July 23rd. Shareholders of record on Wednesday, October 7th will be paid a dividend of $0.33 per share by the cable giant on Wednesday, October 28th. This represents a $1.32 dividend on an annualized basis and a yield of 6.1%. The ex-dividend date is Wednesday, October 7th.

Comcast has increased its dividend by an average of 0.1%per year over the last three years and has increased its dividend every year for the last 18 years. Comcast has a payout ratio of 28.4% meaning its dividend is sufficiently covered by earnings. Equities research analysts expect Comcast to earn $3.61 per share next year, which means the company should continue to be able to cover its $1.32 annual dividend with an expected future payout ratio of 36.6%.

Comcast Stock Performance Shares of NASDAQ:CMCSA opened at $21.57 on Monday. Comcast has a 12-month low of $21.28 and a 12-month high of $32.85. The company has a current ratio of 0.80, a quick ratio of 0.80 and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.94. The company has a market cap of $76.54 billion, a PE ratio of 6.98, a price-to-earnings-growth ratio of 1.55 and a beta of 0.68. The stock has a 50 day moving average of $24.78 and a 200 day moving average of $25.36.

Comcast (NASDAQ:CMCSA – Get Free Report) last announced its quarterly earnings data on Thursday, July 23rd. The cable giant reported $1.04 earnings per share (EPS) for the quarter, beating analysts’ consensus estimates of $0.97 by $0.07. The business had revenue of $29.94 billion during the quarter, compared to analyst estimates of $29.24 billion. Comcast had a net margin of 8.97% and a return on equity of 14.77%. The company’s revenue was down 1.2% on a year-over-year basis. During the same period last year, the firm posted $1.25 EPS. As a group, equities research analysts expect that Comcast will post 3.48 EPS for the current year. Comcast Company Profile (Get Free Report)

Comcast Corporation (NASDAQ: CMCSA) is a global media and communications company headquartered in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Its businesses include broadband internet, wireless services, video, voice, and business connectivity services, primarily marketed under the Xfinity brand in the United States. Comcast also provides advertising and related technology services to businesses and media organizations.

Through NBCUniversal, Comcast operates national and local television networks, broadcast network NBC, Spanish-language network Telemundo, the Peacock streaming service, and a portfolio of film and television production businesses.

See Also Five stocks we like better than Comcast Could Nike’s Brutal Sell-Off Finally Be Running Out of Steam? The AI Buildout Needs Power It Cannot Get: 4 Energy Stocks Already Have It McDonald’s Is Undergoing a Massive New Growth Strategy. Can It Win Back Consumers? MGM Resorts Stock Sinks After Diller Deal Collapse: Overreaction or Warning?

Receive News & Ratings for Comcast Daily - Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of the latest news and analysts' ratings for Comcast and related companies with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.
2026-10-05 15:42 29d ago
2026-10-05 07:05 29d ago
MassMutual koupila akcie společnosti Marvell Technology za 13,286 milionu USD
MRVL Marvell Technology Group
FMP Stock News 72
Original source text
MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust FSB acquired a new position in Marvell Technology, Inc. (NASDAQ:MRVL – Free Report) during the third quarter, according to the company in its most recent Form 13F filing with the Securities & Exchange Commission. The firm acquired 50,284 shares of the semiconductor company’s stock, valued at approximately $13,286,000.

Several other large investors also recently added to or reduced their stakes in MRVL. C M Bidwell & Associates Ltd. bought a new stake in shares of Marvell Technology during the 2nd quarter valued at $27,000. Aberdeen Wealth Management LLC bought a new position in Marvell Technology in the 2nd quarter worth $30,000. Tompkins Financial Corp bought a new position in Marvell Technology in the 2nd quarter worth $31,000. LifeSteps Financial Inc. purchased a new position in Marvell Technology during the second quarter valued at $32,000. Finally, Cetera Trust Company N.A purchased a new position in Marvell Technology during the second quarter valued at $37,000. 83.51% of the stock is currently owned by institutional investors.

Analysts Set New Price Targets A number of analysts have commented on the company. DA Davidson set a $225.00 price target on Marvell Technology in a research report on Tuesday, August 18th. Jefferies Financial Group reiterated a “buy” rating and set a $325.00 price objective on shares of Marvell Technology in a research note on Thursday, August 20th. Morgan Stanley increased their target price on shares of Marvell Technology from $246.00 to $268.00 and gave the stock an “equal weight” rating in a report on Monday, September 21st. Erste Group Bank cut Marvell Technology from a “buy” rating to a “hold” rating in a report on Wednesday, July 15th. Finally, Wolfe Research reissued an “outperform” rating and issued a $280.00 price objective on shares of Marvell Technology in a research report on Friday, August 28th. Three research analysts have rated the stock with a Strong Buy rating, twenty-nine have issued a Buy rating and seven have given a Hold rating to the stock. Based on data from MarketBeat, the company presently has a consensus rating of “Moderate Buy” and an average target price of $272.00.

Check Out Our Latest Stock Report on MRVL Marvell Technology Stock Performance Shares of Marvell Technology stock opened at $272.29 on Monday. The company has a current ratio of 3.17, a quick ratio of 2.62 and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.27. The stock’s fifty day moving average price is $227.31 and its 200-day moving average price is $204.87. The firm has a market cap of $238.77 billion, a P/E ratio of 89.86, a P/E/G ratio of 2.63 and a beta of 2.26. Marvell Technology, Inc. has a 12 month low of $70.68 and a 12 month high of $329.88.

Marvell Technology (NASDAQ:MRVL – Get Free Report) last issued its earnings results on Thursday, August 27th. The semiconductor company reported $0.94 earnings per share (EPS) for the quarter, topping the consensus estimate of $0.93 by $0.01. The company had revenue of $2.74 billion for the quarter, compared to analysts’ expectations of $2.72 billion. Marvell Technology had a net margin of 27.93% and a return on equity of 13.57%. The firm’s quarterly revenue was up 36.5% on a year-over-year basis. During the same period in the prior year, the business earned $0.67 EPS. Marvell Technology has set its Q3 2027 guidance at 1.050-1.150 EPS. On average, equities research analysts expect that Marvell Technology, Inc. will post 3.05 earnings per share for the current fiscal year.

Marvell Technology Dividend Announcement The firm also recently declared a quarterly dividend, which will be paid on Thursday, October 29th. Shareholders of record on Friday, October 9th will be paid a $0.06 dividend. The ex-dividend date is Friday, October 9th. This represents a $0.24 dividend on an annualized basis and a yield of 0.1%. Marvell Technology’s dividend payout ratio (DPR) is 7.92%.

Insider Activity In other Marvell Technology news, COO Chris Koopmans sold 10,000 shares of the business’s stock in a transaction that occurred on Thursday, October 1st. The shares were sold at an average price of $262.05, for a total transaction of $2,620,500.00. Following the sale, the chief operating officer owned 207,941 shares of the company’s stock, valued at approximately $54,490,939.05. The trade was a 4.59% decrease in their position. The transaction was disclosed in a document filed with the Securities & Exchange Commission, which is available at this link. The transaction was executed under a pre-arranged Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Also, CEO Matthew J. Murphy sold 7,500 shares of the company’s stock in a transaction that occurred on Tuesday, September 15th. The shares were sold at an average price of $223.39, for a total transaction of $1,675,425.00. Following the transaction, the chief executive officer owned 775,686 shares in the company, valued at $173,280,495.54. The trade was a 0.96% decrease in their position. Additional details regarding this sale are available in the official SEC disclosure. The transaction was executed under a pre-arranged Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. In the last three months, insiders sold 45,000 shares of company stock valued at $9,904,225. Corporate insiders own 0.12% of the company’s stock.

Key Marvell Technology News Here are the key news stories impacting Marvell Technology this week:

Positive Sentiment: Investors are anticipating another potential guidance increase on October 6. Marvell’s recent record revenue, 37% year-over-year sales growth and raised fiscal 2027 and 2028 outlooks support expectations for continued momentum. Prediction: This Artificial Intelligence AI Chip Stock Will Make a Big Move in October Positive Sentiment: A reported deal with Google highlights Marvell’s custom AI silicon opportunity with hyperscale customers. Management’s projected custom-chip growth through 2028 is reinforcing the view that AI demand could support further revenue expansion. Marvell’s Custom AI Silicon Deals With Hyperscalers Could Redefine Its Growth Story Positive Sentiment: Analysts and financial commentators remain broadly bullish, with Marvell frequently identified as a major beneficiary of AI infrastructure spending. Its data-center business accounted for 79% of fiscal second-quarter 2027 revenue, while several analysts maintain buy or outperform ratings. Broadcom vs. Marvell: One AI Stock Offers More Bang for the Buck Neutral Sentiment: Marvell affirmed its quarterly dividend of $0.06 per share, providing a modest shareholder return but little impact on the investment case because the annualized yield is approximately 0.1%. The Federal Reserve’s upcoming policy decision also remains relevant because interest rates and liquidity can influence high-growth technology valuations. Is Marvell Technology Fully Valued on Its Dividend Affirmation and AI Run? Negative Sentiment: Valuation is the main risk: MRVL trades at roughly 90 times trailing earnings, far above the broader market. Investors are concerned that reliance on a concentrated group of hyperscale customers could leave revenue vulnerable if AI-related capital spending slows. Should You Be Worried About Marvell Stock? Negative Sentiment: COO Chris Koopmans sold 10,000 shares worth approximately $2.6 million under a pre-arranged Rule 10b5-1 plan. The sale is a mild negative signal, though the executive retained more than 207,000 shares, limiting its significance. Insider Selling: Marvell Technology COO Sells 10,000 Shares (Free Report)

Marvell Technology, Inc (NASDAQ: MRVL) is a fabless semiconductor company that develops technologies for data infrastructure. Its products are used to move, process, store and secure data across cloud data centers, enterprise networks, telecommunications systems, automotive platforms and other communications applications.

The company’s portfolio includes custom application-specific integrated circuits, data processing and networking solutions, Ethernet products, storage controllers, optical and electro-optical components, and connectivity technologies.

Read More Five stocks we like better than Marvell Technology Could Nike’s Brutal Sell-Off Finally Be Running Out of Steam? The AI Buildout Needs Power It Cannot Get: 4 Energy Stocks Already Have It McDonald’s Is Undergoing a Massive New Growth Strategy. Can It Win Back Consumers? MGM Resorts Stock Sinks After Diller Deal Collapse: Overreaction or Warning?

Receive News & Ratings for Marvell Technology Daily - Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of the latest news and analysts' ratings for Marvell Technology and related companies with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.
2026-10-05 15:39 29d ago
2026-10-05 11:00 29d ago
GE HealthCare snížila výhled upraveného EPS pro rok 2026
GEHC GE HealthCare Technologies
FMP Stock News 82
Original source text
LOS ANGELES, Oct. 05, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Glancy Prongay Wolke & Rotter LLP, a leading national shareholder rights law firm, continues its investigation on behalf of GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (“GE HealthCare” or the “Company”) (NASDAQ: GEHC) investors concerning the Company’s possible violations of the federal securities laws.

IF YOU ARE AN INVESTOR WHO LOST MONEY ON GE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES INC. (GEHC), CLICK HERE TO INQUIRE ABOUT POTENTIALLY PURSUING CLAIMS TO RECOVER YOUR LOSS.

What Happened?
On April 29, 2026, GE HealthCare reported its financial results for the first quarter of 2026. Among other items, GE HealthCare reported adjusted earnings per share of $0.99 and cut its full-year 2026 adjusted EPS guidance to a range of $4.80 to $5.00, down from prior guidance of $4.95 to $5.15.

During the associated earnings call, management disclosed “profit performance in the first quarter . . . was impacted by a recall associated with a PDx supplier” and that “[y]ear-over-year margin performance was also impacted by declines in PCS and the PDx supplier issue.”

On this news, the price of GE HealthCare shares declined by $9.01 per share, or 13.2%, to close at $59.49 per share on April 29, 2026.

On July 23, 2026, the Company announced its Chief Financial Officer, ​Jay Saccaro, will step ‌down from his role, and the Company will appoint an interim CFO while it searches for a permanent replacement.

Contact Us To Participate or Learn More:
If you wish to learn more about this action, or if you have any questions concerning this announcement or your rights or interests with respect to these matters, please contact us.
Charles H. Linehan, Esq.,
Glancy Prongay Wolke & Rotter LLP,
1925 Century Park East, Suite 2100,
Los Angeles California 90067
Email: [email protected]
Telephone: 310-201-9150 (Toll-Free: 888-773-9224)
Visit our website at www.glancylaw.com.
Follow us for updates on LinkedIn, Twitter, or Facebook.

Whistleblower Notice
Persons with non-public information regarding GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. should consider their options to aid the investigation or take advantage of the SEC Whistleblower Program. Under the program, whistleblowers who provide original information may receive rewards totaling up to 30 percent of any successful recovery made by the SEC. For more information, call Charles H. Linehan at 310-201-9150 or 888-773-9224 or email [email protected].

About Glancy Prongay Wolke & Rotter LLP
Glancy Prongay Wolke & Rotter LLP (“GPWR”) is a premier law firm representing investors and consumers in securities litigation and other complex class action litigation. GPWR has been consistently ranked in the Top 50 Securities Class Action Settlements by ISS Securities Class Action Services. In 2018, GPWR was ranked a top five law firm in number of securities class action settlements, and a top six law firm for total dollar size of settlements.

With four offices across the country, GPWR’s nearly 40 attorneys have won groundbreaking rulings and recovered billions of dollars for investors and consumers in securities, antitrust, consumer, and employment class actions. GPWR’s lawyers have handled cases covering a wide spectrum of corporate misconduct and relating to nearly all industries and sectors. GPWR’s past successes have been widely covered by leading news and industry publications such as The Wall Street Journal, The Financial Times, Bloomberg Businessweek, Reuters, the Associated Press, Barron’s, Investor’s Business Daily, Forbes, and Money.

This press release may be considered Attorney Advertising in some jurisdictions under the applicable law and ethical rules.

Contact Us:
Glancy Prongay Wolke & Rotter LLP,
1925 Century Park East, Suite 2100,
Los Angeles, CA 90067
Charles H. Linehan
Email: [email protected]
Telephone: 310-201-9150
Toll-Free: 888-773-9224
Visit our website at: www.glancylaw.com.
2026-10-05 15:39 29d ago
2026-10-05 07:05 29d ago
MassMutual zvýšila svůj podíl v Datadog o 7 711 %
DDOG Datadog
FMP Stock News 82
Original source text
MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust FSB raised its holdings in Datadog, Inc. (NASDAQ:DDOG – Free Report) by 7,711.3% during the third quarter, according to the company in its most recent Form 13F filing with the SEC. The fund owned 94,048 shares of the company’s stock after acquiring an additional 92,844 shares during the quarter. MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust FSB’s holdings in Datadog were worth $25,755,000 as of its most recent SEC filing.

A number of other institutional investors have also recently bought and sold shares of the business. ING Groep NV grew its position in shares of Datadog by 697.3% during the 4th quarter. ING Groep NV now owns 37,519 shares of the company’s stock worth $5,102,000 after buying an additional 32,813 shares during the period. Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC grew its holdings in Datadog by 1,691.4% during the second quarter. Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC now owns 186,216 shares of the company’s stock valued at $48,483,000 after purchasing an additional 175,821 shares during the period. iA Global Asset Management Inc. grew its holdings in shares of Datadog by 133.7% in the 1st quarter. iA Global Asset Management Inc. now owns 94,540 shares of the company’s stock valued at $11,160,000 after buying an additional 54,084 shares during the period. TD Asset Management Inc increased its position in shares of Datadog by 68.9% during the fourth quarter. TD Asset Management Inc now owns 249,202 shares of the company’s stock worth $33,889,000 after acquiring an additional 101,666 shares in the last quarter. Finally, Natixis Advisors LLC raised its holdings in shares of Datadog by 19.2% during the fourth quarter. Natixis Advisors LLC now owns 46,987 shares of the company’s stock worth $6,390,000 after acquiring an additional 7,558 shares during the period. Institutional investors and hedge funds own 78.29% of the company’s stock.

Datadog Price Performance Datadog stock opened at $277.22 on Monday. The company has a current ratio of 3.20, a quick ratio of 3.20 and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.23. Datadog, Inc. has a 1-year low of $98.01 and a 1-year high of $292.72. The company has a fifty day simple moving average of $243.98 and a 200 day simple moving average of $211.43. The company has a market cap of $99.54 billion, a P/E ratio of 565.77, a price-to-earnings-growth ratio of 27.05 and a beta of 1.51.

Datadog (NASDAQ:DDOG – Get Free Report) last issued its quarterly earnings results on Thursday, August 6th. The company reported $0.65 EPS for the quarter, topping the consensus estimate of $0.58 by $0.07. The firm had revenue of $1.12 billion for the quarter, compared to analysts’ expectations of $1.08 billion. Datadog had a net margin of 4.48% and a return on equity of 5.67%. The company’s revenue for the quarter was up 35.6% on a year-over-year basis. During the same period in the previous year, the firm posted $0.46 EPS. Datadog has set its Q3 2026 guidance at 0.630-0.650 EPS and its FY 2026 guidance at 2.500-2.540 EPS. Research analysts anticipate that Datadog, Inc. will post 0.7 earnings per share for the current fiscal year. Insider Activity at Datadog In other Datadog news, CEO Olivier Pomel sold 127,141 shares of the firm’s stock in a transaction that occurred on Wednesday, August 5th. The stock was sold at an average price of $286.71, for a total value of $36,452,596.11. Following the completion of the transaction, the chief executive officer directly owned 612,747 shares in the company, valued at $175,680,692.37. This trade represents a 17.18% decrease in their ownership of the stock. The transaction was disclosed in a document filed with the Securities & Exchange Commission, which is available through this link. The transaction was executed under a pre-arranged Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Also, CTO Alexis Le-Quoc sold 53,912 shares of the firm’s stock in a transaction that occurred on Monday, August 10th. The shares were sold at an average price of $253.36, for a total value of $13,659,144.32. Following the completion of the transaction, the chief technology officer owned 509,805 shares of the company’s stock, valued at approximately $129,164,194.80. This represents a 9.56% decrease in their ownership of the stock. The SEC filing for this sale provides additional information. The transaction was executed under a pre-arranged Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Insiders have sold 1,011,988 shares of company stock valued at $245,906,996 over the last three months. Insiders own 6.48% of the company’s stock.

Wall Street Analyst Weigh In A number of equities analysts recently weighed in on DDOG shares. KeyCorp upped their target price on shares of Datadog from $225.00 to $320.00 and gave the stock an “overweight” rating in a research note on Thursday, July 16th. Robert W. Baird set a $300.00 price target on Datadog in a research note on Friday, August 7th. BMO Capital Markets set a $300.00 price target on Datadog in a report on Friday, August 7th. Scotiabank upped their price objective on Datadog from $275.00 to $285.00 and gave the stock an “outperform” rating in a research report on Friday, August 7th. Finally, DA Davidson reiterated a “buy” rating and set a $315.00 price objective on shares of Datadog in a report on Friday, August 7th. Two analysts have rated the stock with a Strong Buy rating, thirty-nine have given a Buy rating, four have assigned a Hold rating and one has issued a Sell rating to the company. According to data from MarketBeat.com, the company currently has a consensus rating of “Moderate Buy” and a consensus target price of $277.73.

Get Our Latest Stock Analysis on Datadog

About Datadog (Free Report)

Datadog, Inc is a software company that provides a cloud-based monitoring, observability and security platform. Its services help organizations collect, analyze and visualize data from applications, infrastructure, networks, databases and other technology environments, enabling them to identify performance issues, manage incidents and improve digital services.

The company’s product offerings include infrastructure monitoring, application performance monitoring, log management, database and network monitoring, real user and synthetic experience monitoring, cloud security, software supply chain security, incident management and workflow automation.

Further Reading Five stocks we like better than Datadog Could Nike’s Brutal Sell-Off Finally Be Running Out of Steam? The AI Buildout Needs Power It Cannot Get: 4 Energy Stocks Already Have It McDonald’s Is Undergoing a Massive New Growth Strategy. Can It Win Back Consumers? MGM Resorts Stock Sinks After Diller Deal Collapse: Overreaction or Warning? Want to see what other hedge funds are holding DDOG? Visit HoldingsChannel.com to get the latest 13F filings and insider trades for Datadog, Inc. (NASDAQ:DDOG – Free Report).

Receive News & Ratings for Datadog Daily - Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of the latest news and analysts' ratings for Datadog and related companies with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.
2026-10-05 15:37 29d ago
2026-10-05 10:00 29d ago
Akcie společnosti PulteGroup klesly o 7 %, odhad EPS byl snížen
PHM PulteGroup
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
PulteGroup (PHM - Free Report) is one of the stocks most watched by Zacks.com visitors lately. So, it might be a good idea to review some of the factors that might affect the near-term performance of the stock.

Shares of this homebuilder have returned -7% over the past month versus the Zacks S&P 500 composite's +0.6% change. The Zacks Building Products - Home Builders industry, to which PulteGroup belongs, has lost 3.4% over this period. Now the key question is: Where could the stock be headed in the near term?

Although media reports or rumors about a significant change in a company's business prospects usually cause its stock to trend and lead to an immediate price change, there are always certain fundamental factors that ultimately drive the buy-and-hold decision.

Revisions to Earnings EstimatesRather than focusing on anything else, we at Zacks prioritize evaluating the change in a company's earnings projection. This is because we believe the fair value for its stock is determined by the present value of its future stream of earnings.

Our analysis is essentially based on how sell-side analysts covering the stock are revising their earnings estimates to take the latest business trends into account. When earnings estimates for a company go up, the fair value for its stock goes up as well. And when a stock's fair value is higher than its current market price, investors tend to buy the stock, resulting in its price moving upward. Because of this, empirical studies indicate a strong correlation between trends in earnings estimate revisions and short-term stock price movements.

PulteGroup is expected to post earnings of $2.63 per share for the current quarter, representing a year-over-year change of -11.2%. Over the last 30 days, the Zacks Consensus Estimate has changed -1.1%.

The consensus earnings estimate of $10.08 for the current fiscal year indicates a year-over-year change of -11.9%. This estimate has changed -0.4% over the last 30 days.

For the next fiscal year, the consensus earnings estimate of $11.04 indicates a change of +9.6% from what PulteGroup is expected to report a year ago. Over the past month, the estimate has changed -0.6%.

With an impressive externally audited track record, our proprietary stock rating tool -- the Zacks Rank -- is a more conclusive indicator of a stock's near-term price performance, as it effectively harnesses the power of earnings estimate revisions. The size of the recent change in the consensus estimate, along with three other factors related to earnings estimates, has resulted in a Zacks Rank #3 (Hold) for PulteGroup.

The chart below shows the evolution of the company's forward 12-month consensus EPS estimate:

12 Month EPS

Projected Revenue GrowthEven though a company's earnings growth is arguably the best indicator of its financial health, nothing much happens if it cannot raise its revenues. It's almost impossible for a company to grow its earnings without growing its revenue for long periods. Therefore, knowing a company's potential revenue growth is crucial.

For PulteGroup, the consensus sales estimate for the current quarter of $4.12 billion indicates a year-over-year change of -6.4%. For the current and next fiscal years, $16.34 billion and $16.89 billion estimates indicate -5.6% and +3.4% changes, respectively.

Last Reported Results and Surprise HistoryPulteGroup reported revenues of $3.98 billion in the last reported quarter, representing a year-over-year change of -9.6%. EPS of $2.48 for the same period compares with $3.03 a year ago.

Compared to the Zacks Consensus Estimate of $3.98 billion, the reported revenues represent a surprise of +0.06%. The EPS surprise was +4.2%.

Over the last four quarters, PulteGroup surpassed consensus EPS estimates three times. The company topped consensus revenue estimates each time over this period.

ValuationWithout considering a stock's valuation, no investment decision can be efficient. In predicting a stock's future price performance, it's crucial to determine whether its current price correctly reflects the intrinsic value of the underlying business and the company's growth prospects.

Comparing the current value of a company's valuation multiples, such as its price-to-earnings (P/E), price-to-sales (P/S), and price-to-cash flow (P/CF), to its own historical values helps ascertain whether its stock is fairly valued, overvalued, or undervalued, whereas comparing the company relative to its peers on these parameters gives a good sense of how reasonable its stock price is.

The Zacks Value Style Score (part of the Zacks Style Scores system), which pays close attention to both traditional and unconventional valuation metrics to grade stocks from A to F (an A is better than a B; a B is better than a C; and so on), is pretty helpful in identifying whether a stock is overvalued, rightly valued, or temporarily undervalued.

PulteGroup is graded B on this front, indicating that it is trading at a discount to its peers. Click here to see the values of some of the valuation metrics that have driven this grade.

ConclusionThe facts discussed here and much other information on Zacks.com might help determine whether or not it's worthwhile paying attention to the market buzz about PulteGroup. However, its Zacks Rank #3 does suggest that it may perform in line with the broader market in the near term.
2026-10-05 15:36 29d ago
2026-10-05 07:08 29d ago
Generální ředitel společnosti Natera prodal 1 273 akcií NTRA
NTRA Natera
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
Natera, Inc. (NASDAQ:NTRA – Get Free Report) CEO Steven Chapman sold 1,273 shares of the business’s stock in a transaction dated Thursday, October 1st. The shares were sold at an average price of $413.31, for a total value of $526,143.63. Following the completion of the sale, the chief executive officer owned 96,926 shares in the company, valued at approximately $40,060,485.06. This trade represents a 1.30% decrease in their ownership of the stock. The sale was disclosed in a filing with the Securities & Exchange Commission, which is available at this link. The transaction was executed under a pre-arranged Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Steven Leonard Chapman also recently made the following trade(s):

On Tuesday, September 1st, Steven Chapman sold 1,698 shares of Natera stock. The stock was sold at an average price of $320.99, for a total value of $545,041.02. On Monday, August 3rd, Steven Chapman sold 3,076 shares of Natera stock. The shares were sold at an average price of $266.39, for a total value of $819,415.64. On Tuesday, July 28th, Steven Chapman sold 3,580 shares of Natera stock. The stock was sold at an average price of $254.07, for a total value of $909,570.60. On Monday, July 27th, Steven Chapman sold 2,190 shares of Natera stock. The shares were sold at an average price of $260.49, for a total transaction of $570,473.10. Natera Price Performance Shares of NTRA stock opened at $410.35 on Monday. The firm has a market cap of $59.15 billion, a PE ratio of -301.73 and a beta of 1.50. Natera, Inc. has a 12 month low of $160.59 and a 12 month high of $427.47. The company’s fifty day simple moving average is $332.39 and its 200-day simple moving average is $261.45.

Natera (NASDAQ:NTRA – Get Free Report) last issued its quarterly earnings results on Thursday, August 6th. The medical research company reported ($0.47) earnings per share (EPS) for the quarter, beating the consensus estimate of ($0.49) by $0.02. Natera had a negative net margin of 7.11% and a negative return on equity of 11.38%. The firm had revenue of $752.75 million for the quarter, compared to analyst estimates of $661.24 million. During the same period in the previous year, the business earned ($0.74) EPS. The company’s revenue was up 37.7% compared to the same quarter last year. On average, equities analysts predict that Natera, Inc. will post -1.02 earnings per share for the current fiscal year. Institutional Trading of Natera Hedge funds have recently made changes to their positions in the business. Polaris Financial Partners acquired a new position in shares of Natera during the 3rd quarter worth approximately $114,000. Versant Capital Management Inc lifted its holdings in Natera by 4.6% during the 3rd quarter. Versant Capital Management Inc now owns 815 shares of the medical research company’s stock valued at $337,000 after purchasing an additional 36 shares during the last quarter. Burkett Financial Services LLC acquired a new stake in Natera during the 3rd quarter valued at $57,000. QRG Capital Management Inc. boosted its position in Natera by 32.7% during the second quarter. QRG Capital Management Inc. now owns 19,488 shares of the medical research company’s stock worth $5,290,000 after purchasing an additional 4,797 shares during the period. Finally, Envestnet Portfolio Solutions Inc. increased its holdings in shares of Natera by 9.6% in the second quarter. Envestnet Portfolio Solutions Inc. now owns 4,921 shares of the medical research company’s stock valued at $1,336,000 after purchasing an additional 429 shares during the last quarter. 99.90% of the stock is owned by institutional investors and hedge funds.

Wall Street Analysts Forecast Growth NTRA has been the subject of a number of analyst reports. Citigroup raised their price target on Natera from $315.00 to $365.00 and gave the company a “buy” rating in a research note on Thursday, August 13th. Sanford C. Bernstein initiated coverage on Natera in a research note on Friday, June 26th. They set an “outperform” rating and a $310.00 price objective on the stock. Rothschild & Co Redburn began coverage on shares of Natera in a research note on Tuesday, September 8th. They issued a “buy” rating and a $385.00 target price for the company. Leerink Partners set a $330.00 target price on shares of Natera in a report on Friday, August 7th. Finally, Robert W. Baird set a $348.00 price target on shares of Natera in a research report on Friday, August 7th. Two equities research analysts have rated the stock with a Strong Buy rating, sixteen have assigned a Buy rating, four have issued a Hold rating and one has given a Sell rating to the stock. Based on data from MarketBeat, the company currently has a consensus rating of “Moderate Buy” and a consensus price target of $341.55.

Read Our Latest Report on Natera

Natera Company Profile (Get Free Report)

Natera, Inc is a diagnostics company that develops and commercializes molecular testing services designed to assess genetic and disease-related risks. The company uses technologies including cell-free DNA analysis and next-generation sequencing to support clinical decision-making in reproductive health, oncology and organ transplantation.

Its reproductive health offerings include Panorama, a noninvasive prenatal test that screens for certain chromosomal conditions, and Horizon, a carrier screening test that evaluates whether prospective parents carry genetic variants associated with inherited disorders.

See Also Five stocks we like better than Natera Could Nike’s Brutal Sell-Off Finally Be Running Out of Steam? The AI Buildout Needs Power It Cannot Get: 4 Energy Stocks Already Have It McDonald’s Is Undergoing a Massive New Growth Strategy. Can It Win Back Consumers? MGM Resorts Stock Sinks After Diller Deal Collapse: Overreaction or Warning?

Receive News & Ratings for Natera Daily - Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of the latest news and analysts' ratings for Natera and related companies with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.
2026-10-05 15:30 29d ago
2026-10-05 07:06 29d ago
MassMutual koupila 461 226 akcií společnosti Axon Enterprise
AXON Axon Enterprise
FMP Stock News 72
Original source text
MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust FSB boosted its stake in shares of Axon Enterprise, Inc (NASDAQ:AXON – Free Report) by 122,993.6% during the 3rd quarter, according to its most recent 13F filing with the SEC. The firm owned 461,601 shares of the biotechnology company’s stock after buying an additional 461,226 shares during the period. Axon Enterprise makes up approximately 5.0% of MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust FSB’s holdings, making the stock its 3rd biggest holding. MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust FSB owned 0.57% of Axon Enterprise worth $195,036,000 as of its most recent SEC filing.

A number of other institutional investors have also recently bought and sold shares of the stock. GoalVest Advisory LLC acquired a new stake in shares of Axon Enterprise during the third quarter worth $256,000. QRG Capital Management Inc. lifted its holdings in shares of Axon Enterprise by 70,966.0% in the second quarter. QRG Capital Management Inc. now owns 838,579 shares of the biotechnology company’s stock valued at $470,116,000 after purchasing an additional 837,399 shares in the last quarter. Envestnet Portfolio Solutions Inc. lifted its holdings in shares of Axon Enterprise by 16,200.5% in the second quarter. Envestnet Portfolio Solutions Inc. now owns 175,067 shares of the biotechnology company’s stock valued at $98,144,000 after purchasing an additional 173,993 shares in the last quarter. Envestnet Asset Management Inc. boosted its position in shares of Axon Enterprise by 18,050.2% during the second quarter. Envestnet Asset Management Inc. now owns 13,200,075 shares of the biotechnology company’s stock worth $7,400,094,000 after buying an additional 13,127,348 shares during the period. Finally, Andra AP fonden boosted its position in shares of Axon Enterprise by 2,618.4% during the second quarter. Andra AP fonden now owns 548,469 shares of the biotechnology company’s stock worth $307,477,000 after buying an additional 528,293 shares during the period. Institutional investors own 79.08% of the company’s stock.

Wall Street Analyst Weigh In Several equities research analysts have commented on the company. TD Cowen restated a “buy” rating on shares of Axon Enterprise in a research note on Wednesday, July 22nd. Needham & Company LLC reiterated a “buy” rating on shares of Axon Enterprise in a report on Wednesday, September 2nd. Citizens Jmp reissued a “market outperform” rating and issued a $700.00 price objective on shares of Axon Enterprise in a research report on Thursday, June 25th. Zacks Research cut shares of Axon Enterprise from a “strong-buy” rating to a “hold” rating in a report on Friday, July 10th. Finally, Piper Sandler raised their target price on shares of Axon Enterprise from $724.00 to $732.00 and gave the company an “overweight” rating in a research report on Thursday, August 6th. Fourteen research analysts have rated the stock with a Buy rating and three have assigned a Hold rating to the company’s stock. According to data from MarketBeat.com, the company currently has an average rating of “Moderate Buy” and an average target price of $721.57.

View Our Latest Stock Analysis on Axon Enterprise Insider Transactions at Axon Enterprise In other Axon Enterprise news, President Joshua Isner sold 16,775 shares of the company’s stock in a transaction on Monday, August 31st. The stock was sold at an average price of $574.43, for a total value of $9,636,063.25. Following the transaction, the president directly owned 296,974 shares of the company’s stock, valued at $170,590,774.82. This represents a 5.35% decrease in their position. The sale was disclosed in a filing with the SEC, which is available through this hyperlink. The transaction was executed under a pre-arranged Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Also, CEO Patrick W. Smith sold 10,000 shares of the stock in a transaction on Tuesday, September 8th. The stock was sold at an average price of $508.99, for a total value of $5,089,900.00. Following the transaction, the chief executive officer owned 3,118,012 shares in the company, valued at $1,587,036,927.88. The trade was a 0.32% decrease in their position. The disclosure for this sale is available in the SEC filing. The transaction was executed under a pre-arranged Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Insiders have sold a total of 57,397 shares of company stock worth $33,160,884 in the last ninety days. 4.20% of the stock is currently owned by company insiders.

Axon Enterprise Stock Performance Shares of Axon Enterprise stock opened at $413.35 on Monday. The business has a fifty day simple moving average of $530.06 and a two-hundred day simple moving average of $479.16. Axon Enterprise, Inc has a 1 year low of $339.01 and a 1 year high of $764.02. The company has a market capitalization of $33.58 billion, a price-to-earnings ratio of 171.52, a P/E/G ratio of 7.78 and a beta of 1.44. The company has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.47, a current ratio of 2.15 and a quick ratio of 1.80.

Axon Enterprise (NASDAQ:AXON – Get Free Report) last released its quarterly earnings data on Wednesday, August 5th. The biotechnology company reported $1.88 EPS for the quarter, beating the consensus estimate of $1.84 by $0.04. The firm had revenue of $904.39 million for the quarter, compared to the consensus estimate of $876.42 million. Axon Enterprise had a net margin of 6.19% and a return on equity of 2.84%. The company’s quarterly revenue was up 35.3% on a year-over-year basis. During the same period in the previous year, the company earned $2.12 earnings per share. Research analysts forecast that Axon Enterprise, Inc will post 2.12 EPS for the current year.

(Free Report)

Axon Enterprise, Inc develops technology and connected systems for public safety and law enforcement agencies. Its product portfolio includes TASER conducted energy weapons, body-worn cameras, in-car cameras and other recording devices designed to support safer interactions, improve accountability and document incidents.

The company also provides cloud-based software for managing digital evidence, reports, records and agency operations. Its Axon platform connects hardware with services such as evidence management, real-time operations, computer-aided dispatch and other workflow tools, enabling agencies to store, organize and share information across their organizations.

Founded in 1993 as AIR TASER by Rick Smith and Tom Smith, the company later operated as TASER International before adopting the name Axon Enterprise in 2017.

Further Reading Five stocks we like better than Axon Enterprise Could Nike’s Brutal Sell-Off Finally Be Running Out of Steam? The AI Buildout Needs Power It Cannot Get: 4 Energy Stocks Already Have It McDonald’s Is Undergoing a Massive New Growth Strategy. Can It Win Back Consumers? MGM Resorts Stock Sinks After Diller Deal Collapse: Overreaction or Warning? Want to see what other hedge funds are holding AXON? Visit HoldingsChannel.com to get the latest 13F filings and insider trades for Axon Enterprise, Inc (NASDAQ:AXON – Free Report).

Receive News & Ratings for Axon Enterprise Daily - Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of the latest news and analysts' ratings for Axon Enterprise and related companies with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.
2026-10-05 15:26 29d ago
2026-10-05 09:35 29d ago
Bloomin' Brands zmodernizuje v roce 2026 85 restaurací Outback
BLMN Bloomin Brands
FMP Stock News 88
Original source text
Key Takeaways Bloomin' Brands plans about 85 Outback remodels in 2026, investing $350,000-$400,000 per restaurant.Remodeled Outback locations have historically seen a 100-200-basis-point traffic lift within 6-12 months.Outback's guest metrics improved for a fourth straight quarter, but second-quarter traffic still fell 2.8%. Bloomin' Brands, Inc. (BLMN - Free Report) is stepping up investments in Outback Steakhouse restaurants as part of its turnaround strategy, with remodels emerging as a key lever to enhance the guest experience and rebuild traffic.

Management said on its second-quarter 2026 earnings call that Outback had completed about 31 refreshes through July and expects to finish around 85 locations in 2026. The company plans to invest $350,000-$400,000 per restaurant, focusing on targeted interior and exterior upgrades rather than costly overhauls. These include updates to tables, chairs, floors, ceilings, bars, televisions, landscaping, lighting and paint.

The accelerated rollout could provide a meaningful boost to traffic. Management noted that remodeled restaurants have historically delivered a 100-200 basis-point traffic lift approximately six months to one year after completion. With roughly 300 Outback locations still requiring similar attention, the opportunity remains sizable.

Importantly, the remodel program complements broader turnaround efforts. Outback’s guest metrics improved for the fourth consecutive quarter, while service scores, food quality and value perception strengthened. However, traffic still declined 2.8% in the second quarter, underscoring the need to convert better guest experiences into higher visit frequency.

As more refreshed restaurants come online, BLMN could gain a stronger platform for sustainable traffic growth, making remodel execution a critical catalyst for the Outback recovery.

DRI, TXRH Set a High Bar for Restaurant TrafficDarden Restaurants (DRI - Free Report) and Texas Roadhouse (TXRH - Free Report) provide useful benchmarks for BLMN as it seeks to translate restaurant investments into stronger traffic. Darden’s portfolio includes LongHorn Steakhouse, a direct steakhouse competitor to Outback. LongHorn delivered 6.2% same-restaurant sales growth in fiscal 2027’s first quarter, highlighting the benefits of strong brand execution and customer experience.

Texas Roadhouse is another major competitor, particularly given its focus on food quality, service and value. The company reported 6.2% comparable restaurant sales growth in the second quarter of 2026, with management citing continued strong traffic trends.

For BLMN, these peers underscore the importance of converting operational improvements into sustained guest visits. Outback’s remodels, enhanced service model and upgraded steak offerings could strengthen its competitive position. Management expects remodels to generate a 100-200 basis-point traffic lift about six to 12 months after completion, making execution a key catalyst for BLMN’s turnaround.

BLMN’s Price Performance, Valuation and EstimatesBloomin' Brands’ shares have gained 47.5% over the past six months against the industry’s 15.9% decline.

BLMN Stock’s Six-Month Price Performance
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research

On a forward 12-month price-to-earnings basis, BLMN trades at 8.08, below the industry average of 19.84.

BLMN’s P/E Ratio (Forward 12-Month) vs. Industry
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research

Over the past seven days, the Zacks Consensus Estimate for BLMN’s fiscal 2027 earnings per share has increased, as shown in the chart.

Image Source: Zacks Investment Research

Bloomin' Brands currently carries a Zacks Rank #1 (Strong Buy). You can see the complete list of today’s Zacks #1 Rank stocks here.
2026-10-05 15:26 29d ago
2026-10-05 07:06 29d ago
MassMutual zvýšila svůj podíl v AutoZone na hodnotu 26,1 milionu USD
AZO AutoZone
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust FSB increased its holdings in AutoZone, Inc. (NYSE:AZO – Free Report) by 10,859.5% in the 3rd quarter, according to its most recent 13F filing with the SEC. The firm owned 9,206 shares of the company’s stock after buying an additional 9,122 shares during the period. MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust FSB owned about 0.06% of AutoZone worth $26,053,000 as of its most recent filing with the SEC.

A number of other institutional investors have also modified their holdings of the business. Silverleafe Capital Partners LLC lifted its stake in AutoZone by 0.4% in the third quarter. Silverleafe Capital Partners LLC now owns 2,979 shares of the company’s stock valued at $8,431,000 after buying an additional 11 shares during the last quarter. Polaris Financial Partners bought a new position in shares of AutoZone during the third quarter worth about $569,000. CX Institutional grew its position in shares of AutoZone by 8,649.3% during the third quarter. CX Institutional now owns 20,036 shares of the company’s stock worth $56,702,000 after acquiring an additional 19,807 shares during the last quarter. Burkett Financial Services LLC acquired a new stake in shares of AutoZone in the 3rd quarter worth about $31,000. Finally, QRG Capital Management Inc. increased its holdings in shares of AutoZone by 26,077.9% in the 2nd quarter. QRG Capital Management Inc. now owns 49,738 shares of the company’s stock worth $158,960,000 after acquiring an additional 49,548 shares during the period. Institutional investors own 92.74% of the company’s stock.

AutoZone Price Performance Shares of NYSE:AZO opened at $2,798.29 on Monday. AutoZone, Inc. has a 12 month low of $2,756.13 and a 12 month high of $4,252.54. The stock has a market cap of $45.70 billion, a price-to-earnings ratio of 18.31, a PEG ratio of 1.29 and a beta of 0.40. The stock’s 50 day moving average price is $2,964.72 and its 200 day moving average price is $3,160.31.

AutoZone (NYSE:AZO – Get Free Report) last issued its quarterly earnings results on Tuesday, September 22nd. The company reported $56.05 earnings per share (EPS) for the quarter, beating analysts’ consensus estimates of $0.54 by $55.51. AutoZone had a negative return on equity of 90.08% and a net margin of 12.65%.The firm had revenue of $6.59 billion during the quarter, compared to analyst estimates of $6.70 billion. During the same period last year, the company posted $48.71 EPS. The firm’s quarterly revenue was up 5.6% on a year-over-year basis. On average, sell-side analysts expect that AutoZone, Inc. will post 172.12 EPS for the current year. AutoZone declared that its Board of Directors has initiated a stock buyback program on Tuesday, June 16th that allows the company to repurchase $1.50 billion in outstanding shares. This repurchase authorization allows the company to buy up to 3% of its shares through open market purchases. Shares repurchase programs are generally a sign that the company’s board of directors believes its stock is undervalued.

Insider Buying and Selling at AutoZone In related news, VP Dennis LeRiche sold 1,455 shares of AutoZone stock in a transaction dated Friday, August 7th. The stock was sold at an average price of $3,100.00, for a total transaction of $4,510,500.00. Following the transaction, the vice president directly owned 441 shares of the company’s stock, valued at $1,367,100. The trade was a 76.74% decrease in their ownership of the stock. The transaction was disclosed in a legal filing with the Securities & Exchange Commission, which is available at the SEC website. 2.60% of the stock is currently owned by company insiders.

Wall Street Analysts Forecast Growth A number of research analysts have issued reports on AZO shares. Truist Financial reduced their target price on shares of AutoZone from $3,817.00 to $3,648.00 and set a “buy” rating for the company in a research note on Wednesday, September 23rd. Raymond James Financial cut their price target on AutoZone from $4,000.00 to $3,700.00 and set a “strong-buy” rating on the stock in a report on Wednesday, September 23rd. Roth Capital decreased their price objective on AutoZone from $4,023.00 to $3,850.00 and set a “buy” rating for the company in a report on Wednesday, September 23rd. Mizuho decreased their price objective on AutoZone from $3,200.00 to $3,000.00 and set a “neutral” rating for the company in a report on Wednesday, September 23rd. Finally, TD Cowen lowered their target price on AutoZone from $3,500.00 to $3,400.00 and set a “buy” rating on the stock in a research report on Wednesday, September 23rd. Two investment analysts have rated the stock with a Strong Buy rating, nineteen have given a Buy rating and seven have given a Hold rating to the company’s stock. Based on data from MarketBeat.com, the stock presently has an average rating of “Moderate Buy” and an average target price of $3,710.36.

View Our Latest Research Report on AutoZone

AutoZone Profile (Free Report)

AutoZone, Inc is a specialty retailer of automotive replacement parts, accessories and maintenance products. The company serves do-it-yourself customers as well as professional automotive repair shops, offering products such as batteries, brakes, filters, engine components, tools, fluids and other vehicle parts.

In addition to its retail stores, AutoZone provides commercial sales and delivery services for professional repair businesses. The company also operates ALLDATA, which offers automotive diagnostic, repair and shop-management software and information services to repair professionals.

Founded in 1979 and headquartered in Memphis, Tennessee, AutoZone operates primarily in the United States, with additional stores and operations in Mexico and Brazil.

Read More Five stocks we like better than AutoZone Could Nike’s Brutal Sell-Off Finally Be Running Out of Steam? The AI Buildout Needs Power It Cannot Get: 4 Energy Stocks Already Have It McDonald’s Is Undergoing a Massive New Growth Strategy. Can It Win Back Consumers? MGM Resorts Stock Sinks After Diller Deal Collapse: Overreaction or Warning?

Receive News & Ratings for AutoZone Daily - Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of the latest news and analysts' ratings for AutoZone and related companies with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.
2026-10-05 15:25 29d ago
2026-10-05 09:00 29d ago
Choice Hotels otevřel 600. hotel určený k dlouhodobým pobytům
CHH Choice Hotels International
FMP Stock News 82
Original source text
 Landmark opening underscores the company's scale, including 12 consecutive quarters of double-digit extended stay growth and continued investment across its portfolio

, /PRNewswire/ -- Choice Hotels International, Inc. (NYSE: CHH), today announces the opening of its 600th extended stay hotel, a milestone that reinforces the company's position as the largest franchised multi-brand portfolio in economy and midscale extended stay. The achievement reflects Choice Hotels' expanding scale, more than three decades of segment expertise, and sustained investment in the dedicated teams and capabilities that help franchisees perform in one of hospitality's fastest growing segments.

Exterior of Everhome Suites Denver Airport

Mural at Everhome Suites Denver Airport The Everhome Suites Denver Airport is the company's 600th extended stay hotel and is located under ten miles from one of the nation's busiest transportation hubs. The hotel sits in a market supported by the types of recurring demand generators that are fundamental to the segment, including healthcare, logistics, construction and infrastructure activity, and major employment centers. Designed for longer stays, the property offers spacious studio and one-bedroom suites with full kitchens and flexible living areas to help travelers maintain their routine. Guests can also enjoy nearby attractions like Rocky Mountain Arsenal National Wildlife Refuge, Denver Zoo, and the Green Valley Ranch Golf Club.

"The opening of our 600th property is a celebration of how far we've come and a signal of where we're headed, with Everhome Suites leading the way," said Matt McElhare, Vice President and Extended Stay Segment Lead, Choice Hotels International. "This category demands a deep understanding of a unique guest and disciplined operations, and we've built our business on that foundation, with a team dedicated extended stay experts, focused on helping drive hotel performance and advising franchisees on the highest-growth opportunities and markets. Our scale allows us to keep investing in new capabilities and innovation that propel franchisee performance in a dynamic, competitive environment, and our momentum is proof that approach is working."

Everhome Suites is built for the future of extended stay and is emerging as a key growth engine within Choice Hotels' portfolio. With a significant runway to continue to expand its footprint, the brand is designed to meet the evolving needs of both guests and owners underscoring the company's ambition to build Everhome Suites into a major presence in the biggest white space opportunity in extended stay.

"Everhome Suites has been a natural complement to our WoodSpring Suites portfolio, giving us an elevated purpose-built extended stay product that serves a different guest in high-demand markets," said Micah Linton, CEO, Rimrock Companies, owner of Everhome Suites Denver Airport. "This is our second Everhome Suites to open, with several more in the pipeline, and we're excited about the opportunities we see across the segment. Our relationship with the Choice Hotels extended stay team goes back many years, and that partnership has been central to our growth. We're proud that this hotel carries the distinction of being Choice Hotels' 600th extended stay property."

Choice Hotels' extended stay portfolio is comprised of four distinct brands: Everhome Suites, MainStay Suites, Suburban Studios, and WoodSpring Suites, each of which have their own clear-cut options for developers and their specific development strategies. Midscale extended stay is a growing strength for Choice Hotels, where the company's deep expertise and significant scale have created a differentiated leadership position. The segment has now delivered 12 consecutive quarters of double-digit rooms growth, including 13% net room growth year-over-year in the second quarter of 2026. The company also has nearly 30,000 extended stay rooms in its development pipeline. Fueled by strong owner demand and disciplined development, Choice Hotels offers guests a variety of stay options while giving owners access to a scaled, well-established extended stay platform. That established scale gives the company the ability to continue investing in new tools, capabilities and innovation that strengthen hotel performance and keep franchisees competitive as the segment evolves.

About Choice Hotels®  
Choice Hotels International, Inc. (NYSE: CHH), is one of the largest lodging franchisors in the world, with over 7,500 hotels, representing more than 650,000 rooms, in 51 countries and territories. A wide-ranging portfolio of 22 brands that includes full-service upper upscale, midscale, extended stay, and economy properties enables Choice® to meet travelers' needs in more places and for more occasions while driving more value for franchise owners and shareholders. The award-winning Choice Privileges® rewards program and co-brand credit card options provide members with a fast and easy way to earn reward nights and personalized perks. For more information, visit www.choicehotels.com. 

Everhome Suites®: Closer to Home
The Everhome Suites brand provides a Closer to Home™ experience that enables guests to live life on their terms during longer-term stays. The new construction midscale hotels are designed to help extended stay guests maintain routine on the road with spacious suites with long stay amenities featuring fully equipped kitchens, spa-style bathrooms, and customizable "me" spaces, including movable workstations, full-size closets, and additional storage. Everhome Suites properties have modern and sophisticated public spaces, 24/7 fitness centers with Peloton bikes, guest laundry facilities, free Wi-Fi, and self-service marketplaces with a variety of fresh and frozen meal and grocery options. For more information, visit www.choicehotels.com/everhome-suites.  

Forward-Looking Statements  
This press release includes "forward-looking statements" about future events, including anticipated hotel openings, development pipeline growth, and brand expansion. Such statements are subject to numerous risks and uncertainties, including changes in economic conditions, travel demand, development timelines, and other factors discussed in Choice Hotels International's filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Actual results may differ materially from those expressed or implied in these forward-looking statements, and Choice undertakes no obligation to update them.  

Addendum  
This is not an offering. No offer or sale of a franchise will be made except by a Franchise Disclosure Document first filed and registered with applicable state authorities. A copy of the Franchise Disclosure Document can be obtained through contacting Choice Hotels International at 915 Meeting Street, Suite 600, North Bethesda, MD 20852, or by email at [email protected].  

SOURCE Choice Hotels International, Inc.
2026-10-05 15:23 29d ago
2026-10-05 08:55 29d ago
Praxis Financial Partners přešla k LPL Financial s aktivy ve výši 1,1 miliardy USD
LPLA LPL Financial Holdings
FMP Stock News 72
Original source text
 | Source: LPL Financial Holdings, Inc.

SAN DIEGO, Oct. 05, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- LPL Financial LLC announced today that Praxis Financial Partners advisors Scott Christian, CFP®, Cecil Loyd, CIMA®, Jay Gentry, CIMA® and Matt Dion have joined LPL Financial's broker-dealer and Registered Investment Advisor (RIA) platform. The team reported serving approximately $1.1 billion in advisory, brokerage and retirement plan assets* and joins LPL from Wells Fargo Advisors Financial Network.

Based in Alpharetta, Ga., Praxis Financial Partners is a planning-focused wealth management practice serving business owners, corporate retirees, successful executives and multigenerational families across 24 states. The firm traces its roots to 2013, when Christian and Loyd launched Praxis after working together for decades. The name "Praxis," derived from the Greek word for "process," reflects the team's planning-based philosophy. Gentry joined the practice in 2020 after 20 years in asset management distribution, while Dion joined in 2024 after 15 years as an advisor.

Today, the practice combines the experience of four advisors with a tenured support team that includes Jody Smith, Zac Hirschler, Ashlyn Presley, Ellen Rick, Seleena Harris and Parvathy Eashwaran. The team credits its service model as a key reason for its client retention, referral growth and longstanding multigenerational relationships.

"We've always believed that good financial advice begins with understanding what matters most to each client," Christian said. "We take the time to learn their goals, priorities and risk tolerance, then develop customized strategies supported by an ongoing review process. Every client is different, and our objective is to create solutions tailored to their unique circumstances rather than relying on a one-size-fits-all approach."

Collaboration is central to the firm's client experience. The advisors regularly work together on client strategies and maintain weekly investment committee meetings, where portfolio decisions, market developments and investment opportunities are evaluated collectively. By managing a significant portion of client assets in-house, the team provides clients with direct access to the advisors responsible for investment decisions and portfolio construction.

"The foundation of our business is service," Gentry said. "Many of our client relationships span multiple generations, and that continuity is made possible by an incredible team of professionals who care deeply about the people we serve. Our clients know they can count on the same familiar faces year after year, and that's something we are incredibly proud of."

Why Praxis Financial Partners Chose LPL

As the firm evaluated its next chapter, the advisors sought a partner that would provide greater flexibility, advanced planning capabilities and access to emerging technology.

"The financial advice landscape continues to evolve rapidly, and we wanted a partner that allows us to stay ahead of those changes," Christian said. "LPL's open architecture platform gives us the freedom to build the wealth management ecosystem we believe best serves our clients. The planning tools, flexibility and ability to create our own technology stack will help us continue delivering exceptional service while positioning the firm for future growth."

Dion added, "We were looking for a partner committed to innovation and focused on helping advisors deliver greater value. LPL's technology and resources will enable us to continue enhancing the client experience while maintaining the personalized service our clients expect."

The team also valued LPL's ability to support its long-term independence strategy. After evaluating more than a dozen firms, Praxis selected LPL because it offered the resources and scale the advisors were seeking while allowing them to maintain ownership of their business and preserve future succession and continuity options.

LPL Chief Growth Officer Marc Cohen said, "Scott, Cecil, Jay and Matt have built Praxis Financial Partners with a clear sense of purpose. Even the firm's name speaks to their disciplined, planning-first approach, and that philosophy comes through in everything from their collaborative investment process to the multigenerational relationships they've cultivated over the years. They've created a business that balances deep technical expertise with a genuine commitment to understanding what matters most to each client. We are honored they chose LPL for this next chapter and look forward to supporting Praxis Financial Partners as they continue evolving their business while staying true to the values that have driven their success."

Related

Advisors, learn how LPL Financial can help take your business to the next level.

About LPL Financial

LPL Financial Holdings Inc. (Nasdaq: LPLA) is among the fastest growing wealth management firms in the U.S. As a leader in the financial advisor-mediated marketplace, LPL supports more than 32,000 financial advisors and the wealth management practices of approximately 1,100 financial institutions, servicing and custodying approximately $2.6 trillion in brokerage and advisory assets on behalf of approximately 8 million Americans. The firm provides a wide range of advisor affiliation models, investment solutions, fintech tools and practice management services, ensuring that advisors and institutions have the flexibility to choose the business model, services, and technology resources they need to run thriving businesses. For further information about LPL, please visit www.lpl.com.

Securities and advisory services offered through LPL Financial LLC (“LPL Financial”), a registered investment advisor and broker-dealer, member FINRA/SIPC. Praxis Financial Partners and LPL Financial are separate entities.

Throughout this communication, the terms “financial advisors” and “advisors” are used to refer to registered representatives and/or investment advisor representatives affiliated with LPL Financial.

We routinely disclose information that may be important to shareholders in the “Investor Relations” or “Press Releases” section of our website.

*Value approximated based on asset and holding details provided to LPL from end of year, 2025.

Media Contact: 
[email protected]  

Tracking #1175084
2026-10-05 15:21 29d ago
2026-10-05 09:00 29d ago
Teradyne investuje do Bright Machines pro výrobu infrastruktury AI
TER Teradyne
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
Investment and planned collaboration pair Teradyne robotics and test technologies with Bright Machines' software-defined manufacturing platform  | Source: Bright Machines, Inc.

NORTH READING, Mass. and SAN FRANCISCO, Oct. 05, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Teradyne, Inc. (NASDAQ: TER), a leading provider of automated test equipment and advanced robotics systems, and Bright Machines, Inc., a next-generation manufacturer bringing AI and data center infrastructure production to the edge, today announced a strategic investment by Teradyne in Bright Machines. The investment accompanies a strategic collaboration focused on integrating Teradyne robotics and test technologies with Bright Machines’ software-defined manufacturing platform and advancing AI infrastructure manufacturing.

Building the AI Backbone

AI infrastructure is driving one of the largest electronics manufacturing buildouts in recent history. As hyperscalers, AI laboratories, silicon providers, and OEMs invest in next-generation compute, manufacturing has become a determinant of deployment speed, quality, and economic value, and manufacturers place a premium on lines that can be reconfigured in software as product designs refresh.

Teradyne works with manufacturers across that ecosystem, including EMS and ODM providers, OEMs, and hyperscalers, supplying the robotics and test technologies that make high-mix, high-value electronics production possible. Bright Machines brings a unique software-defined manufacturing platform spanning design, robotics, automation, inspection, material movement, production intelligence, and operations, with a history of more than 130 microfactory deployments across 10+ countries and, today, active AI infrastructure production in the United States.

"Physical AI is changing what is possible on the factory floor, and Teradyne and Bright Machines are partnering to accelerate this evolution," said Shantnu Sharma, chief development officer, Teradyne. "The combination of Bright Machines depth in software-defined manufacturing, and Teradyne’s decades of experience in robotics and test gives companies building AI infrastructure a faster path from design into production, with data behind every unit they build."

What the Companies Will Explore

The companies intend to evaluate integrating Teradyne technologies into Bright Machines manufacturing environments, including precision robotic assembly, robotic loading and unloading of test equipment, and autonomous movement of materials across the factory.

The central idea behind the partnership is deployment at Bright Machines’ and customers’ own sites, where the Bright Machines manufacturing platform, Universal Robots collaborative robots, and Teradyne board test systems would operate together on a production floor. Each produces a distinct stream of information: assembly and inspection data, robot and material-movement data, and electrical test results. By connecting these data streams with Bright Machines’ product genealogy and manufacturing intelligence capabilities, customers can maintain an end-to-end production data thread linking design decisions, assembly execution, and electrical performance.

“What limits automation today is not what a robot can physically do but how much engineering it takes to tell it what to do,” said James Davidson, chief AI officer, Teradyne. “When a robot can pick up a new task in hours instead of being re-engineered over weeks, high-mix, short lifecycle production becomes the default. Once build data and test data sit in the same loop, the line can correct itself quickly.”

“The next generation of AI infrastructure calls for a manufacturing approach that is more automated, software-defined, data-driven, and responsive to change,” said Sviat Dulianinov, chief executive officer, Bright Machines. “Teradyne's expertise, and the investment that comes with it, helps us validate that approach. Their robotics and test technologies are complementary to our platform, and together we can help customers simplify integration, accelerate deployment, and maintain a complete production data thread.”

“Manufacturing is where AI becomes physical,” said Lior Susan, founder and CEO of Eclipse and co-founder and chairman of Bright Machines. “The AI buildout will be won by companies that can turn increasingly complex hardware into production quickly, reliably, and at scale. Teradyne brings decades of leadership in robotics and test, making them a powerful partner as Bright Machines builds the manufacturing infrastructure for the AI era.”

AI infrastructure manufacturing is demanding: product complexity is high, design cycles are short, quality requirements are stringent, and schedules leave little room for rework. Manufacturers serving this market increasingly value an integrated approach spanning manufacturing design, intelligent robotics, autonomous material movement and inspection, and end-to-end production intelligence, delivered as one coordinated system. Together, Bright Machines' software-defined manufacturing platform and Teradyne's robotics and test portfolio aim to bring these pieces together to lead AI infrastructure buildouts.

About Bright Machines

Bright Machines is a next-generation manufacturer bringing AI and data center infrastructure production to the edge. By embedding software-defined automation, AI-driven quality enforcement, and unified manufacturing data directly into customer and partner facilities, Bright Machines delivers fast, consistent, and adaptable production of highly complex systems, maintaining traceability and control as products and configurations evolve. With experience from deploying more than 130 microfactories across 10+ countries and 60+ customers, the company brings deep manufacturing excellence to one of the most demanding production environments in the world. Bright Machines is backed by BlackRock, NVIDIA, Microsoft, and Eclipse.

About Teradyne

Teradyne (NASDAQ: TER) designs, develops, and manufactures automated test equipment and advanced robotics systems. Its semiconductor and electronics test solutions span the full AI device supply chain, from wafer to data center, enabling customers to meet the quality and reliability standards the AI era demands. Its advanced robotics business deploys intelligent automation across manufacturing, logistics, and data center operations for customers worldwide. For more information, visit teradyne.com. Teradyne® is a registered trademark of Teradyne, Inc., in the U.S. and other countries.

For more information:

Amy McAndrews
Investor Relations
Tel 978.370.3945
[email protected]

Christine Penwell
Account Director
Tel 509.830.1665
[email protected]
2026-10-05 15:21 29d ago
2026-10-05 10:55 29d ago
DigitalOcean očekává v roce 2027 růst tržeb o 50 %
DOCN DigitalOcean Holdings
FMP Stock News 82
Original source text
SummaryDigitalOcean is positioned for 50% revenue growth in 2027, with free cash flow expected to double year-over-year.DOCN’s integrated, AI-ready cloud platform targets SMBs seeking convenience and flexibility, supporting a bullish investment thesis.Despite a 20% dilution from debt-for-equity swaps, the stock trades at an attractive 54x forward free cash flow and ~1x adjusted PEG.Key risks include intense competition in GPU-focused cloud services and the need for DOCN to deliver on aggressive growth and cash flow targets.Looking for a helping hand in the market? Members of Deep Value Returns get exclusive ideas and guidance to navigate any climate. Learn More » Getty Images

Dear readers, you can read my previous bullish analysis of DOCN here. As you'll now read, the bullish case has turned even stronger.

Investment Thesis DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. (DOCN) is a business that I'm bullish on, and

53.05K Followers

Analyst’s Disclosure: I/we have a beneficial long position in the shares of DOCN either through stock ownership, options, or other derivatives. I wrote this article myself, and it expresses my own opinions. I am not receiving compensation for it (other than from Seeking Alpha). I have no business relationship with any company whose stock is mentioned in this article.

Seeking Alpha's Disclosure: Past performance is no guarantee of future results. No recommendation or advice is being given as to whether any investment is suitable for a particular investor. Any views or opinions expressed above may not reflect those of Seeking Alpha as a whole. Seeking Alpha is not a licensed securities dealer, broker or US investment adviser or investment bank. Our analysts are third party authors that include both professional investors and individual investors who may not be licensed or certified by any institute or regulatory body.
2026-10-05 15:19 29d ago
2026-10-05 10:49 29d ago
Žádosti o odkup ve fondech Blue Owl klesly na 4,2 mld. USD
OWL Blue Owl Capital
FMP Stock News 92
Original source text
Redemption queues at Blue Owl are finally shrinking, giving private credit bulls a reason to breathe again. But with the 10-year Treasury pushing past 5%, the real stress test for a $2 trillion market may not have started yet.

This post may contain links from our sponsors and affiliates, and Flywheel Publishing may receive compensation for actions taken through them.

Blue Owl’s $4.2 Billion Withdrawal Figure Is Finally Shrinking In the third quarter of 2026, investors asked to pull $4.2 billion from two Blue Owl Capital (NYSE:OWL | OWL Price Prediction) funds. That is down from $4.7 billion in the second quarter, according to Reuters. At the flagship OCIC fund, withdrawal requests fell to 16.8% of shares from 18.8%. For most of this year, redemption queues were the main worry hanging over private credit. That pressure is now easing.

The relief reaches well beyond one firm. Private credit has become a major source of financing outside traditional banks, particularly for leveraged companies and increasingly capital-intensive technology businesses. The $4.2 billion figure tracks how many individual investors want their money back from non-traded vehicles, so it works as a sentiment gauge for the whole wealth channel.

What the Slowdown Means for Blue Owl The gross number makes fresh demand to exit look larger than it is. Major private-credit funds have applied a standard 5% redemption cap this year. Because of that cap, most requests at Blue Owl come from investors resubmitting tenders that went unfilled earlier. On the July 30, 2026 earnings call, management said the group requesting redemptions was largely unchanged from the prior quarter, with very limited new participation. For the second quarter in a row, 90% of OCIC investors requested no redemptions at all.

The weak spot is OTIC, Blue Owl’s technology-focused fund. There, repurchase requests reached 39% of shares (unchanged at $1.1 billion). That compares with 10% to 17% at the other largest non-traded BDC managers, and software makes up a major portion of OTIC’s portfolio.

The stressed products are a small part of a much larger firm. Co-CEO Marc Lipschultz said the wealth products in direct lending, which drew most of the examination, account for 11% of Blue Owl’s prepaid assets. Direct lending as a whole is about 35% of AUM, down from nearly half two years earlier. Total AUM reached $319 billion.

Shares Rose After a Long Slide Shares rose 1.56% on October 2, 2026, the day Reuters reported the figures, moving from $8.95 to $9.09. It was a small gain after a long decline. The stock is down 21.72% over the past month, 35.34% year to date and 38.91% over the past year. Shares traded at $9.56 when Blue Owl filed its second-quarter results.

Bull Case The business behind the stock keeps growing. Blue Owl holds $31.1 billion of AUM that does not yet pay fees. Once that capital is deployed, it represents roughly $380 million in expected annual management fees. Lipschultz said the money is “coming into the P&L without trying to take a position on exactly when activity levels rise.” Management expects management fees to grow in each of the next two quarters, and it expects the 2027 growth rate to beat 2026’s.

Second-quarter revenue of $753.05 million beat the $687.73 million consensus. Distributable earnings of $0.22 per share exceeded the $0.2162 estimate. The fee-related earnings margin rose to 58.5% from 57.0%, and the 2026 dividend is set at $0.92 per share. Credit has held up: the average annual realized loss rate is 12 basis points, and institutional flows rose more than 30% year over year.

As a counterweight, GAAP net income attributable to Class A shareholders fell 35% to $11.39 million, weighed down by higher compensation and earnout adjustments. Analyst Glenn Schorr also pointed to a slowdown in new subscriptions as the “more prolonged issue”.

Refinancing Risk Is the Next Test for Blue Owl Falling redemption requests ease the short-term pressure on cash. The larger question is what happens when loans made in easier conditions must be refinanced at today’s rates. The 10-year Treasury yield stood at 5.24% on October 1, up from 4.77% on September 3. The fed funds upper bound moved back to 4.00% from 3.75%. Management gave no specific refinancing-loss outlook. Lipschultz did say Blue Owl is “prepared for some normalization off of very low loss rates.” The non-accrual rate at Blue Owl Capital Corp. (NYSE:OBDC) is 1.0%, and that is the figure long-term holders should track.

Two near-term markers stand out: management expects to report attractive third-quarter fundraising, and its next digital-infrastructure flagship fund is aiming a first close in the second half of 2026 with a $10 billion goal. The redemption line is improving. The next test is whether borrowers can handle 5% Treasury yields.

Contact [email protected] for any questions or corrections.
2026-10-05 15:19 29d ago
2026-10-05 07:08 29d ago
Finanční ředitel společnosti Enlight prodal akcie ENLT za 84 726,40 USD
ENLT Enlight Renewable Energy
FMP Stock News 72
Original source text
Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (NASDAQ:ENLT – Get Free Report) CFO Nir Yehuda sold 1,276 shares of the firm’s stock in a transaction dated Thursday, October 1st. The stock was sold at an average price of $66.40, for a total value of $84,726.40. Following the transaction, the chief financial officer owned 34,324 shares of the company’s stock, valued at $2,279,113.60. This trade represents a 3.58% decrease in their ownership of the stock. The sale was disclosed in a legal filing with the Securities & Exchange Commission, which can be accessed through this hyperlink. The sale was made to cover tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of equity awards.

Enlight Renewable Energy Stock Performance Shares of ENLT stock opened at $66.58 on Monday. The business’s 50 day simple moving average is $78.14 and its 200 day simple moving average is $83.04. Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. has a one year low of $30.95 and a one year high of $108.65. The stock has a market capitalization of $7.89 billion, a PE ratio of 107.39, a PEG ratio of 52.05 and a beta of 1.70. The company has a debt-to-equity ratio of 2.31, a current ratio of 1.12 and a quick ratio of 1.12.

Enlight Renewable Energy (NASDAQ:ENLT – Get Free Report) last released its quarterly earnings results on Tuesday, June 30th. The company reported $0.20 earnings per share (EPS) for the quarter. Enlight Renewable Energy had a net margin of 12.35% and a return on equity of 3.52%. The firm had revenue of $165.99 million during the quarter. As a group, research analysts forecast that Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. will post 0.35 earnings per share for the current year.

Analysts Set New Price Targets A number of equities analysts recently weighed in on ENLT shares. Weiss Ratings downgraded shares of Enlight Renewable Energy from a “hold (c+)” rating to a “hold (c)” rating in a research note on Friday, September 18th. Wall Street Zen cut shares of Enlight Renewable Energy from a “hold” rating to a “sell” rating in a research report on Saturday, August 8th. Barclays increased their price target on Enlight Renewable Energy from $83.00 to $89.00 and gave the stock an “overweight” rating in a report on Monday, July 20th. UBS Group lowered their price objective on Enlight Renewable Energy from $123.00 to $115.00 and set a “buy” rating for the company in a research report on Tuesday, July 7th. Finally, Truist Financial dropped their price objective on Enlight Renewable Energy from $106.00 to $104.00 and set a “buy” rating on the stock in a research note on Monday, September 28th. Four investment analysts have rated the stock with a Buy rating, two have issued a Hold rating and two have assigned a Sell rating to the stock. Based on data from MarketBeat, the company presently has a consensus rating of “Hold” and an average price target of $74.71. Read Our Latest Stock Analysis on ENLT

Institutional Inflows and Outflows A number of institutional investors have recently modified their holdings of the stock. Altshuler Shaham Ltd grew its holdings in Enlight Renewable Energy by 705.5% in the first quarter. Altshuler Shaham Ltd now owns 4,712,641 shares of the company’s stock worth $311,645,000 after purchasing an additional 4,127,573 shares during the period. Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd raised its holdings in shares of Enlight Renewable Energy by 18.2% during the first quarter. Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd now owns 11,688,077 shares of the company’s stock valued at $774,113,000 after purchasing an additional 1,797,936 shares during the period. Arrowstreet Capital Limited Partnership raised its holdings in shares of Enlight Renewable Energy by 68.4% during the first quarter. Arrowstreet Capital Limited Partnership now owns 995,347 shares of the company’s stock valued at $66,126,000 after purchasing an additional 404,304 shares during the period. Norges Bank bought a new position in shares of Enlight Renewable Energy during the 4th quarter worth about $17,875,000. Finally, Bank of America Corp DE boosted its position in shares of Enlight Renewable Energy by 376.4% during the 1st quarter. Bank of America Corp DE now owns 476,289 shares of the company’s stock worth $32,511,000 after purchasing an additional 376,309 shares in the last quarter. Institutional investors and hedge funds own 38.89% of the company’s stock.

Enlight Renewable Energy Company Profile (Get Free Report)

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. is a renewable energy company that develops, finances, constructs, owns and operates utility-scale clean energy projects. Its portfolio includes solar photovoltaic, wind energy and energy storage facilities, with activities spanning project development through long-term asset ownership and operations.

The company serves electricity markets in Israel, the United States and several European countries. Its business is focused on expanding renewable generation and storage capacity, often through projects that combine intermittent renewable resources with storage technology to support grid reliability and power delivery.

Enlight was established in Israel and has developed into an international renewable energy platform.

See Also Five stocks we like better than Enlight Renewable Energy Could Nike’s Brutal Sell-Off Finally Be Running Out of Steam? The AI Buildout Needs Power It Cannot Get: 4 Energy Stocks Already Have It McDonald’s Is Undergoing a Massive New Growth Strategy. Can It Win Back Consumers? MGM Resorts Stock Sinks After Diller Deal Collapse: Overreaction or Warning?

Receive News & Ratings for Enlight Renewable Energy Daily - Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of the latest news and analysts' ratings for Enlight Renewable Energy and related companies with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.
2026-10-05 15:12 29d ago
2026-10-05 11:01 29d ago
Cboe prodloužila licenci na opce SPX do roku 2051
CBOE Cboe Global Markets
FMP Stock News 90
Original source text
Key Takeaways Cboe extends exclusive SPX options licensing rights for 25 years through 2051.SPX options volume hit 970.6 million contracts in 2025, with daily volume up 25% year over year.CBOE may pursue new SPX products, while revised royalty terms in 2027 could increase costs. Cboe Global Markets, Inc. (CBOE - Free Report) is strengthening its core derivatives business by extending its exclusive licensing agreement with S&P Dow Jones Indices for another 25 years, through 2051. The agreement allows Cboe to continue offering trading in S&P 500 Index (SPX) options, one of its most important products.

The long-term extension is important for CBOE because SPX options generate significant trading activity across its derivatives business. SPX options recorded a record 970.6 million contracts in 2025, with average daily volume of 3.9 million contracts, up 25% year over year. Higher trading volumes can support Cboe's transaction and clearing-related revenues.

Cboe has also expanded the SPX product suite with new expirations, structures and products, helping attract both institutional and retail investors. The company can use the extended agreement to continue developing the franchise and benefit from growing demand for tools that provide exposure to U.S. equities.

The agreement could also support future innovation, as Cboe and S&P DJI may explore products such as tokenized options contracts. However, CBOE remains dependent on trading activity and market conditions. The company also expects revised royalty terms to begin in 2027, which could increase costs.

Overall, the extension secures CBOE’s exclusive access to a key derivatives franchise and provides a long-term platform for volume and product growth. Sustained SPX activity, new product launches and potential innovations could support transaction-based revenue growth and strengthen Cboe’s earnings over time.

What About Its Peers?CME Group, Inc. (CME - Free Report) is expanding its S&P 500 options franchise with smaller, financially settled Micro E-mini S&P 500 options and Monday-through-Friday expirations. Its E-mini S&P 500 options also posted 1.3 million contracts in average daily volume in the second quarter of 2026, up 7% year over year. The move targets growing demand for flexible and accessible index exposure.

Nasdaq, Inc. (NDAQ - Free Report) continues to strengthen its index derivatives franchise through its NDX options offering daily, weekly, monthly and long-term expirations as well as a broader index-product ecosystem. NDX options volume increased 24% year over year in the second quarter of 2026, reflecting strong demand for index-based derivatives.

CBOE’s Price PerformanceCBOE stock has gained 14.5% in a year against the industry’s decrease of 8.3%.

Image Source: Zacks Investment Research

CBOE’s ValuationThe stock is undervalued compared with its industry. It is currently trading at a forward price-to-earnings multiple of 18.72X, lower than the industry average of 19.35X.

Image Source: Zacks Investment Research

Cboe Global’s Growth ProjectionsThe Zacks Consensus Estimate for 2026 revenues indicates a 15.9% year-over-year increase, while that for earnings suggests a 29.2% year-over-year decline.

The consensus estimate for 2027 revenues indicates a 2.7% year-over-year increase, while that for earnings suggests an increase of 5.7% year-over-year.

The consensus estimate for 2026 and 2027 earnings has remained unchanged in the past 30 days.

Image Source: Zacks Investment Research

CBOE carries a Zacks Rank #3 (Hold). You can see the complete list of today’s Zacks #1 Rank (Strong Buy) stocks here.
2026-10-05 15:08 29d ago
2026-10-05 08:45 29d ago
AST SpaceMobile zvýšila tržby, ale prohloubila ztrátu
ASTS AST SpaceMobile
FMP Stock News 92
Original source text
AST SpaceMobile (ASTS +0.36%) went public a little over five years ago, and it has been a hot growth stock to own since then. Over the past five years, its value has risen by more than 450%.

However, since the start of this year, there's been some significant pullback as investors worry about the risk that Space Exploration Technologies Corp, better known as SpaceX, poses to its growth. Both companies are working on creating cellular networks in space, and with SpaceX being more popular and CEO Elon Musk attracting a lot of investors, AST SpaceMobile may be a less captivating investment option right now.

Its decline in value, however, makes the stock potentially more attractive to buy. Is AST SpaceMobile stock worth investing in while it's trading below $60?

Image source: Getty Images.

The company has been experiencing significant growth, and more could be on the wayAST SpaceMobile reported its latest earnings in August, and they showed incredible growth. Its revenue totaled $31.5 million, a significant increase from the prior-year period, when its top line was less than $1.2 million. The company has experienced tremendous growth, with gateway deliveries up and its business with the U.S. government taking off.

This year, the company expects to generate between $150 million and $200 million in revenue. Its revenue backlog is also fairly high at $1.3 billion. The company has agreements with 60 mobile network operators, which combined cover more than 3 billion subscribers. Partnering with MNOs is crucial for AST to expand its growth opportunities and provide cellular services.

The challenge, however, will be in getting to breakeven, as the company is incurring significant expenses amid its growth. Last quarter, its net loss totaled $230.9 million, which was a sharp increase from $99.4 million a year ago.

Premium Feature

Moneyball Superscore

69/100

Today's Change

(

0.36

%) $

0.21

Current Price

$

58.66

AST SpaceMobile stock isn't quite at its 52-week low, which is less than $50, but it is down close to 60% from its high of nearly $134. For investors, now may be a more intriguing time to invest in the promising growth stock, as a lower price point can provide more margin of safety, compensating investors for the risk they're taking with the unprofitable business.

The company is growing significantly and has much more potential in the future. While it's by no means a risk-free investment, at nearly $23 billion in market cap, it isn't a terribly massive company. Even though it's competing with SpaceX, the industry is likely large enough for both of them to succeed.

Buying AST SpaceMobile stock could be a good move right now, but investors should be willing to hang on for the long haul and be comfortable with volatility.
2026-10-05 15:07 29d ago
2026-10-05 09:15 29d ago
MPLX překonala cíl krytí výplat a snížila zadlužení
MPLX MPLX
FMP Stock News 92
Original source text
A 7.6% yield on a pipeline partnership sets off alarm bells for most income investors, but MPLX's cash flow numbers tell a surprisingly different story about what that payout actually signals.

This post may contain links from our sponsors and affiliates, and Flywheel Publishing may receive compensation for actions taken through them.

MPLX (NYSE:MPLX | MPLX Price Prediction) pays an annualized distribution of $4.306 per unit. At a recent price of $56.39, that works out to a yield of roughly 7.6%. A yield that high usually signals stress (we listed the seven warning signs a big payout is about to be cut in a free report here). At MPLX, the cash flow data points the other way.

Coverage Ratio Settles the Safety Question Partnerships like MPLX are judged on distributable cash flow (DCF), which is the cash left for unitholders after interest and maintenance spending. The coverage ratio divides DCF by distributions paid. In Q2 2026, DCF came in at $1.45 billion against $1.092 billion in distributions paid, which is about 1.33x coverage. Management told analysts:

“Absolutely. We continue to target our 1.3 coverage ratio for both 2026 and 2027 and frankly beyond.”

Leverage, measured as debt to EBITDA, stood at 3.7x, still under the 4.0x target. It has climbed, though: the ratio rose from 3.1x during 2025 after deals. Q1 interest expense also rose to $291 million from $229 million.

Toll Road Economics With Some Commodity Exposure Midstream works like a toll road. MPLX takes in fees based on the volumes moving through its pipes and plants, so it depends far less on commodity prices than a driller does. Gathering volumes rose 15% year over year, and Marcellus processing ran at 96% utilization. The call did not give a fee-based revenue percentage. Commodity exposure does exist, though: butane blending added over $20 million on strong prices. Crude pipeline throughput fell 5%.

Peers Show What MPLX Gives Up for Growth Enterprise Products Partners (NYSE:EPD) reported Q2 coverage of 1.9 times but raised its distribution only 2.8%. Energy Transfer (NYSE:ET) delivered its nineteenth consecutive quarterly increase, which was more than 3% over a year earlier. MPLX, by contrast, raises its payout 12.5% a year and accepts a smaller margin to do it.

Marathon Petroleum Holds the Controlling Stake Marathon Petroleum (NYSE:MPC) owns a majority of MPLX’s common units and is its main customer. A controlling parent can act in its own interest, and that is a real risk for minority unitholders. For now, Marathon’s interests line up with theirs, since the distribution sends cash back to the parent. Management said:

“We do not see any reason to change that relationship.”

Tax Rules Retirees Need to Know MPLX investors own partnership units. At tax time they receive a Schedule K-1 instead of the usual 1099. K-1s often arrive late in tax season, which can delay a return you prepare yourself. Most of each distribution counts as a return of capital. That reduces your cost basis and postpones the tax, but it creates a larger taxable gain when you sell.

Holding units in an IRA brings in unrelated business taxable income (UBTI). Above an IRS threshold, the account itself can owe tax and may have to file its own return. Because an IRA already postpones taxes, the partnership’s built-in tax advantage mostly goes to waste there.

Conclusion and the Trigger to Watch The distribution is safe. Coverage sits above target, leverage is below its ceiling, and management says the projects needed for 2027 are already in hand:

“2027, we’re not looking for inorganic M&A to be able to meet that.”

Growth this year is weighted to the second half. Management says “third quarter should be stronger than the second quarter.” If coverage falls below 1.3x while leverage moves above 4.0x, the planned 12.5% raises are at risk, and the conclusion changes.

Contact [email protected] for any questions or corrections.
2026-10-05 15:07 29d ago
2026-10-05 09:55 29d ago
SoundHound AI dosáhla rekordních tržeb, ztráta zůstává vysoká
SOUN SoundHound AI
FMP Stock News 85
Original source text
SoundHound AI (SOUN +1.46%)'s stock has been struggling badly this year. It's already down more than 40%, even as other stocks involved in artificial intelligence (AI) are soaring. The market has been doing well, but SoundHound AI has not.

That's a troubling sign, but it might also mean that there's an opportunity here. The key is to understand why the stock is down, and whether the market is overreacting to a recent news event involving the business, or if there are truly fundamental issues that are preventing SoundHound AI from joining the larger tech rally.

Below, I'll look at what the real reason for SoundHound AI's decline is, and whether the tech stock is a steal of a deal while it's trading at around $6.

Image source: Getty Images.

Why isn't SoundHound's strong growth enough to lift the stock higher?Over the past few years, SoundHound has experienced significant growth as opportunities in voice AI have taken off. Acquisitions have given the business a boost, and its growth rate has remained fairly strong.

SOUN Revenue (Quarterly YoY Growth) data by YCharts

The challenge for investors is that, while the growth looks impressive, SoundHound has been heavily focused on acquisitions to expand its business. While that can be an effective way to grow and diversify, it may not improve prospects for profitability. Meanwhile, investors have a more difficult time assessing whether the business is growing organically or whether it's simply due to acquisitions.

In the June quarter, SoundHound's revenue hit a record high of $61.9 million, but its net loss was also fairly significant at $42.8 million. That was down from a loss of $74.7 million in the same period a year ago, but given such a steep loss, investors may be wondering whether the business will ever become profitable.

SoundHound AI stock deserves to be trading at a discountThe greater the risk and uncertainty around a business, the larger a discount investors should demand on the stock. The question marks around SoundHound's organic growth and its bottom line make it little wonder that the stock hasn't been doing all that well this year, despite seemingly impressive top-line numbers.

Premium Feature

Moneyball Superscore

69/100

Today's Change

(

1.46

%) $

0.09

Current Price

$

5.93

SoundHound has been expanding via acquisitions, but simply adding more businesses into the fold doesn't make it a better investment. Integrating them and becoming profitable while doing so is the big test, which it still hasn't passed.

The stock may be trading at a drastically reduced valuation, but with ample competition in AI and SoundHound still deep in the red, I'd avoid it.
2026-10-05 14:38 29d ago
2026-10-05 10:01 29d ago
Zacks doporučuje EAT navzdory měsíčnímu poklesu o 12,3 %
EAT.US Brinker International
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
Brinker International (EAT - Free Report) has recently been on Zacks.com's list of the most searched stocks. Therefore, you might want to consider some of the key factors that could influence the stock's performance in the near future.

Over the past month, shares of this operator of restaurant chains Chili's Grill & Bar and Maggiano's Little Italy have returned -12.3%, compared to the Zacks S&P 500 composite's +0.6% change. During this period, the Zacks Retail - Restaurants industry, which Brinker International falls in, has lost 11.1%. The key question now is: What could be the stock's future direction?

Although media reports or rumors about a significant change in a company's business prospects usually cause its stock to trend and lead to an immediate price change, there are always certain fundamental factors that ultimately drive the buy-and-hold decision.

Earnings Estimate RevisionsRather than focusing on anything else, we at Zacks prioritize evaluating the change in a company's earnings projection. This is because we believe the fair value for its stock is determined by the present value of its future stream of earnings.

Our analysis is essentially based on how sell-side analysts covering the stock are revising their earnings estimates to take the latest business trends into account. When earnings estimates for a company go up, the fair value for its stock goes up as well. And when a stock's fair value is higher than its current market price, investors tend to buy the stock, resulting in its price moving upward. Because of this, empirical studies indicate a strong correlation between trends in earnings estimate revisions and short-term stock price movements.

Brinker International is expected to post earnings of $2.45 per share for the current quarter, representing a year-over-year change of +26.9%. Over the last 30 days, the Zacks Consensus Estimate has changed -0.7%.

The consensus earnings estimate of $13.16 for the current fiscal year indicates a year-over-year change of +22.5%. This estimate has changed -0.5% over the last 30 days.

For the next fiscal year, the consensus earnings estimate of $14.17 indicates a change of +7.7% from what Brinker International is expected to report a year ago. Over the past month, the estimate has changed +1.4%.

With an impressive externally audited track record, our proprietary stock rating tool -- the Zacks Rank -- is a more conclusive indicator of a stock's near-term price performance, as it effectively harnesses the power of earnings estimate revisions. The size of the recent change in the consensus estimate, along with three other factors related to earnings estimates, has resulted in a Zacks Rank #2 (Buy) for Brinker International.

The chart below shows the evolution of the company's forward 12-month consensus EPS estimate:

12 Month EPS

Projected Revenue GrowthWhile earnings growth is arguably the most superior indicator of a company's financial health, nothing happens as such if a business isn't able to grow its revenues. After all, it's nearly impossible for a company to increase its earnings for an extended period without increasing its revenues. So, it's important to know a company's potential revenue growth.

In the case of Brinker International, the consensus sales estimate of $1.45 billion for the current quarter points to a year-over-year change of +7.1%. The $6.27 billion and $6.46 billion estimates for the current and next fiscal years indicate changes of +7.9% and +3.1%, respectively.

Last Reported Results and Surprise HistoryBrinker International reported revenues of $1.54 billion in the last reported quarter, representing a year-over-year change of +5.1%. EPS of $3.07 for the same period compares with $2.49 a year ago.

Compared to the Zacks Consensus Estimate of $1.53 billion, the reported revenues represent a surprise of +0.39%. The EPS surprise was 0%.

Over the last four quarters, Brinker International surpassed consensus EPS estimates three times. The company topped consensus revenue estimates three times over this period.

ValuationWithout considering a stock's valuation, no investment decision can be efficient. In predicting a stock's future price performance, it's crucial to determine whether its current price correctly reflects the intrinsic value of the underlying business and the company's growth prospects.

Comparing the current value of a company's valuation multiples, such as its price-to-earnings (P/E), price-to-sales (P/S), and price-to-cash flow (P/CF), to its own historical values helps ascertain whether its stock is fairly valued, overvalued, or undervalued, whereas comparing the company relative to its peers on these parameters gives a good sense of how reasonable its stock price is.

As part of the Zacks Style Scores system, the Zacks Value Style Score (which evaluates both traditional and unconventional valuation metrics) organizes stocks into five groups ranging from A to F (A is better than B; B is better than C; and so on), making it helpful in identifying whether a stock is overvalued, rightly valued, or temporarily undervalued.

Brinker International is graded B on this front, indicating that it is trading at a discount to its peers. Click here to see the values of some of the valuation metrics that have driven this grade.

ConclusionThe facts discussed here and much other information on Zacks.com might help determine whether or not it's worthwhile paying attention to the market buzz about Brinker International. However, its Zacks Rank #2 does suggest that it may outperform the broader market in the near term.
2026-10-05 14:34 29d ago
2026-10-05 08:30 29d ago
Tržby malých podniků v USA vzrostly o 2,2 %
FI Fiserv
FMP Stock News 82
Original source text
MILWAUKEE, Oct. 05, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Fiserv, Inc. (NASDAQ: FISV), a leading global provider of payments and financial services technology, today published the Fiserv Small Business Index for September 2026, showing that back-to-school demand helped lift small business sales even as consumers continued to make fewer shopping trips. September sales rose +2.2% year over year and +0.7% month over month, the strongest annual gain since June.

Consumers who had been pulling back on discretionary purchases opened their wallets for back-to-school necessities in September. Retail foot traffic returned, clothing sales strengthened, sporting goods surged and grocery spending rebounded, even as restaurant visits declined and higher prices continued to shape spending across other categories.

“September’s results reflect the resilience of consumers and small businesses, but also the trade-offs households are making as they manage higher costs,” said Prasanna Dhore, Chief Data Officer, Fiserv. “Spending remains deliberate, with consumers shifting dollars among categories to meet immediate needs while pulling back elsewhere.”

Key Takeaways

Higher prices again did the heavy lifting

Average tickets were up +4.2% year over year, while total foot traffic (transactions) fell for the eleventh straight month (-2.0% year over year, -0.2% month over month). As families shifted from summer to school-year routines, spending moved toward retail and away from dining out.

Retail rebounded on back-to-school traffic

Total Retail sales rose +3.0% year over year and +1.3% month over month, matching June’s high. Transactions increased +2.4% year over year, while average tickets edged up +0.5%. Sporting Goods, Hobby and Miscellaneous Retailers gained +5.5% on +6.6% transaction growth, led by a +10.4% increase among Sporting Goods Retailers. Clothing foot traffic rose +6.1%, even as average tickets fell -4.7% year over year.

Back-to-school needs reshuffled family budgets

Discretionary sales rose +2.0% year over year, up from +0.9% in August and approaching the +2.4% increase in essentials. However, discretionary transactions fell -2.2% year over year, suggesting families shifted spending toward clothing, shoes and school supplies and away from dining and services. Goods sales increased +2.9% on +2.2% transaction growth, while average tickets edged up +0.7%. Services grew +1.9% on higher prices, with average tickets up +5.4% and foot traffic down -3.5%, its steepest decline in more than a year.

Restaurants lost more ground

Food Services and Drinking Places sales fell -1.0% year over year and -0.2% month over month as transactions declined -3.9%, offsetting a +2.8% increase in average tickets. Limited-Service Restaurants again posted the steepest declines, with sales down -4.0% and transactions down -5.6% year over year. Full-Service Restaurant sales edged up +0.8%, while Drinking Places rose +5.3% year over year.

Gasoline surged and grocery rebounded

Gas Station sales grew +21.1% year over year and +6.0% month over month as average tickets rose +20.9% and transactions remained nearly flat at +0.2%. Adjusted for inflation, sales fell -5.0%, indicating drivers paid more but did not buy more. Grocery sales also rebounded: Food and Beverage Retailer sales rose +1.9% year over year as transactions increased +1.5%, likely reflecting back-to-school restocking.

To access the full Fiserv Small Business Index, visit fiserv.com/FiservSmallBusinessIndex.

About the Fiserv Small Business Index®

Published in the first week of each month, the Fiserv Small Business Index is based on aggregated consumer spending activity across the U.S. small business economy. Unlike surveys or sentiment data, the Index uses point-of-sale data from card, cash and check transactions made in stores and online at approximately 2 million U.S. small businesses, including hundreds of thousands that use the Clover point-of-sale and business management platform.

Benchmarked to 2019, the Fiserv Small Business Index measures consumer spending and includes a transaction index that tracks customer traffic. A simple interface lets users view data by region, state and business type using North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) categories. With detailed industry classifications, the Index covers 56 standardized level-6 national industries across 26 subsectors and 13 sectors, helping users track sales trends and understand the forces shaping the U.S. small business economy. 

About Fiserv
Fiserv, Inc. (NASDAQ: FISV), a Fortune 500 company, is a global leader uniting commerce and finance. The company powers sustained growth and innovation at scale for financial institutions and businesses worldwide across payments, account processing, digital banking, merchant acquiring, network services, e-commerce, and Clover®, the all-in-one business management platform. Fiserv is a member of the S&P 500® Index and one of FORTUNE® America’s Most Innovative Companies. Visit fiserv.com and follow on social media for more information and the latest company news.

For more information contact:

Media Relations:
Chase Wallace
Director, Communications
+1 470-481-2555
[email protected]
2026-10-05 14:33 29d ago
2026-10-05 08:31 29d ago
Akcie SanDisk vzrostly díky AI a zařazení do indexu S&P 100
SNDK Sandisk
FMP Stock News 82
Original source text
September was a good month to be in the computer memory business. That, plus several company-specific developments, powered Sandisk (SNDK +0.26%) stock to a double-digit gain in the first month of Fall. Its equity rose by over 11% during the period.

Thanks for the memoryLike other tech hardware makers, Sandisk stock had its stumbles at the start of the month. Investors had grown increasingly wary of companies associated with the build-out of artificial intelligence (AI), questioning their often-lofty valuations and prices. Such doubts arose after key figures in AI development, particularly Anthropic CEO Dario Amodei, called for a slowdown in the development of advanced models to ensure greater security.

Image source: Getty Images.

That sentiment changed sharply in mid-September, with no less a figure than Intel (INTC -2.13%) CEO Lip-Bu Tan. He warned that the current memory shortage, already significant due largely to the increased resource needs of AI, could be exacerbated next year and persist until 2028. That implies prices rising higher, which, of course, would benefit Sandisk and its peers.

Influential market professionals agreed. Analysts at Citigroup (C +0.35%) echoed a similar view in a research note they published around the same time. In their view, the shortage will be quite long-lasting; they predict it'll only end in 2031.

Citigroup wasn't the only researcher with an eye on Sandisk. On Sept. 22, Rosenblatt initiated coverage of the company's stock with a buy recommendation and a price target of $2,400. Analyst Kevin Cassidy's key argument, according to reports, is that Sandisk's wares are moving from commodity products into the realm of mission-critical AI hardware.

Another bullish boost came from Cassidy's peer, Mizuho prognosticator Vijay Rakesh. In a new note on the tech hardware space, the analyst flagged seven prime stocks to buy. Sandisk was one of them, along with custom chip specialist Broadcom (AVGO +0.99%), PC maker Dell (DELL -0.81%) , and others.

Sandisk also saw a lift when it was tapped to be a component stock of the S&P 100 index. While this large-cap indicator isn't as influential or closely monitored as the benchmark S&P 500 index from the same company (S&P Global (SPGI +0.51%)), it still makes the company a prime target for the many index-tracking funds on the scene these days.

Premium Feature

Moneyball Superscore

78/100

Today's Change

(

0.26

%) $

4.49

Current Price

$

1,724.48

Not a flash in the panI would agree with these recent, and rather optimistic, evaluations. Given how feverish the AI build-out is at the moment (and likely to remain for some time), there aren't many memory producers that can reliably supply it. Sandisk isn't only that, it's also a longtime go-to in the flash memory segment, so it's beautifully positioned to benefit from the AI revolution even if it only stands still. Yes, it's expensive in terms of price and valuation, but I think the former, in particular, can easily continue to go higher.

Citigroup is an advertising partner of Motley Fool Money. Eric Volkman has no position in any of the stocks mentioned. The Motley Fool has positions in and recommends Broadcom, Intel, and S&P Global. The Motley Fool has a disclosure policy.
2026-10-05 14:30 29d ago
2026-10-05 08:01 29d ago
Odhad zisku společnosti Blue Bird klesl o 16 %
BLBD Blue Bird
FMP Stock News 85
Original source text
You’d think in an environment like we have now with sky high diesel and increasing EV efficiency that the stage would be set for a big bounce in the alternative energy transport space. Where are all those companies with the alternative energy trucks, cargo vans, and buses? Well, they’re still around, they just aren’t the most bullish looking cases in the market right now. In fact, I’ve got one of them here as today’s Bear of the Day.

I’m talking about Zacks Rank #5 (Strong Sell) Blue Bird ((BLBD - Free Report) ). The school bus manufacturer became one of those sneaky industrial winners nobody was talking about. Replacement demand was strong, pricing was strong, margins improved and investors got excited about the potential transition toward electric school buses.

Blue Bird is currently a Zacks Rank #5 (Strong Sell), and when you dig into the estimate revisions, it's pretty easy to see why. The big problem is next year. Sixty days ago, the Zacks Consensus Estimate for next-year earnings sat at $5.23 per share. Today? Just $4.40.

<

p> That's a decline of roughly 16% in only two months. Even worse, both analysts covering the stock have cut their estimates over the last 60 days. Nobody has taken their number higher. That's exactly the kind of estimate-revision trend that can put a stock in the penalty box.

And the weakness isn't limited to the full year. The current-quarter estimate has fallen from $1.61 to $1.48 over the last 60 days. The following quarter has dropped from $1.15 to $1.05. So we're not talking about one analyst tweaking a spreadsheet. We're seeing earnings expectations reset lower across multiple periods.

The stock price is telling you something too. BLBD closed October 2 at $55.60. The 52-week high? $83.39. That's a stock sitting roughly one-third below its high. Again, stocks don't drop because Wall Street is worried about what happened yesterday. Stocks drop because investors are worried about what's coming tomorrow. And those falling earnings estimates suggest there's some turbulence ahead.

Here's what makes this one tricky. Blue Bird isn't some fundamentally broken company. In fact, the current-year earnings estimate has actually moved higher over the last 60 days, from $4.73 to about $4.89. That's good. But stocks are discounting mechanisms.

The Automotive – Domestic industry ranks in the Top 23% of our Zacks Industry Rank. There are other names within the industry that are in the good graces of our Zacks Rank. These include Zacks Rank #1 (Strong Buy) stocks Fox Factory Holdings (FOXF) and Polaris (PII).
2026-10-05 14:26 29d ago
2026-10-05 08:30 29d ago
Grónsko schválilo plány na provoz dolu Tanbreez do září 2050
CRML Critical Metals
FMP Stock News 97
Original source text
 | Source: Critical Metals Corp

Government of Greenland formally approves the Tanbreez Mining Plan and Closure Plan for one of the world’s largest heavy rare earth deposits – 19 critical elements approved, including the heavy rare earths terbium, dysprosium and yttrium and the magnet metals neodymium and praseodymium – with activity-specific operating permits the final step before construction

Key Highlights

Government Green Light Through 2050: The Government of Greenland has approved the Mining Plan and Closure Plan for the Company’s flagship Tanbreez Project, establishing a clear, long-term framework to build, operate and ultimately rehabilitate the mine through September 2050 – approximately 24 years of permitted operations under the Company’s existing exploitation licence.19 Critical Elements Approved for Extraction: The approvals cover the heavy rare earths terbium, dysprosium and yttrium, the magnet metals neodymium and praseodymium, and the strategic metals zirconium, hafnium, tantalum and niobium – materials essential to electric vehicles, wind turbines, advanced electronics and defense systems, and among the most supply-constrained critical minerals in Western markets.Major De-Risking Step Toward Construction: With the Mining and Closure Plans approved, the remaining gate to construction is the activity-specific operating permits under sections 120 and 121 of the Greenland Mineral Activities Act. The approvals give investors and prospective financing partners significantly greater clarity on the path to developing a Western-aligned source of heavy rare earths. NEW YORK, Oct. 05, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Critical Metals Corp. (Nasdaq: CRML) (“Critical Metals Corp” or the “Company”), a leading critical minerals exploration and mining company, today announced that the Government of Greenland (Naalakkersuisut) has formally approved the Mining Plan and Closure Plan for the Company’s flagship Tanbreez Project in Southern Greenland – one of the world’s largest heavy rare earth deposits. The approvals build on the exploitation licence granted to Tanbreez in 2020 and set out how the mine will be built, operated and ultimately closed and rehabilitated over a period running through 2050.

The approvals were granted to the Company’s Greenlandic subsidiary, Tanbreez Mining Greenland A/S, under sections 77 and 80 of the Greenland Parliament Act on Mineral Activities and Exclusive Licence No. 2020-54, which covers the exploitation of minerals at Killavaat Alannguat, between Narsaq and Qaqortoq in Southwest Greenland. They were signed on behalf of the Government of Greenland by Múte B. Egede, Minister for Foreign Affairs, Business and Mineral Resources, in Nuuk on September 29, 2026.

Scope of the Approvals

The approvals cover the period from signing until September 8, 2050, and set out the 19 elements the Company may extract at Tanbreez once the remaining operating permits are in place: zirconium, hafnium, tantalum, niobium, lanthanum, cerium, praseodymium, neodymium, samarium, europium, gadolinium, terbium, dysprosium, holmium, erbium, thulium, ytterbium, lutetium and yttrium.

Of particular significance, the approved elements include the heavy rare earths terbium, dysprosium and yttrium – among the scarcest and most strategically important rare earths, used in high-temperature permanent magnets for electric vehicle motors, wind turbines and defense applications – together with the magnet metals neodymium and praseodymium.

The Mining Plan sets out how the Company will build and operate the mine, processing facilities, port and supporting infrastructure at Tanbreez. The Closure Plan sets out how the site will be decommissioned and rehabilitated at the end of its life, reflecting the Company’s commitment to responsible development in partnership with the Government of Greenland and the communities of South Greenland.

Tony Sage, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Critical Metals Corp, commented:
“Approval of the Mining and Closure Plans is a defining milestone for Tanbreez and for Critical Metals Corp. It gives us a clear framework through 2050 to responsibly develop one of the world’s largest heavy rare earth deposits, in partnership with the Government of Greenland and the communities of South Greenland. We thank the Government and the Mineral Resources Authority for their thorough review, and we now move forward with the specific operating permits that will take us to construction.”

Michael Hanson, Independent Director of Critical Metals Corp, added:
“The approval of the Mining and Closure Plans is an important step in de-risking Tanbreez. It gives investors and potential financing partners greater clarity on the path to development of one of the most significant rare earth projects outside of established supply chains.”

Path to Construction

The next step is to obtain the operating permits for specific activities at Tanbreez under sections 120 and 121 of the Act, covering areas including environmental management, marine transport, health and safety, and the export and sale of minerals. Construction can begin once these permits are granted and the required financial security is in place. The Company will provide further updates as these approvals progress.

About Critical Metals Corp.

Critical Metals Corp (Nasdaq: CRML) is a leading mining development company focused on critical metals and minerals, and producing strategic products essential to electrification and next-generation technologies for Europe and its Western world partners. Its flagship Project, Tanbreez, is one of the world’s largest rare earth deposits and is located in Southern Greenland. The deposit is expected to have access to key transportation outlets as the area features year-round direct shipping access via deep water fjords that lead directly to the North Atlantic Ocean.

Another key asset is the Wolfsberg Lithium Project located in Carinthia, 270 km south of Vienna, Austria. The Wolfsberg Lithium Project is the first fully permitted mine in Europe and is strategically located with access to established road and rail infrastructure and is expected to be the next major producer of key lithium products to support the European market. Wolfsberg is well positioned with offtake and downstream partners to become a unique and valuable asset in an expanding geostrategic critical metals portfolio.

With this strategic asset portfolio, Critical Metals Corp is positioned to become a reliable and sustainable supplier of critical minerals essential for defense applications, the clean energy transition, and next-generation technologies in the western world.

For more information, please visit https://www.criticalmetalscorp.com/.

Cautionary Note Regarding Forward-Looking Statements

This news release contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the “Exchange Act”). Forward-looking statements may include expectations of our business and the plans and objectives of management for future operations, including with respect to the development of the Tanbreez Project, the receipt of specific approvals and operating permits, and the anticipated timing of construction and production. These statements constitute projections, forecasts and forward-looking statements, and are not guarantees of performance. Such statements can be identified by the fact that they do not relate strictly to historical or current facts. When used in this news release, forward-looking statements may be identified by the use of words such as “estimate,” “plan,” “project,” “forecast,” “intend,” “will,” “expect,” “anticipate,” “believe,” “seek,” “target,” “designed to” or other similar expressions that predict or indicate future events or trends or that are not statements of historical facts. In addition, any statements that refer to projections, forecasts or other characterizations of future events or circumstances, including any underlying assumptions, are forward-looking statements.
Forward-looking statements are subject to known and unknown risks and uncertainties and are based on potentially inaccurate assumptions that could cause actual results to differ materially from those expected or implied by the forward-looking statements. Actual results could differ materially from those anticipated in forward-looking statements for many reasons, including the factors discussed under the “Risk Factors” section in the Company’s Annual Report on Form 20-F filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. These forward-looking statements are based on information available as of the date of this news release, and expectations, forecasts and assumptions as of that date, involve a number of judgments, risks and uncertainties. Accordingly, forward-looking statements should not be relied upon as representing our views as of any subsequent date, and we do not undertake any obligation to update forward-looking statements to reflect events or circumstances after the date they were made, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise, except as may be required under applicable securities laws.

Critical Metals Corp.

Investor Relations: [email protected]
Media: [email protected]
2026-10-05 14:25 29d ago
2026-10-05 08:00 29d ago
Syntec Optics získala opakované výrobní objednávky pro rakety Artemis III
OPTX Syntec Optics Holdings
FMP Stock News 90
Original source text
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, Oct. 05, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. (Nasdaq: OPTX) (“Syntec Optics” or the “Company”), a leading provider of deep-tech products to defense, space, and AI data centers, today announced recurring production orders for actuators in NASA's Artemis III rockets. 

Rockets need absolute precision to stay on a course full of adversity—like a unicyclist on a tightrope in a hurricane. Syntec Optics makes the ultra-precise products inside rocket actuators that keep those heavy engines locked on trajectory.

As NASA Administrator Jared Isaacman fast-tracks and modernizes America's space infrastructure toward a $20B Moon base for mining, data centers, and future fusion fuel, the global rocket market is surging from $10.5 billion in 2023 to $24.4 billion by 2030.

"We feel privileged to bridge generations," said Matt Carey, VP of Business Development. "We are working side-by-side with the pioneers of the Apollo and Space Shuttle eras to create the modern hardware that will return humanity to the Moon. Unlike the old Apollo visits, which seemed like short trips to win a space race, this new push aims to stay."

With the Artemis III mission strategy evolving to include rigorous Earth-orbit practice tests for landers and docking systems ahead of the lunar landing, Syntec is locking in years of recurring orders.

"NASA's strategic pivot establishes a foundation of predictable, high-value orders, immediately boosting our space tech backlog further by 10% and positioning our lunar products for exponential growth as moon missions accelerate," noted CFO Dean Rudy.

Precision-engineered products, from satellite communications and safety to Space Force reconnaissance and lunar rockets, make Syntec a vital partner in securing America's space dominance. 

About Syntec Optics

Headquartered in Rochester, N.Y., Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: OPTX) is one of the nation’s largest bespoke manufacturers of high-precision optics and photonics. With a dedicated team of nearly 180 employees, the company pushes the limits of light-based technologies to connect and protect the world. Syntec supports critical missions ranging from low-Earth-orbit satellites to advanced connected-battlefield defense platforms, AI data centers, and life sciences. As light-enabled technologies continue to account for a significant portion of global economic output—representing nearly $20 trillion of the $111 trillion in total worldwide production as of 2024—Syntec Optics remains positioned at the forefront of the modern optical revolution.

For more information, visit syntecoptics.com.

Forward-Looking Statements

This press release contains certain "forward-looking statements" within the meaning of the United States Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995, Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the "Securities Act") and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. All statements other than statements of historical fact contained in this press release, including statements as to the intended use of net proceeds from the public offering, are forward-looking statements. Some of these forward-looking statements can be identified by the use of forward-looking words, including "may," "should," "expect," "intend," "will," "estimate," "anticipate," "believe," "predict," "plan," "targets," "projects," "could," "would," "continue," "forecast" or the negatives of these terms or variations of them or similar expressions. All forward-looking statements are subject to risks, uncertainties, and other factors (some of which are beyond the control of Syntec Optics), which could cause actual results to differ materially from those expressed or implied by such forward-looking statements. All forward-looking statements are based upon estimates, forecasts and assumptions that, while considered reasonable by Syntec Optics and its management, as the case may be, are inherently uncertain and many factors may cause the actual results to differ materially from current expectations which include, but are not limited to: 1) risk outlined in any prior SEC filings; 2) ability of Syntec Optics to successfully increase market penetration into its target markets; 3) the addressable markets that Syntec Optics intends to target do not grow as expected; 4) the loss of any key executives; 5) the loss of any relationships with key suppliers including suppliers abroad; 6) the loss of any relationships with key customers; 7) the inability to protect Syntec Optics' patents and other intellectual property; 8) the failure to successfully execute manufacturing of announced products in a timely manner or at all, or to scale to mass production; 9) costs related to any further business combination; 10) changes in applicable laws or regulations; 11) the possibility that Syntec Optics may be adversely affected by other economic, business and/or competitive factors; 12) Syntec Optics' estimates of its growth and projected financial results for the future and meeting or satisfying the underlying assumptions with respect thereto; 13) the impact of any pandemic, including any mutations or variants thereof and the Russian/Ukrainian or Israeli conflict, and any resulting effect on business and financial conditions; 14) inability to complete any investments or borrowings in connection with any organic or inorganic growth; 15) the potential for events or circumstances that result in Syntec Optics' failure to timely achieve the anticipated benefits of Syntec Optics' customer arrangements; and 16) other risks and uncertainties set forth in the sections entitled "Risk Factors" and "Cautionary Note Regarding Forward-Looking Statements" in prior SEC filings. These filings identify and address other important risks and uncertainties that could cause actual events and results to differ materially from those contained in the forward-looking statements. Nothing in this press release should be regarded as a representation by any person that the forward-looking statements set forth herein will be achieved or that any of the contemplated results of such forward-looking statements will be achieved. You should not place undue reliance on forward-looking statements, which speak only as of the date they are made. Syntec Optics does not give any assurance that Syntec Optics will achieve its expected results. Syntec Optics does not undertake any duty to update these forward-looking statements except as otherwise required by law.

For further information, please contact:

Investor Relations

[email protected] 

SOURCE: Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. (Nasdaq: OPTX)
2026-10-05 14:23 29d ago
2026-10-05 09:00 29d ago
Tržby Tesly vzrostly, marže klesla na 1,4 %
TSLA Tesla
FMP Stock News 90
Original source text
Tesla sits more than 20% below its January peak, yet the company is pouring billions into robotaxis, humanoid robots, and grid batteries that could reshape its earnings entirely by decade's end. Whether that spending lifts your stake or sinks it…

This post may contain links from our sponsors and affiliates, and Flywheel Publishing may receive compensation for actions taken through them.

A $353.78 share price puts Tesla (NASDAQ:TSLA | TSLA Price Prediction) 21.33% below where it started the year. So what could a $10,000 stake bought today be worth by 2030?

The stock deserves a forward look because Tesla is spending heavily on robotaxis, humanoid robots and grid batteries. Those investments could remake its earnings over the next five years, or weigh on them.

One note on timing: the price model runs to a five-year horizon ending September 28, 2031, which is the closest modeled horizon to 2030. All the concrete figures below use that endpoint. Any figure tied to 2030 itself is labeled as illustrative.

What Your $10,000 Could Become in Tesla’s Base Case In the base case, a $10,000 investment could be worth about $13,938 at the end of the five-year window. That is a total return of 39.38%. It rests on a modeled share price of $498.64, measured from the model’s reference price of $357.74, and works out to an annualized return of 6.87%.

For a 2030 snapshot (illustrative only), the base path shows $464.44 on December 28, 2030. At that price, the $10,000 stake would be worth roughly $12,982.61.

Bull, Base and Bear Scenarios for a $10,000 Stake Scenario Target Price (5-Year) Total Return Annualized Return Value of $10,000 Bull $679.85 90.04% 13.7% $19,004 Base $498.64 39.38% 6.87% $13,938 Bear $397.29 11.06% 2.12% $11,106 Over the next year, the model’s target is $390.17. That implies 9.06% upside and would turn $10,000 into about $10,906. The model rates its confidence at 0.9, which it labels high.

Wall Street’s consensus target is $396.62. Analyst views are split: 6 strong buy, 16 buy, 19 hold, 3 sell and 2 strong sell.

Three Growth Engines Behind the Upside Case Autonomy is starting to earn money. Active FSD subscriptions reached 1.48M, up 56% year over year, and more than 55% of new North American deliveries came with FSD attached. Robotaxi now runs in seven markets in the US and has logged more than 380,000 miles of unsupervised Robotaxi.

Tesla’s CEO said on the latest earnings call: “I think for a lot of people, they’re actually buying Tesla full self-driving with a car attached as opposed to a car with FSD.”

Energy storage is tied to AI demand. Tesla deployed 13.5 GWh of storage in the second quarter, up 41% year over year. Management said the energy business “will be crucial for the scale up of artificial intelligence data centers.”

Revenue is growing again. Second-quarter revenue rose 25.5% to $28.24B, beating the $26.36B consensus, on record deliveries of 480,126 vehicles. Analysts expect EPS to climb from $1.7724 this fiscal year to $2.2011 next year.

Risks That Could Shrink Your Ending Balance Profitability is the biggest weak spot. Second-quarter operating margin fell to 1.4%. Non-GAAP EPS of $0.33 missed the $0.5367 estimate by 38.51%, and free cash flow swung to -$1.09B. Management expects capital spending of “more than $25 billion” this year and says it will keep rising for “the next two or three years.”

Estimates are also moving the wrong way. Over the past 30 days, next year’s EPS estimate had 19 downward revisions and 4 upward ones. On valuation, the stock trades at about 372x trailing earnings and 174x forward earnings, with a beta of 1.85. That leaves little room for execution slips.

The CEO himself called Optimus “the hardest product to scale manufacturing that we’ve ever made at Tesla.” Sentiment is also muted, with a composite score of 45.15, rated neutral. And the shares are increasingly tied to SpaceX heading into a busy week for the company, according to Barron’s.

What to Watch Before You Commit $10,000 The next earnings report will show whether margins recover as capital spending rises. Across the modeled five-year window, a $10,000 stake ranges from about $11,106 in the bear case to $19,004 in the bull case, with $13,938 as the base case.

Treat these as scenarios, not guarantees. This is a projection, not investment advice.

Contact [email protected] for any questions or corrections.
2026-10-05 14:23 29d ago
2026-10-05 08:00 29d ago
Volné cash flow Alphabetu kleslo kvůli investicím do AI
GOOGL Alphabet
FMP Stock News 92
Original source text
Investors expecting a big rally when Alphabet (GOOGL) unveiled its newest artificial intelligence model, Gemini 4 Argon, were likely disappointed in the market reaction. Google stock may be in a holding pattern heading into third quarter earnings, say buy-side analysts, until more is known about 2027 capital spending and free cash flow.

Google announced Gemini 4 on Sept. 30. The new model is undergoing cybersecurity testing under a U.S. government program. Google has not disclosed a a public release timeline.

↑
X

Ed Zitron: Big Tech Is 'Handing Money To Itself' To Inflate The AI Bubble

EZ Primary Research CEO and AI skeptic Ed Zitron breaks down why he believes the debt fueling the AI buildout is unsustainable, with spending racing ahead of revenue and the entire boom increasingly dependent on credit markets continuing to fund the next wave of data centers.

0 seconds of 19 minutes, 22 secondsVolume 0%

Press shift question mark to access a list of keyboard shortcuts

AI Cyber Threat Sparks Stock Boom. One Analyst Reveals The Must-Own Plays.

16:23

00:00

19:22

19:22

NOW PLAYING
Ed Zitron: Big Tech Is 'Handing Money To Itself' To Inflate The AI Bubble

In 2026, Google stock has climbed about 8%. Shares hit a 52-week high of 408.61 on May 18. In the September-ended quarter, Google stock fell 4%.

"Gemini is a supporting story but not a catalyst given its current benefit to earnings," said Michael Landsberg, chief executive of Landsberg Bennett Private Wealth Management. "The bottom line here is the market investors want AI monetization proof and not more model headlines."

Google's Q3 earnings are due in late October. Wall Street analysts project EPS of $3.04, up 6%, with revenue rising 24% to $127.2 billion. An earnings beat is likely on  investment gains from equity investments, such as Space Exploration Technologies (SPCX) and Anthropic.

Google's capital spending on AI infrastructure remains the key issue for investors amid buzz over AI models, Landsberg told IBD.

Free Cash Flow Negative In Q2
"For the first time in its history, free cash flow turned negative in Q2," he said. "Equally unsettling is management  has said FCF will remain pressured through the AI buildout. The market will need to hear some concrete numbers when it comes to capex as well as how business segments ( cloud) are doing as the stock hasn't responded well after more opaque, open-ended guidance was given."

Google reported Q2 cloud-computing revenue of $24.77 billion, up 82%, driven by artificial intelligence workloads, handily beating estimates of $22.46 billion. For the first time, Google included third-party sales of TPU AI chips in cloud revenue.

Tim Ghriskey, senior portfolio strategist at Ingalls & Snyder, told IBD that Google stock "trades on how much Alphabet spends and how little cash is left."

Google Stock: 2027 Capital Spending Outlook
"A clean quarter with a reasonable 2027 spending number gives it room to run," he said. "Another big spending jump likely gets sold, as in July."

Analysts currently predict 2027 capital spending of $305 billion, up 52%.

Daniel Flax, managing director at investment management firm Neuberger Berman, has an upbeat view.

"While scrutiny on capex and increased competition will remain high, the company is capitalizing on new opportunities across its businesses, and we think the growth is becoming more durable," he told IBD. "We expect continued strong performance when the company reports Q3 results."

Two areas of concern heading into Q3 Google earnings are cloud computing margins and the internet search advertising business. The search segment faces tough year-over-year comparisons from Q3, 2025 when revenue rose 15% to $56.57 billion.

If search revenue comes in above 13% growth "that would show AI answers aren't eating into the core business," Ghriskey said.

Google Stock Technical Ratings
Meanwhile, cloud margins are a worry because Google is leasing data center capacity from other companies amid booming demand for AI compute.

"Cloud is accelerating and we think the opportunity remains significant over the next 1 to 2 years," said Flax.

Further, Alphabet stock holds an IBD Composite Rating of 90 out of a best-possible 99, according to IBD Stock Checkup. IBD's Composite Rating is a blend of key fundamental and technical metrics to help investors gauge a stock's strengths. The best growth stocks have a Composite Rating of 90 or better.

Google stock has an Accumulation/Distribution Rating of E. That indicates heavy institutional selling of Alphabet shares.

Follow Reinhardt Krause on X, formerly Twitter, @reinhardtk_tech for updates on artificial intelligence, cybersecurity, quantum computing and cloud computing.

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE:

Want To Trade Options? Try Out These Strategies

Monitor IBD's "Breaking Out Today" List For Companies Hitting New Buy Points

Learn The Best Trading Stock Rules From IBD's Investor's Corner

IBD Digital: Unlock IBD's Premium Stock Lists, Tools And Analysis Today

Copyright ©2026 Investor's Business Daily, LLC. All rights reserved. 87990cbe856818d5eddac44c7b1cdeb8
2026-10-05 14:23 29d ago
2026-10-05 10:00 29d ago
Alphabet očekává růst zisku na akcii o 90,1 %
GOOGL Alphabet
FMP Stock News 85
Original source text
Alphabet (GOOGL - Free Report) has been one of the most searched-for stocks on Zacks.com lately. So, you might want to look at some of the facts that could shape the stock's performance in the near term.

Shares of this internet search leader have returned +1.5% over the past month versus the Zacks S&P 500 composite's +0.6% change. The Zacks Internet - Services industry, to which Alphabet belongs, has gained 0.5% over this period. Now the key question is: Where could the stock be headed in the near term?

While media releases or rumors about a substantial change in a company's business prospects usually make its stock 'trending' and lead to an immediate price change, there are always some fundamental facts that eventually dominate the buy-and-hold decision-making.

Earnings Estimate RevisionsRather than focusing on anything else, we at Zacks prioritize evaluating the change in a company's earnings projection. This is because we believe the fair value for its stock is determined by the present value of its future stream of earnings.

Our analysis is essentially based on how sell-side analysts covering the stock are revising their earnings estimates to take the latest business trends into account. When earnings estimates for a company go up, the fair value for its stock goes up as well. And when a stock's fair value is higher than its current market price, investors tend to buy the stock, resulting in its price moving upward. Because of this, empirical studies indicate a strong correlation between trends in earnings estimate revisions and short-term stock price movements.

For the current quarter, Alphabet is expected to post earnings of $2.95 per share, indicating a change of +2.8% from the year-ago quarter. The Zacks Consensus Estimate has changed +0.9% over the last 30 days.

For the current fiscal year, the consensus earnings estimate of $20.55 points to a change of +90.1% from the prior year. Over the last 30 days, this estimate has changed +0.3%.

For the next fiscal year, the consensus earnings estimate of $14.82 indicates a change of -27.9% from what Alphabet is expected to report a year ago. Over the past month, the estimate has changed +0.5%.

With an impressive externally audited track record, our proprietary stock rating tool -- the Zacks Rank -- is a more conclusive indicator of a stock's near-term price performance, as it effectively harnesses the power of earnings estimate revisions. The size of the recent change in the consensus estimate, along with three other factors related to earnings estimates, has resulted in a Zacks Rank #3 (Hold) for Alphabet.

The chart below shows the evolution of the company's forward 12-month consensus EPS estimate:

12 Month EPS

Projected Revenue GrowthEven though a company's earnings growth is arguably the best indicator of its financial health, nothing much happens if it cannot raise its revenues. It's almost impossible for a company to grow its earnings without growing its revenue for long periods. Therefore, knowing a company's potential revenue growth is crucial.

For Alphabet, the consensus sales estimate for the current quarter of $111.36 billion indicates a year-over-year change of +27.3%. For the current and next fiscal years, $433.8 billion and $548.69 billion estimates indicate +26.5% and +26.5% changes, respectively.

Last Reported Results and Surprise HistoryAlphabet reported revenues of $103.62 billion in the last reported quarter, representing a year-over-year change of +26.8%. EPS of $9.11 for the same period compares with $2.31 a year ago.

Compared to the Zacks Consensus Estimate of $101.28 billion, the reported revenues represent a surprise of +2.31%. The EPS surprise was +216.32%.

The company beat consensus EPS estimates in each of the trailing four quarters. The company topped consensus revenue estimates each time over this period.

ValuationNo investment decision can be efficient without considering a stock's valuation. Whether a stock's current price rightly reflects the intrinsic value of the underlying business and the company's growth prospects is an essential determinant of its future price performance.

While comparing the current values of a company's valuation multiples, such as price-to-earnings (P/E), price-to-sales (P/S), and price-to-cash flow (P/CF), with its own historical values helps determine whether its stock is fairly valued, overvalued, or undervalued, comparing the company relative to its peers on these parameters gives a good sense of the reasonability of the stock's price.

The Zacks Value Style Score (part of the Zacks Style Scores system), which pays close attention to both traditional and unconventional valuation metrics to grade stocks from A to F (an A is better than a B; a B is better than a C; and so on), is pretty helpful in identifying whether a stock is overvalued, rightly valued, or temporarily undervalued.

Alphabet is graded D on this front, indicating that it is trading at a premium to its peers. Click here to see the values of some of the valuation metrics that have driven this grade.

ConclusionThe facts discussed here and much other information on Zacks.com might help determine whether or not it's worthwhile paying attention to the market buzz about Alphabet. However, its Zacks Rank #3 does suggest that it may perform in line with the broader market in the near term.
2026-10-05 14:23 29d ago
2026-10-05 08:33 29d ago
Amazon jedná o převedení čipů Nvidia v hodnotě 8 miliard USD
AMZN Amazon
FMP Stock News 92
Original source text
Amazon.com Inc. (NASDAQ:AMZN) is trending Monday after reports that the company is seeking to offload about $8 billion of advanced Nvidia chips to outside investors.

Amazon stock is holding steady today. What should traders watch with AMZN? According to the Financial Times, as relayed by Investing.com, Amazon held talks with investors in recent weeks to gauge interest in a deal in which it would move thousands of Nvidia Grace Blackwell chips into a special purpose vehicle. Amazon would then lease the chips, which are installed in data centers across the U.S., back from the vehicle, which would tap outside investors through debt issuance.

The FT reported that Amazon plans to offer outside investors an equity stake of up to 10% in the vehicle, with Amazon retaining no ownership interest itself. The move is aimed at strengthening Amazon’s balance sheet by shifting expensive chip costs to investors and adopting a more asset-light approach.

The structure reflects a broader push among U.S. hyperscalers to find less balance-sheet-heavy ways to finance their massive data center buildouts, since a bulk of data center costs come from the advanced chips used to train AI models. Amazon has said it will spend more than $200 billion in capital expenditures this year, with a bulk going to its Amazon Web Services cloud unit to buy more chips and build more data centers.

Read Next

Amazon Shares Trade FlatAMZN Price Action: At the time of publication, Amazon shares are trading 0.07% lower at $251.70, according to data from Benzinga Pro.

Image via Shutterstock

This content was partially produced with the help of AI tools and was reviewed and published by Benzinga editors.

Market News and Data brought to you by Benzinga APIs

© 2026 Benzinga.com. Benzinga does not provide investment advice. All rights reserved.

To add Benzinga News as your preferred source on Google, click here.
2026-10-05 14:21 29d ago
2026-10-05 09:55 29d ago
Akcie Berkshire Hathaway stagnují navzdory růstu S&P 500 o 13 %
BRK-A Berkshire Hathaway
FMP Stock News 72
Original source text
Greg Abel inherited one of the most cash-rich companies on earth, yet Berkshire Hathaway sits flat while the S&P 500 surges ahead. Something has to give, and the window for Abel to prove himself is closing fast.

This post may contain links from our sponsors and affiliates, and Flywheel Publishing may receive compensation for actions taken through them.

Maybe it is because Warren Buffett stepped down as CEO of Berkshire Hathaway (NYSE: BRK-B | BRK-B Price Prediction) at the end of last year. Maybe his replacement, Greg Abel, is not up to the job. (Buffett stepped down as Chairman recently, but that is too recent to affect Berkshire Hathaway’s stock, which is flat this year, while the S&P 500 is 13% higher. Every day, the distance between those two numbers stays about the same or worsens. And the end of the year, a natural time to judge management, is not that far away.) Many people thought that another senior executive, Ajit Jain, should have gotten the job.

What happened? Berkshire has nearly $360 billion in cash on its balance sheet. But Buffett had nearly as much and did little with it. Observers argue that Berkshire’s investment in companies like Alphabet (NASDAQ: GOOG) is an AI proxy, and its energy investments are sort of an investment in AI data centers. Both of those observations are a stretch.

Berkshire’s stock won’t move unless Abel does something big. Shuffling around holdings in public companies won’t do it. Berkshire is too big for any single large or increased holding to shock the market into buying Berkshire stock.

Berkshire has always favored steady earnings and powerful brands. Costco (NASDAQ: COST) has a market cap of $408 billion. Bank of America (NYSE: BAC) has a market cap of $375 billion. Coca-Cola (NYSE: KO) has a market cap of $288 billion. Abel could buy them without taking on too much debt.

Abel, take some risk. Get that Berkshire stock up.

Contact [email protected] for any questions or corrections.

Douglas A. McIntyre

Douglas A. McIntyre is the co-founder, chief executive officer and editor in chief of 24/7 Wall St. and 24/7 Tempo. He has held these jobs since 2006.

McIntyre has written thousands of articles for 24/7 Wall St. He is an expert on corporate finance, the automotive industry, media companies and international finance. He has edited articles on national demographics, sports, personal income and travel.

His work has been quoted or mentioned in The New York Times, The Wall Street Journal, Los Angeles Times, The Washington Post, NBC News, Time, The New Yorker, HuffPost USA Today, Business Insider, Yahoo, AOL, MarketWatch, The Atlantic, Bloomberg, New York Post, Chicago Tribune, Forbes, The Guardian and many other major publications. McIntyre has been a guest on CNBC, the BBC and television and radio stations across the country.

A magna cum laude graduate of Harvard College, McIntyre also was president of The Harvard Advocate. Founded in 1866, the Advocate is the oldest college publication in the United States.

TheStreet.com, Comps.com and Edgar Online are some of the public companies for which McIntyre served on the board of directors. He was a Vicinity Corporation board member when the company was sold to Microsoft in 2002. He served on the audit committees of some of these companies.

McIntyre has been the CEO of FutureSource, a provider of trading terminals and news to commodities and futures traders. He was president of Switchboard, the online phone directory company. He served as chairman and CEO of On2 Technologies, the video compression company that provided video compression software for Adobe’s Flash. Google bought On2 in 2009.

All articles →
2026-10-05 14:21 29d ago
2026-10-05 08:56 29d ago
Nvidia zvýšila tržby o 106 % a schválila zpětný odkup akcií
NVDA Nvidia
FMP Stock News 92
Original source text
Nvidia (NVDA +1.36%) shareholders have to be feeling pretty good these days. The only company in the world commanding a market cap north of $5 trillion came within a penny -- yes, a penny -- of hitting a new intraday all-time high on Friday.

A market laggard earlier this year, Nvidia's 25% gain so far in 2026 doubles the market's return. Zoom out, and Nvidia shares are a five-bagger over the last three years. This is also an 11-bagger over the past five years.

It's easy to get lost in the upticks, but I want to turn your attention to a stock chart that you don't see very often. It may seem bearish at first, but here is Nvidia's chart over the past five quarters -- with the earnings reports annotated. Spoiler alert: Nvidia bears aren't going to like it.

Marching to the beats of a different drummer Check out the first four purple circles with the letter E inside. Those are the moments when Nvidia reported its quarterly results. The immediate market reaction to those four reports was to send Nvidia stock lower. That's bad, but follow the money. The stock would make all of that back -- and then some -- by the next time it reported.

The one time it didn't happen -- check out the fifth and final purple circle, which is lower than the fourth circle -- was the one time over the past five earnings seasons that the shares popped higher in response. Nvidia is once again approaching an all-time high, so heads it wins, tails it wins.

Premium Feature

Moneyball Superscore

95/100

Today's Change

(

1.36

%) $

3.18

Current Price

$

237.13

A rising tide lifts all chips It's good to be the top dog in AI infrastructure. Nvidia provides data centers with the AI chips and accelerators they need to deliver speedy, thorough results. This appetite is only intensifying. You see that in the top-line growth that Nvidia has posted in each of those five purple circles over the past 15 months.

Q2 FY 2026: 56% Q3 FY 2026: 63% Q4 FY 2026: 73% Q1 FY 2027: 85% Q2 FY 2027: 106% This isn't just an accelerating revenue growth story, even though it is certainly impressive to see the world's most valuable company stepping on the gas these days. Nvidia has also consistently beaten Wall Street profit targets in that time. It also scores bonus points for the degree of those quarterly beats, which happen to also be accelerating over the past year.

Image source: Getty Images.

You can't spell G-A-I-N without AI in the middle Nvidia keeps winning. Year-over-year revenue jumps won't always more than double the way it did in its latest quarter. Its normalized net margin won't always be north of 40%. Then again, that argument could also have been made a year ago, when revenue growth was half today's pace and normalized net margin remained south of 40%.

I have one final point that I don't think I've seen anyone make. CEO Jensen Huang thinks his stock is cheap. Last week, Nvidia's board authorized another $150 billion in share repurchases, a new record for corporate buybacks. Let's add some color to that claim.

Analysts see Nvidia trading for 15 times next year's earnings and less than 11 times next year's bottom-line forecast. Remember how I mentioned that Nvidia was an 11-bagger over the past five years? Let's reframe that in a fresh way.

Exactly five years ago -- on Oct. 5, 2021 -- Nvidia stock closed at $20.45. Analysts see it earning $21.09 per share. You could have bought Nvidia five years ago for less than what it will earn in a single year, seven years later. Time has been kind to Nvidia and its shareholders.
2026-10-05 14:21 29d ago
2026-10-05 09:23 29d ago
Investice 1 000 USD do společnosti Nvidia by mohla vzrůst na 1 800 USD
NVDA Nvidia
FMP Stock News 85
Original source text
Nvidia (NVDA +1.36%) is the most valuable company in the world, but that doesn't automatically mean it's expensive. The tech giant's revenue more than doubled year-over-year in its latest quarterly report, but the stock trades for less than 20 times forward earnings. That's significantly less than the valuation of the average S&P 500 stock.

Of course, Nvidia's top line isn't going to keep doubling every year. The numbers simply become too large. But there could be a surprising amount of upside ahead.

My prediction for NvidiaThere's no way to make a multi-year prediction for any company without making some big assumptions, and Nvidia is no exception. But let's keep this conservative.

Image source: Getty Images.

We'll assume for the sake of this article that Nvidia's earnings grow at an average rate of 15% over the next four years. This would allow for a significant slowdown in AI spending growth and put Nvidia's earnings at about $21 per share in 2030, based on expected forward earnings. .

Let's say that at that point, Nvidia trades for 20 times earnings, which would be very reasonable for a company whose earnings growth settles at around 15%. This would give the company a stock price of $420 per share.

Premium Feature

Moneyball Superscore

95/100

Today's Change

(

1.36

%) $

3.18

Current Price

$

237.13

Nvidia trades for about $234 per share as of this writing, so with $1,000, you could buy approximately 4.3 shares of the stock. A share price of $420 would mean that a $1,000 investment could be worth about $1,800 in 2030.

A lot could go wrong (or better than expected)This is just a prediction of my base case for Nvidia stock over the next four years. It's worth emphasizing that AI infrastructure spending is tough to predict and likely won't grow in a straight line. Some of Nvidia's customers are designing their own chips, and the company has strong competitors whose recent products pose serious monitoring risks. On the other hand, I was deliberately conservative with my assumed growth rate, so even if some things go wrong, Nvidia would likely be able to maintain 15% annualized growth unless the AI boom completely fizzles out.

We'll see Nvidia's latest numbers in mid-November, so we should get a better sense of how demand is holding up. But the bottom line is that Nvidia doesn't need to keep growing at the current pace in order to be a solid investment from here. In a conservative scenario, there's a strong case to be made that Nvidia could nearly double by 2030.
2026-10-05 14:21 29d ago
2026-10-05 10:00 29d ago
Nvidia očekává 90% růst zisku a tržeb
NVDA Nvidia
FMP Stock News 75
Original source text
Nvidia (NVDA - Free Report) has been one of the most searched-for stocks on Zacks.com lately. So, you might want to look at some of the facts that could shape the stock's performance in the near term.

Shares of this maker of graphics chips for gaming and artificial intelligence have returned +1.6% over the past month versus the Zacks S&P 500 composite's +0.6% change. The Zacks Semiconductor - General industry, to which Nvidia belongs, has gained 8.5% over this period. Now the key question is: Where could the stock be headed in the near term?

While media releases or rumors about a substantial change in a company's business prospects usually make its stock 'trending' and lead to an immediate price change, there are always some fundamental facts that eventually dominate the buy-and-hold decision-making.

Earnings Estimate RevisionsHere at Zacks, we prioritize appraising the change in the projection of a company's future earnings over anything else. That's because we believe the present value of its future stream of earnings is what determines the fair value for its stock.

We essentially look at how sell-side analysts covering the stock are revising their earnings estimates to reflect the impact of the latest business trends. And if earnings estimates go up for a company, the fair value for its stock goes up. A higher fair value than the current market price drives investors' interest in buying the stock, leading to its price moving higher. This is why empirical research shows a strong correlation between trends in earnings estimate revisions and near-term stock price movements.

For the current quarter, Nvidia is expected to post earnings of $2.47 per share, indicating a change of +90% from the year-ago quarter. The Zacks Consensus Estimate has changed -0% over the last 30 days.

The consensus earnings estimate of $9.25 for the current fiscal year indicates a year-over-year change of +93.9%. This estimate has changed +0.1% over the last 30 days.

For the next fiscal year, the consensus earnings estimate of $15.53 indicates a change of +68% from what Nvidia is expected to report a year ago. Over the past month, the estimate has changed +2.7%.

Having a strong externally audited track record, our proprietary stock rating tool, the Zacks Rank, offers a more conclusive picture of a stock's price direction in the near term, since it effectively harnesses the power of earnings estimate revisions. Due to the size of the recent change in the consensus estimate, along with three other factors related to earnings estimates, Nvidia is rated Zacks Rank #1 (Strong Buy).

The chart below shows the evolution of the company's forward 12-month consensus EPS estimate:

12 Month EPS

Projected Revenue GrowthEven though a company's earnings growth is arguably the best indicator of its financial health, nothing much happens if it cannot raise its revenues. It's almost impossible for a company to grow its earnings without growing its revenue for long periods. Therefore, knowing a company's potential revenue growth is crucial.

For Nvidia, the consensus sales estimate for the current quarter of $109.02 billion indicates a year-over-year change of +91.2%. For the current and next fiscal years, $406.05 billion and $671.95 billion estimates indicate +88% and +65.5% changes, respectively.

Last Reported Results and Surprise HistoryNvidia reported revenues of $96.22 billion in the last reported quarter, representing a year-over-year change of +105.9%. EPS of $2.22 for the same period compares with $1.05 a year ago.

Compared to the Zacks Consensus Estimate of $91.8 billion, the reported revenues represent a surprise of +4.82%. The EPS surprise was +6.22%.

The company beat consensus EPS estimates in each of the trailing four quarters. The company topped consensus revenue estimates each time over this period.

ValuationWithout considering a stock's valuation, no investment decision can be efficient. In predicting a stock's future price performance, it's crucial to determine whether its current price correctly reflects the intrinsic value of the underlying business and the company's growth prospects.

While comparing the current values of a company's valuation multiples, such as price-to-earnings (P/E), price-to-sales (P/S), and price-to-cash flow (P/CF), with its own historical values helps determine whether its stock is fairly valued, overvalued, or undervalued, comparing the company relative to its peers on these parameters gives a good sense of the reasonability of the stock's price.

As part of the Zacks Style Scores system, the Zacks Value Style Score (which evaluates both traditional and unconventional valuation metrics) organizes stocks into five groups ranging from A to F (A is better than B; B is better than C; and so on), making it helpful in identifying whether a stock is overvalued, rightly valued, or temporarily undervalued.

Nvidia is graded F on this front, indicating that it is trading at a premium to its peers. Click here to see the values of some of the valuation metrics that have driven this grade.

Bottom LineThe facts discussed here and much other information on Zacks.com might help determine whether or not it's worthwhile paying attention to the market buzz about Nvidia. However, its Zacks Rank #1 does suggest that it may outperform the broader market in the near term.
2026-10-05 14:21 29d ago
2026-10-05 08:00 29d ago
Mastercard bude celosvětově prodávat AI služby společnosti Rezolve Ai
MA MasterCard
FMP Stock News 88
Original source text
NEW YORK, Oct. 05, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Rezolve Ai (NASDAQ: RZLV), a global leader in AI-powered commerce and engagement, today announced a worldwide reseller agreement with Mastercard, establishing a new distribution channel for Rezolve Ai’s technology as businesses prepare for the next generation of AI-driven commerce.

Under the agreement, Mastercard is authorized to market, offer and sell subscriptions to Rezolve Ai’s software and SaaS services worldwide on a non-exclusive basis. The arrangement provides a commercial framework for bringing Rezolve Ai’s capabilities to Mastercard customers with Mastercard leading coordination of the sales process and contracting directly with resale customers.

The agreement covers capabilities spanning conversational commerce, intelligent search and product discovery, catalogue enrichment, personalization, recommendations and cart and checkout orchestration. Together, these technologies help businesses connect customer intent with relevant products and support shopping journeys from discovery through checkout handoff.

Daniel M. Wagner, Founder, Chairman and CEO of Rezolve Ai, said:
“This agreement gives Rezolve Ai a powerful new engine for international growth. Mastercard can market and sell our technology worldwide, with a defined commercial framework for turning customer opportunities into deployments and subscription revenues.

“As AI agents change how people shop, merchants need technology that understands their products, represents them accurately and helps turn demand into purchases. Rezolve Ai provides that intelligence.

“We are building Rezolve Ai to become essential infrastructure for agentic commerce. This agreement is a major step in taking our technology to market at scale.”

A worldwide distribution framework
The reseller agreement provides for coordinated sales activity, including joint customer evaluations, presentations, proposals and product demonstrations, supported by Rezolve Ai’s technical expertise.

For Rezolve Ai, the arrangement creates an opportunity to extend its commercial reach through Mastercard-led customer relationships. Individual deployments, including the selected capabilities, geography and commercial terms, will be agreed through separate statements of work.

Technology for the next generation of commerce
As shopping becomes increasingly conversational and agent-driven, businesses need systems that can interpret customer requests, organize and enrich product information, personalize recommendations and coordinate the steps towards purchase.

Rezolve Ai’s technology addresses these requirements across the merchant experience. The agreement also encompasses policy controls, governance and analytics capabilities designed to support deployment within customer-defined operating requirements.

“The opportunity is to make AI-powered commerce work for businesses at scale,” Wagner added. “We believe combining our commerce intelligence with this new worldwide distribution channel can help accelerate adoption and establish Rezolve Ai at the center of that transformation.”

About Rezolve Ai

Rezolve Ai is a global leader in AI-powered commerce and engagement. Its technology helps retailers, brands, financial institutions and commerce platforms create intelligent, personalized customer experiences across search, discovery, engagement and transaction journeys.

Rezolve Ai’s platform is designed to connect consumers, merchants, banks and payment providers through intelligent commerce infrastructure that makes customer interactions more relevant, measurable and valuable. Through its AI-powered commerce capabilities and Reward’s financial engagement platform, Rezolve Ai is building the infrastructure for the next generation of personalized and agentic commerce.

Media Contact
Urmee Khan
Global Head of Communications
[email protected]
+44 7576 094 040

Forward-Looking Statements
This press release contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of applicable securities laws, including statements regarding the expected benefits of Rezolve Ai’s worldwide reseller agreement with Mastercard, potential customer opportunities, international expansion, adoption of the Company’s technology, growth in software and SaaS subscription revenues, and the development of agentic commerce.

These statements reflect management’s current expectations and assumptions and are subject to risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ materially. These include the parties’ ability to convert sales opportunities into signed statements of work and deployments; the timing and extent of customer adoption; demand for the Company’s solutions; competition; technological and regulatory developments; and other risks described in the Company’s filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission. The reseller agreement does not guarantee customer orders, minimum purchase volumes or revenues.

Forward-looking statements speak only as of the date of this release. Rezolve Ai undertakes no obligation to update them, except as required by law.
2026-10-05 14:21 29d ago
2026-10-05 08:51 29d ago
Johnson & Johnson zvyšuje dividendu již 64 let
JNJ Johnson & Johnson
FMP Stock News 88
Original source text
When considering defensive dividend stocks, the healthcare sector is a great place to look. After all, even during a recession, people need medicine and surgery, and there's always a need for medical breakthroughs.

However, among stocks in the recession-resistant healthcare sector, one in particular stands out as a blue chip dividend to buy and hold for the long run: Johnson & Johnson (JNJ -0.41%).

Image source: Getty Images.

A growth-focused stalwart among Dividend Kings For 64 consecutive years, Johnson & Johnson has raised its quarterly cash dividend. This long track record of dividend growth places it in the Dividend Kings category, or stocks with at least 50 years of consecutive annual dividend growth.

Premium Feature

Moneyball Superscore

80/100

Today's Change

(

-0.41

%) $

-1.05

Current Price

$

254.99

With this strong dedication to growing the dividend, it's no surprise that Johnson & Johnson is just as diligent on operational growth. By jettisoning slower-growing businesses and pivoting toward faster-growing segments of healthcare, such as hematology, the company can sustain the revenue and earnings growth necessary to both implement dividend increases and maintain the stock's valuation of around 21 times forward earnings.

Well positioned to generate solid total returns When it comes to total returns, or the combination of price appreciation and cash returns from dividends, the ingredients are in place with Johnson & Johnson. Beyond the healthcare industry's recession-resistant dynamics, there are cold, hard numbers that support dividend sustainability.

For one, based on analyst estimates calling for 2026 earnings of $11.08 per shareand forward annual dividends of $5.36 per share, shares trade at a forward payout ratio of under 50%, a level most consider sustainable. Second, J&J's historic dividend growth, plus the size of the dividend itself, has been fairly modest. The stock has a 2.1% forward yield, with annual payout growth in the mid-single-digits .

While perhaps not the most exciting combination, J&J's modest yield, long track record of dividend growth, and focus on overall operational growth all point to solid total returns over a long time frame.
2026-10-05 14:20 29d ago
2026-10-05 08:30 29d ago
GM nabídne v USA hybridní vozy
GM General Motors
FMP Stock News 95
Original source text
DETROIT — General Motors plans to introduce hybrid models into its U.S. lineup as sales of the vehicles continue to grow amid inflated gas prices and a pullback in all-electric cars.

Mike Anderson, GM's vice president of propulsion engineering, reconfirmed the automaker's hybrid plans, but declined to discuss timing for such vehicles, which had previously been expected as soon as next year.

"It's fair to say that [hybrids are] part of the plan," Anderson, a 35-year GM veteran, told CNBC during an interview. "We're not tone deaf to our customers. We know what they want and we want to give that to them as quickly as we can."

GM has largely been absent from the hybrid market this decade, instead using its resources to go "all-in" on all-electric vehicles. But amid lackluster EV demand, industry deregulation and increased hybrid popularity, Anderson said the company needs to meet customer demand wherever it may be.

"Our long-term vision is an all-electric future. That's our goal," Anderson said. "That's the end state, but it's going to be a journey that involves technology diversity."

GM CEO Mary Barra in January said the automaker was still studying plug-in hybrid electric vehicles, or PHEVs, for its U.S. lineup as well as traditional hybrids but remained critical of the technologies. She also told Bloomberg later that month that a "handful" of such models were coming but did not give a timeline.

In mid-2024, GM announced plans to introduce PHEVs by 2027. At that time, GM was under pressure to meet stricter federal tailpipe emissions standards that have since been lowered or eliminated by the Trump administration.

watch now

AutoForecast Solutions, an automotive data and consulting firm, expects GM to begin offering PHEVs in late 2027 to early 2028 with a 70-mile EV range "throughout its portfolio," according to Casey Selecman, director of powertrain forecasts for the company.

"GM has several PHEVs planned throughout the portfolio from the Equinox to the Silverado but has been very cautious in rolling them out due to fears of customer technology preference changes that have burned them in the past," he said.

Anderson declined to discuss potential products or timing for GM's first new hybrid model.

"You can see, without me saying what our future plans are, where the customers are clamoring for these things and really, really going for them," he said. "We want to meet them where they want things."

Sales of hybrid models in the U.S. have jumped amid dimming EV demand, inflated gas prices and more offerings in the market, which GM has been missing out on.

Cox Automotive reports hybrid vehicle sales from the second quarter of this year increased 23% from a year earlier to represent a record 16.3% of U.S. sales from April through June. That compares with roughly 5.8% of sales for EVs, Cox said.

EV/Hybrid vehicle types

The automotive industry has more powertrain and "propulsion" options than ever before. Here's a breakdown:Internal combustion engine (ICE): A "traditional" vehicle with an engine that's fueled with gasoline or diesel.Mild-hybrid electric vehicle (MHEV): An ICE vehicle that functions largely like a nonhybrid vehicle but may include minimal electrified features such as a small battery, regenerative braking or electric motor.Hybrid electric vehicle (HEV): Think of the Toyota Prius, a vehicle that has a hybrid powertrain system combined with an engine.Plug-in hybrid electric vehicle (PHEV): These vehicles feature an internal combustion engine combined with a hybrid system, including a larger battery than traditional hybrid vehicles as well as a plug to recharge the vehicle's battery. They typically allow drivers to travel a certain number of miles using the battery before the engine is needed to power the car or truck.Battery-electric vehicle (BEV): These all-electric vehicles do not feature an internal combustion engine. Instead, they contain an electric motor that's powered by a large battery. They need to be recharged using an electrical outlet and charging port or charging station.Fuel cell electric vehicle (FCEV): Hydrogen fuel cell electric vehicles and equipment operate much like BEVs but are powered by electricity generated from hydrogen and oxygen instead of pure batteries, which commonly include lithium. They're filled up with a nozzle, similar to traditional gas and diesel vehicles.Extended-range electric vehicles (EREV): These are an emerging technology that largely function as a PHEV, however after the battery runs out of energy to power the vehicle, an engine works as a generator to exclusively power electric motors. The vehicle still drives like an EV instead of having the engine directly power the vehicle's motion.There are a growing number of hybrid variants being introduced by automakers but, in general, those vehicles combine a traditional gas-powered engine with electric motors and a battery to offer better fuel economy and, in many cases, better performance.

The fastest-growing segments for hybrids in the U.S. are compact crossover/SUV and mid-size vehicles, according to Cox.

"Hybrid vehicles continue to be the clearest growth story in the electrified market," Stephanie Valdez Streaty, Cox director of industry insights, said during a presentation last week.

There are currently a few types of hybrids available in the U.S. Traditional hybrids, like a Toyota Prius, feature many electrified engine technologies, while PHEVs have a designated all-electric range before using an engine to power the vehicle.

Then there are extended-range electric vehicles, or "series hybrids," that drive like an EV but have an engine that essentially operates like a generator to power electric motors to propel a vehicle.

The combination of two powertrains adds additional complexity and costs, which has been an argument GM has made against hybrids, but it's something many consumers appear willing to pay for as hybrid sales continue to rise.

GM currently offers only one hybrid, a model of its Chevrolet Corvette. The Detroit automaker's last true push into hybrids was the Chevrolet Volt plug-in, which was discontinued in 2019.

GM's crosstown rivals, Ford Motor and Chrysler parent Stellantis, have leaned on suppliers to get hybrid vehicles to market more quickly.

Anderson said GM's strategy "will be a mix" of internal and external technologies based on cost, segment and product.

"We're deliberate because, usually for strategic reasons, we need to control our own destiny. We need to control our own timing," he said. "Or, if it's commodity, go get it. Go get the best price you can."
2026-10-05 14:19 29d ago
2026-10-05 09:56 29d ago
Problémy s cenovou nabídkou včetně EDAP způsobily dvě třetiny výpadku návštěvnosti McDonald’s
MCD McDonald's
FMP Stock News 88
Original source text
Key Takeaways McDonald's is intensifying value efforts as QSR rivals compete harder for price-conscious diners.About two-thirds of the U.S. traffic shortfall stemmed from value issues, including weak EDAP execution.McDonald's is adding digital offers and marketing support, but July comparable sales were slightly negative. McDonald’s Corporation (MCD - Free Report) is intensifying its focus on affordability as competition for value-conscious QSR consumers heats up. The company believes it has regained its value leadership in the United States, but second-quarter 2026 execution issues show that maintaining that advantage will require sharper coordination across pricing, promotions and restaurant operations.

Management said McDonald’s U.S. base menu pricing for beef, chicken and beverages is now below that of its competitors. Its $5 Meal Deal continues to perform well, while Extra Value Meals (EVMs) are meeting or exceeding expectations. Franchisees are also maintaining discounts of at least 15% on EVMs versus à la carte pricing, reinforcing the brand’s affordability proposition.

However, the company’s newly introduced Every Day Affordable Price (EDAP) offering has fallen short. Only about 60-65% of the U.S. system was executing the recommended under-$3 pricing architecture, while reduced digital promotions and the removal of Buy One, Add One further weakened traffic. Management attributed roughly two-thirds of the quarter’s traffic shortfall to these value-related issues.

McDonald’s is responding with more national digital offers, personalized promotions and greater marketing support for proven value platforms. Importantly, management acknowledged that U.S. comparable sales were slightly negative in July, suggesting the turnaround will take time.

With QSR consumers remaining sensitive to price, McDonald’s ability to combine competitive pricing with stronger execution could determine whether it sustains its traffic advantage and stays ahead in the ongoing value battle.

QSR Rivals Ramp Up Value EffortsRestaurant Brands International (QSR - Free Report) remains a key competitor as Burger King continues to compete aggressively for budget-conscious diners. Its value strategy centers on affordable bundles, promotions and menu offerings designed to increase traffic while maintaining broad consumer appeal. Burger King’s focus on improving restaurant experience and reinforcing its core menu could intensify pressure on McDonald’s to deliver a compelling value proposition.

Wendy’s (WEN - Free Report) is another important rival in the affordability battle. The company has historically relied on value-focused deals, digital promotions and meal bundles to attract price-sensitive customers. Its investments in digital engagement and menu innovation could help sustain customer interest as consumers remain selective with discretionary spending.

Against these rivals, McDonald’s has an advantage through its massive loyalty ecosystem, global scale and strong brand recognition. However, the second quarter highlighted that competitive pricing alone is insufficient. Consistent franchise execution, effective digital offers and simplified restaurant operations will be critical for MCD to convert its value positioning into stronger traffic gains.

MCD’s Price Performance, Valuation & EstimatesMcDonald’s shares have lost 25.1% in the past six months, underperforming the Zacks Retail - Restaurants industry, the broader Retail and Wholesale sector and the S&P 500 Index.

MCD Six-Month Price Performance
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research

In terms of its forward 12-month price-to-earnings ratio, MCD is trading at 17.19, below the industry’s 19.84.

MCD P/E (F12M)
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research

MCD’s earnings estimates for 2026 and 2027 have trended downward in the past 30 days. The revised estimates for 2026 and 2027 imply year-over-year growth of 5.3% and 6.6%, respectively.

MCD Estimate Trend
Image Source: Zacks Investment Research

MCD currently carries a Zacks Rank #3 (Hold). You can see the complete list of today’s Zacks #1 Rank (Strong Buy) stocks here.
2026-10-05 14:15 29d ago
2026-10-05 09:31 29d ago
Společnost Dow očekává v roce 2026 přínosy přes 1,3 miliardy USD
DOW Dow
FMP Stock News 88
Original source text
Key Takeaways Dow is benefiting from high-return growth projects, cost actions and advantaged feedstock positions.DOW expects more than $1.3 billion of self-help benefits in 2026, including $700 million from its initiative.Dow faces soft demand, seasonal construction weakness and higher energy and feedstock costs. Dow Inc. (DOW - Free Report) benefits from cost and productivity initiatives, growth actions in attractive markets, and an advantaged feedstock position amid a challenging macroeconomic backdrop.

The company’s shares have gained 19.5% over a year compared with the Zacks Chemicals Diversified industry’s 4.6% decline.

Image Source: Zacks Investment Research

Let’s find out why DOW stock is worth retaining at the moment.

DOW Gains on High-Return Growth Projects & Self-Help ActionsDow is well positioned with its differentiated portfolio and advantaged feedstock positions in the Americas. It remains focused on investing in attractive areas. Its broad portfolio, significant low-cost feedstock positions, global footprint and market reach place it in an advantageous position against competitors. While Dow faces headwinds from heightened macroeconomic and geopolitical uncertainties, it remains focused on growth actions in attractive end markets and executing high-return incremental growth projects in cost-advantaged regions.

Recent alkoxylation investments are contributing to growth in the Industrial Solutions business. The company is also expanding specialty silicones capabilities for mobility, electronics and healthcare, while increasing its emphasis on higher-value downstream applications. Dow has completed the shutdown of its higher-cost Barry, U.K., upstream siloxanes unit, shifting its silicones mix by more than 25% toward more stable and higher-margin businesses while maintaining value-chain integration.

The Barry action is expected to provide about $60 million of EBITDA uplift in the second half of 2026. Dow also restarted its lowest-cost and most flexible European cracker in Terneuzen and remains on track to shut the Bohlen cracker by year-end 2027, actions aimed at improving its cost-curve position and regional flexibility. The Alberta project continues to progress on its revised timeline, with roughly 60% of capital expenditures already spent, most critical labor contracts awarded and incentives intact.

Dow continues to emphasize cost and operational discipline through restructuring, productivity and process simplification. The company materially completed its $1 billion 2025 cost program and delivered more than $300 million of in-period self-help benefits in the second quarter of 2026. It now expects more than $1.3 billion of total self-help benefits in 2026. DOW has launched the “Transform to Outperform” initiative to improve productivity, reduce complexity, streamline its end-to-end processes and enable improved returns. The initiative is expected to contribute about $700 million in 2026.

Strong Financial Health Supports Capital AllocationDOW has a strong balance sheet and generates substantial cash flows, which enable it to finance its growth investments in higher-value businesses and regions, and drive shareholder value. The company maintained about $14 billion of available liquidity at the end of the second quarter, and has no substantive debt maturities until 2029. Management plans to direct excess cash toward deleveraging and expects more than $500 million of working-capital release in the second half of 2026.

Dow generated $1.3 billion of cash from operating activities in the second quarter, versus a $470 million use of cash in the year-ago period. The company returned $253 million to shareholders through dividends in the quarter. Management expects working-capital actions to support cash conversion.

Soft Demand and Cost Pressures Ail DOWDow remains exposed to weak and inconsistent demand across several regions and end markets. Packaging demand is resilient globally, and U.S. consumer spending has held up, but the U.S. housing market remains weak because of affordability concerns and high mortgage rates. In Europe, structural operating and labor costs persist despite emerging government support and trade protection measures.

In Asia Pacific, industrial production and manufacturing activity have improved, but consumer demand remains soft and uneven. Middle East tensions and constrained shipping also continue to disrupt supply chains. These conditions were visible in second-quarter 2026 volumes, which fell 1% year over year at the company level. DOW expects a normal seasonal decline in building and construction demand in the third quarter, along with lower seasonal coatings demand.

Dow remains sensitive to energy and raw-material volatility. The Middle East conflict has kept logistics constrained and traffic through the Strait of Hormuz below historical levels, supporting higher risk premiums for energy and feedstocks. Management described the third-quarter environment as supportive but higher cost and noted that crude oil and key feedstocks had risen sharply. Elevated feedstock and energy costs are likely to impact margins in the third quarter.

DOW’s Zacks Rank & Other Key PicksDOW currently carries a Zacks Rank #3 (Hold).

Some better-ranked stocks in the Basic Materials space are Ternium S.A. (TX - Free Report) , Avient Corporation (AVNT - Free Report) and Innospec Inc. (IOSP - Free Report) . TX currently carries a Zacks Rank #1 (Strong Buy), while AVNT and IOSP carry a Zacks Rank #2 (Buy). You can see the complete list of today’s Zacks #1 Rank stocks here.

The Zacks Consensus Estimate for TX’s current-year earnings stands at $6.54 per share, implying a 201.4% year-over-year increase. The consensus estimate for 2026 earnings for TX has been revised 14.5% higher over the past 60 days.

The Zacks Consensus Estimate for AVNT’s current-year earnings is pegged at $3.2 per share, indicating a 13.5% year-over-year increase. Its earnings beat the Zacks Consensus Estimate in all of the trailing four quarters, with the average surprise being 3.4%.

The Zacks Consensus Estimate for IOSP’s current-year earnings has moved up 3.9% over the past 60 days. Its earnings beat the Zacks Consensus Estimate in all of the trailing four quarters, with the average surprise being 12.9%.
2026-10-05 14:12 29d ago
2026-10-05 07:36 29d ago
MassMutual koupila 149 447 akcií společnosti CF Industries
CF CF Industries
FMP Stock News 75
Original source text
MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust FSB grew its stake in CF Industries Holdings, Inc. (NYSE:CF – Free Report) by 20,006.3% in the third quarter, according to its most recent disclosure with the Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC). The institutional investor owned 150,194 shares of the basic materials company’s stock after purchasing an additional 149,447 shares during the period. MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust FSB owned approximately 0.10% of CF Industries worth $19,025,000 as of its most recent filing with the Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC).

Other hedge funds and other institutional investors have also recently made changes to their positions in the company. S&CO Inc. acquired a new stake in shares of CF Industries in the 2nd quarter worth $2,630,000. Teamwork Financial Advisors LLC acquired a new stake in CF Industries during the second quarter worth about $10,108,000. Saudi Central Bank grew its stake in shares of CF Industries by 86.8% in the 2nd quarter. Saudi Central Bank now owns 10,753 shares of the basic materials company’s stock valued at $1,164,000 after buying an additional 4,996 shares during the period. Deane Retirement Strategies Inc. grew its stake in shares of CF Industries by 27.1% in the 2nd quarter. Deane Retirement Strategies Inc. now owns 62,022 shares of the basic materials company’s stock valued at $6,708,000 after buying an additional 13,220 shares during the period. Finally, AIA Group Ltd acquired a new stake in shares of CF Industries during the 1st quarter worth approximately $3,428,000. Institutional investors and hedge funds own 93.06% of the company’s stock.

Wall Street Analyst Weigh In A number of research analysts recently commented on the company. HSBC decreased their price objective on CF Industries from $130.00 to $121.00 in a report on Wednesday, June 17th. Rothschild & Co Redburn upgraded CF Industries from a “sell” rating to a “neutral” rating and increased their price target for the stock from $98.00 to $110.00 in a report on Monday, September 28th. Weiss Ratings raised CF Industries from a “buy (b-)” rating to a “buy (b)” rating in a research report on Wednesday, September 16th. Wall Street Zen lowered shares of CF Industries from a “buy” rating to a “hold” rating in a report on Saturday, July 18th. Finally, UBS Group upped their target price on shares of CF Industries from $115.00 to $123.00 and gave the company a “neutral” rating in a research report on Friday, August 7th. Two equities research analysts have rated the stock with a Strong Buy rating, six have assigned a Buy rating, twelve have given a Hold rating and three have assigned a Sell rating to the stock. According to data from MarketBeat.com, the company presently has a consensus rating of “Hold” and a consensus target price of $121.11.

Get Our Latest Analysis on CF Industries CF Industries Stock Up 0.0% NYSE:CF opened at $115.04 on Monday. CF Industries Holdings, Inc. has a 52 week low of $75.42 and a 52 week high of $141.96. The stock’s fifty day moving average is $124.60 and its two-hundred day moving average is $121.02. The stock has a market capitalization of $17.41 billion, a price-to-earnings ratio of 8.53, a price-to-earnings-growth ratio of 0.22 and a beta of 0.53. The company has a quick ratio of 4.32, a current ratio of 4.86 and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.36.

CF Industries (NYSE:CF – Get Free Report) last issued its quarterly earnings data on Wednesday, August 5th. The basic materials company reported $4.73 earnings per share for the quarter, missing analysts’ consensus estimates of $5.63 by ($0.90). CF Industries had a net margin of 27.12% and a return on equity of 24.41%. The firm had revenue of $2.22 billion during the quarter, compared to analyst estimates of $2.45 billion. During the same period in the previous year, the firm posted $2.37 earnings per share. The company’s quarterly revenue was up 17.6% compared to the same quarter last year. Research analysts anticipate that CF Industries Holdings, Inc. will post 13.9 EPS for the current year.

CF Industries Increases Dividend The firm also recently disclosed a quarterly dividend, which was paid on Monday, August 31st. Stockholders of record on Friday, August 14th were paid a $0.60 dividend. The ex-dividend date of this dividend was Friday, August 14th. This is a positive change from CF Industries’s previous quarterly dividend of $0.50. This represents a $2.40 annualized dividend and a dividend yield of 2.1%. CF Industries’s payout ratio is 17.79%.

CF Industries Profile (Free Report)

CF Industries Holdings, Inc (NYSE: CF) is a major global producer of nitrogen fertilizer and other nitrogen-based products. The company manufactures ammonia, granular urea, urea ammonium nitrate (UAN), ammonium nitrate and specialty nitrogen products used in agriculture, industrial applications and emissions-control systems.

CF Industries operates a network of production facilities in the United States, Canada and the United Kingdom, serving agricultural and industrial customers in North America and international markets.

Featured Articles Five stocks we like better than CF Industries Could Nike’s Brutal Sell-Off Finally Be Running Out of Steam? The AI Buildout Needs Power It Cannot Get: 4 Energy Stocks Already Have It McDonald’s Is Undergoing a Massive New Growth Strategy. Can It Win Back Consumers? MGM Resorts Stock Sinks After Diller Deal Collapse: Overreaction or Warning?

Receive News & Ratings for CF Industries Daily - Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of the latest news and analysts' ratings for CF Industries and related companies with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.
2026-10-05 14:11 29d ago
2026-10-05 10:01 29d ago
Tržby Palantir vzrostly o 92,8 %, akcie o 8,3 %
PLTR Palantir Technologies
FMP Stock News 72
Original source text
Palantir Technologies Inc. (PLTR - Free Report) has recently been on Zacks.com's list of the most searched stocks. Therefore, you might want to consider some of the key factors that could influence the stock's performance in the near future.

Shares of this company have returned +8.3% over the past month versus the Zacks S&P 500 composite's +0.6% change. The Zacks Internet - Software industry, to which Palantir Technologies belongs, has gained 12.7% over this period. Now the key question is: Where could the stock be headed in the near term?

While media releases or rumors about a substantial change in a company's business prospects usually make its stock 'trending' and lead to an immediate price change, there are always some fundamental facts that eventually dominate the buy-and-hold decision-making.

Earnings Estimate RevisionsRather than focusing on anything else, we at Zacks prioritize evaluating the change in a company's earnings projection. This is because we believe the fair value for its stock is determined by the present value of its future stream of earnings.

We essentially look at how sell-side analysts covering the stock are revising their earnings estimates to reflect the impact of the latest business trends. And if earnings estimates go up for a company, the fair value for its stock goes up. A higher fair value than the current market price drives investors' interest in buying the stock, leading to its price moving higher. This is why empirical research shows a strong correlation between trends in earnings estimate revisions and near-term stock price movements.

For the current quarter, Palantir Technologies is expected to post earnings of $0.42 per share, indicating a change of +100% from the year-ago quarter. The Zacks Consensus Estimate remained unchanged over the last 30 days.

The consensus earnings estimate of $1.61 for the current fiscal year indicates a year-over-year change of +114.7%. This estimate has remained unchanged over the last 30 days.

For the next fiscal year, the consensus earnings estimate of $2.26 indicates a change of +40.2% from what Palantir Technologies is expected to report a year ago. Over the past month, the estimate has remained unchanged.

With an impressive externally audited track record, our proprietary stock rating tool -- the Zacks Rank -- is a more conclusive indicator of a stock's near-term price performance, as it effectively harnesses the power of earnings estimate revisions. The size of the recent change in the consensus estimate, along with three other factors related to earnings estimates, has resulted in a Zacks Rank #1 (Strong Buy) for Palantir Technologies.

The chart below shows the evolution of the company's forward 12-month consensus EPS estimate:

12 Month EPS

Revenue Growth ForecastEven though a company's earnings growth is arguably the best indicator of its financial health, nothing much happens if it cannot raise its revenues. It's almost impossible for a company to grow its earnings without growing its revenue for long periods. Therefore, knowing a company's potential revenue growth is crucial.

For Palantir Technologies, the consensus sales estimate for the current quarter of $2.17 billion indicates a year-over-year change of +84%. For the current and next fiscal years, $8.19 billion and $11.67 billion estimates indicate +83% and +42.5% changes, respectively.

Last Reported Results and Surprise HistoryPalantir Technologies reported revenues of $1.94 billion in the last reported quarter, representing a year-over-year change of +92.8%. EPS of $0.41 for the same period compares with $0.16 a year ago.

Compared to the Zacks Consensus Estimate of $1.81 billion, the reported revenues represent a surprise of +7.16%. The EPS surprise was +17.14%.

The company beat consensus EPS estimates in each of the trailing four quarters. The company topped consensus revenue estimates each time over this period.

ValuationWithout considering a stock's valuation, no investment decision can be efficient. In predicting a stock's future price performance, it's crucial to determine whether its current price correctly reflects the intrinsic value of the underlying business and the company's growth prospects.

While comparing the current values of a company's valuation multiples, such as price-to-earnings (P/E), price-to-sales (P/S), and price-to-cash flow (P/CF), with its own historical values helps determine whether its stock is fairly valued, overvalued, or undervalued, comparing the company relative to its peers on these parameters gives a good sense of the reasonability of the stock's price.

The Zacks Value Style Score (part of the Zacks Style Scores system), which pays close attention to both traditional and unconventional valuation metrics to grade stocks from A to F (an A is better than a B; a B is better than a C; and so on), is pretty helpful in identifying whether a stock is overvalued, rightly valued, or temporarily undervalued.

Palantir Technologies is graded F on this front, indicating that it is trading at a premium to its peers. Click here to see the values of some of the valuation metrics that have driven this grade.

ConclusionThe facts discussed here and much other information on Zacks.com might help determine whether or not it's worthwhile paying attention to the market buzz about Palantir Technologies. However, its Zacks Rank #1 does suggest that it may outperform the broader market in the near term.
2026-10-05 14:10 29d ago
2026-10-05 08:30 29d ago
Peloton dosáhl prvního celoročního čistého zisku
PTON Peloton Interactive
FMP Stock News 72
Original source text
Peloton Interactive (PTON +0.51%), once a darling on Wall Street, has struggled to regain its footing in the at-home exercise market. Shares trade at 97% off their January 2021 peak (as of Oct. 2). However, ongoing volatility has enabled opportunistic investors to buy low and sell high.

A $1,000 investment in this consumer discretionary stock at its 52-week low price of $3.65 on March 13 would be worth this much today.

Image source: The Motley Fool.

Since that dip, Peloton shares have soared 34%. That gain would've turned a starting $1,000 allocation into $1,340 in almost seven months. The stock continues to be extremely difficult to own. It has tanked 22% over the past two months.

Peloton's C-suite has looked like a game of musical chairs. The current CEO, Peter Stern, started the top job at the start of 2025. To his credit, extensive cost cuts have helped to clean up the company's financial situation. Peloton reported its first-ever full-year net profit in fiscal 2026 (ended June 30).

Premium Feature

Moneyball Superscore

50/100

Today's Change

(

0.51

%) $

0.03

Current Price

$

4.95

Stern's other priorities have included releasing new products, integrating artificial intelligence, and tapping the commercial market. At this point, however, it's almost as if the leadership team is throwing spaghetti at the wall to see what sticks and can bring back growth. Revenue in fiscal 2026 was 39% below the total from fiscal 2021, five years before.

Until there is clear evidence that customer demand is picking up, which might hint at Peloton being a durable business with long-term potential, this stock is too risky.

Neil Patel has no position in any of the stocks mentioned. The Motley Fool has positions in and recommends Peloton Interactive. The Motley Fool has a disclosure policy.
2026-10-05 14:10 29d ago
2026-10-05 07:36 29d ago
Micron překonal odhady tržeb i EPS
MU Micron Technology
FMP Stock News 85
Original source text
MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust FSB increased its position in shares of Micron Technology, Inc. (NASDAQ:MU – Free Report) by 29.8% in the third quarter, according to the company in its most recent filing with the Securities and Exchange Commission. The firm owned 5,720 shares of the semiconductor manufacturer’s stock after purchasing an additional 1,314 shares during the period. MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust FSB’s holdings in Micron Technology were worth $6,092,000 at the end of the most recent quarter.

Several other hedge funds also recently added to or reduced their stakes in MU. Andar Capital Management HK Ltd lifted its position in shares of Micron Technology by 856,960.3% during the second quarter. Andar Capital Management HK Ltd now owns 34,282,413 shares of the semiconductor manufacturer’s stock worth $39,571,847,000 after purchasing an additional 34,278,413 shares during the last quarter. Primecap Management Co. CA bought a new position in shares of Micron Technology in the second quarter worth about $22,182,263,000. Bank of America Corp DE grew its holdings in shares of Micron Technology by 26.6% in the second quarter. Bank of America Corp DE now owns 10,174,757 shares of the semiconductor manufacturer’s stock worth $11,744,621,000 after purchasing an additional 2,136,470 shares during the last quarter. Legal & General Group Plc bought a new position in shares of Micron Technology in the second quarter worth about $8,402,393,000. Finally, Wellington Management Group LLP increased its stake in Micron Technology by 28.7% in the 2nd quarter. Wellington Management Group LLP now owns 5,045,141 shares of the semiconductor manufacturer’s stock worth $5,823,556,000 after buying an additional 1,125,414 shares during the period. 80.84% of the stock is currently owned by institutional investors.

Wall Street Analysts Forecast Growth Several equities research analysts have issued reports on the stock. Barclays boosted their price objective on shares of Micron Technology from $1,175.00 to $2,000.00 and gave the company an “overweight” rating in a research report on Thursday, June 25th. Raymond James Financial reaffirmed an “outperform” rating on shares of Micron Technology in a research note on Thursday. UBS Group reiterated a “buy” rating and issued a $1,625.00 price target (up from $535.00) on shares of Micron Technology in a report on Wednesday, September 23rd. KeyCorp reissued an “overweight” rating on shares of Micron Technology in a research note on Thursday. Finally, BNP Paribas Exane lifted their target price on Micron Technology from $615.00 to $1,700.00 and gave the company an “outperform” rating in a research report on Thursday, June 25th. Forty-one investment analysts have rated the stock with a Buy rating and five have given a Hold rating to the company’s stock. Based on data from MarketBeat.com, the stock has an average rating of “Moderate Buy” and an average target price of $1,385.93.

Check Out Our Latest Stock Report on Micron Technology Insider Activity at Micron Technology In other Micron Technology news, CEO Sanjay Mehrotra sold 40,000 shares of Micron Technology stock in a transaction dated Friday, August 21st. The stock was sold at an average price of $968.90, for a total value of $38,756,000.00. Following the transaction, the chief executive officer owned 264,503 shares in the company, valued at $256,276,956.70. The trade was a 13.14% decrease in their ownership of the stock. The transaction was disclosed in a document filed with the Securities & Exchange Commission, which is available at the SEC website. Also, CAO Scott Allen sold 879 shares of the stock in a transaction dated Thursday, July 23rd. The shares were sold at an average price of $1,000.00, for a total transaction of $879,000.00. Following the sale, the chief accounting officer directly owned 34,958 shares of the company’s stock, valued at approximately $34,958,000. The trade was a 2.45% decrease in their ownership of the stock. Additional details regarding this sale are available in the official SEC disclosure. Insiders have sold a total of 95,879 shares of company stock valued at $90,939,466 over the last quarter. 0.24% of the stock is owned by corporate insiders.

Micron Technology Stock Performance Shares of MU stock opened at $1,074.89 on Monday. The firm has a market cap of $1.21 trillion, a price-to-earnings ratio of 14.48, a PEG ratio of 0.20 and a beta of 2.22. The company’s 50 day moving average is $957.97 and its 200 day moving average is $823.35. The company has a quick ratio of 2.94, a current ratio of 3.31 and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.03. Micron Technology, Inc. has a 52-week low of $179.61 and a 52-week high of $1,255.00.

Micron Technology (NASDAQ:MU – Get Free Report) last posted its earnings results on Wednesday, September 30th. The semiconductor manufacturer reported $33.42 earnings per share for the quarter, topping analysts’ consensus estimates of $31.77 by $1.65. The company had revenue of $54.23 billion during the quarter, compared to analyst estimates of $51.33 billion. Micron Technology had a return on equity of 92.62% and a net margin of 63.80%.Micron Technology’s revenue was up 379.1% on a year-over-year basis. During the same quarter in the prior year, the business earned $3.03 earnings per share. Micron Technology has set its Q1 2027 guidance at 37.150-39.150 EPS. On average, sell-side analysts anticipate that Micron Technology, Inc. will post 165.51 EPS for the current fiscal year.

Micron Technology Dividend Announcement The business also recently disclosed a quarterly dividend, which will be paid on Thursday, October 29th. Investors of record on Wednesday, October 14th will be given a dividend of $0.15 per share. The ex-dividend date of this dividend is Wednesday, October 14th. This represents a $0.60 dividend on an annualized basis and a yield of 0.1%. Micron Technology’s dividend payout ratio (DPR) is presently 0.81%.

Micron Technology News Roundup Here are the key news stories impacting Micron Technology this week:

Positive Sentiment: Micron generated approximately $54.23 billion in quarterly revenue, up 379% year over year, and reported EPS of $33.42 versus the $31.77 consensus estimate. Management’s outlook calls for continued sequential growth in fiscal 2027, reinforcing confidence in the memory upcycle. Investors Had a Tepid Reaction to Micron’s Latest Earnings Report Positive Sentiment: AI data-center demand is driving strong demand for high-bandwidth memory and other advanced products. Long-term strategic customer agreements now cover more than 35% of revenue through 2030, with roughly $150 billion in potential revenue, improving visibility and reducing exposure to the traditional memory cycle. Micron: Memory Boom Still Has Legs Positive Sentiment: Micron’s unusually strong cash generation could soon translate into stock buybacks. Customer deposits, including billions already received under strategic agreements, and government incentives also help finance capacity expansion while limiting the amount shareholders must fund. Micron’s historic cash bonanza is set to rain down on investors Neutral Sentiment: Despite the rally, Micron still screens as inexpensive on reported earnings, with a trailing P/E near 14. Investors view its Nvidia collaboration, HBM4E development and capacity additions as potential support for growth through 2028 and beyond. Micron: The Trade Of The Decade Has Arrived Negative Sentiment: The principal risk is cyclicality: analysts expect growth to decelerate materially in later fiscal years, while additional DRAM or HBM supply, weaker pricing and higher interest rates could pressure margins. Some commentary argues the current earnings may reflect peak memory-cycle profits rather than a sustainable long-term baseline. Micron: The Memory Equity Cycle Is At Its Zenith Negative Sentiment: Investor Michael Burry’s bearish positioning on the AI sector adds a sentiment risk, with his outlook calling for significant declines in Micron and other AI-related stocks if the bubble deflates. Michael Burry Thinks the AI Bubble Will Burst Micron Technology Profile (Free Report)

Micron Technology, Inc is a semiconductor company that develops and manufactures memory and storage solutions. Its product portfolio includes dynamic random-access memory (DRAM), NAND flash memory, three-dimensional XPoint-related technologies, solid-state drives, and high-bandwidth memory products designed for demanding computing applications.

The company serves customers across the data center, artificial intelligence, networking, automotive, industrial, mobile, consumer electronics, and embedded markets.

See Also Five stocks we like better than Micron Technology Could Nike’s Brutal Sell-Off Finally Be Running Out of Steam? The AI Buildout Needs Power It Cannot Get: 4 Energy Stocks Already Have It McDonald’s Is Undergoing a Massive New Growth Strategy. Can It Win Back Consumers? MGM Resorts Stock Sinks After Diller Deal Collapse: Overreaction or Warning?

Receive News & Ratings for Micron Technology Daily - Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of the latest news and analysts' ratings for Micron Technology and related companies with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.
2026-10-05 14:10 29d ago
2026-10-05 08:32 29d ago
Krátké pozice v Micronu dosáhly dvoutýdenního maxima
MU Micron Technology
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
On Friday, October 2, Micron (NASDAQ: MU) stock short volume ratio not only climbed to a new two-week high, but also led to bearish bets overtaking bullish trades for the first time within the timeframe.

Specifically, the figure stood at 55.34 for MU shares, showing a significant increase relative to Thursday’s 42.05, and well above Wednesday’s 45.28 reading – itself the third-highest since September 21, per the data Finbold retrieved from Fintel on Monday, October 5.

Micron stock daily short volume ratio between September 21 and October 2. Source: Fintel Notably, the data covering the previous two weeks shows a relatively high degree of indecision about where Micron stock is headed next, with relatively frequent shifts in opposite directions between days.

Still, the trend has generally been toward the short volume ratio rising from the 27.92 to 39.45 range between Monday, September 21, and Friday, September 25, and from 45.45 to 55.34 during the previous week.

Why Micron stock short volume just hit a two-week high Meanwhile, the Micron stock shorts appear largely linked to the equity’s overall market volatility surrounding the September 30 earnings. 

Though both the earnings per share (EPS) and revenue came in above the analyst forecasts – and despite the memory giant’s sales effectively quadrupling relative to the same quarter in the previous year – no decisive rally materialized for MU shares.

Indeed, Micron stock remained flat between September 29 and Wednesday, September 30, then rallied 3% by Thursday’s close before reversing and dropping more than 2% on October 2.

Additionally, MU equity is down another 0.43% at press time on Monday, October 5, in pre-market trading, having descended from $1,074.89 at the latest closing bell to $1,070.22.

Micron stock price one-month chart. Source: Google What is next for MU stock? Looking forward, technical analysis (TA) appears to indicate that Micron shares are likely to remain indecisive – though with a bullish tint – in the short term, per the data Finbold retrieved from TradingView on the morning of October 5. 

Specifically, the overall rating presented on the platform remains fixed on ‘Buy,’ and the moving averages (MA) continuously show ‘Strong Buy,’ though the oscillator readings switch between ‘Hold’ and ‘Sell,’ depending on whether the analysis is based on the last month, week, or session.

Micron stock technical analysis. Source: TradingView In the long term, however, there is a consensus that Micron stock will continue the strong performance it has been recording since the start of 2026. 

Wall Street sets Micron stock price target for the next 12 months. Source: TradingView Not only is the equity overall regarded as a ‘Strong Buy’ by Wall Street analysts, but the average expectation is that MU shares will rally 47.26% to $1,582.89 within the next 12 months.

Featured image via Shutterstock
2026-10-05 14:10 29d ago
2026-10-05 10:00 29d ago
Akcie Micron za měsíc vzrostly o 5,7 %
MU Micron Technology
FMP Stock News 82
Original source text
Micron (MU - Free Report) has been one of the most searched-for stocks on Zacks.com lately. So, you might want to look at some of the facts that could shape the stock's performance in the near term.

Shares of this chipmaker have returned +5.7% over the past month versus the Zacks S&P 500 composite's +0.6% change. The Zacks Computer - Integrated Systems industry, to which Micron belongs, has gained 21% over this period. Now the key question is: Where could the stock be headed in the near term?

Although media reports or rumors about a significant change in a company's business prospects usually cause its stock to trend and lead to an immediate price change, there are always certain fundamental factors that ultimately drive the buy-and-hold decision.

Revisions to Earnings EstimatesRather than focusing on anything else, we at Zacks prioritize evaluating the change in a company's earnings projection. This is because we believe the fair value for its stock is determined by the present value of its future stream of earnings.

Our analysis is essentially based on how sell-side analysts covering the stock are revising their earnings estimates to take the latest business trends into account. When earnings estimates for a company go up, the fair value for its stock goes up as well. And when a stock's fair value is higher than its current market price, investors tend to buy the stock, resulting in its price moving upward. Because of this, empirical studies indicate a strong correlation between trends in earnings estimate revisions and short-term stock price movements.

For the current quarter, Micron is expected to post earnings of $35.76 per share, indicating a change of +648.1% from the year-ago quarter. The Zacks Consensus Estimate has changed +2% over the last 30 days.

The consensus earnings estimate of $166.94 for the current fiscal year indicates a year-over-year change of +121.1%. This estimate has changed +4.7% over the last 30 days.

For the next fiscal year, the consensus earnings estimate of $189.94 indicates a change of +13.8% from what Micron is expected to report a year ago. Over the past month, the estimate has changed +0.4%.

With an impressive externally audited track record, our proprietary stock rating tool -- the Zacks Rank -- is a more conclusive indicator of a stock's near-term price performance, as it effectively harnesses the power of earnings estimate revisions. The size of the recent change in the consensus estimate, along with three other factors related to earnings estimates, has resulted in a Zacks Rank #3 (Hold) for Micron.

The chart below shows the evolution of the company's forward 12-month consensus EPS estimate:

12 Month EPS

Revenue Growth ForecastEven though a company's earnings growth is arguably the best indicator of its financial health, nothing much happens if it cannot raise its revenues. It's almost impossible for a company to grow its earnings without growing its revenue for long periods. Therefore, knowing a company's potential revenue growth is crucial.

In the case of Micron, the consensus sales estimate of $61.77 billion for the current quarter points to a year-over-year change of +352.8%. The $262.94 billion and $320 billion estimates for the current and next fiscal years indicate changes of +97.4% and +21.7%, respectively.

Last Reported Results and Surprise HistoryMicron reported revenues of $54.23 billion in the last reported quarter, representing a year-over-year change of +379.3%. EPS of $33.42 for the same period compares with $3.03 a year ago.

Compared to the Zacks Consensus Estimate of $51 billion, the reported revenues represent a surprise of +6.32%. The EPS surprise was +5.73%.

The company beat consensus EPS estimates in each of the trailing four quarters. The company topped consensus revenue estimates each time over this period.

ValuationWithout considering a stock's valuation, no investment decision can be efficient. In predicting a stock's future price performance, it's crucial to determine whether its current price correctly reflects the intrinsic value of the underlying business and the company's growth prospects.

While comparing the current values of a company's valuation multiples, such as price-to-earnings (P/E), price-to-sales (P/S), and price-to-cash flow (P/CF), with its own historical values helps determine whether its stock is fairly valued, overvalued, or undervalued, comparing the company relative to its peers on these parameters gives a good sense of the reasonability of the stock's price.

As part of the Zacks Style Scores system, the Zacks Value Style Score (which evaluates both traditional and unconventional valuation metrics) organizes stocks into five groups ranging from A to F (A is better than B; B is better than C; and so on), making it helpful in identifying whether a stock is overvalued, rightly valued, or temporarily undervalued.

Micron is graded B on this front, indicating that it is trading at a discount to its peers. Click here to see the values of some of the valuation metrics that have driven this grade.

ConclusionThe facts discussed here and much other information on Zacks.com might help determine whether or not it's worthwhile paying attention to the market buzz about Micron. However, its Zacks Rank #3 does suggest that it may perform in line with the broader market in the near term.
2026-10-05 14:09 29d ago
2026-10-05 07:08 29d ago
Feng Zhao prodal 40 000 akcií společnosti Sea Limited
SE Sea Limited
FMP Stock News 78
Original source text
Sea Limited Sponsored ADR (NYSE:SE – Get Free Report) insider Feng Zhao sold 40,000 shares of the firm’s stock in a transaction that occurred on Thursday, October 1st. The stock was sold at an average price of $95.02, for a total value of $3,800,800.00. Following the transaction, the insider owned 93,580 shares of the company’s stock, valued at $8,891,971.60. This trade represents a 29.94% decrease in their position. The transaction was disclosed in a document filed with the Securities & Exchange Commission, which is available through this hyperlink.

Feng Zhao also recently made the following trade(s):

On Friday, August 28th, Feng Zhao sold 2,000 shares of SEA stock. The stock was sold at an average price of $120.07, for a total transaction of $240,140.00. On Tuesday, August 25th, Feng Zhao sold 2,000 shares of SEA stock. The shares were sold at an average price of $120.03, for a total transaction of $240,060.00. On Wednesday, August 19th, Feng Zhao sold 420 shares of SEA stock. The shares were sold at an average price of $120.02, for a total transaction of $50,408.40. On Monday, August 17th, Feng Zhao sold 2,000 shares of SEA stock. The stock was sold at an average price of $120.16, for a total transaction of $240,320.00. On Thursday, August 13th, Feng Zhao sold 2,000 shares of SEA stock. The stock was sold at an average price of $124.04, for a total transaction of $248,080.00. On Tuesday, August 11th, Feng Zhao sold 2,000 shares of SEA stock. The stock was sold at an average price of $128.26, for a total value of $256,520.00. SEA Stock Performance SEA stock opened at $95.14 on Monday. The stock has a 50-day simple moving average of $110.51 and a 200 day simple moving average of $97.60. The stock has a market capitalization of $58.13 billion, a price-to-earnings ratio of 36.73, a P/E/G ratio of 0.97 and a beta of 1.54. The company has a quick ratio of 1.48, a current ratio of 1.49 and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.07. Sea Limited Sponsored ADR has a 12-month low of $77.05 and a 12-month high of $193.48.

SEA (NYSE:SE – Get Free Report) last issued its quarterly earnings results on Tuesday, August 11th. The Internet company based in Singapore reported $0.70 earnings per share (EPS) for the quarter, missing the consensus estimate of $0.86 by ($0.16). The firm had revenue of $7.79 billion for the quarter, compared to analyst estimates of $7.12 billion. SEA had a net margin of 5.98% and a return on equity of 13.54%. The company’s revenue was up 48.3% compared to the same quarter last year. During the same period last year, the company earned $0.65 EPS. On average, research analysts anticipate that Sea Limited Sponsored ADR will post 2.91 earnings per share for the current fiscal year. Institutional Trading of SEA Large investors have recently bought and sold shares of the business. Carrhae Capital LLP bought a new position in SEA in the second quarter valued at approximately $140,501,000. SG Americas Securities LLC lifted its holdings in shares of SEA by 5.7% in the first quarter. SG Americas Securities LLC now owns 1,642,304 shares of the Internet company based in Singapore’s stock valued at $135,999,000 after purchasing an additional 88,431 shares in the last quarter. Charles Lim Capital Ltd boosted its position in shares of SEA by 172.7% during the fourth quarter. Charles Lim Capital Ltd now owns 750,000 shares of the Internet company based in Singapore’s stock worth $95,678,000 after buying an additional 475,000 shares during the period. Baird Financial Group Inc. grew its holdings in shares of SEA by 6.2% during the second quarter. Baird Financial Group Inc. now owns 879,107 shares of the Internet company based in Singapore’s stock worth $84,245,000 after buying an additional 50,965 shares in the last quarter. Finally, Carmignac Gestion grew its holdings in shares of SEA by 2.2% during the second quarter. Carmignac Gestion now owns 651,818 shares of the Internet company based in Singapore’s stock worth $62,349,000 after buying an additional 14,242 shares in the last quarter. 59.53% of the stock is owned by institutional investors.

Analysts Set New Price Targets A number of equities analysts have issued reports on SE shares. Royal Bank Of Canada upgraded SEA from a “sector perform” rating to a “buy” rating in a report on Tuesday, September 8th. TD Cowen reiterated a “hold” rating on shares of SEA in a research report on Monday, August 17th. Arete Research set a $152.00 price objective on shares of SEA and gave the stock a “buy” rating in a research note on Monday, September 7th. Barclays upped their target price on shares of SEA from $122.00 to $156.00 and gave the company an “overweight” rating in a research note on Wednesday, August 12th. Finally, Sanford C. Bernstein reissued an “outperform” rating on shares of SEA in a research report on Monday, July 20th. One research analyst has rated the stock with a Strong Buy rating, ten have given a Buy rating, two have assigned a Hold rating and one has issued a Sell rating to the company. According to MarketBeat, the stock currently has a consensus rating of “Moderate Buy” and a consensus price target of $149.40.

Check Out Our Latest Report on SE

About SEA (Get Free Report)

Sea Limited is a Singapore-based technology company that operates digital consumer businesses across Southeast Asia, Taiwan and selected markets in Latin America and other regions. Founded in 2009, the company was formerly known as Garena Interactive Holding Limited and changed its name to Sea Limited in 2017 before completing its initial public offering on the New York Stock Exchange that year.

Sea’s principal businesses include Garena, a digital entertainment platform that publishes and develops online games and provides related digital content and services.

Featured Stories Five stocks we like better than SEA Could Nike’s Brutal Sell-Off Finally Be Running Out of Steam? The AI Buildout Needs Power It Cannot Get: 4 Energy Stocks Already Have It McDonald’s Is Undergoing a Massive New Growth Strategy. Can It Win Back Consumers? MGM Resorts Stock Sinks After Diller Deal Collapse: Overreaction or Warning?

Receive News & Ratings for SEA Daily - Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of the latest news and analysts' ratings for SEA and related companies with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.
2026-10-05 14:08 29d ago
2026-10-05 09:00 29d ago
FDA schválila nové funkce systému CardioMEMS společnosti Abbott
ABT Abbott
FMP Stock News 95
Original source text
For the first time, U.S. CardioMEMS patients will be able to view pulmonary artery pressure (PAP) readings and receive personalized medication updates through the CardioGuide HF App Rising PAP can signal worsening heart failure weeks before patients experience symptoms New capabilities help patients take a more active role in their care and stay connected to their care teams between doctor visits , /PRNewswire/ -- Abbott (NYSE: ABT), the global healthcare leader, today announced U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) approval for updates to the CardioMEMS HF System that enable new patient-facing capabilities through the CardioGuide HF App. For the first time, care teams can allow U.S. CardioMEMS patients to view their pulmonary artery pressure (PAP) readings directly on their smartphones, giving them greater insight into their condition and helping them take a more active role in their care.

Heart failure can worsen long before symptoms become noticeable. Pulmonary artery pressure — the pressure of blood flowing from the heart to the lungs — can rise as heart failure worsens, often weeks before patients experience any symptoms. The CardioMEMS HF System, which has been shown to reduce heart failure hospitalizations2,3 and mortality risk4,5, measures pulmonary artery pressure through an implanted sensor in the pulmonary artery. For more than a decade, clinicians have used pulmonary artery pressure readings from the CardioMEMS HF System to help identify signs of worsening heart failure and guide treatment.

Building on that clinical experience with CardioMEMS, Abbott is continuing to evolve heart failure management with digital tools that help keep clinicians and patients connected between office visits. The CardioMEMS HF System with the CardioGuide HF App represents an important step toward helping patients take an earlier, more active role in understanding and managing their heart failure.

"Heart failure can worsen before patients notice shortness of breath, swelling or weight gain. Pulmonary artery pressure readings can help identify changes earlier, giving care teams an opportunity to adjust treatment before symptoms develop," said Andrew J. Sauer, M.D., cardiologist and vice president for research at Saint Luke's Mid America Heart Institute and professor of medicine at the University of Missouri-Kansas City. "By giving patients access to their pressure trends and personalized guidance from their care team, the CardioGuide HF App can help patients better understand their condition, understand why treatment adjustments are recommended, and take a more active role in managing their heart failure."

The new CardioMEMS HF System capabilities also include Dynamic Treatment Plan (DTP), a software feature that allows clinicians to set up personalized medication adjustment plans based on changes in a patient's pulmonary artery pressure. Once in place, DTP can send medication adjustment instructions directly to CardioMEMS patients through the CardioGuide HF App, ensuring patients receive timely feedback and guidance from their care team.

"Abbott is reshaping heart failure care by bringing meaningful, actionable information directly to patients," said Katie Spayde, vice president of Abbott's heart failure division. "For many people living with heart failure, managing their condition is part of everyday life. By giving patients greater visibility into their condition, these new capabilities help them stay informed, engaged and connected to their care between doctor visits."

Abbott plans to make CardioGuide HF App and Dynamic Treatment Plan available later this year.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is heart failure?
Heart failure is a chronic, progressive condition in which the heart is unable to pump enough blood to meet the body's needs. It can cause shortness of breath, fatigue and swelling, and tends to worsen over time. Heart failure affects millions of people worldwide and is a leading cause of hospitalization.

What is pulmonary artery pressure, and why does it matter in heart failure?
Pulmonary artery pressure is the pressure of blood flowing from the right side of the heart into the lungs. Rising pulmonary artery pressure is one of the earliest signs of worsening heart failure, often before a patient feels any symptoms. Monitoring pulmonary artery pressure remotely helps clinicians detect these changes early and adjust treatment before hospitalization is needed.

What is the CardioGuide HF App?
The CardioGuide HF App is a mobile app for people living with heart failure who have a CardioMEMS pulmonary artery pressure sensor. The app displays a patient's own pulmonary artery pressure readings and trends on their iOS or Android smartphone.

How does the CardioGuide HF App work with the CardioMEMS HF System?
The CardioMEMS HF System includes an implanted pulmonary artery pressure sensor, the CardioMEMS HERO device and the Merlin.net Patient Care Network Portal.

Individuals implanted with a CardioMEMS sensor can use the CardioMEMS HERO device to take pressure readings, which are transmitted to their care team through the Merlin.net Patient Care Network Portal. The CardioGuide HF App complements the system by giving patients direct visibility into their pulmonary artery pressure readings and trends on their smartphones.

Together, the CardioMEMS HF System and CardioGuide HF App help keep both clinicians and patients informed and engaged in heart failure management.

What is the Dynamic Treatment Plan?
Dynamic Treatment Plan (DTP) is a feature available through Abbott's Merlin.net Patient Care Network Portal that enables care teams to communicate treatment plan updates directly to CardioMEMS patients through the CardioGuide HF App. When enabled by a clinician, patients can receive updates related to their individual heart failure management plan through the CardioGuide HF App.

About the CardioMEMS HF System
Abbott's CardioMEMS HF System is the leading remote hemodynamic monitoring platform for heart failure patients. The system features a small pressure-sensing device implanted permanently in the pulmonary artery. The device allows clinicians to remotely monitor pulmonary artery pressure through the Merlin.net Patient Care Network Portal and proactively adjust treatment before hospitalization is needed. Supported by more than a decade of clinical evidence, CardioMEMS is the most-studied1 and only FDA-approved wireless heart failure monitoring system proven to reduce heart failure hospitalizations2,3 and mortality risk4,5. Additional information about the CardioMEMS HF System is available here.

Indications and Important Safety Information
For U.S. important safety information on the CardioMEMS HF System, visit: Indications, Safety and Warnings for the CardioMEMS HF System.

About Abbott:
Abbott is a global healthcare leader that helps people live more fully at all stages of life. Our portfolio of life-changing technologies spans the spectrum of healthcare, with leading businesses and products in diagnostics, medical devices, nutritionals and branded generic medicines. Our 122,000 colleagues serve people in more than 160 countries.

Connect with us at www.abbott.com and on LinkedIn, Facebook, Instagram, X, and YouTube. 

1Abbott. Data on file.
2Heywood JT, Zalawadiya S, Bourge RC, et al. Sustained reduction in pulmonary artery pressures and hospitalizations during 2 years of ambulatory monitoring. J Card Fail. 2023;29(1):56–66. doi: 10.1016/j.cardfail.2022.10.422.
3Adamson PB, Abraham WT, Stevenson LW, et al. Pulmonary artery pressure-guided heart failure management reduces 30-day readmissions. Circ Heart Fail. 2016;9(6):e002600. doi:10.1161/CIRCHEARTFAILURE.115.002600.
4Lindenfeld J, Costanzo MR, Zile MR, et al., on behalf of the GUIDE-HF, CHAMPION, and LAPTOP-HF Investigators. Meta-Analysis of Implantable Hemodynamic Monitors for HFrEF. Implantable hemodynamic monitors improve survival in patients with heart failure and reduced ejection fraction. J Am Coll Cardiol. 2024;83:682-694. doi:10.1016/j.jacc.2023.11.030.
5Zalawadiya S, Abraham J, Rathman L, et al. Early reduction of pulmonary artery pressures is associated with improved mortality among Medicare beneficiaries with heart failure. JACC Heart Fail. 2025;13(10):102589. doi:10.1016/j.jchf.2025.102589.

SOURCE Abbott
2026-10-05 14:08 29d ago
2026-10-05 07:05 29d ago
Violich zvýšila podíl v Eli Lilly and Company o 151 %
LLY Eli Lilly & Co
FMP Stock News 72
Original source text
Violich Capital Management Inc. raised its position in Eli Lilly and Company (NYSE:LLY – Free Report) by 151.0% during the third quarter, according to its most recent disclosure with the Securities and Exchange Commission. The firm owned 3,241 shares of the company’s stock after acquiring an additional 1,950 shares during the quarter. Violich Capital Management Inc.’s holdings in Eli Lilly and Company were worth $3,750,000 at the end of the most recent quarter.

A number of other institutional investors also recently modified their holdings of LLY. Miller Global Investments LLC grew its holdings in Eli Lilly and Company by 17.5% in the third quarter. Miller Global Investments LLC now owns 322 shares of the company’s stock worth $373,000 after purchasing an additional 48 shares during the period. Polaris Financial Partners bought a new stake in shares of Eli Lilly and Company in the 3rd quarter worth approximately $551,000. GoalVest Advisory LLC grew its stake in shares of Eli Lilly and Company by 8.2% in the 3rd quarter. GoalVest Advisory LLC now owns 2,355 shares of the company’s stock worth $2,725,000 after buying an additional 178 shares during the last quarter. Planning Strategies Inc. increased its position in Eli Lilly and Company by 128.6% during the 3rd quarter. Planning Strategies Inc. now owns 96 shares of the company’s stock valued at $111,000 after buying an additional 54 shares in the last quarter. Finally, Private Client Services LLC raised its stake in Eli Lilly and Company by 3.4% during the third quarter. Private Client Services LLC now owns 911 shares of the company’s stock valued at $1,055,000 after buying an additional 30 shares during the last quarter. 82.53% of the stock is currently owned by hedge funds and other institutional investors.

More Eli Lilly and Company News Here are the key news stories impacting Eli Lilly and Company this week:

Positive Sentiment: Eli Lilly’s next-generation obesity treatment produced encouraging clinical-trial results, potentially adding another major growth product alongside Zepbound. The company also has multiple additional weight-loss candidates in development. Eli Lilly’s Next Weight-Loss Drug Could Be Its Biggest Blockbuster Yet Positive Sentiment: The company said Foundayo was associated with a 57% reduction in the risk of developing type 2 diabetes, a result that could strengthen the potential market opportunity for Lilly’s metabolic-disease portfolio. Eli Lilly says Foundayo is associated with 57% reduction in type 2 diabetes risk Positive Sentiment: Lilly’s current weight-loss medicines generated approximately $14 billion in recent-quarter sales, highlighting strong demand in a market that could approach $100 billion within several years. Eli Lilly Just Announced Something Big Neutral Sentiment: Analysts emphasize Lilly’s competitive moat—drug innovation, patents, manufacturing capacity, brand strength, and its pipeline—but the stock’s elevated valuation means continued rapid growth may already be reflected in the shares. Eli Lilly’s Valuation Has Changed Insider Transactions at Eli Lilly and Company In other Eli Lilly and Company news, EVP Patrik Jonsson sold 6,500 shares of the firm’s stock in a transaction dated Monday, August 17th. The stock was sold at an average price of $1,175.10, for a total value of $7,638,150.00. Following the transaction, the executive vice president directly owned 54,147 shares of the company’s stock, valued at approximately $63,628,139.70. This trade represents a 10.72% decrease in their ownership of the stock. The sale was disclosed in a document filed with the SEC, which is accessible through this hyperlink. The transaction was executed under a pre-arranged Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Also, EVP Anat Hakim sold 5,000 shares of the business’s stock in a transaction dated Friday, August 7th. The shares were sold at an average price of $1,190.00, for a total value of $5,950,000.00. Following the sale, the executive vice president owned 11,875 shares of the company’s stock, valued at approximately $14,131,250. This represents a 29.63% decrease in their ownership of the stock. The SEC filing for this sale provides additional information. The transaction was executed under a pre-arranged Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Insiders have sold a total of 13,500 shares of company stock worth $15,958,170 in the last ninety days. Insiders own 0.14% of the company’s stock. Eli Lilly and Company Stock Up 0.1% LLY opened at $1,144.20 on Monday. The stock has a market capitalization of $1.08 trillion, a price-to-earnings ratio of 38.40, a PEG ratio of 1.40 and a beta of 0.46. The firm has a 50 day moving average price of $1,176.33 and a 200-day moving average price of $1,089.48. Eli Lilly and Company has a twelve month low of $783.85 and a twelve month high of $1,292.65. The company has a quick ratio of 1.00, a current ratio of 1.35 and a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.41.

Eli Lilly and Company (NYSE:LLY – Get Free Report) last issued its earnings results on Wednesday, August 5th. The company reported $8.38 earnings per share (EPS) for the quarter, topping the consensus estimate of $6.40 by $1.98. The company had revenue of $22.97 billion for the quarter, compared to analysts’ expectations of $20.82 billion. Eli Lilly and Company had a net margin of 33.53% and a return on equity of 97.83%. The firm’s quarterly revenue was up 47.7% on a year-over-year basis. During the same quarter last year, the company posted $6.31 earnings per share. Eli Lilly and Company has set its FY 2026 guidance at 35.500-36.500 EPS. Equities research analysts forecast that Eli Lilly and Company will post 36.66 earnings per share for the current year.

Wall Street Analysts Forecast Growth Several equities analysts have recently issued reports on LLY shares. HSBC lifted their price target on Eli Lilly and Company from $850.00 to $940.00 and gave the stock a “reduce” rating in a research report on Thursday, September 10th. Royal Bank Of Canada lifted their target price on shares of Eli Lilly and Company from $1,250.00 to $1,500.00 and gave the stock an “outperform” rating in a report on Wednesday, July 8th. Wells Fargo & Company increased their price target on shares of Eli Lilly and Company from $1,280.00 to $1,330.00 and gave the company an “overweight” rating in a report on Thursday, August 6th. Wall Street Zen lowered shares of Eli Lilly and Company from a “strong-buy” rating to a “buy” rating in a report on Sunday, August 23rd. Finally, TD Cowen reaffirmed a “buy” rating and issued a $1,250.00 price objective on shares of Eli Lilly and Company in a research report on Tuesday, September 22nd. One investment analyst has rated the stock with a Strong Buy rating, twenty-five have issued a Buy rating, three have assigned a Hold rating and one has given a Sell rating to the stock. Based on data from MarketBeat.com, Eli Lilly and Company has an average rating of “Moderate Buy” and an average price target of $1,311.96.

Get Our Latest Stock Analysis on LLY

(Free Report)

Eli Lilly and Company is a global pharmaceutical company headquartered in Indianapolis, Indiana. Founded in 1876 by Colonel Eli Lilly, the company researches, develops, manufactures and markets medicines for a range of conditions, including diabetes, obesity, cancer, immunological disorders, neurological diseases and pain.

Its products include Mounjaro and Zepbound, which contain tirzepatide and are used for type 2 diabetes and chronic weight management, respectively. Other key medicines include Trulicity for diabetes, Verzenio for certain breast cancers, Taltz for inflammatory and autoimmune conditions, Humalog insulin, and Kisunla for early symptomatic Alzheimer’s disease.

Featured Articles Five stocks we like better than Eli Lilly and Company Could Nike’s Brutal Sell-Off Finally Be Running Out of Steam? The AI Buildout Needs Power It Cannot Get: 4 Energy Stocks Already Have It McDonald’s Is Undergoing a Massive New Growth Strategy. Can It Win Back Consumers? MGM Resorts Stock Sinks After Diller Deal Collapse: Overreaction or Warning?

Receive News & Ratings for Eli Lilly and Company Daily - Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of the latest news and analysts' ratings for Eli Lilly and Company and related companies with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.
2026-10-05 14:08 29d ago
2026-10-05 07:50 29d ago
Eli Lilly představí 21 posterů z oblasti dermatologie
LLY Eli Lilly & Co
FMP Stock News 85
Original source text
Latest EBGLYSS (lebrikizumab-lbkz) data reinforce durable disease control, less frequent maintenance dosing and reduced topical treatment use in patients with moderate-to-severe atopic dermatitis

Exploratory biomarker analysis provides deeper insights on the immunometabolic biology of psoriasis and potential impact of Taltz (ixekizumab) and Zepbound (tirzepatide) vs. Taltz alone in the TOGETHER-PsO study in adults with psoriasis and obesity

, /PRNewswire/ -- Eli Lilly and Company (NYSE: LLY) will present new data across its dermatology portfolio at the 2026 Fall Clinical Dermatology Conference taking place Oct. 8-11 in Las Vegas. Twenty-one poster presentations provide insights spanning disease control, treatment experience and outcomes across patient populations, demonstrating Lilly's commitment to addressing the everyday burden of chronic dermatologic diseases such as atopic dermatitis, psoriasis and alopecia areata. Key data presentations include EBGLYSS (lebrikizumab-lbkz) for the treatment of moderate-to-severe atopic dermatitis and the concomitant use of Taltz (ixekizumab) and Zepbound (tirzepatide) in psoriasis and obesity or overweight.

"For people living with chronic skin conditions, such as atopic dermatitis and psoriasis, the burden can be constant—relentless itch and significant pain that get in the way of daily routines," said Adrienne Brown, executive vice president and president, Lilly Immunology. "The breadth of dermatologic data we're presenting at Fall Clinical highlights our continued focus on addressing the needs of people living with immune and inflammatory conditions and advancing outcomes that matter most to them."

New data on EBGLYSS will be presented with 13 poster presentations exploring a range of topics important to atopic dermatitis care, including durable disease control, less frequent maintenance dosing in adolescents and less topical treatment use. Data will also include investigational efficacy and safety findings for EBGLYSS in pediatric patients as young as six months, as well as findings in patients whose disease affects high-impact areas such as the hands and feet.

Six presentations on Taltz and Zepbound used concomitantly offer new insights on immunometabolic health at the intersection of psoriasis and obesity. These data include an exploratory biomarker analysis from the TOGETHER-PsO study of adults with moderate-to-severe plaque psoriasis and obesity or overweight with at least one weight-related comorbid condition—helping advance the understanding of the potential interconnected biology between these two chronic conditions.

Additionally, long-term durable outcomes with Olumiant (baricitinib) in pediatric patients 12 years of age and older with severe alopecia areata will be presented from the BRAVE-AA-PEDS clinical trial, the first and largest Phase 3 study specifically designed to evaluate pediatric patients with severe alopecia areata.

Key Lilly Presentations at Fall Clinical 2026
Presentations will be available at www.lilly.com.

Abstract Title

Lead Author

EBGLYSS: Stable and durable disease control

Lebrikizumab dosed every 8 weeks as
maintenance provides durable response in
adolescent patients with moderate-to-severe
atopic dermatitis

Vikash Oza

Stable disease control and reduced flare rates
with lebrikizumab in adolescents with
moderate-to-severe atopic dermatitis

Vikash Oza

Lebrikizumab provides clinically meaningful
response in adults and adolescents with
moderate-to-severe atopic dermatitis:
ADhope 1 study primary results 

Diamant Thaçi

EBGLYSS: Real-World Evidence

Real-world treatment persistence of
lebrikizumab by atopic comorbidity among
patients with moderate-to-severe atopic
dermatitis in the US

Shawn Kwatra

Asthma control in patients with moderate-to-
severe atopic dermatitis and comorbid
asthma receiving lebrikizumab in a real-world
setting: Interim data from the ADlife non-
interventional study

Roland Buhl

Real-world disease burden and treatment
patterns in patients with atopic dermatitis
and limited skin involvement who meet
criteria for advanced systemic therapy in the
US and Canada

Amy Paller

Lebrikizumab impact on alleviating disease
severity, itch burden and quality of life in
patients with moderate-to-severe atopic
dermatitis (AD): 16-week interim results from
a European prospective observational study
(ADtrust)

Jan Gutermuth

EBGLYSS: High Impact Areas and High Disease Burden

Lebrikizumab is effective in patients with
atopic hand and foot dermatitis: 16-week
results from the randomized, double-blind,
placebo-controlled ADtouch trial

Jonathan Silverberg

Lebrikizumab provides clinically meaningful
response in face and hands in adults and
adolescents with moderate-to-severe atopic
dermatitis: ADhope 1 study

Christian Vestergaard

Lebrikizumab shows efficacy in patients with
moderate-to-severe atopic dermatitis,
including patients with predominantly
moderate disease (ADhope 1)

Mónica Munera-Campos

EBGLYSS: Efficacy and Safety in Pediatrics

Lebrikizumab for pediatric patients aged ≥6
months with moderate-to-severe
AD: Phase 3 ADorable-1 week-16 results

Lawrence F. Eichenfield

Lebrikizumab improves itch and sleep in
pediatric patients with moderate-to-severe
atopic dermatitis: Results from the Phase 3
ADorable-1 Study

Lawrence F. Eichenfield

Lebrikizumab safety in pediatric patients with
moderate-to-severe atopic dermatitis:
Results from the randomized, double-blind,
placebo-controlled, Phase 3 study ADorable-1
through Week 16

Lawrence F. Eichenfield

Taltz + Zepbound: TOGETHER Program on Concomitant Use for Psoriatic Disease and
Obesity 

Uncovering the potential immunometabolic
impact of tirzepatide added to ixekizumab in
patients with psoriasis and overweight or
obesity: Biomarker insights from TOGETHER-
PsO

James G. Krueger

Ixekizumab with tirzepatide was associated
with reduced CV risk factors and calculated 
CV risk beyond ixekizumab alone in psoriatic
disease and obesity

Brittany Weber

Real-world patient experiences with
concomitant ixekizumab and tirzepatide in
psoriasis: Participants recruited from the
Zepbound Savings for Taltz US Customer
Support Program

April Armstrong

Cost-effectiveness of treating psoriasis
patients with obesity/overweight with
ixekizumab plus tirzepatide versus
ixekizumab alone

Joseph F. Merola

Concomitant treatment with ixekizumab and
tirzepatide according to demographics and
disease characteristics for patients with
psoriasis and overweight or obesity:
Subgroup analyses from the TOGETHER-PsO
randomized trial

Andreas Pinter

Benefits of concomitant treatment with
ixekizumab and tirzepatide for patients with
psoriatic disease and overweight/obesity: An
overview of results from the TOGETHER trials

Joseph F. Merola

Olumiant: Efficacy and Safety in Pediatrics

Long-term safety of baricitinib in pediatric
patients with atopic dermatitis aged 2 to <18
years with up to 5.2 years of exposure

Andreas Wollenberg

Baricitinib provides sustained efficacy
through 1.5 years and consistent safety up to
a maximum of 2.5 years of treatment in
adolescents with severe alopecia areata:
BRAVE-AA-PEDS trial results

Brittany Craiglow

Lilly has exclusive rights for development and commercialization of EBGLYSS in the U.S. and the rest of the world outside Europe. Almirall has licensed the rights to develop and commercialize EBGLYSS for the treatment of dermatology indications, including atopic dermatitis, in Europe.

Taltz is a monoclonal antibody that selectively binds with interleukin 17A (IL-17A) cytokine and inhibits its interaction with the IL-17 receptor. Zepbound is the only FDA-approved dual GIP (glucose-dependent insulinotropic polypeptide) and GLP-1 (glucagon-like peptide-1) receptor agonist obesity management medication.

Olumiant is a once-daily, oral JAK inhibitor discovered by Incyte and licensed to Lilly. 

About EBGLYSS (lebrikizumab-lbkz)
EBGLYSS is a monoclonal antibody that selectively targets and neutralizes IL-13 with high binding affinity and a slow dissociation rate.1,2,3 EBGLYSS binds to the IL-13 cytokine at an area that overlaps with the binding site of the IL-4Rα subunit of the IL-13Rα1/IL-4Rα heterodimer, preventing formation of this receptor complex and inhibiting IL-13 signaling. IL-13 is implicated as a primary cytokine tied to the pathophysiology of atopic dermatitis, driving the type-2 inflammatory loop in the skin, and EBGLYSS selectively targets IL-13.1

The EBGLYSS Phase 3 program in atopic dermatitis consists of seven key global studies evaluating more than 1,600 patients, including two monotherapy studies (ADvocate 1 and 2), a combination study with topical corticosteroids (ADhere), long-term extension (ADjoin) and adolescent open-label (ADore) studies. The program also includes a study assessing the impact of EBGLYSS on vaccine immune response in adults (ADopt-VA). EBGLYSS has been studied in patients with skin of color (ADmirable) and in dupilumab-experienced patients (ADapt).

EBGLYSS was approved in the U.S., Japan and Canada in 2024 and in the European Union in 2023. EBGLYSS is a first-line biologic treatment, administered with or without topical corticosteroids, that offers every-four-week (EU and U.S.) or every-eight-week maintenance dosing (U.S.) for adults and children 12 years of age and older who weigh at least 88 pounds (40 kg) with moderate-to-severe atopic dermatitis that is not well-controlled with topical prescription therapies.1  In the U.S., the recommended initial starting dose of EBGLYSS is 500 mg (two 250 mg injections) at Week 0 and Week 2, followed by 250 mg every two weeks until Week 16 or later when adequate clinical response is achieved; after this, maintenance dosing is 250 mg every four weeks or every eight weeks.1

About Taltz (ixekizumab)
Taltz is a monoclonal antibody that selectively binds with interleukin 17A (IL-17A) cytokine and inhibits its interaction with the IL-17 receptor. IL-17A is a naturally occurring cytokine that is involved in normal inflammatory and immune responses. Taltz inhibits the release of pro-inflammatory cytokines and chemokines. Taltz is approved to treat adults with active psoriatic arthritis and adults and children 6 years and older with moderate-to-severe plaque psoriasis who are candidates for systemic therapy or phototherapy. Additionally, Taltz is approved for adults with active ankylosing spondylitis, and adults with active non-radiographic axial spondyloarthritis with objective signs of inflammation.

About Zepbound (tirzepatide) injection
Zepbound (tirzepatide) is the first and only dual GIP (glucose-dependent insulinotropic polypeptide) and GLP-1 (glucagon-like peptide-1) receptor agonist obesity medication. Zepbound tackles an underlying cause of excess weight. It reduces appetite and how much you eat. Zepbound is indicated for adults with obesity, or some adults who are overweight and also have at least one weight-related medical problem, to lose weight and keep it off. Additionally, Zepbound is FDA-approved to treat adults with moderate-to-severe obstructive sleep apnea and obesity. Zepbound should be used with a reduced calorie diet and increased physical activity.

About Olumiant (baricitinib) 
Olumiant, a once-daily, oral JAK inhibitor, was discovered by Incyte and licensed to Lilly. Baricitinib is approved in the U.S. and more than 75 countries as a treatment for adults with moderately to severely active rheumatoid arthritis. Olumiant is also approved for adults and pediatric patients 12 years of age and older with severe AA in the U.S., European Union and Japan. Olumiant is also approved for the treatment of hospitalized adults with COVID-19 in the U.S.

The U.S. FDA-approved labeling for Olumiant includes a Boxed Warning for Serious Infections, Mortality, Malignancy, Major Adverse Cardiovascular Events and Thrombosis. See the full Prescribing Information here.4

In December 2009, Lilly and Incyte announced an exclusive worldwide license and collaboration agreement for the development and commercialization of Olumiant and certain follow-on compounds for patients with inflammatory and autoimmune diseases.

EBGLYSS INDICATION AND SAFETY SUMMARY
EBGLYSS® (EHB-glihs) is an injectable medicine used to treat adults and children 12 years of age and older who weigh at least 88 pounds (40 kg) with moderate-to-severe eczema (atopic dermatitis) that is not well controlled with prescription therapies used on the skin (topical), or who cannot use topical therapies. EBGLYSS can be used with or without topical corticosteroids. 

It is not known if EBGLYSS is safe and effective in children less than 12 years of age or in children 12 years to less than 18 years of age who weigh less than 88 pounds (40 kg).

Warnings - Do not use EBGLYSS if you are allergic to lebrikizumab-lbkz or to any of the ingredients in EBGLYSS. See the Patient Information leaflet that comes with EBGLYSS for a complete list of ingredients.

Before using
Before using EBGLYSS, tell your healthcare provider about all your medical conditions, including if you:

Have a parasitic (helminth) infection. Are scheduled to receive any vaccinations. You should not receive a "live vaccine" if you are treated with EBGLYSS. Are pregnant or plan to become pregnant. It is not known if EBGLYSS will harm your unborn baby. If you become pregnant during treatment with EBGLYSS, you or your healthcare provider can call Eli Lilly and Company at 1-800-LillyRx (1-800-545-5979) to report the pregnancy. Are breastfeeding or plan to breastfeed. It is not known if EBGLYSS passes into your breast milk. Tell your healthcare provider about all the medicines you take, including prescription and over-the-counter medicines, vitamins, and herbal supplements.

Possible side effects
EBGLYSS can cause serious side effects, including:

Allergic reactions. EBGLYSS can cause allergic reactions that may sometimes be severe. Stop using EBGLYSS and tell your healthcare provider or get emergency help right away if you get any of the following signs or symptoms: breathing problems or wheezing swelling of the face, lips, mouth, tongue or throat hives itching fainting, dizziness, feeling lightheaded skin rash cramps in your stomach area (abdomen) Eye problems. Tell your healthcare provider if you have any new or worsening eye problems, including eye pain or changes in vision, such as blurred vision. The most common side effects of EBGLYSS include:

eye and eyelid inflammation, including redness, swelling, and itching injection site reactions shingles (herpes zoster) These are not all of the possible side effects of EBGLYSS. Call your doctor for medical advice about side effects. You may report side effects to FDA at 1-800-FDA-1088 or www.fda.gov/medwatch.

How to take

See the detailed "Instructions for Use" that comes with EBGLYSS for information about how to prepare and inject EBGLYSS and how to properly store and throw away (dispose of) used EBGLYSS prefilled pens and prefilled syringes. Use EBGLYSS exactly as prescribed by your healthcare provider. EBGLYSS is given as an injection under the skin (subcutaneous injection). If your healthcare provider decides that you or a caregiver can give the injections of EBGLYSS, you or a caregiver should receive training on the right way to prepare and inject EBGLYSS. Do not try to inject EBGLYSS until you have been shown the right way by your healthcare provider. In children 12 years of age and older, EBGLYSS should be given by a caregiver. If you miss a dose of EBGLYSS, inject the missed dose as soon as possible, then inject your next dose at your regular scheduled time. Learn more
EBGLYSS is a prescription medicine available as a 250 mg/2 mL injection prefilled pen or prefilled syringe. For more information, call 1-800-545-5979 or go to ebglyss.lilly.com.

This summary provides basic information about EBGLYSS but does not include all information known about this medicine. Read the information that comes with your prescription each time your prescription is filled. This information does not take the place of talking to your doctor. Be sure to talk to your doctor or other healthcare provider about EBGLYSS and how to take it. Your doctor is the best person to help you decide if EBGLYSS is right for you.

LK CON BS AD APP
EBGLYSS®, its delivery device base, and Lilly Support Services™ are trademarks owned or licensed by Eli Lilly and Company, its subsidiaries, or affiliates.

TALTZ INDICATIONS AND SAFETY SUMMARY
Taltz® (tȯl-ts) is an injectable medicine used to treat:

People 6 years of age and older with moderate to severe plaque psoriasis who may benefit from taking injections or pills (systemic therapy) or treatment using ultraviolet or UV light (phototherapy). Adults with active psoriatic arthritis. Adults with active ankylosing spondylitis. Adults with active non-radiographic axial spondyloarthritis with objective signs of inflammation. It is not known if Taltz is safe and effective in children for conditions other than plaque psoriasis or in children under 6 years of age.

Warnings - Taltz affects the immune system. It may increase your risk of infections, some people have had serious infections, including tuberculosis (TB), and infections caused by bacteria, fungi, or viruses that can spread throughout the body. Some people have been hospitalized from these infections. Do not use Taltz if you have any symptoms of infection, unless your doctor tells you to. If you have a symptom after starting Taltz, call your doctor right away.

Your doctor should check you for TB before you start Taltz, and watch you closely for signs of TB during and after treatment with Taltz. If you have TB, or had it in the past, your doctor may treat you for it before you start Taltz.

Do not use Taltz if you have had a serious allergic reaction to ixekizumab or any other ingredient in Taltz, such as: swelling of your eyelids, lips, mouth, tongue or throat, trouble breathing, feeling faint, throat or chest tightness, or skin rash. Get emergency help right away if you have any of these reactions. See the Medication Guide that comes with Taltz for a list of ingredients.

Severe skin reactions that look like eczema can happen during treatment with Taltz from days to months after your first dose and can sometimes lead to hospitalization. Your doctor may temporarily stop treatment with Taltz if you develop severe skin reactions. Tell your doctor if you have any of the following: redness or rash, itching, patches, your skin is dry or feels like leather, blisters or abrasions that ooze or become crusty, small bumps or plaques with scale or crusting.

Crohn's disease or ulcerative colitis (inflammatory bowel disease) can start or get worse with Taltz use. Tell your doctor if you have any of these symptoms or if they get worse: stomach pain, diarrhea, and weight loss.

You should not get live vaccines while taking Taltz. You should get the vaccines you need before you start Taltz.

Common side effects
The most common side effects of Taltz include:

Injection site reactions Nausea Upper respiratory infections Fungal skin infections Tell your doctor if you have any side effects. You can report side effects at 1-800-FDA-1088 or www.fda.gov/medwatch.

Before using
Before you use Taltz, review these questions with your doctor:

Are you being treated for an infection? Do you have an infection that does not go away or keeps coming back? Do you have TB or have you been in close contact with someone with TB? Do you have possible symptoms of an infection such as fever, cough, sores, diarrhea, or other symptoms? Ask your doctor about other possible symptoms. Do you have Crohn's disease or ulcerative colitis?
Tell your doctor if:

You need any vaccines or have had one recently. You take prescription or over-the-counter medicines, vitamins, or herbal supplements. You are pregnant or planning to become pregnant. It is not known if Taltz can harm an unborn baby. Pregnancy Exposure Registry: There is a pregnancy registry to collect information about women who are exposed to Taltz during pregnancy. The purpose of this registry is to collect information about the health of you and your baby. If you become pregnant while taking Taltz, you are encouraged to enroll in the pregnancy registry by calling 1-800-284-1695 or by visiting online at http://www.pregnancyregistry.lilly.com. You are breastfeeding or planning to breastfeed. It is not known if Taltz passes into breastmilk. How to take
See the instructions for use that come with Taltz. There you will find information about how to store, prepare, and inject Taltz. Adults may self-inject after receiving training from a healthcare provider.

For children 6 to 17 years of age:

If your child's healthcare provider decides that you may give Taltz injections at home, you should receive training on the right way to prepare and inject Taltz. Do not try to give Taltz to your child until you have been shown how to inject Taltz. Children should not inject themselves with Taltz. You or an adult caregiver should prepare and give Taltz injections to your child. Learn more
Taltz is a prescription medicine available as a 80 mg/mL, 40 mg/0.5mL, 20 mg/0.25mL injection. For more information, call 1-800-545-5979 or go to taltz.lilly.com.

This summary provides basic information about Taltz but does not include all information known about this medicine. Read the information that comes with your prescription each time your prescription is filled. This information does not take the place of talking with your doctor. Be sure to talk to your doctor or other healthcare provider about Taltz and how to take it. Your doctor is the best person to help you decide if Taltz is right for you.

IX CON BS 20AUG2024

U.S. ZEPBOUND INDICATIONS AND SAFETY SUMMARY WITH WARNINGS
Zepbound® (ZEHP-bownd) is an injectable prescription medicine used with a reduced-calorie diet and increased physical activity to help adults with:

obesity, or some adults with overweight who also have weight-related medical problems, to lose excess body weight and keep the weight off. moderate-to-severe obstructive sleep apnea (OSA) and obesity to improve their OSA. Zepbound contains tirzepatide and should not be used with other tirzepatide-containing products or any GLP-1 receptor agonist medicines. It is not known if Zepbound is safe and effective for use in children.

Warnings - Zepbound may cause tumors in the thyroid, including thyroid cancer. Watch for possible symptoms, such as a lump or swelling in the neck, hoarseness, trouble swallowing, or shortness of breath. If you have any of these symptoms, tell your healthcare provider.

Do not use Zepbound if you or any of your family have ever had a type of thyroid cancer called medullary thyroid carcinoma (MTC). Do not use Zepbound if you have Multiple Endocrine Neoplasia syndrome type 2 (MEN 2). Do not use Zepbound if you have had a serious allergic reaction to tirzepatide or any of the ingredients in Zepbound. KwikPen®: Do not share your KwikPen with other people, even if the pen needle has been changed.  You may give other people a serious infection or get a serious infection from them.

Zepbound may cause serious side effects, including:

Severe stomach problems. Stomach problems, sometimes severe, have been reported in people who use Zepbound. Tell your healthcare provider if you have stomach problems that are severe or will not go away.

Dehydration leading to kidney problems. Diarrhea, nausea, and vomiting may cause a loss of fluids (dehydration), which may cause kidney problems. It is important for you to drink fluids to help reduce your chance of dehydration. Tell your healthcare provider right away if you have nausea, vomiting, or diarrhea that does not go away.

Gallbladder problems. Gallbladder problems have happened in some people who use Zepbound. Tell your healthcare provider right away if you get symptoms of gallbladder problems, which may include pain in your upper stomach (abdomen), fever, yellowing of skin or eyes (jaundice), or clay-colored stools.

Inflammation of the pancreas (pancreatitis). Stop using Zepbound and call your healthcare provider right away if you have severe pain in your stomach area (abdomen) that will not go away, with or without nausea or vomiting. You may feel the pain from your abdomen to your back.

Serious allergic reactions. Stop using Zepbound and get medical help right away if you have any symptoms of a serious allergic reaction, including swelling of your face, lips, tongue or throat, problems breathing or swallowing, severe rash or itching, fainting or feeling dizzy, or very rapid heartbeat.

Low blood sugar (hypoglycemia). Your risk for getting low blood sugar may be higher if you use Zepbound with medicines that can cause low blood sugar, such as a sulfonylurea or insulin. 

Signs and symptoms of low blood sugar may include dizziness or light-headedness, sweating, confusion or drowsiness, headache, blurred vision, slurred speech, shakiness, fast heartbeat, anxiety, irritability, mood changes, hunger, weakness or feeling jittery.

Changes in vision in patients with type 2 diabetes. Tell your healthcare provider if you have changes in vision during treatment with Zepbound.

Food or liquid getting into the lungs during surgery or other procedures that use anesthesia or deep sleepiness (deep sedation). Zepbound may increase the chance of food getting into your lungs during surgery or other procedures. Tell all your healthcare providers that you are taking Zepbound before you are scheduled to have surgery or other procedures.

Common side effects
The most common side effects of Zepbound include nausea, diarrhea, vomiting, constipation, stomach (abdominal) pain, indigestion, injection site reactions, feeling tired, allergic reactions, belching, hair loss, and heartburn. These are not all the possible side effects of Zepbound. Talk to your healthcare provider about any side effect that bothers you or doesn't go away.

Tell your doctor if you have any side effects. You can report side effects at 1-800-FDA-1088 or www.fda.gov/medwatch.

Before using Zepbound

Your healthcare provider should show you how to use Zepbound before you use it for the first time. Talk to your healthcare provider about low blood sugar and how to manage it. Tell your healthcare provider if you are taking medicines to treat diabetes including an insulin or sulfonylurea. If you take birth control pills by mouth, talk to your healthcare provider before you use Zepbound. Birth control pills may not work as well while using Zepbound. Your healthcare provider may recommend another type of birth control for 4 weeks after you start Zepbound and for 4 weeks after each increase in your dose of Zepbound. Review these questions with your healthcare provider:
❑ Do you have other medical conditions, including problems with your pancreas, or severe problems with your stomach, such as slowed emptying of your stomach (gastroparesis) or problems digesting food?
❑ Do you take diabetes medicines, such as insulin or sulfonylureas?
❑ Do you have a history of diabetic retinopathy?
❑ Are you scheduled to have surgery or other procedures that use anesthesia or deep sleepiness (deep sedation)?
❑ Do you take any other prescription medicines or over-the-counter drugs, vitamins, or herbal supplements?
❑ Are you pregnant, plan to become pregnant, breastfeeding, or plan to breastfeed? Zepbound may harm your unborn baby. Tell your healthcare provider if you become pregnant while using Zepbound. Zepbound may pass into your breast milk. You should talk with your healthcare provider about the best way to feed your baby while using Zepbound.

Pregnancy Exposure Registry: There is a pregnancy exposure registry for women who have taken Zepbound during pregnancy. The purpose of this registry is to collect information about the health of you and your baby. Talk to your healthcare provider about how you can take part in this registry, or you may call 1-844-524-0039 or email at [email protected] or visit https://pregnancyregistry.lilly.com/zepbound. How to take

Read the Instructions for Use that come with Zepbound. Use Zepbound exactly as your healthcare provider says. Use Zepbound with a reduced-calorie diet and increased physical activity. Inject Zepbound under the skin (subcutaneously) of your stomach (abdomen), thigh, or
have another person inject in the back of the upper arm. Do not inject ZEPBOUND into a muscle (intramuscularly) or vein (intravenously). Use Zepbound 1 time each week, at any time of the day. Change (rotate) your injection site with each weekly injection. Do not use the same site for each injection. If you take too much Zepbound, call your healthcare provider, call the Poison Help line at 1-800-222-1222 or go to the nearest hospital emergency room right away.

Zepbound is approved as a 2.5 mg, 5 mg, 7.5 mg, 10 mg, 12.5 mg, and 15 mg injection.

Learn more
Zepbound is a prescription medicine. For more information, call 1-800-LillyRx (1-800-545-5979) or go to www.zepbound.lilly.com.

This summary provides basic information about Zepbound but does not include all information known about this medicine. Read the information that comes with your prescription each time your prescription is filled. This information does not take the place of talking with your healthcare provider. Be sure to talk to your healthcare provider about Zepbound and how to take it. Your healthcare provider is the best person to help you decide if Zepbound is right for you.

ZP CON BS 01SEP2026

Zepbound®, its delivery device base and KwikPen® are registered trademarks owned or licensed by Eli Lilly and Company, its subsidiaries, or affiliates.

OLUMIANT INDICATIONS AND SAFETY SUMMARY WITH WARNINGS
Olumiant® (O-loo-me¯ -ant) is a Janus kinase (JAK) inhibitor used to treat:

adults and adolescents 12 years and older with severe alopecia areata. adults with moderately to severely active rheumatoid arthritis after treatment with 1 or more medicines called tumor necrosis factor (TNF) blockers have been used, and did not work well enough or could not be tolerated. It is not known if Olumiant is safe and effective in children with juvenile idiopathic arthritis or with severe alopecia areata who are younger than 12 years old.

Warnings - Olumiant may cause serious side effects, including:

Serious infections, including tuberculosis (TB), shingles, and others caused by bacteria, fungi, or viruses. Some people have died from these infections. Olumiant can make you more likely to get infections or make any infections that you have worse. Your doctor should test for TB before starting Olumiant and watch for TB symptoms during treatment. You should not start Olumiant if you have any kind of infection unless your doctor tells you it is okay. While taking Olumiant, tell your doctor right away if you get symptoms of an infection, such as: fever, sweating, or chills muscle aches cough shortness of breath blood in phlegm weight loss warm, red, or painful skin or sores on your body diarrhea or stomach pain burning with urination or urinating more often than normal feeling tired If you get a serious infection, your doctor may stop Olumiant until your infection is controlled.

Increased risk of death in people 50 years of age or older who have at least 1 heart disease risk factor and are taking a medicine in a class of medicines called JAK inhibitors. Cancer and immune system problems. Olumiant may increase your risk of lymphoma and other cancers, including skin cancers. People taking a medicine in the class of medicines called JAK inhibitors have a higher risk of certain cancers, including lymphoma and lung cancer, especially if you are a current or past smoker. Follow your doctor's advice about having your skin checked for skin cancer while taking Olumiant. Increased risk of major cardiovascular events such as heart attack, stroke or death in people 50 years of age and older who have at least 1 heart disease risk factor and taking a medicine in the class of medicines called JAK inhibitors, especially if you are a current or past smoker. Get emergency help right away if you get any symptoms of a heart attack or stroke while taking Olumiant, including: discomfort in the center of your chest that lasts for more than a few minutes, or that goes away and comes back severe tightness, pain, pressure, or heaviness in your chest, throat, neck, or jaw pain or discomfort in your arms, back, neck, jaw, or stomach shortness of breath with or without chest discomfort breaking out in a cold sweat nausea or vomiting feeling lightheaded weakness in one part or on one side of your body slurred speech Blood clots in the veins of your legs or lungs, and arteries. This may be life-threatening and cause death. Blood clots in the veins of legs and lungs have happened more often in people who are 50 years of age or older and with at least 1 heart disease risk factor taking a medicine in the class of medicines called JAK inhibitors. Stop taking Olumiant and tell your doctor or get emergency help right away if you have any signs and symptoms of blood clots, including swelling, pain or tenderness in the leg, sudden chest pain, or shortness of breath, while taking Olumiant. Allergic reactions. While taking Olumiant, if you have symptoms, such as rash (hives), trouble breathing, feeling faint or dizzy, or swelling of your lips, tongue, or throat, stop taking Olumiant and get emergency help right away. Some of these reactions seen in people taking Olumiant were serious. Tears in the stomach or intestines. This happens most often in people who also take nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drugs (NSAIDs), corticosteroids, or methotrexate. While taking Olumiant, tell your doctor right away if you have fever and stomach-area pain that does not go away, and a change in bowel habits. Low blood sugar (hypoglycemia) in people with diabetes. Low blood sugar, including serious low blood sugar, has happened in people with diabetes after starting Olumiant and other JAK inhibitors. Your doctor may check your blood sugar more often. While taking Olumiant, tell your doctor if you have diabetes and you have signs or symptoms of low blood sugar. Changes in laboratory test results. Your doctor should do blood tests before and while taking Olumiant. You should not take Olumiant if your white or red blood cell count is too low or your liver tests are too high. Your doctor may pause your treatment with Olumiant because of changes in these test results. Your doctor should also check your cholesterol levels approximately 12 weeks after you start Olumiant and as needed. Common side effects
The most common side effects of Olumiant in people treated for alopecia areata include:

upper respiratory tract infections (cold or sinus infections) headache acne increased cholesterol levels increased muscle enzyme levels urinary tract infection increased liver enzyme levels inflammation of hair follicles (folliculitis) tiredness lower respiratory tract infections nausea genital yeast infection low red blood cell count (anemia) low white blood cell count (neutropenia) stomach-area (abdominal) pain shingles (herpes zoster) increased weight The most common side effects of Olumiant in people treated for rheumatoid arthritis include:

upper respiratory tract infections (cold or sinus infections) nausea herpes simplex virus infections, including cold sores shingles (herpes zoster) These are not all the possible side effects of Olumiant. Tell your doctor if you have any side effects. You can report side effects to the FDA at 1-800-FDA-1088 or www.fda.gov/medwatch.

Before using
Before you use Olumiant, tell your doctor if you:

❑ Are being treated for an infection, have an infection that won't go away or keeps coming back, or think you have symptoms of an infection.
❑ Have TB or have been in close contact with someone with TB.
❑ Have or had shingles (herpes zoster).
❑ Have or had hepatitis B or C, cancer, or blood clots in the veins of your legs or lungs.
❑ Live, have lived, or have visited parts of the country that increase your risk of fungal infections. These may include the Ohio and Mississippi River valleys and the Southwest. Ask your doctor if you do not know if you have lived in an area where these infections are common.
❑ Are a current or past smoker.
❑ Have or had a heart attack, other heart problems or stroke.
❑ Have other medical conditions, including kidney or liver problems, low blood cell counts, diabetes, lung disease, HIV, or a weak immune system.
❑ Have any stomach-area pain or have been diagnosed with inflammation in the large intestine (diverticulitis) or ulcers in your stomach or intestines.
❑ Have recently received or plan to receive a vaccine. People taking Olumiant should not receive live vaccines.
❑ Are pregnant or plan to become pregnant. It is not known if Olumiant may harm your unborn baby. There is a pregnancy exposure registry that monitors women exposed to Olumiant during pregnancy. If you become pregnant during treatment with Olumiant call 1‑800‑284-1695 or visit https://pregnancyregistry.lilly.com to report the pregnancy.
❑ Are breastfeeding or plan to breastfeed. You should not breastfeed while taking Olumiant and for 4 days after the last dose. Talk to your doctor about the best way to feed your baby while taking Olumiant.
❑ Are taking other medicines, including prescription and over-the-counter medicines, vitamins, and herbal supplements. It is especially important to tell your doctor, if you take:

a medicine called probenecid. medicines that affect your immune system, such as biologic medications, other JAK inhibitors, or strong immunosuppressants (such as azathioprine or cyclosporine) since these may increase your risk of infection. ❑ Are under age 18. It is not known if Olumiant is safe and effective in children for conditions other than alopecia areata or in children under 12 years of age.

How to take

Take Olumiant exactly as your doctor says. Take Olumiant once a day by mouth with or without food. Talk to your doctor if you cannot swallow tablets whole. If you take too much Olumiant, call your doctor or poison control center at 1‑800‑222‑1222, or go to the nearest hospital emergency room right away. Learn more
Olumiant is a prescription medicine. For more information, call 1-800-545-5979 or go to www.olumiant.com.

This summary provides basic information about Olumiant but does not include all information known about this medicine. Read the information that comes with your prescription each time your prescription is filled. This information does not take the place of talking with your doctor. Be sure to talk to your doctor or other healthcare provider about Olumiant and how to take it. Your doctor is the best person to help you decide if Olumiant is right for you.

BA CON BS SEP2026

About Lilly
Lilly is a medicine company turning science into healing to make life better for people around the world. We've been pioneering life-changing discoveries for 150 years, and today our medicines help tens of millions of people across the globe. Harnessing the power of biotechnology, chemistry and genetic medicine, our scientists are urgently advancing new discoveries to solve some of the world's most significant health challenges: redefining diabetes care; treating obesity and curtailing its most devastating long-term effects; advancing the fight against Alzheimer's disease; providing solutions to some of the most debilitating immune system disorders; and transforming the most difficult-to-treat cancers into manageable diseases. With each step toward a healthier world, we're motivated by one thing: making life better for millions more people. That includes delivering innovative clinical trials that reflect the diversity of our world and working to ensure our medicines are accessible and affordable. To learn more, visit Lilly.com and Lilly.com/news, or follow us on Facebook, Instagram, and LinkedIn. P-LLY

Trademarks and Trade Names
All trademarks or trade names referred to in this press release are the property of the company, or, to the extent trademarks or trade names belonging to other companies are references in this press release, the property of their respective owners. Solely for convenience, the trademarks and trade names in this press release are referred to without the ® and ™ symbols, but such references should not be construed as any indicator that the company or, to the extent applicable, their respective owners will not assert, to the fullest extent under applicable law, the company's or their rights thereto. We do not intend the use or display of other companies' trademarks and trade names to imply a relationship with, or endorsement or sponsorship of us by, any other companies.

Cautionary Statement Regarding Forward-Looking Statements
This press release contains forward-looking statements (as that term is defined in the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995) about EBGLYSS (lebrikizumab-lbkz) as a treatment for patients with moderate-to-severe atopic dermatitis and reflects Lilly's current beliefs and expectations. However, there can be no assurance that EBGLYSS will achieve Lilly's objectives or that Lilly will execute its strategy as planned. For further discussion of risks and uncertainties relevant to Lilly's business that could cause actual results to differ from Lilly's expectations, see Lilly's Form 10-K and Form 10-Q filings with the United States Securities and Exchange Commission. Except as required by law, Lilly undertakes no duty to update forward-looking statements to reflect events after the date of this release.

Endnotes and References
1 EBGLYSS. Prescribing Information. Lilly USA, LLC.
2 Okragly A, et al. Binding, Neutralization and Internalization of the Interleukin-13 Antibody, Lebrikizumab. Dermatol Ther (Heidelb). 2023;13(7):1535-1547. doi:10.1007/s13555-023-00947-7
3 Ultsch M, et al. Structural basis of signaling blockade by anti-IL-13 antibody Lebrikizumab. J Mol Biol. 2013;425(8):1330-1339. doi:10.10116/j.jmb.2013.01.024
4 Olumiant. Prescribing Information. Lilly USA, LLC.

SOURCE Eli Lilly and Company